The Infamous Black Bird Southern Oregon History, Revised


1912 Jackson County Directory
I've corrected many spellings, but many questionable spellings remain. Don't expect searches to find the name you're looking for.
   

Refer to the 1914 directory for another key to abbreviations,
   

"See" suggestions below refer to advertisements, viewable on the scans of this directory on ancestry.com or for free at Heritage Quest. Use your Jackson County Library card number to sign in.

POLK'S
Jackson County Directory
----
MEDFORD

    The great growth in population, building, municipal and other improvements during the past few years has made Medford one of the widest known cities of its size in the United States. It is not only today the acknowledged commercial and business center of the Rogue River Valley, but of the whole of Jackson County, with an area of nearly 3000 square miles. Its strategic location also makes it the logical jobbing point for a much larger area, its business houses shipping into adjoining counties in Oregon and California. Located about midway between Portland and Sacramento, Medford, with all its advantages of situation, and of resourceful surrounding territory, gives unquestioned promise of being the largest business center between those two points. It is now second only to Portland in commercial importance in the entire state of Oregon. The population in May, 1910, United States census, was 8842, showing a gain of 393½ percent in ten years. Only two points in the Union exceeded that record, namely Oklahoma City and Muskogee, Oklahoma. In May, 1912, the estimated population according to school enrollment, directory and other sources, is not less than 10,500.
    Medford is the converging point for all railway lines in the Rogue River Valley. It is connected with Jacksonville, the county seat, five miles west, by steam line, with Butte Falls, in the heart of the great pine forests, 35 miles east, by the Pacific & Eastern Ry., a link in the Hill system of railroads now building between the Columbia River and the Klamath Basin, with Medford as the southwestern terminal, and with Portland and San Francisco by the main line of the Southern Pacific. Twenty-four passenger trains arrive and depart daily.
    The city is very well built, both in business structures and residences, and possesses all the appearances of a metropolitan center many times its size. It has a total of 18 miles of asphalt paved streets, 32 miles of cement sidewalks, 26 miles of sewers and 27 miles of iron water mains, all constructed during the past two years at an expenditure of $1,700,000. A score of splendid business blocks and other structures were erected in 1911, and 602 residences. Two large four-story brick and cement buildings were completed and are now occupied. A natatorium, including convention hall, and amusement features of different kinds, was erected at a cost of $75,000, and is said to be the largest building of its character west of Chicago. A $50,000 modern passenger depot was tendered the city by the Southern Pacific last year "in commemoration of its admission into the ranks of cities having a population of 10,000 or more." The Hotel Medford, five stories, costing $125,000, was opened in October, 1911, and is one of the finest hotels in the state. The Hotel Holland, a four-story concrete building, also a first-class hotel, was opened in October, 1911. The Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages offers an exceptional opportunity for a thorough musical education. The Sisters of Providence Hospital was recently completed at a cost of $100,000. One hundred and ten thousand dollars has been appropriated for a federal building, and the site has already been secured. A Carnegie library, costing $40,000, two public school buildings, $33,000 each, are among the other improvements.
    Medford is the center of an exceedingly rich territory, with resources unequaled in any similar area in the West. The adjoining timber belts of fir and pine contain more than 22 billion feet, the manufacturing of which is now made possible by the completion of the Hill line. Horsepower aggregating 450,000 is going to waste, and only 20,000 is being developed. The Rogue River Valley, with its acreage of 600 square miles, will support a population of half a million people when fully taken up, and its cultivation is being advanced rapidly. Rogue River fruits have established startling records for prices and quality in the world's markets, and the extent of planted acreage in apples and fruits justify experts in predicting annual shipments of 5000 cars and upwards in less than four years. More than 5,000 acres are now growing, and high-grade fruits, such as but few districts can produce, are being specialized here with great success. Poultry raising, small fruits, berries, garden truck and the products commonly followed in diversified cultivation are being rapidly developed, and many families are taking up lands with the view of following those pursuits. The Rogue River Valley, by reason of its superior climate, with long periods of sunshine, and moderate temperature, is said to be unsurpassed for poultry raising, and the great areas of pears, peaches and other fruits are already attracting the attention of canning plants, which are expected to assume great prominence in the future development of Southern Oregon. An irrigation project costing two and one-half million dollars will, when completed, enable cultivation in every part of the Valley, and add immensely to its great natural productive qualities. Medford has the national record for automobiles per capita, there being more than 300 registered machines in the city. It also holds the Pacific Coast states record for telephones, according to population. Medford supports two daily papers, the Mail Tribune and The Morning Sun, being editorially and in news service, the best all-round newspapers published in the state outside of those published in Portland.

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
WARD BOUNDARIES
    First Ward--Consists of all that portion of the city east of Central Av.
    Second Ward--Consists of all that portion of city west of Central Av and south of Main Street.
    Third Ward--Consists of all that portion of the city west of Central Av and north of Main Street.
CITY GOVERNMENT
    City elections are held annually on the second Tuesday in January. Three Councilmen are elected each year, one from each ward, and hold office two years. The Mayor, Recorder and Treasurer are also elected. Other city officers are appointed. The Mayor and Councilmen compose the Common Council.
City Officers
    City Hall--44 N Front.
    Mayor--W. H. Canon.
    Recorder--E. T. Foss.
    Treasurer--Gus Samuels.
    City Attorney--Porter J. Neff.
    Chief of Police--J. F. Hittson.
    Superintendent of Light and Water--George H. Trana.
    Street Commissioner--W. P. Baker.
    City Engineer--Olen Arnspiger.
    Chief of Fire Department--E. Amann
    Health Officer--Dr. R. W. Stearns
Councilmen
    J. E. Watt, Verne J. Emerick, J. W. Mitchell, J. T. Summerville, George H. Millar, F. E. Merrick, W. M. Campbell.
Police Department
Chief--J. F. Hittson.
Patrolmen--Harry L. Cingcade, Wm. Crawford, C. Hellam, Hector Cady.
Fire Department
    Chief--Eugene Amann.
    Assistant Chief--H. D. Ling.
    2nd Assistant Chief--Harry Butler.
    Foreman--Jack Dent.
    Hosemen--Con Cady, Charles Boussum, Victor Danielson.
    Driver--Frank Lindley.
Board of Education
    Directors--L. G. Porter, Chairman; J. W. Lawton, H. C. Kentner, G. H. Marshall, J. H. Cochran.
    Clerk--Oris Crawford.
    Superintendent of City Schools--U. S. Collins.
COURTS
Justice Court
    Justice of Peace--Glenn O. Taylor.
U.S. Courts
    Deputy Clerk--W. H. Canon, 29 Jackson County Bank bldg.
BANDS AND ORCHESTRAS
    Hazelrigg's Orchestra--Medford Theater. H. C. Hazelrigg, Leader and Mngr.
BANKS
    Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank--200 W Main. Capital, $50,000. Delroy Getchell, Pres; L. Niedermeyer, Vice-Pres; Lee L. Jacobs, Cashier; Richard F. Antle, Assistant Cashier.
    First National Bank of Medford--120 E Main. Capital, $100,000. F. K. Deuel, Pres; Charles M. English, Vice-Pres; M. L. Alford, Cashier; O. Crawford, Assistant Cashier.
    Jackson County Bank--201 E Main. Established 1888. Capital and surplus, $180,000. W. I. Vawter, Pres; G. R. Lindley, Vice-Pres; C. W. McDonald, Cashier: T. A. Fifer, Assistant Cashier.
    Medford National Bank--133 E Main. Capital and surplus, $130,000. Wm. H. Gore, Pres; J. A. Perry, Vice-Pres; F. E. Merrick, Vice-Pres; J. S. Orth, Cashier; W. B. Jackson, Assistant Cashier.
CEMETERIES
    I.O.O.F. Cemetery--¾ m se city.
CHURCHES
Baptist
    First--N Central av se cor 5th. Rev. Adrian A. Holmes, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; B.Y.P.U., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Christian
    First--S Oakdale av se cor W 9th. Rev. D. Dick Boyle, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Christian Science
    Es N Oakdale av nr W 5th. Mrs. Mary J. Alsdorf, Reader. Sunday services, 11 a.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Wednesday meeting, 7:30 p.m.
Episcopal
    St. Mark's--Services in St. Mark's blk. Rev. Joseph Sheerin, Rector. Preaching, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.
Lutheran
    German--506 W 4th. Rev. Conrad Wilker, Pastor. Sunday services (German), 11 a.m.; English, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.
Methodist Episcopal
    First--N Bartlett se cor 4th. Rev. E. Olin Eldridge, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Epworth League, 6:30 p.m.; Junior Epworth League, 3 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Methodist--Free
    District Elder--Rev. B. F. Smalley, res 339 N Front.
    Free Methodist Church--W 10th se cor S Ivy. Rev. John W. Sharpe, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Methodist--South
    Methodist Episcopal South--W Main nw cor Oakdale av. Rev. Wm. T. Goulder, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m. Epworth League, 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Presbyterian
    First--W Main se cor Holly. Rey. Weston F. Shields, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Junior Y.P.S.C.E., 4:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Roman Catholic
    Church of the Nativity of Our Blessed Lord--338 S Oakdale av. Rev. Joseph M. O'Farrell, Pastor. Sunday services: Mass every Sunday at 10:30 a.m.; in summer on 1st Sunday of each month at 7 and 9 a.m.; in winter at 10:30 a.m.
Seventh Day Adventist
    Seventh Day Adventist--605 N Riverside av. Bert O. Lockwood, elder. Services: Sabbath school, 10 a.m.; preaching or testimonial readings, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Young people's meeting, Saturday, 1 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Wednesday, 7:30 p.m.
COMMERCIAL BODIES
    Medford Commercial Club--E Main nw cor Front. Wm. M. Colvig, Pres-Sec-Mngr; F. V. Medynski, Vice-Pres; F. Osenbrugge, Treas; Fay Sears, Asst Sec.
    Medford Merchants Association--17-19 Jackson County Bank bldg. E. N. Warner, Pres; T. E. Daniels, Vice-Pres; J. H. Carkin, Sec; A. C. Hubbard, Treas.
COUNTY OFFICERS
See Jacksonville Miscellaneous
FEDERAL OFFICERS
    United States Commissioner--29 Jackson County Bank bldg. Wm. H. Canon.
    United States Department of Agriculture--418 Garnett-Corey bldg. P. J. O'Gara, Pathologist.
    United States Forest Service--M. L. Erickson, Supervisor. 20½ S Fir.
    United States Meat Inspector--W 8th and Railroad. John W. Hanners.
    United States Weather Bureau--418 Garnett-Corey bldg. P. J. O'Gara, Observer.
HOSPITALS
    Sacred Heart Hospital--Medford Hts.
LABOR UNIONS
    Central Labor Council of Medford and Vicinity--Affiliated with American Federation of Labor and Oregon State Federation of Labor. Meets Monday evenings.
    Bricklayers' Local--
    Carpenters' Local No. 1840--Meets Wednesday evenings in Eagles Hall. E. E. Wolter, Rec Sec.
    Cement Workers' Local--Meets Friday evenings.
    Cooks' Waiters' and Waitresses' Local No. 548 of the Hotel and Restaurant Employees' International Alliance--Meets Friday evenings.
    Electrical Workers' Union--
    Musicians' Local No. 478--Affiliated with American Federation of Musicians. Meets 1st and 38d Tuesday of each month.
    Painters' and Decorators' Local--Meets Thursday evenings.
    Plumbers' Local No. 362--Affiliated with the United Association of Plumbers, Steam and Gas Fitters. Meets Friday evenings. A. McKay, Sec.
    Rogue River Teamsters' Union--Meets Wednesday evenings.
    Typographical Union--Meets 1st Tuesday of each month.
LIBRARIES AND READING ROOMS
    Christian Science Reading Room--Es N Oakdale av nr W 5th.
    Medford Public School Library--High school bldg. Under supervision of Superintendent of City Schools.
    Public Library--Ss W Main bet Ivy and Oakdale av. Board: Wm. H. Canon, ex-officio Chairman; W. I. Vawter, Pres; Mrs. B. P. Theiss, Sec; Mrs. Frank Hollis, Treas; Mrs. Porter J. Neff, Mrs. F. E. Merrick, P. J. O'Gara, J. E. Watt, Edward Andrews. Librarian: Elizabeth Robinson. Hours: Daily, 2-6 and 7-9 p.m.; Saturday, 9-12 a.m., 2-6 and 7-9 p.m.; Sunday, 2 to 6 p.m. for reading only.
    Reading Room of First Presbyterian Church--W Main se cor S Holly. Open from 6 to 10 p.m.
MISCELLANEOUS CLUBS AND SOCIETIES
    Colony Club--Meets 1st Monday in May and October at Hotel Holland. Mrs. George B. Carpenter, Pres; Mrs. A. E. Reames, Treas; Ruth Holloway, Sec.
    Greater Medford Club--Meets at Library last Monday of each month at 3 p.m. Mrs. E. S. Parsons, Pres; Mrs. Ira Dodge, Cor Sec; Sarah Reilly, Rec Sec; Miss Elizabeth Putnam, Treas.
    Rogue River Valley University Club--Mail Tribune bldg. R. H. Parsons, Pres; P. W. Hamill, Vice-Pres; A. S. V. Carpenter, Treas; Stanton Griffis, Sec.
    Wednesday Study Club--Meets alternate Wednesdays at homes of members. [Mrs. E. B. Pickel], Pres; Mrs. Harry H. Tuttle, Sec; Mrs. M. L. Alford, Treas.
NEWSPAPERS AND PUBLICATIONS
    Medford Mail Tribune (Daily and Weekly)--25-27-29 N Fir. George Putnam, Editor-Mngr. 50 cents a month by carrier. $5.00 a year by mail.
    Medford Sun The (Daily and Weekly)--18 N Grape. Robert W. Ruhl, Editor; Sumpter S. Smith, Mngr. 50 cents a month by carrier. $5.00 a year by mail.
PARKS
    Base Ball Park--N Holly sw cor Jackson.
    City Park--W Main and W 8th, Holly and Ivy.
PLACES OF AMUSEMENT
    Angle Opera House--204 E Main.
    Isis Theatre--210 E Main. Robert E. Gorden, Mngr.
    Medford Fair Grounds--N end Court.
    Medford Theatre--E 8th bet S Central av and S Front. Walter I. McCallum, Mngr.
    Natatorium The--N Riverside av ft E 6th. Natatorium and Amusement Co., Proprs.
    Star Theatre--272 E Main. Al Sather, Mngr.
    Ugo Theatre--126 W Main. Perry Terwilliger, Propr.
POST OFFICE
    34 N Central av.
    Postmaster--A. M. Woodford.
    Assistant Postmaster--J. R. Woodford.
    General Delivery Clerk--J. F. Murphy.
    Clerks--W. J. Warner, H. C. Hazelrigg, Dalia King, T. C. Beckett, Rutherford Kerr, J. H. Harrison.
    Letter Carriers--Roland Beach, Homer Harvey, R. E. Swan, P. L. Wood.
    Mail Carriers--Rural Free Delivery, Fred M. Broker.
Arrival of Mails
    Mails arrive from north, 5:22 a.m. and 3:32 p.m.
    Mails arrive from south, 2:36 a.m. and 5:24 p.m.
    Mails arrive from Jacksonville, 7:30 a.m.; 3:15 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.
    Mails arrive from Eagle Point, 8:30 a.m. and 3 p.m.
Departure of Mails
    Mails depart going south, 5:22 a.m. and 3:32 p.m.
    Mails depart going north, 5:24 p.m. and 9 p.m.
    Mails depart for Jacksonville, 7:30 a.m. and 3:35 p.m., and 5:45 p.m.
    Mails depart for Eagle Point, 8 a.m. and 3:45 p.m.
    Mails depart, Rural Free Delivery Route No. 1, 8 a.m.
PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND HALLS
    Adkins Building--204 E Main.
    Angle Block--208 E Main.
    Barneburg Block--129 E Main.
    City Hall--44 N Front.
    College Building--31 N Grape.
    Eagles Hall--3rd floor Adkins bldg.
    Electric Building--218 W Main.
    First National Bank Building--118 E Main.
    Fruitgrowers Bank Building--W Main nw cor N Grape.
    Garnett-Corey Building--W Main sw cor S Grape.
    Halley Block--36-40 S Central av.
    Haskins Block--216 E Main.
    Home Telephone & Telegraph Co. Building--218 W 6th.
    Hotel Holland Building--N Fir sw cor 6th.
    Hotel Nash Building--Front se cor E Main.
    I.O.O.F. Building--219 W 6th.
    Jackson County Bank Building--10 N Central av.
    Knights of Pythias Hall--123 E Main.
    Lawton Building--28-36 N Bartlett.
    Lindley Building--215 E Main.
    Mail Tribune Building--25-29 N Fir.
    Masonic Hall--Medford Natl Bank bldg.
    Medford Business College Block--31 N Grape.
    Medford Furniture & Hardware Co. Building--29-39 N Central av.
    Medford National Bank Building--133 E Main.
    Merino Building--30 N Front.
    Miles Building--128 E Main.
    Moore Building--125 W Main.
    Natatorium Building--N Riverside av ft E 6th.
    Palm Block--Main ne cor Front.
    Phipps Building--227 E Main.
    Post Office--34 N Central av.
    Redmen's Hall--Main se cor Central av.
    Rialto Building--123 E Main.
    St. Mark's Block--218 W Main.
    Smith's Hall--126 N Grape.
    Sparta Building--401 E Main.
    Stewart Building--235 E Main.
    Weeks Building--116 W Main.
    White & Thomas Block--W Main se cor S Grape.
SCHOOLS
Private
    Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages--Natatorium bldg. Gerard Taillandier, Director; Mrs. E. M. Andrews, Harry H. Howell, Carrie L. Aiton, Edward C. Root, Teachers.
    St. Mary's Academy--310 W 11th. Under the direction of the Sisters of the Holy Names. Sister Stephen, Superior.
Public
    Board of Education--L. G. Porter, Chairman; J. W. Lawton, H. C. Kentner, George H. Marshall, J. H. Cochran.
    Clerk--Oris Crawford.
    Superintendent of City Schools--U. S. Collins, office High School bldg.
    High--N Bartlett se cor E 5th. C. R. Bowman, Prin; C. W. Frost, Helen Santee, Eunice Munson, Florence Marshall, Florence Carpenter, Teachers; J. P. Griffing, Director Horticulture and Agriculture; Jennie M. Snedicor, Director Art; Mabel Mears, Director Domestic Art; Beulah Welch, Director Domestic Science; Harriet Cox, Director Commercial Dept.
    Jackson--630 W Jackson. Irene F. Lansing, Prin; Bernice Carder, Florence Herrick, May Mordoff, Mrs. Maud Philbrook, Teachers.
    Lincoln--N Bartlett se cor Maple. Royal V. Dunham, Prin; Marian I.
White, Anna Lansing, Ambrosine Murphy, Carrie Jacks, Edith Fish, Grace V. Pearce, Kate Stine, Mrs. Mary C. F. Peter, Teachers.
    Roosevelt--Lindley av ne cor Reddy av. Leland S. Beveridge, Prin; Anna K. Purucker, Mabel I. Meyers, Julia Fielder, Mary E. Moore, Teachers.
    Washington--W Main sw cor Oakdale av. Patrick H. Daily, Prin; Inez Coffin, Martha L. Bare, Myrtle Clayville, Mary Grigsby, Mildred R. Ware, Kathrine Dunham, Fern Stine, Irene Lansing, Viola Pheister, Lurane M. Round, Emily De Vore, Teachers.
SECRET AND BENEVOLENT SOCIETIES
A. F. & A. Masons
    Medford Lodge No. 103--Meets Fridays in Masonic Hall. J. W. Lawton, W.M.; W. M. Muller, Sec.
Royal Arch Masons
    Crater Lake Chapter No. 32--Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays in Masonic Hall. H. C. Garnett, H.P.; W. M. Muller, Sec.
Order of Eastern Star
    Reames Chapter No. 66--Meets 2nd and 4th Wednesdays in Masonic Hall. Mrs. Stella Merrick, W.M.; Mrs. Lillian Woodford, Sec.
A. O. U. Workmen
    Medford Lodge No. 98--Meets 2nd and 4th Wednesdays in Redmen's Hall. Fort Hubbard, M.W.; A. C. Hubbard, Rec; Charles Strang, Treas.
Degree of Honor
    Esther Lodge No. 56--Meets at call. Mrs. A. C. Hubbard, C. of H.
B.P.O. Elks
    Medford Lodge No. 1168--Meets Thursdays in K. of P. Hall. C. L. Reames, E.R.; W. F. Quisenberry, Sec; L. L. Jacobs, Treas.
Fraternal Brotherhood
    Banner Lodge No. 135--Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays in Smith's Hall. R. C. Webster, Pres; M. C. McDonough, Sec.
Fraternal Order of Eagles
    Medford Aerie 1277--Meets Thursdays in Redmen's Hall. Orra Angle, Pres; James Stewart, Sec.
Fraternal Union of America
    Medford Lodge No. 421--Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays in Redmen's Hall. Mrs. L. A. Jordan, Sec.
Grand Army of the Republic
    Chester A. Arthur Post No. 47--Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays in Redmen's Hall. Isaac Wolf, Com; Henry Metz, Adjt.
Woman's Relief Corps
    Chester A. Arthur Corps No. 34--Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays in Redmen's Hall. Mrs. Fidelia Wood, Pres; Leonie L. Hull, Sec.
Improved Order of Redmen
    Weatonka Tribe No. 30--Meets Saturdays in Redmen's Hall. Frank Hammond, S.; U. S. Collins, K. of R.
Degree of Pocahontas
    Weatonka Council No. 20--Meets 1st and 3rd Friday of each month in Redmen's Hall. Elizabeth Kahler, Pocahontas; Mrs. Ella Shoults, K. of R.
Independent Order Odd Fellows
    Medford Lodge No. 83--Meets Mondays in I.O.O.F. bldg. W. L. Miller, N.G.; E. E. Wilson, V. G.; F. E. Redden, Sec.
    Rogue River Encampment No. 30--Meets 2nd and 4th Wednesdays in I.O.O.F. bldg. M. L. Meadows, C.P.; A. N. Hildebrand, Scribe.
Patriarchs Militant
    Canton No. 16--Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays in I.O.O.F. bldg. F. G. Snedicor, Capt; L. M. Lyons, Lieut; F. E. Redden, Clk.
Rebekah Degree
    Olive Rebekah Lodge No. 28--Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays in I.O.O.F. bldg. Mrs. Maud Day, N.G.; Mrs. Josephine Clark, Sec.
Knights of the Maccabees
    Triumph Tent No. 14--Meets at call. C. E. Collins, Com; C. B. McConnell, R.K.
Knights of Pythias
    Talisman Lodge No. 31--Meets Mondays in K. of P. Hall. E. G Trowbridge, C.C.; J. H. Henselman, K. of R. & S.
Pythian Sisters
    Talisman Temple No. 40--Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays in K. of P. Hall. Mrs. J. A. Perry, E. Chief; Mrs. Mary Haswell, M. of R. C.; Mrs. Pearl Hutchason, Treas.
Modern Woodmen of America
    Medford Camp No. 6013--Meets Tuesdays in K. of P. Hall. J. G Medley, Consul; J. F. Lawrence, Clerk.
Woodmen of the World
    Medford Camp No. 90--Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays in I.O.O.F. Temple. J. W. Ling, C.C.; W. B. Jackson, Clerk.
Women of Woodcraft
    Chrysanthemum Circle No. 84--Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays in hall, E Main se cor Central av. Bell Bennett, G.N.; Mrs. Kate Wait, Clerk.
STATE OFFICERS
See Jacksonville Miscellaneous
TEMPERANCE SOCIETIES
Women's Christian Temperance Union
    County--Meets annually. Executive committee meets quarterly. Mrs. C. D. Abbott (Jacksonville), Pres; Mrs. Grace Holmes (Ashland), Rec Sec; Mrs. Wm. E. Burton (Medford), Treas.
    Medford--Meets Thursdays at 3 p.m. in First Baptist Church. Mrs. S. L. Leonard, Pres; Mrs. T. A. Howell, Cor Sec; Mrs. Wm. E. Burton, Rec Sec-Treas.
TRANSPORTATION COMPANIES
Railroads
    Pacific & Eastern Ry Co--501 E Main. J. H. Young (Portland), Pres; Wm. Gerig, Vice-Pres-Gen Mngr-Chief Eng; John W. Lawlor, Asst Sec and Auditor.
    Rogue River Valley Ry Co--General headquarters, Jacksonville, Ore. Local freight and passenger station, 25 W Main. Wm. S. Barnum, Pres; Wm. H. Barnum, Vice-Pres-Treas; John C. Barnum, Sec-Gen Mngr.
    Southern Pacific Co.--Passenger depot and ticket office, N Front and E 5th; freight depot, S Front and E 9th. A. S. Rosenbaum, Agent.
ABBREVIATIONS
add……addition inspr……inspector
adv……advertisement lab……laborer
agrl……agricultural lbr……lumber
agt……agent lndy……laundry
apts……apartments m……mile
archt……architect mach……machinist
assn……association mdse……merchandise
asst……assistant mech……mechanic
av……avenue mkr……maker
bds……boards mnfg……manufacturing
bet……between mnfr……manufacturer
bkbndr……bookbinder mngr……manager
bkpr……bookkeeper msgr……messenger
bldg……building N or n……north
bldr……builder ne……northeast
blk……block nr……near
blksmth……blacksmith ns……north side
boul……boulevard nw……northwest
brklyr……bricklayer opp……opposite
brkmn……brakeman opr……operator
brtndr……bartender photgr……photographer
carp……carpenter phys……physician
cbtmkr……cabinetmaker pkr……packer
ch……church po……post office
civ eng……civil engineer pre……president
clk……clerk prin……principal
clnr……cleaner propr……proprietor
coll……college publr……publisher
colr……collector r……rooms
comn……commission rfd……rural free delivery
comnr……commissioner rd……road
comp……compositor repr……repairer
cond……conductor rev……reverend
conf……confectioner S or s……south
contr……contractor salsn……salesman
cor……corner sch……school
ct……court se……southeast
ctr……cutter sec……secretary
dep……deputy smstrs……seamstress
dept……department solr……solicitor
dist……district ss……south side
div……division sta……station
dlr……dealer stengr……stenographer
dr……drive supt……superintendent
E or e……east surg……surgeon
elec……electric or electrician surv……surveyor
emp……employee sw……southwest
eng……engine or engineer tchr……teacher
es……east side tel……telephone
est……estate telg……telegraph
exp……express tmstr……teamster
expmn……expressman tendr……tender
fl……floor trav……traveling
frmn……foreman treas……treasurer
frt……freight trmr……trimmer
ft……foot undtkr……undertaker
ftr……fitter uphlstr……upholsterer
furn……furniture vet……veterinary
furn rms……furnished rooms vice-pres……vice-president
furngs……furnishings W or w……west
gds……goods whol……wholesale
gen……general whsmn……warehouseman
h……house wid……wid
hdwe……hardware wkr……worker
hlpr……helper wks……works
hndlr……handler ws……west side
hts……heights yd……yard
impts……implements
ins……insurance
ALPHABETICAL LIST OF NAMES
Aakjer Anna, stenographer Neff & Mealey, bds 520 N Grape
Abbott Frederick P, bkbndr Medford Ptg Co, rms 245 N Grape
Abbott Glen A, res Highland Park sta
Abrams Archibald C, real estate, res 311 N Central av
Abrams Gertrude, bds 311 N Central av
Achor Mrs Gertrude E, bds 410 N Ivy
Ackley Iva, bds 524 N Riverside av
ACKLEY LEE E, Mnfr Carriage and Auto Tops, All Kinds of Carriage and Auto Trimming, First-Class Repairing, Slip Hoods and Celluloid Lights a Specialty, Tops Recovered 24 S Riverside Av, Tel Home 359-L, res 524 N Riverside Av
Ackley Lorenzo D, gardener, res 604 N Riverside av
Ackley Nellie, bds 524 N Riverside av
Adams Bernard E, laborer, res 417 N Front
Adams Charles A, expmn Front sw cor Main, res 103 S Bartlett
Adams Charles E, tmster C A Adams, bds 103 S Bartlett
Adams Eli J (M & E J Adams), res 619 S Central av
Adams Lester F, student, bds 103 S Bartlett
Adams Mack (M & E J Adams), rms 126 W Main
Adams M & E J (Mack and Eli J), proprs The Oaks Saloon, 32 N Front
Adams Watt, carpenter, bds 615 S Central av
Adkins Benjamin F, res es S Central av ¼ m se city limits
Adkins Building, 204 E Main
Adkins Herbert O (S A Adkins & Son), bds 531 E Main
Adkins John C, driver S A Adkins & Son, bds 531 E Main
Adkins Samuel A (S A Adkins & Son), res 531 E Main
Adkins S A & Son (Samuel A and Herbert O), grocers 529 E Main
Agner Wm C, barber H S Workman, rms 621 N Front
AHRENS MELVIN M, Mngr M M Ahrens Co, bds 120 S Laurel, Tel 289-R
AHRENS M M CO, Melvin M Ahrens Mngr, Ladies' Cloaks, Suits and Millinery 222 W Main (See Left Bottom Lines and Classified Cloaks and Suits)
Aikins Harold S, electrician, res 917 Narregan
Aikins Mrs Mary E, music teacher, res 917 Narregan
Aitken Wm A, mngr plumbing dept Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, res 738 W 14th
AITON CARRIE LOUISE, Violinist and Teacher with Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages, bds 1010 S Oakdale Av
Aiton Wm J, brick and stone contractor, res 1010 S Oakdale av
Akins Arthur A (Akins, Benton & Co), res 512 S Holly
Akins, Benton & Co (Arthur A Akins, Claude L Benton, Deer Lodge Mont, George T Keirsey, Lander Wyoming), dry goods 226 W Main
Akins Eula, student, bds 512 S Holly
Akins Howard T, laborer, bds 541 Austin
Akins Thomas M, student, bds 512 S Holly
Alchieri Feliece, carver Oregon Granite Co, rms 107 E 2nd
Aldenhagen Wm G, office mngr California-Oregon Power Co, res 16 N Orange
Alenderfer Oscar O, clk California-Oregon Power Co, res 411 S King
Alexander Florin J, clothing 8 Palm blk, res 535 W Hamilton 
Alexander Frank N, res 712 W Jackson
Alexander James P, propr Bungalow Rooming House, res 108 E 10th
Alford Herbert L, student, bds 106 S Ivy
ALFORD MOSES L, Cashier First National Bank of Medford, res 106 S Ivy
Alger Louis, painter, rms 30 N Front
Allder Arthur F, student, bds 29 Summit av
Allder Grant, res 29 Summit av
Allen Albert Z, clerk, res 405 S Fir
Allen Charles L, res 134 S Bartlett
Allen Felix Y, teamster, res 1025 Court
ALLEN GROCERY CO (Wm D Allen), Sole Agents for Waitsburg Pure White Flour 36-40 S Central Av, Tel Main 2711, Home 271 (See adv)
Allen Hilda, waiter Hotel Medford
Allen Hubert D, clerk Allen Grocery Co, bds 311 S Oakdale av
ALLEN WILEY B CO THE, Palmer & King Mngrs, 216 N Front, Tel Main 5284
ALLEN WM D (Allen Grocery Co), res 311 S Oakdale Av, Tel Home 346-K
Allen Willis W, furnished rooms 141 N Fir
Allison Mrs Dolly M, bds 22 Almond
Almquist Esther, student Medford Business Coll, bds 418 S Oakdale
Alsdorf Mary J (wid George A), reader Christian Science Church, res 47 N Orange
Amann Eugene A, chief Medford Fire Dept, res 1017 N Riverside
Amidon Elgan C (Hughes & Amidon), res 720 W Palm
Amy Frank M, res 320 S Holly
Anderson Albert N, clerk Hotel Moore, rms same
Anderson Andrew J, res 439 N Front
Anderson Arthur, frmn Brookhurst Orchard, res Eagle Point rd
Anderson A Gustaf, shoemaker 16 S Fir, res S Laurel nw cor W 8th
ANDERSON BERT, Pres Jackson County Building & Loan Assn res 906 W Main
Anderson Bert E, eng Rogue River Valley Canal Co, rms 231 W 5th
Anderson C Curtis, student, bds 906 W Main
Anderson C Edward, res 515 S Central av
Anderson Elvia K, bds 603 N Bartlett
Anderson Fay F, teamster L B Brown, res 932 N Central av
Anderson Joan, student, bds 906 W Main
Anderson John W, building contractor, res 603 N Bartlett
Anderson Mary E, maid R W Ruhl
ANDERSON OSCAR, District Supt Metropolitan Life Insurance Co, res 310 N Bartlett, Tel Main 5492
Anderson Robert F, furnished rooms 244 S Central av 
Anderson Vernon S, carpenter J W Anderson, bds 603 N Bartlett
Andren Emil, carpenter, res nr Jacksonville rd ½ blk w limits
Andren Oscar, carpenter, res ns Jacksonville rd 2 blks w limits
Andrews Dorothy, waiter, rms 30 N Front
Andrews Edward M, real estate, res 35 Roosevelt av
ANDREWS MRS E M, Teacher of Voice Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages, res 35 Roosevelt Av
Andrews Frank G, res Hotel Holland
Andrews Mrs F G, mngr Hotel Holland Cafe, res Hotel Holland
Andrews George, fruit grower, res Central Point rd ¾ m n limits
Andrews Jasper B, capitalist, res 202 S Orange
Andrews Wm T, real estate, res 340 S Riverside av
Andrus D R (Southern Oregon Realty Co), res 510 S Fir
Angle Block, 208 E Main
Angle Charles F, farmer, bds 609 E Main
Angle Henry D, res SP track nr n city limits
Angle Opera House, 204 E Main
Angle Wm W, res 609 E Main
Antle John S, clerk E C Ireland Cigar Co, res 1013 W Main
Antle J Walter, vice-pres E C Ireland Cigar Co Inc, res 531 W Hamilton
Antle Mildred K, student, bds 37 N Peach
ANTLE RICHARD F, Asst Cashier Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank, res 37 N Peach, Tel Main 4051
Applegate Mark, miner, res 509 S Hamilton
Applegate Sadie L, bds Robert McClanahan
Archer George F, laborer, res Sunset add
Arden Mrs May, furnished rooms 635 N Central av
Armstrong Ardy L, baker C T Sabine, res 528 E Main
Armstrong Mrs Emma, nurse, res 528 E Main
Armstrong James S, cement finisher, res 314 Willamette av
Armstrong J Alexander, teamster, res 707 W Clark
ARMSTRONG J W, Sec Medford Nursery Co Inc, res Los Angeles
Armstrong Ruth B, asst I D Phipps, bds 705 N Riverside av
Arnell John, real estate 235 E Main, res 425 N Holly
Arnold Nellie E (wid Gilbert L; Cline & Co), res 702 Pine
ARNSPIGER OLEN, City Engineer, Civil Engineer 235 E Main, res 711 W Palm Arrants Wm W, laborer Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res Phoenix
ART STORE THE, C E Collins Propr, Wall Paper, Paints, Oils, Picture Framing and Art Materials 27 N Grape, Tel Main 1094, Home 95 (See opp)
Ash Archie S (Medford Realty & Improvement Co), res 56 N Orange
Ash Frances G, bds 56 N Orange
Ash Gertrude L, bds 56 N Orange
Ashcraft Mrs Lillian T, maid Hotel Medford, bds 324 N Front
Ashpole Wilbur (Pech, Nichols & Ashpole), rms 208 E Main
Atwill James H, painter, res 129 W 11th
Auberstine George, cook, rms 215 N Riverside av
Austin Clara L, bds W F Austin
Austin Lida E, bds W F Austin
Austin Walter F, res Hillcrest rd Siskiyou Hts
Averill George, res 1810 N Riverside av
Aydlott Benjamin J, cement worker, res 606 W 4th
Aydlott Ella A, opr Pace Tel & Tel Co, bds 606 W 4th
B
B&C Cash Store Inc, Fred W Morgan pres, Wm Detheradge. sec-treas, grocers 225 W Main
Bacon Artimitia (wid Jerome), bds 716 W 2nd
Bacon Charles A, conductor Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Baer Victoria (wid Daniel), dressmaker, res 314 Howard
Baerthel Louis J, propr Nash Grill, rms 310 N Bartlett
Bailey Arthur J, bds 135 N Bartlett
Bailey James A, bds 135 N Bartlett
Bailey Mae L, clerk cigar stand Hotel Nash, bds 510 S Central av
Bailey Winfield H, fruit grower, res 31 N Orange
Bain Wm, engineer Hotel Medford, res end W Clark
Baker Andrew, laborer, bds 330 Portland av
Baker Caroline, clerk H C Kentner Co, bds 401 E 5th
Baker Dorothy M, bds 519 N Bartlett
Baker George W, student, bds Mrs S I Baker
Baker Harry I, bds Mrs S I Baker
Baker Hiram H, res 519 N Bartlett
Baker Lydia (wid Adam), res 330 Portland av
Baker R Chester, clerk, bds Mrs S I Baker
Baker Mrs Sophenia I, res w end W Jackson
BAKER WM P, Street Commissioner City Hall, res 305 Portland Av
Baker Wm S, laborer, res 134 N Riverside av
Balch Fred K, foreman Rogue River Fruit & Produce Assn, res 811 N Riverside av
Balcom Edward L, foreman Gaddis & Dixon, res 318 W Jackson
Balcom Herbert G, building contractor, res 838 W 2nd
Balcom Ralph W, student, bds 318 W Jackson
BALDWIN B W, Vice-Pres Medford Nursery Co, res Grants Pass
Baldwin Clarence H, clerk The Toggery, res 329 W 2nd
Ball August, laborer City Water Dept, res 101 S Riverside av
Ball Thomas E, laborer, bds 1104 4th
Ballantine W K, student Medford Business College, rms 704 Welch
Ballore Emmet, laborer, rms 108 E 10th
Banker Melvin B, electrician, res 503 S King
Banks Carlotta S, dept mngr H C Kentner Co, bds 328 N Central av
Barber Frederick S, dentist 204 E Main, res 707 W Main
Barber Martin C, physician 9 Palm blk, res 1211 W Main
Barber Wm E, barber Wood & Estes, res 1011 Niantic
Barbour James, rms University Club
Bardwell Ralph G, cashier Rogue River Fruit & Produce Assn, res 416 S Oakdale av
Bare Martha L, teacher Washington School, bds 1136 W 10th
Barkdull Mrs Clara C, boarding 117 N Central av
Barkdull John W, res 117 N Central av
BARKDULL J E (J D Olwell & Co), res 817 N Central Av, Tel Main 662
Barker John H, laborer, res ½ m ne limits
Barker Reginald S, res 810 S Oakdale av
Barley Georgia, clerk Pantorium Dye Works, res 225 S Riverside av
Barnard Mrs Mildred (Barnard & Cornoyer), rms 125 N Holly
Barnard & Cornoyer (Mrs Mildred Barnard, Ida Cornoyer), millinery 126 E Main
Barneburg Building, 129 E Main
Barneburg John, res 601 W 10th
Barneburg Peter, farmer, res 1½ m se Medford
Barnes Jean M, stengr Big Pines Lumber Co, bds 443 W Holly
Barnes Joseph C, real estate 214 First National Bank bldg, res 624 N Riverside av
Barnett Mrs Addie N, dressmaker, res 6 W Jackson
Barnett Austin F, real estate 204 E Main, res 6 W Jackson
Barr Hal R, student, bds 824 S Orange
Barr John W, carpenter, res 824 S Orange
Barr Orvale E, student, bds 824 S Orange
Barr Thomas M, farmer, res 1½ m w Medford
Barr Wm H, res 526 S Holly
Barrow Alvin P, driver Crater Lake Laundry, bds 723 N Taft
Barry Thomas C, gardener B T Theiss, res 1212 N Central av
Base Ball Park, W 2nd nw cor N Holly
Bass James W, boarding 235 N Ivy
Bateman Anna E, ironer Medford Domestic Lndy, bds 1104 E 11th
Bateman Annie J, bds 302 Maple
BATEMAN I C, Mngr Medford Cream & Butter Co, Mngr Scott Valley Creamery Co, Mngr Hornbrook Creamery Co, res 528 W 11th, Tel Main 2291
Bateman Samuel, teamster Medford Lumber Co, res 302 Maple
Bateman Wm S, laborer, res 1104 E 11th
Bates Clarence W, laborer, bds 108 S Mistletoe 
Bates Henry G, barber 128 W Main, bds 329 N Bartlett
Bates James W, barber H G Bates, res 329 N Bartlett
Bates J Thomas, res 108 S Mistletoe
Bates Wm W, barber H G Bates, bds 17 Newtown
Battle Wm H, bootblack 107 W Main, res 422 N Front
Baum Michael, cbt mkr Mission Furn Wks, res 220 Vancouver av
Baumeister Michael, carpenter, rms 319 S Grape
Bauten Mary A (wid Henry A), bds G S Stout
Baxter Isaac H, shoemaker Brittsan & Brittsan, res 117 S Central av
Baxter Mrs J A, ironer Crater Lake Laundry
Bayliss Thomas M, carpenter, res 730 W 11th
Beach Mrs Ada B, clerk C J Beach, res 319 S Ivy
Beach Catharine L, clerk C J Beach, bds 319 S Ivy
Beach Courtland J, notions 315 E Main, res 319 S Ivy
Beach Roland G, carrier PO, res 516 Liberty
Beacom Wm J, baker 135 W Main, res 216 S Orange
Beacom Windom W, clerk W J Beacom, bds 216 S Orange
Bean L Ellis, lapidary 126 E Main, res 247 Beatty
Bean Mrs Minnie B, bds 245 S Central av
BEAR CREEK MOTOR CAR CO, George E Kremer Sec-General Mngr, Ralph H Lincoln Mngr, Jackson County Agents for Cadillac and Buick, Garage, Repairs, Fully Equipped Machine Shop 104 S Bartlett, Tel Main 2551, Home 255
Beard Susie, student Medford Business College
BEAUTY SHOP THE, Madame Roode Propr, Hair Dressing, Shampooing, Manicuring, Chiropodists, Scalp and Massage Specialists, Toilet Preparations and Hair Goods 25 Jackson County Bank Building, Tel Main 7411 (See Left Bottom Lines and Classified Hair Dressers)
Beck Aloysius J, student Medford Business College, bds 401 Newtown
Beck Della, bds 401 Newtown
Beck Frank X, farmer, res 401 Newtown
Beck James H, teamster, res 1158 Court
Beck Nora, student, bds 401 Newtown
Becker Joseph N, teamster, bds 421 Benson
Beckett T Clifford, clerk PO, res 51 N Peach
Bedingfield Fred L, pool 28 N Front, res same
Beers Fanny (wid Thomas E), res 328 N Central av
Beeson John D, carpenter, bds 245 S Central av
Behling Henry C (Behling & Schmidt), res 122 S Mistletoe
BEHLING & SCHMIDT (Henry C Behling, Emil F Schmidt), Shoes, Sole Agents for Walk-Over Shoes 105 E Main
Belcher Frank, employment agent 43 S Front, res 33 same
Bell James D, pres The Hotel Nash Co, res Hotel Nash
Bellamy Sarah E (wid Emmett T), bds 505 N Central av
Bellinger Caroline (wid Merritt), res 147 N Holly
Bellinger Frank R, apiarist, res 125 N Holly
Bellinger Fred C, bricklayer, res 344 N Bartlett
Bellinger John H, dairy, res 404 S Peach
Beltz John F, gardener, res 1115 Niantic
Benefiel Benjamin, helper Medford Plumbing Co, bds 106 E 12th
Bennett Archie O (Benson Investment Co), rms 339 S Central av
Bennett Mrs Belle B, res 937 N Central av
Bennett Ethel D, bds 937 N Central av
BENNETT NOAH S, Propr Eden Valley Nursery, res 937 N Central Av, Tel Connections (See Right Top Lines and p 6)
Bennett Robert L, operator WU Telg Co, res 402 W Jackson
Bennett Roger S, propr The Berben, res 10 N Quince
Bennett Roy H, asst mngr Medford Grocery Co, res 707 Sherman
Bennett Samuel L, res 531 S Riverside av
Bennett Wm T, watchman Big Pines Lumber Co, res 321 Benson av
Benson B F, real estate 130 W Main, rms same
Benson Investment Co (Archie O Bennett), real estate 102 W Main
Benson Knute, machinist Valley Auto Co, rms 126 W Main
Benton Charles B, laborer, bds 322 E 4th
Benton Martha J (wid George), res 322 E 4th
Berben The, Roger S Bennett propr, apts 10 N Quince
Berdan C Allen (Berdan & Sons), bds 520 S Hamilton
Berdan Frank E (Berdan & Sons), res 520 S Hamilton
Berdan Gertrude S, musician, bds 520 S Hamilton
Berdan Morton A (Berdan & Sons), bds 520 S Hamilton
BERDAN & SONS (Frank E, C Allen and Morton A), House Movers and Handlers of Heavy Machinery 520 S Hamilton, Tel Home 176-K, Pacific Main 6002
Berger Kate M, maid 801 E Main
Berlin M B, tailor 219 W Main, res 519 S Holly
Berrian Herbert J, student, bds 114 Genessee
Berrian James W (Muller & Berrian), res 114 Genessee
Berry Dora L, bds 611 W 8th
Berry Isaac W, res 611 W 8th
Berry Laura, bds 611 W 8th
Bethel George, farmer, bds 505 N Central av
Bethel M Ellen, bds 505 N Central av
Bethel N W, supt Twohy Bros, rms Hotel Holland
Bethel Sarah J (wid Robert B), res 505 N Central av
Betterly Joseph, mach Bear Creek Motor Car Co, bds 42 S Bartlett
Betz August, bds 842 E Main
Beveridge Leland S, prin Roosevelt School, res 807 E Jackson
Beveridge Wm M, student, bds 202 S Oakdale av
Beveridge Wm T, civil engineer, res 202 S Oakdale av
Biden Elizabeth I (wid Stuart D), res 610 W Clark
Biden Ernest N, shoemaker C M Kidd, res 1020 Court
Biden Maitland S, shoemaker 32 S Central av, res 614 W Clark
Bier Mrs Nettie B, seamstress, res 515 W 11th
BIG PINES LUMBER CO, G X Wendling (San Francisco) Pres, R M Cross (Portland) Vice-Pres, H A Thierolf Sec-Treas-Mngr, W 6th ne cor N Fir, Tel Main 1, Home 1
Bigalow F Earl, traveling salesman Union Meat Co, res 710 Dakota av
Biggings Delia M (wid Wm A), bds 513 N Grape
Bigham John, bds 503 N Grape
Bigham Pearl C, propr Medford Soda Works, res 503 N Grape
Billadeau Cyril J, engineer, res E Jackson sw cor P&E tracks
Billings John, wagon maker J W Mitchell, res 18 Myrtle
Billings Terry E, concrete contractor, res 1405 N Riverside av
Bingham Joseph P, electrician, res 533 S Grape
Binns Edward H, meat cutter Nichols & Ashpole, rms 307 E 6th
Birchard Rozeltha S (wid Newell C), nurse, res 317 Genessee
Birkland Gilbert N, traveling salesman, res 341 W 2nd
Bish Allen W, carpenter, res 1063 Court
Bish Almeda, bds 1063 Court
Bish George W, gardener, bds 1063 Court
Bish Henrietta, bds 1063 Court
Bish Rebecca L (wid Abraham), bds 29 Newtown
Bishop Marsden, gardener, res Capitol Hill
Bissell Benjamin A, carpenter, bds 338 W Holly
Bittner Emma (wid Ernest F A), mngr Bittner's Real Estate & Employment Bureau, res 19 Jeanette av
BITTNER'S REAL ESTATE & EMPLOYMENT BUREAU, Mrs Emma Bittner Mngr, Farm and City Property and Business Chances 6 and Palm Block, Tel Main 4141, Home 14
Bixby Ona L, bds 312 S Central av
Bjerregaard Julius, bds O R Bjerregaard
Bjerregaard Olaf R, res rear 1121 E Main
Black Edward T, bds 1004 E Main
Black James S, cutter Oregon Granite Co, bds 601 W Jackson
Black Jessie W, music teacher, bds 601 W Jackson
Black Kathleen, student, bds 1004 E Main
Black Lunsford P, res 1004 E Main
Black Lunsford P Jr, student, bds 1004 E Main
Black Mary W (wid James S), res 601 W Jackson
Black Richard C (Noyes & Black), res 145 N Ivy
Blackburn Abel S, carpenter, res ws Elm 1 s W 11th
Blackburn Lloyd D, teamster, res 615 Columbus av
Blackburn Raymond F, bds A S Blackburn
Blackford Elizabeth J, student, bds 342 N Ivy
Blackley Preston B, farmer, res Jacksonville rd 2 blks w W Jackson
Blake Robert, res 422 N Front
Blakeley Mrs Myrtle, bookkeeper Medford Concrete Construction Co, bds 525 S Central av
Blakely Mrs Ada M, dressmaker, rms 247 S Riverside av
Blakely Wm R, traveling salesman, res 6-217 S Riverside av
Bliss Amos, gardener, res 121 Cottage
Bliss David J, student, bds 121 Cottage
Bliss Mrs Elizabeth E, bds 121 Cottage
Bliss Francis A, laborer, res 303 W Clark
Bliss Nellie M, student, bds 121 Cottage
Bliton Albert S, res 618 W Main
Bliton Mildred, student, bds 618 W Main
Bliton V Loraine, student, bds 618 W Main
Blodget James W, res W 10th and W 11th on alley rear S Hamilton
Blomberg Mrs Elizabeth P, res 1 w 840 W Palm
Blood Mayme L, nurse, bds 44 N Quince
Boardman Charles A, res 1024 Court
Boardman Charles M, grocer 1002 N Court, res same
Boardman Jesse T, carpenter, res 613 N Bartlett
Bodes John A, res 703 Beatty
Bodge Cleone H (wid Warren C), bds 211 N Oakdale av
Boeck Eric C, res 310 S Riverside av
Boeck Ivy I, student, bds 310 S Riverside av
Boenig Ethel G, opr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 926 N Central av
Boenig Florence V, opr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 926 N Central av
Boenig Muriel C, opr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 926 N Central av
BOGGS O CARTER (Boggs & Wilson), Acting Sec Jackson County Building & Loan Assn, res 109 S Orange, Tel Main 3551
BOGGS & WILSON (O C Boggs, John G Wilson), Lawyers 427 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Tel Main 1051, Home 198
Bohn Charles F, bookkeeper Medford Grocery Co, res 1031 Narregan
Boland John J, sash mkr Big Pines Lbr Co, res Dakota nr S Orange
Boltze Thomas F, supt and asst eng Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Bonner Clarence F, bds A F Bonner
Bonner Fred H, barber J T Summerville, res Boardman se cor Manzanita
Bonney George M (Maddox & Bonney), res 36 Portland av
Bonney Henry C, res 338 N Front
Boos George E, solr Rogue River Valley Canal Co, res 112 S Laurel
Booth John E, painter, bds 324 W 4th
Booth Roderick F (Booth & Renner), res 432 Plum
Booth & Renner (Roderick F Booth, Fred Renner), barbers 37 N Fir
Borchardt Ema F, res 329 S Grape
Borchardt Minnie, bds 329 S Grape
Borchers Wm H, cook Pfeifer & Sherard, rms 344 S Central av
Bordeaux Lorraine S (wid Levi), bds A W Deane
Borne Alfred J, jeweler J W Diamond, bds 107 Genessee
Boswell Robert, concrete contractor, res 1002 W 11th
Boswell Robert J, student, bds 1002 W 11th
Bourget Louis J, auto machinist, res 225 S Riverside av
Boussum Charles, hoseman Medford Fire Dept, rms 44 N Front
Boussum Clarence R, surveyor, res 446 S Central av
Boussum John H, laborer, res 446 S Central av
Boussum Roy, setter Medford Brick Co, res Central Point rd 2 blks n limits
Bower Ruth, music teacher, rms 121 Roosevelt av
Bowers Mrs M M, res 342 W 10th
Bowling James, real estate, res 20 S Peach
Bowman Charles R, principal High School, res 60 N Orange
Bowman Herbert E, farmer, res Jacksonville rd 3 blks w limits
BOYD CLARENCE R (Eads Transfer & Storage Co), res 1023 W 9th
Boyd Ernest G, carpenter, bds 1022 W 11th
Boyd Mrs Marie C (Boyd & Gibson), res 825 E 9th
Boyd Mildred E, student, bds 843 E 9th
Boyd Theron G (Boyd & Son), res 843 E 9th
Boyd Wm E (Boyd & Son), res 825 E 9th
Boyd & Gibson (Mrs Marie C Boyd, Mrs Margaret P Gibson), proprs East Side Millinery 608 E Main
Boyd & Son (Theron G and Wm E), bldg contrs 608 E Main
Boyden Charles Z, chainman, bds 344 N Central av
Boyden Henry E, farmer, res 344 N Central av
Boyer Edgar J, laborer, bds 821 W 12th
Boyer Herman H, blacksmith, res 821 W 12th
Boyer Orvall D, res 12-217 S Riverside av
Boylan Anna, bds 710 Dakota av
Boyle Rev D Dick, pastor First Christian Church, rms 105 N Oakdale av
Brace Merle, clerk Bertha Snyder, bds 619 N Riverside
Bracher Gustave A, salsn Rogue River Commission Co, res 132 N Ivy
Brackinreed Alan, acct Medford Natl Bank bldg, res 618 Dakota
Bradbury Jay D, traveling salesman, bds 306 Apple
Bradbury Noah B, carpenter, res 306 Apple
Bradley Dick, carpenter, res 318 S Laurel
Bradshaw Delilah (wid Wm H), res Laurelhurst add
Bradshaw John T, res 415 Knight
Bragg Robert O, res 634 W Hamilton
Brainerd Edward W, clerk Hutchison & Lumsden, res 838 Bennett av
Brandenburg Bertha G, bds 408 W 6th
Brandenburg James A, res 408 W 6th
Brandon Carter, student, bds 315 W Main
Brandon Frank S (Brandon & Whitney), res 337 S Oakdale av
Brandon George W, carpenter, res 337 S Oakdale av
Brandon & Whitney (Frank S Brandon, R J Whitney), men's furngs 210 W Main
Bratney Elgin F, solr Metropolitan Life Ins Co, bds 742 W 14th
Bratney Grace, stengr Medford Cream & Butter Co, bds Mrs J A Bratney
Bratney Jennie A (wid W A), res 2½ m s Kings Highway
Brawn Charles G, mngr Crater Lake Laundry Co Inc, res 614 N Riverside av
Bremmerman Carrey J, solicitor, bds 626 4th
Brevard Robert J, rancher, rms 12 S Orange
Briggs Bessie, clerk, bds 443 S Central av
Briley James M, laborer, res 220 W 5th
Briley Mrs Jenny F, laundress, res 220 W 5th
Briscoe James, teamster, res Central Point rd 2 blks n limits
Bristow Sidney, carpenter, res 437 W Holly
Brittsan John A (Brittsan & Brittsan), bds 117 S Central av
Brittsan Vincent E (Brittsan & Brittsan), bds 117 S Central av
Brittsan & Brittsan (John A and Vincent E), second hand goods 118 S Central av
Broad Agnes M, operator Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 128 S Holly
Broad Anna, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 128 S Holly
Broadbent Marvin O, ydman Big Pines Lumber Co, res 718 Sherman
BROADLEY THE FLORIST (J T Broadley), Cut Flowers, Seeds, Bulbs, Nursery Stock and Landscape Gardening MF&H Co Bldg, Tel Home 35, Greenhouses Capitol Hill, Tel Main 5181, Home 301-L (See Right and Left Top Lines and Classified Florists )
BROADLEY JOHN T, Florist and Landscape Gardener, Nursery Stock, Seeds and Bulbs, Store MF&H Co Bldg E 6th cor Central Av, Tel Home 35, Greenhouses Capitol Hill, Tel Main 5181, Home 301-L (See Right and Left Top Lines and Classified Florists)
Broadwood John, bds 9 E Jackson
Broas Wm, rms 213 S Central av
Brobeck George R, laborer, res ss Stewart av
Brobeck Walter D, orchardist, res 21 W 10th
Broker Fred M, carrier RFD, res 320 W Clark
Bromley Edgar W, farmer, res 1527 W 6th
Bromley Horace L, window trimmer The H C Kentner Co, bds 1527 W 6th
Brooke Elizabeth, chiropractor, rms 247 S Riverside av
Brookhurst Orchard, E B Pickel propr, Eagle Point rd
Brookins Frank C, carpenter, bds Mrs R A Keizur
Brooks Carl B, driver Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 321 Benson av
Brooks Harry W, district agent Oregon Journal, res 32 Rose
Brooks Joseph F, res 3 E 4th
Brooks J Wm, carpenter, res 701 E Jackson
Brooks Mrs Katie, furnished rooms 3 E 4th
Brophy Nicholas D, farmer, res 611 S Riverside av
Brophy Vernon D, student Medford Business College, bds 611 S Riverside av
Brous Edgar W, bartender Selsby & Kennedy, res 134 Kenwood av
Brown Mrs Addie, maid 242 N Front
Brown Albert T, civil engineer Osgood & Cummings, res 1022 W 4th
Brown Albert T, farmer, res 145 S Ivy
Brown Bernice A, student, bds 145 S Ivy
Brown Mrs Carolyn P, clerk Akins, Benton & Co, res 614 W 11th
Brown Cecil A, clerk Brown & Hall, bds 605 S Newtown
Brown Charles A, engineer Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 905 S Central av
Brown Charles B, driver Medford Domestic Lndy Co, res 44 N Quince
Brown Charles E, laborer, bds Mrs E T Blomberg
Brown Chester A, plastering contractor, res 18 Elm
Brown Edmund, student, bds J M Larkin
Brown Edward G, saloon E Main ne cor Front, res 120 Roosevelt av
Brown Ellen R (wid Samuel), bds W H Brown
Brown Ethelwyn W, bkpr B&C Cash Store Inc, bds 605 S Newtown
Brown Grace J, student, bds 1207 W Main
Brown Mrs Helen M, Christian Science practitioner, res 1207 W Main
Brown Ilau L, student, bds 145 S Ivy
Brown Joseph C (Brown & Wakefield), res 1207 W Main
Brown Lawrence P, laborer Gaddis & Dixon, res 715 W 2nd
Brown Lewis B, flour, grain and hay 139 S Riverside av, res 339 Central av
Brown Mildred G, student, bds 153 N Oakdale av
Brown Oliver B, res 436 N Bartlett
Brown Roy B, waiter US Chop House, res 417 N Oakdale av
Brown Sidney I (Brown & Hall), res 502 S Fir
Brown Walter D, student, bds 339 S Central av
Brown Warren, student Medford Business College
Brown Wm H, propr Browndale Orchard, res n end Roosevelt av
Brown Wm I, grocer 607 S Newtown, res 605 same
Brown Mrs W I, millinery 302 E Main, res 605 S Newtown
Brown Mrs Zella, chocolate dipper R M Foster, bds J M Larkin
Brown & Hall (Sidney I Brown, Court J Hall), billiards 14 N Front
Brown & Wakefield (Joseph C Brown, John W Wakefield), real est Palm blk
Browndale Orchard, Wm H Brown propr, n end Roosevelt av
Brownlee John (Fouts Co), res 539 W Hamilton
Bruce Robert, foreman Clark & Henery Construction Co, bds 401 E 5th
Brumble Henry S (Brumble & Son), res 327 S Fir
Brumble Henry S Jr (Brumble & Son), bds 327 S Fir
Brumble & Son (Henry S and Henry S Jr), drayage 327 S Fir
Brunken August, telegraph operator SP Co, rms 204 N Ivy
Buchanan John D, res 830 Taylor
Buchanan M May, stenographer Oregon Granite Co, bds 830 Taylor
Buchanan R Wiley, cement finisher, res 115 Genessee
Buchter John J, cashier California-Oregon Power Co, rms 16 N Grape
Buck Charles P, gardener, res 242 Beatty
Buckmaster Bird L, carpenter, bds 637 Pine
Buckmaster Clyde J, sawyer, bds 637 Pine
Buckmaster Jacob R, carpenter, res 637 Pine
Budge Alex G, student, bds 611 W 10th
Budge Jean, student, bds 611 W 10th
Budge Wm, orchardist, res 611 W 10th
Buffum Francis A, stengr California-Oregon Power Co, res 532 S Ivy
BUILDING SPECIALTIES CO (Ray E Griswold, Richard W Waters), Wall Paper, Paints and Oils, Glass, Agents for Timms, Cress & Co's Building Materials 318 E Main, Tel Main 4531
Bullock Richard H, salesman, res 103 Roosevelt av
Bullock Wm R, janitor Roosevelt School, res Capitol Hill
Bunch Baker N, res 246 S Ivy
Bundy Carey, surveyor Olen Arnspiger, bds 504 S Central av
Bundy Louis, dentist 3-308 E Main, res 504 S Central av
Bungalow Rooming House, James P Alexander propr, 108 E 10th
BURBIDGE TRANSFER CO (Wm J Burbidge), General Express, Drayage, Piano Moving a Specialty, Storage 434 S Front, Tel Main 7101, Home 309-K (See Right Side Lines)
BURBIDGE WM J (Burbidge Transfer Co), res 59 N Orange, Tel Main 1602 (See Right Side Lines)
Burch Effie A, res 215 Cottage
Burch H Taylor, driver, res 846 E 9th
Burch James A, teamster, res 848 E 9t
Burch J C, rms Hotel Holland
Burch Lovina (wid Lea), res 215 Cottage
Burdett Charles E, carpenter, bds 931 S Central av
Burdett E Thomas, carpenter, bds 931 S Central av
Burdett Sarah O (wid Eli), res 931 S Central av
Burgess Arthur C (Burgess, Quizenberry & Burgess), res 219 N Central av
Burgess Frank O, res 1518 W Main
Burgess H Clay, res 227 S Central av
Burgess Mrs Kittie, clerk The H C Kentner Co, res 219 N Central av
Burgess Mrs Mabel F, chief operator Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 227 S Central av
Burgess, Quizenberry & Burgess (A C Burgess, W F Quizenberry, R O Burgess), cigars 10 N Front
Burgess Ralph C, baggageman SP Co, bds 219 N Central av
Burgess Robert O (Burgess, Quizenberry & Burgess), bds 227 S Central av
Burke Clarence F’, clerk, bds 344 N Bartlett
Burke Earl, rms 222 S Central av
Burke Fred, carpenter, res 344 N Bartlett
Burke Ruby V, student, bds 344 N Bartlett
Burkhardt Ralph, warehouseman Union Meat Co, res 737 W 14th
Burleson Mrs Lena, bds 511 E Main
Burnett Oral N, bartender, res 402 N Oakdale av
Burnett Robert L, repr Pacific Motor Supply Co, bds 706 S Oakdale av
Burns Berdella, bds 704 Beatty
Burris Mrs Grace L, res 443 W Holly
Burris Muriel M, bkpr Southern Oregon Electrical & Heating Co, bds 449 W Holly
Burris Ray G, clerk J C Mann, bds 443 W Holly
Burroughs Grant, farmer, bds Thomas McAndrew
Burrows Thomas G, res 502 S Newtown
Burton Wm E, foreman SP Co, res 321 W Jackson
Bush Miles F, printer, res 521 Beatty
Butcher Amandus C, carpenter, res ss RRV tracks 1 blk w limits
Butcher Eldred H, bell boy Hotel Medford, bds Hotel Moore
Butcher E Mildred, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 128 S Holly
Butler Basil N, watchmaker M J Reddy, res 8 S Orange
Butler Eric B, manager Western Union Telegraph Co, res 826 W 12th
Butler Harry N, clk Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, res 212 N Bartlett
Butler Jeunesse T, musician, bds 8 S Orange
Butler John P, res 726 W 4th
Butler Miriam (wid G Houston), bds 826 E Main
Butterfield Byron H, bricklayer, res 724 S Central av
Butterfield Charles S (Davidson & Butterfield), res 318 S Hamilton
Butz Babette, bds 9 Rose av
Butz George, architect 215 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, res 9 Rose av
Butz George A (Butz & Johnston), res Hotel Holland
Butz & Johnston (George A Butz, T Slater Johnston Jr), proprs Hotel Holland 43 N Fir
Byrne Carl W, plumber, bds 245 N Riverside av
C
Cady Clarence H, hoseman Medford Fire Dept, bds 365 S Central av
Cady Hector B, police, res 365 S Central av
Cady Mrs Molle, cigar clerk Hotel Medford, res 365 S Central av
Caffey Joseph C, res 832 S Central av
Cain Frank H (Valley Auto Co), res 30 N Holly
Caldwell Charles A, driver Pantorium Dye Wks Co, res 38 Rose av
Caldwell Thomas L, teamster, res 1162 Court
Calhoun Henry H, teamster, res 311 Knight
Calhoun John C, rancher, res Ross av near Jacksonville rd
Calhoun Myrtle L, bds Ross av nr Jacksonville rd
CALIFORNIA-OREGON POWER CO, Harry L Walther General Manager, 216 W Main, Tel Main 1681, Home 128-L
Callas Nick, laborer, res 402 Boardman
Cameron Mrs Anna, bds 229 S Laurel
Cameron Esther J (wid Robert J), res 112 Geneva av
Cameron L Bernice, mngr Postal Telegraph-Cable Co,.bds 112 Geneva
Cameron Zachary, res 627 S Central av
Campbell Abner B, res 1020 N Central av
Campbell Alvin, farmer, res 725 N Taft
Campbell Charles D, restaurant 11 N Fir, rms 122 N Ivy
Campbell Edgar N, rancher, res 528 S Grape
Campbell James, loans 320 Garnett-Corey bldg, res Kings Highway Stewart av
Campbell James S (Medford Land Co), res 18 Summit av
Campbell Thomas, horseshoer, rms 247 S Riverside av
CAMPBELL WM N (W T York & Co), res 714 W 8th
Campion George H, teamster G H Eads, rms W 10th and S Front
Canaday Hamill A, lawyer 204 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, rms same
Canfield Louis D, res 608 W Jackson
Cannon Harry C, engineer, bds 220 S Grape
Cannon Wm C, laborer, bds 821 W 10th
Canon Fay J, foreman Clark & Henery Const Co, bds 203 Genessee
Canon Verne T, bill poster 37 N Bartlett, bds 203 Genessee
CANON WM H, Mayor, US Commissioner, Dep Clk US Courts 29 Jackson County Bank Bldg, res 203 Genessee
Capelle Edward, carpenter, rms 223 W Main
Carbee John L, operator The Beauty Shop, bds 220 S Oakdale av
Carder Bernice B, teacher Jackson School, bds 307 S Laurel
Carder Dean S, student, bds 307 S Laurel
Carder Eli W, res 307 S Laurel
Carder Virginia L, student, bds 307 S Laurel
Carey Mrs Amelia M, res Stewart av se cor Kings Highway
Carey Gladys E, student, bds Mrs A M Carey
CARKIN JOHN H (Carkin & Taylor), See Medford Merchants Assn, res 236 S Oakdale Av, Tel Main 6011
Carkin Theone, teacher Washington School
CARKIN & TAYLOR (John H Carkin, Glenn O Taylor), Lawyers 7-8-9 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 3171
CARLOW EVA MAINS, Osteopathic Physician 416-417 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Pacific 6351, Home 278-K, res 420 S Laurel (See Classified Osteopathic Physicians)
CARLOW FRANK G, Osteopathic Physician 416-417 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Pacific 6351, Home 278-K, res 420 S Laurel (See Classified Osteopathic Physicians)
Carlson Augusta, maid 308 S Oakdale av
Carlton Charles B, fruitgrower, res 1310 W Main
Carlton Robert A, bds 1310 W Main
Carnell Ada V (wid Henry), res 523 S Holly
Carnell Edwin H, student, bds 523 S Holly
Carnell Eula M, student, bds 523 S Holly
Carnell Hazel E, student, bds 523 S Holly
Carnell Jesse O, fruit grower, bds 523 S Holly
Carney Charles, quarry supt Oregon Granite Co
Carney Thomas J, cutter Oregon Granite Co, res 222 S Holly
Carns Jane (wid Wm), bds 103 E Jackson
Carns Milo M, bartender, res 137 N Central av
Carns Wm, saloon 25 S Front, res 103 E Jackson
Carpenter Annie (wid Fred E), res 418 S Oakdale av
Carpenter Florence, teacher High School
Carpenter George B, fruit grower, res 3½ m city limits
Carpenter John R, grocer Oakdale av sw cor 11th, res 516 S Grape
Carper Amos A, clerk SP Co, res 321 N Apple
Carr Charles E, student, bds 714 W 8th
Carritt Fred T, pressman Medford Printing Co, rms 706 S Oakdale av
Carroll Jane C (wid Wm H), res 429 N Central av
Carruthers Richard W, res 14-217 S Riverside av
Carstens C J, real estate, rms Hotel Holland
Carsto Nick, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Carter George R, mngr Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 824 W 12th
Cartwright Wm F, carpenter, res w end W 3rd, 3 blks w limits
Cartwright Wilmer C, clerk Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, res 147 N Holly
Carver D Frank, student Medford Business College
Cash George, bds W A Cash
Cash Wm A, res rear 827 S Central av
Caskey Ann J (wid Samuel), bds 1129 Niantic
Caskey Joseph (Caskey & Scherman), res 1129 Niantic
Caskey Louis O, bds 1129 Niantic
Caskey Violet A, asst Conroy & Clancy, bds 1129 Niantic
Caskey & Scherman (Joseph Caskey, Henry W Scherman), blacksmiths 118 S Bartlett
Cassady Clarence P, laborer, bds 226 W Jackson
Cassady Warren L, traveling salesman, res 226 W Jackson
Cassidy Everett E, engineer Hotel Holland
Caster Mrs Vici, bds 128 S Holly
Castleman Frank, masseur, rms 229 S Front
Catlin Clarence L, foreman Big Pines Lumber Co, res 627 N Central
Caufield John, carpenter, res 234 E 9th
Cavanaugh Beatrice N, bds 415 S Fir
Cavanaugh Charles H, cement worker, res 415 S Fir
Cavasin Ferdinando, laborer, res 320 S Hamilton
Cavasin Giovanni, laborer, res 320 S Hamilton
Cavasin Luigi, laborer, res 320 S Hamilton
Cave Leo A, laborer, res ss Stewart av
Centers Frank M, orchard foreman, res Central Point rd 1 m n limits
Centers Marion S, teamster, res 1118 N Riverside av
Chaffee Owen R, real estate, res 523 N Riverside av
Chapin Charles J, res w end W 2nd 2 blks w limits
Charley Lemon C, propr West Side Stables, res Brownsboro
Charley Lewis, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Charley Wm, res 305 N Grape
CHELGREN BROS (Oscar F and Pontus W), Cement and Excavating Contractors 736 N Taft, Tel Main 3912
Chelgren Oscar F (Chelgren Bros), res 786 N Taft
Chelgren Pontus W (Chelgren Bros), res 735 N Alder
Cheney Edward L, watchmaker M J Reddy, res 220 S Grape
CHERRY GEORGE W (Mulkey & Cherry), res El Mar Add
Chesley Justus G, civil engineer Olen Arnspiger, rms 706 S Oakdale av
Chessmore Victoria M (wid Alvin H), res 30 Cottage
Chidester Henry B, carpenter, res 819 Bennett av
Childers I Clement, bricklayer, res 127 Portland av
Childers Raymond I, bricklayer, bds 211 Vancouver av
Childers Spencer, brick contractor, res 211 Vancouver av
Childers Vivian M, student, bds 211 Vancouver av
Childress Walter L, bds 406 W 2nd
Childreth George M, molder Medford Brick Co, res 1113 W 11th
Childs Harry W, bds 333 S Riverside av
Childs Mrs Mollie M, clerk Hutchison & Lumsden, res 333 S Riverside
Chilson Charles C (Medford Land Co), res 1423 E Main
Christian Science Church, Mrs Mary J Alsdorf reader, 212 N Oakdale av
Christian Science Reading Room, 212 N Oakdale av
Christman Frank, fruit grower, res Siskiyou hts
Church of the Nativity of Our Blessed Lord, Rev J M O'Farrell pastor, 338 S Oakdale av
Churchill Al W, teamster, res e end Keene Way
Cingcade Harry L, police, res 633 Pine
Cingcade Mrs Lula, clerk Bertha Snyder
City Hall, 44 N Front
City Park, bet W Main and W 8th S Holly and S Ivy
City Recorder, Edward T Foss, City Hall
City Street Department, Wm P Baker Comnr, City Hall
City Water Works, George H Trana supt, City Hall
Claflin F, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res Grape and 9th
Clancy Andrew, bds R W Clancy
Clancy Robert W (Conroy & Clancy), res Medford hts
Clark Albert W, miner, bds 11 Chestnut
Clark Mrs Anna, res 226 N Front
Clark Anne H, bds 11 Chestnut
Clark Arthur W, mngr Clark & Henery Const Co, res 33 N Peach
Clark Artie B, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 226 N Front
Clark Benjamin F, res 1116 W 4th
Clark Blanche G (wid Albert W), res 11 Chestnut
Clark Cecil M, waiter Hotel Holland Cafe, res 31-217 S Riverside av
Clark Florence N, student, bds 1116 W 4th
Clark Frank C, architect 219 W Main, res 25 Summit av
CLARK FRANK D, Mngr Clark Realty Co, res Perrydale
Clark Helen H, dressmaker, rms 204 S Central av
Clark Horace N, mining 429 Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co bldg, res 520 Palm
Clark John H, carpenter, res 122 Portland av
Clark Mayme F, student, bds 1116 W 4th
Clark Ralph, clerk C L Schieffelin, bds 622 S Central av
CLARK REALTY CO, Frank D Clark Mngr, Real Estate, Alfalfa and Fruit Ranches 206 Phipps Bldg, Tel Main 2331
Clark Walter M, bookkeeper, res 1016 Court
Clark & Henery Construction Co, A W Clark mngr, 9 Post Office blk
Clary Charles F, teamster, res 317 E Jackson
Clary Frank B, teamster, bds 317 E Jackson
Clary Jesse G, teamster, bds 317 E Jackson
Clary Mrs Alzira, bds 107 E 2nd
Clay Daniel E, res 506 S Fir
Clay Theodosia, student Medford Business Coll, bds 503 S Fir
Clay Wilson S, res 307 N Ivy
Clayville Daisy W, bds 1129 W 9th
Clayville Emory W, carpenter, res 1129 W 9th
Clayville Myrtle I, teacher Washington School, bds 1129 W 9th
Clement Armos, carpenter Trail Lumber Co, res 202 Elm
Clement Delia, vice-pres Trail Lumber Co, bds 422 S Ivy
Clement Ernest, yard foreman Trail Lumber Co, res 422 S Ivy
Clement Mrs Suzanne, bds 422 S Ivy
Clements Leo G, electrician, res 509 W 11th
Clemons Ernest L, helper Medford Harness Co, rms 1025 W 11th
Cleveland George, bds 920 S Central av
Cleveland Richard R, laborer, res 920 S Central av
Clifford Mary, clerk Medford Mercantile Co, bds 714 Welch
Cline Emma C (wid Frank D; Cline & Co), res 702 Pine
Cline & Co (Mrs Emma C Cline, Mrs Nellie E Arnold), grocers 702 Pine
Cloney Will E (Medford Implement Co), res 308 W Knight
Cochran Belle, dressmaker, bds 401 E 5th
Cochran Harold C, student, bds 246 S Riverside av
Cochran Ina G, student, bds 246 S Riverside av
Cochran John H, agent Mutual Life Ins Co of New York, 202 First National Bank bldg, res 246 S Riverside av
Cochran Lucinda, student, bds 246 S Riverside av
Coffeen Arthur B, carpenter, bds 514 W 2nd
Coffeen Charles, porter Hotel Nash, bds 516 W Palm
Coffeen Harry, plumber Coffeen & Price, bds 516 W Palm
Coffeen Hazel, bookkeeper Coffeen & Price, bds 514 W 2nd
Coffeen John W (Coffeen & Price), res 516 W Palm
Coffeen John W, carpenter, res 514 W 2nd
Coffeen Murl, bds 516 W Palm
Coffeen Wesley M, bell boy Hotel Nash, bds 516 W Palm
Coffeen Wm J, carpenter, res 516 W Palm
Coffeen& Price (J W Coffeen, J E Price), plumbers 118 E 6th
Coffin Albert R, gardener, bds 1024 E 11th
Coffin C Roswell, bookkeeper, bds 32 Ross ct
Coffin E Vestal, salesman Rogue River Commission Co, res 32 Ross ct
Coffin Inez H, teacher Washington School, bds 32 Ross ct
Coffin Iva, student, bds 32 Ross ct
Coggins Charles C, teamster, res 1 e 206 W Jackson
Coggins Elley, bds 201 W Jackson
Coggins Wm E, teamster, res 206 W Jackson
Coggins W Jefferson, teamster, res 201 W Jackson
Colbert Samuel T, laborer, res 902 N Central av
Colboy John, teamster, res 45 N Bartlett
Cole Amy L, student Medford Business Coll, bds 504 W Hamilton
Cole Charles S, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 727 N Alder
Cole H Clay, engineer Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Cole Martha (wid Henry R), bds 314 S Holly
Cole Ray, clerk SP Co, res 227 S Holly
Coleman The, Alfred Coleman propr, furnished rooms 1005 W Main
Coleman Alfred, propr The Coleman, res 1005 W Main
Coleman George L, gardener, res Central Point rd 2½ blks n limits
Coleman Grant, farmer, res Highcroft add
College Building, 31 N Grape
Collette Frank W, laborer, bds 304 S King
Collette Robert, laborer, rms 33 Front
COLLINS CHARLES E, Propr The Art Store, res 104 E 2nd, Tel Home 20-L
Collins Samuel A, painter, res 216 Apple
Collins Thomas, res 110 Almond
Collins Ulysses S, supt City Schools, res 1136 W 10th
Colony Club, Mrs George B Carpenter pres, Mrs A E Reames treas, Ruth Holloway sec, Hotel Holland
Colvig Donald L, clerk SP Co, res 928 S Holly
Colvig Vance D, student Medford Business Coll, bds 8 S Laurel
COLVIG WM M, Pres-Sec-Mngr Medford Commercial Club, Lawyer Medford National Bank Bldg, res 8 S Laurel
COMMERCIAL CLUB, See Medford Commercial Club
Conger Dorothy, bds 1009 W Main
Conger Theodore H, physician, res 1009 W Main
Conger Theodore H Jr, bds 1009 W Main
Conklin Charles W, clk Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, res 205 Apple
Conklin Earl O, sheet metal worker John Sipple, bds 205 Apple
Conner Guy W, res 403 N Holly
Conner Harry W, horseshoer Richard Turpin, rms 141 N Fir
Connor Mary E (wid Thomas J), bds 43 N Peach
Conrad Hal L, bkpr Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res 220 S Oakdale av
Conrad John T, laborer City Water Dept, res 632 W Palm
Conrad Mrs Lucile R, stengr Medford National Bank bldg, res 220 S Oakdale av
Conroy Harry, dishwasher Hotel Medford, bds 29 S Bartlett
Conroy Robert J (Conroy & Clancy), res Nob Hill
Conroy & Clancy (Robert J Conroy, Robert W Clancy), physicians 211 Phipps bldg
Conser Van E, clerk Wallace Stringer, res 214 Stark
CONSERVATORY THE MEDFORD FOR MUSIC AND LANGUAGES, Gerard Taillandier Director, College Bldg, 31 N Grape nr W Main (See Right Top Lines and p 5)
Conway Grady, helper G H Millar, rms 441 S Central av
Conwell Glenn B, elec California-Oregon Power Co, rms 218 W Main
Cook Fred H, treas Rogue River Valley Nursery Co Inc, res 1222 Maple av
Cook Hardy, hatter Pantorium Dye Works Co, bds 618 W 4th
Cook James, foreman Brookhurst Orchard, res Eagle Point rd
Cooley Charles R, asst mngr Medford Lumber Co, bds 409 N Fir
Cooley Jeremiah H, pres-mngr Medford Lumber Co, res 409 N Fir
Coon Mary J (wid Wm), bds 815 E Main
Coop Mrs Rosina, res 527 Prune
Cooper Pelham V, civil engineer, res 510 S Newtown
Corbett Leander D, tinner J A Smith, bds 127 E 6th
Corey Clarence H, vice-pres Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, baker 730 N Pine, res 305 E Jackson
Corey C Everett, student, bds 305 E Jackson
Corey George E, clerk Hubbard Bros, res 524 S Riverside av
Corey Mildred M, bds 524 S Riverside av
Corlies Henry D, res 35 N Orange
Corneil Gordon, student Medford Business Coll, bds 722 Welch
Cornell Albert B, district mngr Oregon Life Ins Co, res Grants Pass
Cornett Edgar C, laborer, res 402 S Central av
Cornett Mrs Susie D, dressmaker, res 402 S Central av
Cornitius George C, real estate 219 W Main, res 402 W 3rd
Cornitius Otto M, real estate, res 28 Ross ct
Cornitius Welborn A, clerk J R Carpenter, bds 28 Ross ct
Cornoyer Ida (Barnard & Cornoyer), rms 304 S Central av
Cornwall Roy P, bds 245 N Riverside av
Corrazzi Mrs Neil A, seamstress The H C Kentner Co, bds 328 N Central av
Corum Ann E (wid James C), res 324 N Front
Corum George H, restaurant 23 S Front, res 345 S Central av
Corum Grover, propr Emerick Hotel, res 30 N Front
Corum I May, maid Hotel Medford, bds 324 N Front
Corum John A, laborer, bds 324 N Front
Corum Nellie F, student, bds 324 N Front
COSS HOWARD M, Mngr Jackson County Realty Co, res 604 W 10th cor King, Tel Home 217
COSS MRS HOWARD M, Mngr The Cottage, res 604 W 10th cor King, Tel Home 217
COTTAGE THE, Mrs Howard M Coss Mngr, Furnished Rooms 604 W 10th cor King, Tel Home 217
Cotterill Frank W, propr Medford Plumbing Co, res 106 E 12th
Couey A Marion, blacksmith, res Jacksonville rd nr w end W 2nd
Couey Charles W, bds A M Couey
Couey John F, teamster, bds A M Couey
Cowgill Ralph P, civ eng Rogue River Valley Canal Co, res 232 W 4th
Cowgill T Griffith, student, bds 232 W 4th
Cox Harriet M, teacher High School, rms 15 S Mistletoe
Cox Houston, porter Hotel Medford, rms same
Craig Archie Jr, rms 223 W Main
Craig Frank M, tmstr Eads Transfer & Storage Co, res 1118 W 11th
Craig James B, res 113 Tripp
Crane Albert A, laborer, bds 925 N Central av
Cranfill Edith, bds 147 S Central av
Cranfill Frank L, grocer 218 E 9th, res 147 S Central av
Crank Walter S, engineer H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, res 25 Portland av
Cranshaw Smith S, civil engineer, res 10 N Quince
CRATER LAKE GARAGE, John C Neff Propr, Agent for Locomobile and Hudson Tires, Sundries and Repairs 125 S Front, Tel Main 4282, Home 254-K
Crater Lake Laundry Co Inc, Charles G Brawn mngr, 620 N Central
Crawford Gretchen, musician Hotel Medford, rms 130 W Main
CRAWFORD ORIS, Asst Cashier First National Bank of Medford, res 20 S Laurel
Crawford Wm H, police, res 329 Apple
Crawford W Raymond, bds 329 Apple
Creamer Callie (wid Elbert S), bds 503 W Clark
Creamer Harvey E, farmer, res 503 W Clark
Creech George F, clerk, bds 330 N Front
Creegan Margaret, waiter Hotel Medford, rms 130 W Main
Crews J Edward, teamster, res 511 N Fir
Crews Wren H, lawyer 217 Garnett-Corey bldg, res 707 S Oakdale av
Cripps Charles A, res 608 N Riverside av
Cripps Clarence, bds 518 N Riverside av
Cripps E Adelbert, janitor Garnett-Corey bldg, res 518 N Riverside av
Cripps Mrs Jennett, dressmaker, res 608 N Riverside av
Cristy Eleanor (wid Joseph W), bds 105 Geneva av
Crocker Frederick (Medford Parcel Delivery Co), bds 1502 Plum
Cromer Margaret, stenographer Medford Grocery Co, bds 9 W 12th
Crowell Annie (wid Perry B), nurse, res Hillcrest rd se cor Highland dr
Crowell B James, driver C T Sabine, res 12 S Orange
Crowell Mrs Caroline, opr Home Tel & Tel Co, res 12 S Orange
Crowell Ethel O, musician Hotel Medford, bds 12 S Orange
CROWELL WM S, Lawyer 109 N Central Av, Tel Pacific 5151, res 116 Genessee, Tel Pacific 2322
Crowley Margaret (wid James F), maid 1003 W Main
Crump Olive, maid 105 Geneva av
Cudahy Packing Co, G D Hoffman agt, SP Tracks bet 6th and Main
Culton Wesley R, laborer Berdan & Sons, res 343 N Grape
CUMMINGS FRED N (Osgood & Cummings), Mngr Rogue River Valley Canal Co and Roguelands Inc, res 719 W 11th, Tel Main 2652
Cunningham Arthur B, storekeeper California-Oregon Power Co, res 643 W 11th
Cunningham Mrs Mande, bds 411 S King
Curran Frank J, foreman Oregon Gas & Electric Co, bds 716 Welch
Curry Ethel, cashier Hutchison & Lumsden, bds 301 S Central av
Curry Gladys, stengr Jackson County Abstract Co, bds 530 S Central
Curry Richard C, res 851 W Palm
Cusick Albert L, real estate, res 1126 W 10th
Cusick Charles F, helper Hall & Myers Taxi Co, bds 1416 W Main
D
Daddysman Mrs Bertha F, furnished rooms, res 907 E Main
Dahl Helen L, bds 708 W 10th
Dahlke J Fred, res 527 Beatty
Dahlke Louisa, bds 527 Beatty
Dahlke Martha, bds 527 Beatty
Daily Bertha M, teacher, bds 208 S Ivy
Daily Charles A, laborer, bds 208 S Ivy
Daily Edith, bds 1034 Court
Daily Harry J, driver Davidson & Butterfield, bds 1034 Court
Daily Henry M, laborer, bds 1034 Court
Daily James, foreman Hillcrest Orchard, res 1034 Court
Daily Patrick, laborer, bds 1034 Court
Daily Patrick H, principal Washington School, res 208 S Ivy
Daley Mrs Bell, res 224 S Riverside av
Daley Edwin L, meat cutter Warner, Wortman & Gore, res.627 S Central av
Daley George, student, bds 224 S Riverside av
Daley Irvin C, carpenter, res 110 E 11th
Daley John H, farmer, res 704 W 10th
Daley Nora D, stengr Jackson County Abstract Co, bds 704 W 10th
Daley Opal V, student, bds 704 W 10th
Dallaire Adelard, teamster Trail Lumber Co, res 531 S Ivy
Dallaire John B, laborer, bds 531 S Ivy
Dallaire Victor, fireman Trail Lumber Co, bds 531 S Ivy
Damon Carrie E (wid Major S), bds 414 S Riverside av
Damon Loren L, teamster, res 414 S Riverside av
DANIELS FOR DUDS (T E Daniels), Clothing, Hats, Shoes and Men's Furnishing Goods 202 E Main, Tel Main 3291, Home 343-K (See adv)
Daniels Joseph H, res 320 S King
DANIELS T E, Clothing, Hats, Shoes and Men's Furnishing Goods 202 E Main, Tel Main 3291, Home 343-K, res 10 Keene Way, Siskiyou Hts, Tel Main 7581 (See adv)
Danielson Chalmus P, machinist, bds 111 W Jackson
Danielson Frank W (Payne & Danielson), res 713 N Palm
Danielson Gladys, clerk P A Hussey, bds 713 N Palm
Danielson Mrs Minerva J, nurse, res 111 W Jackson
Danielson Victor D, hoseman Medford Fire Dept, rms 44 N Front
Darneille Grover E, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 433 Benson
Daron John A, driver Crater Lake Laundry Co, res 219 N Grape
Darr David, laborer, res 325 S Ivy
Davidson Oliver L, cigars and newsdealer W Main nw cor Fir, bds 106 S Grape
Davidson Wm G (Davidson & Butterfield), res 1110 W 10th
Davidson & Butterfield (Wm G Davidson, Charles S Butterfield), grocers 328 S Hamilton
Davies Mrs Della, dressmaker, res 403 N Bartlett
Davies Terry W, cement worker, res 403 N Bartlett
Davis Ansil A, res 517 W 10th
Davis Arthur H, electrician, res 416 S Laurel
Davis A Frank, teamster Eads Transfer & Storage Co, res 1017 W 9th
Davis Charles R, cook Mrs M A Taylor, bds 42 S Bartlett
Davis Charles W, clerk Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 25 N Peach
Davis Edward B (Davis & Miller), res 336 S Holly
Davis George L, timber lands 205 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, res 713 W 10th
Davis Harry, porter E C Ireland Cigar Co
Davis Hazel A, bds 713 W 10th
Davis John, res 417 Benson
Davis John A, porter J T Summerville, rms 301 E Main
Davis J Tipton, carpenter, res 917 W 8th
Davis Lucy M (wid Wm A), res 719 S Central av
Davis Menno F, helper G H Millar, bds 416 S Laurel
Davis Orrin L, warehouseman Cudahy Pkg Co, res 425 S Oakdale av
Davis Pearl, carpenter, res 1115 W 9th
Davis Ralph W, student, bds 416 S Laurel
Davis Scott V, res 51 N Oakdale av
Davis Thomas A, stone contractor, res 1414 Euclid av
Davis Wm, res 716 Pine
Davis & Miller (Edward B Davis, A H Miller), books and stationery 209 E Main
Davison Wm E, miner, bds 107 S Mistletoe
Dawes Mary E (wid Benjamin M), bds 25 N Oakdale av
Dawson J W Elmer, bds 1406 N Riverside av
Day James, bartender, rms 445 S Front
Dean George, rms 414 N Front
Dean Harry G, painter, res Siskiyou Hts add
Dean Hazel I, hair dresser, bds H G Dean
Dean Leona G, milliner Mrs L M Howard, bds H G Dean
DEANE ARTEMAS W, Dentist 123 E Main, Tel Main 681, Home 153-K, res 315 N Holly, Tel Main 7112
DeArmond Harvey H (DeArmond & DeArmond), res 26 S Laurel
DeArmond Hugh L (DeArmond & DeArmond), res 227 S Oakdale av
DeArmond & DeArmond (Hugh L and Harvey H), lawyers 410 Garnett-Corey bldg
Debley Wm C, piano tuner, res 508 S King
DeCamp Mrs Belle, maid 507 W Palm
Decker Carrie B, bds 729 W 2nd
Delano George, pipe maker, res 1310 N Riverside av
Delano Rusk, mach hlpr Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 326 Portland av
Delin Charles M, railroad contractor, bds 406 S Riverside av
Demmer Edith E, ironer Medford Domestic Lndy Co, res Jacksonville
Demmer John, laborer, res 433 W Holly
Demmer John L, gardener, res 609 W Jackson
Demmer John M, student, bds 433 W Holly
Demmer Paul, gardener, res 748 W 4th
Denburger Joseph D, building contractor, res 401 W 2nd
Denhof Peter (Denhof & Maultby), res S Grape nr 11th
Denhof & Maultby (Peter Denhof, Wm H Maultby), cement contrs 441 N Grape
Denning Clarence E, farmer, res 227 E 9th
Denniston Charles H, physician, res 1123 W Main
Dent Grace M, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 317 Howard
Dent John B, cement worker, res 317 Howard
Dent John E, clerk Wells Fargo & Co Express, bds 446 S Evergreen
Dent Ralph F, chauffeur, bds 317 Howard
DeRoboam Emil, res 306 N Ivy
Derr Lynn D, laborer, bds 820 Dakota av
Derr Thomas W, carpenter, res 820 Dakota av
Derry Josiah M, carpenter, res 507 S Holly
Detheradge Wm, sec-treas B&C Cash Store Inc, bds 54 Summit av
Deuel Catherine, student, bds 1018 S Oakdale av
DEUEL FRED K, Pres Model Clothing Co, Pres First National Bank of Medford, res 1018 S Oakdale Av
Deuel Halbert S, teller First National Bank of Medford, bds 1018 S Oakdale av
Deuel Mary 3S, student, bds 1018 S Oakdale av
Deveney Mrs Luida, res 313 N Front
Devine George C, physician, res 1032 W 10th
DeVoe Claude A, conf 418 W Main, res 718 Welch
DeVore Emily, teacher Washington School, bds 704 W 10th
Deward Mrs Mary, clerk Medford Mercantile Co, res 419 N Grape
Dexter E Stanley, clerk Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 213 Beatty
Diamond Jay W, jeweler 115 E Main, res 107 Genessee
Diamond Rooming House, G H Maasdam propr, 127 E 6th
Dick George W, helper Medford Hydraulic Cement Brick & Block Co, res 1504 W Main
Dickinson Blanche, milliner, bds 220 S Oakdale av:
Diday Herman C, driver Lance & Keizur Bros, res 412 N Grape
Dillon Helen O (wid Michael), res 620 S Oakdale av
Dilts Arthur, bartender B S Radcliff, bds 17 W Clark
Dingwall Charles S, carpenter, rms 127 E 6th
Dinkens Wallace W, student, bds J M Worsham
Disbrow Theron, teamster, rms 718 S Central av
DIXON H G VOLNEY (Gaddis & Dixon), res 538 W 10th, Tel Main 1622
Doane Cornelia H, bds 405 Beatty
Doane Daniel F, res 405 Beatty
Doane Helen, student, bds 405 Beatty
Doane Mrs Susie H, dressmaker, res 405 Beatty
Dodge Arthur, farmer, bds 610 S Oakdale av
Dodge Burdette L, orchardist, rms Hotel Holland
Dodge Burdette L Jr, orchardist, rms Hotel Holland
Dodge Ira J, supt Riverside Ranch and Imperial Orchard, real est 217 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, res Perrydale
Dodge Jennie L, bds 610 S Oakdale av
Dodge John M, well driller, bds 610 S Oakdale av
Dodge Laura D (wid Edgar), bds 36 N Riverside av
Dodge Orchard, B L Dodge owner, Ira J Dodge supt, Hillcrest rd
Dodge Paul R, clerk W W Humphreys, bds 36 N Riverside
Dodge Warren P, well driller, res 610 S Oakdale av
Dolman Charles R, billiards 221 W Main, res 726 W 2nd
Donaldson B E, rms 108 E 10th
Donnell Jesse F, clerk Medford Grocery Co, bds 1205 E Main
Dooms Pleas A, blacksmith 109 S Holly, res w end W 3rd 1½ blks w limits
Doran Eliza A (wid Samuel C), bds 819 E 9th
Doran Rev John H (Presbyterian), res 819 E 9th
Dorn Laura, student Medford Business College, bds 412 S Oakdale av
Dossett Charles W, horticulturist, res 723 W 4th
Dossett Melissa J (wid John T), bds 504 W Hamilton
Doty Ethel, stenographer Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 208 S Ivy
Doubleday Mrs Julia, res 421 S Front
Doughty Earl G, chauffeur, bds 1215 E Main
Doughty Howard J, res 1215 E Main
Doughty Paul F, chauffeur, bds 1215 E Main
Douglas Ernest A, fitter Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res 737 Alder
Dow Eugene G, carpenter, res 522 Park av
Dow George W, pipe fitter Medford Furniture & Hardware Co, res 926 N Central av
Down Mrs Mary E, res 107 Portland av
Downing Delbert A, laborer, bds 1027 N Central av
Downing Gladys C, bds 1027 N Central av
Downing Harlen, laborer, bds 1027 N Central av
Downing J Wm, carpenter, res 1027 N Central av
Downing Marie E (wid Fred F), bds 60 N Quince
Dressler Frank H, farmer, res Griffin creek rd nr sw limits
Dressler Jesse W, real estate 429 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg, res 227 N Oakdale av
Drew Emma L, bds 1030 N Central av
Drew John H, building contractor, res 1030 N Central av
Drumhill Wm J, res 414 Union
Dubois E George, eng Sacred Heart Hospital, res 925 Reddy av
Dudley Bros (Howard S and James W), real estate 217 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg
Dudley Charles S, laborer, res 611 W 11th
Dudley Howard S (Dudley Bros), bds 611 W 11th
Dudley James W (Dudley Bros), bds 611 W 11th
Duff Alexander, res 333 E Jackson
Duff Daniel, farmer, res Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits
Duffield Charles E, shoemaker, res 302 E 9th
Duffy Allen L, real estate, res 346 Apple
Dugan Wm A, bds 906 E Main
Dugas Mrs Margaret E, res 414 S Hamilton
Duggan Wm A, engineer, res 703 W 13th
Duncan Cave, salesman, res es N Taft nr W Jackson
Duncan Robert O, res 407 E 14th
Dungan Clara C, waiter. Hotel Holland Cafe, res 31-217 S Riverside av
Dunham Kathryn, teacher Washington School, bds 509 Beatty
Dunham Royal V, prin Lincoln School, res 509 Beatty
Dunlap Mrs Nona B, operator Home Tel & Tel Co, res 206 Cottage
Dunlap Owen (Ritter & Dunlap), res Phoenix
Dunlop James W, res es Berkeley Way Siskiyou Hts
Dunn Wm, tailor W W Eifert, res 117 Bliss
Durand John D, res 32 S Orange
Durfee Hiram J, clerk Medford Implement Co, res 241 McAndrew
Durfee John H, bds 241 McAndrew
Durham Ray O, mach man Medford Sash & Door Co, res 1120 Niantic
Durr John W (Medford Home Laundry), bds 335 N Central av
Durr Lou F (Medford Home Laundry), res 335 N Central av
Dutton Frank P, teamster Trail Lumber Co
Dwight Marion (wid Jonathan E), dept mngr Medford Mercantile Co, res 714 Welch
Dwight Reba, bds 714 Welch
Dye Miss G B, nurse Sacred Heart Hospital
Dyer George F, auto repairing 1118 N Central av, res 1114 same
Dyer Jesse L, laborer, res 16 S Peach
Dyke Mrs Emily A, res 422 S Laurel
E
Eads Clarence E, teamster Eads Transfer & Storage Co, res 626 W 4th
EADS EVERETT E (Eads Transfer & Storage Co), res 26 S Orange
Eads George H, fuel W 10th and S Front, res 25 S Peach
Eads John T, res 121 Roosevelt av
Eads Mrs Rachel H, furnished rooms, res 121 Roosevelt av
EADS TRANSFER & STORAGE CO (Everett E Eads, Clarence R Boyd), Draying, Transfer and Storage, Piano and House Moving, Rock Springs Coal 16 S Fir, Tel Main 3152, Home 350-K (See Right Side Lines and Classified Transfer Cos)
Eagle Drug Co, proprs Eagle Pharmacy 109 E Main and West Side Pharmacy 206 W Main
Eagle Pharmacy, Eagle Drug Co proprs, 109 E Main
Eagles Hall, 3rd floor Adkins bldg
Earhart Frank L, farmer, res s end S Riverside av
Earhart June E, nurse, bds W C Earhart
Earhart S Darragh, student, bds W C Earhart
Earhart Wm C, farmer, res S end S Riverside av
Earsley Chauncey L, grocer 2 W Jackson, res 910 W 11th
EAST SIDE MILLINERY, Boyd & Gibson Proprs, All Orders Receive Prompt Personal Attention, 608 E Main, Tel Main 5342
Eastman Charles J, mngr Union Meat Co, res 1024 E 11th
Eaton Porter R, porter Hotel Holland
Eaton Willard, res 1129 W Main
Ebe Joseph M, restaurant 108 W Main, res 622 W 2nd
Ebe October C, bds 622 W 2nd
Ebel Robert R, bkpr California-Oregon Power Co, res 844 Dakota av
Eckland John, blacksmith, rms 445 S Front
Eckler Nancy (wid Levi), bds David Raymond
EDEN VALLEY NURSERY, N S Bennett Propr, 937 N Central Av, Tel Connections (See Right Top Lines and p 6)
Edmeades H Dickson, res 837 W 2nd
Edmeades Russell E, bds 837 W 2nd
Edmonds Clara, actress, bds Mrs Josephine Edmonds
Edmonds Mrs Josephine, res Sunset av ¼ m w limits
Edson Claude N, laborer, bds 1022 W 11th
Edson Frank, laborer, bds 1022 W 11th
Edson Theodore H, res 1022 W 11th
Edwards Alfred M, conf 21 S Central av, res 303 W Jackson
Edwards Frankie, mngr Medford Athletic Club, rms Nash Hotel
Edwards James, farmer, rms 30 N Front
Edwards J Oscar, gas maker Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res Voorhies
Edwards Rufus, miner, res 1 e 521 Edwards av
Edwards Mrs Violet M, waiter G H Millar, res 729 Welch
Eifert Ethel M, student, bds 211 N Oakdale av
Eifert Marie M, student, bds 211 N Oakdale av
Eifert Wm W, tailor 132 W Main, res 211 N Oakdale av
Eilers Music House, J C Gallagher mngr, 217 W Main
Einkopf Christ L, fruit grower, res ws S Peach nr city limits
Eisenhart Albert L, milliner, res 214 Vancouver av
Ekstrom Adina, maid 343 S Holly
El Blanco Rooms, Mrs Rose E LeMaster propr, 445 S Front
Eldridge Rev E Olin, pastor First M E Church, res 502 N Riverside av
Electric Building, 218 W Main
ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION CO (O C Henlein), Electrical Contractors and Supply Dealers 318 E Main, Tel Main 4531
Elliff Mrs Melvina R, bds 128 S Holly
Elliott Frank C (Pantorium Dye Works Co), res 618 W 4th
Elliott Hugh, blacksmith S Riverside av nw cor E 8th, res 619 N Riverside av
Elliott H Ernest, horseshoer Hugh Elliott, bds 619 N Riverside av
Ellis Oliver P, Jeweler 2 Palm bldg, res 602 Catherine
Ellison Frank, teamster, bds 705 W 10th
Ellison Thomas B, res 705 W 10th
Elwood Elmer D, optician 301 E Main, res 135 S Central av
Elwood Homer L, clerk Pacific Motor Supply Co, bds 135 S Central av
Elwood Lloyd R, bds 135 S Central av
Emerick Aletha G, student, bds 104 S Holly
Emerick Frank T, printer, bds 104 S Holly
Emerick Hotel The, Grover Corum. propr, 30 N Front
Emerick Myrton J, real estate, bds 206 S Orange
Emerick Sarah E (wid Jeremiah C), res 206 S Orange
Emerick Vernon J, capitalist, res 104 S Holly
Emerson Andrew J, res 114 Tripp
Emig Adam, farmer, res 825 W 12th
Emig Catherine, student, bds 825 W 12th
Emig Margaret, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 825 W 12th
EMMENS JOCELYN J, Practice Limited to Diseases of Eye, Ear, Nose and Throat, 216 E Main, Tel Main 5671, res Nob Hill, Tel Main 7242
English Bertha B, bds 1006 S Oakdale av
ENGLISH CHARLES M, Vice-Pres First National Bank of Medford, res 1006 S Oakdale Av
Enney Stephen S, res 327 S Fir
Ensele Carl, offbearer Medford Brick Co, res Jacksonville
Ensele Wm, offbearer Medford Brick Co, res Jacksonville
Enyart Mrs Lucretia E, res 128 S Holly
Erdman Mrs S Josephine, res Ross Lane 1 m city limits
Erdmann Ernestine (wid Wm), res McAdam ne cor N Central av
Erickson Martin L, supervisor United States Forest Service, bds 519 S Oakdale av
Ericson Esther M, sec Western Oregon Orchard Development Co, sec Monitor Orchard Co, bds 1012 E Main
Erskine Alvin C, logger, bds 402 W Clark
Erskine Herbert F, carpenter, bds 402 W Clark
Erskine Walter M, butcher Nichols & Ashpole, res 414 W Clark
Erskine Wm H, carpenter, res 402 W Clark
Estes Lois, bds 511 W Hamilton
Estes Mary B, teacher High School, bds 819 N Central av
Estes M Josephus, res 511 W Hamilton
Estes Rankin (Wood & Estes), res 515 W Hamilton
Estes Sarah E (wid Benjamin), res 319 S Orange
Evans Clarence B, clerk Akins, Benton & Co, bds 404 W 2nd
Evans Ethel M, student Medford Business College, bds 404 W 2nd
Evans H Elbert, electrician, res 234 E 9th
Evans Mabel, res 30 Keene Way
Evans Mrs Maggie, res 404 W 2nd
Evans Mrs Mamie J, res 1204 W 9th
Evans Russell D, apprentice Medford Printing Co, bds 404 2nd
Evanson Edward A, res 240 S Grape
Everhard Bertha M, music teacher, bds 1013 W 9th
Everhard Wm H, physician, res 1013 W 9th
Everitt Mrs Irma, maid Hotel Holland, bds 24 S Orange
Ewen Clara, student, bds 33 N Peach
Exley Clair T, candy maker R M Foster, rms 234 E 9th
F
Fabrick Charles A, student, bds 711 E Main
Fabrick Glen R, pres Medford Domestic Laundry Co Inc, res 711 E Main
Fabrick Margaret E, student, bds 711 E Main
Fairmount The, Mrs Anna J Pierce propr, furnished rms 319 E Main
Falkinham Mary (wid Joseph J), bds 528 W 11th
Fallis Athol C, machinist Valley Auto Co, res 511 E Main
Fansher Gladys M, bds 1025 W 10th
Fansher Mrs Isabel, ironer Medford Domestic Laundry Co, res 1025 W 10th
Fansher Lois I, stengr Pacific Motor Supply Co, bds 1025 W 10th
Fansher Wilbur E, bds 1025 W 10th
FARMERS AND FRUITGROWERS BANK, Delroy Getchell Pres, L Niedermeyer Vice-Pres, L L Jacobs Cashier, Richard F Antle Asst Cashier, 200 W Main, Tel Main 361, Home 62-L (See p 2)
Faske Gustave, carpenter, res 422 W 12th
Faught Franklin L, bds 112 Cottage
Faught Mary J (wid James P), res 112 Cottage
Faurote Edwin R, bds 701 Park av
Fay Gertrude D, bds 16 N Grape
Fay Mrs Waitie A, furnished rooms 16 N Grape
Fehl Earl H, carpenter, res 521 S Grape
Fennell Ethel K, clerk W J Beacom, rms 311 N Bartlett
Ferguson Elizabeth, bds 729 W 11th
Ferguson John, brick layer, bds 127 E 6th
Ferguson Juliette C (wid Joseph C), res 729 W 11th
Ferguson Robert A, blacksmith, res 1211 W 10th
Fichtner Carl, rubber tire repr 20 Moore Court, res 415 Woodstock
Field George A, janitor The H C Kentner Co, res 729 W 13th
Field Harvey J, clerk C M Kidd, bds 729 W 13th
Field Vernon D, rancher, bds 729 W 13th
Fielder Julia C, teacher Roosevelt School, bds 710 E Main
Fielder Mary E (wid Robert C), res 710 E Main
Fielder Rose M, dressmaker, bds 710 E Main
Fields John A, machine hand Big Pines Lumber Co, res 16 Jeanette
Fifer Benjamin F, carpenter, res 103 S Oakdale av
Fifer Mrs Fannie E, dressmaker, res 921 Reddy av
Fifer Ray R, cashier Big Pines Lumber Co, bds 204 S Central av
Fifer Truman A, asst cashier Jackson County Bank, res 921 Reddy av
Fikes John H, painter, res Mt Pitt ne cor S Hamilton
Finley Everett, farmer, res Jacksonville rd ¾ m w limits
Finney Mark, bartender Hotel Nash, bds 304 S Central av
First Baptist Church, Rev Adrian A Holmes pastor, N Central av se cor 5th
First Christian Church, Rev D Dick Boyle pastor, S Oakdale av se cor W 9th
First Methodist Episcopal Church, Rev E Olin Eldridge pastor, N Bartlett se cor E 4th
First National Bank Building, 118 E Main
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF MEDFORD THE, F K Deuel Pres, Charles M English Vice-Pres, M L Alford Cashier, Oris Crawford Asst Cashier, 122 E Main, Tel Main 6481, Home 90 (See Front Cover)
First Presbyterian Church, Rev Weston F Shields pastor, W Main se cor Holly
Fish Edith M, teacher Lincoln School
Fisher Jesse P, mach Bear Creek Motor Car Co, rms 104 S Bartlett
Fisher Joseph M (Fisher & Whitmire), res 412 S Laurel
FISHER & WHITMIRE (Joseph M Fisher, Jacob R Whitmire), Real Estate and Mining Enterprises 212 Fruitgrowers Bank Bldg, Tel Main 3431, Home 269-L
Fisk George N, farmer, res 906 W 11th
Flammer Charles (Flammer & Co), res 307 E 6th
Flammer & Co (Charles Flammer, Wm H Smith), conf 105 W Main
FLEENER J HENRY (L&F Collection Agency), bds 445 S Front, Tel Main 7612
Fleming Flora F, assistant H E Morrison, bds 429 N Central av
Fleming James D, teamster, res 315 S Laurel
Fleming Margorie E, student Medford Business College, bds 429 N Central av
Fletcher Mrs B Alice, bds 723 Sherman
Fletcher George A, plant foreman Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res Voorhies
Fletcher Wm, landscape gardener, res 715 W 13th
Flury Henry P, wood ns E 14th nr S Riverside av, res same
Flynn Alfred A, electrician 26 S Grape, bds 315 N Oleson
Flynn Diamond L, electrician A A Flynn, bds 905 W 10th
Flynn Ione G, clerk A A Flynn, bds 905 W 10th
Flynn Robert A, mngr Pacific Motor Supply Co, res Hotel Medford
Flynn Mrs Theresa O, stengr Jackson County Bldg & Loan Assn, bds 315 N Oleson
Flynn Thomas K, electrician A A Flynn, bds 905 W 10th
Fonger J W, janitor First National Bank of Medford, rms 118 E Main
Foote Harry R, machinist Medford Iron Works, bds 812 S Central av
Foote Mrs Josephine M, bds 812 S Central av
Foote Louis, machinist Medford Iron Works, res 812 S Central av
Foote Marion M, nurse, bds 812 S Central av
Forbes Alice F, student, bds 722 Dakota av
Forbes Benjamin F (Medford Mining & Stock Exchange), res 722 Dakota av
Forbes Benjamin F Jr, student, bds 722 Dakota av
Ford Della, waiter Nash Grill, rms 105 S Grape
Forde Wm M, gardener, res Siskiyou Hts add
FOSS ELMER T, City Recorder City Hall, rms 706 S Oakdale Av
Foster Guy W, teamster, bds 1118 W 8th
Foster Harold D, forest asst US Forest Service, res 423 S Newtown
Foster Harry E, civil engineer 235 E Main, res 1443 same
Foster Permelia H, res 624 Dakota
Foster Roland M, confectionery 217 E Main, res 219 N Oleson
Fouts Co (Otto R and Erastus J Fouts, John Brownlee), grocers 327 E Main
Fouts Erastus J (Fouts Co), res 112 E 12th
Fouts Otto R (Fouts Co), res 327½ E Main
Fox Otto W, bartender Selsby & Kennedy, bds 301 S Central av
Francis Thomas, rms 107 E 2nd
Francisco Ross, teamster, res 536 N Fir
FRANKLIN DAVID, Pres Medford Nursery Co Inc, res N Central Av nr E 6th
Franks Harry, helper Star Theatre, rms 272 E Main
Franks Mrs Maude, maid 235 N Ivy
Franson Marion H, maid 23 S Mistletoe
Fraser Mrs Mae, clerk M M Ahrens Co, bds 121 N Grape
Frazee Oliver D, bkpr First Natl Bank of Medford, res 711 E Jackson
Frazier Nettie, rms 304 S Central av
Fredenburg Harmon A, laborer, res 205 W Jackson
Fredenburg W Jackson, teamster, res 651 Pine
Fredericks Delmer O, teacher, res Jacksonville rd ½ m w limits
Fredricksen Ulrich, res 1104 N Central av
Free Methodist Church, S Ivy se cor W 10th
Freeland Milo O, horseshoer Hugh Elliott, res 128 Almond
Frees George, blacksmith P A Dooms, res 834 W Hamilton
French Edward H, physician, res 20 Rose av
French Edwin E, carpenter, res 719 W 13th
French Lillian, waiter Hotel Medford, rms 130 W Main
Frick John S, res W 3rd at w limits
Frick Laura E, bds J S Frick
Frick Roy V, laborer, bds J S Frick
Frideger Fred, fruit grower, res 3 blks N Highland Park station
Frideger Isaac R, plasterer, bds 244 S Central av
Frideger Wm, farmer, res ¼ m n Highland Park station
Fristoe Jack, laborer Medford Brick Co.
Fristoe Mary M, bds 608 S Newtown
Fristoe Mattie L, bds 608 S Newtown
Fristoe Samuel E, laborer, bds 608 S Newtown
Fristoe Wm, laborer, bds 608 S Newtown
Fristoe Wm W, laborer, res 608 S Newtown
Frost C Walter, teacher manual training Public Schools, res Roosevelt av sw cor E Jackson
Fruitgrowers Bank Building, W Main nw cor Grape
Fry Earl C, fireman Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res Phoenix
Fuller Arthur G, machinist Crater Lake Garage, res 45 S Central av
Fuller Hallie, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 319 King
Fuller Myra L, bds W F Austin
Fuselman John E (Pantorium Dye Works Co), res 613 W Catherine
Fuson Thomas J, telg opr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, res 717 E Jackson
G
Gabriel Anthony, farmer, res Laurelhurst add
Gabriel Ava X, bds Anthony Gabriel
Gabriel Virley T, bds Anthony Gabriel
GADDIS EARL C (Gaddis & Dixon), Mngr Rogue River Creamery, res 821 N Riverside Av, Tel Main 2683
GADDIS & DIXON (Earl C Gaddis, H G Volney Dixon), Distributors for Southern Oregon and Northern California for Page Woven Wire Fence 134 N Riverside Av, Tel Main 2681, Home 268 (See Right Top Lines and adv)
Gagnon Emma, pres Trail Lumber Co, res 341 S Oakdale av
Gagnon Joseph T, sec-mngr Trail Lumber Co, res 341 S Oakdale av
Gaines Maude L, bds 738 W 14th
Gale Mrs Helen C, bds 8 S Laurel
Gallagher James C, mngr Eilers Music House, res 508 S Grape
Gamble Leah, nurse, bds 44 N Quince
Gardner Grace A, student, bds Stephen Gardner
Gardner Samuel T, res 422 N Grape
Gardner Stephen, farmer, res S Riverside av nr s city limits
Garnett Ben, clerk Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, res 211 N Oleson
Garnett-Corey Building, Grape sw cor W Main
GARNETT-COREY HARDWARE CO, Henry C Garnett Pres-Mngr, W Main sw cor Grape, Tel Pacific 521, Home 21
Garnett Henry C, pres-mngr Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, res 223 N Central av
Garnett John H, clk Garnett-Corey Hdw Co, bds 223 N Central av
Garrett Beatrice, bds 306 S Fir
Garrett Gary, student, bds 426 S Oakdale av
Garrett George C, farmer, res 426 S Oakdale av
Garrett Guy, teamster Southern Oregon Produce Co, bds 306 S Fir
Garrett Otis, teamster, bds 306 S Fir
Garrett Vernon G, student, bds 426 S Oakdale av
Garrett Wm M, laborer, res 306 S Fir
Garrettson Albert R, mill foreman Trail Lumber Co, res 43 N Grape
Garrettson Alfretta M, bds 43 N Grape
Garrettson Florence E, bds 43 N Grape
Garrison Charles F, teamster Southern Oregon Produce Co, res 1021 W 9th
Garrison Mrs Rose A, dressmaker, res 1021 W 9th
Gaskin Arthur W, painter Noyes & Black, res 145 N Ivy
Gaspard Leontine P, clerk J C Mann, bds 304 S Central av
GATES CHARLES E (C E Gates Overland Agency), res 322 S Newtown, Tel Main 1521
GATES C E OVERLAND AGENCY (Charles E Gates), Automobiles, Supplies and Garage 132 S Riverside Av, Tel Main 1414, Home 77 (See Left Bottom Lines)
Gates Edna, bds 45 N Bartlett
Gates E Marie, bds 322 S Newtown
Gates George E, student, bds 322 S Newtown
Gates George W, res 45 N Bartlett
Gates Harry E, building contractor, res 23 Rose av
Gattwinkel Frank O, laborer, res 229 S Front
Gault Chester C, bds 343 Apple
Gault Henry M, bds 343 Apple
Gault Merle E, plumber Anlo Penwell, res 832 N Central av
Gault Milton M, machinist Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 343 Apple
Gaunyaw Ella, stenographer 4 Palm blk, bds 228 S Holly
Gaunyaw Emma, bds 228 S Holly
Gaunyaw Jesse, contractor, res 341 S Oakdale av
Gaunyaw Ray, propr Union Stables, res 228 S Holly
Gay Charles B, res 17 Newtown
Gentry Benjamin H, laborer, bds 220 Knight
Gentry John B, pruner, res 220 Knight
Gentry Rose A, bds 220 Knight
Gentry Wm G, butter maker Rogue River Creamery, bds 220 Knight
Georges Peter, cook Hotel Holland Cafe, rms 414 N Front
Gerdes Frank M, clerk C L Schieffelin, res 123 Vancouver av
Gere Fred E, painter, res 326 N Bartlett
Gere Mrs Myrtle, clerk Medford Mercantile Co, res 326 N Bartlett
Gerenes George G, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Gerig Frank A, student, bds 10 N Quince
Gerig Mildred L, student, bds 10 N Quince
Gerig Wm, vice-pres-gen mngr Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 219 N Oakdale av
Gerking John O (Kunselman & Gerking), res 128 E Main
German George T, bootblack, rms 33 Front
GETCHELL DELROY, Pres Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank, res 308 S Oakdale Av, Tel Main 4064
Gibbs Bert R, barber 10 N Front, res 243 N Ivy
Gibson David, bartender, rms 344 S Central av
Gibson Leslie, chauffeur Hall & Myers Taxi Co, bds 247 S Riverside
Gibson Mrs Margaret, waiter Nash Grill, rms 105 S Grape
Gibson Margaret P (wid Robert L; Boyd & Gibson), bds 825 E 9th
Gilbert John, orchardist, res Jacksonville rd 4 blks w limits
Gilbert Stella F, bds John Gilbert
Gill Earl W, student, bds 407 S King
Gill John S (W M Gill & Co), res 407 S King
Gill W M (W M Gill & Co), bds 407 S King
Gill W M & Co (W M & John S Gill), saloon 21 S Front
Gillaspy Mrs Bertha M, res Benson add
Gillaspy James, engineer, res Park Benson add
Gillaspy Jasper, res Park sw cor Prune
Gillespie Mrs Laura, bds 319 Newtown
Gillespie Leona E, bds 319 Newtown
Gillespie Robert, laborer, bds 319 Newtown
Ginter Clifford C, carpenter, res 306 Willamette av
Ginter Ernest, teamster, bds 306 Willamette av
Glascock H Cleaver, carpenter, res 256 Beatty
Glasgow Cari W, clerk Medford National Bank, bds 504 S Oakdale av
Glasgow Samuel C, bds 504 S Oakdale av
Glasgow Wm W, orchardist, res 504 S Oakdale av
Glenn Floyd L, driver Medford Home Laundry, res 141 N Fir
GLIDDEN FRANK A, Vice-Pres Medford Concrete Construction Co, res 416 S King
Glover Merle B, propr The Palms, res 130 W Main
Goble Judson G, optician 301 E Main, res 333 E 6th
Godlove Mrs Laura B, furnished rooms 345 N Bartlett
Godlove Lenore J, student Medford Business Coll, bds 345 N Bartlett
Godlove Sherman C, carpenter, res 345 N Bartlett
Gold Ray Granite Co, Charles R Ray pres, Harry C Stoddard sec-supt, 104 W 6th
GOLD RAY REALTY CO, Dr C R Ray Pres-Gen Mngr, Owners and Operators in Townsites, Acre Tracts, Suburban Tracts, Farming and Fruit Lands 104 W 6th, Tel Main 7502
Goldstein Michael, bartender Hotel Medford, rms Hotel Moore
Goodale Frank, sash maker Trail Lumber Co, bds 916 W 10th
Goodale Henry W, res 916 W 10th
Goodale Milo, bkpr Rogue River Commission Co, bds 916 W 10th
Goode Maude, clerk W E Goode, bds 119 S Holly
Goode Wilmer E, grocer 119 S Holly, res same
Goodell Keziah C (wid Lyman), bds 515 W 11th
Goodhue Frank B, building contractor, res 923 W Main
Goodhue Ralph W, elevator operator Hotel Medford, rms 923.W Main
Goodrich John B, clerk The Toggery, rms 230 N Ivy
Goodwin A P, rms Hotel Moore
Goodwyn Mrs Genevieve R, res 106 Almond
Goodwyn John P, bds 106 Almond
Goodwyn Paul G, bartender O M Selsby, res 513 N Central av
Goodwyn Thomas J, bds 534 S Hamilton
Gorden Clara L, bds 709 N Riverside av
Gorden Margaret (wid Uriah), bds 709 N Riverside av
Gorden Robert E, mngr Isis Theatre, res 709 N Riverside av
Gorden Uriah, bds 709 N Riverside av
Gore Edna H, bds 608 Catherine
Gore Edward H, sec-treas Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 116 Geneva
Gore Jacob I, student, bds 236 N Central av
Gore Mary A, bds 608 Catherine
Gore Walter S, orchardist, res 608 Catherine
Gore Wm H, pres Medford National Bank, res 236 N Central av
Gottlieb Chris, real estate Nash Hotel lobby, rms 26 S Newtown
Goudy W S, veterinary surgeon, bds 221 N Holly
Gould Mrs Cordelia E, dressmaker, res 1028 Court
Gould E Alma, teacher, bds 1028 Court
Gould John E, miner, bds 11 Chestnut
Gould Julia (wid George), bds Philip McCana
Gould J Edgar, bds Mrs B G Clark
Gould Pearl L, student, bds 1028 Court
Gould Wm P, teamster, res 1028 Court
Goulder Rev Wm T, pastor M E Church South, res 25 N Oakdale av
Goulder Wm T Jr, student, bds 25 N Oakdale av
Grady Conway, cook Manhattan Cafe, rms 445 S Front
Graham Mrs Eva, stengr City Recorder, res 425 N Holly
Graham Robert, bds 235 N Ivy
GRAHAM SAMUEL B (Graham & Wakeman), res 105 N Oakdale Av
GRAHAM & WAKEMAN (Samuel B Graham, Louis E Wakeman), Fire Insurance 3 Post Office Block, Tel Main 3681, Home 279
Grant Mae C (wid Harry F), dressmaker, res 402 N Oakdale av
Grantham John W, carpenter, res rear 1110 W 4th
Grantham Mrs Miller J, dressmaker, res rear 1110 W 4th
Gravatte Elizabeth K (wid John J), bds 31 N Orange
Graves Florence, music teacher, bds 56 N Riverside av
Graves Lydia L (wid Byron D), bds 56 N Riverside av
Gray Bros (LeRoy E and Merle C), news agency 507 W Palm
Gray Ethel M, student, bds 507 W Palm
Gray Flora A, music teacher 144 S Central av, bds 116 Geneva av
Gray Fred W, res 507 W Palm
Gray LeRoy E (Gray Bros), bds 507 W Palm
Gray Mrs Margaret E, res 115 S Mistletoe
Gray Merle C (Gray Bros), bds 507 W Palm
Gray T A Lincoln, res 106 Elm
Green D E, real estate, rms 325 S Ivy
Green Ralph E (Saunders & Green), res 701 Park av
Green Robert G, teamster Big Pines Lumber Co, bds 18 Almond
Green Wesley C, res 23 N Orange
Gregory Basil W, clerk T E Daniels, bds 923 S Central av
Gregory Charles M, investments 207 Phipps bldg, bds 1005 W Main
Gregory Charles W, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 1003 E Jackson
Gregory E Josephine, cashier The H. C Kentner Co, bds 923 S Central
Gregory James F, res 923 S Central av
Gregory Lawrence A, photographer 232 E Main, res same
GRESSLEY J MARSH, Prin Medford Business College, res 417 Woodstock Av
Grey Joseph O, res n end Riverside av
Gribble James, bds 139 Kenwood av
Gribble John E, forest ranger US Forest Service, res 139 Kenwood av
Grierson Alexander, res Jacksonville rd 4 blks w limits
Grierson Isabel A, bds Alexander Grierson
Griffeth Ruth, student Medford Business College
Griffing John B, teacher High School, res 131 Almond
Griffing Mrs May, bkpr Weeks & McGowan Co, res 131 Almond
Grigsby Mary, teacher Washington School, bds 504 S Holly
Grigsby Rev Sherwood L, res 504 S Holly
Grimes Andrew J, hostler, bds 619 S Riverside av
Griswold Ray E (Building Specialties Co), res 917 N Central av
Grover G Howard, teacher, bds Anthony Gabriel
Guches John E, presser Heartfield & Kirby
Gudehus Henry E, building contractor, res 803 W 11th
Guenette Emile, laborer Trail Lumber Co
Guernsey Wm D, printer 123 E Main, res 312 S King
Guiberson Madge, stengr Rogue River Valley Abstract-Title Co, bds 141 N Fir
Guiberson Wallace, sheet metal worker J A Smith, rms 128 N Grape
Guthrie Ernest F, rancher, res Jacksonville-Central Point rd
Guy Mason G, inspector Olen Arnspiger, res 111 Genessee
Guy Percy F, student, bds 111 Genessee
Guyer LeRoy, meat cutter Nichols & Ashpole, rms 43 N Grape
H
Hacker George C, furnished rooms 33 S Front
Hackney Lorrie C, laundry 48 N Oakdale av, res same
Haertle Andrew P, logger, bds 219 W Clark
Haertle John, molder Medford Brick Co, res 219 W Clark
Hafer Edgar S, lumberman, res 420 W 6th
Hafner Herman, cook Hotel Holland Cafe, res 28 Chestnut
Hafner Tadeus, bds 28 Chestnut
Hale Bernice L, student Medford Business Coll, bds 319 Beatty
Hale Dexter C, res 319 Beatty
Hale Mrs Emma A, bookkeeper J F Hale, bds 305 S Oakdale av
Hale Joseph F, pianos 134 W Main, res 305 S Oakdale av
Hale Robert F, building contractor, res 616 N Central av
Halfhill Ruth, student Medford Business Coll, bds 711 E Jackson
Hall Albert A, gardener, res w end W 3rd 3 blks w limits
Hall Alice M, bds A A Hall
Hall Code, painter, bds 508 W Palm
Hall Elmer R, bds A A Hall
Hall E B, fruit grower, res Eagle Point rd
Hall George W, res 508 W Palm
Hall Henry, baker C T Sabine, rms 21 Genessee
Hall J Court (Brown & Hall; Hall & Myers Taxi Co), res 315 S Central av
Hall Seely V, chauffeur Hall & Myers Taxi Co, bds 315 S Central av
Hall Warren R, bds A A Hall
Hall Wm B, logger, bds 508 W Palm
Eall Wm M, res 1034 W 9th
HALL & MYERS TAXI CO (J C Hall, O V Myers), Taxicabs and Touring Trips a Specialty, Nash Hotel Lobby, Tel Main 1100, Home 400
Halladay Adelbert M, farmer, res 513 W Palm
Halley Paschal J, carpenter, res 304 S Ivy
Halley Robert H, propr Palace Hotel, res 30 S Central av
Halley Wm L, insurance agent 28 N Oakdale av, res same
Hamill Philip W, orchardist, res Jacksonville-Phoenix rd
Hamilton Carrie, waiter Hotel Medford, rms Hotel Moore
Hamilton Cyrus T, res 838 W Palm
Hamlin Ada, student Medford Business Coll, bds G W Hamlin
Hamlin Chub A, meats and grocer 216 S Laurel, res same
Hamlin George W, well digger, res 1 n 603 N Fir
Hamlin G Frederick, laborer, res 1111 N Riverside av
Hamlin Sylvester, carpenter, bds 522 S Newtown
Hamlin Wm H, farmer, res 522 S Newtown
Hammack Roy, barnman Walker & Parks, rms 516 E Main
Hammond Alvah B, laborer, res 217 Knight
Hammond Frank E, carpenter, res 221 Knight
Hammond Robert B, collector Pacific Tel & Tel Co, res 1106 W 10th
Hammond Vera M, student, bds W S Hammond
Hammond Verva C, student, bds W S Hammond
Hammond Wm S, insurance agent, res Stewart av sw cor S Peach
Hance Amanda E (wid Edward B), res 712 W 11th
Hance Horace R, bkpr Rogue River Valley Canal Co, bds 712 W 11th
Hance Phoebe, bds 712 W 11th
Handicraft Shop Co The (Hazel S Herring, Louise C Livingston), proprs The Handicraft Shop 15 N Central av
Handicraft Shop The, The Handicraft Shop Co proprs, handmade art goods. 15 N Central av
Handy Wm L, building contractor, res 855 W 2nd
Haney Bert B, clerk B E Haney, bds 244 N Ivy
Haney Bert E, billiards 111 W Main, res 244 N Ivy
Haney Mrs Birdie, seamstress, res 244 N Ivy
Haney Mrs Sarah, waiter Hotel Medford
Hanley Edward B (Sullivan & Hanley), res nr Ross Lane rd
Hanners John W, US meat inspector, res 1028 E 11th
Hanscam Daniel H, res 219 Talent
Hanscam Mrs Maggie, furnished rooms, 219 Talent
Hanscom Charles H, bds 1152 Court
Hanscom Horace A, res 526 W Palm
Hansen Alice, stenographer, bds 712 W 2nd
Hansen Anna S, teacher, bds 819 N Central av
Hansen Carl F, carpenter, res 712 W 2nd
Hansen Carl J, bds 819 N Central av
Hansen Charles N (Hansen & McClanahan), res 819 N Central av
Hansen Gus, carpenter Trail Lumber Co
Hansen Jennie C, clerk J C Mann, bds 819 N Central av
HANSEN PAUL C (Medford Sash & Door Co), res 343 S Grape, Tel Pacific Main 2852 
Hansen & McClanahan (Charles N Hansen, Robt McClanahan), blacksmiths 32 S Fir Co
Hanson Charles L, sec-mngr Rogue River Valley Nursery Co Inc, res 53 N Orange
Hanson Riley D, carpenter, res 819 W 13th
Hardy Henry C, engineer H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, bds 245 N Riverside av
Hardy Herbert M, building contractor, res 717 N Alder
Hargrave H Percival, physician 216 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, res 19 S Mistletoe
Harland Charles E, solr Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res Capitol Hill
Harmon Arra, bds Mrs P W Harmon
Harmon Mrs Hazel M, seamstress, res 6 W Jackson
Harmon Lee, printer, res 813 Taylor
Harmon Loren M, solr Metropolitan Life Ins Co, res 6 W Jackson
Harmon M Etta, bds Mrs P W Harmon
Harmon Phoebe W (wid Charles T), res Capitol Hill
Harmon Wilbert W, rms Hotel Medford
Harrell Frank R, bds 817 W 2nd
Harrell Joseph E, res 1 w 817 W 2nd
Harrell Ola E, bds 817 W 2nd
Harrell Piera L (wid John W), res 817 W 2nd
Harris Charity H (wid Tellious), bds H L Walthers
Harris George, porter, res 536 N Front
Harris Mrs Ida, proprietor The Oxford, res 223 W Main
Harris James, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Harris Joseph N, farmer, res 503 W Clark
Harris V Dowe, carpenter, res 223 W Main
Harrison Charles W, sec E C Ireland Cigar Co Inc, bds 707 W 11th
Harrison James T, traveling salesman, res 707 W 11th
Harrison J Herman, clerk PO, bds 707 W 11th
Harrison M Esther, teacher, bds 707 W 11th
Harrison O H, gardener, rms 445 S Front
Harrison Wm E, vet surg 38 N Front, rms 244 S Central av
Hart Addie (wid Charles H), furnished rooms 402 S Central av
Hart Edward C, restaurant 22 N Front, bds 402 S Central av
Hart Henry, physician, res 43 N Orange
Hart Rex, farmer, bds 1005 W Main
Hartley Wm W, carpenter, res 517 W 11th
Harvey H Homer, carrier PO, res 106 Lincoln
Haskins Building, 216 E Main
HASKINS DRUG STORE, Leon B Haskins Propr, 214 E Main, Tel Main 1441, Home 55
Haskins Frances R, bds 229 N Bartlett
Haskins Helen L (wid George H), res 229 N Bartlett
Haskins Leon B, propr Haskins Drug Store, res 203 N Bartlett
Haswell Addie F (wid Charles W), res 609 S Oakdale av
Haswell Henry T, mngr Southern Oregon Produce Co, bds 609 S Oakdale av
Haswell Mary A, bkpr Southern Oregon Produce Co, bds 609 S Oakdale av
Hathaway Thomas H E, real estate 134 W Main, rms 223 same
Hauri John J, carpenter, res 211 Stark
Hausmann Carl, upholsterer, bds Minnie Hausmann
Hausmann Minnie, res 1 e 220 Talent
Haven John N, wire chief Pac Tel & Tel Co, res 613 S Central av
Haven Mrs Lena H, dressmaker, res 613 S Central av
Hawley L M, bds 1005 W Main
Hayward Willard L, painter, res 713 S Peach
Hazelrigg Arthur F, cashier J C Mann, res 119 Roosevelt av
Hazelrigg Mrs Daisy L, bookkeeper, res 119 Roosevelt av
Hazelrigg Ethel, operator Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 230 S Riverside av
Hazelrigg Florence M, vocalist, bds 48 N Peach
Hazelrigg H Clyde, clerk PO, res 230 S Riverside av
Hazelrigg Mary E (wid Angus C), bds 43 N Peach
Hazle Douglas W, res 314 Evergreen
Hazle W Dale, carpenter, bds 314 Evergreen
Hazlewood Anna (wid John J), grocer 615 W Main, res same
Hazleton Frank H, City Plumbing Inspector City Hall, res 1140 W 9th
Heard Charles C, farmer, res es S Riverside av at s city limits
Heard Gladys L, bds J D Heard
Heard Jefferson D, mining, res e end E Main
Heartfield Henry (Heartfield & Kirby), res 16 S Mistletoe
Heartfield & Kirby (Henry Heartfield, H B Kirby), dyers 109 W Main
Heath Arthur, gardener, res Capitol Hall
Heath Nellie, ironer Medford Domestic Laundry Co, bds Arthur Heath
Heckland John, blacksmith Clark & Henery Constr Co
HEDGES ALVIN R, Mechano-Therapist, Chiropractor, Spondylotherapist 230 N Bartlett, res same, Tel Main 4171 (See adv)
HEDGES MRS LOUISE E, Mechano-Therapist, Chiropractor, Spondylotherapist 230 N Bartlett, res same, Tel Main 4171 (See adv)
Heil Mrs Luetta M, cashier Louis Heil, res 503 N Holly
Heil Louis, meats 213 W Main, res 503 N Holly
Heilbronner Carl W, manager Hutchison & Lumsden, res 20 S Orange
Heise Wilhelmine, nurse, bds 615 S Central av
Heldenbrand Mrs Margaret, bds 323 S King
Hellam Clarence, police, res 322 S Central av
Helms Harry, bartender Hotel Holland Buffet, res 126 W Main
Helms Jesse L, vet surg 111 N Fir, res 129 N Grape
Henderson Edward, bootblack H S Workman
Helwig Harold G, clerk Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, res 16 N Grape
Henderson George C, student, bds 31 S Orange
Henderson John A, carpenter, res 31 S Orange
Henderson J Charles, student, bds 31 S Orange
Henderson Maurice L, clerk Pacific Motor Supply Co, rms 706 S Oakdale av
Hendrick George H, res 310 Knight
Hendrickson D, farmer, bds V K Hendrickson
Hendrickson Lizzie, student Medford Business Coll, bds 230 S Central
Hendrickson Vance K, farmer, res es S Central av ¼ m se city limits
Hendrickson Wm, farmer, bds V K Hendrickson
Hendrix Percy H, clerk Eagle Pharmacy, res 17-217 S Riverside av
Henlein Otto C (Electric Construction Co), bds 318 Howard
Henley James H, mining, res 1211 E Main
Henry Grace H, stenographer A E Reames, bds 210 Beatty
Henry Henrietta G (wid George), res 210 Beatty
Henry Louise H, teacher, bds 210 Beatty
Henry W F, teamster, rms 208 N Central av
Henselman Edward G, elec California-Oregon Power Co, bds 119 S Ivy
Henselman John H, collector, res 119 S Ivy
Herman Bros (Charles H and Michael M), harnessmakers 317 E Main
Herman Charles H (Herman Bros), bds 407 N Oakdale av
Herman Michael M (Herman Bros), res 407 N Oakdale av
Hermanson Alfred E, teamster L B Brown, bds 244 S Central av
Hermon Mary A (wid Wm A), bds 423 Newtown
Herrick Mrs Clara S, res w end W Jackson ½ m nw limits
Herrick Florence S, teacher Jackson School, bds Mrs C S Herrick
Herrick Sophie, bds Mrs C S Herrick
Herring Hazel S (The Handicraft Shop Co), res Central Point
Hess Dora R (wid Albert R), res 723 N Taft
Hess Mary O, stenographer Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 723 N Taft
Hess Joseph, farmer, res 130 S Bartlett
Hess Walter J, student, bds 723 N Taft
Hesser W Hayes, traveling salesman, res 121 Roosevelt av
Hibbard Josiah G (Olmstead & Hibbard), res 319 S Laurel
Hicks Elmer A, pres-mngr Oregon Granite Co, bds 244 S Central av
Hicks Fletcher P, carpenter H E Gates, bds 23 Rose av
HICKS HARRY H, City Editor Medford Mail Tribune, res 502 S Grape
Higgins Stephen A D, real estate, bds 117 N Central av
High School, C R Bowman prin, N Bartlett se cor E oth
Highland Park Station, RRV Ry tracks sw cor Chestnut
Higinbotham Clarence E, laborer, bds S C Higinbotham
Higinbotham Mary J (wid Samuel L), bds 1104 W 4th
Higinbotham Pearl E, waiter, bds S C Higinbotham
Higinbotham Samuel C, laborer, res w end W 3rd ½ blk w limits
Higinbotham S Laurence, laborer, bds S C Higinbotham
Hildebrand Albert N, bookkeeper Gaddis & Dixon, res 919 Reddy av
Hildebrand Mrs Nora E, dressmaker, res 919 Reddy av
Hilkema Harry, helper Hotel Medford, rms Hotel Moore
Hill Dillon R, fruit grower, res Kings Highway s Stewart av
Hill Howard A, orchardist, res Kings Highway s Stewart av
Hill John Y, res 20-217 S Riverside av
Hill Lambert D, bookkeeper Medford Cream & Butter Co, rms Hotel Nash
Hill Sarah R (wid Sterling), bds 310 W Main
Hill Seldon D, orchardist, bds Kings Highway s Stewart av
Hillcrest Orchards, Reginald H Parsons propr, Roxy Ann rd 2½ m e PO
Hills Ford W, bds 525 W 10th
Hills Watson J, res 525 W 10th
Hingston Lavinia J, stenographer 217 Garnett-Corey bldg, bds 323 S Orange
Hiniker A J, dentist 228 E Main, res 418 S Oakdale av
Hinklebein Mrs Rose, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 533 S Riverside
Hinman Gladys J, student, bds L E Hinman
Hinman Laurin E, City Electrical Inspector, bds L E Hinman
Hinman Lee E, warehouseman SP Co, res Lozier's sta
Hisey Mrs Elbertine W, nurse, res 44 N Quince
Hittson Carmen E, bds 1122 E Main
HITTSON JESSE F, Chief of Police City Hall, res 1122 E Main
Hitzler Annie, student, bds 338 W Holly
Hitzler Cornelius, carpenter, res 607 W 2nd
Hitzler Edwin S, gardener, res 338 W Holly
Hixson Lester, laborer, rms 33 Front
Hobbs Bertsel L, clerk, res 135 Almond
Hockenyos Eva (wid John), res 730 W 11th
Hocker Stella, bkpr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 515 S Central av
Hockersmith Charles L, laborer, bds 614 S Central av
Hockersmith Ivan H, laborer, bds 614 S Central av
Hockersmith John N, bds 614 S Central av
Hodson Roy D, mach Bear Creek Motor Car Co, rms 222 S Central av
Hoffman Graham D, agent Cudahy Pkg Co, res 603 W 2nd
HOGSETT E C, Pres-Mngr Rogue River Valley Abstract-Title Co, res 104 S Newtown
Hogsett Henry V L, bds 104 S Newtown
Holland Arthur E, steam fitter, res 623 S Central av
Holland Building Co, John A Westerlund pres, Medford Natl Bank bldg
HOLLAND HOTEL, Butz & Johnston Proprs, 39 N Fir
Hollis Frank W, pres Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Inc, res 153 N Oakdale av
Holloway Charles T, painter, res 406 W 2nd
Holmberg Sophia, bds 916 E Main
Holmberg Wilhelmina D (wid Charles P), bds 916 E Main
Holmer Hans J (Medford Implement Co), res 727 S Central av
Holmes Rev Adrian A, pastor First Baptist Church, res 443 S Central
Holmes George B, bds 603 S Riverside av
Holmes Joseph T, farmer, bds 603 S Riverside
Holmes Noah G, clerk E C Ireland Cigar Co, rms 123 s Holly
Holmes Robert A, ins agt 16 Jackson Co Bank bldg, res 314 S Holly
Holmes R Cole, electrician, bds 314 S Holly
Holmes Susannah (wid Charles A), bds 22 Summit av
HOLMES WM M (Rogue River Land Co), Real Estate and Loans 407 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Tel Main 2022, Home 24-K, res 603 S Riverside Av, Tel Main 4022, Home 319-L (See Bottom Edge and p 7)
Holmes W Edward, student, bds 603 S Riverside av
HOME TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CO OF SOUTHERN OREGON, Wm B Reis (San Francisco) Pres, R D Walker (San Francisco) Vice-Pres, George C Ulrich Sec-General-Mngr, 218 W 6th
Homer George C, clerk C L Schieffelin, res 635 N Central av
HONEY JOHN A, General Agent Northwestern National Life Insurance Co 216 Garnett-Corey Bldg, res 2 miles sw town Phoenix-Jacksonville Road, Tel 539-R
Hong Charles, restaurant 33 Front, res same
Hooker Jane (wid Albert H), res 202 Knight
Hooker J Leonard, carpenter, res 423 Beatty
Hooker Wm A, fruit grower, bds 202 Knight
Hooker Wm C, msgr Western Union Telegraph Co, bds 423 Beatty
Hoon Charles D, real estate 12 Jackson County Bank bldg, res 15 Keene Way
Hoover Charles C, student Medford Business Coll, bds L E Hoover
Hoover L Eugene, traveling salesman, res Central Point rd, ⅛ m n limits
Horn Margaret E (wid Elias F), bds 615 N Riverside av
Hornbrook Creamery Co, I C Bateman mngr, 110 N Riverside av
Horney Henry, teamster, rms 208 N Central av
Horton Edith E (wid John C), res 715 W 2nd
Horton Mervin H, clerk, bds 244 S Central av
Hotaling Mrs Cora, stengr Carkin & Taylor, bds 236 S Oakdale av
Hotchkiss Rollin R, farmer, res 206 Cottage
HOTEL HOLLAND, Butz & Johnston Proprs, N Fir sw cor W 6th, Tel Main 7901, Home 104-K
HOTEL HOLLAND BUFFET, Wm O'Hara Propr, 37 N Fir, Tel Main 7871
Hotel Holland Cafe, Mrs F G Andrews mngr, 33 N Fir
Hotel Medford, Rau.& Moore proprs, W Main nw cor Ivy
Hotel Moore, Rau-Mohr Co proprs, 113 W Main
HOTEL NASH THE, Hotel Nash Co Proprs, S Front se cor E Main, Tel Main 6441
HOTEL NASH CO THE, James D Bell Pres, John Sheridan Treas, Proprs Hotel Nash S Front se cor E Main, Tel Main 6441
Houck Jesse J, res 29 Newtown
Hough Curran A, insurance, res 413 W 2nd
Hough Lola F, bds 413 W 2nd
Houghton G F, student Medford Business College
Houschild Oliver, student Medford Business Coll, bds 406 Apple
House J W, foreman Clark & Henery Const Co, rms 113 E 11th
Houston Cora, student Medford Business College, bds 516 Park
Howard Bessie, bds 925 N Central av
Howard Building, N Central av sw cor E 6th
Howard Charles W, brakeman Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Howard Curtis W, farmer, bds 220 Beatty
Howard Ethel L, clerk J C Mann, bds 129 W 11th
Howard George S, surveyor, res 925 N Central av
Howard George W, clerk Hutchison & Lumsden, rms 213 S Front
Howard Horace D, sec Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Inc, res 821 E Jackson
Howard James S (J S Howard Engineering Co), res 128 N Central av
Howard Jerome, student, bds 815 S Oakdale av
Howard J S Engineering Co (James S Howard, C Frank Rhodes) civil engineers 8-204 E Main
Howard Leon O, clerk Hutchison & Lumsden, res 738 N Taft
Howard Mrs Lottie M, milliner 109 N Central av, res 213 S Front
Howard Mary M (wid George W), res 220 Beatty
Howard O, student Medford Business College
Howard Mrs Samuel T, res 815 S Oakdale av
Howard S T Jr, with Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, res 815 S Oakdale av
Howard Will, student, bds 815 S Oakdale av
Howard Willard A, bds 220 Beatty
Howe Michael, rms 215 N Riverside av
Howe Thomas A, barber 19 S Central av, res 209 Iowa
Howell Frank, farmer, res 227 E 9th
HOWELL HARRY H, Teacher of Brass Instruments Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages, res Central Point Rd
Howells Edward W, dentist, res 1112 Niantic
Howells Edward W Jr, bds 1112 Niantic
Howells Marie K, student, bds 1112 Niantic
Hoy Charles D, real est 204 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, res 15 Rose av
Hubbard Asahel C (Hubbard Bros), res 322 S Riverside av
Hubbard Alexis, farmer, res 1129 W 4th
HUBBARD BROS (Fort and Asahel C), Farm Implements, Vehicles, Gasoline Engines 335 E Main, Tel Main 2311, Home 231
Hubbard Charlott A (wid Fortunatus), res 422 S Riverside av
Hubbard Earl, student, bds 440 S Riverside av
Hubbard Fort (Hubbard Bros), res 440 S Riverside av
Hubbard Scott, operator Star Theatre, rms 105 S Grape
Hubert Mrs Esther F, furnished rooms 333 Knight
Hubert Lillian M, bds 333 Knight
Huckage Charles F, laborer, bds 821 W 10th
Huebner Edwin; rms 344 S Central av
Huffman Walter T, teamster, res 723 W 13th
Hughes Lee J (Hughes & Amidon), bds 720 W Palm
Hughes & Amidon (Lee J Hughes, Elgan C Amidon), plumbers 126 N Front
Hull Benjamin, res 1528 W 6th
Hull Edgar E, colr Trail Lumber Co, res w end W 3rd 1 blk w limits
Hull Frank H (Hull Printing Co), res 331 E Main
Hull John M, laborer, bds 519 Benson
Hull Leonie L, bds 1528 W 6th
Hull Patrick M, laborer, res 519 Benson
Hull Printing Co (Frank H Hull), 331 E Main
Hull Sarah A (wid Silas H), res Jacksonville rd 3 blks w limits
Hull Wm H, farmer, res 324 W Jackson
Huls Della, ironer Medford Domestic Laundry Co, bds Mrs W R Reed
Hulse Caroline (wid Fernando T), bds 344 S Central av
Humphrey Gertrude, student Medford Business Coll, bds 826 W 12th
Humphrey Henry, bds 815 E Main
Humphrey Mark D, bds 815 E Main
Humphrey Ona, student Medford Business College, bds 826 W 12th
Humphrey Paul D, student, bds 815 E Main
Humphrey Wm H, real estate 815 E Main, res same
Humphreys Wm W, sporting goods 112 W Main, res same
Hunt Enid M, cashier Star Theatre, bds 247 S Riverside av
Hunt George A, bartender E G Brown, rms 247 S Riverside av
Hunt Peter J, foreman Home Tel & Tel Co, res W 2nd at w limits
Hunter H V, telegraph operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, rms 904 W 10th
Huntley Earl W (Huntley & MacClatchie), rms 339 S Central av
Huntley & MacClatchie (Earl W Huntley, John W MacClatchie), real estate and insurance 401 Medford Furniture & Hdw Co bldg
Hurd Harry H, linotype opr Medford Printing Co, rms 222 S Holly
Hurst Charles C, laborer, res 928 S Central av
Hurst C Mary (wid Charles C), res 907 S Central av
Hurst Frank M, bds 444 N Grape
Hurst Fred W, bartender B S Radcliff, res 520 N Grape
Hurst Joseph T, bds 907 S Central av
Hurst Margaret F (wid Martin F), res 444 N Grape
Hurst Myrtle M, bds 444 N Grape
Huse Mrs Maggie, furnished rooms 207 W Main
Hussey Pierce A, notions 123 W Main, res 35 N Oakdale av
Huston Hazel, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 516 Park
Huston Melvin, laborer, res Sunset Park add
Hutchason J Frank, agent Mutual Life Ins Co of New York 205 First National Bank bldg, res 203 N Oleson
Hutchison Arthur E, painter, res 313 Genessee
Hutchison Charles E, bds 122 Tripp
Hutchison Clarence I (Hutchison & Lumsden), res 106 S Orange
Hutchison Etta C (wid Wm), res 122 Tripp
Hutchison Fern M, bds 106 S Orange
Hutchison Frank W, bds 106 S Orange
Hutchison & Lumsden (Clarence I Hutchison, Harold U Lumsden), dry goods and grocers 213 E Main
I
Iams George, hostler Walker & Parks, rms 130 N Front
Imperial Orchard, B L Dodge owner, Hillcrest rd, Ira J Dodge supt, 217 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg
Imperial Rooms The, Mrs Lillie Van Strompf propr, furnished rooms 313 E Main
IOOF Building, 219 W 6th
IOOF Cemetery, ¼ m se city
Ireland Mrs Edward C, res 526 W 10th
IRELAND E C CIGAR CO INC, J W Antle Vice-Pres, C W Harrison Sec, Wholesale and Retail Cigars and Smokers' Supplies 212 W Main, Tel Main 121, Home 21
Irvine George W, building contractor, res 1124 W 10th
Irwin Harry L, fruit grower, res 1014 W 10th
Isaac Clayton H, student, bds 826 S Central av
Isaac Earl R, clerk J C Mann, bds 826 S Central av
Isaacs Mrs Edna, chief opr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, res 421 Woodstock
Isaacs Frank, res 421 Woodstock
Isaacs L Agnes, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 115 N Oakdale av
Isaacs Mary A (wid George W), res 115 N Oakdale av
Isaacs Wm F, propr The Toggery, res 1105 W Main
Isis Theatre, Robert E Gorden mngr, moving pictures 210 E Main
Ivey Alfred, res 206 Roosevelt av
J
Jacks Carrie, teacher Lincoln School, rms 436 Bartlett
Jackson Mrs Annie A, res 107 S Mistletoe
JACKSON COUNTY ABSTRACT CO, Thaddeus W Miles Sec-Gen Mngr, Abstracts and Law N Fir sw cor W 6th, Tel Main 411, Home 10 (See Right Top Lines and Classified Abstracts of Land Titles)
JACKSON COUNTY BANK, Wm I Vawter Pres, George R Lindley Vice-Pres, Chester W McDonald Cashier, Truman A Fifer Asst Cashier, 201 E Main, Tel Main 41, Home 41-L
Jackson County Bank Building, 10 N Central av
JACKSON COUNTY BUILDING AND LOAN ASSN, Bert Anderson Pres, O C Boggs Acting Sec, T W Miles Treas, 427 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Tel Main 1051, Home 198 (See Back Bone and p 2)
JACKSON COUNTY REALTY CO, Howard M Coss Mngr, 604 W 10th, Tel Home 217 (See Left Side Lines)
Jackson David H (D H Jackson & Co), res 906 W 4th
Jackson D H & Co (David H Jackson, Clack Walker), real estate 126 W Main
Jackson Gaynell, student Medford Business College, bds 128 S Holly
Jackson George A, res 906 E Main
Jackson Minnie B, student, bds 906 W 4th
Jackson School, Irene F Lansing principal, 630 W Jackson
Jackson Vincent C, blacksmith G F Merriman, res 311 N Bartlett
Jackson Wm, quarryman Oregon Granite Co, res 405 N Grape
Jackson Wm B, asst cashier Medford National Bank, res 842 E Main
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, A L Scholl (Jacksonville) Pres, C J Dunten (Central Point) Vice-Pres-Mngr, W Nikolaus (Central Point) Treas, J V Anderson (Central Point) Sec, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines and adv)
Jacobs Eula, clerk Postal Telegraph-Cable Co, bds 125 S Central av
Jacobs Helena, stenographer, bds 125 S Central av
JACOBS LEE L, Cashier Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank, res 125 S Central Av, Tel Home 247-X
Jacobs Mrs Lee L, bookkeeper, res 125 S Central av
James Edwin C, plasterer, res 311 S Laurel
James Helen B, milliner M M Ahrens Co, bds 115 N Oakdale av
Jameson A Harvey, butcher, res 136 Almond
Jane Carlton, farmer, res Capitol Hill
Jane Harris, res Capitol Hill
Jane Milton, farmer, res Capitol Hill
Janney Edwin H, draftsman Jackson County Abstract Co
Jansen Florence, stenographer, bds 222 S Holly
Jansen Henry A, mngr Medford Hydraulic Cement Brick & Block Co, res 222 S Holly
Japanese Days Work Co, Tom Rau mngr, 143 N Grape
Jaqua Claren E, student, bds 513 S Newtown
Jaqua Ernest W, shop foreman Medford Sash & Door Co, res 513 S Newtown
Jardine Gladys H, student Medford Business Coll, bds Wm Jardine
Jardine Wm, res ws N Riverside av ½ blk n city limits
Jarett George, laborer, bds 401 E 5th
Jarvis Bertha C, bds 822 S Oakdale av
Jarvis Catherine A, bds 822 S Oakdale av
Jarvis Frances A, teacher, bds 822 S Oakdale av
Jarvis Horatio A, res 822 S Oakdale av
Jeffrey Anna M, res 146 N Front
Jeldness Otto A, bartender E G Brown, res 435 S Grape
Jenkins Henry H, carpenter, res 321 Beatty
Jennings Edward J, machinist California-Oregon Power Co, res 136 S Almond
Jensen Alfred, bds 547 S Front
Jensen Jens, res 547 S Front
Jermsta Ole P, bds 52 Ross ct
Jermsta Philip O, carpenter, res 52 Ross ct
Jerome Mrs Edith M, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 35 N Orange
Jerome Edson C, trav agt GN Ry, bds 35 N Orange
Jerome S Fern, stenographer, bds 35 N Orange
Jerry N, miner, rms 229 S Front
Jeschke Carl, jeweler 10 Palm blk, res 310 Maple
Johns Arthur D (Johns & Turner), res 408 N Ivy
Johns & Turner (Arthur D Johns, Harry D Turner), archts 408 N Ivy
Johnson Alice J, student Medford Business College, bds 515 S Riverside av
Johnson Anna, maid 817 W 10th
Johnson A Coyl, teamster, res 304 Maple
Johnson Charles C, clk Garnett-Corey Hdwe Co, res 922 S Oakdale av
Johnson Mrs Clara A, mngr Farley Johnson, res 515 S Riverside av
Johnson Mrs Elsie M, dressmaker, res 509 N Taft
Johnson Everett J, student, bds 304 Maple
Johnson Farley, restaurant 20 S Central av, res 515 S Riverside av
Johnson Florence V, cashier Farley Johnson, bds 515 S Riverside av
Johnson Frank, waiter G H Millar, res 729 Welch
Johnson George S W, machinist, res n end N Central av
Johnson G Alfred, carpenter, res Western add
Johnson Harry, rms 510 S Central av
Johnson John W, farmer, res 110 Tripp
Johnson Maud D (wid Charles G), bds 304 Maple
Johnson M Harriet, bds 344 S Central av
Johnson Olive L, student, bds 922 S Oakdale av
Johnson Ormond W, printer. Medford Printing Co
Johnson Orville H, sec-treas Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, res 706 W Palm
Johnson O Earl, bds 304 Maple
Johnson Peter, laborer, bds 401 E 5th
Johnson Mrs Sada H, furnished rooms 344 S Central av
Johnson Sappho (wid James), bds 937 S Central av
Johnson Wm E, barber, res 509 N Taft
Johnston Albert, expressman, res 251 Beatty
Johnston Albert A, res n end N Central av
Johnston Arthur J, expressman Eads Transfer & Storage Co, res 202 Stark
Johnston Hazel, student Medford Business College
Johnston Joseph P, laborer, bds A A Johnston
Johnston Mrs Julia F, housekeeper Hotel Medford, rms same
Johnston Lue C, carpenter, res w limits nr RRV Ry tracks
Johnston M Haleemah, bds A A Johnston
Johnston T Slater Jr (Butz & Johnston), res Hotel Holland
Jones Albert N, insurance agent, res 518 Beatty
Jones B Grace, bds K D Jones
Jones Calvin L, clerk California-Oregon Power Co, res 521 W 11th
Jones Capriel, helper C E Gates, bds 107 Portland av
Jones Edgar, clerk, bds 107 Portland av
Jones James C, boarding 245 N Riverside av
Jones Joseph, janitor St Mary's Academy, bds 310 W 11th
Jones Kinsey D, stone mason, res n end N Riverside av
Jones Lou D (wid Walter S), res 204 Roosevelt av
Jones Mabel A G, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 107 Portland av
Jones Margaret J, bds K D Jones
Jones Maud A, bds 204 Roosevelt av
Jones Miner J, bds K D Jones
Jones Sadie L, bds K D Jones
Jones Willard C, glazier Medford Sash & Door Co, res 718 S Orange
Jones Wm M, boot black 18 S Central av, res 301 E Main
Jordan Allison V, clerk Hotel Nash
Jordan Francis M, harness mkr Medford Harness Co, res 516 E Main
Jorgensen Lima L, milliner Josephine Paynter, res Jacksonville
Joseph Mrs Jennie E, res 1118 W 8th
K
Kahler Thomas P, res 23 Almond
Kasshafer Esther G, cashier Manhattan Cafe, rms 229 N Bartlett
Kasshafer Viola, student Medford Business Coll, bds 203 N Bartlett
Kaufman George O, bookkeeper Producers Fruit Co, res 101 Almond
Keeler Jack, butter maker, bds 511 E Main
Keene James M, dentist 228 E Main, res 136 S Oakdale av
Keeney Joab M, res ⅛ m w limits ⅛ m n Jacksonville rd
Keese Mrs Ada, res 21 S Peach
Keeys George, cook Nash Grill, rms 44 S Grape
Keith Ida M, bds Alexander Grierson
Keizur Boyd W, ice cream maker The McBride Store, bds Mrs R A Keizur
Keizur Clarence A (Lance & Keizur Bros), res 827 S Central av
Keizur Earl E (Lance & Keizur Bros), bds Mrs R A Keizur
Keizur Roy M (Lance & Keizur Bros), res 827 S Central av
Keizur Ruth A (wid John V), res Central Point rd 2 blks n limits
Keizur Walter A (Lance & Keizur Bros), res 1021 Niantic
Keizur Ward C (Lance & Keizur Bros), bds Mrs R A Keizur
Keliehor Annie, bds 1019 S Oakdale av
Keliehor Mrs Annie, res 1019 S Oakdale av
Keliehor Elizabeth C, bds 1019 S Oakdale av
Keliehor Katie, bds 1019 S Oakdale av
Keller David L, jeweler 101 W Main, rms Hotel Medford
Keller Harry, clerk D L Keller, rms Hotel Medford
Keller W M, hostler West Side Stables, rms 29 S Grape
Kelley Helen E, teacher, bds 131 Almond
Kellogg Margaret E (wid Edward), bds 601 W 10th
Kellogg Merle, bds John Barneburg
Kelly Andrew, laborer, res 1044 W 11th
Kelly Arthur, pugilist, bds 511 E Main
Kelly Edward E, lawyer 209 First National Bank bldg, res 911 Queen Anne av
Kelly James R, telg opr Medford Mail Tribune, rms 245 N Grape
Kelly Wm F, laborer Clark & Henery Const Co, rms 718 S Central av
Kelso Ellen F (wid James), res 1212 W 10th
Kemp Hillis J, bench hand Medford Sash & Door Co, res 1109 Niantic
Kempthorne Samuel, grocer 237 N Riverside av, res same
Kendall Anna M (wid Reese P), bds 718 W Main
Kennedy Earl, teamster, bds 9 E Jackson
Kennedy Rosamond, bds 9 E Jackson
Kennedy Walter M (Selsby & Kennedy), baker 42 S Central av, res 9 E Jackson
Kennedy Westley W, barber, res 621 N Front
Kenney Frances B, student, bds 48 N Orange
Kent Adolphus, teamster, bds 401 E 5th
Kent Amy C, nurse, bds 401 E 5th
Kent James, res 401 E 5th
Kent Mrs Jane, furnished rooms and boarding 401 E 5th
Kent Lucy A, dressmaker, bds 401 E 5th
Kent Luman B, res 818 E Main
Kent Robert, helper B Klum, bds 401 E 5th
Kentner Bess D, bds 609 W 10th
KENTNER'S BIG DEPARTMENT STORE, The H C Kentner Co Proprs, General Department Store E Main se cor S Bartlett, Tel Main 311
Kentner Herbert C, pres-mngr The H C Kentner Co, res 609 W 10th
Kentner Herbert C Jr, bds 609 W 10th
Kentner H C Co The, Herbert C Kentner pres-mngr, Walter T Kentner sec-treas, proprs Kentner's Big Department Store E Main se cor S Bartlett
Kentner Ida Lee, student, bds 609 W 10th
Kentner Walter T, sec-treas The H C Kentner Co, res 48 N Orange
Kenworthy Mrs Ida E (W H Kenworthy & Co), furnished rooms 38 S Grape, res 44 same
Kenworthy W Hardy (W H Kenworthy & Co), res 44 S Grape
Kenworthy W H & Co (Mrs Ida E and W Hardy Kenworthy), fish, poultry and game 19 N Fir
Kern Elizabeth, presser Heartfield & Kirby, res 341 W 2nd
Kerr Alexander, watchman Medford Furniture & Hardware Co, res 721 S Central av
Kerr George R, student, bds 721 S Central av
Kerr Margery I, bds 721 S Central av
Kerr Rutherford, clerk PO, bds 721 S Central av
Kershaw Peter M, vice-pres Oregon Granite Co, res 204 Genessee
Keyes J Wm (Valley Auto Co), res 16 S Orange
Kiappes Wm, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
KIDD CORSA M, Shoes 223 E Main, Tel Main 3131, res 306 N Central Av, Tel Main 202
Kiernan James M, hostler J L Helms, rms 523 E Main
Kimball Mrs Minnie, furnished rooms 208 N Central av
Kimberk Edward W, electrician, res 445 W Holly
Kimberk John P, electrician, res 445 W Holly
Kincaid Lizzie B, furnished rooms, res 213 S Front
Kincheloe Haskell H, warehouseman Rogue River Commission Co, res 15 S Peach
King Dalia, clerk PO, rms 310 N Bartlett
King George F, timber lands, res 843 E Main
King Herman G (Palmer & King), res 216 N Front
King J S, orderly Sacred Heart Hospital
King Otto C, traveling salesman, res 342 N Ivy
King Rudolph J, pressman Medford Printing Co, bds 216 N Front
Kingery Benjamin, bds 848 E 9th
Kingery Peter J, teamster, bds 848 E 9th
Kinleyside Robert A, student, bds 23 S Newtown
Kinleyside Robert C, res 23 S Newtown
Kinyon Myrtle S, milliner Mrs L M Howard, bds 430 S Fir
Kinyon Wallace C, res 430 S Fir
Kirby H B (Heartfield & Kirby), 109 W Main
Kirby Sowell T, res 121 Roosevelt av
Kirchgasser John P, plumber A L Vroman, res 1022 W 9th
Kirchgessner Emil, physician Hotel Holland, rms same
Kirk Rev Charles E (M E South), res e end E 14th
Kirk Lola I, bds C E Kirk
Kirkpatrick Gertrude W (wid Charles S), res 724 W 11th
Kirkpatrick Lester F, clerk Medford Furniture & Hardware Co, res 510 N Riverside
Kirkpatrick Mary (wid Alfred), bds 828 Dakota av
Kirkpatrick Pearl J, laborer, bds 220 S Grape
Kish George J, fitter Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res 108 Cottage
Kline Edward J, tailor T E Daniels, res 524 N Bartlett
Kline Ross, salesman, res Ross Lane
Klippel Allie E, res 228 N Holly
Klippel Elizabeth A (wid Henry S), bds 228 N Holly
Klippel Jacob (Southern Oregon Realty Co), bds 228 N Holly
Klonis James, bootblack 116 E Main, rms same
Klopher Albert, painter, res 116 S Mistletoe
Klum Blaine, sign painter 216 E Main, res 328 S Holly
Klum Mrs Florence, asst E B Pickel, res 328 S Holly
Knapp Mrs A Bell, res 1012 E Main
Knapp Esther A, bds 1012 E Main
Knapp Milburn, lumberman, res 1012 E Main
Knapp Rachel I B, student, bds 1012 E Main.
Knight Clarence A, real estate, res 801 E Main
Knight Laura M (wid Leonard M), bds 105 Geneva av
Knighten Hite T, laborer, bds 541 Austin
Knights of Pythias Hall, 123 E Main
Knipp Stewart, student Medford Business Coll, bds 211 N Oleson
Knipps Louis, farmer, res 219 S Ivy
Knips Wm G, farmer, res Jacksonville rd 1 m from limits
Knode T Edson, lawyer Medford Natl Bank bldg, res 624 W 11th
Koesjan John, baker W M Kennedy, rms 9 E Jackson
Kolbe Fred W, laborer, res 220 Talent
Kolbe John A, laborer, res 220 Talent
Kollenborn Ira L, clerk C M Kidd, bds 406 W 2nd
Koontz Henry E, teamster Union Stables, res 534 S Fir
Kowalsky Frank P, foreman Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Kramer Jesse, clerk Hotel Medford, rms Hotel Moore
Krause Al, cook, rms 130 W Main
Krekeler A J, cashr Clark & Henery Const Co, bds 521 W Hamilton
Kremer George E, sec-gen mngr Bear Creek Motor Car Co, res Hotel Medford
Kribs Abbie R, bds C C Kribs
Kribs Charles C (C P Kribs & Co), bds W Main ne cor Peach
Kribs Charles P (C P Kribs & Co), res W Main ne cor Peach
KRIBS C P & CO (Charles P and Charles C Kribs), Groceries 33 N Grape, Tel Main 1091, Home 54-L
Kribs Stella E, student, bds C P Kribs
Kroschel Samuel A, agt H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, res 703 W 2nd
Kroupa Rosa M, maid 19 N Peach
Krutzler John, bds 517 E Main
Krutzler Paul, foreman P&E Ry, res 517 E Main
Kunselman Elton E (Kunselman & Gerking), res se cor E 5th and N Front
Kunselman & Gerking (Elton E Kunselman, John O Gerking), photographers 128 E Main
KUNZMAN GEORGE J (Geo J Kunzman Printing Co), res 229 N Ivy, Tel Main 5601, Home 277-L
KUNZMAN GEO J PRINTING CO (George J Kunzman), Commercial and Job Printing, Rubber Stamps, Seals and Stencil Supplies, "What you want, How you want it, When you want it" "Let George Do It" 208 Fruitgrowers Bank Bldg, Tel Home 128-K, Main 5311 (See Left Top Lines)
L
L&F COLLECTION AGENCY (T A LeMaster, J Henry Fleener), Collections, Rentals, Real Estate and Mines, Collections Our Specialty, 412 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Tel Main 2021 (See Classified Collection Agents)
LaClair Henry J, teamster, res 919 S Peach
Laedlein August W, ice cream maker Medford Cream & Butter Co, res 320 E Main
Laidley George W (Laidley & See), res 210 S Elm.
LAIDLEY & SEE (George W Laidley, Alva L See), Timber Lands, Accurate Cruises Made, 301 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Home 91-K
Laird Charles A, laborer Southern Oregon Produce Co, res Front se cor Apple
Laird S J, foreman Clark & Henery Const Co, rms 445 S Front
Lamar Rev Charles R, pastor Eagle Point Baptist Church (Eagle Point), res 1 w 533 Austin
Lamar C Everett, clerk The H C Kentner Co, rms 130 W Main
Lamar C Ray, student, bds C R Lamar
Lamport Edward H (Medford Harness Co), res 419 W 2nd
Lance F Marion (Lance & Keizur Bros), res 1009 E Main
Lance & Keizur Bros (F Marion Lance, Clarence A, Earl E, Roy M, Walter A and Ward C Keizur), proprs Medford General Delivery ws Bear Creek nr E 12th
Lancop Joseph A, carpenter, res 716 W 14th
Landquist Julius W, real estate, res 921 N Central av
Landram Francis M, farmer, res 322 E 12th
Landram H Clay, farmer, bds 322 E 12th
Landram J Porter, farmer, bds 322 E 12th
Lane Anna, res Sunset Park add
Lane Wm E, cabinet maker Weeks & McGowan Co, res 219 S Holly
Langdon Oscar, rms 247 S Riverside av
Lansing Anna, teacher Lincoln School, bds E W Lansing
Lansing Edward W, rancher, res Central Point rd 2 m n PO
Lansing Irene F, prin Jackson School, bds E W Lansing
LaPlant Edwin P, laborer, bds 405 S Fir
LaPlant Mary L, bds 405 S Fir
Largent Roscoe R, cook Hotel Medford, bds 729 W 2nd
Larkin James M, res w end W 2nd
Larkin Lorenzo, teamster Medford Brick Co, bds J M Larkin
Larkin M Clifford, teamster Medford Brick Co, bds:J M Larkin
Larsen Mrs Hans P, furnished rooms 133 W Main
Larson August, laborer Eden Valley Nursery, res 209 Portland av
Larson Mrs Cora, milliner Josephine Paynter, res 209 Portland av
Lauerman John, bds 211 Stark
LAWLER ORRIN H, Lawyer 415 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Home 150, rms Hotel Medford
Lawlor John W, asst sec and auditor Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 111 Genessee
Lawrence Albert, lather, bds 244 S Central av
Lawrence Mrs Ethel M, bkpr Allen Grocery Co, res 302 Willamette av
Lawrence Frank, teamster, res 1024 W 9th
Lawrence John D, collector, res 302 Willamette av
Lawrence John F, jeweler 126 E Main, res 525 S Riverside av
Lawrence Ruth, student, bds 525 S Riverside av
Lawrence Saml, salesman, rms 33 S Front
Lawrentz Albert H, farmer, bds 211 Washington
Lawrentz August, farmer, res Jacksonville rd ¾ m w limits
Lawrentz Dora, student, bds August Lawrentz
Lawrentz Matilda (wid Herman), bds August Lawrentz
Lawton Building, 28-36 N Bartlett
Lawton Mrs Corinne, bkpr Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 627 S Central av
Lawton Denison F, hostler Fair Grounds
Lawton Denison T, res 310 N Bartlett
Lawton Guy, meat cutter Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 627 S Central av
Lawton Helen E, bds 307 Apple
Lawton J West, salesman, res 307 Apple
Lawton Leon D, student, bds 310 N Bartlett
Leaders Caroline C, bds 1135 W 10th
Leaders Henry, laborer, res 1135 W 10th
Learned Albert, restaurant 323 E Main, res same
Learned Edward, clerk Albert Learned, bds 323 E Main
Learned George, clerk Albert Learned, bds 323 E Main
Leatherman Charles E, carpenter, res 532 W Hamilton
Leatherman Wm H, farmer, bds 532 W Hamilton
LeBaron Louis W, mngr Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res S Newtown nr S Dakota
LeBlanch Freeman, laborer, rms 437 W Holly
Lebo Charles S, sec-treas Medford Realty & Improvement Co Inc, res 731 W Jackson
Lee Caroline E (wid Nathan P), bds 235 N Oakdale av
Lee Harry, bartender Shaw & Reed, rms 304 S Central av
Lee Lucinda (wid Allen), bds 210 S Laurel
Lee Ngui, restaurant 39 S Front
Lee Wallace A, millwright, res 263 Beatty
LeMaster Mrs Rose E, propr El Blanco Rooms, res 445 S Front
LeMASTER T A (L&F Collection Agency), res 445 S Front, Tel Main 7612
Leonard Abraham (Leonard, Wiles Cement Co Inc), res 39 N Peach
Leonard Claude A, hostler West Side Stables, res 441 N Fir
Leonard Guy E, reporter Medford Sun, bds 14 Cottage
Leonard Morris B; student, bds 14 Cottage
Leonard Mrs M A, res 323 S King
Leonard Oliver J, concrete worker, bds 323 S King
Leonard Paul M, clerk The Toggery, bds 14 Cottage
Leonard Samuel L (Leonard, Wiles Cement Co Inc), res 14 Cottage
Leonard S Mark, student, bds 14 Cottage
Leonard, Wiles Cement Co Inc, Samuel L Leonard pres, Walter C Wiles vice-pres, Abraham Leonard sec-treas, cement contractors 14 Cottage
Lerch Henry, shoemaker 117 S Front, res same
LeRoux Maida, clerk O L Davidson, bds 225 S Riverside av
LeRoy Wm S (LeRoy & Tompkins), res 140 N Front
LeRoy & Tompkins (W S LeRoy, W T Tompkins), therapeutists 140 N Front
Leslie Elmer (Riggens & Leslie), bds 243 S Holly
Leslie James, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 243 S Holly
Leslie John, bds 243 S Holly
Leslie Mary C (wid Andrew J), res 243 S Holly
Lester Elmer E, plasterer, res 219 Knight
Levenberry Mrs Julia, propr The Royal, res 320 E Main
Lewis Coborn, bricklayer, res 840 W 14th
Lewis Mrs Mary H, res 425 Benson
Lewis Smith H, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 643 W 11th
Lewis Wm, farmer, res 219 McAndrew
Lidberg John C, laborer, res 319 Newtown
Liggett Joe H, clerk Hotel Medford, rms 247 S Riverside av
Liljegran Ernest W, mining engineer 104 W 6th, res 320 S Grape
Liming Charles L, carpenter, res 823 Sherman
Liming Clifford C, carpenter, bds 823 Sherman
Liming Ethel E, opr Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 823 Sherman
Lincoln Ralph H, mngr Bear Creek Motor Car Co, res 211 S Laurel
Lincoln School, R V Dunham prin, N Bartlett se cor Maple
Lindell Walter L, bds 13 Ashland av
Lindley Building, 215 E Main
Lindley George, clerk Fouts Co, res 716 Welch
Lindley George R, vice-pres Jackson County Bank, res Siskiyou Hts
Lindley George W, apiarist, bds 106 Roosevelt av
Lindley G Frank, driver Medford Fire Dept, rms 44 N Front
Lindley Mortimer J, driver Lance & Keizur Bros, bds 716 Welch
Lindley Sarah A (wid George P), res 106 Roosevelt av
Lindley Wm T, res 24-217 S Riverside av
Lindley Mrs Zella M, clerk, res 24-217 S Riverside av
Ling C Houston, student, bds 826 E Main
Ling Harry D, asst chief Medford Fire Dept, res 44 N Front
Ling Harvey R, electrician, bds 826 E Main
Ling J Wesley, painter, res 826 E Main
Ling Maude M, bds 826 E Main
Linville Robert E L, carpenter, res 829 E 9th
Little Adelbert D, mngr Medford Tent & Awning Co, res 106 N Front
Little Charles H, fruit grower, res ss Stewart av
Little Joseph T, fruit grower, res ss Stewart av
Little Robert P, real estate, res 823 Taylor
Livingston Louise C (The Handicraft Shop Co), bds 516 S Grape
Lockhart Donald, horse breaker, bds 3 E 4th
Lockwood Bert O, building contr, res w end W 2nd 3 blks w limits
LOCKWOOD MYRTLE S, Physician 216 E Main, Tel Main 1001, Home 28, res 45 Lindley Av
LOCKWOOD ROBERT J, Chiropractor, Nerve Specialist, Vapor Baths and Scientific Massage, Advice in Dietetics, Medical Gymnastics and Hydrotherapy, Lady Attendant, 310 E 9th, res same, Tel Pacific 7973, Home 168-K
LOCKWOOD S A, Physician and Surgeon 216 E Main, Tel Main 1001, Home 28, res 45 Lindley Av, Tel Main 7981, Home 357-K
Loder Frank F, foreman California-Oregon Power Co, res Central Point rd ½ m n limits
Lofland C Marie, bds 809 W 10th
Lofland F Ruby, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 809 W 10th
Lofland Harry N, farmer, res 225 S Oakdale av
Lofland Justus M, farmer, res 809 W 10th
Long Alton H, painter, bds 844 W 14th
Long J Thomas, wood, res 1406 N Riverside av
Long Mabel C, bds 1406 N Riverside av
Long Vernon W, painter, res 844 W 14th
Longwell Frank L, laborer, bds 118 S Mistletoe
Longwell Wm F, miner, res 118 S Mistletoe
Longwell W Claude, bds 405 S Oakdale av
Lontz Wm A, laborer, res 416 Boardman
Loomis Almon L, fruit grower, res 1103 W 10th
Loomis George G, building contractor, res 1102 W 10th
Lorentzen Tena, maid 1006 S Oakdale av
Lounsbury Novie I, stengr Rogue River Commercial Orchards Co, bds 1121 E Main 
Lounsbury Sarah E (wid George W), res 1121 E Main
Love Mertin J, engineer, bds 333 Knight
Lovelace Ebenezer R, engineer, res 808 S Central av
Lovelace Mrs Maggie, dressmaker, res 859 E 9th
Lovelace Walter A, carpenter, res 859 E 9th
Lozier's Station, RRV Ry ¼ m w limits
Luhr Wm, carpenter, rms 223 W Main
Luke David W, orchardist, res S Jacksonville rd 1 m w limits
Luman Ellen (wid Preston), res 611 N Central av
Luman Nora B, bds 611 N Central av
Luman Wm A, butcher, bds 611 N Central av
Lumsden Mrs E Maria, bds 610 S Holly
Lumsden Harold U (Hutchison & Lumsden), res 610 S Holly
Lumsden Treve B, bkpr Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank, bds 610 S Holly
Lunt Charles E, pressman Medford Printing Co, res 854 E 9th
Lunt Chester DeF, whsmn Medford Grocery Co, bds 854 E Main
LUPTON A J, Real Estate and Mining Properties, res 406 Apple, Tel Main 3922 (See Left Top Lines)
Lux Philip E, bkpr Rogue River Commission Co, bds 514 S Holly
Lydiard Wm H, grocer 221 W Jackson, res same
Lyon James W, carpenter, bds 716 E Main
Lyon L Monroe, building contractor 716 E Main, res same
Lyon Noah B, res 12 S Mistletoe
Lyon Oscar, chauffeur, rms 344 S Central av
Mc
McAfee Loren, laborer, bds 401 E 5th
McAhron Jacob L, bds 411 Beatty
McALPINE DUNCAN C (Southern Oregon Electrical & Heating Co), res 747 W Jackson, Tel Home 7-X
McAlpine Mrs Margaret, clerk J C Mann, bds 747 W Jackson
McAndrew Kate, bds Thomas McAndrew
McAndrew Thomas, farmer, res Eagle Point rd
McAndrew Thomas F, farmer, bds Thomas McAndrew
McARTHUR CHARLES A, Real Estate and Loans 3 Post Office Blk, Tel Main 3681, Home 279, res 530 S Grape
McArthur Ernest, laborer, res 901 Narregan
McArthur Everett C, student, bds 530 S Grape
McArthur Frank S, student, bds 530 S Grape
McBride Hurlbut D, ice cream maker Bertha Snyder, res 435 N Holly
McBride Mrs Metta, candy maker Bertha Snyder, res 435 N Holly
McBride R Lester, res 332 N Ivy
McBride Store The, I F Strasburger mngr, conf 229 E Main
McBride Wm P, ice cream maker Bertha Snyder, bds 435 N Holly
McCabe Bert R, lawyer 217 Garnett-Corey bldg, res 319 Portland av
McCabe Henry J, painter, res 1031 N Central av.
McCain Burie, store keeper Hotel Medford, res Hotel Moore
McCall Vernon A, mach California-Oregon Power Co, res 203 N Grape
McCallum Walter L, bkpr John F Reddy, mngr Medford Theatre, res 334 S Grape
McCana Charles, laborer, bds Philip McCana
McCana Philip, teamster Trail Lumber Co, res w end 11th ne cor Park
McCana Robert A, laborer, bds Philip McCana
McCardle Wm, carpenter, res 1217 W 11th
McClain Charles (Medford Transfer Co), res 1105 W 4th
McClain Charles Jr, student, bds 1105 W 4th
McClain Edwin W, laborer, res rear 302 N Front
McClain Floyd E, laborer, bds E W McClain
McClain Lucy A, bds 1105 W 4th
McClain Merton, expressman V T Wilson, bds 302 N Front
McClanahan Robert (Hansen & McClanahan), res end W 2nd
McClanahan R Oval, student, bds Robert McClanahan
McClane Robert, machinist, rms 33 Front
McClelland Tony B, fireman Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
McClure E Lowe, bds 1005 W Main
McConnell Clayton B, collector, bds 413 W 2nd
McConochie Roy R, driver H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, res W 12th nr Hamilton
McCormack Lincoln, lawyer 203 First National Bank bldg, res 41 Ross Court
McCormack Lincoln Jr, surveyor, bds 41 Ross Court
McCormack Madge V, bds 41 Ross Court
McCown Meldrum F, game warden, res 119 Portland av
McCoy George W, clerk, res 137 S Ivy
McCreight Hugh R, driver J S McCreight, bds 607 S Central av
McCreight Joseph S, dyer 120 N Front, res 607 S Central av
McCreight Lloyd D, presser J S McCreight, bds 607 S Central av
McCreight Sherman W, bds 607 S Central av
McCreight Wm G, confectionery 122 N Front, res same
McCune Frank E, washer Crater Lake Lundy Co, res 222 N Central av
McCune Mrs Maggie, finisher Crater Lake Laundry Co, res 222 N Central av
McDonald Angus, res 122 Cottage
McDonald Chester W, cashier Jackson County Bank, res 823 E Main
McDonald Edwin H, building contractor, res 819 Taylor
McDonald Meldrum C, driver H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, bds 122 Cottage
McDonald Orton, bds 122 Cottage
McDonald Paul D, student, bds 823 E Main
McDonald Russell, student Medford Business College, bds 819 Taylor
McDonald Wm W, bds 823 E Main
McDonough Bertha, maid 627 S Central av
McDonough Martin C, real estate, res 307 E 6th
McElroy F H, laborer Medford Brick Co
McGarrity Thomas, orderly Sacred Heart Hospital
McGaw Wm, carpenter, bds 506 S Newtown
McGill Curtis, rms 125 N Holly
McGowan Wm H (Weeks & McGowan Co), res 15 S Mistletoe
McGraw John A, carpenter, res 319 S Grape
McGraw Newton L, operator Postal Telegraph-Cable Co, bds 117 N Central av
McHenry Earl M C, painter Valley Sign Advertising Co, bds 215 N Riverside av
McHenry Grant, blacksmith, res 215 N Riverside av
McHenry J Carl, apprentice, bds 215 N Riverside av
McKay Frank W, tailor The Toggery, res 134 S Ivy
McKay J H, rms Hotel Holland
McKean Arthur F, helper Valley Auto Co, bds 309 S Newtown
McKeany E M, agent Producers Fruit Co, res 212 S Grape
McKee C H, colporter, rms 531 S Riverside av
McKee Ernest, clerk Hubbard Bros, rms 335 E Main
McKeever Beulah, bds Oliver McKeever
McKeever Oliver, farmer, res Central Point rd 1 blk n limits
McKeever Roy, student, bds Oliver McKeever
McKilligan Earl, helper Lewis Rukes, bds 127 E 6th
McKinnis Charles M, farmer, bds 619 S Riverside av
McKinnis F Marion, res 619 S Riverside av
McKinnis Harrison F, auto machinist, bds 619 S Riverside av
McKinnis Lena L, bds 619 S Riverside av
McKinnis Paul H, salesman Palmer's Piano House, bds 619 S Riverside av
McKinnis Wm C, farmer, bds 619 S Riverside av
McKnight Ernest R, laborer, bds 1204 W 9th
McKnight Rena I, bds 1204 W 9th
McLaren Joseph, laborer, bds 401 E 5th
McLaughlin H Frank, cement worker, res 528 W Hamilton
McLean Eva G, clerk, bds 215 Washington
McLean George J, painter, res 215 Washington
McLean Mina, student, bds 215 Washington
McLean Verna, bds 215 Washington
McLeod Beatrice, student Medford Business College, bds 307 S Oakdale av
McLeod John, laborer, bds 401 E 5th
McMann Wm S, butter maker Medford Cream & Butter Co, bds 208 Tripp
McMillan Gladys R, bds 130 W Main
McNary Daniel L, farmer, res 618 S Central av
McNasser Benjamin E, millwright, res 831 E 9th
McNeill John, laborer, res Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits
McNeill Nellie F, teacher, bds 512 W Dakota
McNulty Edward J, laborer, res 114 N Front
McPherson Joshua, res 112 S King
McPherson Naomi, student Medford Business College
McPherson Samuel H (Tanner, McPherson & Tanner), bds 510 E Main
McRae Don, waiter Nash Grill, rms 105 S Grape
M
Maasdam G H, propr Diamond Rooming House, res 127 E 6th
Mabee Alfred E, carpet cleaner, res 207 S Ivy
Maben Charles M, farmer, res Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits
MacDonald Frank H, cement worker, res 211 Washington
Mackey Henry C, propr Mackey's Studio, rms 245 N Riverside av
Mackey Merill, helper Hotel Medford, bds Hotel Moore
MACKEY'S STUDIO, Henry C Mackey Propr, Photographer 204 E Main se cor Central Av
Mackie Alfred W, rms 30 N Front
Mackrodt John J, clerk Medford Pharmacy, bds 624 N Central
MacClatchie John W (Huntley & MacClatchie), res Jacksonville Hill rd
MacPherson Mrs Anna E, dressmaker, res 325 S Ivy
Maddox Ernest B (Maddox & Bonney), res 26 Portland av
Maddox & Bonney (Ernest B Maddox, George M Bonney), proprs Portland Av Greenhouse 28 Portland av
Magner Russel, laborer, bds 718 S Central av
Magray J Louis, pruner, res 821 W 10th
Magreiter Thomas, offbearer Medford Brick Co
Mahar Daniel, bartender Wm Carns, res 107 E Jackson
Mail Tribune, see Medford Mail Tribune
Mail Tribune Building, 25-29 N Fir
Maine Milton M, wood sawyer, res 410 N Ivy
Malloy John, res n end N Central av
Malloy Mrs Mary J, nurse, res n end N Riverside av
Malloy Patrick J, bds 406 S Riverside av
Maltby Byron W, farmer, res 31 S Orange
Maltby Emma, bds 31 S Orange
Maltby Mae E, stengr Jackson County Abstract Co, bds 31 S Orange
Manke Julius A, linotype opr Medford Printing Co, res Phoenix Or
Manker Orvel J, driver Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 206 Willamette
MANN JOHN C, Dry Goods, Notions and Ready to Wear Garments 14 N Central Av, Tel Main 4861, Home 290, rms 611 W 8th cor Laurel (See Right Top Lines)
Mann Wells, expressman Front sw cor Main, res 516 N Bartlett
Manning Clare C, clerk J C Mann, bds 237 N Central av
MARINELLO SHOP THE, Cora E Utley Propr, Hairdressing, Manicure, Face and Body Massage and Chiropody Room 407 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Bell 6751, Home 343-K (See Classified Hairdressers)
MARION J WILLIS J, Physician and Surgeon, 308 E Main Kentner Bldg, Tel Main 271, res 845 W 2nd, Tel Main 273, Home 347-X
MARION PHILIP, Teacher of Cello with Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages, bds 845 W 2nd
Mark Newton H, foreman Bear Creek Motor Car Co, res 526 N Front
Markos Gus, laborer, res 402 Boardman
Marquis Abraham L, res 722 N Riverside av
Marquis Lyle K, student, bds 722 N Riverside av
Marrow Bert, tinner, rms 208 N Central av
Marsh Mrs Eva C, music teacher, res 43 N Peach
Marsh Henry E, clerk Allen Grocery Co, res 43 N Peach
Marsh Henry M, expressman, res 421 Benson
Marsh Theodore W, sec-treas The Siskiyou Heights Co, res Hillcrest rd Siskiyou hts
Marshall Albert L, fruit grower, res ns Stewart av
Marshall Arthur E, teamster, res 1040 W 11th
Marshall Edison T, student, bds 1113 S Oakdale av
Marshall Florence M, teacher High School, bds 819 N Central av
Marshall Frank, horse trainer, bds 3 E 4th
Marshall George E, fruit grower, res 1113 S Oakdale av
Marshall Lucile A, student, bds 1113 S Oakdale av
Marshall Vernon B, orchardist, bds 1113 S Oakdale av
Martin Albert E, machinist, bds 330 N Front
Martin Carl F, laborer, bds 624 N Central av
Martin Clarence E, laborer, bds 330 N Front
Martin Claude W, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 502 W 4th
Martin Francis E, bicycle repr 11 N Fir, res Sunset Park add
Martin Franklin E, carpenter, res 128 S Mistletoe
Martin Herbert A, carpenter, res 6 W Jackson
Martin Iva I, bds 128 S Mistletoe
Martin John, machinist, res 330 N Front
Martin John A, teamster, res Central Point rd 1½ m n limits
Martin Joseph G, res 624 N Central av
Martin Mrs Mary J, seamstress, res 6 W Jackson
Martin Nellie D (wid James), bds 704 S Oakdale av
Martin Nellie R, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 330 N Front
Martin Roy V, bds 128 S Mistletoe
Martin Walter S, bds 128 S Mistletoe
Martin Wm S, waiter C Hong, rms 108 E 10th
Martz John, farmer, res Jacksonville rd 2 blks from limits
Maruyama M, steward Rogue River Valley University Club, res 227 S Ivy
Mason Thomas C, carpenter, bds 722 N Riverside av
Masonic Hall, 2nd fl Medford Natl Bank bldg
Mathes DeLaskie J, auditor Medford National Bank, res 141 S Holly
Matney Nanna, dressmaker, res 445 N Bartlett
Matsler Columbus U, carpenter, bds 1105 W 4th
Matthew Reuben A, fruit grower, res 13 Ashland av
Matthews Thomas A (T A Matthews & Son), res 516 Park
Mathews Thomas A Jr (T A Matthews & Son), bds 516 Park
Matthews T A & Son (Thomas A and Thomas A Jr), express Front sw cor Main
Maule Azariah L, civil engineer, bds 307 E 9th
Maule Blanche G, student, bds 307 E 9th
Maule Eleanor (wid Milton), res 307 E 9th
Maule Eleanor F, teacher, bds 307 E 9th
Maultby Wm H (Denhof & Maultby), res 441 N Grape
Maurer Ray V, cashier G H Millar, rms 330 Knight
Maxwell George E, real estate Hotel Moore, rms same
May Frank E, teamster Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, bds 311 Ashland av
May John T, res 311 Ashland av
May J Clinton, student Medford Business Coll, bds 311 Ashland av
Meadows B Winton, blksmth Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 310 Portland
Meadows M Lee, carpenter, res 816 S Central av
Mealey Wm P (Neff & Mealey), res 31 Roosevelt av
Mears Catherine, music teacher, bds 406 S King
Mears Eliza J (wid Fred), res 406 S King
Mears Fred W, lawyer 213 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, res 402 S King
Mears Mabel E, teacher High School, bds 406 S King
Mecneal Amanda M (wid Daniel), res 635 N Central av
Medford Athletic Club, Frankie Edwards mngr, 204 E Main
MEDFORD BRICK CO (George W Priddy, Owen D Nagle, George T O'Brien), 746 W Jackson, Tel Main 3461
MEDFORD BUSINESS COLLEGE, E L Moore Mngr, J M Gressley Prin, Business, Stenographic, Academic and Preparatory Courses, 31 N Grape, Tel Main 7801, Home 23-K (See Left Top Lines)
Medford Business College Block, 31 N Grape
Medford Candy Manufacturing Co, Charles P Silliman propr, 321 S Front
MEDFORD COMMERCIAL CLUB, Wm M Colvig Pres-Sec-Mngr, F V Medynski Vice-Pres, Ferdinand Osenbrugge Treas, Fay Sears Asst Sec, E Main nw cor Front, Tel Main 631, Home 42
MEDFORD CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CO, Clarence J Semon Pres-Mngr, Frank A Glidden Vice-Pres, Mnfrs of Sewer Pipe, Drain Tile, Dealers in Sand, Gravel, Crushed Rock and Building Material 209 Fruitgrowers Bank Bldg, Tel Main 652, Factory N Riverside, Tel Main 6091 (See Right Side Lines)
MEDFORD CONSERVATORY FOR MUSIC AND LANGUAGES, Gerard Taillandier Director, College Bldg, 31 N Grape nr W Main, Both Phones (See Right Top Lines and p 5)
MEDFORD CREAM & BUTTER CO, I C Bateman Mngr, Mnfrs of Fancy Creamery Butter and Pure Ice Cream, Distributors of Pure Cream, Milk and Buttermilk, Wholesale and Retail, Natatorium Bldg, Tel Main 881, Home 164-L (See Left Top Lines)
MEDFORD DAIRY, John W Snider Propr, Jacksonville Rd ¼ m w limits, Tel Pacific 201 P J 3, Home 285-M (See adv)
Medford Domestic Laundry Co Inc, Glen Fabrick pres, James Slorah treas, O Carter Boggs sec, 421 E Main
Medford Fair Grounds, n end Court
Medford Fire Department, Eugene Amann chief, 44 N Front
MEDFORD FURNITURE & HARDWARE CO INC, Frank W Hollis Pres, Horace G Nicholson Vice-Pres, H F Platt Treas, Horace D Howard Sec, General House Furnishers, Shelf and Heavy Hardware 29-35-39 N Central Av, Tel Main 351, Home 35
Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Building, 29-39 N Central av
Medford General Delivery, Lance & Keizur Bros proprs, ws Bear Creek nr E 12th
MEDFORD GREENHOUSE, G E Pierce Propr, Florists, Cut Flowers and Decorations a Specialty, 923 E Main, Tel Main 3741, Home 237-X
Medford Grocery Co, Edward A Welch mngr, E 10th sw cor S Front
Medford Harness Co (Edward H Lamport), 322 E Main
Medford Home Laundry (John W and Lou F Durr), 215 S Riverside
Medford Housecleaning Co (Walter C Wolfe), 21 Genessee
Medford Hydraulic Cement Brick & Block Co, H A Jansen mngr, Fir ne cor 10th
MEDFORD ICE & STORAGE CO, G R Carter Mngr, Between S Fir and SP Tracks South of 12th, Tel Pacific 2641, Home 240
Medford Implement Co (Hans J Holmer, W E Cloney), agrl impts 28 N Bartlett
MEDFORD IRON WORKS (E G Trowbridge), Foundry and General Machinists 17 S Riverside Av, Tel Main 401, Home 298, res Tel Main 5031
Medford Land Co (James S Campbell, Charles C Chilson), real estate 201-118 E Main
Medford Lumber Co, Jeremiah H Cooley pres-mngr, W 3rd nw cor N Evergreen
MEDFORD MAIL TRIBUNE, Medford Printing Co Proprs, George Putnam Editor-Mngr, 25-27-29 N Fir (See p 9)
Medford Mercantile Co Inc, Albert E Kinney pres, Walter B Beebe sec-treas, Clarence A Meeker vice-pres-mngr, dry gds 226 E Main
MEDFORD MERCHANTS ASSN, E N Warner Pres, T E Daniels Vice-Pres, John H Carkin Sec, A C Hubbard Treas, 7-8-9 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 3171
Medford Merchants Free Transportation Bureau, John H Carkin sec, 4-8-9 Jackson County Bank bldg
Medford Mining & Stock Exchange (Benjamin F Forbes, Michael P Schmitt), 37 N Fir
Medford Miracle Concrete Co, Payne & Danielson proprs, n end N Riverside av
MEDFORD NATIONAL BANK, Wm H Gore Pres, J A Perry Vice-Pres, John S Orth Cashier, W B Jackson Asst Cashier, 133 E Main, Tel Pacific 1751, Home 175
Medford National Bank Building, N Central av nw cor E Main
MEDFORD NURSERY CO INC, D Franklin Pres, B W Baldwin (Grants Pass) Vice-Pres, J W Armstrong (Los Angeles) Sec, N Central Av nr E 6th (See Back Cover and adv)
Medford Parcel Delivery Co (Frederick Crocker), 23 N Fir
MEDFORD PHARMACY, Jonas Wold Propr, 22 N Central Av, Tel Main 101, Home 101
Medford Plumbing Co, Frank W Cotterill propr, 46 S Central av
MEDFORD PRINTING CO, George Putnam Pres-Mngr, Printers and Publishers, Proprs Medford Mail Tribune 25-27-29 N Fir (See p 9)
MEDFORD PUBLIC LIBRARY, Elizabeth N Robinson Librarian, ss W Main bet Ivy and Oakdale Av, Tel Main 6781, Home 103
Medford Public Market, E J Runyard mngr, 23 S Riverside av
Medford Realty and Improvement Co Inc, John F Reddy pres, E N Warner vice-pres, Charles S Lebo sec-treas, 406 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg
MEDFORD SASH & DOOR CO (Paul C Hansen, Thomas Moffat), Mill Work Specialties 32 W 11th cor Fir, Tel Pacific Main 1841, Home 232 (See Left Top Lines and Classified Planing Mills)
Medford Sheet Metal Works, B G Worthington propr, 46 S Central av
Medford Soda Works, Pearl C Bigham propr, 106 S Bartlett
MEDFORD SUN THE, Robert W Ruhl Pres-Editor, Sumpter S Smith Sec-Mngr, 18 N Grape (See p 10)
Medford Tent & Awning Co, A D Little mngr, 106 N Front
Medford Theatre, Walter McCallum mngr, E 8th bet S Central av and S Front
Medford Transfer Co (Charles McClain), S Front sw cor Main
Medley Grace, bds 211 Genessee
Medley Joseph G, helper W H Brown, res Central Point rd 2 blks n limits
Medley Osa, bds 211 Genessee
Medley Wm A, res 211 Genessee
MEDYNSKI FRED V, Vice-Pres Medford Commercial Club, res 316 N Central Av
Meehan John B, carpenter, res Sunset Park add
Meehan Maysel E, bds J B Meehan
Meeker Clarence A, vice-pres-mngr Medford Mercantile Co Inc, res 315 N Bartlett
Meeker Mary J (wid Julius), bds 439 N Front
Meeker Wm H, dept mngr Medford Mercantile Co, res 311 N Bartlett
Mego Patrick, elev opr Medford Furniture & Hardware Co, rms 410 MF&H Co bldg
Meier George J, res 911 S Central av
Meier Jacob G, bds 911 S Central av
Meier Karl, carpenter Big Pines Lumber Co, res Sunset Park add
Meier Katherine E, bds 911 S Central av
Meiling Hannah (wid James C), bds 416 N Ivy
Meiling Henry E, res 416 N Ivy
Melavare Charles W, bench man Trail Lumber Co, res 1510 W Main
Mendenhall Wm, clerk Garnett-Corey Hdwe Co, bds 922 S Oakdale av
Mens Club Reading Room of First Presbyterian Church, W Main se cor S Holly
Merino Building, 30 N Front
Merrell Wm H, carpenter, res 315 N Oleson
Merrick Emerson, student, bds 839 E Main
Merrick Fred E, res 839 E Main
Merrick Ruth M, student, bds 839 E Main
Merrick Walter D, bds 839 E Main
Merrill Marion V (Merrill & Merrill), bds 612 Catherine
Merrill Raymond E, civil engineer, bds 401 E 5th
Merrill Thomas E (Merrill & Merrill), res 612 Catherine
Merrill & Merrill (Thomas E and Marion V Merrill), books and stationery 134 W Main
Merriman Artinecia (wid Wm H), bds 531 S Riverside av
Merriman George F, blacksmith 20 S Riverside av, res 520 S Central
Merriman Isaac, farmer, res Central Point rd 1 m n limits
Mervin H Horton, clerk West Side Pharmacy, bds 244 S Central av
Messler James H, res 105 S Grape
Methodist Episcopal Church South, Rev Wm T Goulder pastor, W Main nw cor Oakdale av
Metivier Rachel L, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 45 S Central av
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE CO, Oscar Anderson District Superintendent, 5 St Mark's Bldg, Tel Main 5492
Metz Claude H, clerk Allen Grocery Co, bds 410 Beatty
Metz Henry, res 410 Beatty
Meyer Henry, laborer, rms 108 E 10th
Michelsen Henry J, solr G J Kunzman Printing Co, bds 441 N Grape
Mickey George M, teamster, res 330 S Fir
Mickey Guy, res 123 Tripp
Mickey Mabel C, teacher, bds 330 S Fir
Mickey Mrs Minta A, clerk W J Beacom, res 123 Tripp
Mickey Olah E, teacher, bds 330 S Fir
Miers Georgia, nurse, bds 44 N Quince
Miksche Geraldine, student, bds 818 S Peach
Miksche Leo J, res 818 S Peach
Miksche Raymond, student Medford Business Coll, bds 818 S Peach
Miles Claude R, real estate 420 Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co bldg; res 32 Geneva av
Miles Fred T, agent Wells Fargo & Co Express, res 715 N Palm
Miles Mrs Jessie W, res 203 N Oakdale av
Miles Ruth W (wid Webster), bds 203 N Oakdale av
MILES THADDEUS W, Sec-General Mngr Jackson County Abstract Co, Lawyer N Fir sw cor W 6th, Tel Main 411, Home 10, res 203 N Oakdale Av, Tel Main 2422
Millar George H, restaurant 15 N Front, res 622 W 4th
Miller Alfred H (Davis & Miller), res 26 Cottage
Miller Burrell W, laborer, bds 528 W Hamilton
Miller Frank, shingler, bds 244 S Central av
Miller Henry G, machinist J M Roseberry, bds 615 N Bartlett
Miller Jasper N, solicitor, rms 243 S Holly
Miller K S, mngr Rogue River Fruit & Produce Assn Inc, res Gold Hill rd 4 m n city
Miller Martha J (wid Wm C), bds 346 S Holly
Miller Mrs N Maud, dressmaker, bds 314 Howard
Miller Otto C, helper Hotel Medford, res Hotel Moore
Miller Wm, teamster, res 846 Taylor
Miller Wm L, carpenter, res 524 W 4th
Milligan Charles, carpenter, res 1219 W 9th
Milligan Floyd, driver Walker & Parks
Mills Beecher H, bill poster V T Canon, rms 27 N Bartlett
Milnes Edwin, miner, bds 820 Narregan
Milnes Wm D, miner, res 820 Narregan
Miltenburger Julia C (wid David), bds 358 S Oakdale av
Minard Mrs Carrie, bds 446 S Central av
Miner Edgar E, res 242 N Front
Minkler Frank L, laborer City Water Dept, res 540 W Hamilton
Minkler Mrs Helen, cashier Pacific Tel & Tel Co, res 1106 W 10th
Minkler Levi J, res 107 E 14th
Minter Jessie, bds 128 S Holly
Mishler Lewis, janitor High School, res 615 N Riverside av
Mishler Mrs M Maude, clerk The McBride Store, res 615 N Riverside
MISSION FURNITURE WORKS, E G Trowbridge Jr Propr, Cabinet Makers, Manufacturers of Pacific Cedar Chests, Fixtures, Etc, 113 S Holly, Tel Pacific Main 3362, Home 199-K
Mitchell Grace E, bds 24 Genessee
Mitchell James, porter Henry Bates, rms 301 E Main
Mitchell J Wm, carriage and wagon maker 36 S Riverside av, res 24 Genessee
Mittelstaedt Alfred C, lineman Home Tel & Tel Co, res 709 N Alder
MODEL CLOTHING CO INC, Fred K Deuel Pres, Samuel T Richardson Sec-Treas, Finest of Everything for Men and Boys 234 E Main, Tel Main 2281
Moe Henry N (H N Moe & Co), res 242 N Front
Moe H N & Co (H N Moe), dry goods 125 E Main
Moe John C, warehouseman Medford Grocery Co, bds 311 Ashland av
MOFFAT THOMAS (Medford Sash & Door Co), res 433 S Fir
Moffat Wm A, carpenter, res 612 S Newtown
Mohr Emil, sec-treas Rau-Mohr Co, res 1003 W Main
Monden Wm W, carriage and auto painter 313 S Front, res same
Monitor Orchard Co, John A Westerlund pres, E M Ericson sec, Medford National Bank bldg
Moore Albert, driver Standard Oil Co, bds 439 N Front
Moore A Edward, farmer, res Eagle Point rd
Moore Building, 125 W Main
Moore Christopher, landscape gardener, res 1156 W 8th
Moore Christopher J, gardener, bds 1156 W 8th
MOORE E L, Mngr Medford Business College, 31 N Grape
Moore Frank F, teamster, res 129 W 12th
Moore James, bds 45 N Bartlett
Moore James H, laborer, bds 329 Apple
Moore Mary E, teacher Roosevelt School, rms 23 Roosevelt av
Moore Mrs Mayme M, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 343 S Grape
Moore Walter J, laborer, res 329 Apple
Moore Wm H, res 719 W 10th
Moore W Victor, bds 48 N Quince
Moorse Charles, painter, rms 108 E 10th
Mordoff George M, clerk Mordoff & Woolf, res 611 N Bartlett
Mordoff Jessie A, teacher, bds 611 N Bartlett
Mordoff Mae E, teacher Jackson School, bds 611 N Bartlett
Mordoff Myron G (Mordoff & Woolf), res 25 S Orange
Mordoff Nellie L, demonstrator, bds 611 N Bartlett
Mordoff & Woolf (Myron G Mordoff, Scott Woolf), 2nd hand goods 22 S Fir
Moreland Jefferson C, expressman Eads Transfer & Storage Co, res 820 Narregan
Morey Artie M, bds 702 W Main
Morey John A, gardener, res 702 W Main
Morgan Fred W, pres B&C Cash Store Inc, res 54 Summit av
Morgan Jesse L, clerk Allen Grocery Co, res 215 W Jackson
Morgan Merrill E, propr Valley Sign Advertising Co, res 209 W Jackson
Morris George H, telegraph operator, res 120 Elm
Morrison George R, foreman The Medford Sun, rms 127 E 6th
Morrison Harry E, physician 3 St Mark's blk, res 346 S Holly
Morrison J R, farmer, res Jacksonville rd 1 m from limits
Morrison Mrs Roselma A, Christian Science practitioner, res 324 S Orange
Morse Elmer H, carpenter, res ns W 2nd nr Columbus av
Morser Bradford L, sign painter B Klum
Mosher John, teamster Medford Lumber Co, res 220 James
Muir David, building contractor, res 1507 W Main
Mulholland Clarence G, waiter C D Campbell, rms 122 N Ivy
Mulhollen Chester O, laborer, bds 222 N Central av
Mulhollen Edward L, miner, bds 222 N Central av
Mulhollen James H, painter, res 222 N Central av
Mulhollen James H Jr, apprentice J H Mulhollen, bds 222 N Central
MULKEY BENJAMIN F (Mulkey & Cherry), Prosecuting Attorney 10-11 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 431, Home 280-K, res 40 N Quince
MULKEY & CHERRY (Benjamin F Mulkey, George W Cherry), Lawyers 10-11 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 431, Home 280-K
Mullen Robert R, plasterer, bds 444 N Grape
Muller Louise A (wid Max), res 44 N Orange
Muller Wm M (Muller & Berrian), bds 44 N Orange
Muller & Berrian (Wm M Muller, James W Berrian), apiarists 44 N Orange
Mulligan James L, bds 23 Roosevelt av
Mullin Ella B, student, bds 726 Welch
Mullin Henry N, blacksmith, res 726 Welch
Mullin Lillian C, student Medford Business College, bds 726 Welch
Mundy John F, real estate 3 Palm blk, res 7 Rose av
Mundy Walter J, real estate, bds 7 Rose av
Munson Carl, laborer, bds 511 E Main
Munson Eunice C, teacher High School, rms 23 Roosevelt av
Murphy Ambrosine C, teacher Lincoln School, bds 15 Summit av
Murphy Bros (Omer W and Orin M), auto livery 30 N Holly
Murphy Esther A, student Medford Business College, bds 15 Summit
Murphy Francis J, electrician, res 533 S Grape
Murphy John C, clerk Hotel Moore, res 15 Summit av
Murphy John F, clerk Post Office, bds 15 Summit av
Murphy Joseph S, barber 212 W Main, res 23 N Peach
Murphy Katherine M, student Medford Business College, bds 15 Summit av
Murphy Mary L, bds 15 Summit av
Murphy Omer W (Murphy Bros), res 610 W 2nd
Murphy Orin M (Murphy Bros), res 615 S Central av
Murphy Wm C, real estate, bds 15 Summit av
Murray Bert, sheet metal worker Medford Sheet Metal Works, rms 208 N Central av
Murray Otis G, draftsman Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 237 N Central av
Murrey Charles H, res 914 Murray
Murrey Katherine (wid W E), res S Peach nr Dakota
Murrey Maurice C, res 506 Union
Myers C A, fruit grower, rms 339 S Central av
Myers Mrs Emma S, dressmaker 414 Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co bldg, res same
Myers Kate, maid 806 W Main
Myers Mabel I, teacher Roosevelt School, bds 923 E Main
Myers Orin V (Hall & Myers Taxi Co) res 1416 W Main
N
Nagel Fred J, tailor W W Eifert, rms 132 W Main
Nagle Charles, bds 132 S Grape
Nagle Owen D (Medford Brick Co), res 132 S Grape
Narregan Eugene L, student, bds 106 W Clark
Narregan Norton L, farmer, res 106 W Clark
Nash Grill, Louis J Baerthel propr, 112 E Main
Natatorium Building, N Riverside av ft E 6th
Natatorium and Amusement Co Inc, W H Brown pres-mngr, H C Kentner vice-pres, F E Merrick sec-treas, N Riverside av ft 6th
Natwick Chris H, road contractor, res 1108 N Riverside av
Natwick Orbie W, bds 1103 N Riverside av
Near Charles (Near & Reynolds), rms 402 S Fir
Near & Reynolds (Charles Near, Benjamin N Reynolds), fuel 402 S Fir
Neff John C, propr Crater Lake Garage, res 144 S Central av
NEFF PORTER J (Neff & Mealey), City Attorney, res 516 Belmont
NEFF & MEALEY (Porter J Neff, Wm P Mealey), Lawyers 1-2-4 Post Office Block, Tel Main 1571, Home 157
Neilson J R, carpenter, bds 511 E Main
Nelson Mrs Aleta, clerk Thompson Mercantile Co, res 40 Cottage
Nelson Austin H, bookkeeper, bds 40 Cottage
Nelson John W, bds 40 Cottage
Nelson Lena H, bds 40 Cottage
Nelson Lind, res 40 Cottage
Nelson Mathilda, student Medford Business College, bds 334 S Grape
Nelson Ora C, student Medford Business College, bds 510 N Riverside
Nelson Vern A, laborer W H Brown, bds 726 N Newtown
Netherland Elizabeth A, bkpr The H C Kentner Co, bds 319 S King
Neustadt Berkley, bds J H Neustadt
Neustadt Genevieve, bds J H Neustadt
Neustadt Jules H, res Eagle Point rd 4 m n limits
Newbury Gus, lawyer 205 Phipps bldg, res 32 S Mistletoe
Newland Robert A, res 851 E 9th
Newman Emma J, res 425 Benson
NEWMAN FRANK J, Lawyer 20-22 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 561, Home 56, res 527 S Holly, Tel Home 373
Nichols Alice, bds Oliver McKeever
Nichols Charles F, laborer, res 223 McAndrews
Nichols George (Nichols & Ashpole; Pech, Nichols and Ashpole), res 703 E Main
Nichols Maude, bookkeeper Woods Lumber Co, bds 703 E Main
Nichols Meda, bookkeeper Nichols & Ashpole, bds 703 E Main
Nichols Tommy, student Medford Business College, bds Eagle Point
Nichols & Ashpole (George Nichols, Wilbur Ashpole), meats 206 E Main
Nicholson Horace G, treas Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Inc, res 530 S Central av
Nicklas Charles, lather, res 1230 N Riverside av
Nicklas Frank, lather, res 1230 N Riverside av
NIEDERMEYER L, Vice-Pres Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank, res Central Point Rd
Niemeyer August, rms 206 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg
Nihart Mrs Louisa J, clerk, bds 310 Knight
Noble Clara A (wid Theodore E), bds 306 Portland av
Noble Ernest N, engineer, res 306 Portland av
Noble Margaret F (wid Goodman C), res 24 S Orange
Noblett Herbert, farmer, res Capitol Hill
Nockis George, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Noe Clarence T, barber J T Summerville, res 235 S Central av
Noonchester Bros (E Greely and Lee L), grocers 422 W Main
Noonchester E Greely (Noonchester Bros), bds 903 N Central av
Noonchester Joseph W, laborer Medford Greenhouse, res 903 N Central av
Noonchester Lee L (Noonchester Bros), res 300 Oleson
Noonchester London L, farmer, res rear 122 Tripp
Norling Wm, bell boy Hotel Holland
Norris Irene M, photographer, bds 617 N Bartlett
Norris James R, bds 617 N Bartlett
Norris Thomas C, miner, res 503 S Hamilton
Norris Walter B, student, bds 503 S Hamilton
Norris Wm E, architect, res 617 N Bartlett
North Mrs Sara E, bds 106 Roosevelt av
Northwestern Mutual Life Ins Co, C H Redfield agt, 210 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg
Northwestern National Life Ins Co, John A Honey gen agt, 216 Garnett-Corey bldg
Noth Albert F, ticket clerk SP Co, res 428 N Holly
Nottage Laura, maid 843 E Main
Nowell Mrs Nellie, tailor, res Capitol Hill
Nowell Samuel A, ladies' tailor 422 Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co bldg, res Capitol Hill
Noyes Albert L, chauffeur, res 105 Tripp
Noyes Douglas G (Noyes & Black), rms 145 N Ivy
Noyes & Black (Douglas G Noyes, Richard C Black), painters 301 S Grape
Nuttall Lizzie, res Sunset Park add
Nye Ruth T, student, bds 835 E Main
NYE STEPHEN A (W T York & Co), res 835 E Main
O
Oak Grove School, Delmer O Fredericks teacher, Jacksonville rd ¾ m w limits
OAKS SALOON THE, M & E J Adams Proprs, 32 N Front, Tel Main 1781, Home 188
Oatman Echo R, bds 222 S Central av
Oatman Elmer R, res 222 S Central av
Ober Bessie L, maid 906 W Main
O'Brien Annie D, stengr US Forest Service, bds 517 S Grape
O'Brien George T (Medford Brick Co), res 913 N Central av
O'Brien J Edw, concrete worker, bds 517 S Grape
O'Brien Sarah C (wid John), res 517 S Grape
O'Brien Thomas, helper Medford Hydraulic Cement Brick & Block Co, bds 515 W 11th
Odell Burney B, clerk J C Schmidt, rms 30 Rose av
Odom Angeline (wid G McDuffy), bds 821 W 10th
O'Farrell Rev Joseph M, pastor Church of the Nativity of Our Blessed Lord, res 326 S Oakdale av
OFFICE CAFE THE, Selsby & Kennedy Proprs, 22 N Front, Tel Main 7061, Home 189-K
Officer Harry, concrete worker, rms 510 S Central av
Offutt Frankie L, bds 907 E Main
Offutt Grace E, bds 907 E Main
Offutt Wm N, carpenter, bds 907 E Main
Offutt Wm N Jr, demonstrator C E Gates, res 345 N Riverside av
Ogan Amy H, bds 1321 N Riverside av
O'GARA P J, Pathologist US Department of Agriculture and US Weather Observer 419-420 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Main 1061, Home 91-L, res S King sw cor W 13th
O'Hara Wm, propr Hotel Holland Buffet, res 230 N Ivy
Olmstead John E (Olmstead & Hibbard), res 20 S Newtown
Olmstead Vera M, bds 20 S Newtown
Olmstead & Hibbard (John E Olmstead, Josiah G Hibbard), grocers 131 W Main
Olsen Rekarda B, maid 235 N Ivy
Olson Anton, clerk Bungalow Rooming House, rms same
Olson Gladys A, teacher, bds 410 Newtown
Olson John E, carpenter, res 117 Oleson
Olson Louise, maid 1014 W 10th
Olson T Allen, carpenter, res 636 W 4th
OLWELL JOHN D (J D Olwell & Co), res Medford Hotel
OLWELL J D & CO (John D Olwell, J E Barkdull), Real Estate, Fruit Lands and Alfalfa Lands Medford Hotel, Tel Main 901 (See Right Bottom Lines)
Oman Edmund E, tax searcher Jackson County Abstract Co, res 421 N Riverside av
O'Neil Miss A, nurse Sacred Heart Hospital
O'Neil Mary E (wid P B), res 1023 E Main
O'Neill Andrew J, clerk West Side Pharmacy, bds 221 N Holly
OREGON GAS & ELECTRIC CO, Louis W LeBaron Mngr, Gas Stoves and Appliances, Gas Manufacturers and Distributors 211 W Main, Tel Main 5261, Home 40
OREGON GRANITE CO, Elmer A Hicks Pres-Mngr, P M Kershaw Vice-Pres, J A Perry Treas, 103 E 6th, Tel Main 1702
Oregon Life Insurance Co, Albert B Cornell dist mngr, 208 E Main
Oregon Rooms, Frank E Payne propr, 414 N Front
Orr Albert E (Weeks & McGowan Co), res 526 S Central av
Orr Almeda, milliner Linnie M Rundlett, bds 521 Edwards av
Orr Edith A (wid Eugene M), bds 909 N Central av
Orr Frank L, foreman Roguelands Inc, res 521 Edwards av
Orr Mary B (wid Hugh L), res 815 W Main
Orr Robert L, bds 521 Edwards av
Orth John S, cashier Medford National Bank, res 610 S Central av
Orton Lyman O, orchardist, bds 604 W 10th
Osborne Eva J, student, bds 512 S Oakdale av
Osborne Harriet N (wid Solomon T), bds 1211 W Main
Osborne John, carpenter, res 512 S Oakdale av
Osborne Mrs Olivia, nurse, res 512 S Oakdale av
Osenbrugge Catherine L, res 531 W Hamilton
OSENBRUGGE FERDINAND, Treas Medford Commercial Club, res 401 S Riverside Av
Osgood Ida M (wid George E), res 714 W 11th
Osgood Jeannette B, bds 714 W 11th
OSGOOD TOM W (Osgood & Cummings), res 714 W 11th, Tel Main 4781
OSGOOD & CUMMINGS (Tom W Osgood, Fred N Cummings), Civil Engineers 3rd Floor Medford National Bank Bldg, Tel Main 2621, Home 262 (See Right Top Lines)
Otterdahl Mrs M, res 845 Dakota av
Ottinger Jason C, clerk W H Kenworthy & Co, res 220 S Grape
Ottoman Milton S, cashier SP Co, rms 51 N Oakdale av
Overdorf John A, teamster Medford Grocery Co, res 315 Ashland av
Overland Garage, C E Gates propr, 132 S Riverside av
Owings James J, asst supt Medford City Park, res w end Humphrey
Oxford The, Mrs Ida Harris propr, furnished rooms 223 W Main
P
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, Peter S Steenstrup Pres, Robert A Flynn Mngr, Automobile Supplies, Bicycles and Motorcycles, Repair Shop, 220 W Main, Tel Main 1021 (See Left Side Lines)
Pacific Mutual Life Ins Co of California, A K Ware agt, 19 Jackson County Bank bldg
PACIFIC TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CO, A J Vance Mngr, 30 N Central Av
PACIFIC & EASTERN RY, J H Young (Portland) Pres, Wm Gerig Vice-Pres-General Mngr, John W Lawlor Auditor, J J Parker Freight and Passenger Agent, 501 E Main, Tel Main 3241, Home 17-L
Packard Abner, res 704 S Oakdale av
Packard Ellsworth, farmer, res 1022 W 10th
Packard J Warren, tmstr Rogue River Commission Co, bds 1022 W 10th
Page Frederick C, real estate 235 E Main, res 105 Geneva av
Page Mrs Helen M, res 107 E 2nd
PAGE WOVEN WIRE FENCE, Gaddis & Dixon Distributors for Southern Oregon and Northern California, 134 N Riverside Av, Tel Main 2681, Home 268 (See Right Top Lines and p 65)
Palace Hotel, Robert H Halley propr, furnished rooms 30 S Central av
Palm Block, E Main ne cor Front
Palm Charles W, res 343 S Holly
Palmer Alice I, student, bds 826 S Central av
PALMER BURTON J, Propr Palmer's Piano Place, res 826 S Central Av, Tel Main 5751
Palmer David H, res 235 N Oakdale av
Palmer Eliza L (wid John S), bds 316 N Central av
Palmer Investment Co, David R Wood agt, Mail Tribune bldg
Palmer John M (Palmer & King) res 216 N Front
Palmer Marion E, student, bds 826 S Central
Palmer Minerva (wid John B), res 129 S Ivy
Palmer Minnie, seamstress, bds 222 S Holly
PALMER'S PIANO PLACE, B J Palmer Propr, Particular Piano Purchasers Patronize Palmer's Piano Place, 44-46 N Central Av Next to Post Office, Tel Main 5751, Home 145 (See Left Top Lines and p 4)
PALMER & KING (John M Palmer, Herman G King), Mngrs The Wiley B Allen Co 216 N Front, Tel Main 5284
Palms The, Merle B Glover propr, furnished rooms 130 W Main
Pankey Fay A, maid 609 W 10th
Pantorium Dye Works Co (Frank C Elliott, John E Fuselman), dyers 5 N Fir
Pappas John, laborer, res 402 Boardman
Park View Hotel The, Jesse T Perry propr, furn rms 123 S Holly
Parker Mrs Anna J, nurse, res 215 Knight
Parker Archie, student Medford Business Coll, bds Central Point
Parker Chester T, clerk Ritter & Dunlap, res 511 S Grape
Parker Clement M, fruit grower, res Central Point rd ⅛ m n limits
Parker Mrs Daisy, maid 526 W Palm
Parker Frank, bds J F Perrez
Parker Frank, bartender Hotel Medford, res 201 S Holly
Parker Joseph J, frt and passenger agt Pacific & Eastern Ry, res 302 S Grape
Parker Louise R (wid Millard F), furn rms, res 23 Roosevelt av
Parker Oscar O, driver Allen Grocery Co, res 215 Knight
Parks Claude C (Walker & Parks), rms Nash Hotel
Parsons Edwin S, insurance, res 22 Summit av
Parsons Harry N, painter, res 326 N Bartlett
Parsons Reginald H, propr Hillcrest Orchards, res Roxy Ann rd 2½ m e PO
Partin Rae H, student Medford Business Coll, bds 510 N Riverside av
Patterson Henry B, mngr Quaker Nurseries, res 26 S Newtown
Patterson Lillie O (wid Henry H), res 302 N Front
Patterson Mary A (wid John D), bds 1222 W Main
Patterson Simon F, laborer, bds 302 N Front
Patterson Stewart, res 817 W 10th
Patton Mark, res 229 N Ivy
Patton Owen J, res 313 S Grape
Paul Charles C, res 1025 W 9th
Paul Charles H, teamster, bds 1025 W 9th
Paul Harriett M, milliner, bds 1025 W 9th
Paul Martha J (wid James), res 36 N Riverside av
Paul Mrs Ona E, milliner, bds 1025 W 9th
Payne Frank E, propr Oregon Rooms, res 414 N Front
Payne Frederic W (Payne & Danielson), bkpr Medford Furniture & Hardware Co, res 1133 W 9th
Payne Lowene C, student, bds 721 Bennett av
Payne Mary E (wid Richard F), clerk J C Mann, bds 135 N Bartlett
Payne Merl H, student, bds 721 Bennett av
Payne M Henry, stockman, res 721 Bennett av
Payne & Danielson (Frederic W Payne, Frank W Danielson), proprs Medford Miracle Concrete Co, n end N Riverside av
Paynter Josephine E, milliner 19 N Central av, res Hotel Holland
Peachey Ernest C, teamster, res rear 325 E Jackson
Pearce Enan H, miner, res 233 W 3rd
Pearce Grace V, teacher Lincoln School, bds 705 N Riverside
Pearson Frances L, student Medford Business College
Peart C Wm, res 321 Ashland av
Peart Gladys E, student, bds 321 Ashland av
Pech Emil R (Pech, Nichols & Ashpole), res 60 N Quince
Pech, Nichols and Ashpole (Emil R Pech, George Nichols, Wilbur Ashpole), meats 108 W Main
Peck Horace G, teamster, res 704 Beatty
Peck Leroy, laborer, bds 704 Beatty
Peck Manley D, carpenter, res 408 Boardman
Peck Wm E, laborer Berdan & Sons, bds 704 Beatty
Pefiey Frank A, carpenter Boyd & Son, res 1112 Reddy av
Pegee Mrs Madeline, waiter, res 125 N Bartlett
Pegee Walter H, porter, res 125 N Bartlett
Peil A Frank, res 533 Austin
Peil Emma B, ironer Medford Domestic Laundry Co, bds 533 Austin
Peirson Van R, plumber 29 N Grape, res 715 W Jackson
Peninger Bertha, cigar clerk Hotel Medford, bds 128 S Holly
Peninger Mary, tel operator Hotel Medford, bds 128 S Holly
Penwell Anlo, plumber 828 N Central, res same
Percival Albert E J, rms 30 N Front
Percival Albert V, machinist J M Roseberry, bds 107 E 2nd
Percival John E, rms 30 N Front
Perez Joseph F, teamster, res High Highcroft add
Perl Aileen, student, bds 229 Apple
PERL JOHN A, Funeral Director and Embalmer 28 S Bartlett, Tel Pac 471, Home 179-L, res 229 Apple, Tel Pac 473
Perry Arthur, rms 130 W Main
Perry James A, treasurer Oregon Granite Co, res 604 W Main
Perry Jesse T, propr The Park View Hotel, res 123 S Holly
Persing Charles, barnman Walker & Parks, rms 516 E Main
Perter George, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Peter Mary C F (wid Holman), teacher Lincoln School, rms 205 Apple
Petersen Leopold M, painter, res Mt Pitt ne cor Hamilton
Peterson Albert, electrician, res 328 N Oakdale av
Peterson Albert, laborer, rms 302 S Grape
Peterson James, laborer, res 1110 W 4th
Peterson John, laborer City Water Dept, res 528 W Palm
Peterson Oscar, helpr Big Pines Lumber Co, bds 514 S Grape
Peterson Thomas, cabinet maker Trail Lumber Co, rms 543 N Grape
Pettys John, laborer, res 403 Boardman
Pfeifer Richard F (Pfeifer & Sherard), rms 416 Park av
Pfeifer & Sherard (Richard F Pfeifer, Ruben B Sherard), restaurant 37 S Front
Pheister Charles M, stonemason, res Jacksonville rd ½ m w limits
Pheister Ernest W, driver Wells Fargo & Co Exp, bds 903 W 11th
Pheister Estella, teacher, bds 903 W 11th
Pheister Everett, bds 903 W 11th
Pheister Mrs Rosetta A, res 903 W 11th
Pheister Viola, teacher Washington School, bds 903 W 11th
Phelps Carl, miner, res 605 Dakota
Phelps Charles H, buyer H C Kentner Co, bds 606 N 10th
Phemister Bessie, student Medford Bus Coll, bds 540 S Riverside av
Philbrook Mrs Maud M, teacher Jackson School, bds 410 Beatty
Phillips Mrs Ada, res 325 Roosevelt av
Phillips Catherine A (wid James B), bds 435 N Holly
Phillips Francis H, res 1110 E 11th
Phillips G, teamster, rms 108 E 10th
Phillips Jesse, laborer, res 325 Roosevelt av
Phillips Wm J, brakeman Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Phipps Alla R (wid Matthew P), res Eagle Point rd
Phipps Building, 225 E Main
Phipps David I, teamster, res 1102 N Riverside av
Phipps Ellen, bds Mrs A R Phipps
Phipps Ira D, dentist 201 Phipps bldg, bds 328 N Riverside av
Phipps Iradell J, res 328 N Riverside av
Phipps Isabel, bds Mrs A R Phipps
Phipps James H, farmer, bds Mrs A R Phipps
Phipps Lee, farmer, bds Mrs A R Phipps
Phipps L May, teacher, bds 328 N Riverside av
Phipps Preston, farmer, bds Mrs A R Phipps
PHIPPS W ESTILL, Lawyer 207-208 First National Bank Bldg, Tel Main 1273, res 1239 N Riverside Av, Tel Main 4523
Phlegar John T, dept mngr The H C Kentner Co, bds 51 N Oakdale av
Piatt B F, lawyer 320 Garnett-Corey bldg, res 628 Dakota
Piatt Donald W, miner, bds 628 Dakota
Piatt Donn V, baggage man SP Co, bds 628 Dakota
Piatt John B, miner, bds 628 Dakota
Piatt Mary L (wid Douglas G), bds 628 Dakota
PICKEL E BARTON, Physician and Surgeon 3-4-5 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 432, res 315 W Main, Tel Main 582
Pickel Lyle H, bottler Medford Soda Works, res 830 E 9th
Pickens Lawrence F, clerk R M Foster, res 219 S Central av
Pickens Mae, clerk The H C Kentner Co, res 219 S Central av
Pierce Mrs Anna J, propr The Fairmount, res 319 E Main
Pierce Bertha M, bds 923 E Main
Pierce Charles H, res 923 E Main
PIERCE CLARENCE C, Real Estate and Insurance 427 Medford Furniture and Hardware Co Bldg, res 923 E Main, Tel Main 3741, Home 237-X
Pierce G Edward, propr Medford Greenhouse, bds 923 E Main
Pierce Lillian E bds 923 E Main
Pierce Ralph E, clerk Davis & Miller, bds 923 E Main
Pilcher Mason J, 2nd hand goods 23 N Fir, res 722 W 14th
Pitridge Harold, res 717 N Riverside av
Pitt James, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Plass Ernest F, bartender Moore Hotel, res 708 W 2nd
Platt Hallet F, treasurer Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Inc, res 815 E Jackson
Plotner Irene F, bkpr Hall & Myers Taxi Co, bds 128 S Holly
Plymale Benjamin H, clerk Model Clothing Co Inc, bds 110 Almond
Plymale Mrs E Grace, stenographer, bds 445 S Front
Plymale Jane E (wid Francis M), res 301 S Central av
Plymale John S, bartender, bds 301 S Central av
Plymire Clyde, engineer, rms 304 S Central av
Poe Chester A, res 836 N Central av
Poe Josephine (wid F Marion), res 836 N Central av
Poellnitz Robert W, physician 214 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, rms 512 W Hamilton
Polley Albert H, res 706 S Orange
Polley Mrs Anna, waiter G H Millar
Polley John H, carpenter, bds 706 S Orange
Polley Mary E, clerk Akins, Benton & Co, bds 706 S Orange
Polley Oris G, barber, res 702 S Orange
PONTING CLAUDE C (Southern Oregon Electrical & Heating Co), res 302 Portland Av, Tel Main 4462, Home 342-K
Ponting John, laborer, res 1010 E 11th
Poole Frank, carpenter, bds 244 S Central av
Poole Frank L, bds 1206 W 9th
Poole Mrs Rosa M, res 1206 W 9th
Poole Wm L, bds 1206 W 9th
PORTER ELIAS H, Physician 6-7-8 St Marks Blk, Tel Pacific 4961, Home 19, res 1010 S Oakdale Av, Tel Pacific 7051, Home 162-K
Porter Frank W, clerk Akins, Benton & Co, res 317 W 2nd
Porter George W, with Big Pines Lumber Co, res 18 Almond
Porter Harry L, student Medford Business Coll, bds 619 E Main
Porter Henry A, laborer, res 108 Genessee
Porter Luther G, res 619 E Main
Portland Av Greenhouse, Maddox & Bonney proprs, 28 Portland av
Post Office, 34 N Central av
Post Office Building, 34 N Central av
Postal Telegraph-Cable Co, L Bernice Cameron mngr, 110 E Main
Pottenger Alexander, bds 718 W 10th
Pottenger T Edward, res 718 W 4th
Potter Ernest H, res 453 Knight
Potter Pauline, student Medford Business Coll, bds 128 Factory
Potter Wm A, rms 219 S Central av
Powell Arthur E, pressman, res 528 S Fir
POWELL AUTO CO (Fred A Powell), Automobile Repairing and Machine Shop 109 E 8th, Tel Main 211, Home 85
Powell Eleanor (wid James), bds 103 Roosevelt av
Powell Fred A (Powell Auto Co), res 33 Portland av
Powell Jay H, driver Medford Dairy, bds J W Snider
Powell Martha J (wid Albon), res 325 S Ivy
Power Charles O (Power & West), res 617 Catherine
Power Jewel C, carpenter, res Park Benson add
Power Philip E, building contractor, res 101 Portland
Power & West (Charles O Power, Thomas L West), architects 207 Garnett-Corey bldg
Poyser Frank, teamster, res n end Central av
Poyser John F, teamster Medford Grocery Co, res 1215 E Main
Poyser Oscar, milker Medford Dairy, bds J W Snider
Praxedes Sister, superior Sacred Heart Hospital
Prewer Josiah S, expressman Front sw cor Main, res Roosevelt nr Bennett
Price Mrs Dora A, res 1121 N Riverside av
Price Ernest B, clk F W Shapleigh Hardware, bds 1121 N Riverside av
Price John A, student Medford Business Coll, rms 195 Court
Price J Earl (Coffeen & Price), res 724 W Palm
Priddy George W (Medford Brick Co), res 48 N Orange
Prim Charles, lawyer 1-308 E Main, res Jacksonville
Prince Henry W, electrician, res 445 W Holly
Producers Fruit Co, E M McKeany agent, W 8th and Railroad
Propp George, bds 943 S Central av
Propp Jacob F, cook, bds 943 S Central av
Propp Wm A, rms 330 N Front
Prouty Charles I, frmn Clark & Henery Const Co, res 618 S Central av
Provost Miss A, nurse Sacred Heart Hospital
Pruett Irving A, fruit grower, res Eagle Point rd
Pulaski Ollie M, student Medford Business College
Purdin Emery G, helper G F Merriman, res 1116 W 9th
Purdin Fred A, whsmn Rogue River Fruit & Produce Assn, bds 1034 W 9th
Purdin Lyle, farmer, bds 603 S Riverside av
PURDIN MAHLON, Lawyer 1 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 1332, res 912 N Central Av
Purdy Jessie, student, bds 206 S Holly
Purdy Samuel P, res 206 S Holly
Purdy W Edwin, billiard clerk Hotel Medford, bds 206 S Holly
Purkeypile F Clinton, machinist Valley Auto Co, bds 521 W 2nd
Purucker Anna K, teacher Roosevelt School, bds 217 Apple
Purucker George, res 217 Apple
Purucker Helen A, student, bds 217 Apple
Purucker Herman O, elec California-Oregon Power Co, bds 217 Apple
Putnam Elizabeth, bds George Putnam
PUTNAM GEORGE, Editor-Mngr Medford Mail Tribune, Pres-Mngr Medford Printing Co, res Highcroft
Putnam Mary M (wid Oramal H), bds George Putnam
Putney Arthur M, clerk C L Schieffelin, res 508 Plum
Putney Chester H, clerk W J Beacom, bds 518 Plum
Putney Foskett M, carpenter, res 518 Plum
Putney Hazel M, student Medford Business Coll, bds 518 Plum
Q
Quaker Nurseries, Henry B Patterson mngr, Nash Hotel lobby
Quayle Wm F, res 518 S King
Quernheim Luella, maid 402 Newtown
Quigley Lincoln J, building contractor, res 603 N Fir
Quisenberry Walker F (Burgess, Quisenberry & Burgess), res 424 S King
R
Radcliff Brad S, saloon 31 S Front, res 4 E Clark
Radcliff Harold B, student, bds 4 E Clark
Rader Arnold, student Medford Business College
Rader Clara (wid Jackson), res 105 N Oakdale
Rader Donald R, student, bds 60 N Orange
Rader Hazel V, student, bds 60 N Orange
Rader L Lucile, stenographer, bds 60 N Orange
Rader Marion A, dept mngr Medford Furniture & Hardware Co, res 60 N Orange
Raenke Leonard, laborer, bds 122½ Tripp
Raenke Wilhelm C, res 122½ Tripp
Ragsdale Mrs Cora B, res 48 N Quince
Ragsdale Helen, stenographer Palm blk, bds 48 N Quince
Ragsdale Maud, clerk cigar stand Hotel Nash, bds 48 N Quince
Ralston Mrs Bessie M, bds 516 E Main
Rand Mrs Florence, res 1152 Court
Randle Edna H, bds 917 Beatty
Randle Elizabeth A (wid Wm E), bds 718 S Central av
Randle Frank E, trav salesman, res 517 Beatty
Randle Henry H, foreman Clark & Henery Const Co, res 718 S Central av
Randles Joseph, bds 1504 W Main
Randles J Ellis, carpenter, res 413 S Central av
Ratliff Mary A (wid John B), bds 903 N Central av
Ratte Hermann F, physician Medford Natl Bank bldg, res Holland Hotel
Ratz Clifford, bds 401 E 5th
Rau-Mohr Co, Walter F Rau pres-mngr, Emil Mohr sec-treas, proprs Hotel Moore and Hotel Medford, 113 W Main
Rau Walter F, pres Rau-Mohr Co, res 304 S Holly
Rawlings Samuel T, res 115 W Clark
Rawlings Wm W, bds 115 W Clark
Ray Charles R, phys, pres Gold Ray Realty Co, pres Gold Ray Granite Co, res 1104 W Main
Ray Frank H, student, bds 1104 W Main
Ray Lillian (wid Archie D), res 204 N Ivy
Ray Mabel R, bds 1104 W Main
Ray Rethmond L, res ½ m nw city limits
Raymond David, fruit grower, res Lozier's sta
Raymond Mary (wid Oliver E), res 807 S Central av
Reame David B, salesman, res 246 N Oakdale av
Reame Mrs L Louise, hairdresser 246 N Oakdale av, res same
Reame Robert C, ins agt 205 First Natl Bank bldg, res 246 N Oakdale
REAMES A EVAN, Attorney-at-Law 411-15 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Main 2211, Home 6331, res 818 W 10th
Reames Benjamin T, laborer, bds 625 W Jackson
REAMES CLARENCE L, Lawyer Medford National Bank Bldg, Tel Main 1741, Home 174, res 16 S Laurel, Tel Main 1961, Home 170
Reames G Brownlow, laborer, bds 629 W Jackson
Reames L Edwin, carpenter, res 629 W Jackson
Redden Frank E, clerk Jackson County Bank, res 1016 Reddy av
Redden John W, res 607 W 8th
Reddy Edward J, helper Crater Lake Garage, bds 304 S Central av
Reddy Florence, student, bds 406 S Riverside av
Reddy John F, pres Medford Realty & Improvement Co, promoter 1 Palm bldg, res e end Queen Anne
REDDY MARTIN J, Jeweler 22 N Central Av, Tel Main 101, res 406 S Riverside Av, Tel Main 441
Reddy Owen F, assayer, bds 406 S Riverside av
Reddy Thomas, miner, bds 406 S Riverside av
Redfield Clayton H, agt Northwestern Mutual Life Ins Co, res 908 W 10th
Redmen's Hall, E Main se cor S Central av
Reed Charles E, teller First Natl Bank of Medford, rms Holland Hotel
Reed Collins L (Shaw & Reed), res 145 N Oakdale av
Reed Fred B, chauffeur Hall & Myers Taxi Co, res 145 N Oakdale av
Reed Mrs Lucy L, res 1 w 322 Alice
Reeves C Lafayette, traveling salesman, bds 333 E 6th
Reeves George W, bkpr First Natl Bank of Medford, res 822 W 12th
Reichman Otto H, steward Hotel Medford, res 117 S Laurel
Reichstein Charles F (Reichstein & Co), res 405 S Oakdale av
Reichstein Wm L (Reichstein & Co), res 405 S Oakdale av
Reichstein & Co (Charles F and Wm L Reichstein), fuel 405 S Oakdale av
Reid Maurice D, carpenter, rms 122 Portland av
Reiker Elizabeth, waiter, bds 112 S Fir
Reilay Sarah D, bds 1123 W Main
Reimer Annie, student Medford Business Coll, bds 513 King
Reinking A F, baker W J Beacom, res 34 Cottage
Reinking Ernest, baker W M Kennedy, rms 34 S Cottage
Renner Fred (Booth & Renner), res 515 S Grape
Renner Ray F, bell boy Hotel Holland, bds 515 S Grape
Renstrom George, plumber V R Peirson, rms 511 E Main
Reservoir, Medford City Water Dept, Capitol Hill
Reter John, barber Hotel Medford, res 415 Taft av
Reynolds Benjamin.N (Near & Reynolds), rms 402 S Fir
Reynolds Erasmus P, stone mason, res 1125 W 10th
Reynolds George W, baker W J Beacom, bds 1125 W 10th
Reynolds Hazel, student, bds 224 S Riverside av
Reynolds Hiram W, driver Medford Cream & Butter Co, res 208 Tripp
Reynolds Joseph A, clerk Brown & Hall, res rear 405 N Central av
Reynolds J Larkin, res 413 Union
Reynolds Myrtle O, bds 1125 W 10th
Reynolds O Earl, clerk Wells Fargo Co Exp, bds 106 S Grape
Reynolds Rev Walter (United Brethren), res 320 N Holly
Rhodes Albert R, res 417 N Bartlett
Rhodes C Frank (J S Howard Engineering Co), bds 528 W 10th
Rhodes Harry E, res 315 Portland av
Rhodes Jay C, carpenter, res 428 Plum
Rhodes John T, laborer, res 329 Knight
Rialto Building, 123 E Main
Rice Edward, laborer, res Jacksonville rd w end W 2nd
Rice Ernest C, painter, res 103 S Oakdale av
Rice Wm C, bkpr Jackson County Bank, res 713 W 11th
Richardson Carl A, plasterer, res 126 Portland av
Richardson Christopher C, teamster, bds 218 W Jackson
Richardson Edmund B, laborer Medford Brick Co, bds 126 Portland
Richardson Jesse, res 218 W Jackson
Richardson Josephine, bds 218 W Jackson
Richardson Mrs May, teacher, res 126 Portland av
Richardson Milas M, chauffeur, bds 218 W Jackson
Richardson Samuel T, sec-treas Model Clothing Co Inc, res 39 N Orange
Richardson Walter W, auto machinist, bds 218 W Jackson
Richmond Alice G (wid James D), nurse, bds 917 N Central av
Richmond Eva R, student, bds 917 N Central av
Rickards Elizabeth, bds 423 Newtown
RICKERT JUDSON D, OPH D, Eyesight Specialist Room 2 Over Kentner's, Tel Main 3202, res Valley View Drive Capitol Hill
RIDDELL EDWIN G, Dentist St Marks Blk, Tel Pacific 1853, res 1114 S Oakdale Av, Tel Pacific 4952
Riddell Madge, bds 1114 S Oakdale av
Riddle Mrs Mamie E, fitter M M Ahrens Co, bds 120 S Laurel
Riggens Jesse M (Riggens & Leslie), res Eagle Point
Riggens & Leslie (Jesse M Riggens, Elmer Leslie), 2nd hand goods 36 S Grape
Rinabarger Charles A, teamster, res 718 S Newtown
Rinabarger Harry E, plumber V R Pierson, bds 718 S Newtown
Rinabarger Roland J, laborer, bds 718 S Newtown
Rindquist Fred C, asst eng Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 719 S Central av
Rippey Addie K (wid Charles G), res 720 Welch
Rippey Chlora, bds 720 Welch
Rippey Floyd J, cement worker, res 229 N Riverside av
Rippey Lloyd G, miner, bds 720 Welch
Rippey Maud B, teacher, bds 720 Welch
Ritter Joseph F (Ritter & Dunlap), rms 223 N Central av
Ritter & Dunlap (Joseph F Ritter, Owen Dunlap), cigars and conf 121 E Main
Riverside Ranch, B L Dodge and B T Theiss owners, Sams Valley, Ira J Dodge supt, 217 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg
Robbins Charles N, laborer, res 215 Ashland av
Robbins Jonathan A, teamster City Street Commissioner, res 505 N Riverside av
Robbins Sarah A (wid James W), bds 505 N Riverside av
Robbins Walter A, traveling salesman, res 713 E Jackson
Roberts Alfred, electrician, rms 125 N Holly
Roberts Mrs Anna, maid 16 S Laurel
Roberts Berna E, student, bds 24 Roosevelt av
Roberts Clifford E, bds 16 N Quince
Roberts Count P, res 207 Cottage
Roberts Mrs Delia H, res 29 Ross ct
Roberts Edward, building contractor, res 16 N Quince
Roberts Erwin C, carpenter Edward Roberts, bds 16 N Quince
Roberts George M, lawyer Medford Natl Bank bldg, res 422 S Laurel
Roberts Horace L, bartender O M Selsby, res 112 Columbus av
Roberts James E, farmer, res 40 Roosevelt av
Roberts Lillian M, nurse, bds 29 Ross ct
Roberts Saline, waiter Hotel Holland Cafe, bds 16 N Quince
Roberts S Adeline (wid Benjamin), bds 112 Columbus av
Roberts Wm D, farmer, res 24 Roosevelt av
Roberts W Bernard, student, bds 40 Roosevelt av
Robertson Chloe, maid 116 Geneva av
Robertson David A, res 511 E Main
Robertson George F A, blacksmith, bds 207 Cottage
Robinett Walter B, blacksmith Hugh Elliott, res 437 S Fir
Robinett Wm A, miner, bds 610 W 2nd
Robinson Agnes L, student, bds 819 Taylor
Robinson Edwin F, clk Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 819 Taylor
Robinson Edythe L, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 703 Sherman
Robinson Elbert E, teamster, res 35 Myrtle
Robinson Elizabeth N, librarian Medford Public Library, bds 517 S Newtown
Robinson Ernest R, plasterer, bds 703 Sherman
Robinson Herbert L, janitor Lincoln School, res 703 Sherman
Robinson James H, clerk, bds 703 Sherman
Robinson Leonard F, res 730 N Taft
Robinson Lois M, bds 703 Sherman
Robinson Paul W, clerk B&C Cash Store Inc, res 423 S Newtown
Rodgers James P, sheet metal worker John Sipple, bds 33 S Front
Rodrigues Frank, laborer, res 521 N Fir
Roemer Otto A, candy maker, res 126 N Holly
Rogers George L, marker Medford Domestic Laun Co, rms 401 E 5th
Rogue. River Commercial Orchard Co, H P Tronson (Eagle Point) pres, Guy W Conner sec-treas, Mail Tribune bldg
ROGUE RIVER COMMISSION CO, Charles H Schneckloth Pres, Commission Merchants Front bet 12th and 13th, Tel Main 5621, Home 307
ROGUE RIVER CREAMERY, Earl C Gaddis Mngr, 134 N Riverside Av, Tel Main 2681, Home 268
ROGUE RIVER FRUIT AND PRODUCE ASSN INC, K S Miller Mngr, Main Office Medford, Tel Main 1651, Home 165
ROGUE RIVER LAND CO (Wm M Holmes), Real Estate and Loans 407 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Tel Main 2022, Home 24-K (See Bottom Edge and p 7)
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY ABSTRACT-TITLE CO, E C Hogsett (Medford) Pres-Mngr, S C Whittington (Jacksonville) Sec-Treas, 3 Palm Blk (See Left Bottom Lines and Classified Abstracts of Land Titles)
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY CANAL CO (Roguelands Inc), Fred N Cummings Mngr, 237 E Main, Tel Main 1291 (See Front Cover and p 16)
Rogue River Valley Nursery Co Inc, F J Newman pres, Charles L Hanson sec-mngr, Fred H Cook treas, 104 S Fir
Rogue River Valley Ry Co, Wm S Barnum (Jacksonville) pres, Wm H Barnum (Jacksonville) vice-pres-treas, John C Barnum (Jacksonville) sec-gen-mngr 25 W Main
Rogue River Valley Ry Co Depot, 25 W Main
Rogue River Valley University Club, R H Parsons pres, P W Hamill vice-pres, Stanton Griffis sec, A S V Carpenter treas, Mail Tribune bldg
ROGUELANDS INCORPORATED (Rogue River Valley Canal Co), Fred N Cummings Mngr, 237 E Main, Tel. Main 1291 (See Front Cover and p 16)
Rohan George E, laborer H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, bds 107 S Mistletoe
Rohr Charles M, molder Medford Sash & Door Co, res 1107 Niantic
Rolfe George, res 915 Queen Anne av
Rollens Esther, tel opr Hotel Medford, bds 336 E 6th
Rolston John H, supt Home Tel & Tel Co, res 1020 E 11th
ROODE MADAME ETHEL, Propr The Beauty Shop, res 220 S Oakdale Av, Tel Main 3583 (See Left Bottom Lines and Classified Hair Dressers)
Roosevelt School, Leland S Beveridge principal, Lindley av ne cor Reddy av
ROOT EDWARD C, Teacher of Clarinet and String Instruments Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages, res 614 Plum
Root Edwin D, janitor Medford Mail Tribune, res 17 S Riverside av
Root Frederick W, plasterer, res 1 s 139 Kenwood av
Root John M, orchardist Sparta bldg, res Oak Lodge Kings Highway
Root Josephine, student, bds J M Root
Root Lee F, orchardist, bds John M Root
Rose Orson M, carpenter, res 1 e 854 E 9th
Roseberry James M, auto repairing 927 S Central av, res 944 same
Roseberry Mary A (wid John E), res 615 N Bartlett
Roseberry Thomas J, driver, bds 615 N Bartlett
Rosecrans Henry F, elec Pac Tel & Tel Co, res 207 Knight
Rosenbaum Albert S, frt and pass agt SP Co, res 23 S Mistletoe
Rosenbaum Edgar J, plumber, res 305 S Riverside av
Rosso Lillian, waiter Hotel Holland Cafe
Roth Edward L, chauffeur, bds 120 S Laurel
Roth Frances E (wid Joseph A), res 120 S Laurel
Rothermel Homer W, circulation mngr Medford Mail Tribune, res 108 Geneva av
Rothermel Sterling, musician Isis Theater, bds 23 Almond
Rothwell Freeland M, plasterer, bds 18 Elm
Round Lurane M, teacher Washington School, bds 504 S Oakdale av
Royal The, Mrs Julia Levenberry propr, furn rms 320 E Main
RUHL ROBERT W, Pres-Editor The Medford Sun, res Siskiyou Hts
Rukes Geraldine, mailer Medford Mail Tribune, bds 424 S Peach
Rukes Lawrence, cigarmaker Lewis Rukes, bds 424 S Peach
Rukes Lewis, cigar mnfr 119 E 6th, res 424 S Peach
Rukes Mrs Maggie, dressmaker Mrs E S Myers, res 424 S Peach
Rumbley Frances (wid Wm), res 422 S Fir
Rummel David L, gateman City Water Dept, res Capitol Hill
Rumsey John A, res 1 n 16 N Quince
Rundlett Harriette (wid Samuel S), res 204 S Grape
Rundlett Linnie M, milliner 103 N Central av, bds 204 S Grape
Runyard Edwin J, mngr Medford Public Market, res 706 Dakota av
Runyon Charles D, civil engineer, bds 425 S Oakdale av
Russell Mrs Grace V, seamstress, res 1075 Court
Russell Lilian F, maid J M Larkin
Ryan Joseph R, res 504 W Hamilton
S
Sabine Charles T, baker 606 E Main, res 22 Almond
SACRED HEART HOSPITAL, Under the Direction of the Sisters of Charity, Sister Praxedes Superior, Medford Heights, Tel Main 7141, Home 305-L (See p 7)
ST CLAIR ROOMS, Lee Watkins Propr, Rooms Homelike and Comfortable, 103-113 E 11th, Tel Pacific 5511, Home 309-L (See Classified Furnished Rooms)
St James Raleigh, shingler, res 319 Ashland av
St Marks Block, 218 W Main
St Mark's Episcopal Church, services in St Mark's Block
St Mary's Academy, Sister Stephen superior, 310 W 11th
Salade Jeannette, bds 1009 S Oakdale av
Salade Louis A, res 1009 S Oakdale av
Saling Arthur B, real estate 21 Jackson Co Bank bldg, res 20 Tripp
Salter Mrs Charlotta C, millinery 1101 W 9th, res same
Salter Francis P, building contractor, res 1101 W 9th
Sample Fred M, auto machinist, bds 726 S Newtown
Sample Joel O, carpenter, res 726 S Newtown
SAMUELS GUS H, City Treasurer City Hall, res 317 W 2nd
Sanders Frank T, bds 632 W Palm
Sanders Mrs L F, ironer Crater Lake Laundry Co
Sanders Richard, solicitor, res 416 N Bartlett
Sanderson Volna, student Medford Business Coll, bds Ashland
Sankey Frank B, operator Isis Theatre, res 534 S Hamilton
Santee Helen M, teacher High School, bds 1003 W 10th
Sasaman Allen F, laborer Eden Valley Nursery, bds 937 N Central av
Satchwell Gilbert R, wire chief Pacific Tel & Tel Co, res 904 W 10th
Sather Alfred L, mngr Star Theater, res 224 N Ivy
Sauer Elnora H, maid G C Ulrich
Sauer Frona, maid G R Lindley
Saunders Clark E (Saunders & Green), res 705 Park av
SAUNDERS & GREEN (Clark E Saunders, Ralph E Green), Physicians and Surgeons, Practice Limited to Eye, Ear, Nose and Throat, 210 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Main 191, Home 12
Sawyer Joshua S, civil engineer Olen Arnspiger, res 814 E 9th
Saxton George W B, carpenter, res 410 S Hamilton
Saylor Claude L, barber Henry Bates, res 211 W Jackson
Scantlin Mabel E, bds 220 S Laurel
Scantlin May E, bds 220 S Laurel
Scantlin Thomas E, farmer, res 220 S Laurel
Scantlin Thomas E Jr, student, bds 220 S Laurel
Scantlin Wm L, farmer, bds 220 S Laurel
Scherman Henry W (Caskey & Scherman), rms 118 S Bartlett
Schermerhorn Gordon L, rancher, res 121 N Grape
SCHIEFFELIN CHARLES L, Fancy Groceries and All Kinds of Fruits and Vegetables 36-38 N Central Av, Tel Main 701, Home 321, res 113 Geneva Av, Tel Main 4621
Schirmer Arthur B, insurance, res 7-21 Genessee
Schlaichert Charles, teamster, res 323 Knight
Schlinsog Wm A, fruit grower, res Stewart av
Schmalhausen Louis R, carpenter, res 221 N Holly
Schmidt Emil F (Behling & Schmidt), res 315 N Bartlett
SCHMIDT JOHN C, Hay, Grain, Feed and Poultry Supplies SP Tracks nr W Main, Tel Main 7221, Home 260, res 30 Rose Av
Schmidt Walter C, carpenter, bds 540 S Fir
Schmidt Wm, carpenter, res 540 S Fir
Schmitt Michael P (Medford Mining & Stock Exchange), res 721 S Peach
Schneckloth Charles H, pres Rogue River Commission Co, res 514 S Holly
Schneider Frederick, res 502 Maple
Schnurr John C, plumber, res 531 W Palm
Scholz Harry U, photographer, bds 801 N Central av
Scholz Rudolph, foreman C H Corey, res 801 N Central av
Scholz Rudolph J, student, bds 801 N Central av
Schrack Morgan, foreman Medford Printing Co, res 529 S Grape
Schrader Otto O, meat ctr Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 524 Beatty
Schrump Dey, bds 523 S Holly
Schrump Wm, res 523 S Holly
Schuermeyer Wm F, lawyer, res 624 W 11th
Schuette Frank X, rancher, bds 112 S Fir
Schuette Henry G, laborer, res 112 S Fir
Schuette Herman H, rancher, bds 112 S Fir
Schuette John G, rancher, bds 112 S Fir
Schuler Harry D, teamster, res 1026 W 10th
Schuler Paul R, clerk J F Hale, bds 915 W 10th
Schuler Richard, res 915 W 10th
Schulz Ewald E, farmer, res 405 W 2nd
Schulz Wm H, barber H S Workman, res 213 S Central av
Schuster Addison B, adv mngr Medford Mail Tribune, res 525 S Grape
Schwartz Chris, carpenter Big Pines Lumber Co, rms 204 N Ivy
Scott Leo B, teamster, bds 416 S Peach
Scott Perry D, carpenter, res 416 S Peach
Scott Valley Creamery Co, I C Bateman mngr, 110 N Riverside av
Searle W H, cashier C L Schieffelin, res 614 W 13th
SEARS FAY N, Asst Sec Medford Commercial Club, bds 237 N Central Av
Sears Susie S (wid A Z), res 231 W 5th
See Alva L (Laidley & See), res Gold Hill
Seely Eberle R, physician 235 E Main, res 412 S Oakdale av
Segerman George W, cook G H Millar, rms 130 W Main
Selsby Otto M (Selsby & Kennedy), saloon 17 S Front, rms 403 Garnett-Corey bldg
SELSBY & KENNEDY (O M Selsby, Walter M Kennedy), Proprs The Office Cafe 22 N Front, Tel Main 7061, Home 189-K
SEMON CLARENCE J, Pres-Mngr Medford Concrete Construction Co, res 720 W 11th
Seventh Day Adventist Church, 605 N Riverside av
Sewright Andrew W, farmer, res 1120 E 11th
Seymour George C, carpenter, res 840 W Palm
Shaffer Casandria B (wid Wm H), res 1205 E Main
Shaffer Jennie E, bds 1215 E Main
Shaffer W Arthur, chauffeur, bds 1205 E Main
Shaftner Wm, bootblack H S Workman
Shannon Billie I, auditor US Forest Service, res 301 Willamette av
Shannon Harry W, painter, res Benson add
Shannon Marion L, bds 301 Willamette av
SHAPLEIGH FREDERICK W, Propr F W Shapleigh Hardware, res 402 S Newtown, Tel Main 6873
SHAPLEIGH F W HARDWARE, Frederick W Shapleigh Propr, Tools and Cutlery, Brass and Aluminum Goods, Table Ware, Builders' Hardware, Stoves and Ranges, Sporting Goods, Paints and Home Makers' Supplies 28 S Central Av, Tel Main 5161, Home 374-K (See Back Cover and p 8)
Sharpe David W, engineer, bds 337 W 10th
Sharpe Rev John W, pastor Free Methodist Church, res 337 W 10th
Sharpe Ruth H, dressmaker, bds 337 W 10th
Shaw Abraham, farmer, bds 1005 N Central av
Shaw Gid T (Shaw & Reed), res 312 S Central av
Shaw Lawrence C, laborer, bds 312 S Central av
Shaw & Reed (Gid T Shaw, Collins L Reed), saloon 13 S Front
Shay Daniel P, farmer, res es S Riverside nr s city limits
Shearburn Calvin L, bds 108 E 14th
Shearburn Frances A (wid Wm G), res 108 E 14th
Shearburn Walter E, mngr Western Union Telg Co, bds 108 E 14th
Shearer Henry G, deputy sheriff, res 832 E Main
Shearer Howard, elevator operator Hotel Holland, bds 130 W 6th
Shearer Jacob E, physician 130 W 6th, res same
Sheerin Anna R, bds 401 S King
Sheerin Rev Joseph, pastor St Mark's Episcopal Church, res 401 S King
Shelton Emma J, bds 222 S Holly
Shelton Mrs Mary A, res 222 S Holly
Shepard Cyrenius, barber Henry Bates, rms 223 W Main
Sherard Ruben B (Pfeifer & Sherard), rms 416 Park av
Sheridan John, treas The Hotel Nash Co, res 19 N Peach
Sherman Francis L, shoemaker 32 S Grape, bds 122 S Mistletoe
Shields Frances, student Medford Business College, bds Central Point
Shields Rev Weston F, pastor First Presbyterian Church, res 41 S Holly
Shipley J C Edwin, res 115 Kenwood av
Shirley Earl L, student, bds 425 S Grape
Shirley George L, clerk Garnett-Corey Hdwe Co, res 1219 W 10th
Shirley George W, carpenter, res 425 S Grape
Shirley James O, yardman Woods Lumber Co, bds 425 S Grape
Shirley James W, res 28 Almond
Shirley Jennie R, student, bds 425 S Grape
Shively John G, bicycles 32 S Grape, res 1101 W 9th
Shoemaker Carl, teamster W J Burbidge, rms W 10th and S Front
Short Earl, waiter, rms 445 S Front
Short Joseph, electrician, res 229 N Bartlett
Shotwell Mrs Mary C, stenographer, res 30-217 S Riverside av
Shoults D Gertrude, student, bds 211 N Ivy
Shoults Harry L, cement worker, bds 211 N Ivy
Shoults Wm T, cement contractor, res 211 N Ivy
Shriver P Richard, barber T A Howe, bds 344 S Central av
Sickels John A, gardener, res Capitol Hill
Sievertsen Bernard C, clerk Weeks & McGowan Co, res 1106 W 4th
Sievertsen Robert M, driver Wells Fargo & Co Exp, bds 1106 W 4th
Silliman Charles P, propr Medford Candy Manufacturing Co, res 337 E Jackson
Silliman Ernest C, candy maker Medford Candy Mnfg Co, res 337 E Jackson
Simmons Elmer, helper Hotel Medford, rms Hotel Moore
Simmons Mrs Fannie M, seamstress The H C Kentner Co, res 917 S Central av
Simmons Ida, maid 401 E 5th
Simmons John W, teamster, res 1025 Court
Simmons Rufus J, engineer Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 917 S Central av
Simmons Wm H, carpenter, res 117 Roosevelt av
Simons John H, carpenter, res 311 W Jackson
Simons John S, carpenter, res 1321 N Riverside av
Simpkins Herman, student Medford Business Coll, bds Central Point
SINGLER AUG D, Constable Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 3171, res Sunset Park, Tel 920-F3
Singler Wm H, machinist Powell Auto Co, bds A D Singler
Sinnott Joseph D, elec California-Oregon Power Co, bds 1005 W Main
SIPPLE JOHN, Sheet Metal Works,.Hot Air Furnaces, Metal Cornices, Skylights and Jobbing Work Basement Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Tel Home 30-L, res 343 N Central Av (See Right Top Lines)
Siskiyou Heights Co The, John A Torney pres, Theodore W Marsh sec-treas, real estate 11 Palm blk
Sites Elizabeth H (wid John W), bds 1417 W Main
Skeeters Charles F, cement worker, res 14 W Jackson
Skeeters Grace J (wid Isaac), bds 6 W Jackson
Skeeters Joseph A W, farmer, res 20 W Jackson
Skeggs Sarah A (wid Wm), bds 324 S Orange
Skilling Merle F, tel opr SP Co, rms 220 S Grape
Skinner John D, res 1020 E Main
Skinner R Arlan, auto livery, bds 1020 E Main
Skrondal Edwin, printer Medford Mail Tribune, rms 1005 W Main
Slavin Harry, gardener 1211 W Main
Slewing Robert R, tailor 128 E Main, res 531 W Palm
Slinger James W, farmer, res 230 Beatty
Slorah James, treas Medford Domestic Laundry Co Inc, res 350 S Riverside av
Slover Alonzo L, wood dlr, res 203 N Holly
Slusser Nathan W, barber H S Workman, res 632 W Hamilton
Smalley Rev B Franklyn, presiding elder Free Methodist Church, res 1506 W Main
Smalley Carrie M, music teacher, bds 1506 W Main
Smith Alice P, student, bds W E Smith
Smith Anna, seamstress, bds 520 S Ivy
Smith Apartments, W Monroe Smith propr, 217 S Riverside av
Smith Mrs B Bird, bds 223 N Central av
Smith Cecil R, laborer, bds 501 Beatty
Smith Clayton L, teamster Big Pines Lumber Co, res w end W 2nd
Smith Elizabeth (wid Wm), res 520 S Ivy
Smith E E, electrician, res 1 n 242 Beatty
Smith Firman F, miner, res 11-21 Genessee
Smith Grace P, bds 217 S Riverside av
Smith's Hall, 126 N Grape
Smith Hazel, operator Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 18 Almond
Smith Irene M, student, bds 1501 W Main
Smith James G, stone quarry Medford Hts add, res 1106 E Main
SMITH JOHN A, Sheet Metal Works 128 N Grape, Tel Home 72, res 140 N Grape
Smith Lewis C, res 410 Newtown
Smith Lynne E, student, bds W E Smith
Smith Perrian R, carpenter, res 501 Beatty
Smith Rowan, bottler Medford Dairy, bds J W Snider
SMITH SUMPTER S, Sec-Mngr The Medford Sun, res 1501 W Main
Smith Wm E, driver Medford Dairy, res Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits
Smith Wm H (Flammer & Co), res 515 N Holly
Smith W Monroe, propr Smith Apartments, res 217 S Riverside av
SMITH W TYLER, Circulation Mngr The Medford Sun, rms 16 N Grape
Smock Dora L, bds 705 N Riverside av
SMOKE HOUSE THE, E C Ireland Cigar Co Inc Proprs, Wholesale and Retail Cigars and Smokers' Supplies 212 W Main, Tel Main 121, Home 21
Smylie James W, carpenter, res 830 Bennett av
Snedicor Fred G, clerk Davis & Miller, res 9 S Mistletoe
Snedicor Helen (wid Horace), bds 9 S Mistletoe
Snedicor Jennie M, teacher High School, bds 9 S Mistletoe
Snell Luther L, furnished rooms and apartments 21 Genessee
Snider Catha, res 617 E 8th
Snider Harry F, cook O M Selsby, rms 128 S Holly
SNIDER JOHN W, Propr Medford Dairy Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits, Tel Pacific 201 P J, Home 285 M (See adv)
Snodgrass Henry, res 312 Portland av
Snodgrass Joseph N, bds 312 Portland av
Snook John W, laborer, res 210 Vancouver av
Snyder Bertha (wid Wm T), conf 218 E Main, bds 435 N Holly
Snyder Charles G, barber J S Murphy, res 102 S Mistletoe
SNYDER D N, Pres Woods Lumber Co, res Glendale Or
Snyder Hannah (wid Simon), bds 102 S Mistletoe
Soliss Daniel B, res 137 N Oakdale av
Soliss John E, bartender Hotel Nash, res 214 N Holly
Somers John A, stengr Rogue River Fruit & Produce Assn, res 1502 Prune
Son Charles L, carpenter, bds J W Son
Son John W, res w end W 2nd
Sooysmith Gerald C, farmer, bds 303 N Holly
Sooy-Smith Wm (Brigadier Genl USA), res 303 N Holly
Soria Frank E, musician Ugo Theatre, res 223 W Main
Soutar Clarence, bds 18 Almond
SOUTHERN OREGON ELECTRICAL & HEATING CO (Claude C Ponting, Duncan C McAlpine), Fixtures, Wiring, Telephones, Motors and Supplies, Steam and Hot Water Heating and Ventilating, Dry Kiln and Power Work, Vacuum Cleaners 29 N Grape, Tel Main 4601, Home 124 (See Right Bottom Lines, Classified Electrical Companies, also Heating and Ventilating)
Southern Oregon Mining Bureau, Ernest W Liljegran mining engineer and assayer 104 W 6th
Southern Oregon Produce Co, Henry T Haswell mngr, SP tracks bet 8th and 9th
Southern Oregon Realty Co (Jacob Klippel, D R Andrus), real estate 215 E Main
SOUTHERN PACIFIC COMPANY, A S Rosenbaum Agent, N Front nr E 5th
Soutter Edward, res 1009 W 9th
Soutter Henry, bds 1009 W 9th
Sowers Russell H, expressman Eads Transfer & Storage Co, bds 811 Narregan 
Spanos Michael, pantryman Hotel Holland Cafe
Sparks Allen, student Medford Business College, bds Ashland
Sparta Building, 401 E Main
Specia Antonio, laborer, res 320 S Hamilton
Spellman Wm H, res ws Myers av 1 s W 4th
Spencer Olive, maid 906 E Main
Spooner Martha F (wid Rollin), bds 315 N Holly
Sprague George, farmer, res ws S Peach nr city limits
Springer Donald L, presser Pantorium Dye Works Co, res 531 S Holly
Stacy Isaac J, res 548 W Holly
Standard Oil Co, warehouse SP track at n city limits
Standeford David W, res 428 W 4th
Standeford Emily T, music teacher, bds 428 W 4th
Standeford Narcise K, artist, bds 428 W 4th
Stapleton Mrs Minnie E, bds 305 N Grape
Star Theatre, A L Sather mngr, 272 E Main
Stark J, gardener Sacred Heart Hospital
Starkson Alfred, cook, res 345 N Bartlett
STEARNS ROBERT W, Physician and Surgeon 211-212 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Tel Main 5501, Home 109, res 307 S Oakdale Av, Tel Main 7171, Home 130
Steenstrup Peter S, pres Pacific Motor Supply Co, res 109 Geneva av
Steep Edward, bds 811 Bennett av
Steers Ruby, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 128 S Holly
Stein Minnie, waiter Hotel Medford, rms Hotel Moore
Stender C W, miner, rms 718 W Main
Stennett A Fred, printer Medford Printing Co, res 1014 E 11th
Stephens James M, laborer, res 513 N Grape
Stephens Martin, bkpr Rogue River Valley Canal Co, res Central Point
Stephenson George W, physician and optician 146 S Holly, res same
Stevens George W, farmer, res Eagle Point rd
Stevens Melvin, bldg contr, res ns Jacksonville rd ½ blk w limits
Stevens Roy E, tmstr Rogue River Commission Co, res 625 W Jackson
Stevenson Etta (wid Frank), bds W C Earhart
Stevenson Mary F, student, bds W C Earhart
Stewart Building, 235 E Main
Stewart Charles D, student Medford Business College
Stewart Mrs Clara H, res 705 N Riverside av
Stewart Daniel, teamster, rms 208 N Central av
Stewart Elizabeth (wid James A), res 429 S Front
Stewart James, apiarist, res 324 Plum
Stewart John E, res 708 W 10th
Stewart Mary E (wid Don G), hair goods mnfr 15 N Central av, res Central Point rd ½ m n limits
Stewart Ruth, maid Hotel Medford, rms 217 S Riverside av
Stewart Wm, clerk C P Kribs & Co
Stewart Wm, farmer, res ws S Central av nr s city limits
Stewart Wm A, farmer, bds 429 S Front
Stewart Wm H, res 714 W 10th
Stine Fern J, teacher Washington School, bds 518 Beatty
Stine Harrison S, ins agt 235 E Main, res 309 N Riverside av
Stine Isabel J (wid Harrison S), res 518 Beatty
Stine Kate, teacher Lincoln School, bds 518 Beatty
Stine Wm M, baggage man SP Co, res 514 Beatty
Stinson Edward S, teamster, res 1128 W 4th
Stinson Frank O, elec California-Oregon Power Co, res 1119 W 4th
Stinson Gust D, stonemason, bds 304 S Hamilton
Stinson Oscar E, carpenter, res 324 Knight
Stinson Wm H, teamster, res 304 S Hamilton
Stirling Edward G, carpenter Big Pines Lumber Co, rms 204 N Ivy
Stock Albert C, res Kenwood av nw cor W Main
Stockam Charles W, bartender E G Brown, res 705 W Palm
Stockam Wm J, section foreman SP Co, res 247 N Front
Stoddard Harry C, supt California Oregon Power Co, sec-supt Gold Ray Realty Co, sec-supt Gold Ray Granite Co, res 1327 Reddy av
Stoeckmann Harry G, civil engineer 207 Garnett-Corey bldg, res 828 Dakota av
Stone Alton W, orchardist, res Jacksonville rd 1 m w limits
Stone Edward, cook G H Millar
STONE MRS VIOLA MAY, Furnished Rooms and Boarding, Nice Rooms and First-Class Home Cooking 511 E Main, Tel Home 223-K
Storey Mrs Lenora M, milliner, bds 343 N Grape
Storey L Leverne, student, bds 343 N Grape
Storm James P, res 320 Apple
Storm Jesse T, clerk W H Lydiard, bds 320 N Apple
Storm Nell K, clerk R M Foster, bds 320 N Apple
Stout Carl D, foreman bridge and bldg dept Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Jacksonville
Stout Gay, helper West Side Stables, rms 29 S Grape
Stout Gordon S, mach helper Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Benson add
STRANG CHARLES, Druggist 231 E Main, Tel Main 2391, Home 139-L, res 416 S Central Av
Strang C Virgil, student, bds 416 S Central av
Strang Fred L, student, bds 416 S Central av
Strang Herbert B, student, bds 416 S Central av
Strang Robert B, student, bds 416 S Central av
Strasburger Irwin T, mngr The McBride Store, res Hotel Holland
Strawl John, stonemason, bds 123 S Holly
Streets Alice C, student, bds 621 W 11th
Streets Frank W, fruit grower, res 621 W 11th
Stringer Wallace, grocer 127 W Main, res 325 N Oakdale av
Stull Bertram L, bds 532 Plum
Stull Daniel J, propr Stull Paint Co, res 532 Plum
Stull Glenn B, student, bds 532 Plum
Stull Guy W, clerk PO, bds 532 Plum
STULL PAINT CO, D J Stull Propr, Paints, Oils, Varnishes, Wall Paper and Glass, Sole Agency W P Fuller & Co Prepared Paints, N Grape ne cor W 5th, Tel Main 7341, Home 89-L
Sullenger W Frank, carpenter, res 208 Vancouver av
Sullivan Dora E, student Medford Business College, bds 16 Rose av
Sullivan Irene M, student, bds 16 Rose av
Sullivan Jerry, helper G H Millar
Sullivan John T (Sullivan & Hanley), res 16 Rose av
Sullivan Katie, bds 334 Apple
Sullivan Melville C, res 1119 N Central av
Sullivan Wm, machinist Sullivan & Hanley, res 521 W 2nd
Sullivan & Hanley (John T Sullivan, Edward B Hanley), automobiles 114 S Bartlett
Summerlin Samuel J, cook, res 122 N Ivy
Summerville John T, barber 17 N Central av, res 629 same
Sunrise Laundry, Kay Yamashita propr, 103 S Central av
Surran Mary E (wid James D), res 1035 W 10th
Surran Royal, laborer, bds 1035 W 10th
Sutor Clarence J, vulcanizer Carl Fichtner, bds 18 Almond
Sutton Lee C, poultry raiser, bds 843 E Main
Sutton Ralph W, clerk Olmstead & Hibbard, res 417 N Oakdale av
Sutton Robert K, res 845 Bennett av
Swan Roland E, carrier PO, res 711 Welch
Swarthout A E, cashier The Medford Sun, rms 232 S Grape
Swartwout Harriet (wid Henry), bds 719 Welch
Swenning Samuel S, dep supervisor US Forest Service, res 517 S Holly
Swenson Carl E, printer The Medford Sun, res 232 S Grape
Swift Thomas W (Swift & Tainer), res ns McAdam 1 e N Central av
Swift & Tainer (Thos W Swift, Otto F Tainer), electricians 105 S Central av
T
Tackstrom Andrew, shoemaker 420 W Main, res 615 W 13th
Taggart Roy J, stenographer L McCormack, bds Oakdale Park
TAILLANDIER GERARD, Pianist and Organist, Director Medford Conservatory for Music and Languages, res 323 S Orange
Tainer Otto F (Swift & Tainer), rms 322 S Central av
Talent Aaron P, res 245 S Central av
Talent Charles P, farmer, res 515 S Riverside av
Talent Josie, asst E R Seely, bds 537 Austin
Talent J Oscar, farmer, res 738 W 11th
Talent Percy R, clerk Haskins Drug Store, res 537 Austin
Tanner, McPherson & Tanner (Thomas R Tanner, Samuel H McPherson, Walter J Tanner), real estate 303 E Main
Tanner Thomas R (Tanner, McPherson & Tanner), res 510 E Main
Tanner Walter J (Tanner, McPherson & Tanner), bds 510 E Main
Tate Mrs Ella, res 426 S Ivy
Tatsiemi Eddy A, student Medford Business College, bds 223 Alice
Taylor Augustus H, bds 628 N Central av
Taylor A Armond, student, bds 521 W Hamilton
Taylor Mrs Effie L, res 521 W Hamilton
Taylor Frances, waiter G H Millar, rms Hotel Moore
Taylor George N, salesman Palmer's Piano House
TAYLOR GLENN O (Carkin & Taylor), Justice of the Peace, res 506 S Newtown, Tel Main 5211
Taylor Golda B, milliner Mrs L M Howard, bds 839 Taylor
Taylor Homer B, student Medford Business College, bds 628 N Central av
Taylor John B, bds 839 Taylor
Taylor John W, res 628 N Central av
Taylor Joseph, fruit grower, res Central Point rd ⅛ m n limits
Taylor Joseph H, farmer, bds Joseph Taylor
Taylor Leon C, farmer, res 812 Sherman
Taylor May (wid Wm J), boarding 42 S Bartlett
Taylor Phoebe (wid John T), bds 619 E Main
Taylor Robert L, painter, res 839 Taylor
Taylor Rodney J, bds 42 S Bartlett
Taylor Thomas L, farmer, bds Joseph Taylor
Teatsorth George W, carpenter, res 316 Willamette av
Tedrick Clair, laborer, bds 907 S Peach
Tedrick Ellis R, laborer, res 903 S Peach
Tedrick Fred, laborer, res 911 S Peach
Tedrick George W, laborer, res 907 S Peach
Tee Alfred S, civil engineer, res 309 Newtown
Telfer Robert W, res 516 S Central av
Tengwald Carl Y, clerk Hotel Holland, bds 916 E Main
Tennant Charles, bootblack, res 1214 W 10th
Terrell Mrs Frances V, clerk J C Mann, res 712 W Palm
Terrell John D, window trimmer T E Daniels, res 712 W Palm
Terrett Dade R, bkpr First Natl Bank of Medford, rms 706 S Oakdale
Terry Frank J, res 335 S Orange
Terwilliger Perry C, propr Ugo Theatre, res 638 N Central av
Thaler Florence A, bkpr Medford Realty & Improvement Co, bds 228 N Central av
Thaler Pamela A (wid Wm M), res 228 N Central av
Thayer Alpha E, bds 1005 N Central av
Thayer Fred G, physician 310 Garnett-Corey bldg, res 1031 W 10th
Thayer George W, gardener, res 1005 N Central av
Thayer Hubert G, bds 1005 N Central av
Theiss B Paul, res 704 N Central av
Theiss Geraldine, bds 704 N Central av
Thierolf H Albert, sec-treas-mngr Big Pines Lumber Co, rms 16 N Grape
Thomas Cyrus C, clk Western Union Telegraph Co, bds 912 S Central
Thomas Illtid W, res 718 W Main
Thomas Isaac M, laborer, res 912 S Central av
Thomas Jennie, maid 1009 S Oakdale av
Thomas Joseph A, furnished rooms 222 S Holly
Thomas Laura, bds 236 N Central av
Thomas Mabel A, teacher, bds 912 S Central av
Thomas Mrs Shirley W, bds 418 S Oakdale av
Thomas Thornley D, cement worker, res 319 Newtown
Thompson Celinda (wid Samuel E), bds 650 Pine
Thompson Clifford W, mngr Thompson Mercantile Co, res Hotel Holland
Thompson Crispette Co (Fred C and Frank F Thompson), candy mnfrs 103 W Main
Thompson Mrs Emma, waiter Hotel Medford, rms 444 N Grape
Thompson Frank F (Thompson Crispette Co), bds 234 W 5th
Thompson Fred C (Thompson Crispette Co), res 234 W 5th
THOMPSON MERCANTILE CO, Clifford W Thompson Mngr, Headquarters for 5-10-15-25 Cent Goods 130 E Main (See Left Side Lines and p 8)
Thompson Willard E, carpenter, res 650 Pine
Thompson Wm B, painter, bds 713 W 11th
Thornburg Blanche, bds 145 S Grape
Thornburg John R, helper Hotel Moore, res 145 S Grape
Thornburg Vida E, maid Hotel Moore, bds 145 S Grape
Thorndike John L, grocer 637 W 11th, res 304 S King
Thornton Mamie, waiter Hotel Medford, rms 130 W Main
Thorp Mrs Mary P, res 413 J
Thorpe John, barber B R Gibbs, res 337 W Holly
Thurman Henry, blacksmith G F Merriman, rms 247 S Riverside av
Tice Fred, teamster, res 725 N Alder
Tice Fred H, surveyor Olen Arnspiger, bds 725 N Alder
Tice Hazel B, telephone operator Hotel Holland, bds 1130 W 10th
Tice Jane E (wid George), res 218 Talent
Tice Margaret (wid John R), res 1180 W 10th
Timothy George O, janitor SP Co, res 1216 Cherry
Tindall Harry W, pharmacist Haskins Drug Store, rms 130 W Main
Tinker Newton G, teamster Woods Lumber Co, res 505 Beatty
Tockols Peter, laborer, rms 113 E 11th
Toft Joseph E, res 245 N Grape
Toft Ray H, loans 33 Jackson County Bank bldg, res 243 N Holly
Toggery The, Wm F Isaacs propr, men's furng goods 129 E Main
Tomlinson Harry K, bkpr H Weinhard Beer & Ice Depot, res 221 Vancouver av
Tompkins Wm T (Le Roy & Tompkins), bds 120 S Laurel
Toms Harry A, teamster, res 1117 W 9th
Toner Wm B, teamster, res 623 N Central av
Torney John A, pres The Siskiyou Heights Co, res 1404 W Main
Touvelle Frank L, res Ross Lane ½ m w limits
Townsend Amanda P (wid Charles V), res 541 Austin
Townsend Florence, student, bds 541 Austin
Townsend Ivah, student, bds 541 Austin
Townsend Noah L, painter, res 719 Bennett av
TRAIL LUMBER CO, Emma Gagnon Pres, Delia Clement Vice-Pres, Joseph T Gagnon Sec-Mngr, Chestnut nr W Main Walnut Park Add, Tel Main 5171, Home 149-L
TRANA GEORGE H, Supt of Water City Hall, res 712 W 14th
Treat Harry H, machinist Crater Lake Garage, res 304 S Central av
Treat Mrs Nettie, furnished rooms 304 S Central av
Treichler George L, fruit grower, res 1013 S Oakdale av
Treichler Gertrude E, bds 1013 S Oakdale av
Treichler Laura L, student, bds 1013 S Oakdale av
Tripp Howard H, laborer, bds 11 Tripp
Tripp Maria L (wid Hiram), res 11 Tripp
Trodd Wallace, meat cutter L Heil, rms 128 S Holly
Trowbridge Benjamin J (White & Trowbridge), res 905 W 10th
Trowbridge Edwin G (Medford Iron Works), res 131 Tripp
Trowbridge Everett G Jr, propr Mission Furniture Works, res 907 W 11th
Trowbridge Mary, bds 905 W 10th
True Charles P, chauffeur, res 614 S Central av
True J Frank, carpenter, res 413 S Central av
Tryer Harriet B (wid John F), bds 243 N Holly
Tschirgi Charles, fruit grower, rms 340 S Riverside av
Tsikouras Thomas, pool 15 N Fir, res same
Tucker George W, laborer City Water Dept, bds 245 N Riverside av
Tull Catherine R (wid Albert B), res 412 S King
Tull Charles E, mngr West Side Stables, vet surgeon, rms Hotel Moore
Tull Edward S, res 880 W 12th
Tumy Earl S, real est 201 Garnett-Corey bldg, rms 418 S Oakdale av
Tupper Lowell, carpenter, res w end W 3rd S blks w limits
Turner Elias, carpenter, bds 14 W Jackson
Turner Frank B, barber T A Howe, rms 204 S Grape
Turner Harry D (Johns & Turner), res 716 W 2nd
Turner Mae, dressmaker, rms 115 S Mistletoe
Turpin Richard, blacksmith 115 N Fir, res 1021 N Central
Tuthill Daisy B, ironer Medford Domestic Laundry Co, bds Mrs L L Reed
Tuttle Harry H, real estate, res 706 S Oakdale av
Tuttle H Max, painter, res 324 W 4th
Tuttle Myron W, res 512 W Dakota
Twohy Bros, N W Bethel supt, 401 Garnett-Corey bldg
Tyrrell John R, restaurant 204 S Central av, res same
U
Ugo Theater, Perry Terwilliger propr, 126 W Main
Ulrich Anna, bds 358 S Oakdale av
Ulrich Earl, teamster, bds 358 S Oakdale av
Ulrich George C, sec-gen mngr Home Telephone & Telegraph Co of Southern Oregon, res ws Berkeley way Siskiyou hts
Ulrich Lorain, student, bds 358 S Oakdale av
Ulrich L Gertrude, bds 358 S Oakdale av
Ulrich Wm, res 358 S Oakdale av
Union Meat Co, Charles J Eastman mngr, W 8th and Railroad
UNION PACIFIC LIFE INSURANCE CO, Eilers Bldg, Portland Or (See Left Top Lines)
Union Stables, Ray Gaunyaw propr, 109 S Bartlett
United States Commissioner, Wm H Canon, 29 Jackson County Bank bldg
United States Courts, Wm H Canon dep clk, 29 Jackson County Bank bldg
United States Department of Agriculture, P J O'Gara pathologist, 418 Garnett-Corey bldg
United States Forest Service, Martin L Erickson supervisor, 22½ S Fir
United States Meat Inspector, John W Hanners, W 8th and Railroad
United States Weather Bureau, P J O'Gara observer, 418 Garnett-Corey bldg
Uptegrove Agnes, ironer Medford Domestic Laundry Co
Ussher Warwick W, solr Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 315 N Holly
UTLEY CORA E, Propr The Marinello Shop, Graduate Marinello Operator 407 Garnett-Corey Bldg, res same, Tel Bell 6751, Home 343-K
V
Valentin Walter L, clerk Jackson County Bank, res 1321 E Jackson
Vallas Jim, laborer, res 402 Boardman
Valley Auto Co (J Wm Keyes, Frank H Cain), automobiles, 30 N Holly
VALLEY SIGN ADVERTISING CO, Merrill E Morgan Propr, Makers of Bulletins, Panels, Wall, Cloth, Window and Electric Signs, 20 S Fir, Tel Home 283-L
VanAusdall Harry A, carpenter, res 412 S King
Vance Alva J, mngr Pac Telephone & Telegraph Co, res 1421 E Main
Vance G Lenore, student, bds 1421 E Main
Van De Car Bennett T, jeweler, res 523 S Ivy
Van Dyke B Frank, farmer, bds 9 W 12th
Van Dyke John G, res 9 W 12th
Van Dyke J Vern (Van Dyke Realty Co), res 311 N Oleson
Van Dyke Realty Co (J V Van Dyke), 123 E Main
Van Dyke Sarah S, bds 9 W 12th
Van Hardenberg Stephen A, tmstr Big Pines Lumber Co, res 129 N Central av
Van Scoyoc Bros (Charles C and Walter M), dentists 310 Garnett-Corey bldg
Van Scoyoc Charles C (Van Scoyoc Bros), res 209 S Orange
Van Scoyoc Walter M (Van Scoyoc Bros), res 811 Bennett av
Van Speybraech Rev A J, vicar Church of the Nativity of Our Blessed Lord, bds 326 S Oakdale av
Van Strompf Mrs Lillie, propr The Imperial Rooms, res 313 E Main
Vavra Nettie, helper Nash Grill, rms 44 S Grape
Vawter Vernon, student, bds 310 W Main
VAWTER WM I, Pres Jackson County Bank, Lawyer 1 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Tel Main 1331, Home 41-K, res 310 W Main, Tel Main 2051
Vawter Wm I Jr, student, bds 310 W Main
Veitch Wm, tmstr, rms 208 N Central av
Verbick Esther, bds 632 N Central av
Verbick Oran B, meats and grocer 632 N Central av, res same
Verbick Robert M, driver O B Verbick, bds 632 N Central av
Vermeer Richard, bench hand Mission Furniture Works, res 512 W Jackson
Vincent Fred L, laborer, bds 305 Liberty
Vincent Harvey C, cement worker, res 509 W 11th
Vincent Lettie (wid Washington), res 305 Liberty
Vincent Walter W, bds 305 Liberty
Vinson Annie, bds 144 N Riverside av
Vinson Henry, feed stable 154 N Riverside av, res 144 same
Vinson Phoebe F, bds 144 N Riverside av
Vitzthum Albert H, carpenter, res 336 E 6th
Voigt Albert, laborer Gaddis & Dixon
Von Gunton W D, student Medford Business Coll
Voreis Oliver H P, res 423 Park
Vroman Austin L, plumber 113 S Front, res 124 Tripp
Vroman Clinton D, plumber A L Vroman, bds 124 Tripp
Vroman Elmer E, student, bds 124 Tripp
Vroman Elwin R, student, bds 124 Tripp
Vroman Harold E, photographer, bds 124 Tripp
Vroman Mary D, music teacher, bds 124 Tripp
Vroman Orris G, motorcycle repairing 608 E Main, res 24 Myrtle
W
Waddell Guy, teamster Medford Brick Co
Wade Florence M, mining, rms 244 N Ivy
Wagner Martin, meat ctr Pech, Nichols & Ashpole, bds 125 S Oakdale
Wahl Fred E, clerk Jackson County Bank, res 604 Park av
Wait Frank W, granite dlr, res 538 W 10th
Wait F Wilson, granite cutter, bds 538 W 10th
Wakefield John W (Brown & Wakefield), res 1003 W 10th
WAKEMAN LOUIS E (Graham & Wakeman), res 129 N Oakdale Av
Walden Emma, bds Mrs Lavernia Walden
Walden E Omer, farmer, bds Mrs Lavernia Walden
Walden Lavernia (wid O Leroy), res Central Point rd 3 blks n limits
Walden M Florence, student, bds Mrs Lavernia Walden
Walden O Sylvenas, farmer, bds Mrs Lavernia Walden
Walden Wilber L, carpenter, res Central Point rd 2 blks n limits
Waldron Alonzo F, res 208 W Clark
Waldron Earl A, offbearer Medford Brick Co, bds 208 W Clark
Waldron Marian B, student, bds 208 W Clark
Walker Amos W (Walker & Parks), res 444 S Fir
Walker Clack (D H Jackson & Co), res 1417 W Main
Walker Harry, porter, bds 319 Newtown
Walker & Parks (Amos W Walker, Claude C Parks), livery 38 N Front
Wall Ellis W, miner, res 525 S Central av
Wall Enos A, fuel 510 S Central av, res same
Wall Nina R, bds 525 S Central av
Wallace Denzell, bds 310 W Jackson
Wallace D Mott, student, bds 310 W Jackson
Wallace Elsie, bds 310 W Jackson
Wallace Loil F, farmer, res 310 W Jackson
Walling Ebenezer E, barn man Twohy Bros
Walsh Arthur S, laborer, res n end N Central av
Waltermire Herbert H, frmn and bkpr Medford Brick Co, res 804 W Jackson
Waltermire Wm B, laborer City Water Dept, res 1059 Court
Walters Clyde D, bds 415 Plum
Walters John J, miner, res 415 Plum
Walters Marion, miner, bds 415 Plum
Walters Raymond, farmer, bds 415 Plum
Walther Harry L, gen mngr California-Oregon Power Co, res Siskiyou hts
Walther Leah C, student, bds H L Walther
Walther Lyle H, student, bds H L Walther
Ward Edwin M, photographer, res 729 W 11th
Ward Harry W, driver Pantorium Dye Works Co, res 417 S King
Ward Sadie, student Medford Business College
Ware Alfred K, agt Pacific Mutual Life Ins Co, res Kings Highway
Ware Mildred R, teacher Washington School, bds A K Ware
Ware R F, student Medford Business College
Warner Beulah S, bds 519 S Oakdale av
Warner Edward N, pres Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 806 W Main
Warner Lewis B Jr, clerk Warner, Wortman & Gore, bds 519 S Oakdale av
Warner Lyman B, res 519 S Oakdale av
Warner Wm J, clerk PO, res 511 S Oakdale av
Warner, Wortman & Gore, Edward N Warner pres, Harry G Wortman vice-pres, Edward E Gore sec-treas, grocers and meats 307 E Main
Waschau Martin L, baker C H Corey, bds 1032 W 11th
Washington School, Patrick H Daily prin, W Main sw cor S Oakdale
Waters Bernice G, bds 709 N Alder
Waters Richard W (Building Specialties Co), res 345 N Bartlett
WATKINS LEE, Propr St Clair Rooms 103-113 E 11th, Tel Pacific 5511, Home 209-L (See Classified Furnished Rooms)
Watkins Margery, bds 103 E 11th
Watson Frank H, lineman, res 436 Evergreen
Watson George, painter, bds 525 S Central av
Watson John F, cleaner Hotel Medford, res 522 W Palm
Watson Joseph R, laborer, res 1215 W 9th
Watson Walter B, office mngr F W Shapleigh Hardware, bds 402 S Newtown
Watson Wm M, cook, res W 10th and W 11th on alley rear S Hamilton
Watt Helen T, bds 215 E Jackson
Watt James H, res 215 E Jackson
Watt Wm H, fruit grower, bds 215 E Jackson
Wattenberg Jule, laborer, res 804 S Central av
Watters Edmond A, janitor Jackson County Bank, res 1024 W 11th
Watters Elsie H, bds 1024 W 11th
Watters Joseph, student, bds 1024 W 11th
Weaver Mrs Amy, maid Hotel Nash, rms 636 W 4th
Weaver Margaret A (wid James M), res 1307 W Main
Weaver W Elmer, painter, bds 1307 W Main
Webb Thomas J, res 802 N Riverside av
Webb Wm J, shoemaker, bds G C Wooden
Webber H Earl, bds 19 Jeanette
Webster Ralph C, carpenter, res 1056 Court
Webster Volna, res 103 Newtown
Weeks Alfred J, fruit grower, res 909 N Central av
Weeks Building, 116 W Main
Weeks Fred W (Weeks & McGowan Co), res 38 N Orange
Weeks Gertrude E, bds 38 N Orange
Weeks Sarah E (wid John), bds 38 N Orange
Weeks & McGowan Co (Fred W Weeks, Wm H McGowan, Albert E Orr), furniture 114 W Main, undertakers 217 W 6th
Weinhard H Beer & Ice Depot, S A Kroschel agent, W 4th nw cor N Fir
Weisser Wm, painter, res 125 S Oakdale av
Welch Ada A, bds 512 W Hamilton
Welch Bertha H, teacher High School, bds 806 N Riverside av
Welch Edward A, mngr Medford Grocery Co, res 812 E Main
Welch Flora D, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 806 N Riverside av
Welch Mark P, auto salesman, res 512 W Hamilton
Welch Willard D, res 806 N Riverside av
Weld Howard A, res 339 Knight
Weller Mary, student Medford Business Coll, bds 220 Welch
Wells Arthur S, tmster and sexton IOOF Cemetery, res 334 Apple
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Fred T Miles agent, Front n of SP depot
Wells G, fireman Sacred Heart Hospital
Wells Lylburn O, bds 334 Apple
Wells Nels B, carpenter, res 418 S King
Wendt Frederick L, res 1108 E 11th
Werth Wm H, butcher, res 214 Knight
West Frank M, bds 514 S Grape
West George H, forest ranger US Forest Service, res 513 W 2nd
West Matilda E (wid Frank), res 514 S Grape
WEST SIDE PHARMACY, Eagle Drug Co Proprs, 206 W Main, Tel Main 4041, Home 43
WEST SIDE STABLES, L C Charley Propr, Charles E Tull Mngr, 29 S Grape, Tel Pacific 2431, Home 66
West Thomas L (Power & West), res 318 Howard
Westerlund Brita G (wid Oscar), res 521 W 11th
Westerlund John A, pres Western Oregon Orchard Development Co, pres Monitor Orchard Co, pres Holland Building Co, res 916 E Main
Westerlund Lottie C, clerk M M Ahrens Co, bds 521 W 11th
Western Oregon Orchard Development Co, John A Westerlund pres, E M Ericson sec, Medford Natl Bank bldg
WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH CO, Eric Butler Mngr, 15 W Main, Tel Main 4981, Home 98
Westfall Henry C, miner, res rear 211 Washington
Weston Edgar D, photographer 208 E Main, res same
Weston Wm S, ice cream cone mnfr, N Fir cor Main, res 723 Sherman
Wharrley Albert, porter, bds 1215 W 9th
Wheeler Clarence, res 247 S Riverside av
Wheeler Mrs Hildred, furnished rooms 247 S Riverside av
Wheeler Sidney A, warehouseman SP Co, res 430 N Front
Whelpley Viola, waiter, rms 531 S Ivy
Whetsel Harry M (Whetsel Music Co), res 1222 W Main
Whetsel Music Co (Harry M Whetsel), musical mdse 134 W Main
Whipple Eugene W, teamster, res 620 W 11th
Whipple Ira L, res 1019 W Main
Whisler Charles E, horticulturist, res 622 S Central av
White Allen, student, bds 327 N Oakdale
White Alta, student, bds 327 N Oakdale
White Charles, laborer, rms 108 E 10th
White Dick C, carpenter, bds 518 W Hamilton
White Ernest, engineer, res 937 S Central av
White Garfield, porter W M Gill & Co, res 829 W 11th
White Harry P, carpenter, res 516 W Hamilton
White John F (White & Trowbridge), res 829 W 11th
White Louisa J (wid Irus H), res 518 W Hamilton
White Madge E, student, bds 118 Willamette
White Mariam, student, bds 327 N Oakdale
White Marian I, teacher Lincoln School, bds 32 S Mistletoe
White Relief C (wid Merrill J), bds 1207 W Main
White Roe B, expressman 122 N Front, res 612 W 11th
White Samuel P, res 327 N Oakdale
White Sarah C, bds 516 W Hamilton
White Virgil C, sashmkr Big Pines Lumber Co, res 118 Willamette av
White Wm E, forest asst US Forest Service, bds 512 W Hamilton
White & Thomas Block, W Main se cor S Grape
White & Trowbridge (John F White, Benjamin J Trowbridge), real estate 210 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg
Whitehead Grace E, milliner Josephine Paynter, bds 503 S Central av
Whitehead Ransom H, rms 503 S Central av
Whiteman Clarence E, machinist Valley Auto Co, res 515 W 2nd
Whiting Louis W, civil engineer 2 Palm blk, res 816 W 11th
Whitman Fannie M, bkpr Garnett-Corey Hdwe Co, bds 510 S Fir
Whitman Sadie E, student, bds 510 S Fir
Whitmire Jacob R (Fisher & Whitmire), res 124 S Newtown
Whitmire John T, bds 124 S Newtown
Whitney Horace G, forest ranger US Forest Service
Whitney Rosena J (Brandon & Whitney), bds 337 S Oakdale av
WHITTINGTON S C, Sec-Treas Rogue River Valley Abstract-Title Co, res Jacksonville
Whittington Wm, teamster, bds 619 S Riverside av
Whorton John G, carpenter, res 1110 W 11th
Wicks Theodore C, ins agt 205 First National Bank bldg, res 815 Bennett av
Wight Herbert, painter Noyes & Black, res 803 N Riverside av
Wikstrom Charles E, miner, res 511 S Central av
Wikstrom George O, student, bds 511 S Central av
Wilcox Mrs Gladys O, bds 651 Pine
Wilcox John, bricklayer, bds 737 W Clark
Wilcox Wm, bricklayer, res 737 W Clark
Wilde Edwin, waiter, rms 344 S Central av
Wiles Walter C (Leonard, Wiles Cement Co Inc), bds 39 N Peach
Wiley Ida, clerk The H C Kentner Co, bds 605 S Newtown
Wiley Julia P, student, bds 403 W Jackson
Wiley Nelson J, building contractor, res 403 W Jackson
Wilker Rev Conrad, pastor Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, res 518 W 4th
Wilkinson John J, clerk Medford National Bank, rms 215 E Main
Wilkison Aaron, farmer, res Park nw cor W 11th
Willeke Bessie A, bds 618 E Main
Willeke Frank C, flagman SP Co, bds 618 E Main
Willeke John U, miner, res 618 E Main
Williams Arthur B, printer, res 519 Edwards av
Williams Charles H, teamster, res 532 S Fir
Williams Donald, clerk, bds 1015 N Central av
Williams Forest G, chauffeur, bds Mrs M A Williams
Williams George M, bkpr Valley Auto Co, res 911 W 11th
Williams Herbert F, laborer, bds Mrs M A Williams
Williams Isaac B, painter, res 1015 N Central av
Williams Joseph W, laborer, bds 513 N Grape
Williams Mrs Katie, cook 1005 W Main
Williams Leo B, hlpr The Medford Sun, bds 519 Edwards av
Williams Leon E, rancher, res 520 S Peach
Williams Mary A (wid Joseph), res n end Beatty
Williams Myrtella Z, bookkeeper, bds Mrs M A Williams
Williams Ralph E, painter, bds 1015 N Central av
Williams Thomas J, supt Medford City Park, res 615 S Oakdale av
Williams Wm, waiter G H Corum, res 220 S Grape
Williamson Louise A, student, bds 510 E Main
Williamson Thomas J, fruit grower, res 510 E Main
Willis Richard F, res 1 s 318 S Laurel
Wilson Almira, res 229 S Laurel
WILSON C ARCHIE, Sec-Treas Woods Lumber Co, res 32 S Newtown, Tel Pacific 4402
Wilson D Frank, res 506 Beatty
Wilson Edith M, student, bds 210 S Laurel
Wilson Elmer E, clk Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, res 424 Beatty
Wilson Ezra M, bkpr Hotel Medford, res 210 S Laurel
Wilson Frank M, cigars and tobacco 116 E Main, res 124 S Central av
Wilson George B, salesman, res 6-21 Genessee
Wilson George F, farmer, bds 17 S Peach
Wilson Harry L, clerk Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co, bds 506 Beatty
Wilson Horatio F, 2nd hand goods 34 S Fir, res 225 Beatty
Wilson James A, res 237 N Central av
Wilson Jessie B, teacher Washington School, bds 17 S Peach
WILSON JOHN G (Boggs & Wilson), Attorney MF&H Co Bldg, res 517 S Newtown, Tel Main 4203
Wilson Joseph H, bds 27 N Orange
Wilson Lloyd, clerk F M Wilson, bds 124 S Central av
Wilson Lucinda L (wid Wm), res 135 N Bartlett
Wilson L Jane, clerk Akins, Benton & Co, bds 135 N Bartlett
Wilson Mrs Maggie, nurse, res 506 Beatty
Wilson Mrs May E, photographer 210 S Laurel, res same
Wilson Oliver N, res 708 W 4th
Wilson Robert, res 17 S Peach
Wilson Samuel I, fruit grower, res 27 N Orange
Wilson Theo M, clerk W H Wilson, bds 106 N Front
Wilson Thomas R, land dept Roguelands Inc, rms 604 W 10th
Wilson Vivian T, expressman Front sw cor Main, res 322 S Central av
Wilson Wallace C, clerk Ritter & Dunlap, rms 411 Beatty
Wilson Willard T, bench hand Medford Sash & Door Co, rms 17 S Peach
Wilson Wm H, 2nd hand goods 106 N Front, res same
Wilson Willis C, janitor Washington School, res 411 Beatty
Wimer R Lawson, carpenter, res 511 Austin
Wineland Charles D, operator Ugo Theater, res 616 N Front
Wineland Mrs Charles D, cashier Ugo Theatre, res 616 N Front
Wines Abijah, laborer, res 641 Pine
Wines Clara M, student, bds 641 Pine
Wing Nellie (wid Welby), res 325 S Holly
Winkel Annie, bds W W Winkel
Winkel Charles, carpenter W W Winkel, bds same
Winkel J Emil, carpenter W W Winkel, res Capitol Hill
Winkel Minnie, bds W W Winkel
Winkel Peter, carpenter W W Winkel, bds same
WINKEL WM W, Building Contractor Capitol Hill, res same
Winkel Wm W Jr, carpenter W W Winkel, bds same
Winkleman W Alonzo, bds 906 E Main
Winterhalder John H, student, bds 812 N Palm
Winterhalder Mrs Mary, res 812 N Palm
Wise Jacob I, carpenter, res 325 E Jackson
Wise John, clerk Weeks & McGowan Co, res Jacksonville
Wishmeyer Mabel M, bds 536 N Fir
Withers Alice, dressmaker Mrs E S Myers, bds 401 E 5th
Withington Holbrook, lawyer 10 Palm blk, res Hotel Medford
Witte Edward W, clerk Union Meat Co, res 324 Vancouver av
Wittman Anna, maid J F Reddy
Wo Lee, laundry 123 S Riverside av
Wold Jonas, propr Medford Pharmacy, res 227 E 6th
Wolf Blaine R, carpenter, bds J S Wolf
Wolf John S, helper Trail Lumber Co, res Park Nichols add
Wolfe Walter C (Medford Housecleaning Co), res 3-21 Genessee
Wolff Christian, laborer, bds 1032 W 11th
Wolf Fred, teamster, res 1028 W 11th
Wolff Fredericka (wid John), res 1032 W 11th
Wolff Henry, bellboy Hotel Medford, bds 1032 W 11th
Wolff Jacob, laborer, bds 1032 W 11th
Wolgamott Charles M, janitor Jackson School, res 909 Narregan
Wolgamott Ernest S, laborer, bds 909 Narregan
Wolgamott Margaret J (wid Adam), res 118 W Clark
Wolgamott Wm F, laborer, bds 118 W Clark
Wollam Alfred L, carpenter, res 939 N Central av
Wolter Emil, res 731 W 2nd
Wolter Ernest E, carpenter, bds 731 W 2nd
Wood Blanche A, deputy City Recorder, bds 539 W 10th
Wood Burnie R, clerk Wallace Stringer, bds 539 W 10th
Wood Clara M, stenographer Medford National Bank, bds 539 W 10th
Wood David R, acct Mail Tribune bldg, agt Palmer Investment Co, res 734 W 14th
Wood David S, building contractor, res Benson add
Wood Delbert A, res 56 N Riverside av
Wood Frank J, solr Heartfield & Kirby, rms 516 N Bartlett
Wood Homer W (Wood & Estes), res 719 Welch
Wood James B, real estate 429 Medford Furniture & Hdwe Co bldg, res 519 S Central av
Wood John W, bds D S Wood
Wood Leonard L, bds D S Wood
Wood Mary E, Christian Science practitioner, bds 539 W 10th
Wood Percy L, carrier PO, res 220 N Bartlett
Wood Walter F, washer Medford Domestic Lundy Co, res 719 Welch
Wood Wm P, rancher, res 539 W 10th
Wood & Estes (Homer W Wood, Rankin Estes), barbers 108 E Main
Woodard Gillis, driver Walker & Parks
Woden George C, laborer, res Sunset Park add
WOODFORD ALONZO M, Postmaster, res 522 S Holly
WOODFORD J RALPH, Asst Postmaster, res 526 S Holly
Woodford Ruth E, student, bds 522 S Holly
Woodford Wm, hostler, rms 330 N Front
Woodley Mrs Laura, waiter Hotel Medford, rms 504 W Hamilton
Woodruff John E, orchardist, res 1021 W 10th
Woods Mrs Fidelia M, seamstress, res 412 Boardman
Woods Gus, ice cream maker, rms 320 E Main
Woods James C, yardman Big Pines Lumber Co, res 412 Boardman
Woods James E, teamster, res 1154 Court
WOODS LUMBER CO, D N Snyder Pres, M D Zwight Vice-Pres, C A Wilson Sec-Treas, Lumber, Lath, Shingles, Sash and Doors, Cement, Plaster, Paints and Oils 204 S Fir, Tel Pacific 11, Home 13 (See Front Edge)
Woods Velma S, student, bds 412 Boardman
Woody Asa N, res 101 Cottage
Woolf Ruth C, student, bds 21 S Orange
Woolf Scott (Mordoff & Woolf), res 21 S Orange
Woolworth Hugh, musician Star Theatre, bds 244 S Central av
Woolworth Mrs Jennie, musician Star Theatre, bds 244 S Central av
Worden Lester A, eng Medford Domestic Laundry Ca, bds D S Wood
Workman Harry S, barber 113 E Main, res 217 S Riverside
Worsham Jack M, meat ctr O B Verbick, res Central Point rd 2 blks n limits
Worthington Barret G, propr Medford Sheet Metal Wks, res 1317 N Riverside av
Worthington Edith (wid Thomas), res 635 N Central av
WORTHINGTON IRVING, Engineer Rogue River Valley Canal Co and Roguelands Inc, res 17 Ross Ct
Worthington Mrs R, student Medford Business Coll, res 1453 N Riverside av
Wortman Genevieve F, bds 912 S Oakdale av
Wortman Harry G, vice-pres Warner, Wortman & Gore, res 912 S Oakdale av
Wright Alexander, teamster Medford Sash & Door Co, res 102 Tripp
Wright Muriel E, student Medford Business Coll, bds 815 E Jackson
Wright Oscar D, agt Pacific & Eastern Ry, res Eagle Point
Wright Paul L, carpenter, res 714 S Orange
Wrisley John H, res 1104 W 4th
Wyatt Thomas W, laborer, res 1522 W 6th
Wyland Aaron, res 602 S King
Wynkoop Perry E, res 820 W 12th
Y
Yamashita Kay, propr Sunrise Laundry, res 103 S Central av
Yockey Helen N, cashier Medford Mail Tribune, notary public 25 N Fir, bds 421 S Fir
Yockey Mary (wid Martin), res 421 S Fir
York Frances L, student, bds 616 W 10th
York Lucile M, student, bds 616 W 10th
YORK WM T (W T York & Co), res 616 W 10th
YORK W T & CO (Wm T York, Wm N Campbell, Stephen A Nye), Real Estate, Loans and Investments 35 N Fir, Tel Main 3301, Home 31 (See Left Top Lines and p 4)
Younce Sanford, laborer Eden Valley Nursery, bds 937 N Central av
Young Anna (Wid Thomas), res 106 S Grape
Young Charles Bruce, cashier Medford Lumber Co, res 403 N Fir
Young Charles F, res 405 N Central av
YOUNG CHOW, Chinese Doctor 241 S Front, res same, Tel Main 42
Young Embra S, student, bds 327 N Grape
Young George B, res 327 N Grape
Young Harry L, linotype opr Medford Mail Tribune, res Brownsboro
Young Leo A, driver Medford Ice & Storage Co, res 822 E 9th
Young M E, railroad contractor, res 227 E 9th
Young Paul A, student, bds 327 N Grape
Young Richard, chauffeur Crater Lake Garage, rms 125 S Front
Young Roy A, barber J T Summerville, res 327 W 2nd
Young Viola L, milliner Linnie M Rundlett, rms 146 S Holly
Young Wm A, machinist Crater Lake Garage, rms 304 S Central av
Z
Zimmer Luppo W, fruit grower, res 1017 W Main
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Rev Conrad Wilker pastor, 506 W 4th
ZWIGHT M D, Vice-Pres Woods Lumber Co, res Fernvale Or

ASHLAND
     Ashland is a rapidly growing city of more than six thousand five hundred (6500) people; the acknowledged climatic capital of the Rogue River Valley.
    It is the central division station on the Southern Pacific Railroad, 341 miles south of Portland, 431 miles from San Francisco, and fourteen miles north of the California line.
    It is situated at the foot of the Siskiyou Mountains at an altitude of two thousand feet above the sea. It is fortunate in its geographical location and unrivaled in its climate and the scenic beauty of its environment.
    Mount Ashland is 8000 feet high, its summit ten miles, as the crow flies, south of us; Mount Wagner, 7500 feet high, is eight miles to the southwest, and Grizzly Peak, 6000 feet high, lies to the northeast and eight miles distant. The perennial snow banks of Mount Ashland are the source of Ashland's water system that is unrivaled in the quantity and quality of cold, pure and uncontaminated water.
    The city owns not only its water system, but has installed a municipal light and power plant, the water of Ashland Creek supplying the power.
    The growth of the city for the past three years has been very rapid and substantial. We have completed eight miles of bitulithic pavement and have over forty miles of concrete sidewalks; fifty miles of water mains and laterals, and eleven miles of sewer mains, which discharge into septic tanks.
    More than half a million dollars have been spent in improvements during the past year, brick and concrete blocks having been erected in various parts of the city, in addition to paving, sewers and other work.
    The Elks lodge has completed their four-story temple of reinforced concrete at a cost of $40,000. This is admitted to be the best of its kind between Portland and Sacramento.
    A natatorium has also been completed at a cost of $30,000, the best and most commodious on the Pacific Coast outside of San Francisco. It is supplied with water from six large white sulphur springs and is but two blocks away from the main business part of the city. The structure is 100x200 feet with a large addition for tub baths, heating plant and laundries. Its parlors cover a space of 64x100 feet with roof gardens above and great reserve tanks below.
    A new hospital building of reinforced concrete is a notable improvement erected at a cost of $15,000.
    Plans and specifications have been completed for a public free library at a cost of $15,000.
    Thousands of dollars have been spent on our new parking system, which for beauty and general attractiveness is not excelled in any of the small cities of America.
    Ashland is especially noted as a school and home city. Strangers have christened it "Ashland, the beautiful." It is rapidly coming to the front as a resort city and has many visitors from all parts.
    It is the home of the Southern Oregon Chautauqua, which for years past has held ten-day sessions in July of each year. The association has an auditorium seating over 2000 people and a park of eleven acres, through which Ashland Creek comes leaping and sparkling from the snow banks of the Siskiyou Mountains. This park, the City Park, and Ashland Creek Canyon are great attractions to all visitors.
    Our schools are among the very best in the state. A new High School building is a model of its kind, constructed at an expense of $75,000. Another school building was constructed at a cost of $30,000.
    We have eleven church buildings, an Armory and a Carnegie Library.
    Ashland has one of the most complete creameries on the Coast, constructed of reinforced concrete. It does a very extensive business. The Ashland Cold Storage and Ice Plant is very extensive, as all of the Southern Pacific cold storage cars have to be re-iced here.
    A fruit canning establishment has gained a wide reputation for its products and our foundry and machine shops do an extensive business.
    The Ashland Fruit Packing establishment, now located in a commodious new building, handles an immense quantity of fruit each season, for Ashland is in the center of the renowned fruit belt of the Upper Rogue River Valley. Ashland peaches have secured the first prize in many of the great expositions. This section is also noted for the production of apples, pears, cherries, blackberries, strawberries, loganberries, etc. In fact, the climate and soil has been proven to be as good as the best in the world for these and many other products. Our apple and pear orchards have in several instances turned off more than $1000 per acre for single crops. Fresh strawberries are produced for Thanksgiving, and roses often bloom until Christmas.
    Almonds and walnuts are profitable crops, and great quantities of melons are produced.
    Speaking again of the climate, the following figures are taken from the government Weather Bureau's report on Ashland: "The mean temperature for the three summer months is 67 degrees and for the three winter months is 39 degrees. Extremes have occurred within the past twenty-five years, but ordinarily the thermometer does not sink much below the freezing point in the winter and seldom goes above the 100 mark in the summer."
    The nights are always cool, and the absence of humidity in the atmosphere in summer reduces the effect of the heat to a minimum.
    As a resort place and a point from which to outfit for outings to Crater Lake, Pelican Bay, Lake of the Woods, Mount Ashland, and the many other places of note and interest in Southern Oregon, it is unexcelled.

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
WARD BOUNDARIES
    First--Includes all that portion of the city east and north of Main Street.
    Second--Includes all that portion of the city west of Main Street and Ashland Creek.
    Third--Includes all that portion of the city south of Main Street and east of Ashland Creek.
CITY GOVERNMENT
    City elections are held annually on the third Tuesday in December. Mayor, Recorder and Treasurer hold office for two years. Three Councilmen are elected each year, one from each ward, and hold office two years. Offices of Chief of Police, Street Commissioner and Water Commissioner are appointive. Chief of Fire Department is elected by members of fire companies, subject to the approval of the City Council. The Mayor and Councilmen compose the City Council.
City Officers.
    City Hall--Es Plaza
    Mayor--R. P. Neil.
    Recorder--J. G. Hurt.
    Treasurer--G. G. Eubanks.
    Superintendent of Water Works--Wm. Patterson.
    Street Commissioner--C. W. Fraley.
    Chief of Police--S. C. Oien.
    Chief of Fire Department--Michael Morgan.
    City Electrical Engineer--H. G. Butterfield, Mills bldg.
    City Engineer--F. H. Walker, Mills bldg.
    City Plumbing Inspector--Wm. Patterson.
    City Sexton--Eugene Walrad.
Councilmen
    First Ward--L. E. England, George Irwin.
    Second Ward--C. Cunningham, G. S. Butler.
    Third Ward--W. H. Gowdy, W. C. Sanderson.
Board of Education
    Directors--W. F. Loomis, chairman; J. P. Dodge, C. B. Lamkin, Dr. G. W. Gregg, G. G. Eubanks.
    Clerk--H. F. Pohland.
    Superintendent City Schools--Harvey P. Meade.
Fire Department.
    Chief--John Morgan.
    Assistant Chief--W. F. Loomis.
    Hose Co. No. 1--Carl W Nims, Foreman.
    Hose Co. No. 2--266 4th, John Blair, Foreman.
Police Department
    Chief of Police--S. C. Oien.
    Police Judge--J. S. Hurt.
    Assistant Chief of Police--E. F. Magoon.
Justice of the Peace
    Justice--J. G. Hurt.
    Constable--A. L. Irwin.
BANDS AND ORCHESTRAS
    Ashland Concert Band--266 4th. Clark Bush, director.
    Pedersen's Orchestra--Elks' Hall. Louis A. Pedersen, director.
BANKS
    Citizens Banking & Trust Co--E Main se cor 1st st. Capital, $50,000; surplus, $5000. Herman F. Pohland, Pres; Robert P. Neil, Vice-Pres; John A. Harvey, Sec-Cashr; E. L. Davenport, Asst. Cashr; Roy Walker, Asst Cashr.
    First National Bank of Ashland--Main sw cor 1st av. Capital, $50,000. Andrew McCallen, Pres; C. H. Vaupel, Vice-Pres; L. L. Mulit, Cashr; F. S. Engle, Asst. Cashr.
    Granite City Savings Bank--E Main nw cor Oak. Capital, $25,000. G. S. Butler, Pres; Otto Winter, Vice-Pres; G. G. Eubanks, Cashr.
    United States National Bank The--15 Plaza. Capital, $50,000. D. R. Mills, Pres: E. V. Carter, Vice-Pres; J. W. McCoy, Cashr; Clark Bush, Asst Cashr; H. C. Emery, Asst Cashr.
CEMETERIES
    City--E Main cor Morton.
    Hargadine--Hd Sheridan.
    Mountain View Cemetery--1½ m e city ¼ m n Boulevard.
CHURCHES
Baptist
    First--1st st se cor Hargadine. Rev. S. A. Douglas, pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; B.Y.P.U., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Brethren
    First Brethren Church of Ashland--E Main ne cor 5th. Howell Isaac, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Prayer meeting, Wednesday, 7:30 p.m.
Christian
    Church of Christ--B se cor 2nd. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10:15 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Wednesday, 7:30 p.m.
Christian Science
    First Church of Christ, Scientist--G.A.R. Hall. Mrs. Clara Shoudy, First Reader. Services, Sunday, 11 a.m. in G.A.R. Hall; Wednesday, 8 p.m., in Christian Science Reading Room.
Church of the Brethren
    Mountain av cor Iowa. Rev. Samuel E. Decker, Pastor. Sunday services: Preaching, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Christian Workers, 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Church of the Nazarene
    Pentecostal Church of the Nazarene--4th sw cor C. Rev. John T. Little, Pastor. Sunday services: Preaching, 11 a.m., 3 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Young People's meeting, 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Wednesday, 7:30 p.m.
Congregational
    First--Main cor Boulevard. Rev. W. A. Schwimley, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Junior Y.P.S.C.E., 3:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Episcopal
    Trinity--Es 2nd bet Main and C. Rev. Wm. Lucas, Rector. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Holy Communion, first and third Sunday in each month.
Free Methodist
    Free--E Main nw cor 7th. Rev. M. F. Childs, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m. Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Methodist Episcopal
    First--N Main sw cor Laurel. Rev. Lester C. Poor, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Epworth League, 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Presbyterian
    First--N Main cor Helman. Rev. Harry T. Chisholm, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Roman Catholic
    Church of the Holy Rosary--6th ne cor C. Rev. Charles Maskin, S.J., Pastor. Sunday services: Low Mass, 8 a.m.; High Mass and sermon, 10:30 a.m.; Sunday school, 2:30 p.m.; Benediction, 7:30 p.m.; Week days, Mass, 8 a.m.
Seventh Day Adventist
    Seventh Day Adventist--4th: se cor C. Taylor G. Bunch, Elder. Services: Sabbath school, Saturday, 10 a.m.; Preaching or testimonial readings, Saturday, 11 a.m.; Prayer meeting, Wednesday, 7:30 p.m.
Spiritualist
    Temple of Truth (First Spiritual Society of Southern Oregon)--479 Boulevard. Meetings: Lyceum, Sunday, 8 p.m.; Ladies' Auxiliary, Wednesday, 2 p.m.; Theosophy class, Friday, 8 p.m.; G. G. Ogg, Conductor.
Religious Societies
    Altar Society of the Church of the Holy Rosary--Meets 2nd Thursday of each month at 2:30 p.m., at 120 6th. Mrs. Joe Ziegler, Pres; Mrs. Bassett, Sec; Mrs. Mary Griffin, Treas.
    First Spiritual Society of Southern Oregon--Temple of Truth. F. W. Moore, Pres; S. A. Carlton, Vice-Pres; Mrs. Myra McNeill, Sec; C. W. Banta, Treas.
    Ministerial Association--Meets 1st Mondays at 10 a.m., at Congregational Church. Rev. W. A. Schwimley, Pres; Rev. Harry T. Chisholm, Sec.
    Young Ladies' Sodality of the Church of the Holy Rosary--Mary Sander, Prefect; Mary Finneran, Treas.
    Young Men's Sodality of the Church of the Holy Rosary--Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays, at 120 6th. Leo Sander, Prefect; George Bassett, Asst Prefect; Don Bassett, Sec; Henry Sander, Treas.
CLUBS AND MISCELLANEOUS ORGANIZATIONS
    Ashland Commercial Club--25 Plaza. E. D. Briggs, Pres; J. W. McCoy, Vice-Pres; W. H. Day, Sec; F. S. Engle, Treas. Exhibit of resources ft 4th nr SP Depot.
    Ashland-Siskiyou Club--Meets on call of president. C. B. Watson, Chief Mountaineer; Walter E. Newcombe, Sec.
    Ashland Study Club--Meets Mondays from October to May at members' residences. Mrs. George Eubanks, Pres; Mrs. Margaret J. Bowen, Vice-Pres; Winifred Watson, Sec.
    Elks Club--Elks Temple. Open 11 a.m. to 11 p.m. daily.
    Ladies' Chautauqua Park Club--Meets at call of President. Mrs. F. R. Merrill, Pres; Mrs. Jennie Fawcett, Sec.
    Socialist Local No. 3--Meets 1st and 3rd Sundays, at 2 p.m., in Temple of Truth. Mrs. Etta Rowland, Sec-Treas.
    Southern Oregon Chautauqua Assn.--41 E Main. G. F. Billings, Pres; Rev. J. S. Smith, Vice-Pres; W. H. Gillis, Sec; F. H. Carter, Treas. Ten days' session each July. Finest natural park on the Coast.
    Women's Civic Improvement Club--Meets 2nd and 4th Fridays in Commercial Club. Mrs. C. H. Vaupel, Pres; Mrs. Mary Shoemaker, Vice-Pres; Lillian Patterson, Sec; Mrs. M. S. Mulit, Treas.
HOSPITALS
    Granite City Hospital--Boulevard nr Palm av. Ostrom & Nelson, Proprs.
LIBRARIES AND READING ROOMS
    Ashland Library Association--Gresham se cor Boulevard. Contains 5000 volumes. Mrs. Elizabeth Van Sant, Pres; Mrs. H. S. Mulit, Vice-Pres; Mrs. R. L. Burdick, Sec and Treas; Blanch Hicks, Librarian.
    Christian Science Reading Room--G.A.R. Hall.
    High School Library--High School. Contains 1500 volumes and the late periodicals. Under the supervision of the Superintendent of Schools.
    Sunday School Library of Trinity Episcopal Church--Rev. Wm. Lucas, Librarian. For use of members of Trinity Episcopal Sunday school.
MILITARY
    First Company C.A.C.--Meets Monday in Armory Hall. G. E. Spencer, Capt; O. B. Tate, Second Lieut.
NEWSPAPERS
    Ashland Record--(Weekly)--3 Mills Bldg. Issued every Wednesday. Charles B. Wolf, Editor and Propr. $1.75 a year.
    Ashland Tidings (Semi-Weekly)--13 Plaza. Issued Monday and Thursday. Bert R. Green, Editor and Owner. $2.00 per year.
PARKS
    Chautauqua Park--S end Plaza bet Mill and Hargadine.
PLACES OF AMUSEMENT
    Ashland Opera House--E Main ne cor 1st av. Harrison Bros, Proprs.
    Star Theatre--275 E Main. S. M. Wise, Propr.
POST OFFICE
    19 Plaza.
    Postmaster--John R. Casey.
    Assistant Postmaster--Lyman D. McKee.
    Registry Clerk--Lydia T. McCall.
    Stamp Clerk--Herbert G. Eastman.
    Stamping Clerk--Helene S. Casey.
    Clerk--Wm. Greenfield.
    Mail Carriers--Edward Hadfield, Wm. E. Moore, Donald Spencer.
    Driver--C. G. Bowling.
Arrival of Mails
    Mails arrive from north, 6:15 a.m. and 4:15 p.m. Mails arrive from south, 2 a.m. and 4:35 p.m. Rural delivery Route No. 1 leaves P.O. 9 a.m., returns 5 p.m.
Departure of Mails
    Mails depart going south, 6:15 a.m. and 4:15 p.m. Mails depart north 2 a.m. and 4:35 p.m.
PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND HALLS
    Aiken Building--281 E Main.
    Armory Hall--83 N Main.
    Ashland Improvement Co Building--25 Plaza.
    Ashland Public Library--Gresham se cor Boulevard.
    Atkinson Building--Ws Main nr ft Granite.
    Beaver Building--209 E Main.
    B.P.O.E. Building--Ns E Main bet 1st and 2nd.
    Camps Building--Ss Main hd Oak.
    Chautauqua Hall--Hargadine, Chautauqua Grove.
    Citizens Banking & Trust Co. Building--E Main se cor 1st.
    City Hall--Es Plaza nr Main.
    Cunningham Block--N Main sw cor Granite.
    Elks Temple--Ns E Main bet 1st and 2nd.
    Enders Block--264 E Main.
    First National Bank Building--Main sw cor 1st av.
    Ganiard Block--Main ne cor 1st av.
    G.A.R. Building--Chautauqua Grove.
    High School Building--Iowa bet Emerick and Mountain av.
    I.O.O.F. Hall--51 N Main.
    McCarthy Building--83 N Main.
    Masonic Temple--Ws N Main s Granite.
    Memorial Hall--135 E Main.
    Mills Building--25 Plaza.
    Miracle Block--353 E Main.
    Morine Building--3 Plaza.
    Oregon Hotel Building--Ns E Main bet Oak and 1st av.
    Payne Building--238 E Main.
    Peil Building--3 Plaza.
    Pioneer Building--Ss E Main nr hd Oak.
    Rhodes-Farlow Building--15 E Main.
    Sanderson Block--391 E Main.
    Shaw Building--391 E Main.
    Shook Building--376 E Main.
    Swedenburg Block--299 E Main.
    Webber Building--Ns E Main nr 1st av.
SCHOOLS
Private
    Granite City Hospital Training School for Nurses--Boulevard nr Palm av--Clara C. Ostrom and Freda C. Nelson, Principals.
Public
    Superintendent--George A. Briscoe; Office High School bldg.
    Special Teachers Percy Watkins, Drawing; Blanche Davenport, Domestic Science; Jean Manion, Manual Training.
    High School--N Main cor Manzanita. Felix E. Moore, Principal; Charlotte Kennard, Florence R. Wagner, Edith L. Merrill, Orpha M. Parker, Martha Gilchrist, Wm. St. John, Teachers.
    East Side School--Boulevard nr cor Sherman. G. W. Milam, Principal; Mrs. Ada Stannard, Nettie Abbott, Samantha Tuttle, Ella Baxter, Ethel Beaver, Sylvia Brown, Bessie Dunham, Edith McCune, Caroline Van Nice, Teachers.
    West Side School--N Main cor Manzanita--Gertrude Engle, Principal; Frances McWilliams, Gussie Updegraff, Evangeline Poley, Ila M. Myers, Maude Nissley, Buelah Caldwell, Eulalia Oates, Ethelyn Hurley, Grace Garrett, Teachers.
SECRET AND BENEVOLENT SOCIETIES
A. F. & A. Masons
    Ashland Lodge No. 23--Meets second Thursday in Masonic Temple. F. S. Engle, W.M.; E. A. Sherwin, Rec.
Knights Templar
    Malta Commandery No. 4--Meets first Wednesday in Masonic Temple. C. W. Nims, E.C.; E. A. Sherwin, Sec.
Royal Arch Masons
    Siskiyou Chapter No. 21--Meets third Thursday in Masonic Temple. C. W. Root, H.P.; E. A. Sherwin, Sec.
    Mystic Shrine--Meets first Friday in Masonic Temple. W. M. Colvig, I.P.; E. A. Sherwin, I.R.
Order of Eastern Star
    Alpha Chapter No. 1--Meets first and third Tuesdays in Masonic Temple. Mrs. W. A. Freeberg, W.M.; Mrs. Leah M. Caldwell, Sec.
A. O. U. Workmen
    Ashland Lodge No. 66--Meets first and third Wednesdays in Memorial Hall. R. A. Minkler, M.W.; Louis Dodge, Rec; Fred Engle, Fin.
Degree of Honor
    Manzanita Lodge No. 45--Meets first and third Wednesdays in Memorial Hall. Mrs. Anna Meyer, C.H.; Mrs. Mary S. Dodge, Sec.; Mrs. Carrie R. Minkler, Fin.
B. P. O. Elks
    Ashland Lodge No. 944--Meets Saturdays in Elks Temple. E. T. Staples, E.R.; C. H. Pierce, Sec.
Fraternal Brotherhood
    Mistletoe Lodge No. 149--Meets second and fourth Thursdays in Memorial Hall. S. A. Parker, Pres; Mrs. Frances G. A. Damon, Rec Sec; Mrs. Alice E. Stubbs, Treas.
Fraternal Union of America
    Ashland Lodge No. 473--Meets at members' residences. Mrs. Josephine D. Crocker, F.M.; Mrs. Grace Holmes, Sec.
G.A.R.
    Burnside Post No. 23--Meets first and third Saturdays in G.A.R. Hall. James Mattingly, Com; J. W. Hicks, Adjt.
Woman's Relief Corps
    Burnside Relief Corps No. 24--Meets first and third Saturdays in G.A.R. Hall. Mrs. Myra Mattingly, Pres; Mrs. Lulu Howard, Sec; Mrs. Lucinda Klum, Treas.
I.O.O.F.
    Ashland Lodge No. 45--Meets Thursdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. E. E. Phipps, N.G.; G. W. Trefren, Rec Sec.
Encampment
    Pilot Rock Encampment No. 16--Meets first and third Tuesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. G. H. Tostevin, C.P.; G. W. Trefren, Scribe.
    Canton Siskiyou No. 14--Meets first and third Fridays in I.O.O.F. Hall. E. C. Payne, Capt; G. W. Trefren, Clerk.
Rebekah Lodge
    Hope No. 14--Meets second and fourth Tuesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Mrs. Belle H. English, N.G.; Mrs. Leah Caldwell, Fin Sec.
Knights of the Maccabees
    Granite Tent No. 4--Meets second and fourth Wednesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Eugene Walrad, Com; A. L. Irwin, R.K.
Ladies of the Maccabees
    Margaret Hive No. 22--Meets first and third Wednesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Mrs. Virginia Shaw, L.C.; Mrs. Sarah E. Cox, R.K.
Knights of Pythias
    Granite Lodge No. 23--Meets Mondays in I.O.O.F. Hall. G. W. Prescott, C.C.; Wm. Paterson, K. of R. & S.
Knights and Ladies of Security
    Ashland Council No. 1561--Meets second and fourth Tuesdays in G.A.R. Hall. C. H. Gillette, Pres; Louis J. Orris, Vice-Pres; Mrs. Mary L. Whitney, Sec.
Modern Brotherhood of America
    Ashland Butte Lodge No. 1329--Meets fourth Friday at homes of members. Mrs. J. N. Dennis, Pres; G. W. Milam, sec.
Modern Maccabees
    Pioneer Tent No. 1008--Meets first and third Wednesdays. W. H. Flagg, Com; G. W. Trefren, R.K.
Modern Woodmen of America
    Mahogany Camp No. 6565--Meets second and fourth Fridays in Memorial Hall. O. E. Hurst, V.C.; G. H. Hedberg, Clerk.
Royal Neighbors of America
    Ivy Camp No. 2893--Meets first and third Fridays in Memorial Hall. Mrs. Emma Earl, Oracle; Mrs. Millie Sherard, Rec.
Woodmen of the World
    Ashland Camp No. 243--Meets second and fourth Fridays in I.O.O.F. Hall. T. K. Bolton, C.C.; J. R. Wick, Clerk.
Women of Woodcraft
    Acorn Circle No. 54--Meets second and fourth Saturdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Mrs. Mary L. Whitney, G.N.; Mrs. Josephine D. Crocker, Clerk.
MISCELLANEOUS ORDERS
Lincoln Annuity Union
    Assembly No. 6--Meets first Monday at 11 B. Mrs. Lena Nelson, Pres; Mrs. Frances G. A. Damon, Clerk; Mrs. Anna Howell, Cashier.
TEMPERANCE SOCIETIES
    W.C.T.U.--Meets Tuesdays at 2 p.m. at First M.E. Church. Mrs. P. L. Ashcraft, Pres; Mrs. M. M. Edmonds, Sec; Mrs. G. R. Slingerland, Treas.
TRANSPORTATION COMPANIES
Railroads
    Southern Pacific Co.--Passenger Depot and Ticket Office, ft 4th. Freight Depot, ft 3rd. George N. Kramer, Agent.

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF NAMES
A
Abbott Arthur F, brickman SP Co, res 108 Alida
Abbott Charles E, farmer, res E Main nr limits
Abbott John M, laborer Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res 100 Union
Abbott John W, gardener, res 875 Oak
Abbott Lewis A, teamster, res 140 Lincoln
Abbott Nettie, teacher East Side School
Abbott Wm M, res 866 Blain
Acklin Everett A, student, bds 108 Nursery
Acklin Thos W, pres Ashland Trading Co, res 108 Nursery
Adams James Q, fruit grower, res 295 Grant
Adams Jesse, laborer, res 210 Harrison
Adamson Frank H, clerk Ashland Trading Co, res 14 Beach av
Adamson Lloyd, res 329 Beach
Addis Katherine E (wid James S), bds 55 Pine
Agler David C, conductor SP Co, rms Columbia Hotel
Ahlstrom Frederick J, conductor SP Co, res 355 B
Ahlstrom T T, fireman SP Co
Aiken Building, 281 E Main
Akers John C, res 137 1st
Albert Eli, res 111 Coolidge
Albert Mary, bds 111 Coolidge
Alexander Mrs Ethel M, cashier Royal Bakery, rms 129 4th
Allard Frank G, foreman SP Co, res 6 Beach av
Allen C Frank, bds 320 Palm av
Allen Geneva W (wid Paul C), res 115 Bush
Allen J Jeanette, teacher, bds 320 Palm av
Allen Mrs Laura F, res 320 Palm av
Allen Mrs Susie L, real estate 63 N Main, bds 96 Laurel
Allison Robert E, conductor SP Co, res 78 4th
Alnutt Hattie A (wid Joseph W), res 163 Granite
Alnutt Joseph M, cigar maker E R Greive Jr, bds 163 Granite
Anderson Mrs Alice, res 96 High
Anderson Belle, bds 344 E Main
Anderson Carl, bds 60 5th
Anderson Elizabeth K (wid Eli K), res 344 E Main
Anderson George N, mngr Anderson & Co, res 667 N Main
Anderson Rev George R, farmer, res 430 Montana
Anderson George S, clerk Warner Mercantile Co, res 76 Alida
Anderson Jean U, bds 430 Montana
Anderson Jessie M, bds 190 B
Anderson Tillie, bds 351 Morton
Anderson & Co, George N Anderson mngr, pianos 89 N Main
Andrews Henry W, res 122 Church
Angle Levi L, res 191 Oak
Angle Orra E, vacuum cleaner, bds 191 Oak
Applegate Daniel A, agent Wells Fargo & Co Express, res 94 Granite
Applegate Mildred V, clk Wells Fargo & Co Express, bds 94 Granite
Arant Chauncey F, dairy, res ¾ m nw limits
Arant Ernest, fruit grower, res 449 Euclid
Arbuckle Arthur, fruit grower, res ss Wimer nr limits
Armory Hall, 83 N Main
Arnold John F, farmer, res ½ m n limits
Ashcraft Elmer K, student, bds 407 Woolen
Ashcraft LeRoy L, student, bds 407 Woolen
Ashcraft Mary, stenographer, bds 407 Woolen
Ashcraft Norman, student, bds 407 Woolen
Ashcraft Perry L, fruit grower, res 407 Woolen
Ashcraft Perry L Jr, machinist W J Saviers, bds 407 Woolen
Ashland Cleaning Works (Louis A Pedersen), 292 E Main
ASHLAND COMMERCIAL CLUB, E D Briggs Pres, J W McCoy Vice-Pres, Fred D Engle Treas, Will H Day Sec, 8 Ashland Improvement Co Bldg
ASHLAND CREAMERY, Domingo Perozzi Propr, 97 Mill, Tel 24
ASHLAND ELECTRIC POWER & LIGHT CO (San Francisco), J W Churchill Pres, A J Rosborough (Yreka Cal) Sec, C A Malone Mngr, 91 Oak
Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn, Charles H Gillette pres, George Irwin vice-pres, Henry Kofeldt sec, Milton C Lininger mngr, Ash ne cor Oak
Ashland Furniture Co (John R Wick, Wm Hintze), 92 N Main
Ashland General Delivery Co (Louis and Ivan E Dennis), 444 California
ASHLAND ICE & STORAGE CO, C W Root Pres-Mngr, G S Butler Vice-Pres, H L Whited Sec, Water nw cor B, Tel 108
Ashland Improvement Co Building, 25 Plaza
Ashland Iron Works, Michael McGrath pres-treas, George W Dodson sec, 248 Helman
ASHLAND-KLAMATH EXCHANGE, Wm Flackus Mngr, Agency Klamath Falls Flouring Mills, Hay, Grain, Flour and Feed, Seeds and Poultry Supplies 49 N Main, Tel 4
Ashland Library Association, Mrs H S Mulit pres, Mrs Elizabeth Van Sant vice-pres, Mrs R L Burdick sec-treas, Blanch Hicks librarian, Maude Barnes asst librarian, New Library Gresham se cor Boulevard
Ashland Manufacturing Co, J H Chambers (Cottage Grove) pres, Charles P Christensen sec-treas, Wallace Woods mngr, lumber manufacturers 384 Oak
Ashland Marble Works, Mrs Ann H Russell propr, 117 N Main
Ashland Meat Co (Seaborn S and Horace V Mitchell), 61 N Main
Ashland Meat Co (Seaborn S and Horace V Mitchell, W B Dennis), meats 257 4th
Ashland Mineral Springs Natatorium, E C Gard pres, E G Owen vice-pres, Ida M Gard sec-treas, 1st bet A and B
ASHLAND MOTOR CAR CO, Fred E Ramsey Propr, 43 Mill, Tel 8 (See p 5) 
Ashland Nursery Co, Thomas H Thompson propr, 143 Granite
Ashland Opera House, N H Harrison propr, 111 E Main
Ashland Police Department, S C Oien Chief, City Hall
Ashland Preserving Co, Milton C Lininger mngr, 296 Helman
Ashland Public Library, Gresham se cor Boulevard
ASHLAND RECORD, Charles B Wolf Editor and Proprietor, 3 Mills Bldg, Tel 181 (See p 12)
ASHLAND TIDINGS, Bert R Greer Editor and Owner, 13 Plaza, Tel 39 (See p 13)
Ashland Trading Co, Thos W Acklin pres, Charles W Chattin sec, Lemuel S Brown treas-mngr, gen mdse 153 E Main
Ashland Transfer & Storage Co (C F Bates), 95 Oak
Atkinson Building, ws N Main nr ft Granite
Atkinson Eugenia L (wid Wm H), res 111 N Main
Atlas Rooming House, 224 4th
Attridge Frances, bds 486 Boulevard
Austin Josephine C (wid Charles D), bds 154 B
Austin May (wid Clinton B), res 171 1st av
Autry Rev Hiram A, res 36 Morton
B
Bach John C, clerk SP Co, bds 595 Roca
Bachand Duffy, carpenter, res 248 5th
Backman August. V, clerk WU Tel Co, bds 269 B
Backman John P, messenger WU Tel Co, bds 269 B
Backman Joseph B, miner, res 269 B
Badger Horace D, student, bds 129 Bush
Badger H Eugene, res 129 Bush
Bagley Doris E, bds 141 High
Bagley Elmer E, fruit grower, res 141 High
Bagley Fenton M, fruit grower, res 625 Beach
Bailey Bertha A, milliner, bds 503 Walnut
Bailey Delbert J, farmer, bds Isaac Bailey
Bailey Hildred M, bookkeeper Star Steam Laundry, bds 503 Walnut
Bailey Isaac, fruit grower, res Woolen add
Bailey James S, real estate, res 2 Beach av
Bailey John A, miner, rms Peil bldg
Bailey Joseph W, engineer SP Co, res 247 7th
Bailey Minerva M, student, bds Isaac Bailey
Bailey Raymond, bds Isaac Bailey
Bailey Willis A, fruit grower, res 503 Walnut
Baker Mark, confectionery 57 N Main, rms 143 Hargadine
Balbuzoski M, machinist SP Co
Baldwin Cora E, dressmaker, bds 316 N Main
Baldwin Martha A (wid Robert F), res 316 N Main
Ball Winfield S, fruitgrower, res 345 Harrison
Balliet Adam, foreman SP Co, rms 586 C
Banks John, laborer, res 132 5th
Banta Charles W, res 57 4th
Banta Harry, rancher, bds 57 4th
Banta Herbert, rancher, bds 57 4th
Barber Lucile, student, bds 153 Granite
Barber Wilson M, printer Ashland Tidings, res 153 Granite
Barclay Mary A (wid R S), bds 478 Boulevard
Barnard J Crowder, res 148 Mechanic
Barneburg D Henry, res 153 Oak
Barnes Albert S, nurseryman, res 239 Oak
Barnes Franklin P, carpenter, res 44 Morton
Barnes Golda, musician, bds 44 Morton
Barnes Mamie C, bookkeeper, bds 239 Oak
Barnes Mrs Martha M, dressmaker, res 438 N Main
Barnes Maude F, asst librarian Ashland Library Assn, bds 239 Oak
Barnes Wm, carpenter, bds 44 Morton
Barnes W E, business manager Ashland Tidings, res 477 Allison
Barnett Guy, clerk J N Dennis, res 585 C
Barney Bert, laborer, bds 231 Gresham
Barney Grace M, clerk Beebe & Kinney, bds 128 Nob Hill
Barney Harold W, driver Ashland Genl Deliv Co, bds 128 Nob Hill
Barney Hiram A, carpenter, res 231 Gresham
Barney Mrs Mary B, res 128 Nob Hill
Barnhill Bertha M, bds 344 Wimer
Barnhill Gratz H, bds 344 Wimer
Barnhill Matilda J (wid John F), res 344 Wimer
Barnhill Owen H, fruit grower, bds 344 Wimer
Baron Daniel, laborer, bds 304 Mechanic
Baron John H, res 304 Mechanic
Barrett Mrs Elizabeth T, teacher, res 180 Factory
Barrett Josephine (wid Harvey M), bds 180 Factory
Barrett J Edmond, brakeman SP Co, res 180 Factory
Bartges Frances E, bds 426 B
Bartges Walter H, conductor SP Co, res 426 B
Bassett Donald O, bds 447 Walnut
Bassett George, fruit grower, res 447 Walnut
Bassett George W, farmer, bds 447 Walnut
Batchelor Mrs Mary P, bds 364 Vista
Bateman I R, fireman SP Co
Bates Arthur, bds 460 Boulevard
Bates Conley F (Ashland Transfer & Storage Co), res 460 Boulevard
Bates Harry, telegraph operator SP Co, bds 460 Boulevard
Bates Nathan G, barber Hotel Oregon, res 185 B
Baughman Clinton J, teamster, bds 566 Fairview
Baughman Dale, clerk, bds 566 Fairview
Baughman Harding T, clothing 227 4th, res 566 Fairview
Baxter Ella, teacher East Side School
Beach Baldwin, res 41 Gresham
Beach Edward, miner, bds 687 Beach
Beach George C, music teacher, bds 954 Boulevard
Beach Jennie M (wid Charles), res 687 Beach
Beagle Adam H, laborer, bds 889 Boulevard
Beagle James C, plasterer, res 889 Boulevard
Beagle John, rancher, res Clay 1 s Boulevard
Beagle Wm, rancher, res Clay 3 n Boulevard
Bean F Leslie, driver Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res 436 Helman
Beaver Aldred M, automobile salesman, bds 916 Iowa
Beaver Asa M (Beaver Realty Co), res 916 Iowa
Beaver Building, 209 E Main
Beaver Elizabeth M, teacher, bds 916 Iowa
Beaver Ethel, teacher East Side School
Beaver John M, bookkeeper Beaver Realty Co, res 324 Avery
Beaver May, teacher, bds 324 Avery
Beaver Meredith, student, bds 916 Iowa
Beaver Minnie, student, bds 916 Iowa
Beaver Nellie, student, bds 916 Iowa
BEAVER REALTY CO (Mrs E Yockey, A M Beaver), Real Estate, Exchanges a Specialty, Loans and Insurance 211 E Main, Tel Pacific 68, Home 3-L
Bech Mrs Ida, waiter Depot Hotel
Beck Pearly A, bds 340 Granite
Beebe Clair, bds 470 Boulevard
Beebe Walter B (Beebe & Kinney), res 470 Boulevard
Beebe & Kinney (W B Beebe, A E Kinney), dry goods 31 Plaza
Beeler Charles V, res 842 Boulevard
Bellan Joseph H, res 743 Oak
Bellus D E, brakeman SP Co
Bellus W R, brakeman SP Co
Benedict George W, poultryman, res 219 Mountain av
Benedict May, bds 219 Mountain av
Benedict Pina, marker Star Steam Laundry, bds 219 Mountain av
BPOE Building, ns E Main bet 1st and 2nd
Berg Lars, laborer, res Boulevard nr Walker av
Bergstrom Charles L, gardener, res 467 Chestnut
Bergstrom Mrs J W, res Ashland nr Roca
Beswick Richard, fruit grower, res 147 Manzanita
Beswick Sarah, bds 147 Manzanita
Bevington Walter C, yardmaster SP Co, res 139 2nd
Bibby Wm A, wood sawyer, res 938 Oak
Biede Gertrude W, clerk City Recorder, bds 108 Nob Hill
Biede Helena A, clerk H C Stock, bds 108 Nob Hill
BIEGEL AUGUST J, Sheet Metal Work, Plumbing, Heating, Cutlery and Hardware, General Agent for Monarch Stoves and Ranges, Lowe Bros Paints 297 E Main, Tel 90, res 195 Morton
Biegel Calla E, student, bds 195 Morton
Biegel Milton A, clerk A J Biegel, bds 195 Morton
BILLINGS G F, Real Estate, Notary, Insurance 41 E Main, res 1099 N Main
Billings G Homer, clerk G F Billings, bds 1099 W Main
Billings Ralph, farmer, res 1088 N Main
Bingham Emily I (wid R Heber), bds 259 Laurel
Bish John, wood cutter Pearl Ruston, bds 649 E Main
Bish Joseph A, teacher, res 319 Avery
Blackburn Myrtle, clerk Beebe & Kinney, bds 150 1st
Blackden Earl B, student, bds 157 Laurel
Blackden Perry D, insurance agent, res 157 Laurel
Blackden Ralph S, student, bds 157 Laurel
Blair John F, boiler washer SP Co, res 867 N Main
Blair Wm, laborer Chautauqua Grove, bds 207 Vista
BLAKE W EARL, Dentist 9-10 First Natl Bank Bldg, Tel 109, res 118 Bush, Tel 488-R
Blalock Walter W, conductor SP Co, res 111 B
Bliss John S, res 180 Harrison
Block Lee, boilermaker, bds 586 E Main
Blue Dana P, building contractor, res 282 Oak
Blue G Vernon, teacher, bds 282 Oak
Bolton Thomas K, drugs 53 N Main, res 142 Church
Bolton Walter E, clerk T K Bolton, bds 142 Church
Bolz Justine (wid Fred), res 346 Liberty
Bolz Richard F, grocer Iowa ne cor Boulevard, res 304 Liberty
Bomar Angela, clerk, bds 470 Allison
Bomar Archie R, conductor, res 470 Allison
Bonham Philip, res 341 Beach
Book George T, lineman, bds 172 Granite
Book Thomas B, brakeman, res 172 Granite
Booth Cecile C, student, bds 996 Oak
Booth Elsie (wid W J), res 29 1st av
Booth Jesse O, vice-pres F E Conway Co, res New York NY
Booth Orrin, fireman SP Co, rms 35 1st av
Booth Worthy D, farmer, res 996 Oak
Borradori Josephine, maid 88 Granite
Borror Clayton S, carpenter, bds 59 Manzanita
Boslough Arthur W, physician Beaver bldg, res 542 Fairview
Bovee Curtis M, agent Grand Union Tea Co, res 315 Granite
Bovee Harper W, bds 315 Granite
Bowen Wm F, architect 7 Citizens Banking & Trust Co bldg, res 248 Laurel
Bowers Benton, fruit grower, res Boulevard se cor Walker av
Bowers Benton Jr, bds Benton Bowers
Bowers Edna, bds Benton Bowers
Bowling Clarence G, driver Post Office, res 227 Oberlin
Bowling Prentis C, bds 227 Oberlin
Bowling Ralph, bds 227 Oberlin
Boyd Henry J, photographer 117 E Main, res 63 Alida
Boyd James, res 317 N Main
Boyd W W, fruit grower, res Guthrie nr Montana
Brady Charles J, conductor SP Co, res 486 Allison
Brady Nellie, bds 309 Morton
Brady Sarah D (wid Preston), res 309 Morton
Brentner Pearl E, teamster, res 236 5th
Bressler Mahlon C, res 19 Gresham
Briscoe George A, Superintendent of Schools, res 31 Union
Briscoe Lance, student, bds 31 Union
Briggs Edward D, lawyer 44 E Main, res 146 Bush
BRIGGS MONTE E, Propr Briggs Shoe Store, res 286 Vista
Briggs Nellie, student, bds 146 Bush
BRIGGS SHOE STORE, M E Briggs Propr, 11 E Main
Briggs Wm M, student, bds 146 Bush
Brittsan Isaac F, res 76 Lincoln
Brody Hazel T, clerk F B Mix, bds 138 1st av
Brooks John, rms 225 B
Brophy Emil R, watch maker H L Whited, res 167 Hargadine
Brower David M, physician 216 Factory, res same
Brower Manley M, electrician Jordan Bros, bds 216 Factory
Brower Voda E, student, bds 216 Factory
Brown Alton R, meats 395 E Main, res D376 same
Brown Clyde K, laborer, bds 725 B
Brown Edna M, bds 311 N Main
Brown Ella F, bds 311 N Main
Brown Frances, waiter Depot Hotel
Brown Freeman A, res 109 Pine
Brown H J, brakeman SP Co
Brown Lemuel S, treas-mngr Ashland Trading Co, res 500 Montana
Brown Marguerite, clerk, bds 500 Montana
Brown Matie (wid C H), res 725 B
Brown R F, brakeman SP Co
Brown Sarah M (wid Hiram L), res 311 N Main
Brown Sylvia G, teacher East Side School, bds 109 Pine
Bruhn Thomas, clerk Mackie & Nininger, bds 1167 E Main
Bruner Ethel, teacher, bds 267 Maple
Bruner James W, gardener, res 267 Maple
Bryant Charles J, amalgamator, res 573 E Main
Buck Ernest, farmer, bds 72 Garfield
Buck Mordecai R, farmer, res 72 Garfield
Buck Otis, farmer, bds 72 Garfield
Buerstatte Mary (wid Henry), bds 195 Morton
Bunch Taylor G, elder Seventh Day Adventist Church, res 548 C
Bunn John P, driver Ashland Genl Delivery Co, bds 160 Nob Hill
Bunnell Ella M, bds 423 Helman
Bunnell Freeman W, miner, res 423 Helman
Bunnell Matilda (wid Albert FE), bds 842 A
Bunnell Nancy C (wid Philip D), bds 423 Helman
Burdic Hope, bds 117 Laurel
Burdic Rurie L, res 117 Laurel
Burdic R L Jr, student, bds 117 Laurel
Burkman Charles, carpenter, res 1360 Quincy
Burnett Earl J, helper W G Sander, bds 691 Oak
Burnet John S, laborer, res 691 Oak
Burnette J Roy, agent Metropolitan Life Insurance Co, res 79 Baum
Burns Clair W, driver Ashland Creamery, bds 332 Harrison
Burns Mrs Cora, res 332 Harrison
Burns Hazel, milliner, bds 143 4th
Burns Lelah, clerk R A Minkler, bds 332 Harrison
Burns Ralph H (Burns & Seager), res 337 Woolen
Burns Ray E, laborer, bds 332 Harrison
Burns Robert, bds 143 4th
BURNS & SEAGER (R H Burns, George W Seager), Attorneys 1-2 First Natl Bank Bldg, Tel 472
Burton Ethel (wid James P), res 150 6th
Bush Clark, asst cashr US Natl Bank of Ashland, res 95 Scenic av
Bush Elbert H, engineer SP Co, res 160 Sherman
Bushnell Loren, bds 168 Lincoln
Bushnell Loren D, farmer, res s end Mountain av
Bushnell Mrs Mabel, res 168 Lincoln
Butler Abraham, clerk Mrs E C Butler, res 34 Union
Butler Mrs E C, delicatessen 180 E Main, res 34 Union
Butler Gwin S, pres Granite City Savings Bank, vice-pres Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res 41 Granite
Butterfield Charles E, student, bds 73 Pine
Butterfield Freda, student, bds 661 Beach
Butterfield Harry O, barber N G Bates, res 651 Beach
Butterfield Hayden G, eng City Electrical Eng Dept, bds 73 Pine
Butterfield Margaret R (wid Charles), res 73 Pine
Byers John, res 464 Mountain av
C
Caldwell Alonzo C, res 2 Aiken bldg
Caldwell Buelah, teacher West Side School, bds 122 Laurel
Caldwell Mrs Leah M, res 122 Laurel
Caldwell Walter T, operator WU Tel Co, res 280 Hargadine
Caldwell Wm W, rancher, res Boulevard nr Indiana
Calef Cutting S, res 349 Mountain av
Calfee John A, fruit grower, res 515 Liberty
Calfee Mrs Mahala, bds 585 C
Calkins Frank M, Judge Circuit Court 5 Mills bldg, res 111 Laurel
Cambers Floy L, teacher, bds J J Cambers
Cambers John J, res Scenic dr cor Nob Hill
Cambers Royal N, forest ranger, bds J J Cambers
Cameron Frank, appr H H Hosler, bds 77 3rd
Cameron John (Cameron & Patty), res 77 3rd
Cameron & Patty (John Cameron, John F Patty), second hand goods 345 E Main
Campbell John A, res 523 N Main
Campbell Richard P, fruit grower, res 146 Manzanita
Campbell W E, brakeman SP Co
Camps Building, 54 E Main
Camps Frank L, photographer 54 E Main, res same
Canine Henry R, bds 713 Oak
CANYON PRESS THE, Talcott & Talcott Proprs, Exclusive Job Printing 89 Oak, Tel 197
Carey Wallace D, res 335 Almond
CARLILE JAMES B, Propr Hotel Park, res 35 1st Av
Carlile Samuel, bds 868 A
Carlson Albert F, painter, rms 154 B
Carlson Mrs Crews, res 90 8th
Carlson Martin, laborer, res 275 Garfield
Carlton S Adolphus, res 99 Union
Carpenter Bessie, bds 357 Liberty
Carpenter Eugene J, bds 357 Liberty
Carpenter George E, fruit grower, res 357 Liberty
Carpenter Walter W, res 78 2nd
Carpenter Wm J, farmer, res 700 Terrace
Carson James P, yardman Carson-Smith Lumber Co, res 85 Union
Carson Orson F (Carson-Smith Lumber Co; Carson & Siemental), res 427 Palm av
CARSON-SMITH LUMBER CO (Orson F Carson, Gilbert R Slingerland), Lumber, Sash and Doors, Paints, Oils and Varnishes, Roofing and Building Papers 143 1st nr B, Tel Main 98
Carson & Siemental (Orson F Carson, George Siemental), proprs Pioneer Planing Mill 125 Mill
Carter Ernest V, vice-pres US Natl Bank of Ashland, res 514 Boulevard
Carter Henry J, clerk Holmes Bros, res 321 Alta av
Carter John A, veterinary surgeon, res 295 Helman
Carter Mabel (wid Ernest), maid Depot Hotel, res 455 B
Carter Major A, miner, res 269 2nd
Carter Sidney E, plumber, bds 269 2nd
Casey Harry, bds 134 1st av
Casey Helene S, clerk Post Office, bds 134 1st av
Casey John B, grocer E Main, res 282 Granite
CASEY JOHN R, Postmaster, res 134 1st Av.
Casey Robert, res 1228 E Main
Cavin Allen B, miner, res 774 B
Cavin Samuel, res 726 Iowa
Chamberlain Frank H, miner, res 279 Liberty
Chamberlain Mrs Frank H, nurse, res 279 Liberty
Chamberlain Mary L (wid Wm), bds 279 Liberty
Chambers A Esler, traveling salesman, res 176 Mechanic
Chambers Ethel, waiter Depot Hotel
Chaney Albert R, painter, res 128 Laurel
Chapman Eunice, maid, bds 20 Lincoln
Chapman Wm, carpenter, res 20 Lincoln
Chappell Charlotte, bds 990 Boulevard
Chappell Helen, bds 990 Boulevard
Chappell Ruth, bds 990 Boulevard
Charlton Florida H, bds 108 5th
Charlton Martha J (wid Andrew W), res 108 5th
Chase L B, miner, rms 89 N Main
Chattin Charles W, sec Ashland Trading Co, res 316 Hargadine
Chautauqua Assn of Southern Oregon, G F Billings pres, Rev J S Smith vice-pres, W H Gillis sec, F H Carter treas 41 E Main
Chautauqua Park, s end Plaza bet Mill and Hargadine
Cherry Amanda M (wid John W), fruit grower, res w end Wimer
Cherry Arminta K, maid 129 Bush
Cherry Manley, bds Mrs A M Cherry
Chesnut Charles W, laborer, res rear 202 Granite
Childers Samuel A, fruit grower, res 631 Walnut
Childs Rev M F, pastor Free Methodist Church, res 777 E Main
Childs Pansy, teacher, bds 1307 Iowa
Chisholm Rev Harry T, pastor First Presbyterian Ch, res 132 N Main
Choate Joseph K Jr, tariff inspector SP Co, res 139 Wimer
Christensen Charles P, sec-treas Ashland Manufacturing Co, rms 137 Oak
Christensen John H, res Ayers Spur
Christian Science Reading Room, GAR Hall
Chung Lee, laundry 280 A
Church of Christ, B se cor 2nd
Church of the Brethren, Rev Samuel E Decker pastor, Iowa sw cor Mountain av
Church of the Holy Rosary, Rev Charles Mackin, S J, pastor, 6th ne cor C
Churchman Elsie M (wid John A), bds 97 Pine
Citizens Banking & Trust Co, Herman F Pohland pres, Robert P Neil vice-pres, John A. Harvey sec-cashr, E L Davenport asst cashr, Roy G Walker asst cashr, E Main se cor 1st
Citizens Banking & Trust Co Bldg, E Main se cor 1st
City Cemetery, E Main cor Morton
City Electrical Engineering Dept, H G Butterfield eng, 6 Mills bldg
City Hall, es Plaza cor Main
City Truck & Storage Co, Good & Dews proprs, 25 E Main
Clark Harmon P, clerk J B Casey, bds 461 Allison
Clark Harry E, car repairer SP Co, bds 2 Glenn av
Clark Henry L, bds 567 Beach
Clark John W (Clark & Son), res 118 High
Clark Milton S K (Clark & Son), res 461 Allison
Clark Velma, dressmaker, bds 461 Allison
Clark & Son (Milton S K and John W), blacksmiths Mill nr Plaza
Clausen John M, gardener, res 767 Oak
Claws Edward, bds 2 Glenn av
Clawson Don D, linotype operator Ashland Record, res 74 3rd
Clift Cora, bds Hargadine
Closser Clarence E, clk Ashland-Klamath Exchange, res 235 5th
Clute Silas W, stonemason, res 91 Nursery
Clyde Rev Wm (Presbyterian), res 121 Manzanita
Coburn Charles J (Coburn & Watkins), res 385 E Main
Coburn & Watkins (Charles J Coburn, Charles B Watkins), shoes 383 E Main
Coder Catharine, student, bds 531 Woolen
Coder Eli H, fruit grower, res 531 Woolen
Coder Harry H, appr Ashland Iron Works, bds 531 Woolen
Coder John E, student, bds 531 Woolen
Coder Lawrence R, machinist Ashland Iron Works, bds 531 Woolen
Coffee George H, miner, res 154 Oak
Coffee Georgie, bds 154 Oak
Cole Chloe A (wid Byron), bds 737 Boulevard
Cole Edith A, student, bds 737 Boulevard
Cole Elsie, bds 204 Weightman
Cole Hugh F, propr Potter Rooming House, res ss 4th bet B and C
Cole Jules F, carpenter, res 737 Boulevard
Cole Thurber A, clerk J J McNair, bds 204 Weightman
Cole Wm N, clerk R F Bolz, res 204 Weightman
Collins Angeline (wid Wm), res 91 Gresham
COLUMBIA HOTEL, Mrs E G Hadley Propr, Strictly Modern Rooms, European Plan, Rates Reasonable, 264 E Main, Tel 77 (See Right Side Lines)
Colvig John L, brakeman, bds 123 High
Combes Myrtle (wid Marion), bds 59 6th
Conner Allen H, engineer SP Co, res 865 Blain
Conner Edward, wood dealer 685 B, res same
Conner Harry W, blacksmith W W Wilson
Conner Walter E, propr Hotel Oregon, res same
Conner Wm A, carpenter, res 84 4th
Conway C E, sec-treas F E Conway Co, res 125 Wimer
Conway Franklin E, pres-gen mngr F E Conway Co, res 125 Wimer
CONWAY F E COMPANY, Franklin E Conway Pres-General Mngr, J O Booth Vice-Pres, C E Conway Sec-Treas, Bungalows Built Anywhere $300 Down $20 Per Month, Citizens Banking & Trust Co Bldg (See Right Side Lines)
Conwell Jeremiah, fruit grower, res 220 Nutley
Cooke Nicholas, res 375 B
Coombe Leslie R, plasterer, res 79 Scenic av
Corbett James L, miner, res 248 3rd
Corbett J Leslie, bds 319 Alta av
Corbett Sylvenus C, res 140 7th
Cordeel Hannah L (wid Alexander D), maid 45 Helman
Cordell Wm A, farmer, res 368 Otis
Cornelius Rowland P, farmer, res 900 Oak
Costel Lucien F, fireman SP Co, bds 192 Mechanic
Costel Paul, molder Ashland Iron Works, res 160 N Main
Cotter C A, conductor SP Co
Cotrell Wm A (Davis & Cottrell), res 119 3rd
Cox Allen E, brakeman SP Co, res 357 Vista
Cox Blanche, maid 125 Wimer
Cox Gertrude G, bds 637 E Main
Cox Joseph, bds 357 Vista
Cox Raymond T, res 637 E Main
Cox Thomas G, bds 637 E Main
Coy Eugene, car inspector SP Co
Craddock Bertha, ironer Star Steam Laundry, bds 477 Laurel
Craddock Christina, ironer Star Steam Laundry, bds 477 Laurel
Crance L Alva, res 286 Mechanic
Crawford George W, clerk Depot Hotel, rms same
Creighton George, building contractor, res 52 Morton
Creighton George C, carpenter, res 765 E Main
Crews George W, miner, res 40 Granite
Crews Orley E, janitor, bds 40 Granite
Crichton Florence M (wid D Arthur), solr, rms 108 Granite
Crocker Josephine D (wid Wm G), state pres Women's Relief Corps, res 462 B
Cromar Alice, student, bds 675 Walnut
Cromar Elizabeth (wid John), res 675 Walnut
Cromar Lizzie, stenographer G F Billings, bds 675 Walnut
Croston Ernest R, brakeman, res 143 4th
Crouch Charles C, bds 96 Laurel
Crouch Frank I, mngr National Packing Co, res 148 Factory
Crowson Bessie, student, bds 253 8th
Crowson Clarence, bds 253 8th
Crowson Elsie M, bds 253 8th
Crowson Frank H, laborer, res 253 8th
Crowson Hazel, clerk McGee's, bds 896 Boulevard
Crowson James E, City Park Inspector, res 896 Boulevard
Croxall James R, rancher, res 432 Terrace
Culbertson Thomas A, rancher, res 391 Bridge
Culy Branch A, farmer, bds 220 Mountain av
Culy George A, fireman SP Co, res 308 Liberty
Culy George C, farmer, res 220 Mountain av
Cunningham Block, N Main sw cor Granite
Cunningham Clyde L, furniture 74 N Main, res 548 Iowa
Cunningham Cushman, res 319 Alta av
Curry Joseph, mining, res 586 E Main
Curtiss J Horace, bds 985 E Main
D
Dahuff Amos, res 440 Palm av
Dahuff Enos, clerk, bds 440 Palm av
Dalzell Hazel, student, bds 111 Nursery
Damon George F, carpenter, res Walnut ne cor Luna Vista
Daney John A, livery 256 4th, res same
Danford Beecher (Good & Danford), bds Thomas Danford
Danford Evalyn, dressmaker, bds Thomas Danford
Danford Thomas, res rear 124 Manzanita
Dann W W, fruit grower, res Wimer hts
Dart LeRoy, res 215 Garfield
Davenport Blanche, domestic science teacher Public Schools, rms Columbia Hotel
Davenport Ethel L, asst cashr Citizens Banking & Trust Co, rms Columbia Hotel
Davies Samuel S (Davies & Cottrell), res 784 A
Davies & Cottrell (Samuel S Davies, Wm A Cottrell), barbers 243 4th
Davis Alfred H, lawyer 5 Citizens Banking & Trust bldg, res 372 Iowa
Davis Allen, res 137 1st
Davis Charles S, gardener, res 111 Nursery
Davis Dolph, res 309 1st av
Davis Earl, clerk, bds 366 B
Davis Elizabeth M (wid Southwick), bds 601 Walnut
Davis Frances P (wid H L), bds 525 E Main
Davis Frank E, carpenter, bds 1123 C
Davis F Roy, court reporter Circuit Court, res 109 Church
Davis Grant E, clerk SP Co, res C376 E Main
Davis Izabella (wid A B), res 366 B
Davis Lester C (Stennett & Davis), res 41 5th
Davis Morgan E, engineer, res 187 Sherman
Davis Olive, teacher, bds 366 B
Davis Wm R, res 453 Allison
Davis W C, engineer SP Co
DAY WILL H, Sec Ashland Commercial Club, res 47 Laurel
Dean Anna, stenographer Ashland Record, bds 159 B
Dean Clyde R, bkpr Ashland Elec Power & Light Co, bds 99 Granite
Dean Frank G, engineer SP Co, res Hill Crest av
Dean Harris, timber cruiser, res 99 Granite
DeBolt Frank, res 954 Boulevard
DeBolt M Pearl, teacher, bds 954 Boulevard
Decker Frank M, veterinary dentist, res 168 Elizabeth
Decker P Arthur, res ws Avery 4 n Boulevard
Decker Rev Samuel E, res 263 Palm av
Deibert Ora E, electrician, res 322 Wimer
DeLap Chester H, farmer, res 355 Otis
Denison Wilbur, carpenter, res 508 Palm
Dennis C Ray, butcher, bds 351 N Main
Dennis Ivan E (Ashland General Delivery Co), res 444 California
Dennis James N, feed 353 E Main, res 477 Allison
Dennis Louis (Ashland General Delivery Co), res 444 California
Dennis Wm B (Ashland Meat Co), rms 120 4th
Densmore Mrs Eunice H, hair dresser, res 243 Mountain av
Densmore Joseph M, machinist, res 860 Ashland
Densmore Mary B (wid John D), bds 860 Ashland
Densmore Oliver R, machinist, res 243 Mountain av
Depeatt Antoinette (wid Edward), res 143 Hargadine
DEPOT DRUG STORE, F B Mix PhG, Propr, Drugs, Patent Medicines, Perfumes, Toilet Articles, Cigars, Stationery and Confectionery cor 4th and B, Tel Bell 44, Home 10-K
Depot Hotel, Julius P Wolf propr, SP Depot
Detweiler Lizzie, missionary, res 279 Palm av
De Wees Louis, asst City Sexton, res 549 Allison
Dewey Garrington G, solicitor, res 160 N Main
Dews Oliver B (Good & Dews), res 773 Boulevard
Dews Oliver H, student, bds 773 Boulevard
Dibell Lina, rms 99 Granite
DICKERSON WM O, Paints, Wall Paper and Glass 83-85 N Main, Tel 172, res 122 Helman, Tel 494-R (See Right Side Lines)
Dickey Alphonso, sawyer, res 126 Mechanic
Dickey Floyd F, janitor, bds 126 Mechanic
Dickey Frank R, conductor SP Co, res 489 Allison
Dickey Nellie E, stenographer F M Calkins, bds 126 Mechanic
Dickson John M, carpenter, res 288 Morton
Dilhan Joseph, res 286 B
DILHAN MADAME J, Millinery, Art Embroidery, Hair Goods and Ladies' Furnishings 201 E Main, Tel 170, res 286 B, Tel Main 357-J
Divet Florence, bds 70 Nutley
Divet James C, farmer, res 70 Nutley
Doan Fred, car repairer SP Co
Dodge Emeline A (wid Daniel), bds 451 N Main:
Dodge Frank F, farmer, res 451 N Main
Dodge Fred L, conductor SP Co, bds 607 Boulevard
Dodge Ira C, bds 607 Boulevard
Dodge John P (J P Dodge & Sons), res 590 Boulevard
Dodge J P & Sons (John P, Louis and Will M), furniture 123 E Main
Dodge Louis (J P Dodge & Sons), res 106 Morton
Dodge Will M (J P Dodge & Sons), res 532 Allison
Dodge W Harry, painter, bds 451 N Main
Dodson George W, sec Ashland Iron Works, res 431 N Main
Dora Matt, fruit grower, res Ashland Mine rd
Doran James H, orchardist, res 698 Ashland av
Doran. Thomas F, orchardist, res 650 Ashland av
Dougherty Edna, musician Ashland Opera House, bds 111 Bush
Dougherty Frank H, clerk T H Simpson, bds 111 Bush
Dougherty Myrtle, bds 111 Bush
Dougherty W Jesse, clerk Nims & Saunders, res 111 Bush
Douglas A Earl, student, bds 247 Oak
Douglas Olin E, student, bds 247 Oak
Douglas Rev Stephen A, pastor First Baptist Church, res 247 Oak
Dozier Hazel C, bds 196 Nutley
Dozier Richard A, farmer, res 196 Nutley
Drake Elbride F, foundry hlpr Ashland Iron Works, bds 882 B
Drake Roy R, bds 1027 B
Drake Simeon S, baker E E Miller, bds 882 B
Drake Warren W, tanner, res 882 B
Drew Ethel, student, bds 115 Fork
Drew Robert H, painter, res 115 Fork
Duffield L, brakeman SP Co
Dunbar Guy T, engineer SP Co, res 63 Gresham
Dunham Bessie, teacher East Side School
Dunlap Clinton H, ice cream maker Ashland Creamery, bds 107 6th
Dunlap Elizabeth (wid S Harvey), res 107 6th
Dunlap Frank, laborer, bds 107 6th
Dunlap Minnie, clerk Madame J Dilhan, bds 107 6th
Dunlap Rev Robert E, genl supt Klamath District Methodist Episcopal Church, res 196 Elizabeth
Dunlap Robert W, miner, res 159 Nob Hill
Dunn Ada E, clerk C H Vaupel, bds 102 Granite
Dunn Laura, nurse Granite City Hospital
Du Peau Wallace S, carpenter, res 64 Dewey
Durkee Mrs Emma J, res 64 3rd
Duty Fred, carpenter, bds 1375 Iowa
Duty Martha E (wid Abijah), res 1375 Iowa
Duty Maude, bds 1375 Iowa
Dyer Arvel F, bds 77 Pine
Dyer Elizabeth H (wid H Milton), res 77 Pine
Dyer L Hubert, bds 77 Pine
E
Eagon Levi M, laborer, res 233 Granite
Earl Mrs Emma, waiter Hotel Ashland
East Grover, laborer, bds 939 B
East Hugh, gardener, bds 939 B
East J Luther, farmer, res 939 B
East Side Inn, Mrs F O Lennart propr, 280 2nd
East Side School, George W Milam prin, Boulevard ne cor Sherman
Easterling John M, fruit grower, res 400 Beach
Easterling Ollie S, bds 400 Beach
Easterling Pearl, bds 400 Beach
Easterly Henry, fruit grower, res 527 Terrace
Eastern Supply Co, M N Wood mngr, harness makers 104 N Main
Eastman Herbert G, clerk Post Office, res 71 Scenic dr
Eastman Wesley S, fireman SP Co, res 155 6th
Eaton James, res 460 B
Eaton Mrs Violet, dressmaker R A Minkler, res 460 B
Eaton Willard S, fireman SP Co, res 586 A
Eccleston Fred A, carpenter, res 253 3rd
Eccleston Jennie (wid Gideon), bds 253 3rd
Edgington Moore C, real estate 73 Oak, res 43 Church
Edlund Gust, engineer SP Co
Edmunds Carey, bds 924 E Main
Edmunds John, bds 924. E Main
Edmunds Wm H, res 924 E Main
Edwards Arthur C, farmer, bds 815 Oak
Edwards F E, telegraph operator SP Co
Edwards Richard J, res 72 Laurel
Edwards Samuel G, res 815 Oak
Eggers A Clifford (wid Grant.U), res 74 Granite
Eggleston Augusta L (wid Millard F), res 123 Church
Eherenman Perry, rancher, res 45 California
Elhart Homer H, pharmacist W M Poley, bds 108 Nursery
Eliason Bertha M, teacher, bds 217 N Main
Eliason Charles A, farmer, res 217 N Main
Eliason Larz A, driver D C Eliason, bds 217 N Main
Eliason Ross C, wood dealer, bds 217 N Main
Elks Temple, ns E Main bet 1st and 2nd
Elliott Charles J, barber 23 E Main, res 80 Granite
Elliott Jane A, rms 134 Church
Elliott Ruby, student, bds 80 Granite
Ellis Jennie (wid Harmon), res 626 B
Ellis Joseph D, barber 139 E Main, res 327 Morton
Ellis Mrs Pauline, bkpr Oregon Gas & Electric Co, bds 327 Morton
Ellis Wm N, engineer SP Co, res 4 Beach av
Embree Elmer G, tinner, res 212 Mechanic
Emery Harry C, asst cashr US Natl Bank of Ashland, res 195 Helman
Emery Hazel H, clerk Mark Baker, bds 110 Mechanic
Emery Henry S, pattern maker, res 110 Mechanic
Emery Melvin S (Hughes.& Emery), res 114 Mechanic
Emery Nina B, clerk C H Vaupel, bds 110 Mechanic
Endelman Julio, dentist 4 Citizens Banking & Trust Co bldg, rms 137 Oak
Enders Block, 264 E Main
Enders Henry G, clothing 266 E Main, rms 280 2nd
England Llewellyn E, sporting goods 45 N Main, res 128 Factory
Engle Mrs Angie L, bds 534 Boulevard
Engle Fred S, asst cashr First Natl Bank of Ashland, res 534 Boulevard
Engle Gertrude E, prin West Side School, bds 534 Boulevard
English Charles E, teacher, res 1131 Oak
English Charles S, fruit grower, res 435 Terrace
Enlow Cornelius A, res 266 5th
Erb Laura A (wid W W), res 696 Boulevard
Erickson Arthur, miner, bds 555 Fairview
Erickson Nels, miner, res 555 Fairview
Estell Mrs Grace, res 468 Helman
Estes Edward A, real estate, res 248 Wimer
Estes Mary M (wid Judson O), bds E E Newlon
Eubanks George G, cashr Granite City Savings Bank, res 291 Wimer
Eubanks Madge, bds 291 Wimer
Evans Ella, bds S J Evans
Evans Ellis H, miner, bds 526 E Main
Evans Hiram S, rms 115 Fork
Evans M Julia (wid Charles), furnished rooms 526 E Main
Evans Samuel J, rancher, res Clay 2 s Boulevard
Evans Weiser, bds 309 Harrison
Evans Wm H, res 309 Harrison
Evenson Even C, saw filer, res 90 7th
Everton Walter, engineer SP Co, res 585 Allison
F
Fager Rev Charles D, asst pastor Church of the Brethren, res 220 Garfield
Fager Mary (wid Samuel), bds 220 Garfield
Fairmont Orchards, J B Ware propr, 645 Liberty
Farley Clarence, bds 95 Dewey
Farlow Edward J, res 131 Church
Farlow Elbert J, student, bds 131 Church
Farmer Alta M, bds 94 3rd
Farmer Bessie M, solicitor, bds 174 N Main
Farmer Charles H, res 94 3rd
Farnham Clarence, gardener, res 349 N Main
Farnham Florence I, stenographer, bds 651 Walnut
Farnham Romain, fruit grower, res 651 Walnut
Farrar Audrey W, clerk, bds 311 Wimer
Farrar Charles W, res 715 Pennsylvania av
Farrar J Henry, teamster, res 311 Wimer
Farrar Wm A, bds 715 Pennsylvania av
Faucett Jennie (wid John H), res 147 Church
Faulk C E, car repairer SP Co
Favel Ben, harnessmaker Eastern Supply Co, bds 144 Garfield
FAWCETT ARTHUR J, Physician and Surgeon 2nd Floor Payne Bldg, Tel 28, res 303 N Main, Tel 367-R
Fay Helen E, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co, bds 88 Wimer
Fay Jennie (wid R Melville), res 88 Wimer
Feeley John M, rancher, rms 199 Meade
Ferguson Bros, L F Ferguson mngr, dry goods 52 E Main
Ferguson James C, inspector SP Co, res 184 B
Ferguson Ross J, propr Plaza Rooming House, res 27 E Main
Ferguson L F, mngr Ferguson Bros, res 376 E Main
Ferren Jesse A, fireman SP Co, res 119 7th
Fewel James M, teamster, res 264 Mechanic
Finley Alice, bds 361 Woolen
Finley Ezra, res 361 Woolen
Finnell John W, res Ashland Mine rd
Finneran Andrew, section foreman SP Co, res 8th cor A
First Baptist Church, 1st se cor Hargadine
First Brethren Church of Ashland, Rev Howell Isaac pastor, E Main ne cor 5th
First Church of Christ Scientist, Mrs Clara Shoudy 1st reader, GAR Hall
First Congregational Church, Rev W A Schwimley pastor, E Main cor Boulevard
First M E Church, Rev Lester C Poor pastor, N Main sw cor Laurel
First National Bank Building, E Main sw cor 1st av
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF ASHLAND, Andrew McCallen (Berkeley Calif) Pres, Charles H Vaupel Vice-Pres, Lloyd L Mulit Cashier, Fred S Engle Asst Cashier, E Main sw cor 1st Av, Tel 102
First Presbyterian Church, Rev Harry T Chisholm pastor, Main cor Helman
Fischer James A, porter Depot Hotel, res 637 B
Fisher George, baker E E Miller, rms Columbia Hotel
Fitch Frank H, rancher, res 2½ m ne city
Flackus Edward, clerk Ashland-Klamath Exchange, bds 872 B
Flackus Wm, mngr Ashland-Klamath Exchange, res 872 B
Fleet Mortimer, rancher, res 12 Beach av
Flesher Ida B, cashier J Sission, rms 120 4th
Folk C Edward, car repairer SP Co, res 520 Auburn
Forbes Charles W, architect Garfield 1 n Boulevard, res same
Fordney Katie E (wid Wm W), clerk Ashland Mineral Springs Natatorium, res 296 E Main
Fordney Martha E, bookkeeper, bds 296 E Main
Fordney Pat, bds 296 E Main
Forgie Edward, laborer SP Co, bds 108 5th
Foster Wm D, clerk H G Enders, res 104 3rd
Fourth Street News Co, E Allen Hildreth Jr propr, cigars 253 4th
Fowler Eugene, teamster, bds Price Fowler
Fowler Price, teamster, res 214 Lincoln
Fox David F, res 244 Hargadine
Fox Hamilton H, rancher, bds 131 Emerick av
Fox Martha A (wid Elisha), res 131 Emerick av
Fox Melvina M, teacher, bds 131 Emerick av
Fox Otto, student, bds 131 Emerick av
Fox Sarah R, res 96 Laurel
Fraley Charles W, Street Commissioner, res 311 Mountain av
Fraley Earl J, student, bds 311 Mountain av
Fraley Floyd C, teacher, bds 311 Mountain av
Fraley Milton J, student, bds 311 Mountain av
Fraser Hugh A, patrolman Ashland Electric Power & Light Co, bds 107 4th
Free Methodist Church, Rev M F Childs pastor, E Main nw cor 7th
Freeberg Irma, bds 19 Granite
Freeberg Wm A, optician, res 19 Granite
Freeman Andrew L, carpenter, res 261 Oberlin
Freeman A Bert, clerk, bds 261 Oberlin
Freeman Charles W, student, bds 261 Oberlin
Freeman E Vivian, bds 261 Oberlin
French Caroline (wid Garrett B), res 415 Granite
French Robert S, laborer, bds 415 Granite
Frizell Charles F, bds 243 Maple
Frizell Susan F (wid Charles F), fruit grower, res 243 Maple
Frohbach Hugo O, fruit processor, res 216 Weightman
Frulan Clara (wid John), bds 661 B
Frulan Walter H, conductor SP Co, res 661 B
Fuller Calvin, fruit grower, res ss Wimer nr limits
Fuller Perry B, tailor 35 E Main, res 126 Bush
Furrey W Arthur, brakeman SP Co, res 186 Sherman
G
Galbraith George, orchardist, bds 152 Sherman
Galbraith James, laborer, res 152 Sherman
Gall Christopher C, bds 259 High
Gallivan Cornelius J, cigar maker E R Greive Jr, res 192 Granite
Ganiard Block, Main ne cor 1st av
Ganiard Cora, student, bds 116 High
Ganiard Oscar F, painter, bds Mrs S M Ganiard
Ganiard Sarah (wid Judson), maid 116 High
Ganiard Sarah M (wid Silas B), res Ashland Mine rd
Ganiere Charles, res 148 Wimer
Ganiere George H, foreman Ashland Creamery, res 125 Nob Hill
Gard Ezra C, pres Ashland Mineral Springs Natatorium, res 925 Boulevard
Gard Mrs Ida M, sec-treas Ashland Mineral Springs Natatorium, res 925 Boulevard
Garland Daniel, bds 90 8th
Garrett Bess, pharmacist, bds 124 Manzanita
Garrett Fred R, student, bds 124 Manzanita
Garrett Grace, teacher West Side School, bds 124 Manzanita
Garrett Peter C, brakeman SP Co, res 765 Boulevard
Garrett Robert M, res 124 Manzanita
Gash Annie (wid J Wm), res 283 High
Gash George W, bds 283 High
Gault James L, machinist E E Phipps, res 294 Oak
Gearhart Armor R, fireman SP Co, res Walker nr Boulevard
Gearhart Elsie, maid Granite City Hospital
Gearing John C, farmer, res 743 N Main
Gerhart R E, call boy SP Co.
Geer Clayton D, fireman SP Co, bds Depot Hotel
Gerth Mary F (wid Emmett), bds 440 Helman
Gibson Ernest M, fruit grower, bds 145 Woolen
Gibson James D, fruit grower, res 575 Liberty
Gibson John R, res 145 Woolen
Gibson Kitty V, clerk Roberts & Sheppard, bds 145 Woolen
Giddings Ellen E (wid Absalom F), res 107 N Main
Gienger Albert C, farmer, res 2 m w limits
Gilbert Nellie O, bds 93 Granite
Gilbertson G A, landscape gardener, rms Peil bldg
Gilchrist Martha, teacher High School, bds 631 Boulevard
Gill Joseph C, fruit grower, res Walker av nr Boulevard
Gillette Charles H, pres Ashland Fruit & Produce Co, real estate 29 E Main, res 79 High
Gillette George V, conductor SP Co, res 123 High
Gillette Hugh H, night yardmaster SP Co, res 268 B
GILLIS WM H, City Editor Ashland Tidings, res 112 Nob Hill
Gilmore Henry G, musician, res 283 Woolen
Glenn Daniel L, carpenter, res 2 Glenn av
Glover Maye O, student, bds 212 Mechanic
Goble Horace, farmer, res Walker av nr Boulevard
Goetze Albert C, laborer, res 295 Palm av
Goff Wayne, res 143 Garfield
Good David D (Good & Dews), res 175 Meade
Good D Guy (Good & Danford), bds 175 Meade
Good Pearl, nurse Granite City Hospital, bds 175 Meade
GOOD & DANFORD (D Guy Good, Beecher Danford), Electrical Contractors, Wiring, Bell Work and Electrical Supplies 29 E Main, Tel Main 118, Home 11-K
Good & Dews (David D Good, Oliver B Dews), proprs City Truck & Storage Co 25 E Main
Goodlett Oda C, car repairer SP Co, bds 115 Church
Goodman R C, clerk SP Co, res 107 4th
Goodyear Jennie (wid Robert), res 134 Church
Goodyear Robert L, bds 134 Church
Gorason Helen, bds 329 Beach
Gould Edward H, res 259 Laurel
Gow Thomas J, teamster, res Taylor nr Ashland
Gowdy Wellington H, treas The Western Bonding and Investment Co, res 156 Union
Gowland James E (McWilliams & Gowland), bds 323 Granite
Graham Alexander D, traveling salesman, res 137 Almond
Grainger Francis M, res 298 Hargadine
Grainger Gawn M, carpenter, res 35 Granite
Grainger Marian, bkpr US Natl Bank of Ashland, bds 298 Hargadine
GAR Building, Chautauqua Grove
Grand Union Tea Co, Curtis M Bovee agent, 315 Granite
GRANITE CITY HOSPITAL, Ostrom & Nelson Proprs, Boulevard nr Palm Av, Tel 133 (See Front Cover and p 11)
GRANITE CITY HOSPITAL TRAINING SCHOOL FOR NURSES, Clara C Ostrom and Freda C Nelson Principals, Boulevard nr Palm Av, Tel 133 (See Front Cover and p 11)
GRANITE CITY SAVINGS BANK, Gwin S Butler Pres, Otto Winter Vice-Pres, George G Eubanks Cashier, E Main nw cor Oak
Grant Mrs Sina, res 103 Laurel
Graves Gerrod E, res 913 Boulevard
Gray Charles A, farmer, res 1372 Iowa
Gray Charles E, farmer, res Tolman av 2 m e limits
Gray Ralph D, bds 155 8th
Greaser Frank A, carpenter, bds G W Pellett
Greenfield Wm, clerk Post Office, rms Hotel Ashland
Greenman E Frank, carpet weaver, res 1304 Quincy
Greenwood John L, res 416 Liberty
GREER BERT R, Editor and Owner Ashland Tidings, res 125 Oak, Tel 332-J
Greer Lillian, bds 125 Oak
Greer Theodore J, miner, res 460 Laurel
Greer Vivian, bds 125 Oak
GREGG GRANT W, Physician and Surgeon 1-2 Citizens Banking & Trust Co Bldg, Tel 69, res 93 Bush, Tel 230-R
Gregg Miriam, student, bds 93 Bush
Gregory J W Osgood, res 113 1st av
Gregory Rooming House, Mrs Ella M Smith propr, 265 4th
Greive E R Jr, cigars 15 E Main, rms 137 Oak
Greive Frank E, brakeman SP Co, res 59 Union
Griffin Joseph M, miner, res 155 5th
Griffith Albert J, student, bds 601 Walnut
Griffith James, painter, rms 767 Oak
Grisez Frank A, County Surveyor 6 Mills bldg, res 207 Vista
Grisez Peter N, res 114 3rd
Grubb Amy, compositor Ashland Tidings, bds 762 A
Grubb Charles, farmer, res Main st rd nr limits
Grubb Eunice, student, bds 762 A
Grubb John L, res 762 A
Grubb Katie, bds 762 A
Grubb Millard W, laborer Ashland Ice & Storage Co, bds 762 A
Grubb Wayne N, res 748 Boulevard
Grubb Wm C, engineer Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res Boulevard nw cor Avery
Guiley Dale, engineer, bds 112 Nutley
Guiley Glen, bds 112 Nutley
Guiley John W, stockman, res 112 Nutley
Gumaer Harvey B, bds 1023 E Main
Gumaer Mrs Myrta A, res 1023 E Main
Gunter Schuyler C, fruit grower, res 715 N Main
H
Hadfield May F, student, bds 151 Coolidge
Hadfield Ralph R, clerk T H Simpson, bds 151 Coolidge
Hadfield Thomas E, miner, res 151 Coolidge
Hadfield Thomas E Jr, carrier PO, bds 151 Coolidge
HADLEY MRS E G, Propr Columbia Hotel, res 264 E Main, Tel 77
Hadley Winifred, bds Columbia Hotel
Hager Margaret, nurse Granite City Hospital
Haight Berna, bds 525 E Main
Haight Charles, res 525 E Main
Haight J Harrison, electrician, bds 525 E Main
Haight Vella, bookkeeper, bds 525 E Main
Haines George N, student, bds 355 Almond
Haines Jay J, laborer Oregon Gas & Electric Co, bds 355 Almond
Haines Nellie M (wid James M; Haines & O'Donoghue), res 355 Almond
Haines & O'Donoghue (Mrs Nellie M Haines, Mrs Margaret E  O'Donoghue), laundry 355 Almond
Hake G Wesley, police, res 419 Willow
Hake Stanley, driver Ashland Genl Delivery Co, bds 419 Willow
Hale Clarence, fireman, bds 423 Mountain av
Hale Delia A (wid John P), bds 60 5th
Hale Mrs Lina M, res 225 B
Hale Percy M, bds 225 B
Hale Robert E, fireman SP Co
Hale Roy S, engineer SP Co, res 60 5th
Hale Walter G, janitor High School, res 423 Mountain av
Halfhill Harry N, student, bds J P Halfhill
Halfhill John P, gardener, res s end Alta av
Halfhill Ruth E, student, bds J P Halfhill
Hall Alexander H, waiter J Sission, res 137 7th
Hall Caroline A (wid Avon E), bds 103 Laurel
Hall Erastus K, res 564 Liberty
Halley N Maud, clerk Ashland Trading Co, bds 94 3rd
Halley Susan (wid Frances), res 94 3rd
Hamilton W S, car repairer SP Co
Hamlin Frances S, cashier Ashland Opera House, bds 123 Church
Hammond Henry, laborer, rms 767 Oak
Hanscom Lizzie C (wid David J), rms 71 Gresham
Hansen Harriet M (wid Andrew J), res 855 B
Hardy Mrs Mattie A, res Hotel Ashland
HARDY NICHOLAS D, Propr Hotel Ashland, res same
Hardy Walter S, lineman Pac Tel & Tel Co, res 148 Laurel
Hardy Wm, res 581 E Main
Hargadine Cemetery, hd Sheridan
Hargadine Charles H, res 144 2nd
Hargadine George, res 124 Alida
Hargrove Anna E, millinery 47 N Main, bds 185 1st av
Hargrove Ellen (wid Reuben), res 185 1st av
Harmon George W, driver Hotel Oregon, bds same
Harmon Ray B, bds 1132 Oak
Harner Elsie B, bds 303 Oak
Harner Joseph L, clerk Mackie & Nininger, res 303 Oak
Harper Annie L, bds 166 N Main
Harrell Mrs Ella, res 266 6th
Harrell John B, farmer, res 1177 Iowa
Harrell John B Jr, bds 266 6th
Harrell Ramona E, bds 266 6th
Harrington Charles, cook E E Miller
Harrington Lizzie M (wid George S), res 95 Dewey
Harrington Speed, fireman SP Co, bds 95 Dewey
Harris Carl H, switchman SP Co, res 662 B
Harris Charles C, res 156 6th
Harris Harvey, farmer, res 180 Elizabeth
Harrison Harry S, operator Ashland Opera House, bds 123 Oberlin
Harrison Helena A (wid Henry), res 123 Oberlin
Harrison Newsom H, propr Ashland Opera House, bds 123 Oberlin
Hart Julius, res 550 Allison
Hart J C, car repairer SP Co
Hartley Ada, dressmaker, bds 116 Nob Hill
Hartley Elizabeth A (wid Joel), res 116 Nob Hill
Hartley James E, lab Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res 710 Pennsylvania
Hartley Luetta, student, bds 710 Pennsylvania av
Hartley Roy, laborer, bds 710 Pennsylvania av
Harvey Mrs A Little, res 237 B
Harvey John A, sec-cashr Citizens Banking & Trust Co, res 114 Oak
Hash Henderson, gardener, res 937 Oak
Hash Walter, teamster, res 124 Ohio
Hatch Bethuel H, popcorn vendor 25 Plaza, res 217 Granite
Hatcher Clarence R, tailor P B Fuller, bds 215 Gresham
Hatcher John W, carpenter, res 215 Gresham
Hathaway Emma S (wid Francis M), bds 156 Manzanita
Hathaway Jessie M, nurse, bds 156 Manzanita 
Hawley Maude, society editor Ashland Tidings, bds Walker av nr e limits
Haynes Henry P, gardener, res 419 Laurel
Haynes James R G, farmer, res 477 Laurel
Hays Augustus H, res 487 Woolen
Hays Estella M, bds 487 Woolen
Hays M Winn, student, bds 487 Woolen
Heberlie Frank, foreman Star Steam Laundry Inc, rms 174 Oak
Hedberg Gustaf H, lineman SP Co, res 90 2nd
Hedges R M, farmer, res Boulevard nr limits
Hedgpeth Louis K, cement worker, res Iowa sw cor Avery
Hedgpeth Virgil B, cashr SP Co, res 787 Blain
Hellawell G A, brakeman SP Co, rms 366 B
Hellawell L A, brakeman SP Co, rms 366 B
Helman Almeda, milliner Mrs Hannah Simons, bds J K Helman
Helman A Lincoln, asst Helman Baths, res Otis nw cor Laurel
Helman Baths, Otis O Helman propr, Otis nw cor Laurel
Helman John K, teamster, res Willow nw cor Oberlin
Helman Otis O, propr Helman Baths, res Otis nw cor Laure!
Helman Susan A (wid Abel D), res 423 Helman
Helms Mrs Myrtle, res 586 C
Hemphill Nelson E, fruit grower, res 517 Boulevard
Hendrix Frank M, laborer, res 176 Skidmore
Hendrix James A, driver Ashland Transfer & Storage Co, res 265 3rd
Heninger Clarence, bds 744 Iowa
Heninger John C, res 744 Iowa
Heninger John C Jr, laborer, bds 744 Iowa
Heninger Owen, carpenter, bds 744 Iowa
Heninger Thornton, laborer, bds 744 Iowa
Heninger Wm P, carpenter, bds 744 Iowa
Hensley Anna E (wid R C), dressmaker, res 133 Hargadine
Hepburn John O, gardener, res 104 Garfield
Herbert Augustus W, res 1001 N Main
Herbert Violet P, bds 1001 N Main
Herndon Mrs Agnes, res 262 Hargadine
Herndon Goldwin, musician Star Theatre, bds 262 Hargadine
Herndon Josephine, student, res 262 Hargadine
Herndon Walter, clerk Nims & Saunders, bds 262 Hargadine
Herrick James S, res 338 Montana
Herrick Lewis W, jeweler, res 630 Boulevard
Herrin John S, res 343 N Main
Hersey George H, res 384 Helman
Hersey James H, res 448 Helman
Hesseltine Rudolph: U, carpenter, res 63 California
Hevener Wm, res 685 Boulevard
Hibbs Marvin, laborer, bds 115 Church
Hibbs Wm M, bricklayer, res 115 Church
Hicks Blanche E, librarian Ashland Library Assn, bds 788 Pennsylvania av
Hicks Clifford C, bds 788 Pennsylvania av
Hicks Gertrude L, cashier Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 551 N Main
Hicks Howard M, lineman, bds 551 N Main
Hicks John M, res 788 Pennsylvania av
Hicks John W, res 28 Garfield
Hicks J Ernest, plumber T H Simpson, res 551 N Main
Hicks Mildred E, teacher, bds 125 Emerick av
Hicks Raymond M, teamster, res 125 Emerick av
Hicks Viola (wid Manfred L), bds 125 Emerick av
Hicks Wright, bds 551 N Main
Higgins Columbus F, res 162 Alida
Higgins Mrs Emily, res 162 Alida
High Govan, res 281 Oak
High School, Felix E Moore prin, Iowa bet Emerick av and Mountain av
Hildreth E Allen Jr, propr Fourth Street News Co, res 107 4th
Hill Mrs Elizabeth (wid Edward), res 91 Gresham
Hill G N, switchman SP Co
Hill Thomas W, real estate 60 Alida, res same
Hills Thomas, lather, bds Hotel Ashland
Hilty Carl E, bds 73 Union
Hilty Lillian M, musician, bds 73 Union
Hilty Louis, conductor SP Co, res 73 Union
Hintze Wm (Ashland Furniture Co), res 63 Nutley
Hips James, res 626 B
Hoag John D, carpenter, res 595 Roca
Hodgkiss Edwin G, car inspector SP Co, res 826 B
Hodgson Albert W, rancher, res Boulevard sw cor Kansas av
Hodgson Gerald, student, bds A W Hodgson
Hodgson Marion E, student, bds 67 Scenic dr
Hodgson Wm D, real estate, res 67 Scenic dr
Hogue Archibald H, laborer, bds 391 Beach
Hogue Ernest W, fruit grower, res Guthrie nr Montana
Hogue Eugene E, blacksmith, bds 391 Beach
Hogue Grace, solicitor, bds 391 Beach
Hogue Patterson N, res 391 Beach
Holcomb J P, fruit grower, res 495 Beach
HOLMES BROS (Hosea P and Wilber B), Grocers 97 N Main (See Left Side Lines)
Holmes Corydon W, bds 77 Manzanita
Holmes E M, engineer SP Co
HOLMES HOSEA P (Holmes Bros), res 77 Manzanita, Tel 343-J
Holmes Mamie C, student, bds 77 Manzanita
HOLMES WILBER B (Holmes Bros), res 117 High, Tel 295-R
Holmes Wm C, clerk Holmes Bros, bds 77 Manzanita
Holt Ada F (wid E Adams), bds 129 Laurel
Holt Mrs Gertrude, rms 369 Hargadine
Home Laundry (James N Nisbet, Benjamin L Mead), 158 4th
Home Telephone & Telegraph Co of Southern Oregon, Beaver bldg
Hood Charles L, laborer, res 176 Mechanic
Hoots Carl, fireman SP Co
Hoots Oscar, cook Curtis Roberts, res 248 7th
Hoover John M, res 400 Liberty
Hopkins Jessie, res 249 4th
Hosler Earl R, clerk H H Hosler, res 334 Almond
Hosler Harry H,.cigar mnfr 25 E Main, res 70 Bush
Hosler W Henry, janitor North School, res 330 Almond
Hosley Charles H, res 171 B
HOTEL ASHLAND, N D Hardy Propr, 50 N Main (See p 3)
Hotel Oregon, W E Conner propr, E Main ne cor Oak
HOTEL PARK, James B Carlile Propr, 35 1st Av, Tel 163 (See adv)
Hover George A, res 401 Beach
Howard James W, laborer, res 480 Mountain av
Howard Oliver G, res 502 Fairview
Howard Wesley S, fruit grower, res 1064 Ashland
Howell Emerson W, bds 140 Factory
Howell Kate P (wid Morris S), res 140 Factory
Hoxie Mrs Estie, bds J S Miller
Hubbard Arthur S, game warden, res 343 Granite
Hubbard Bela C, carpenter, res es Laurel se cor Orange av
Hubbard Carrie, student, bds B C Hubbard
Hubbard Morris C, carpenter, res 143 Gresham
Hubbard Ralph, carpenter, bds B C Hubbard
Hubsch A James, fireman Home Laundry, res 626 B
Hudson Thomas W, carpenter, res 338 Woolen
Hughes Edwin P, real estate 135 E Main, res 872 Boulevard
Hughes Ernest C, clerk H G Enders, res 107 2nd
Hughes James M (Hughes & Emery), res 343 B
Hughes Martha F (wid Charles), res 347 Beach
Hughes Robert L, civil engineer, bds 347 Beach
Hughes & Emery (James M Hughes, Melvin S Emery), painters 38 E Main
Hummer David W, bds 221 Oak
Humphrey Louisa D (wid Charles H), res 463 B
Hunt Edward B, fruit grower, res 700 Beach
Hunter Edgar A, engineer SP Co, res 117 Union
Hunter Kenneth, bds 117 Union
Hunter Mrs Minnie, cook Hotel Park, rms same
Hunter Voly A, operator Postal Tel-Cable Co, res 464 Iowa
Huntley Harold R, student, bds 277 Almond
HUNTLEY JOHN, Timber Lands, res 277 Almond, Tel Pacific 218-J
Huntley Lee H, civil engineer, bds 277 Almond
Huntley Marian E, bds 277 Almond
Hurley Ethelyn, teacher West Side School, bds 123 Church
Hurn John H, res 120 7th
Hurst Otho E, carpenter, res 437 Beach
HURT JOSEPH G, City Recorder City Hall, res 361 Mountain Av
Hygienol Chemical Co The Inc, F G Swedenburg pres, A W Boslough vice-pres, J Endelman sec-treas, F A Kormann chief chemist, 299 E Main
I
IOOF Hall, 51 N Main
Inlow C Valentine, res 78 Mountain av
Inlow George A, driver Ashland Transfer & Storage Co, res rear 202 Granite
Inman Clyde C, bds 500 Ashland
Irish Lyda B (wid Charles), dressmaker, res 34 1st av
Irvine G F, fireman SP Co
Irwin Adam L, Constable, res 156 N Main
Irwin George, vice-pres Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn, res 408 Laurel
Irwin G Lowery, bds 408 Laurel
Isaac Rev Howell, pastor First Brethren Church of Ashland, res 90 5th
Ivy David, car builder SP Co
J
Jack Emma L (wid Albert D), res 125 Almond
Jacker Maximilian, farmer, res 375 Otis
JACKSON COUNTY ABSTRACT CO, George H Yeo Vice-Pres-Mngr, 70 N Main, Tel Main 206-R (See Right Top Lines and Classified Abstracts)
Jacobs Guy C, clerk, res 228 B
Jacobs May (wid Abraham S), bds 196 Factory
James B Frank, bds 536 Ashland av
James Mary J (wid Thomas J), bds 431 N Main
James Thomas E, res 200 Gresham
James W Henry, fruit grower, res 536 Ashland av
Jay Ezra, res 48 Oberlin
Jelen Louis S, baker 233 4th, res 296 Maple
Jennings Eldon D, hostler SP Co, res 1116 Iowa
Jeter W E, conductor SP Co
Johnson Adelia, nurse Granite City Hospital
Johnson Albert, fruit grower, res 601 Walnut
Johnson Alida, bookkeeper Ashland Iron Works, bds Phoenix
Johnson Claire M, student, bds 150 N Main
Johnson Effie, bds 476 N Main
Johnson Etta V, teacher, bds 476 N Main
Johnson Frederick H, dentist Beaver bldg, res 94 Bush
Johnson Herbert K, bds 160 California
Johnson Ira, carpenter, res 724 N Main
Johnson Ira G, teamster, res 655 Roca
Johnson James A, farmer, res 160 California
Johnson Julian P, physician Cunningham blk, res 67 Helman
Johnson Leslie G, laborer SP Co, res 215 Nutley
Johnson Lula, dressmaker, bds 476 N Main
Johnson Luther, newsdealer, res 565 Allison
Johnson Mary (wid Andrew), res 216 Meade
Johnson Mathew L, gardener, res 428 Granite
Johnson Myrtle E (wid Clarence H), bds 311 N Main
Johnson Otis H, jeweler 145 E Main, res 150 N Main
Johnson Pearl M, clerk C L Loomis, bds 150 N Main
Johnson Reuben E, clerk A H Pracht, bds Granite City Hospital
Johnson Wm E, bds 160 California
Johnson Wm L, teamster, res 476 N Main
Jones Alice C, student, bds 79 Pine
Jones Beulah G, teacher, bds 79 Pine
Jones Carrie, bds 63 Alida
Jones Charles R D, engineer SP Co, res 203 Mountain av
Jones Delbert E, bds 72 Mountain av
Jones Egna V, machinist, res 363 Helman
Jones Forest W, bds 72 Mountain av
Jones George W, res 562 Fairview
Jones Hesting, bds 562 Fairview
Jones H D, organizer Fraternal Brotherhood, res 369 Hargadine
Jones Jennie G (wid Wm), res 72 Mountain av
Jones Mrs Kate W, dressmaker, res 79 Pine
Jones Mrs May, bds 237 B
Jones Robert M, printer Ashland Tidings, res 79 Pine
Jones Roy F, clerk SP Co, bds 357 Vista
Joorfetz Emma, clerk McGee's, bds 478 Boulevard
Jordan Aldo E (Jordan Bros), bds 1098 Iowa
JORDAN BROS (Aldo E and J S), Supplies, Gas and Electric Fixtures, Motors, Dynamos, Construction and Inside Wiring Contracts Taken, 207 E Main, Tel Main 80, Home 4-L
Jordan Fred E, bookkeeper Ashland Creamery, res 520 Terrace
Jordan J Samuel (Jordan Bros), bds 1098 Iowa
Jordan Peter C, electrician Jordan Bros, res 1098 Iowa
Joy Albert C, fruit grower, res Boulevard nr Walker av
K
Kaiser Charles, laborer, rms 266 5th
Kaiser Edward J, res 172 Alida
Kaiser Emily A, bds 172 Alida
Kaiser Lillian M, teacher, bds 172 Alida
Kaiser Mary A (wid George), bds 172 Alida
Kaiser M Armeda, teacher, bds 172 Alida
Keller Amos C, conductor SP Co, res 582 Allison
Keller F E, machinist SP Co, bds 586 E Main
Kennard Charlotte, teacher High School, bds G W Kennard
Kennard George W, farmer, res ½ m e end E Main
Kennedy John H, fruit grower, res 588 Beach
Kentnor Sarah A (wid Wm W), res 188 Factory
Kenyon Elmer E, carpenter, res Indiana nr Boulevard
Kenyon Pearl, mangler Star Steam Laundry, bds E E Kenyon
Kerr Joseph, plumber, res 1319 Quincy
Ketchum Emeline (wid J Harvey), bds 277 Almond
King Charles, student, bds 288 Morton
King Cora, ironer Home Laundry, bds 249 4th
King Elizabeth V, cashier Royal Bakery, rms 43 Church
King George W, fruit grower, res 180 Nutley
King Marcellus H, fruit grower, res Ashland Mine rd
King Mrs Nettie, waiter Depot Hotel
King Mrs Otis, res 249 4th
Kingsbury Cornelia L (wid Charles B), res 159 Laurel
Kinney Albert E (Beebe & Kinney), res 55 Granite
Kinney Clarence E, painter, res 288 Maple
Kirby Mrs Adelade, sec-treas Star Steam Lndy Inc, res 118 Helman
Kirby Brazier H, pres Star Steam Laundry Inc, res 118 Helman
Kirkpatrick James, farmer, res Ashland nr Roca
Kirshbaum Henry C, res 129 Almond
Kirshbaum Mary, bds 129 Almond
Klaus Edward, car repairer SP Co
Kleinhammer Frances, bds 287 Morton
Kleinhammer Frances (wid Claus), res 287 Morton
Klum Charles W, brakeman SP Co, bds 835 Boulevard
Klum C Waldo, conductor SP Co, res 823 Boulevard
Klum Lucinda (wid Charles K), res 773 Boulevard
Klum Otto, solicitor P B Fuller, rms 773 Boulevard
Koehler John F, fruit grower, res 447 Woolen
Koehler Samuel, student, bds 447 Woolen
Kofeldt Henry, sec Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn, res 242 Granite
Kohagen John A, notions 279 E Main, rms 526 same
Koon Bessie, nurse Granite City Hospital
Kormann Fred A, chemist The Hygienol Chemical Co, res 112 B
Kramer George N, general agent SP Co, res 332 Hargadine
Kress James, fruit grower, res 508 Liberty
Kruemling Theodore, res 428 Palm av
Kruger Conrad (Royal Bakery), res Park Hotel
Kuder Kate (wid Louis M), res 517 Iowa
Kurtz Mrs Lillian, housekeeper Hotel Oregon, res same
Kurtz Otto, cook Hotel Oregon, res same
L
La Certe Everyl, clerk McGee's, bds 107 Fork
Lafferty Townsel C, fireman SP Co, res 1123 C
Lager Louis, rms 73 Granite
Lamb Abraham L, miner, res 343 Mountain av
Lambert Paul, tailor, res 25 Gresham
Lamkin Charles B, real estate 337 E Main, res 11 Beach av
Lamkin Herman R, bds 11 Beach av
Lane Clarence E, confectionery 23 Plaza, res 148 Laurel
Lane Mrs C E, art goods 47 N Main, res 148 Laurel
Lane F J, brakeman SP Co
Lane P L, res 1177 Iowa
Larder West, res 323 Laurel
Larimore Thomas M, brakeman SP Co, res F376 E Main
Larsen Elsie A, bds 1219 E Main 
Larsen Minnie C, operator Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 1219 E Main
Larsen Niels, laborer, res 1219 E Main
Laursen Christina, res Walker av nr Boulevard
Lawrence M G, real estate 65 E Main, rms Columbia Hotel
Leavitt Alice, student, bds 440 Chestnut
Leavitt Grace, student, bds 440 Chestnut
Leavitt Henry H, fruit grower, res 440 Chestnut
LEMERY JOHN A (Lemery & Rigg), Attorney-at-Law 290 E Main, res 561 C
LEMERY & RIGG (John A Lemery, John O Rigg), Lawyers, Real Estate, Insurance and Loans 290 E Main, Tel 168
Lennart Dorothy, bds 280 2nd
Lennart Frank O, res 280 2nd
Lennart Mrs F O, propr East Side Inn, res 280 2nd
Lennart Louise, dressmaker, bds 280 2nd
Lennart Mildred, stenographer, bds 280 2nd
Leonard Ralph W, building contractor, res 144 Nutley
Leslie Milo C, inspector SP Co, res 353 Iowa
Lewis J W, car repairer SP Co
Libby Mrs Celia, res Roca nr Ashland
Lilly John R, conductor SP Co, res 47 Union
Lindroth Mrs Lydia, res 631 Walnut
Lindsay Charles H, carpenter, res 244 Mechanic
Lindsay Margaret (wid Charles), res 57 Church
Lindsay Wm, farmer, bds 996 Oak
Lindsey Frank D, cement worker, bds 668 N Main
Lindsey Hugh M, washer Star Steam Laundry Inc, bds 668 N Main
Lindsey Ruby I, teacher, bds 668 N Main
Lindsey S James, driver Star Steam Laundry Inc, bds 668 N Main
Lindsey Samuel N, cement contractor, res 668 N Main
Lininger Milton C, mngr Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn and Ashland Preserving Co, res 296 Helman
Little Rev John T, pastor Pentecostal Church of the Nazarene, res 468 C
Livingston Alexander G, engineer SP Co, res 50 3rd
Logan Charles O, automobiles 54 E Main, bds same
Long Alta, student, bds 130 8th
Long A Marion, plumber, res 130 8th
Long Ezra A, bds 130 8th
Long M Nimrod, shake weaver, res 323 Granite
Long Osmer W, conductor SP Co, res 117 8th
Long Pearl M, opr Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 138 3rd
Long S Frank, laborer, res 364 Helman
Long Violet A, student, bds 117 8th
Long Wm A, laborer, res at e limits
Long Winifred C, lineman, bds 130 8th
Loomis Charles L, confectionery 607 Boulevard, res same
Loomis Mrs Clara, res 662 B
Loomis Wm F (Loomis & Nelson), bds 463 B
Loomis & Nelson (Wm F Loomis, Frank L Nelson), gen mdse 215 4th
Loring J M, traveling salesman, rms Columbia Hotel
Losher James W, carpenter, res 150 1st av
Lott Edith, nurse Granite City Hospital
Lovesee Thomas, laborer W A Bibby, bds 938 Oak
Lowden Lance, teamster, res 117 Emerick av
Lowden Sarah (wid John S), res 365 Woolen
Lowe George M, expressman 297 E Main, res 341 Vista
Lowe James, rancher, res 280 Palm av
Lowe Millie E, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 341 Vista
Lowe Ralph Z, driver Ashland General Delivery Co, bds 341 Vista
Lowe Vera B, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 341 Vista
Lowry Edith, student, bds 502 Allison
Lowry Frank J, meat cutter Ashland Meat Co, res 502 Allison
Lucas Rev W, rector Trinity Episcopal Church, res 42 2nd
Lucey John G, switchman SP Co, rms 662 B
Luttrell Howard K, caller SP Co, rms 662 B
Luttrell H Lee, hostler SP Co, res 62 4th
Luttrell Mrs Nettie M, dressmaker, res 62 4th
Lynch T Mellvin, expressman, res 292 Liberty
Lyons Daniel B, foreman SP Co
Mc
McALLISTER GEORGE C, Lawyer 5-6 Citizens Banking & Trust Co Bldg, Tel 99, res 543 Mountain Av
McCall Lydia T, clerk Post Office, bds 153 Oak
McCall Mary E (wid John M), res 153 Oak
McCall Stella, chief operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 271 Morton
McCallen Andrew, pres First Natl Bank of Ashland, res Berkeley Cal
McCarthy Anna G (wid Dean), res 595 N Main
McCarthy Building, 83 N Main
McClanahan Anice (wid Newton), res 169 Lincoln
McClaren John K, fruit grower, res 351 Morton
McClaren Nellie, clerk J A Kohagen, bds 351 Morton
McCoy J Walter, cashier US Natl Bank of Ashland, res 253 Almond
McCune Carl, bds J N McCune 
McCune Edeth, teacher East Side School, bds J N McCune
McCune Joseph N, fruit grower, res Ashland nr Boulevard
McDonough John W, farmer, res 830 Iowa
McEnerney Thos L, fireman SP Co
McErlane Lida (wid James P), res 144 4th
McFarland Albert E, carpenter, res 692 B
McGEE'S, James H McGee Propr, Dry Goods and Ladies' Furnishings Elks Bldg, Tel 131 (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
McGee Andrew, student, bds 770 Iowa
McGEE JAMES H, Propr McGee's, res 108 Bush (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
McGee Minnie (wid Andrew), res 770 Iowa
McGee Myrtle, student, bds 770 Iowa
McGrath Michael, pres-treas Ashland Iron Works, res 174 Oak
McInerney Michael, bds 588 Beach
McInerney Thomas, fireman, rms Columbia Hotel
McIntire Hazel, clerk J J McNair, bds 712 Boulevard
McIntire Laura (wid W M), res 712 Boulevard
McIntire Nettie, teacher, bds 712 Boulevard
McKEE LYMAN D, Asst Postmaster, res hd Wimer
McKenzie James E, carpenter, res 1114 Iowa
McKenzie Smith, frmn SP Co, res 348 Hargadine
McKercher Duncan T, fruit grower, res Indiana nr Boulevard
McKissick Stuart, civil engineer, res 60 Alida
McLeod Alexander, res 550 Fairview
McMeekin Frank, engineer SP Co, rms 567 B
McMichael John, hostler SP Co, res 733 B
McMillan Alexander, poultry raiser, res 110 8th
McNabb George W, cement worker, res 156 8th
McNair Bros (John S, Portland, and Wm H), drugs 43 N Main
McNair James, bookkeeper J J McNair, bds 323 Oak
McNair James J, drugs 303 E Main, res w end Bush
McNair Samuel B, clerk McNair Bros, res 122 High
McNair Wm H (McNair Bros), res 323 Oak
McNeill Floy, notary 65 E Main, bds 190 Oak
McNeill Mrs Myra, dressmaker, res 190 Oak
McQuilkin F Dent, fruit grower, res 500 Ashland
McQuilkin Julia R, nurse 2nd floor Payne bldg, res 500 Ashland
McRae John D (Swenson & McRae), res 641 Boulevard
McRae W P, car repairer SP Co, bds 492 A
McVeigh Patrick H, switchman SP Co, rms 235 5th
McWilliams Charles L (McWilliams & Gowland), res 247 Laurel
McWilliams Frances M, teacher West Side School, bds 126 Church
McWilliams Francis G, real estate 175 E Main, res 126 Church
McWilliams Kenneth J, student, bds 126 Church
McWilliams & Gowland (Charles L McWilliams, Jas E Gowland), garage 135 1st av
M
MacAllister Donald, bds John MacAllister
MacAllister Rev John, res Taylor nr Montana
MacAllister Maude, bds John MacAllister
Mackie C N (Mackie & Nininger), res 492 Allison
Mackie Eva L, bds 492 Allison
Mackie & Nininger (C N Mackie, A C Nininger), grocers 105 E Main
Mackin Rev Charles, S J, pastor Church of the Holy Rosary, res 120 6th
Macomber Mary (wid James), res 199 Meade
Magill Penninah (wid Joseph), res E Main sw cor Weightman
Magoon Edward F, asst Chief of Police, res 123 Factory
Mahan Edward J, agent White Sewing Machine Co, res 2 m s limits
Malone Clyde A, mngr Ashland Electric Power & Light Co, res 93 Granite
Manion Jean, manual training teacher Public Schools
Manx The, S B Stoner propr, furnished rooms 349 E Main
Marquam Alfred B, dairy 460 Laurel, res same
Marrett James O, conductor SP Co, res 126 Nursery
Mars John D, shoemaker E Main cor Boulevard, res 159 Weightman
Marske Albert A, engineer SP Co, res 590 Allison
Martin Charles C, rancher, res 346 Iowa
Martin James E, bds 922 Boulevard
Martin John E, res 922 Boulevard
Martin Joseph A, bds 922 Boulevard
Martin Marie, student, bds 788 Pennsylvania av
Martin Roy M, car inspector SP Co, res 48 5th
Martin Sarah E (wid Louis), res 922 Boulevard
Martin Thomas J, miner, res 372 Liberty
Mashburn John R, clerk, res 31 Church
Masonic Temple, ws Main s Granite
Mast Clarence J, ticket agent SP Co, res 153 2nd
Mastier Any S (wid J B), res 180 Harrison
Mathes Clarence, bds 112 Maple
Mathes George W, carpenter, res 112 Maple
Mathes Harry G, farmer, res 73 Granite
Mathes Jessie, bds 115 N Main
Mathes Wm M, res 115 N Main
Mattern Anna, bds 208 Hargadine
Mattern A F, mining, bds 208 Hargadine
Mattern Herman, mining, res 208 Hargadine
Mattern John H, mining engineer, bds 208 Hargadine
Mattingley James, fruit grower, res 175 Granite
Maulding Clyde K, barber J A Yeo, res 364 Helman
Maxedon John R, washer Home Laundry, res 977 B
Mayer Marcus, tailor 47 Mill, res same
Mead Benjamin L (Home Laundry), rms 137 5th
Medlin Bertha A, bds 72 N Main
Meikle Gertrude M, student, bds 172 C
Meikle James F, res 172 C
Meikle Theresa A, student, bds 172 C
Melchior Michael, laborer Sander & Sander, bds same
Memorial Hall, 135 E Main
Merrifield Wm H, plasterer, res 546 N Main
Merrill Charles W, res 171 Elizabeth
Merrill Edith L, teacher High School, bds 631 Boulevard
Merrill Edward T, timber, res 745 Iowa
Merrill Evelyn G, clerk Rose Bros, bds 631 Boulevard
Merrill Frank R, res 631 Boulevard
Merrill Harold A, student, bds 631 Boulevard
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co, J Roy Burnette agent, 79 Baum
Michels Louis A, fruit grower, res 399 Beach
Mickel Herbert, helper McWilliams & Gowland
Mickelson Victoria S (wid Michael M), res 209 Oak
Miksch Harvey J, res 357 Vista
Miksch Ray T, car repairer SP Co, bds 357 Vista
Milam George W, principal East Side School, res 399 Mountain av
Milam Grace, bds 399 Mountain av
Miller Arthur M, engineer SP Co, res 364 Hargadine
Miller Beatrice, student, bds 364 Hargadine
Miller Cassius L, signalman SP Co, res 568 E Main
Miller Charles H, engineer SP Co, res 582 C
Miller Dora, student, bds J S Miller
Miller Mrs Effie J, bds 244 Mechanic
Miller Elias M, res 102 Granite
Miller Eugene E, bakery 242 E Main, res 137 Church
Miller John C, fruit grower, res 611 Beach
Miller Joseph S, laborer, res ws Avery 5 n Boulevard
Miller Judd V, engineer SP Co, res 370 Hargadine
Miller Kathryn R, student, bds 137 Church
Miller Mrs M C, bds 91 Gresham
Miller Otto R, brakeman SP Co
Miller Sarepta E (wid Jonas), bds 364 Hargadine
Miller Vivian, bds 370 Hargadine
Million Archie, expressman, res 424 N Main
Million Charles C, farmer, res 627 Oak
Milhon John B, bds 424 N Main
Million Joseph T, res 540 Oak
Million Kizzie, bds 540 Oak
Million Wm B, dairy 603 Oak, res same
Millner George E, rancher, res Boulevard opp State Normal
Millner James W, fruit grower, res 505 Boulevard
Mills Building, 25 Plaza
Mills Delos R, pres United States National Bank of Ashland, res 208 E Main
Mills Ella B (wid E V), res 478 Boulevard
Mills Jessie M, bds 315 Almond
Mills John W, res 315 Almond
Mills Verni V, student, bds 478 Boulevard
Miner C L, brakeman SP Co
Mingus Lavina (wid Conrad), res 128 Wimer
Minkler David L, res 240 C
Minkler Norma, bds 614 Boulevard
Minkler Ray A, notions 131 E Main, res 614 Boulevard
Minor Wm T, fruit grower, res Indiana nr Boulevard
Miracle Block, 353 E Main
Mitchell Horace V (Ashland Meat Co), res 157 Mechanic
Mitchell Seaborn S (Ashland Meat Co), res 534 Fairview
Mitchell Wm C (Mitchell & Whittle), res 75 Bush
Mitchell & Whittle (Wm C Mitchell, Floyd F Whittle), clothing 27 Plaza
Mix Berneta, student, bds 138 1st av
MIX FRANK B, Propr Depot Drug Store, res 138 1st Av, Tel Bell 317-J
Moffit Benjamin F, laborer, bds 227 Granite
Moffit Carrie E, bds 227 Granite
Moffit E Curtis, laborer, res 221 Granite
Moffit Rush L, laborer, res 227 Granite
Mold George J (Royal Bakery), rms Columbia Hotel
Mold George J Jr, clerk C E Lane, rms 53 McNair bldg
Monroe Mrs D C, res Walker av nr Boulevard
Monroe George E, res 89 7th
Monroe George W, foreman SP Co, res 90 6th
Monroe Lulu, bds Mrs D C Monroe
Moody Eugene D, student, bds 107 Manzanita
Moody Zenas A, agent Oregon Journal, res 107 Manzanita
Moody Zenas F, bds.107 Manzanita
Mooney Wm J, lineman, res 117 Helman
Moore Beatrice B, stenographer W J Moore, bds 290 N Main
Moore Charles W, gas fitter Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res 610 E Main
Moore Mrs Emily A, milliner, bds 610 E Main
Moore Felix E, principal High School, res 638 Boulevard
Moore Frank W, timber, res 364 Vista
Moore Isaac C, gardener, res 1027 B
Moore Lloyd, fruit grower, res Clay 4 s Boulevard
Moore Mrs Louisa, bds 395 B
Moore L W, res 2 Beach av
Moore Philip, painter, bds 1224 Iowa
Moore Stephen A, forest ranger, res 983 Oak
Moore Wm E, carrier Post Office, res 171 Helman
Moore Wm J, lawyer 4 Mills bldg, res 290 N Main
Morgan Charles, laborer, res 257 3rd
Morgan Jesse S, yardman SP Co, res 78 4th
Morgan John B, driver Ashland Transfer & Storage Co, res 257 3rd
Morgan J Monroe, farmer, res 520 Mountain av
Morgan Mattie, mangler Star Steam Laundry, bds 78 4th
Morgan Michael, teamster, res 351 N Main
Morgan Nettie, bds 520 Mountain av
Morgan Samuel M, res 257 3rd
Morine Building, 3 Plaza
Morris Alice L (wid Levi), res 132 Granite
Morris George W, helper SP Co, res 319 Woolen
Morris Julia (wid John), res 549 Fairview
Morris Nina O, student, bds 319 Woolen
Morris Rose, student, bds 319 Woolen
Morris Ruth L, stenographer, bds 132 Granite
Morrison Norman A, fireman SP Co
Morse John H, building contractor, res 632 Walnut
Morse Mildred E, stenographer, bds 632 Walnut
Morthland E A, rancher, res 1193 Boulevard
Morthland W L, fruit grower, res Walker av 1 s Boulevard
Morton Joshua J, millwright, res 1224 Iowa
Morton Nellie, stenographer, bds 1224 Iowa
Morton Ora O, carpenter, bds 1224 Iowa
Mosier John B, lumber grader, res 156 Mechanic
Mountain View Cemetery, 1½ m e city ¼ m n Boulevard
Mow Benjamin, farmer, res 416 Palm av
Mow John S, carpenter, res 1323 Iowa
Mowat Jan F, surveyor, bds 8 Beach av
Mowat Lynn D, bds 8 Beach av
Mowat Wm H, mngr Postal Telegraph Cable Co, res 8 Beach av
Moyer Abraham S (Moyer & Van Natta), res 108 2nd
Moyer & Van Natta (Abraham S Moyer, John Van Natta), building contractors 108 2nd
Mulit Frances E, bkpr First Natl Bank of Ashland, bds 276 Mechanic
Mulit Lloyd L, cashier First Natl Bank of Ashland, res 44 Church
Mulit Marietta S (wid Henry S), res 276 Mechanic
Murphy Carl, res 105 Pine
Murphy Cornelius, farmer, res 132 6th
Murphy Elizabeth E (wid Livy A), res 197 Granite
Murphy Francis J, lineman Pac Tel & Tel Co, res Meade cor Montana
Murphy G Carl, res 105 Pine
Murphy Ivan E, lineman, bds 197 Granite
Murphy Wm P, laborer, bds 197 Granite
Murray James, machinist SP Co, bds 586 E Main
Murray Marcus M, miner, res 872 Iowa
Musser Herbert A, storekeeper SP Co, res 49 4th
Myer Wm, res 259 High
Myer W Cedric, student, bds 259 High
Myers Fleta, bds 753 Boulevard
Myers Ila M, teacher West Side School, bds 753 Boulevard
Myers James J, res 753 Boulevard
Myers Voly A, res 464 Iowa
Myrtle Mrs Frances, housekeeper Depot Hotel
N
National Packing Co, Frank I Crouch mngr, Ash ne cor A
Neeley Lincoln, engineer SP Co, res 156 7th
Neil Angeline, bds 502 Boulevard
Neil Edna A, clerk City Recorder, bds 502 Boulevard
Neil Jesse L, stock dealer, bds 502 Boulevard
Neil L A, stock dealer, res 502 Boulevard
Neil Robert P, Mayor, vice-pres Citizens Banking & Trust Co, res 39 4th
Nelson Charles, porter Hotel Oregon
Nelson Frank L (Loomis & Nelson), res 188 Alida
Nelson Fred F, carpenter, res 160 Orange av
NELSON FREDA C (Ostrom & Nelson), res Granite City Hospital, Tel 133
Nelson Gladys A, bds 118 High
Nelson John A, res 118 High
Nelson Wm, gardener, res 1101 Boulevard
Netherland Samuel G, clerk Hotel Ashland
Neville Henry J, gardener, res opp 70 Nutley
Newcombe Margaret E (wid John V), bds 117 Nob Hill
Newcombe Walter E, opr Western Union Telg Co, res 117 Nob Hill
Newell Mrs M E, maid Hotel Oregon
Newell Zella, waiter Hotel Oregon
Newland John A, meat cutter A R Brown, res 350 B
Newlon Ellis E, laborer SP Co, res 1 n 468 Oak
Newlon Wm W, res 468 Oak
Newman Victor, cook Hotel Oregon
Newton Hardy S, rancher, res 662 A
Newton Jessie, bds 662 A
Nichols George B, plasterer, res 116 Church
Nickerson Mrs Ella, C S practitioner
Nims Charles W (Nims & Saunders), res 125 N Main
Nims Karl P, clerk SP Co, bds 125 N Main
Nims & Saunders (Charles W Nims, Stuart Saunders), grocers 108 N Main
Nininger Amos C (Mackie & Nininger), res 80 Hargadine
Nisbet Mrs E Adelaide, asst mngr Home Laundry, res 137 5th
Nisbet James N (Home Laundry), res 137 5th
Nissley Maude, teacher West Side School
Noffsinger Della (wid Thomas K), teacher, bds 116 Church
Norman Mary V (wid T F), bds 276 B
Norton Ann H (wid Henry), res 150 1st
Norton R C, music teacher, res 281 E Main
Nortridge Ebert W, clerk J B Casey, res 260 Orange av
Nortridge Maude E, bds 272 Orange av
Nortridge Wm, berry grower, res 272 Orange av
Norwood Beth, bds 177 Hargadine
Norwood Harold L, linotype opr Ashland Tidings, res 177 Hargadine
O
Oates Eulalia, teacher West Side School
O'Donoghue Ivan, msgr Postal Tel-Cable Co, bds 355 Almond
O'Donoghue Mrs Margaret E (Haines & O'Donoghue), res 355 Almond
O'Donoghue Walter, res 355 Almond
Ogg George G, res 137 N Main
Oien Sigurd C, Chief of Police City Hall, res 143 Mechanic
Old Pioneer Building, 44 E Main
Olds Mrs Eugenia, bds 348 Hargadine
Olds Florence, bds 348 Hargadine
Olsen Caroline S, bds 699 Walnut
Olsen Charles J, fruit grower, res 699 Walnut
O'Neal Oscar, plumber A J Biegel, bds 36 Morton
Orchard Christine, bds R D Sanford
Orchard James A, poultry raiser, res 1167 E Main
Oregon Gas & Electric Co, L W LeBaron (Medford) mngr, 67 N Main
ORRES L J, Custom Tailoring, Shirts and Underwear Made to Order, Cleaning and Pressing, Goods Called For, 203 E Main, Tel 141, res 497 Palm Av, Tel 359-J (See Right Side Lines)
Oslin Samuel J, laborer, res 123 Ohio
Osmun Ruth, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 156 Mechanic
OSTROM CLARA C (Ostrom & Nelson), res Granite City Hospital, Tel 133
OSTROM & NELSON (Clara C Ostrom, Freda C Nelson), Proprs Granite City Hospital Boulevard nr Palm Av, Tel 133 (See Front Cover and p 11)
Ott John R, foreman Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res C cor 1st
Owen Eliphalet G, vice-pres Ashland Mineral Springs Natatorium, res 166 N Main
Owens Ira B, bds 122 Church
Owens L Stella E, bds 122 Church
Oxford Rooming House, James M Slack propr, 219 4th
P
Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co, Eugene A Sherwin mngr, 111 Oak
Page C Clinton, lawyer, res 55 Pine
Palmer Ruby M, stengr Jackson County Abstract Co, bds 123 Church
Palmerlee H Seward, clerk Ashland Trading Co, res 93 Granite
Parish Mrs Edna, bds 464 Mountain av
PARK HOTEL, James B Carlile Propr, 35 1st Av, Tel.163 (See p 183)
Parker Mrs Lucinda, bds 581 E Main
Parker Orpha M, teacher High School, bds 1023 E Main
Parker Sumner A, timber cruiser, res 59 6th
Parker W Howard, laborer, bds 59 6th 
Parr Eva L (wid Wm H), bds 190 B
Parr Roy M, laborer SP Co, res Ohio nw cor Laurel
Parrish Wm L, wood dealer, res 1030 Henry
Parsley George, machinist SP Co, res 150 1st av
Parslow Earl E, bds 75 Wimer
Parslow George L, rms 89 N Main
Parslow Lavina A, bds 75 Wimer
Parslow Louisa M (wid John C), bds 75 Wimer
Parslow Mrs Minnie M, res 75 Wimer
Parson John S, physician 138 N Main, res same
Parton George, farmer, res Indiana nr Boulevard
Patrick Mary (wid Charles), bds 486 Allison
Patrick Orra, teacher, bds 219 Almond
Patrick Wm A, res 219 Almond
Patterson E Frank, guard US Forest Service, bds 247 2nd
Patterson Harold E, student, bds 97 Pine
Patterson John E, warehouseman National Packing Co, bds 247 2nd
Patterson John T, laborer, res 247 2nd
Patterson Lillian M, bds 639 N Main
Patterson Margaret E, clerk C E Lane, bds 97 Pine
Patterson Rose B, bds 639 N Main
Patterson Sylvester, fruit grower, res 639 N Main
Patterson Wm, supt City Water Dept, res 97 Pine
Patton C Alfred, drayage 396 Helman, res same
Patton Fred N, teamster Ashland Manufacturing Co, res 169 Ohio
Patton Wm S, carpenter, bds 192 Mechanic
Patty John F (Cameron & Patty), res 549 Auburn
Paul A L, car repairer SP Co
Paulserud Oliver A, clerk Beebe & Kinney, bds 107 Fork
Payne Andrew S, carpenter, res 954 B
Payne A Grace, bds 30 Granite
Payne Building, 238 E Main
Payne Champion T, res 508 N Main
Payne Clyde A, real estate, res Boulevard cor Ashland
Payne E Clifton, carpenter 16 Granite, bds 30 same
Payne Lyman E, res 30 Granite
Peachey A H, farmer, res Boulevard nr limits
Pedersen Louis A (Ashland Cleaning Works), rms Columbia Hotel
Pedersen's Orchestra, Louis A Pedersen director, Elks Hall
Peebler Cleve G, clerk C E Lane, rms 53 McNair bldg
Peil Building, 3 Plaza
Peil Emil, agricultural implements 3 Plaza, res 52 Granite
Pellett Alex, machinist Harry Pellett, bds 128 1st av
Pellett Euna, bds 128 1st av
Pellett George W, fruit grower, res Scenic hts
Pellett Harry, automobiles Mill nr Plaza, res 128 1st av
Pelton Lottie L (wid John E), res 228 B
Penniston Charles W, gardener, bds 200 Helman
Penniston Francis H, cutter Penniston Granite Co, bds 200 Helman
Penniston Fred, driver Sander & Sander, bds same
Penniston Granite Co (Wm B and Samuel Penniston, Earl P Casad), 160 Helman
Penniston Mary J, bds 200 Helman
Penniston Samuel (Penniston Granite Co), res 200 Helman
Penniston S Helen, student, bds 200 Helman
Penniston Wm B (Penniston Granite Co), bds 200 Helman
Pentecostal Church of the Nazarene, Rev John T Little pastor, 4th sw cor
Penter Wm H, building contractor, res 348 N Main
Perozzi Domingo, propr Ashland Creamery, res 88 Granite
Perrine Collins J, rms 152 Helman
Perrine Jennie D (wid Cassius R), res 152 Helman
Perrine Kizziah C (wid Collins), bds 159 Nob Hill
Perry Mrs Ida, mangler Star Steam Laundry, res 563 N Main
Perry Martin, laborer, res 563 N Main
Peters Eli N, res 92 Church
Peters George D, lawyer, res 494 Montana
Peters Samuel A, fruit grower, res Boulevard cor Walker av
Peters Samuel A Jr, student, bds S A Peters
Peters Zada, stenographer, bds S A Peters
Petersen Nels, farmer, res 66 Mountain av
Peterson Peter A, foreman F E Conway Co, res 567 Beach
Pew James W, laborer, bds 120 2nd
Phillips Isaac, shoemaker, res 496 N Main
Phillips John C, gardener, res 332 Glenn
Phillips Lela B, bds 496 N Main
Phillips Mrs Lena, res 1068 E Main
Phillips Leslie L, bds 435 Granite
Phillips M Ray, laborer Ashland Ice & Storage Co, bds 435 Granite
Phillips Reuben, res 435 Granite
Phillips Walter A, presser L J Orres, bds 1068 E Main
Phillips Wm, granite contractor Penniston Granite Co, rms 224 4th
PHIPPS E E, Implements, Farm Wagons, Vehicles, Bicycles, Gasoline Engines and Sprayers' Outfits, Pittsburg Perfect Fence, Electric Weld, 389 E Main, Tel 101, res 113 Pine (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
Phipps Herbert, rms 265 4th
Pierce Charles H, sec Ashland Lodge No 944 BPOE, res 323 Helman
Pierson John, fruit grower, res Boulevard opp State Normal
Pierson Walter H, fruit grower, res Boulevard ⅛ m e Walker av
Pinkerton Frederick W, timber cruiser, res 743 E Main
Pioneer Building, 44 E Main
Pioneer Planing Mill, Carson & Siemental proprs, 125 Mill
Pittitt Mrs Alice, waiter Depot Hotel
Pittman Ira D, farmer, res Terrace cor Montana
Platt Stanley V, rancher, rms 199 Meade
Plaza Rooming House, Ross J Ferguson propr, 27 E Main
Plumerth Marie E (wid Jacob C), res 164 6th
Plymate Morris, bds 563 N Main
Pohland Herman F, pres Citizens Banking & Trust Co, res 678 Boulevard
Pohland Olivia C, bds 678 Boulevard
Poley Evangeline C, teacher West Side School, bds 385 B
Poley Joseph, farmer, res 385 B
Poley Minnie I, student, bds 385 B
Poley Wilmer M, drugs 17 E Main, res 64 Gresham
Poor Joseph C, engineer SP Co, res 125 2nd
Poor Rev Lester C, pastor First M E Church, res 48 Laurel
Pope Charles, fruit grower, res ss Wimer nr limits
Pope Grace H, stenographer, bds 133 Nutley
Pope Mary E (wid Joseph D), res 133 Nutley
Porter Caroline E (wid Dennis), bds 36 S 2nd
Porter Charles I J, cupola tender Ashland Iron Works, res 803 N Main
Porter Columbus D, res 309 Woolen
Porter C Orlando, conductor SP Co, res 143 8th
Porter Daisy (wid S A Douglas), res 299 Woolen
Porter Mrs Edith G, millinery 36 S 2nd, res same
Porter Frank J, brakeman SP Co, bds 143 8th
Porter Fred E, fruit grower, res 223 Maple
Porter Irving F, fruit grower, res 95 Coolidge
Porter Riley C (Porter & Sowerby), res 403 Palm av
Porter Ruth A, student, bds 223 Maple
Porter & Sowerby (Riley C Porter, Wm Sowerby), painters 345 C
Post Office, John R Casey Postmaster, 19 Plaza
Postal Telegraph-Cable Co, Wm H Mowat mngr, 37 E Main
Potter B Andrew, fruit grower, res 559 Woolen
Potter Cecile D, student, bds 30 2nd
Potter Hazel, student, bds 84 Dewey
Potter J Madison, miner, bds 559 Woolen
Potter Pauline L, bds 128 Factory
Potter Ralph, bds 30 2nd
Potter Rooming House, Hugh F Cole propr, ss 4th bet B and C
Potter Roscoe, laborer, res 84 Dewey
Potter Mrs Rosetta, milliner 30 2nd, res same
Potter Samuel A, res 633 Iowa
Potter Wm M, bds 633 Iowa
Potter Wm R, laborer, res 30 2nd
Powell Albert E, bds 462 A
Powell Alden, clerk T L Powell, bds 281 Oak
Powell A E, pressman Ashland Record, res 74 3rd
Powell D Sherman, carpenter, res 281 Oak
Powell James, bds 606 Iowa
Powell Michael, blacksmith, res 263 Oak
Powell Thaddeus L, confectionery 524 A res 333 Oak
Powell Walter P, fruit grower, res 606 Iowa
Powell Wm M, cider maker, res 462 A
Pracht Alexander H, confectionery 171 E Main, res 234 Vista
Pracht Max, fruit grower, res Euclid av hd Harrison
Pracht Wm B, bds Max Pracht
Pratt Carroll E, engineer SP Co, res 147 Factory
Pratt Emily A (wid John H), bds 147 Factory
Praytor A Lee, painter, res 415 Granite
Praytor John C, fruit grower, res s end Granite
Praytor Thomas, farmer, bds J C Praytor
Preater Elizabeth (wid Alfred), bds 138 N Main
Prescott Clarence, carpenter, res 435 B
Prescott Guy C, fruit grower, res 475 Chestnut
Prescott Winfred G, fruit grower, res 527 Chestnut
Price Mary E, bds 122 Laurel
Provost Bros (Julian H and Peter S), hardware 38 E Main
Provost Julian H (Provost Bros), res Vista nr Fork
Provost Laura E, student, bds 264 Oak
Provost Peter, res 264 Oak
Provost P Horace, plumber Provost Bros, res 184 1st
Provost P Sylvain (Provost Bros), res 95 Meade
Provost Theodore T, clerk Provost Bros, bds 264 Oak
Pruwett Pearl E, car repairer SP Co, res 426 A
Purdin Lynn, foreman Ashland Record, res 74 3rd
Purves James, rancher, res 186 Weightman
Purves James Jr, laborer, bds 186 Weightman
Purves Louis G, laborer, bds 186 Weightman
Purves Nellie, nurse Granite City Hospital
Putnam Fred, teamster, res 166 Hargadine
Putnam Madge, bds 166 Hargadine
Putnam Marcella E, student, bds 571 Chestnut
Putnam Marvin E, fruit grower, res 571 Chestnut
Putnam Maude, bds 166 Hargadine
Putnam Sarah (wid Isaac E), bds 571 Chestnut
Pygall Helen, bds 282 Oak
R
Radcliff Abraham L, laborer, bds 144 4th
Radcliff Esther (wid Abraham), res 144 4th
Radcliff Wm A, laborer, bds 144 4th
Ramsey Amy A, bds 338 Woolen
Ramsey Charles, farmer, bds 338 Woolen
Ramsey Florence, student, bds 140 Orange av
RAMSEY FRED E, Propr Ashland Motor Car Co, res 453 Rock
Ramsey W Sherman, laborer, res 140 Orange av
Randall Lloyd, caller SP Co, bds 633 Iowa
Randles Guy, rancher, res Kansas av nr Boulevard
Rapp Martha E (wid Joseph), res 174 Oak
Rathbun Oscar J, rancher, res 1049 Ashland
Raudebaugh James D (Raudebaugh & Son), res 162 1st av
Raudebaugh Peter O (Raudebaugh & Son), bds 162 1st av
Raudebaugh & Son (Peter O and James D), cement contrs 89 Oak
Reader James K, physician 75 Gresham, res 1 same 
Reams Elsie, bds 174 Oak
Rease Edson M, building contractor, res 1089 Boulevard
Rease Edson O, carpenter, res 123 Ohio
Rease Mabel, bds 1089 Boulevard
Redifer E Watson, car repairer SP Co, res 264 8th
Reed Elizabeth F (wid Andrew J), bds 171 Church
Reeder Highland, student, bds 121 Bush
Reeder Ira, blacksmith W W Wilson, rms 633 Iowa
Reeder Leland P, student, bds 121 Bush
Reeder Thomas T, fruit grower, res 886 Oak
Reeder Wallace, cement worker, bds 886 Oak
Reeder Wm A, res 121 Bush
Reeve Rev Sylvester T, res 842 A
Reid Esther J (wid Charles E), res 565 Allison
Reives Aaron B, conductor SP Co, res 66 2nd
Renfro R L, brakeman SP Co
Reno Elizabeth A (wid L K), res 371 Gresham
Reno Horeca V, music teacher, bds 371 Gresham
Reno Jesse K, fireman SP Co, bds 371 Gresham
Reynolds Lloyd C, call boy SP Co
Reynolds Wm H, chiropractor 133 1st av, res same
Reynolds Zacheus Z, fruit grower, res 397 Ashland
Rhodes-Farlow Building, 15 E Main
Rice Harry O, clerk Briggs Shoe Store, rms 137 Oak
Rice James M, rancher, res 608 Terrace
Rice Katherine, bds 143 Granite
Richards Anna S (wid Newton J), bds 156 8th
Richards Ernest C, farmer, res Boulevard nr limits
Richardson H V, lawyer Pioneer bldg
RIGG JOHN O (Lemery & Rigg), res 2 Glenn av
Riley Lawson H, student, bds 276 B
Riley Mrs Maggie B, nurse, res 276 B
Roach America J (wid Hiram), fruit grower, res Grant ne cor Grover
Roach Claude E, fruit grower, res 835 N Main
Roach Earl J, driver Ashland Transfer & Storage Co, res 135 Nutley
Robbins Henry E, res 940 B
Roberts Chester A, waiter Curtis Roberts, res 586 C
Roberts Curtis, restaurant 554 A, res 400 Beach
Roberts Horace N (Roberts & Sheppard), res 166 N Main
Roberts James T, cement worker, res 156 5th
Roberts Robert R, car repairer SP Co, res 908 Ashland
Roberts & Sheppard (Horace N Roberts, John Sheppard), conf 69 N Main
Robertson Anna C (wid John), res 84 Garfield
Robertson Charles, bkpr First Natl Bank of Ashland, bds 84 Garfield
Robinson Dess, waiter Depot Hotel
Robison George M, farmer, res 110 Laurel
Robison James K, laborer, res 438 A
Robison Merle B, bds 110 Laurel
Rocho John F, res 115 Granite
Rockfellow Albert G, bds 22 Granite
Rogers Charles H, carpenter, bds 943 Oak
Rogers John W, teamster, res 194 Meade
Rogers Levi W, farmer, res 943 Oak
Rogers Thomas, teamster, rms 194 Meade
Rogers Tony, bds Lloyd Moore
Rogers Wm, fruit grower, res Walker av 1 n Boulevard
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY ABSTRACT-TITLE CO, E C Hogsett (Medford) Pres-Mngr, S C Whittington (Jacksonville) Sec-Treas (See Left Bottom Lines and Classified Abstracts of Land Titles)
Rolph Sherman P, res 1296 Iowa
Root Charles W, pres-mngr Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res 320 N Main
Rose Bros (Charles R and Howard), confectionery 145 E Main
Rose Charles R (Rose Bros), res 550 E Main
Rose George W, conductor SP Co, res 87 3rd
Rose Hattie W (wid Elanson), bds 167 Mountain av
Rose Howard (Rose Bros), bds 77 6th
Rose Mary E (wid Montgomery), C S practitioner, res 77 6th
Rose Philip S, student, bds 77 6th
Rosecrans Fred E, res 202 Granite
Rosenburg Louis (Rosenburg & Rula), rms Ashland Hotel
Rosenburg & Rula (Louis Rosenburg, Rudolph Rula), tailors 81 Oak
Rosenstock Fred, fruit grower, res Indiana nr Boulevard
Ross Mrs Arminda J, res 563 Rock
Ross Frank R, miner, bds 151 Coolidge
Rouse Ranse, real estate 324 Liberty, res same
Routledge Frank C, mngr Western Union Telegraph Co, res Nutley ne cor Woolen
Rowland Charles M, painter, res 508 Roca
Rowley J Ivan, rancher, bds 115 Lincoln
Rowley Mary E (wid James), res 115 Lincoln
Royal Bakery (George J Mold, Conrad Kruger), 39 E Main
Ruger John A, billiards 267 4th, res 42 Gresham
Rula Rudolph (Rosenburg & Rula), rms Ashland Hotel
Rush Clark G, rancher, res Clay 2 n Boulevard
Rush Frank, bds C G Rush
Rush Orlie B, car repairer SP Co, res 300 Liberty
Rush Virgil E, car repairer SP Co, bds C G Rush
Rush Wm G, fireman SP Co, rms 633 Iowa
Rushton Pearl, wood dealer 649 E Main, res same
Russell Ann H (wid James H), propr Ashland Marble Works, res 117 N Main
Russell Ashley, bellboy Hotel Oregon
Russell F Ellsworth, operator City Elec Eng Dept, res 296 Granite
Russell J B, fruit grower, res Walker av nr Boulevard
Russell Mabel E, artist, bds 117 N Main
Russell Nellie F, bds 117 N Main
Ryan Edward J, traveling salesman, res 95 Dewey
S
St John Wm, teacher High School
Sage Wm F, cigar maker H H Hosler, res 166 N Main
Salsbury Frank, farmer, res 57 5th
Salsbury George T, miner, res 251 Grant
Salsbury L Blanche, student, bds 251 Grant
Sams Charles E, dairy 468 Helman, res same
Sams Wm H, bds 468 Helman
Sander Clara (wid Joseph), res ns Nevada nr Helman
Sander Frank T, student, bds Mrs Clara Sander
Sander Henry B (Sander & Sander), res n end Helman
Sander John, laborer Sander & Sander, bds same
Sander Joseph H, gardener, res 1149 Oak
Sander Leo B (Sander & Sander), res n end Helman
Sander Louis A, student, bds Mrs Clara Sander
Sander Mary, bds Mrs Clara Sander
Sander Wm G, florist ss Nevada nr Helman, res same
Sander & Sander (Henry B and Leo B), dairy n end Helman
Sanders Elnarr L, bds 607 Iowa
Sanders Louis M, fruit grower, res 667 Beach
Sanders L Claude, clerk F E Conway Co, res 667 Beach
Sanderson Building, 391 E Main
Sanderson Wm C, res 486 Boulevard
Sanford Ethlynde, bds 156 3rd
Sanford Horatio S, res 156 3rd
Sanford Horatio S Jr, clerk C H Vaupel, bds 156 3rd
Sanford Loney L, engineer SP Co
Sanford Richard D, farmer, res n end Laurel
Sanford Torbert W, brakeman SP Co, res 129 High
Sanger Frank B, laborer, rms 154 B
Satterfield C Annie (wid Joseph W), res 108 Granite
Saunders Claude A, barber J D Ellis, bds 607 Iowa
Saunders James B, barber C J Elliott, res 607 Iowa
Saunders Josephine, student, bds 110 N Main
Saunders Stuart (Nims & Saunders), res 110 N Main
Saviers Mrs Margaret E, bookkeeper W J Saviers, res 316 Hargadine
Saviers Walter J, garage 53 2nd, res 316 Hargadine
Sawyer Bertha, osteopath 15½ E Main, rms 73 Granite
Sawyer James T, brakeman SP Co, res 774 C
Sayle Harry A, clerk SP Co, res 39 Union
Sayle James P (J P Sayle & Son), res 183 Gresham
Sayle James T (J P Sayle & Son), res 665 E Main
Sayle J P & Son (James P and James T), billiards 117 E Main
Sayle Ray F, lineman Ashland Electric Power & Light Co, bds 183 Gresham
Schell Charles D, res 100 Lincoln
Schneider Fred P, fruit grower, res ss Boulevard 4 e Clay
Schoenthal Jud A, farmer, res Boulevard nr limits
Schuerman August, clerk, res 214 C
Schuerman Fred M, student, bds 214 C
Schwein Louis, meat cutter Ashland Meat Co, res 56 Church
Schwimley Rev W Alvin, pastor First Congregational Church, res 469 Boulevard
Scofield A Burdette, fruit grower, res 1087 N Main
Scott Elmer W, student, bds 483 Granite
Scott Hayden W, civil engineer, bds 483 Granite
Scott Wm M, miner, res 483 Granite
Seager George W (Burns & Seager), res 65 Granite
Seamens Justina (wid Alanson D), bds 313 Granite
Seeley F D, brakeman SP Co
Seibert Minnie (wid J B), res 107 Fork
Settle I Frank, harnessmaker 7 Plaza, res 116 1st av
Settle John F, harnessmaker I F Settle, bds 116 N Main
Settles Agnes M, bds 267 8th
Settles Lawyel H, laborer, res 267 8th
Seventh Day Adventist Church, Taylor G Bunch elder, 4th se cor C
Shafer Mrs Alma B, evangelist, res 515 Liberty
Shaver Hazel R, teacher, bds 977 B
Shaver Myron C, res 1111 Iowa
Shaw Building, 376 E Main
Shaw Edward B, res 154 B
Shaw Francis W, res 564 Elkader
Shaw Howard M, physician 108 1st av, res same
Shaw Lucy R (wid Edwin), bds 154 B
Shaw Mrs Mattie B, physician 108 1st av, res same
Shaw Robert J, miner, res 487 Rock
Shaw Mrs Virginia C, dressmaker, res 487 Rock
Shaw Wm F, farmer, res Park nr Boulevard
Sheldon Charles D, plumber Warner Mercantile Co, bds 705 Pennsylvania av
Sheldon Edgar N, clerk, bds 705 Pennsylvania av
Sheldon Miles M, carpenter, res 705 Pennsylvania av
Shelton George L, janitor Elks Temple, res 138 3rd
Shepherd Charles F, pianos 658 Boulevard, res same
Shepherd L Kale, piano tuner 658 Boulevard, bds same
Shepherd Mary M (wid Wm H), res 77 Pine
Sheppard John (Roberts & Sheppard), rms 72 N Main
Sherard Albert L, teamster, res 881 N Main
Sherman Edward C (E C Sherman & Son), res 567 B
Sherman E C & Son (Edward C and Oliver P), blacksmiths 557 B
Sherman Oliver P (E C Sherman & Son), bds 567 B
Sherwin Angeline H (wid Philander), bds 173 Oak
Sherwin Eugene A, mngr Pac Tel & Tel Co, res 173 Oak
Shoemaker Charles, bds Wm Shoemaker
Shoemaker Wm, res Boulevard se cor Clay
Shook Building, 376 E Main
Shook Isaac N, res B376 E Main
Shook Katie E, bds B376 E Main
Shoudy Berkley M, res 63 Helman
Shoudy Ira, res 311 Almond
Shoudy Ruth K, student, bds 63 Helman
Shroyer Elizabeth (wid Josiah), bds 1128 Oak
Shutts Clifton A, laborer, res 63 3rd
Siemental George (Carson & Siemental), res 657 Boulevard
Siemental Margaret, bds 657 Boulevard
SILSBY A W, Real Estate and Timber Lands 15½ E Main, Tel 30, res 423 N Main, Tel 226-J
Silsby Charles S, engineer SP Co, res 111 3rd
Silsby Esther M, bds 111 3rd
Silva Mary, music teacher, bds 31 Gresham
Silver Mrs Catherine E, res 763 B
Silver Harry, res 445 Palm av
Silver Kathleen, student, bds 445 Palm av
Silver Laura, student, bds 445 Palm av
Silver Madeline, student, bds 445 Palm av
Simons Mrs Hannah, millinery 167 E Main, res 363 Iowa
Simons James D, gardener, res 363 Iowa
Simpson Charles F, boarding 72 N Main
Simpson Frank C, clerk, bds 142 Church
Simpson Glenn E, clerk T H Simpson, bds 142 N Main
Simpson Mabel, nurse, bds 502 Allison
SIMPSON THOMAS H, Hardware 37-39 N Main, Tel 203-R, res 142 N Main
Sission John, restaurant 542 A
Skeen George B, barber 56 N Main, res 167 Church
Skeen G Irene, bds 167 Church
Skeen Linn B, helper Harry Pellett, bds 167 Church
Slack James M, propr Oxford Rooming House, res 219 4th
Slack Lynn, student, bds 219 4th
Slingerland Gilbert R (Carson-Smith Lumber Co), res 271 High
Sloan Marion L, res 440 Helman
Smith Augustus A, butcher, res 999 B
Smith Barnum E, magnetic healer 391 E Main, res 33 Nutley
Smith Bert H (E F Smith & Sons), bds 221 Oak
Smith Burl C, brakeman, res 107 7th
Smith Carl G, orchardist, res 265 4th
Smith Charles, res w end West
Smith Donald B, res 116 High
Smith Edward N, farmer, res 124 Morton
Smith Elizabeth A (wid Henry), res 160 Church
Smith Ella C, fruit grower, res 711 Grover
Smith Mrs Ella M, propr Gregory Rooming House, res 265 4th
Smith Elmer J (E F Smith & Sons), res 107 Mill
Smith Eunice L, teacher, bds 33 Nutley
SMITH EVERETT O, Architect 7-8 First Natl Bank Bldg, Tel 33, res 280 Hargadine
Smith E Frank (E F Smith & Sons), res 221 Oak
Smith E F & Sons (E Frank, Elmer J and Bert H), livery 107 Mill
Smith George F, carpenter, res 1280 E Main
Smith Harry A, painter, bds 72 N Main
Smith Hazel E, bds 825 B
Smith Jesse, carpenter, bds 63 Alida
Smith Joseph C, foreman Pioneer Planing Mill, res 189 Granite
Smith Rev Julius S (M E), res 464 Woolen
Smith Lucy L, bds 464 Woolen
Smith Mark W, brakeman, res 159 2nd
Smith Mrs Mary, res 340 Granite
Smith Ray J, jeweler N Main sw cor Granite, res 46 Union
Smith Roy, waiter J Sission, rms 265 4th
Smith Sidney H, furnished rooms 224 4th
Smith Verner O N, laborer Pioneer Planing Mill, res 174 Church
Smith Walter L, bds 124 Morton
Smith Wm B, carpenter, res 280 Hargadine
Smith Wm H, res 166 E Main
Smith Wm K, res 925 B
Snyder V, conductor SP Co
Songer Mollie A, bds 45 Helman
Songer Samuel T, physician 111 E Main, res 45 Helman
Songer Wm F, bds 45 Helman
Sonnichsen Ada W, clerk A H Pracht, bds 480 Liberty
Sonnichsen Orpheus, laborer, bds 480 Liberty
Southern Oregon Chautauqua Assn, G F Billings pres, Rev J S Smith vice-pres, W H Gillis sec, F H Carter treas, 41 E Main
Southern Pacific Co, G N Kramer gen agent, C J Mast ticket agent, passenger depot ft 4th, freight depot ft 3rd, local ticket office 62 N Main
Sowerby Wm (Porter & Sowerby), res 566 Allison
Sparr Henry C, rms 280 2nd
Specht Charles A, clerk C H Vaupel, res 478 Allison
Spencer Aden C, farmer, res E Main nr California
Spencer Donald M, carrier Post Office, res 620 Iowa
Spencer George, farmer, res 2 m ne of city
Spencer Guy, laborer, bds A C Spencer
Spencer Hiram A, res 22 Granite
Spencer H D, car repairer SP Co
Spencer James, civil engineer, bds A C Spencer
Spencer Lawrence, teamster, res 129 4th
Spencer Lester, hostler J A Daney, rms 256 4th
Spencer Mary, bds A C Spencer
Spencer Nathan P, bds 22 Granite
Spencer Mrs N P, mangler Star Steam Laundry, bds 22 Granite
Spencer Peter, bds A C Spencer
Spencer Robert R, student, bds 22 Granite
Spencer Winnifred G, teacher, bds 22 Granite
Spiering Esther A, cashier J Sission, bds 517 Iowa
Spiering Eva, cashier Wah Chung, bds 517 Iowa
Spindler Charles, driver Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res 842 Blain
Spindler Mrs Jennie, cook Granite City Hospital, res Walker av nr Boulevard
Stahlman George W, solicitor, res 313 Granite
Stanley Charles C, bds 134 Nob Hill
Stanley Julius C, miner, res 134 Nob Hill
Stanley Mabel, student, bds 134 Nob Hill
Stanley Mrs Mary L, res 124 1st av
Stanley Robert H, upholsterer, res 248 5th
Stannard Mrs Ada, teacher East Side School, bds Mrs Celia Libby
Stannard Amy, bds 405 Liberty
Stannard Edward M, operator City Elec Eng Dept, res 405 Liberty
Stannard Mrs Jessie N, teacher, res 405 Liberty
Staples Charron M, mining engineer, bds 117 Almond.
Staples Edward T, real estate 65 E Main, res 117 Almond
Star Steam Laundry Inc, Brazier H Kirby pres, Mrs Adelade Kirby sec-treas, 31 Water
Star Theatre, S M Wise propr, 275 E Main
Stark Charles B, grocer 492 A, res same
Stark Lillian A, clerk C B Stark, bds 492 A
Starr Emmett B, teacher, bds 64 California
Starr Ethel B, teacher, bds 64 California
Starr Samuel S, res 64 California
State Normal School Building, Boulevard at east limits
Steele John E, garage 256 4th, res 344 E Main
Stennett Charles, res 147 Laurel
Stennett Luther E, sheet metal worker A J Biegel, res 494 Fairview
Stennett Wm S (Stennett & Davis), res 116 Factory
Stennett & Davis (Wm S Stennett, Lester C Davis), painters 108 N Main
Stephens Mrs Adelaide, res 462 Allison
Stephenson Elmer D, res 1128 Oak
Stephenson Emma, bds 249 B
Stephenson George W, res 164 Factory
Stephenson Nellie, clerk, bds 259 B
Stephenson Mrs Sarah A, res 259 B
Stevens Bertrand R, teacher, res 746 C
Stevens Don L, student, bds 746 C
Stevens Mrs Emily, bds 282 Oak
Stevens Levi N, engineer Ashland Ice & Storage Co, res 398 Granite
Stevens Waldo E, student, bds 746 C
Stevenson Chester L, fruit grower, res w end Wimer
Stevenson Grace M, teacher, res 167 Hargadine
Stidham Charles H, clerk E A Hildreth Jr, bds 463 B
Stock Herman C, undertaker 88 N Main, res 108 Nob Hill
Stone Humphrey E, fruit grower, res 440 Granite
Stone Ovid J, res 495 N Main
Stoner Leah M, student, bds 349 E Main
Stoner Raymond C, orchardist, bds 349 E Main
Stoner Samuel B, propr The Manx, res 349 E Main
Storey Agnes A, teacher, bds 129 Granite
Storey Allen W, solicitor, res 129 Granite
Strange Chalmer, rms 137 Oak
Stratton Florence N (wid Nial), res 725 Iowa
Stratton Percy, teamster, rms 685 Boulevard
Strickfaden Frank J, fruit grower, res s end Terrace
Strickfaden Frank L, bds 145 Almond
Strickfaden Mrs Nan L, res 145 Almond
Strickland Archie, electrician, bds 89 Pine
Strickland Charles A, carpenter, res 89 Pine
Stroupe M Cornelius, bds 144 Garfield
Stubbs Mrs Alice H, clerk E E Miller, bds 137 Church
Studebaker Flora A (wid Daniel B), bds 92 Church
Sturdevant Mrs Minnette B, hair dresser 391 E Main, res 33 Nutley
Sullivan Wm H, carpenter, res 120 4th
Summers Clement M, res 129 Laurel
Sutherland Charles A, laborer, bds 598 E Main
Sutherland Ezekiel, res 598 E Main
Sutherland George C, laborer, bds 598 E Main
Swedenburg Block, 299 E Main
Swedenburg Francis G, physician 299 E Main, res 406 Iowa
Swenson Carl L (Swenson & McRae), res 252 B
Swenson & McRae (Carl L Swenson, John D McRae), furn 357 E Main
Swigart Natalie E, stenographer The Hygienol Chemical Co, rms end Boulevard
Swing Walter C, painter, res 430 Terrace
Swingle Frank D, vice-pres The Western Bonding and Investment Co, res 31 Gresham
Switzer John, janitor US Natl Bank of Ashland, rms 3 Plaza
T
Taber Ora, miner, res 475 Iowa
Tabor Rev Benjamin C, res 459 Morton
Talcott Alice F (Talcott & Talcott), res 151 Nursery
Talcott Bert W (Talcott & Talcott), res 151 Nursery
TALCOTT & TALCOTT (Bert W and Alice F Talcott), Proprs The Canyon Press 89 Oak, Tel 197
Tate Earl A, student, bds 159 Helman
Tate F Leshe, bds 143 Mill
Tate Harrison A, shoemaker Briggs Shoe Store, res 143 Mill
Tate H Chester, bds 143 Mill
Tate Wm H, carpenter, res 159 Helman
Tate Wm O, carpenter, res 31 B
Taverner Frances K, bds 912 Boulevard
Taverner George, res 912 Boulevard
Taverner Mary J V, bds 912 Boulevard
Taverner Rose E, bds 912 Boulevard
Taverner Wm, fruit grower, res Ashland Mine rd
Taverner W Geoffrey, bds Wm Taverner
Taylor Henry, laborer, res 63 Nutley
Taylor Mrs Irma F, bds 19 Granite
Telling S Pearl (wid John), ironer Home Laundry, bds 882 B
Tellon John B, res 854 A
Temple of Truth, 479 Boulevard
Teters Louis H, laborer, res Indiana nr Boulevard
Thom Margaret (wid W S), res 586 E Main
Thomas Albert W, bds 993 Boulevard
Thomas Amzi W, res 993 Boulevard
Thomas Henry L, clerk Loomis & Nelson, bds 462 Allison
Thomas Rose H, bds 993 Boulevard
Thompkins D, brakeman SP Co
Thompson Arthur S, jeweler 163 E Main, res 185 Granite
Thompson Nels, carpenter, res 641 Boulevard
Thompson Sophia (wid A C), res 144 Garfield
Thorn Olive A, student, bds 150 N Main
Thorn Walker M, bds 150 N Main
Thornton James, res 59 Manzanita
Thornton J Edward, clerk Hotel Oregon, res 137 Oak
Thornton Sheridan F, machinist, res 192 Mechanic
Throne Mrs Alice E, furnished rooms 129 4th
Throne Edward C, musician, res 129 4th
Throne Norman F, res 129 4th
Throne Robert, student, bds 129 4th
Throne Thelma L, student, bds 129 4th
Tibbetts Mary J (wid Cyrus J), res 155 8th
Tiffany Genevieve, clerk, bds 29 Granite
Tiffany Oliver C, clerk, res 29 Granite
Tilton Charles F, dentist 54 E Main, res 237 Almond
Titus Frank L, res 170 Mountain av
Todd Lee, fruit grower, res 369 Granite
Tolman Thomas E, gardener, bds O O Helman
Torrence Samuel J, carpenter, res 843 B
Tostevin Clarence L (Tostevin & Son), res 155 7th
Tostevin Fred, student, bds 155 7th
Tostevin George H (Tostevin & Son), res 155 7th
Tostevin & Son (George H and Clarence L), grocers 214 4th
Townsend Mrs Maggie S, res 60 Granite
Tozer Albert B, res 176 Mechanic
Tozer Ira, bds 176 Mechanic
Tozer Job R, res 71 Laurel
Tracy Alfred, bds 311 Granite
Tracy Fred B, opr Western Union Telegraph Co, res 311 Granite
Trask Charles E, res 591 Fairview
Trefren George W, lawyer 44 E Main, res 438 N Main
Trefren Leo J, stenographer G W Trefren, bds 438 N Main
Tremewan James, laborer, res 176 Harrison
Trinity Episcopal Church, Rev Wm Lucas rector, es 2nd bet E Main and C
Triplett Carlyle C, car inspector SP Co, res 108 7th
Triplett Fred, farmer, bds 471 Mountain av
Triplett Millard, fruit grower, res 496 Beach
Triplett Thomas W, carpenter, res 471 Mountain av
True John, farmer, res E Main nr Weightman
Tucker Louis, bds 351 Avery
Tucker Walter G, carpenter E C Payne, res 351 Avery
Turner John H, conductor SP Co, res 446 Allison
Turner O Bert, teamster, res 256 6th
Turner Ruth, student, bds 446 Allison
Turner Wm A, res N Main nw cor Bush
Tuttle Chester, laborer, res 148 Orange av
Tuttle Mrs Jennie, mangler Home Laundry, res 148 Orange av
Tuttle Oscar, driver Ashland Genl Delivery Co, bds 148 Orange av
Tuttle Samantha, teacher East Side School
Tweed Robert, laborer Ralph Billings, bds 1088 N Main
Tyrrell John, fruit grower, res Elkader nr Ashland
Tyson Dennis L, brakeman, bds 19 Gresham
Tyson George, carpenter Moyer & Van Natta, bds 19 Gresham
U
Uetz John I, laborer Oregon Gas & Electric Co, res 72 5th
Uetz Mina M, clerk Beebe & Kinney, bds 72 5th
Ulen Louis R, plasterer, res 116 Lincoln
UNION PACIFIC LIFE INSURANCE CO, Eilers Bldg, Portland Or (See Left Top Lines)
UNITED STATES NATIONAL BANK OF ASHLAND, Delos R Mills Pres, Ernest V Carter Vice-Pres, J Walter McCoy Cashier, Clark Bush Asst Cashier, Harry C Emery Asst Cashier, 15 Plaza, Tel 11
UNIVERSAL STOVES AND RANGES, Warner Mercantile Co General Agents for Southern Oregon, 375 E Main, Tel Main 146 (See Left Side Lines)
Updegraff Florence A, bds 134 Manzanita
Updegraff Gussie I, teacher West Side School, bds 134 Manzanita
Updegraff Sarah (wid Albert W), res 134 Manzanita
V
VanBuskirk Charles, stenographer SP Co, res 227 Meade
VanBuskirk Mary, bds 227 Meade
VanBuskirk Robert, bds 227 Meade
VanDeusen Mrs Harriet N, rms 63½ N Main
VanDeusen James P, lawyer, rms 63½ N Main
VanDyke H Earl, caller SP Co, bds 84 Alida
VanDyke Ruth, bookkeeper, bds 84 Alida
VanDyke Wm S, farmer, res 84 Alida
VanLeer Milton S, blacksmith 1st bet E Main and C, res 308 N Main
VanNatta Casey, carpenter Moyer & VanNatta, bds 492 Palm av
VanNatta George, clerk, bds 492 Palm av
VanNatta George O, fruit grower, res 439 Chestnut
VanNatta John (Moyer & VanNatta), res 492 Palm av
VanNatta Marion E, farmer, bds 439 Chestnut
VanNice Carolyn, teacher East Side School, bds 1307 Iowa
VanNice Mabel, teacher, bds 1307 Iowa
VanNice Philander A, res 1307 Iowa
VanSant Elizabeth (wid James K), res 179 Oak
VanScoy Wm T, teacher, res 310 Morton
Vaupel Charles H, vice-pres First Natl Bank of Ashland, dry goods 68 E Main, res 422 Boulevard
Vaupel Leta, bds 422 Boulevard
Veghte Charles H, building contractor, res 51 Gresham
Viavi Co Northwest, Mrs Elizabeth Wiuf mngr, 369 Hargadine
Vining Mary H (wid George), bds 614 Boulevard
Vollmer John B, teamster, res 467 Woolen
Volpe John, foreman Postal Tel-Cable Co, rms 35 1st av
Voss Henry H, storekeeper SP Co, res 713 Oak
W
Wagner Carroll M, student, bds 63 Pine
Wagner Ellen H (wid Jacob), res 25 Granite
Wagner Elizabeth, student, bds 63 Pine
Wagner Florence R, teacher High School
Wagner Fred D, res 47 Granite
Wagner J Marsh, farmer, res 63 Pine
Wagner Robert A, student, bds 63 Pine
Wah Chung, Chinese goods 282 A, restaurant 82 N Main
Waite Cassius M, rancher, res 634 Iowa
Walker Butler, farmer, res E Main nr limits
Walker Donald, bds 419 Liberty
Walker Emma J (wid Jesse G), res 142 6th
Walker Francis M, laborer, res 762 B
Walker Frank H, City Engineer 6 Mills bldg, res 419 Liberty
Walker Madge, maid 922 Boulevard
Walker Mary, milliner Mrs Hannah Simons, bds end E Main
Walker Roy G, asst cashier Citizens Banking & Trust Co, res 670 Boulevard
Walker Sarah J (wid Daniel), res 160 2nd
Wallace Wm J, engineer SP Co, res 70 3rd
Wallis Wade H, sheepman, res 236 Mountain av
Walisten Birger O, telegraph operator, res 771 N Main
Walrad Eugene, Sexton City Cemetery, res 196 Factory
Walruff Charles A, farmer, res 733 Oak
Walters Fred E, telegraph operator SP Co, res 443 Allison
Wamsley John, switchman SP Co, res 480 Liberty
Wamsley Peryl, student, bds 480 Liberty
Ward Etta M, bds 265 4th
Ward Maud (wid Wm), res 265 4th
Wardle Ralph L, conductor SP Co, res 142 B
Ware J Bruff, propr Fairmont Orchards, res 645 Liberty
WARNER AUGUSTUS T (Warner Mercantile Co), res 171 Church
WARNER MERCANTILE CO (A T Warner), Hardware, Cutlery and Plumbing, General Agents for Southern Oregon for Universal Stoves and Ranges, The Best in the World, 375 E Main, Tel Main 146 (See Left Side Lines)
Warren Harry, fruit grower, res Patrick nr n end Main
Washburn John R, clerk C L Cunningham, res 31 Church
Washburn W D, res 298 Avery
Water Works, Wm Patterson supt, City Hall
Waterman Elisha S, fruit grower, res 501 Euclid av
Watkins Charles B (Coburn & Watkins), res 550 Boulevard
Watkins Percy, drawing teacher Public Schools
Watkins Rannus P, fruit grower, res 440 Beach
Watson Chandler B, lawyer, res 232 Vista
Watson Chandler W, civil engineer, bds 232 Vista
Watson Frederic E, res 447 Rock
Watson George T, painter W O Dickerson, res 166 Ohio
Watson Winifred, bds 447 Rock
Weaver James E, vacuum cleaner, res 407 N Main
Webber Building, ns E Main nr 1st av
Weber Arthur, appr E R Greive Jr, bds 4 m se city limits
Webster Mrs Mary C, bds 108 Alida
Weedon Thomas H, gardener, res 168 Meade
Wehrli Rudolph, res 124 Ohio
Weibel Wm, furrier 10 Granite, res 725 Iowa
Weightman Harry, laborer, bds 347 Avery
Weightman Mrs Rachel J, res 347 Avery
Weis Charles, bds 124 Ohio
Weisenburger Christian C, carpenter, res 156 Manzanita
Welch Frank B, rancher, res Weightman cor Boulevard
Welch Isaiah M, rancher, res Weightman and Boulevard
Welch Joseph, bds 148 Mechanic
Welch Wilda, bds I M Welch
Wells Ellen I (wid Erastus), res 143 3rd
Wells Emily G, bds 123 6th
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Daniel A Applegate agent, 95 Oak
Wells James F, orchardist, res 123 6th
Wells John C, carpenter, res 131 Ohio
Wenner Gerald H, student, bds 272 Maple
Wenner Mellisa D, bookkeeper Talcott & Talcott, bds 272 Maple
Wenner Wm H, warehouseman SP Co, res 272 Maple
Weren Dorothea I, bds Eric Weren
Weren Eric, fruit grower, res Ashland Mine rd
Weren Eric H, clerk Emil Peil, bds Eric Weren
Werth Gladys W, student, bds 166 Laurel
Werth Louis L, res 166 Laurel
Werth Oscar L, student, bds 166 Laurel
West Frankie (wid Wm), bds 2 Beach av
West J E, farmer, res Park nr Boulevard
West Side School, Gertrude E Engle principal, N Main cor Manzanita
Western Bonding and Investment Co The, O L Young pres, F D Swingle vice-pres, W H Gowdy treas, F E Semon (Medford) sec, real estate 77 Oak
WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH CO, F C Routledge Mngr, 11 Plaza, Tel 79
Wheeler Alvin W, bds 131 N Main
Wheeler Malon W, res 131 N Main
Whelpley George A, wood cutter Pearl Rushton, bds 649 E Main
White Charles E, farmer, res 1132 Oak
White Colonel M, rms 349 E Main
White Edmond E, res 167 Mountain av
White Harry, bds 1023 E Main
White Henry L, res 1023 E Main
White Sewing Machine Co, E J Mahan agent, 290 E Main
Whited Harry L, sec Ashland Ice & Storage Co, jeweler 29 N Main, res 321 same
Whiteman Mrs Elizabeth R, bds 217 Granite
Whitmore Bert E, plumber, res 355 Woolen
Whitney Alden F, fireman SP Co, bds 376 B
Whitney Donald S, engineer SP Co, bds 376 B
Whitney Mary L (wid Peter B), res 376 B
Whitney Ruth, student, bds 376 B
Whittle Floyd F (Mitchell & Whittle), res 121 Laurel
Wick Ernest R, bds 723 N Main
Wick John R (Ashland Furniture Co), res 723 N Main
Wilbourne Mahala J (wid Wm), res 190 B
Wilcox Howard P, res 143 Gresham
Wilcox S S, fruit grower, res Wimer nr limits
Wilder Mrs Emma, rms 63½ N Main
Wiley Bessie M, bds 1150 Oak
Wiley George R, driver Ashland Transfer & Storage Co, bds 120 2nd
Wiley James W, driver Ashland Transfer & Storage Co, res 120 2nd
Wiley John, gardener, res 1150 Oak
Wiley Thornton S, farmer, res 518 Iowa
Will John H, shoemaker 21 4th, res same
Williams Paul, student, bds 137 Almond
Williams S Elizabeth (wid James M), bds 251 Grant
Williams Warren E, wire chief Pac Tel & Tel Co, res 661 Iowa
Williamson Henry, res 43 Church
Willison Charles H, traveling salesman, res 501 Allison
Willison Myrtle E, clerk E E Miller, bds 501 Allison
Wilshire George W, bds 87 Granite
Wilshire Pearl, stenographer, bds 87 Granite
Wilshire Wm A, res 87 Granite
Wilson Americus A, lawyer, res 642 Liberty
Wilson Bessie M, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 508 Roca
Wilson Mrs Lucy, res 990 Boulevard
Wilson Mrs Lulu M, bds 564 Liberty
Wilson Meredith B, tailor 133 4th, res 129 same
Wilson Merlin C, student, bds 129 4th
Wilson Nancy J (wid M D), res 767 E Main
Wilson Wm W, blacksmith 55 1st av, res 968 E Main
Wimer Heights, e of Wimer nr limits
Wing Sarah C (wid Chillingsworth C), bds 108 Bush
Winings Carrie A, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds 216 Morton
Winings Charles A, res 216 Morton
Winings Stanley L, laborer, bds 216 Morton
Winsell R E, brakeman SP Co
Winter Hortense, student, bds 430 Boulevard
Winter Otto, vice-pres Granite City Savings Bank, res 430 Boulevard
Wise Sidney M, pharmacist F B Mix, propr Star Theatre, res Park Hotel
Wiuf Mrs Elizabeth, mngr Viavi Co Northwest, res 369 Hargadine
Wiuf James P, res 369 Hargadine
Wolcott Edgar, carpenter, bds 2 Glenn av
Wolcott Horatio G, foreman G F Billings, res Patrick nr n end Main
Wolf Adrian, student, bds 586 B
WOLF CHARLES B, Editor and Propr Ashland Record, res 174 N Main, Tel 491-J
Wolf Julius P, propr Depot Hotel, res 586 B
Wolters Edward F, fireman SP Co, res 263 Mountain av
Wood Bessie M, clerk, bds 104 Laurel
Wood Clarence D, harness maker Eastern Supply Co, res 151 Gresham
Wood Mary E (wid Jesse L), res 104 Laurel
Wood M N, mngr Eastern Supply Co, res 151 Gresham
Woods Nancy E (wid Abijah E), bds 91 Church
Woods Wallace, mngr Ashland Mnfg Co, res 91 Church
Woodward Troy, carpenter, res 244 Grant
Woolsoncroft Eliza J (wid John), bds 199 Meade
Woolverton Mrs Ada, waiter Depot Hotel
Worstall Anna B (wid George), res 78 3rd
Worstall Hazel M, chief operator Home Tel & Tel Co, bds 78 3rd
Worthington G W, res 156 Lincoln
Wright Albert E, fruit grower, res ss Boulevard 3 e Clay
Wright Albert R, res 275 Woolen
Wright Clinton B F, warehouseman Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn, bds 59 Manzanita
Wright John M, fruit grower, res 264 Grant
Wright Louelva M, teacher, bds 264 Grant
Wright Phoebe (wid Wm), res 300 Liberty
Wright W Newell, clerk SP Co, res 885 B
Wyant Louis H, laborer, res 868 A
Wyatt S James, farmer, res n end Oak
Y
Yarbrough Clifford C, meat cutter A R Brown, bds 5382 Woolen
Yarbrough Frank D, laborer SP Co, res 532 Woolen
Yates George E, stockman, res 985 E Main
Yeo George H, vice-pres-mngr Jackson County Abstract Co, res 63 Bush
Yeo James A, barber 65 N Main, res 160 Factory
Yeo Maggie R, stenographer Jackson County Abstract Co, bds 271 Mountain av
Yeo Wm, farmer, res 271 Mountain av
Yockey Mrs Elizabeth (Beaver Realty Co), res s Wimer nr limits
Young Albert, res 9 Granite
Young Mrs Dora, res 9 Granite
Young Ella M (wid P C), bds 208 E Main
Young Glenn M, clerk, bds 9 Granite
Young Joshua, gardener, res 124 Nob Hill
Young Marion F, laborer, bds 28 Garfield
Young Mary E, music teacher, bds 124 Nob Hill
Young Oscar L, pres-treas The Western Bonding and Investment Co, res 171 Granite
Young Wm W, brakeman SP Co, bds 90 2nd
Z
Zeigler Joseph, conductor SP Co, res 341 Almond

APPLEGATE
    A village on the Applegate River, 20 miles from Medford, the shipping point, and 20 miles southeast of Grants Pass. Farming, mining and dairying are the principal industries. Stage to Jacksonville daily. Mail daily.
Herriott Bros, saw mill
Herriott Thomas W, blacksmith
PERNOLL JOHN W, Mngr Wm Pernoll Estate and Postmaster
Pernoll Wm Estate, John W Pernoll mngr, gen mdse
Rose O E, hotel
Valley Pride Co-operative Creamery Assn, creamery

ASBESTOS
    A post office on Evans Creek, 351 miles south of Portland, 24 south of Central Point, the shipping point, and 20 northeast of Gold Hill, the banking point. Mail tri-weekly.
Dinken James, cattle dealer
Mayfield Finis, cattle dealer
Mayfield Joseph, cattle dealer
Mitchell Lee, mail contractor
Sturgis Dewitt, road supervisor
WELCH ALICE, Postmaster
Welch J B, saw mill

BARRON
    A discontinued post office on Hill Creek, miles south of Ashland, the banking and shipping point. Pacific Tel & Tel Co's service. Stage to Soda Springs and Ashland daily except Sunday. Mail RFD to Ashland.

BEAGLE
    A post office on Rogue River 12 miles east of Gold Hill, the banking and shipping point. Mail daily.
GORDEN MONROE H, Postmaster
Stacy G W, blacksmith
Thornbrue E H, barber
Wilhite Bros, general store

BROWNSBORO
    A village on the Little Butte River, 17 miles northeast of Medford and 5 miles east of Eagle Point, the shipping point. Stage to Central Point daily. Mail daily.
Bieberstadt Ralph, stock breeder
Bell Mrs Olive, fruit grower
Bradshaw W H, grain dealer
Brown, George, stock raiser
Charley L C, horse dealer
Colby L D, livery
HEFLER E A (E A Hefler & Co), Postmaster and Farmer
Hefler E A & Co (E A Hefler), general merchandise
Hessler L, shoemaker
Horton A H, rancher
Lee, Bradshaw & Stevens, fruit growers
McCarthy Frank, capitalist
Morey C L, merchant and farmer
Stanley Bros, cattle dealers
Terrill C E, cattle breeder
Tucker E H, rancher
Tucker R H, blacksmith

BUNCOM
    A post office on the Little Applegate River, 12 miles south of Jacksonville, the telegraph, express, banking and shipping point. Stage and mail to Jacksonville semi-weekly.
GARRETT W R, Postmaster
Pursell Charles C, saw mill

BUTTE FALLS
    A village on Big Butte River and the P&E RR terminus, 30 miles northeast of Medford. Daily stage to Eagle Point. Mail daily.
Adams O (Adams & Briggs)
Adams & Briggs (O Adams, C P Briggs), real estate and insurance
Barker George W, cashier Pine Belt Banking Co
Beck Aaron, proprietor View Hotel
BRIGGS C P (Adams & Briggs), Postmaster
Buchanan W E, dentist
Butte Falls Hotel, Mrs A L Cross propr
Butte Falls Lumber Co
Cadzow J, general merchandise
Carson J Frank, barber and pool
Crater Lake Lumber Co
Cross Mrs A L, propr Butte Falls Hotel
Davis George, pres Pine Belt Banking Co
Fredenburg S Jesse, farmer
Hughes J P, general merchandise
Marcy L V, grocer and hardware
Mills H D, vice-pres Pine Belt Banking Co
Morris Mrs N S, baker
Nichols Art, grocer and meats
Pine Belt Banking Co, George Davis pres, H D Mills vice-pres, George W Barker cashier
Smith E, general merchandise
Stoddard N B, hardware
View Hotel, Aaron Beck propr
Vrandenburg H L, smoke house

CENTRAL POINT
    Central Point is a live progressive town with a population of 1500, is one of the rapidly growing communities of the Rogue River Valley, having more than doubled in population in the last five years. It is on the main line of the Southern Pacific Railway, 325 miles south of Portland and five miles northeast of Jacksonville, the county seat. This section is far famed for fertility of soil, salubrity of climate and great diversity of its natural resources. Central Point is surrounded on all sides by as productive fruit and agricultural land as can be found anywhere. In addition to fruit and grain a large amount of livestock is shipped, mineral wealth exists in the mountains, large beds of coal have been discovered within a few miles and there is abundance of granite and sandstone for building purposes.
    The temperature ranges from a minimum of 20 degrees to a maximum of 100 degrees, with an average for the year of between 55 and 60 degrees. The average annual rainfall is about 22 inches, the rainy season being from November until April, but by no means continuously during that time. Days and weeks of bright sunshine intervene between the showers. Cyclones, blizzards and other severe storms are unknown. In point of healthfulness the town ranks high and has few counterparts in the country. The altitude is 1290 feet.
    It is an up-to-date town, is lighted by electricity, has an excellent municipal water system, good streets and sidewalks. There are schools, churches, fraternal organizations, a good bank, large mercantile establishments and manufactures, a live commercial club and is the distributing point of a fertile section and one of the most productive regions in Oregon.

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
CITY GOVERNMENT
    City elections are held annually, at which time the Mayor, Recorder, Treasurer and Councilmen are elected.
CITY OFFICERS ;
    Mayor--W. A. Cowley.
    Recorder--J. W. Jacobs.
    Marshal and Street Commissioner--J. B. Holmes.
    Treasurer--J. O. Isaacson.
Councilmen.
    D. C. Grim, H. W. Lindsay, J. W. Myers, A. J. Dunlap, A. W. Moon, W. E. Alexander.
Police Department
    Marshal--J. B. Holmes.
    Police Judge--W. J. Garvin.
BANKS
    Central Point State Bank. Capital, $25,000. J. O. Isaacson, Pres; W. C. Leever, Vice-Pres; W. J. Freeman, Vice-Pres; I. C. Robnett, Vice-Pres; H. W. Lindsay, Cashier.
CEMETERIES
    Central Point Cemetery--½ m s city limits.
CHURCHES
Baptist
    Central Point--Sunday services 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; B.Y.P.U., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Christian
    Christian Church--Rev. Wm. A. Crane, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Christian Science
    Church of Christ, Scientist. Sunday services 11 a.m.; Dr. E. Davis and Nettie Lewis, readers.
Methodist Episcopal
    Methodist Episcopal Church--Rev. H. N. Aldrich, Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Epworth League, 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
CLUBS
    Central Point Commercial Club--J. Myers, Pres; W. H. Lewis, Vice-Pres; W. E. Kahler, Sec.
    Y.M.C.A.--Raymond Duncan, Sec.
NEWSPAPERS
    Central Point Herald--S. A. Pattison, Editor and Publisher. Weekly, 1.50 per year.
PLACES OF AMUSEMENT
    Central Point Opera House.
    Savoy Theater.
POST OFFICE
    Postmaster--Guy Tex.
    Assistant Postmaster--Mrs Della A. Tex.
    Carriers, R.F.D.--Ellis Clark, Ernest E. Scott.
Arrival of Mails
    Mails arrive from north at 5:43 a.m. and 3:16 p.m. Mails arrive from the south at 2:44 a.m. and 5:34 p.m.
Departure of Mails
    Mails depart for the north at 2:44 a.m. and 5:34 p.m.
PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND HALLS
    Central Hall.
SCHOOLS
    Public Central Point Public School--W. L. Greenleaf, Prin; Elizabeth Ross, Marguerite Holmes, M. E. Gleason, Mrs. Stella Purkeypile, Avis B. Edwards, Bertha Elison, Maude Harr, Blanche Young, Cora Smith, teachers. Patrick Stidham, janitor.
SECRET AND BENEVOLENT SOCIETIES
A. F. & A. Masons
    Central Point Lodge, No. 135--Masonic Hall. Meets on or before full moon. W. C. Leever, W.M.; Wayne H. Leever, Sec.
Order of Eastern Star
    Nevita Chapter, No. 98--Masonic Hall. Meets second and fourth Tuesdays. Bertha Bursell, W. M.; Mrs. E. L. Robnett, Sec.
A. O. U. Workmen
    Central Point Lodge, No. 12--A.O.U.W. Hall. Meets second and fourth Wednesdays. O. R. Pankey, M.W.; J. W. Jacobs, Rec.
Degree of Honor
    Madrona Lodge, No. 36--A.O.U.W. Hall. Meets first and third Mondays. Mrs. Jennie Boswell, Financier.
G.A.R.
    Harrison W. H. Post, No. 67--G.A.R. Hall. Meets third Saturday. S. M. Nealon, Com; H. J. Gardner, Sec.
Women's Relief Corps
    Harrison W. H. Post, No. 27--G.A.R. Hall. Meets third Saturday. Mrs. C. B. Rostel, Pres; Mrs Mary Kelsoe, Sec.
Grange
    Willow Springs Grange, No. 477--Meets second and fourth Saturdays. W. A. Cowley, Master; Martina Neal, Sec.
I.O.O.F.
    Central Point Lodge, No. 10--A.O.U.W. Hall. Meets Saturdays. A. B. Hanley, N.G.; George L. Ford, Sec.
Rebekahs
    Rebekah Lodge, No. 23--A.O.U.W. Hall. Meets first and third Tuesdays. Mrs. Bettie Pankey, N.G.; Mrs. Inez Ferguson, Sec.
Knights and Ladies of Security
    Central Point Lodge No. 2--A.O.U.W. Hall. Meets second and fourth Tuesdays. W. A. Rayburn, Pres; Mary A. Mee, Sec.
Modern Woodmen of America
    Camp No. 9459--G.A.R. Hall. Meets second and fourth Fridays. A. E. Le Ponte, V.C.; W. E. Alexander, Clerk.
Royal Neighbors of America
    Central Point Camp, No. 321--Meets first and third Wednesdays in G.A.R. Hall. Mrs. E. S. Palmer, Oracle; Mrs. Emma Bebb, Receiver; Lettie Gregory, Recorder.
ALPHABETICAL LIST OF NAMES
Albert John, piano tuner, flour and feed
Aldrich Rev H N, pastor Methodist Episcopal Church
Alexander Wm E (Freeman & Wiley Co)
ANDERSON JOHN V, Physician and Surgeon, Telephone Connections
Applegate Clyde, laborer
Ashworth James, laborer
Austin Hartley, student
Austin Ina, student
Austin Louville L, laborer
Austin Lyle
Bacon F E, foreman Central Point Herald
Barnett Leonora
Beale George
Beall George, rancher
Bear Creek Cement & Pipe Block Co, Wm C Leever pres, Warren H Norcross vice-pres, J W Jacobs sec-treas
Bebb Mrs Emma
Bebb Irvin, student
Bebb Royal E, student
Bebb Sarah
Beckwith S Vilas
Belcher Milton, farmer
Bender Peter A
Bender Sydna
Blain Lloyd M, blacksmith F A Hawk
Boswell Joseph E, barber
Boswell Mrs Maud E
Bradney Abner
Brayton Wm, farmer
Brennen Wm, farmer
Briscoe Edward D, teamster
Bryant Mrs Emma, milliner Mrs M H Parker
Burrows Fred A, mngr Central Point Flour Mills
Burton Grundy, rancher
Carlton S A, rancher
Carter Mattie, waiter Hotel Dunlap
Casebolt Ira, laborer Snowy Butte Orchard
Caster Mrs Bird
Caton Harry F, undertaker
Central Hall
Central Point Baptist Church
Central Point Cemetery, ½ m s city limits
CENTRAL POINT FEED STORE, R Hobart Ellsworth Propr, Hay, Grain, Coal, Wood and Poultry Supplies, Tel Main 213
Central Point Flour Mills, W J Virgin Estate proprs, Fred A Burrows mngr
Central Point Herald, S A Pattison editor and publr
CENTRAL POINT ICE & STORAGE CO, Lewis & Sons Proprs, Telephone Connections
Central Point Lumber Co, Harry E Trovillo propr
Central Point Mutual Telephone Co, Geo Fox pres, Isaac F Williams sec-treas
Central Point Opera House
Central Point Public School, W L Greenleaf prin
Central Point Real Estate Co, C S Sanderson mngr
CENTRAL POINT STATE BANK, John O Isaacson Pres, Wm C Leever Vice-Pres, Harry W Lindsay Cashr, Tel Main 221
Central Point Water Works, Geo L Ford engineer
Chambers Wm, farmer
Childers Elmer, brickmason
Christian Church, Rev Wm A Crane pastor
Clark Claude, helper Southern Pacific Co
Clark Ellis M, carrier RFD
Clark Frank F, carpenter
Cline Florence E, student
Cline Georgia G
Cline James L, laborer
Cochran Frank
Coffins John
Cooksey Mrs Martha M
Coope Wm H
Cornelius Rodney H, agent Southern Pacific Co, Western Union Telegraph Co and Wells Fargo & Co Express
Cowley Wm A (Rogue River Hardware & Plumbing Co), Mayor of Central Point
Crane Rev Wm A, pastor Christian Church
CRANFILL & ROBNETT (F L Cranfill, Medford, I C Robnett), General Mdse, Telephone Connections, Both Phones
Cryderman Mary (wid Wm)
Davidson Roy, farmer
Davis Eldon, dentist
Davisson Frances, student
Davisson Harry W, farmer
Davisson Margaret, teacher
Downing John H, real estate
Downing Lorena A (wid Frederick T)
Dunlap Agnes, student
Dunlap Andrew J, fruit grower
Dunlap Howard
Dunten Charles J
Dunten Myrtle, teacher
Edwards Avis B, teacher Central Point Public School
Elison Bertha, teacher Central Point Public School
Elliott Mildred
Ellsworth R Hobart, propr Central Point Feed Store
England Max R, drugs
Ensley James E, carpenter
Ensley Margaret, clerk PO
Escott Lewis, laborer Snowy Butte Orchard
Faber Edward C (Faber & McDonald)
Faber & McDonald (Edward C Faber, Wm W and Chester W McDonald, Medford), gen mdse
Farnum Henry, building contractor
Farra Edward L, plumber
Farra Fred D, plumber
Ferguson Wm H, livery
Ford Edgar A, gardener
Ford George L, engineer Central Point Water Works
Fox George, pres Central Point Mutual Telephone Co
Freeman Henry, clerk D H Sturtevant
Freeman Wm J (Freeman & Wiley Co)
Freeman & Wiley Co (Wm J Freeman, Fred E Wiley, Wm E Alexander), agricultural implements
Funk Mrs Edith
Gam Kee, laundry
Garvin Grace, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Garvin Osa M, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Garvin Wm J, Police Judge
Gay James H, farmer
George Seth C, farmer
Gibson Catherine C (wid John M)
Gillett Adial P (A P Gillett & Son)
Gillett Alfred (A P Gillett & Son)
Gillett A P & Son (Adial P and Alfred), general merchandise
Gilmore James W, farmer
Gilmore Molinda (wid Archibald)
Gleason Aldon R, rancher
Gleason Ira L
Gleason Myrtle E, teacher Central Point Public School
Gray John W, harness maker Freeman & Wiley Co
Gray Walter, clerk Freeman & Wiley Co
Gregory George, clerk R C Reame
Gregory Henry L, farmer
Gregory Wm J
Gregory Wm W, farmer
Green Nettie (wid Frank)
Greenleaf W L, principal Central Point Public Schools
Grim David C, expressman
Grim John J
H&A Co, proprs Savoy Theatre
Hamilton Irwin R, plumber
Hammitt Henry, plumber Wm Hammitt
Hammitt Wm, plumber
Hamrick Jesse, teamster D C Grim
Hanby A J, teacher
Harr Maude, teacher Central Point Public School
Hatfield Frank, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Hatfield Lewis, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Hathaway Frank, farmer
Hathaway Wm L, clerk J W Merritt
Hawk F A, blacksmith
Hay Ella, student
Hay John F, painter
Heatherly Mark
Hefling Effie
Henry E Howard, carpenter
Herring Hazel, teacher
Hesselgrave F Robert, farmer
Hesselgrave George N, farmer
Hesselgrave John E, farmer
Hitch Joseph E, laborer
Holmes Audrey, student
Holmes Gladys, student
Holmes Hartzell, farmer
Holmes J B, City Marshal
Holmes Marguerite, teacher Central Point Public School
Holmes Ralph M, helper Southern Pacific Co
Hopkins Fred H, fruit grower
Hopkins J F
Hotel Dunlap, C S and B L Sanderson proprs
Hughes Mrs Emma, restaurant
IXL MONUMENT CO, Albert E LePonte Propr, All Kinds of Cemetery Work, Telephone Connections
Ingram Leroy T, farmer
Ingram Mead, helper Lewis & Sons
Ingram Willard M
Isaacson John O, pres Central Point State Bank
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, A L Scholl (Jacksonville) Pres, C J Dunten Vice-Pres-Mngr, W Nikolaus Treas, J V Anderson Sec, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines)
Jacobs John W, Recorder, sec-treas Bear Creek Cement & Pipe Block Co
Jones Daniel E
Jones Wm E, cement contractor
Jones Wm L
Kahler Edward D, clerk Central Point State Bank
Kahler Wm E, real estate
Kelsoe Thomas J, popcorn vendor
Klum Andrew J, laborer
Knackstedt Hazel, clerk F J Taylor
Knackstedt Theodore F, cabinet maker
Knackstedt T Emmet, student
Kyle Robert, farmer
Leever Wayne H, clerk W C Leever
Leever Wm C, pres Bear Creek Cement & Pipe Block Co, hardware
LePonte Albert E, propr IXL Monument Co
Lesmeister Mrs Cecelia, confectionery and photographer
Lewis Armine W (Lewis & Sons)
Lewis Irsel D (Lewis & Sons)
Lewis Wm D (Lewis & Sons)
Lewis & Sons (Wm D, Irsel D and Armine W), meats
Lindley Wm T, mngr Nichols & Ashpole
Lindsay Harry W, cashier Central Point State Bank
Little George B, clerk G S Moore
Littlefield Frank L, bookkeeper Central Point Feed Store
LOCKWOOD ROBERT J, Chiropractor, Nerve Specialist, Vapor Baths and Scientific Massage, Advice in Dietetics, Medical Gymnastics and Hydrotherapy, Lady Attendant
Love Ira O, laborer
Lowry John, miner
McDowell James G, shoemaker
McIntyre Nettie, teacher Central Point Public School
McJimsey John H, farmer
McJimsey Katie, student
Magruder Jennie, maid J H Gay
Magruder Mrs Margery
Magruder Ray
Magruder Vernon, farmer
Mann Joseph A, farmer
March Lloyd
March Samuel, farmer
Marshall Earl, farmer
Marshall Jennie
Marshall John
Marshall Robert
Mathews John, flour and feed
MEE MARY A, Drugs, Jewelry, Stationery and Insurance, Telephone Connections
Merriman Thomas T, blacksmith B F Peart
Merritt John W, general merchandise
Messener James, blacksmith B F Peart
Methodist Episcopal Church, Rev H N Aldrich pastor
Miller Blanche
Miller Earl D, shoemaker
Miller Grace, student
Miller Wm D, laborer
Minnick Charles S, farmer
Moon Alonzo W (Moon Lumber Co)
Moon Anna M (wid Edward T)
Moon Lumber Co (Alonzo W Moon)
Moore Edgar L, foreman Snowy Butte Orchard
Moore Florence J, farmer
Moore Forest R, laborer Snowy Butte Orchard
Moore Frank R, laborer
Moore George S, confectionery
Moore Rebecca (wid Wm)
Morris Augustus R, laborer
Morris Mrs M Catherine
Morris Wm W, farmer
Mosley Mrs Josephine
MURRAY REUBEN E, New and Second Hand Goods, Coal and Wood, General Express and Drayage, Tel Main 47 (See Right Side Lines and p 14)
Murray Samuel H, grocer
Neale George L, farmer
Neale Teacle L
Newman Robert I, farmer
Nichols Lawrence, driver Lewis & Sons
Nichols Wm J, forest ranger
Nichols & Ashpole (Geo Nichols, Medford, Wilbur Ashpole, Medford), meats
Nikolaus Willoby, clerk M R England
Noble Edna
Noble Florence
Noonon Thomas J, farmer
Norcross Eva
Norcross Warren H, vice-pres Bear Creek Cement & Pipe Block Co, fruit grower
Obenchain Earl, laborer
Obenchain Nancy (wid Bartlett)
O'Harra Thomas J, farmer
Olsson Paulus
Owen Glen, barber
Owen Julia (wid Wm A)
Owen Wm C, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co, Isaac F Williams agent
Painter Charles
Painter John, laborer
Pankey Charles A, carpenter
Pankey Clarence B, carpenter
Pankey Esther, clerk Faber & McDonald
Pankey George, laborer
Pankey Hampton T, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Pankey Jobadiah, laborer
Pankey Nancy J (wid Hampton)
Pankey Obadiah R, carpenter
Pankey Pearl A, clerk J L Spink
Parker Archibald, farmer
Parker Madelina H (wid Thomas G), millinery
Parker Mattie (wid Jonathan D)
Parks Anna
Pattison Samuel A, editor and publisher Central Point Herald
Peart Benjamin F, blacksmith
Peart Benjamin G, rancher
Peart George C T, laborer
Peart Homer, laborer
Peart Lela, student
Peart Luke, clerk Faber & McDonald
Peart Mabel, student
Perkins Charles C, painter
Peterson Frank L, farmer
Pool Lula
Pool Scott, blacksmith
Post Office, Guy Tex Postmaster
Price Wm E, blacksmith
Price Wm E Jr, helper W E Price
Prock Curtis, laborer
Pruett Wm J, laborer
Purkeypile I Jay
Purkeypile Maria (wid Martin)
Purkeypile Mrs Stella, teacher Central Point Public School
Quisenberry Archie, baker F J Taylor
Randall Mrs Bessie
Reame Robert C, confectionery
Riley Henry (Rogue River Hardware & Plumbing Co)
Robinett Clarence B
Robinett Samuel H
Robinett Mrs Sophia, boarding
Robnett I C (Cranfill & Robnett)
Rogue River Hardware & Plumbing Co (W A Cowley, Henry Riley)
Ross Elizabeth, teacher Central Point Public School
Ross George B, farmer
Ross John E, barber
Ross Lizzie, teacher Central Point Public School
Ross Pearl, operator Central Point Mutual Tel Co
Ross Shipley, clerk W C Leever
Ross Thomas D, farmer
Rostel Charles B, real estate and insurance
Rowley Alva A, carpenter
Ryburn Wm, laborer
Sanderson Mrs Annie M, dining room mngr Hotel Dunlap
Sanderson Bridane L, propr Hotel Dunlap
Sanderson Charles C, building contractor
Sanderson Charles S, propr Hotel Dunlap, mngr Central Point Real Estate Co
Savoy Theatre, H&A Co proprs
Scott Ernest E, carrier RFD
Shields James, farmer
Showalter John, gardener T H Hopkins
Showalter Silas G, gardener
Simpkins Mrs Florence, clerk Cranfill & Robnett
Simpkins Mrs Saphronia, bookkeeper Cranfill & Robnett
Smith Cora, teacher Central Point Public School
Smith Grace, student
Smith John N, farmer
Snowy Butte Orchard, T H Hopkins (Portland) propr
Southern Pacific Co, Rodney H Cornelius agent
Spink James L, general merchandise
Stewart Howard J, farmer
Stewart J McDonald, farmer
Stewart McDonald
Stewart Mildred I
Stidham Dacy J (wid Nathan)
Stidham Patrick, electrician
Sturtevant Duane H, general merchandise
Suhr Alfred, laborer Central Point Lumber Co
Taft Wm W, painter
Taylor Albert C, rancher
Taylor Frank J, baker
Taylor Grace, student
Taylor Mrs Julia, mngr F J Taylor
Tex Mrs Della A, assistant postmaster
Tex Guy, postmaster
Thompson Nancy P (wid Samuel C)
Toomy Wm, laborer
Trovillo Harry E, propr Central Point Lumber Co
Trubey Wm J, farmer
Virgin Wm J Estate, propr Central Point Flour Mills
Wade Benjamin F, farmer
Warner Wayman, sheet metal works
Webb C E, fruit grower
Webber Charles, driver R E Murray
Weisenburger Eugene V, foreman Central Point Lumber Co
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Rodney H Cornelius agent
Western Union Telegraph Co, Rodney H Cornelius agent
Weston Frank, pres Bear Creek Cement Pipe & Block Co
Wheeler Fred F, carpenter
Wheeler Jesse, carpenter
Wheeler Salmon F, carpenter
White Claude A, clerk Mary A Mee
Whiteside Edward, carpenter
Whiteside Mrs M R
Wiley Fred E (Freeman & Wiley Co)
William Mrs Catherine
Williams Alvin
Williams Etta, operator Central Point Mutual Tel Co
Williams Isaac F, sec-treas Central Point Mutual Telephone Co
Williams Joseph T, laborer
Williams Mrs Lucy D
Wilson Simpson, laborer
Wilson Wm W, student
Witte Christopher, farmer
Witte Fred, farmer
Witte Wm, farmer
Woody Charles, bowling alley
Woody Mark, clerk Charles Woody
Wright Wm T, teamster
Young Blanche, teacher Central Point Public School
Young Harry D, laborer
Young Men's Christian Assn, Raymond Duncan sec

CLIMAX
    A post office on Antelope Creek, 10 miles north of Ashland, the banking and shipping point. Mail tri-weekly.
Baily Henry, dairy
Grissom Andrew, farmer
Grissom Andrew Jr, stock dealer
Grissom Lewis, sheep breeder
Grissom Wm, stock dealer
Hanson Nels P, stock dealer
HOLMAN WM H, Postmaster and Dairy
Holman Wm R, cattle dealer
Kershaw James, goat raiser
Orchard Arthur, dairy
Orchard Jesse, goat breeder
Peil Emil, goat raiser
Thompson Mathew, sheep breeder
White Edwin, goat raiser

COLESTIN
    A summer resort on the Southern Pacific Railway, 361 miles south of Portland and 20 south of Ashland, the banking point. Mail daily.
Cole H B, postmaster and propr Colestin Hotel
Colestin Hotel, H B Cole propr
Colestin Mineral Water Co

DERBY
    A post office 23 miles north of Central Point, the express, telegraph and shipping station, 27 north of Medford, the banking point, and 32 north of Jacksonville. Mail semi-weekly.

DRAPER
    A post office and mining camp on Draper Creek, 21 miles northwest of Jacksonville, the banking point, and 10 south of Gold Hill, the shipping station. There are several hydraulic plants and a large dredger in operation. Mail semi-weekly.

EAGLE POINT
    A thriving town 12 miles northeast of Medford on the main line of the Pacific & Eastern Ry. The present population is 500, but it has been growing rapidly the past year and with the influx of new settlers, extensive railroad building and other improvements its future is assured. Has good hotel accommodations, a bank, churches, and good stores. The soil and climate is well adapted for raising fine fruits, and it is rapidly becoming known as one of the best fruit districts of the Rogue River Valley.
Allen George W, carpenter
AOUW Snowy Butte Lodge No 138, Wm H Brown financier
Ashpole John, farmer
Ashpole Roy, cigars
Ayres Rosa, waiter Sunnyside Hotel
Bacon Charles A, conductor Pacific & Eastern Ry
Benike Rosella
Betty Wm, farmer
Blaess Louise, waiter Eagle Point Hotel
Board of Education, A B Zimmerman, J B Jackson, W W P Holt
Boltz Thomas F, supt construction Pacific & Eastern Ry
Brown George & Sons (J Frank, Wm H and Royal G), general mdse
Brown J Frank (George Brown & Sons), vice-pres First State Bank of Eagle Point
Brown Merritt J, clerk George Brown & Sons
Brown Royal G (George Brown & Sons)
Brown Wm H (George Brown & Sons)
Bruce Scott, carpenter
Bryant Burton H, carpenter
Catholic Church, Father O'Farrell pastor
Childreth Henry O, blacksmith
Childreth Loretta
Childreth Wesley L, blacksmith
Cingcade David, farmer
Cole H Clay, engineer Pacific & Eastern Ry
Cole Samuel, carpenter
Cotter James, laborer
Councilmen, Wm W P Holt, J F Brown, G H Wamsley, J F Nichols, W L Childreth, S H Harnish
Culverson John
Curtis Jane A (wid Andrew)
Daily Mrs Effie, operator Eagle Point & Butte Falls Tel Co
Daily Murt L, agent Eagle Point & Butte Falls Tel Co, notions
Daley Adoniram J
Daley George W, general merchandise
Daley Henry F', meat cutter
Daley Margaret, clerk G W Daley
Davis George L, pres First State Bank of Eagle Point
Davis Walter, farmer
Denney Wm E, section foreman Pacific & Eastern Ry
Diamond Fay E (Heath & Diamond)
Doren Mrs Bessie, waiter Tavern Hotel
Eagle Point Baptist Church, Rev C R Lamar (Medford) pastor, Sunday services 2nd and 4th Sundays of Month 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m., Sunday school every Sunday at 10 a.m., Prayer meeting Friday 7:30 p.m.
Eagle Point Hardware Co (Frank L Salter, B E Salter)
Eagle Point Hotel, Mrs Hattie Owings propr
Eagle Point Public School
Eagle Point & Butte Falls Telephone Co, Murt L Daily agent
Eekenberg Fred C, rancher
Finley Fred, expressman
First State Bank of Eagle Point, George L Davis pres, J F Brown vice-pres, John V McIntyre cashier
Fisher George, blacksmith W L Childreth
Fisher John, rancher
Flore Andrew J, Postmaster
Flore Margarette, clerk Post Office
Froman Lawrence P, propr Tavern Hotel
Froman Mrs Nora, cook Tavern Hotel
Fryer James J, farmer
Gleason Ernest, barber
Grover Jarvis W, farmer
Haak Luther K, farmer
Harnish Benjamin W, farmer
Harnish Dottie
Harnish Ray, helper Samuel H Harnish
Harnish Samuel H, livery
Hart Mrs Susan
Hazleton Allen L, farmer
Hazleton Frank B, farmer
Hazleton Wm A, farmer
Heath Frances C, student
Heath Fred L (Heath & Diamond)
Heath Fred W, rancher
Heath & Diamond (Fred L Heath, Fay E Diamond), general mdse
Heckerthorn Mrs Isabel
Henderson Reda, waiter Tavern Hotel
Herron Charles, rancher
HOLMES S B, Flour and Feed, Telephone
Holt Wm W P, physician
Howard Charles, employee P&E Ry
Howlett Agnes
Howlett Alfred C
Howlett Hattie
Howlett Mrs Sarah E, proprietor Sunnyside Hotel
IOOF Eagle Point Lodge No 227, B H Bryant sec
Jackson John B, farmer
Jackson Nell
Jonas Jacob W, farmer
Jonas Rebecca (wid James A)
Jordan James, farmer
Knighten Wm G, farmer
Lake Frank E, farmer
Lawton Raymond C, clerk von der Hellen Hardware Co
Lewis Frank, cigars and confectionery
Lewis Thomas
Lewis Wm
McClellan T B, fireman Pacific & Eastern Ry
McDonough Bert F, barber
McIntyre John V, City Recorder, cashier First State Bank of Eagle Point
McNetton Albert, bartender James Vogeli
McQuoid John T, farmer
McQuoid Norman C, machinist
McQuoid Robert J, farmer
Martin Lulu
Montgomery Janette A (wid John B)
Moomaw Joel P, farmer
Narregan L Carl, rancher
Narregan Norton, rancher
Nichols Arthur, meats
Nichols Frank, farmer
Nichols John M, farmer
O'Farrell Rev Father, pastor Catholic Church
Owings George W, grocer
Owings Mrs Hattie, propr Eagle Point Hotel
Owings Ralph, confectionery
Owings Willard J, clerk Eagle Point Hotel
Pacific & Eastern Railway Co, Oscar D Wright agent
Painter Charles S, farmer
Painter Howard, helper S H Harnish
Phillips George, farmer
Post Office, Andrew J Flore Postmaster
Purdy Lawrence D, lumber
Riley George, baker
Ringer James, City Marshal
Ringer Mrs Mary
Roe Clara (wid Maurice P)
Rosenberg Gustavus, farmer
Salter Frank L (Eagle Point Hardware Co)
Salter Mrs Blanche E (Eagle Point Hardware Co)
Simpson Harold O, employee Sprague Lumber Co
Smith David, driver S H Harnish
Smith John W, carpenter
Smith Roy A, laborer
Spiker S Ben, carpenter
Sprague Henry A (Sprague Lumber Co)
SPRAGUE LUMBER CO (F DeWayne (Roseburg), Henry A Sprague), All Kinds of Building Material, Telephone
Stewart F Marion, City Treasurer
Sunnyside Hotel, Mrs Sarah E Howlett proprietor
Tavern Hotel, Lawrence P Froman proprietor
Taylor Ethel, maid J M Vogel
Taylor Mabel, student
Taylor Neva, student
Taylor Wm W, farmer
Thomas Mrs Anne
Thomas Charles, farmer
Tronson B F, fruit grower 1 mile east
Van Vachter Wm
Vestal Thomas, farmer
Vogeli James M, saloon
von der Hellen George, vice-pres-treas von der Hellen Hardware Co Inc
von der Hellen Hardware Co Inc, Wm von der Hellen pres, George
von der Hellen vice-pres-treas, A H Weber sec
von der Hellen Wm, Mayor, pres von der Hellen Hardware Co Inc
Walfer Edward S, rancher
Wamsley George H, carpenter
Wamsley Mabel
Wamstorff Edwin L, real estate
Watkins Anna
Watkins James, farmer
Watkins John, Justice of the Peace
Weber Augustus H, sec von der Hellen Hardware Co Inc
Wehman George H, harnessmaker
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Oscar D Wright agent
Westman Swan J
Willey Christopher, farmer
Wilson Ransley W, farmer
Wolary Nathaniel, farmer
Wood Elizabeth
Wood George, farmer
Wood Lueelia
Wood Marvin S, farmer
Woods Walter, farmer
Wright Oscar D, agent Pacific & Eastern Ry and Wells Fargo & Co Express
Zimmerman Alvin B, rancher
Zimmerman Florence
Zimmerman Theodore, engineer

GOLD HILL
    Picturesquely built on the banks of the Rogue River, with the wooded hills rising above it on all sides, is the mining town of Gold Hill. It is situated in the western part of Jackson County, on the main line of the Southern Pacific Railway, 310 miles south of Portland and 21 miles northwest of Jacksonville, the county seat. Located as it is in the mineral belt of Southern Oregon, mining constitutes one of the most important factors contributing to the growth of the town. There are many good mining properties in this district, and several quartz mills are in operation.
    The city is putting in a new sewerage system.
    The professions and different lines of retail business are well represented in Gold Hull, there being among others several large general stores, drug and furniture, jewelry and confectionery stores, and an undertaking house. There is also a bank, a brick and tile factory, a flour mill, and a sawmill. There is a Methodist church, and no better schools can be found in the county than those of Gold Hill. A weekly newspaper, The Gold Hill News, is published.
    Stage runs from here to Sams Valley. Wells Fargo & Co Express; Western Union Telegraph; local and long distance telephone.
Adams Bert A, teacher Gold Hill School
Amick Eli, farmer
Anderson Sarah A
Anderson Thomas N, carpenter
Applegate Launcelot C (Gold Hill Lumber Co)
Armstrong Julius H, miner
Avery David C, farmer
Avery James, apprentice Gold Hill News
Bailey Taylor, laborer
Baker Earl A, lime burner
Baker Frank, laborer
Baker Oscar T, signalman SP Co
Barker Benton H
Barker Eli R, miner
Beeman Josiah H, miner
Beeman Virginia
Betts Howard D, bartender Gold Hill Hotel Bar
Betts Merrill
Blackburn Myrtle, clerk
Blackburn Nancy (wid John)
Blue Dana P, building contractor
Board of Education, Dr R C Kellogg chairman, Wm G Myers, George W Lance, Mrs George Patrick clerk
Bogas Arthur, farmer
Bogue Etha
Bogue Olive
Bogue Roy
Bogue Wm, farmer
Bolt Edward, miner
Bolt Elizabeth (wid John)
Bolt Frederick, miner
Bouchet Placide, tailor
Bowman Charles F, mason
Bowman John, laborer
Bowman Nellie M
Bowman Roy R, miner
Britt Henry, miner
Britt John H, carpenter
Burnett Frank A, furniture
Caine Dora
Caine Reuben T, electrician
Caine Wm, hostler Darling & Hodges
Caldwell Frank L, meats
Caldwell Margaret (wid Wm)
Cameron Cosmo J, bartender Gold Hill Hotel Bar
Cameron D C, miner
Cameron Roy D, miner
CARDWELL LAWRENCE R, Propr Gold Hill Hotel and Gold Hill Hotel Bar, Tel Main 37, Home 7-K
Carter Charles, laborer
Carter Charles F, blacksmith
Castles Burton F, miner
Ceasar Hilda, teacher Gold Hill School
Chavner Michael
Chavner Peter, farmer
Childers Frank, laborer
Childers Wm L
Childers Wm M, teamster
City Fire Department (Volunteer), A J Olsen chief, H D Reed treas
City Marshal, Leland S Noe
City Mayor, Launcelot C Applegate
City Recorder, John B Hammersly
City Treasurer, Wm H Harvey
Cook John R
Cook Roy L, carpenter
Cook Thomas J, farmer
Coppock Charles, laborer
Coppock Warren, student
Councilmen, L R Cardwell, F B Willmarth, John Palmer, Joseph Dietrich, G A Landis, W R Walker
Coy Isaac, miner
Coy Isaac C, miner
Coy Minnie
Crawford Joshua H, farmer
Dailey Icie, operator Pacific Tel & Tel Co
Daniels Bessie, teacher
Darling Ralph L (Darling & Hodges)
Darling Wm E, helper Darling & Hodges
Darling & Hodges (Ralph L Darling, Samuel T Hodges), livery
Davidson Edward J, miner
Davidson Jay E, road supervisor
Davidson Vera
Dietrich Joseph F, miner
Dikeman H W, miner
Dodge Fred W, civil engineer
Dorsey Thomas, printer
Duffield Samuel
Dungan Charles L, painter
Dungey Walter, carpenter
Dunnavin Eliza (wid Willis P)
Eastman Jervie H, photographer
Eddings Floyd, electrician
Eddings Fred, electrician
Eddings Norton
Erlwein Charles, gardener
Erlwein Martin, gardener
Evans Della
Evans Wm G, miner
Fleming Silas, laborer
Fletcher Lafayette, miner
Fountain Joseph N, carpenter
Gardner Wm H, laborer
Glenn Johnnie, clerk Lance & Co
Gold Hill Bank The, Horace Pelton pres, Robert H Moore vice-pres, Lynn W Smith cashier
Gold Hill Business Men's Assn, D H Miller pres, A E Kellogg sec, W H Miller treas
Gold Hill Hospital, Mrs Flora A Kelsey propr, Russell C Kelsey supt
GOLD HILL HOTEL, Lawrence R Cardwell Propr, Newly Furnished, Electric Lights, First Class Bar in Connection, Tel Main 37, Home 7-K (See adv)
GOLD HILL HOTEL BAR, In Connection with Gold Hill Hotel, Lawrence R Cardwell Propr, Tel Main 37, Home 7-L (See adv)
Gold Hill Lumber Co (Robert H Moore, Launcelot C Applegate)
Gold Hill News The, Ben Lampman publisher
Gold Hill Opera House, Walter Stickel mngr
Gold Hill Public School, Bert A Adams, G B Harding, Anna S Tuttle, Sarah Wygrant, Hilda Ceasar, Nora L Norton teachers
Gold Hill & Sams Valley Stage Line, James B R Morelock propr
Gray Frank M, miner
Griffiths Mary (wid John)
Haff George L
Haight Dilworth, farmer
Hammersly Mrs Georgia, clerk Post Office
Hammersly John B, Postmaster
Handy Andrew J
Harding G B, teacher Gold Hill School
Harrison Grant H, teamster
Harvey John A, laborer
Harvey Wm H, clerk D H Miller
Hayden J W
Hays Benjamin H, miner
Hays Edna
Hays James W, laborer
Helverson Julius, farmer
Hemler Wm J, clerk SP Co
Henry David C, school supervisor
Higdon Pearl, millinery
Higinbotham Elmer, blacksmith C F Carter
Hodges Elizabeth (wid Daniel)
Hodges Mrs Eunice, waiter Gold Hill Hotel
Hodges Hattie
Hodges Mildred, operator Home Tel & Tel Co
Hodges Percy, cook Gold Hill Hotel
Hodges Samuel T (Darling & Hodges)
Holcomb George, farmer
Home Telephone & Telegraph Co, Della Walker mngr
Horn Diller H, blacksmith
Horn Retha, student
Huntington Alfred H, miner
Hutchins John H, laborer
Hutson James E, rancher
Hutson James M, lodgings
IOOF Cemetery, 2 miles west of city
IOOF Crater Lake Encampment No 47, Walter Stickel scribe
IOOF Gold Hill No 129, P H Myers sec
IOOF Rebekahs Amethyst No 97, Mrs Maud Stickel scribe
IOOF Snowy Butte No 15, W H Miller clerk
Iverson George, baker
Jarvis John Q, druggist
Jennings Andrew (Jennings Bros)
Jennings Bros (Andrew and Luke), saloon
Jennings Luke (Jennings Bros)
Kell Charles, blacksmith
KELLOGG A E, Funeral Director and Embalmer, County Coroner Jackson County, Real Estate and Insurance, Notary Public
Kelsey Mrs Flora A, propr Gold Hill Hospital
Kelsey John R, electrician
Kelsey Russell C, physician, supt Gold Hill Hospital
Kelsey Wm C, student
Kendall John, laborer
Knotts Perry, blacksmith
Knotts Wm, laborer
Lampman Ben, publisher Gold Hill News
Lampman Rex H, real estate
Lance Esther (wid George W)
Lance George W Jr (Lance & Co)
Lance & Co (G W Lance, C A Peterson, W H Miller), general mdse
Landis George A, laborer
Lanham John A
Lewis Alfred, carpenter
Lindsley Elizabeth (wid James)
Lower Charles A, electrician
Lower Harold
McCarthy N A
McClellan Fred, farmer
McClendon Christopher C
McClendon Mrs Jessie, housekeeper Gold Hill Hotel
McClendon Samuel
McClure Wm L, farmer
McDonald John
McFarren Sanford V, jeweler and barber
McMillan H O, miner
Marting John E, shoemaker
Mee Wm L, laborer
Merritt & Co (John W Merritt, Central Point, Robert H Moore), general merchandise
Messner Andrew, tailor
Methodist Episcopal Church, E C Richards (Ashland) pastor
Miller David H, hardware
Miller R Lloyd, student
Miller Wm H (Lance & Co)
Modern Woodmen of America Royal Neighbors Alma Camp, Della Walker sec
Modern Woodmen of America Sugar Pine Camp No 10073, Wm H Harvey clerk
Moore James L, laborer
Moore Ray
Moore Robert H (Merritt & Co; Gold Hill Lumber Co), vice-pres The Gold Hill Bank
Morelock James B R, mail carrier and propr Gold Hill & Sams Valley Stage Line
Morelock Richard O, student
Morgan Mrs Alice, maid Gold Hill Hotel
Morgan Wm J
Morris Joseph W, miner
Myers Peter H, clerk Merritt & Co
Myers Wm G, agricultural implements
Newell James, carpenter
Newton Nora, operator Home Tel & Tel Co
Noe Leland S, second hand goods
Norton Nora L, teacher Gold Hill School
Nowells Cordelia (wid Isaac)
Nye H B, orchardist
Olden John, teamster
Olsen Anton J, rancher, chief of Fire Department
Olsen Edwin
Olsen Pauline
Owen Lucy J
Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co, Katheryn Pankey mngr
Palmer John, carpenter
Pankey Earl, laborer
Pankey Henry T
Pankey Joseph
Pankey Katheryn, mngr Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co
Pankey Thomas E, miner
Parker Harry G
Pates John, farmer
Patrick George, rancher
Pelton Horace, pres Gold Hill Bank
Penning Charles H, laborer Gold Hill Lumber Co
Perry Joseph R, miner
Peterson Charles A (Lance & Co)
Post Office, John B Hammersly Postmaster
Potter Edward, laborer Gold Hill Lumber Co
Powers Fred M, miner
Price Charles H
Raedel H C, flour and feed
Ray Elisha, miner
Ray Henry A, miner
Ray Irwin W, miner
Ray Thomas W, miner
Reed Henry D, confectionery
Rice Mrs May R, agent Southern Pacific Co, Western Union Telegraph Co and Wells Fargo & Co Express
Riedel Charles
Riedel Fred, farmer
Ritter Carl, wood cutter
Ritter John, farmer
Ritter Nathaniel, farmer
Roberts Thomas B, miner
Robins James, blacksmith
Schimmel Wm C
See A L
Shaver Charles N, barber
Simmons Edward, poultry raiser
Sisemore Adam
Smith Clement H, physician
Smith John T, laborer
Smith Lynn W, cashier Gold Hill Bank, timber dealer
Smith Nina (wid J D K)
Smith Wm M, mason
Snyder Fitch, miner
Snyder Ogden S, plumber
Southern Pacific Co, Mrs May R Rice agent
Sperry George W, miner
Steinhoff C D, painter
Stickel Bros (Walter H, Hunter and Valentine), brick and tile manufacturers 1 mile se Gold Hill
Stickel Gwendolyn
Stickel Hunter (Stickel Bros)
Stickel Valentine (Stickel Bros)
Stickel Walter H (Stickel Bros)
Stinebring Charles H, lime burner
Sutton Emmett E, barnman Darling & Hodges
Sutton Floyd, helper Charles Kell
Thomason Carrie (wid Richard)
Thomason John, laborer
Thomason Wm, laborer
Thompson Frank, clerk
Thompson Walter J, farmer
Truax Mrs Cora J, mngr W W Truax
Truax Mary, waiter W W Truax
Truax Wm W, restaurant
Turner Frank B, barber
Turner Fred G, clerk G B Turner
Turner George B, confectioner
Turner Olive M, nurse
Tuttle Anna S, teacher Gold Hill School
Walker Clyde, laborer
Walker Della, mngr Home Telephone & Telegraph Co
Walker L O, clerk H D Reed
Walker W Richard, lodgings
Wamaker Louis, laborer
Wego Theatre, John B Hammersly propr
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Mrs May R Rice agent
West Thomas J, carpenter
Western Union Telegraph Co, Mrs May R Rice agent
Wetherell Wm P, clerk SP Co
Willmarth Frank B, councilman
Wilson Wm, laborer
Witt Fred, section foreman SP Co
Woody Charles
Wyatt Edward, painter
Wygrant Sarah, teacher Gold Hill School

JACKSONVILLE
    Jacksonville, having a population of 1000, is the county seat of Jackson County, the fourth county in Oregon in wealth and population, and third city in the county.
    The town is ideally situated in the foothills, and many handsome residences speak of the comfort of its people. With the Rogue River Valley in front and the mountains at the back door, no more charming situation for a homesite can be found in the West.
    Jacksonville enjoys the deserved reputation of having sent out more native gold than any other place in the state. It is the supply and outfitting point for many productive mines, both placer and quartz.
    This is the "gateway'' to the rich Applegate Valley and the famous Blue Ledge Mine, rich in copper.
    For the sportsman this is a paradise. The forest reserves in the Siskiyous and the Cascades abound in every kind of game known to this region, and the unharnessed rivers and creeks afford fish for the angler.
    The climate of Jacksonville is ideal. Sheltered from winds, supplied with the right amount of rain--about 26 inches annually--no severe cold nor torrid heat, it is a place for a home.
    All of the conditions so favorable to fruitgrowing in the Rogue River Valley apply with equal emphasis here, while the additional altitude of 200 feet adds coloring to the fruit.
    The city has as good a water system as any in the West, recently installed at a cost of about $75,000, and [it] will soon install a sewer system. The city has electric lights and two miles of cement sidewalks, and is strictly modern in every way.
    The churches and schools are modern. The High School provides 12 grades--fitting pupils for the State University or the Agricultural College.
    A weekly and a monthly newspaper and a public library are well supported.
    The two banks have deposits of over $200,000, and enjoy a healthy growth. A rock quarry, saw mill, brick, tile and lime factory, a quartz mill and cyanide plant cover the industrial plants. Near to the city is a large deposit of natural cement, and the mountains are full of gold in paying quantities, and frequently pockets are found which pay from a few hundred to several thousands of dollars.
    The Rogue River Valley RR operates twenty trains daily, connecting with the Southern Pacific at Medford, five miles away. Whether for home life or business, Jacksonville offers many attractions.

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
CITY GOVERNMENT
    City elections are held annually on the first Tuesday in March, at which time the Mayor, City Council, Recorder, Marshal, Street Commissioner and Treasurer are elected.
City Officers
    Mayor--T. T. Shaw.
    Recorder--Henry G. Dox.
    Marshal--Melvin D. Jones.
    Street Commissioner--Chris C. Ulrich.
    Treasurer--James M. Cronemiller.
Councilmen
    Emil Britt, W. I. McIntyre, Louis Ulrich.
Standing Committees
    Finance--Emil Britt, Fred Fick, W. I. Mclntyre.
    Street--Louis Ulrich, Emil Britt, W. I. McIntyre.
    Cemetery--Emil Britt, Fred Fick, W. I. McIntyre.
    Health--Fred Fick, Louis Ulrich and Emil Britt.
    Sewers and Drains--Fred Fick, Louis Ulrich and W. I. Mclntyre.
    Water and Light--Emil Britt, Louis Ulrich, W. I. McIntyre.
    Police and Liquor Licenses--Fred Fick, Louis Ulrich, Emil Britt.
Police Department
    Marshal--Melvin D. Jones.
    Police Judge--Henry G. Dox.
Fire Department
    Jacksonville Engine Co. No. 1.--L. G. Ulrich, Pres; John Dunnington, Vice-Pres; Charles Dunford, Foreman.
Board of Education
    Directors--C. C. Beekman, Chairman; T. T. Shaw, W. T. Grieve.
    Clerk--Louis Ulrich.
    Principal of Public Schools--John C. F. Harrington.
COUNTY OFFICERS
    Judge--J. R. Neil.
    Clerk--W. R. Coleman.
    Sheriff--W. A. Jones.
    Treasurer--James Cronemiller.
    School Superintendent--J. Percy Wells.
    Assessor--W. T. Grieve.
    Surveyor--F. A. Grisez.
    Coroner--A. E. Kellogg.
    Recorder--Fred L. Colvig.
    County Commissioners--Frank Brown, Eagle Point; James Owen, Wellen.
COURTS
U.S. Circuit Court
    Associate Justice of Supreme Court--Joseph McKenna, Washington, D.C.
    Circuit Judges--W. B. Gilbert, Portland; Erskine M. Ross, Los Angeles; W. W. Morrow, San Francisco.
State Supreme Court
    Chief Justice--Robert Eakin.
    Associate Justices--Thomas A. McBride, Frank A. Moore, H. J. Bean, George H. Burnett.
State Circuit Court
    First Judicial District, including Jackson and Josephine counties.
    Judge--F. M. Calkins, Ashland.
    District Attorney--B. F. Mulkey.
    Clerk--W. R. Coleman.
    Court Reporter--Roy Davis.
    Terms in Jackson County--First Tuesday in September, second Monday in December, fourth Monday in March.
County Court
    Judge--J. R. Neil.
    Sheriff--W. A. Jones.
    Clerk--W. R. Coleman.
    Terms--First Wednesday each month.
Probate Court
    Judge--J. R. Neil.
    Sheriff--W. A. Jones.
    Clerk--W. R. Coleman.
Commissioners' Court
    Judge--J. R. Neil.
    Sheriff--W. A. Jones.
    Clerk--W. R. Coleman.
    County Commissioners--Frank Brown, Eagle Point; James Owen, Wellen.
    Terms-- First Wednesday in each month.
Justice Court
    Justice of Peace--Henry G. Dox.
    Constable--Frank Kasshafer.
BANKS
    Bank of Jacksonville--J. W. Bybee, Pres; B. M. Collins, Cashier. Capital, $10.000.
    Beekman's Banking House--C. C. Beekman, Propr; H. G. Dox, Cashier. Capital, $50,000.
CEMETERIES
    Jacksonville Cemetery--Nr w city limits.
CHURCHES
Methodist Episcopal
    Methodist Episcopal Church--5th nw cor D. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Epworth League, 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Presbyterian
    First--Ns California. Rev.[Paul Bandy,] Pastor. Sunday services, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Sunday school, 10 a.m.; Y.P.S.C.E., 6:30 p.m.; Prayer meeting, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
Roman Catholic
    St. Joseph's--4th se cor D. Rev. J. M. O'Farrell, Pastor. Regular services every Sunday of month, except first.
LIBRARIES
    Public School Library--Public School bldg. Under supervision of principal of public school.
NEWSPAPERS
    Jacksonville Post (Weekly)--D. W. Bagshaw, Propr. $1.50 per year.
    The Western Miner (Monthly)--Griswold & Koppes, Proprs. $1.00 per year.
PLACES OF AMUSEMENT
    Savoy Theater--Ns California nr 3rd. Hull & Abbott, Proprs.
POST OFFICE
    Postmaster--Mrs. Mabel P. Miller.
Arrival of Mails.
    Mails arrive from Medford at 8:30 a.m., 4 p.m. and 6 p.m. Mails arrive from Watkins at 6 p.m. Mails arrive from Applegate, Steamboat and Ruch, daily, except Sunday, at 3:30 p.m.
Departure of Mails
    Mails depart for Medford at 9:45 a.m., 2:45 p.m. and 4 p.m. Mails depart for Watkins, Tuesday and' Friday, at 7 a.m. Mails depart for Applegate, Steamboat and Ruch, daily, except Sunday, at 7:15 a.m.
PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND HALLS
    Court House--Es 5th bet C and D.
    I.O.O.F. Hall--Oregon, nr Main.
    Masonic Hall--Oregon, bet California and Main.
    Native Daughters of Oregon Hall--Old convent ss California.
    Orth Hall--Oregon, bet California and Main.
    Town Hall--Main sw cor Oregon.
SCHOOLS
Public
    Jackson Public School--E end Academy--J. C. F. Harrington, Prin; Mary Hurst, Clara Clausen, Nanna Fleming, Pearle Gillette, Emma Wendt.
SECRET AND BENEVOLENT SOCIETIES
A. F. & A. Masons
    Warren Lodge, No. 10--Meets first Wednesdays in Masonic Hall. Emil Britt, W.M.; J. M. Cronemiller, Sec.
Order of Eastern Star
    Adarel Chapter, No. 3--Meets first and third Thursday in Masonic Hall. Kate Cronemiller, W.M.; Emil Britt, W.P.; Cora Linn, Sec.
Royal Arch Masons
    Oregon Chapter, No. 4--Meets on Tuesday on or before the full moon in Masonic Hall. Emil Britt, H.P.; James M. Cronemiller, Sec.
A. O. U. Workmen
    Banner Lodge, No. 23--Meets second and fourth Fridays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Jeremiah Nunan, M.W.; M. M. Taylor, Rec.
Degree of Honor
    Madrona Lodge, No. 12--Meets first and third Fridays at members' residences. Mrs. P. A. Hines, C. of H.; Mrs. Bertha Haney, Sec.
Improved Order of Redmen
    Oregonian Pocahontas Tribe, No. 1--Meets second and fourth Wednesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Albert Gangwisch, S.; Leslie W. Stansell, C. of R.
I. O. Odd Fellows
    Jacksonville Lodge No. 10--Meets Saturdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. M. M. Taylor, N.G.; C. D. Abbott, Sec.
    Table Rock Encampment, No. 10--Meets second and fourth Tuesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Louis Eaton, C.P.; W. H. Spencer, Scribe; C. D. Abbott, Treas.
    Ruth Rebecca Lodge, No. 4--Meets Monday, every two weeks, in I.O.O.F. Hall. Mrs. Martha Norris, N.G.; Flora B. Thompson, V.G.; Mrs. Marie Ulrich, sec.
Native Daughters and Sons of Oregon
    Jane Mason McCully Cabin, No. 1.--Meets first and third Wednesday in Native Daughters Hall. Mollie Britt, Pres; Mrs. Chris. Ulrich, Vice-Pres; Mrs Mabel Miller, Sec.
United Artisans
    Assembly, No. 60--Meets first and third Tuesdays in I.O.O.F. Hall. Oscar W. Dunford, M.A.; Mrs. Nettie Thompson, Sec.
STATE OFFICERS AND BOARDS
State Officers
    Governor--Oswald West.
    Secretary of State--Ben W. Olcott.
    State Treasurer--Thomas B. Kay.
    Attorney-General--A. M. Crawford.
    Superintendent of Public Instruction--L. R. Alderman.
    State Printer--W. S. Duniway.
    United States Senators--Jonathan Bourne Jr., George E. Chamberlain.
    Representatives--Willis C. Hawley, A. W. Lafferty.
    Superintendent of Penitentiary--C. W. James.
    Superintendent of Insane Asylum--R. E. L. Steiner.
    Superintendent of Deaf and Dumb Asylum--E. S. Tillinghast.
    Superintendent of Blind Asylum--E. T. Moores.
    Superintendent of State Training School--N. H. Looney.
    Superintendent of Institution for Feeble Minded--F. E. Smith.
    Superintendent of Banks--Will Wright, Union; W. H. Bennett, Portland, Bank Examiner.
    State Land Agent--T. A. Rinehart.
    State Bacteriologist--Emile F. Pernot, Corvallis.
    State Biologist--Albert R. Sweetser, Eugene.
    State Forester--F. A. Elliott, Newberg.
    State Engineer--John H. Lewis, Salem.
    State Health Officer--C. S. White, M. D., Portland.
    State Librarian--Edna M. Hawley.
    State Sheep Inspector--W. H. Lytle, Pendleton.
    Bureau of Labor Statistics and Inspector of Factories and Workshops--O. P. Hoff, Salem.
    State Game Warden--W. L. Finley, Portland.
    Insurance Commissioner--S. A. Kozer, Salem.
    Master Fish Warden--R. E. Clanton, Portland.
    Oregon Dairy and Food Commissioner--J. W. Bailey, Portland.
    State Veterinarian--W. H. Lytle, Pendleton.
    State Purchasing Agent--C. D. Frazer, Salem.
    Port Warden for Columbia District--A. W. McIntosh, Portland. State Architect--Wm. C. Knighton.
    State Parole Officer--Rev. P. E. Bauer, Salem.
State Boards
    Board of Commissioners for Licensing Sailors' Boarding Houses--A. M. Smith, Wm. MacMaster, C. H. Sholes, Portland.
    Board of Regents of Normal Schools--Governor, Secretary of State, Superintendent of Public Instruction; C. E. Spence, Carus; E. Hofer, Salem; Cornelia Marvin, Salem; H. J. Maier, The Dalles; W. C. Bryant, Moro; Stephen Jewell, Grants Pass; C. L. Starr, Salem, Sec.
    Canal Commissioners--Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer; R. A. Watson, Clerk.
    Child Labor Commission State of Oregon--Stephen G. Smith, Portland; H. G. Kundret, Portland, Chairman; Mrs. M. R. Trumbull, Portland, Sec; Mrs. Turner Oliver, La Grande; Mrs. S. A. Evans, Oswego.
    Desert Land Board--Governor, Secretary of State, State Engineer, State Treasurer, Attorney-General.
    Fiscal Agency for State of Oregon in New York City--The National Park Bank of New York.
    Oregon Conservation Commission--J. N. Teal, Portland, Chairman; F. G. Young, Eugene, Sec; C. B. Watson, Ashland; Mrs. Josephine Hirsch, Portland; J. C. Stevens, Portland; Wm. Pohlman, Baker; B. F. Irvine, Portland.
    Oregon Domestic Animal Commission--Governor, Secretary of State, President State Board of Agriculture and State Veterinarian.
    Oregon Geographic Board--Will G. Steel, Portland, Pres; J. B. Horner, Corvallis, Sec.
    Oregon Library Commission--Governor, Superintendent of Public Instruction, President State University, M. F. Isom, Portland; W. B. Ayer, Portland; Cornelia Marvin, Sec.
    Oregon State Dairy and Food Commission--J. W. Bailey, Portland, Comnr; A. S. Wells, Portland, Chemist.
    Panama Pacific Exposition Commission--Lee M. Travis, Eugene; Julius L. Meier, Portland; F. P. Bodinson, Baker.
    Portage Railway Commissioners--L. Allen Lewis, Portland; W. J. Mariner, Blalock; Joseph T. Peters, Portland; Charles E. Eckert, Celilo, Supt.
    Railroad Commission of Oregon--Clyde B. Aitchison, Portland, Chairman; Frank J. Miller, Albany, and Thomas K. Campbell, Cottage Grove, Comnrs; George O. Goodall, Salem, Sec.
    State Banking Board--Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer.
    State Board of Agriculture--J. H. Booth, Roseburg, Pres; N. C. Maris, Portland; H. W. Hatch, Salem; George W. Warren, Warrenton; George Chandler, Baker; Frank Meredith, Salem, Sec.
    State Board of Barber Examiners--H. G. Meyer, Salem, Pres; R. R. Wallace, Astoria; T. M. Leabo, Portland, Sec.
    State Board of Control--John H. Lewis, Salem, Pres; James T. Chinnock, Portland; George T. Cochran, La Grande; Robert Eakin, Jr., Sec.
    State Board of Dental Examiners--W. S. Kennedy, The Dalles, Pres; Frank Vaughn, Astoria; Jean Cline, Portland; Clyde Mount, Oregon City; H. H. Olinger, Salem, Sec.
    State Board of Education--Governor, Secretary of State, Superintendent Public Instruction.
    State Board of Examination and Registration of Graduate Nurses--Mrs. Olivia E. Osborne, Medford; Frances McLane, Portland; Helen E. Jones, Portland.
    State Board of Fish Commissioners--Master Fish Warden, M. J. Kinney, Portland; Wm. L. Finley, Portland; C. K. Cranston, Pendleton; C. F. Stone, Klamath Falls; George H. Kelley, Eugene.
    State Board of Forestry--Governor Oswald West, Salem; George W. Peavy, Corvallis; A. T. Buxton, Forest Grove; A. P. Sprague, Portland; George H. Cecil, Portland; L. S. Hill, Cottage Grove; Dan P. Smythe, Pendleton; F. A. Elliott, State Forester and Secretary, Salem.
    State Board of Health--E. A. Pierce, Portland, Pres; E. B. Pickel, Medford; W. B. Morse, Salem; A. C. Smith, Portland; A. C. Kinney, Astoria; C. J. Smith, Portland; C. S. White, Portland, Sec.
    State Board of Higher Curricula--C. J. Smith, Pendleton; J. E. Hughes, Oregon City; O. P. Coshow, Roseburg; J. R. Wilson, Portland; A. G. Beals, Tillamook.
    State Board of Horticulture--W. K. Newell, Dilley, Pres; Judd Geer, Cove; R. H. Webber, The Dalles; C. A. Park, Salem; A. H. Carson, Grants Pass; J. H. Reed, Lafayette; H. M. Williamson, Portland, Sec.
    State Board of Immigration Commissioners--W. E. Coman, Portland, Pres; LeRoy Park, Portland; J. M. Scott, Portland; T. C. Burke, Baker; A. F. Hofer, Jr. Salem; C. C. Chapman, Portland, Agent.
    State Board of Medical Examiners--Harry F. McKay, Portland, Pres; F. E. Moore, La Grande; W. S. Mott, Salem; H. L. Henderson, Astoria; R. C. Coffey, Portland, Sec.
    State Board of Optometry--C. W. Lowe, Eugene, Pres; H. W. Barr, Salem; E. O. Mattern, Portland.
    State Board of Pharmacy--G. C. Blakeley, The Dalles, Pres; F. H. Caldwell, Newberg; Kittie W. Harbord, Salem; L. B. Haskins, Medford; Frank C. Pozzie, Portland, Sec.
    State Board of Pilot Commissioners--James Monks, Portland; Frank J. Taylor, Astoria; John Kopp, Seaside; G. C. Nelson, Astoria, Sec.
    State Board of Public Building Commissioners--Governor, Secretary of State,. State Treasurer; R. A. Watson, Salem, Sec. Meets first Monday in each month.
    State Board of Sheep Commissioners--Charles Cleveland, Gresham, Pres; A. K. Smythe, Arlington; Herbert Boylen, Pendleton, Sec.
    State Board of Tax Commissioners--Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer; J. B. Eaton, Union; C. V. Galloway, McMinnville; C. L. Starr, Falls City, Sec.
    State Board of Text Book Commissioners--P. L. Campbell, Eugene, Pres; W. M. Colvig, Medford; C. A. Johns, Baker; M. A. Miller, Lebanon; A. P. Armstrong,
Portland.
    State Board of Trustees for Oregon State Insane Asylum--Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer; R. A. Watson, Clerk.
    State Commission for the Treatment of Tuberculosis--Governor, Secretary of State; G. F. Rodgers, Salem; A. L. Mills, Portland; E. A. Pierce, Portland; Calvin S. White, Portland; P. H. Fitzgerald, Gervais, Supt; R. A. Watson, Asst. Sec; Leslie Butler, Hood River: Andrew C. Smith, Portland.
    State Horticultural Society--J. L. Carter, Hood River; L. T. Reynolds, Salem;
H. C. Atwell, Forest Grove.
    State Land Board--Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer: G. G. Brown, Salem, Clerk. Meets second and fourth Tuesday in each month.
    State Military Board--Commander-in-Chief, Governor Oswald West, Salem; Adv Gen, Samuel White, Portland; Sur Gen, James Jackson, Portland; Judge Adv Gen, Samuel White, Portland: Surgeon Gen, C. T. Chamberlain, M. D., Portland; Com Gen, J. Al Waddle, Portland; H. U. Welch, Portland, Captain of Field Artillery.
    State Parole Board--James R. Linn, Salem; J. W. Minto, Portland; C. W. James, Salem; Rev. P. E. Bauer, Salem, Parole Officer.
    State Purchasing Board--Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer, State Purchasing Agent.
    State Veterinary Board--F. T. Notz, Baker, Pres; J. F. Morse, Corvallis: W. H. Lytle, Pendleton; B. M. Weller, Eugene; W. S. Eddy, Oregon City.
    Trustees of McLoughlin Home (Oregon City)--J. E. Hedges, E. G. Caufield, E. Hillebrand, Oregon City.
TRANSPORTATION COMPANIES
Railroads
    Rogue River Valley Railway Co.--General headquarters, Jacksonville, Oregon. Wm. S. Barnum, Pres; Wm. H. Barnum, Vice-Pres and Treas; John C. Barnum, Sec and Gen Mngr.
Stage Lines
    Jacksonville and Applegate Stage Line--James W. Rock, Propr. Leaves Jacksonville Post Office 7:15 a.m.; arrives Ruch, 9 a.m.; arrives Applegate, 11:15 a.m., returning, leaves Applegate 11:30 a.m., arrives Ruch, 1 p.m.; arrives Jacksonville, 3:30 p.m.
    Jacksonville and Hutton Stage Line--Henry Wendt, Propr. Stage leaves Jacksonville Post Office Tuesdays and Fridays, 7 a.m.; arrives Buncom, 10 a.m.; arrives Watkins, 4:10 p.m.; arrives Hutton, 6 p.m.; returning, leaves Hutton Wednesdays and Saturdays 7 a.m.; arrives Watkins, 8:30 a.m.; arrives Buncom, 1 p.m.; arrives Jacksonville, 6 p.m.

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF NAMES
Abbott Charles D, hardware ns California nr Oregon, res California se cor 4th
Abbott Clara O, student, bds C D Abbott
Abbott Julian R, student, bds C D Abbott
Abbott Sidney (Hull & Abbott), bds C D Abbott
Anderson J V, sec Jacksonville Brick & Tile Co, res Central Point
Applebaker Joseph, blacksmith D sw cor 3rd, res ss D nr 3rd
Ashpole Roy, deputy Sheriff, res Eagle Point
Atterbury Jesse E, carpenter, res es 3rd
BAGSHAW DANIEL W, Propr Jacksonville Post, Lawyer Bank of Jacksonville Bldg, res ws 6th
Bailey Ralph B, clerk, bds W P Bailey
Bailey Wm P, livery California nw cor 4th, res California ne cor 5th
Baker Jesse, laborer, bds F M Tungate
Baker Lewis, laborer, bds F M Tungate
Band Eleer, miner, res ws Applegate rd
Band Mrs Ellen, res ws Oregon
Bandy Paul, pastor First Presbyterian Church, res ns California
BANK OF JACKSONVILLE, W R Coleman Pres, Benjamin M Collins Cashier, Leslie W Stansell Asst Cashier, California sw cor 3rd
Barnum George A, engineer Rogue River Valley Ry, bds W S Barnum
Barnum John C, sec-gen mngr Rogue River Valley Ry Co
Barnum Wm H, vice-pres-treas Rogue River Valley Ry Co, res es Oregon
Barnum Wm S, pres Rogue River Valley Ry Co, res ws Oregon 2 n California
Basye Charles H, blacksmith California ne cor 4th, res same
Beekman's Banking House, Cornelius C Beekman propr, California nw cor 3rd
Beekman Carrie C, bds C C Beekman
Beekman Cornelius C, propr Beekman's Banking House, res ss California
Beery Charles H, res ¼ m e limits
Beery Edward, laborer, bds J H Beery
Beery Edwin, laborer, bds J H Beery
Beery Esther M, teacher, bds J H Beery
Beery James H, teamster, res ws Oregon
Beery James M, laborer, bds J H Beery
Benedict Wm W, farmer, res Lundgren add
Beucler Catharine M (wid Frederick), bds Mrs A M Elmer
Bienvenue Onesime, laborer, bds E A Langley
Binder Mrs Orilla D, res Lundgren add
Bostwick Edward, hostler W P Bailey, rms California nw cor 4th
Bowen Wm H, fruit grower, res es Oregon
Britt Amelia, bds Emil Britt
Britt Emil, farmer, res ws Pine
Broad Annie (wid Wm), res es 3rd
Broad Joseph, blacksmith, bds Mrs Annie Broad
Broad Michael, laborer, bds Mrs Annie Broad
Broad Wm, laborer, bds Mrs Annie Broad
Brown Frank, County Commissioner, res Eagle Point
Brown L I, propr US Hotel, res same
Bunch Ray A, barber ns California nr 3rd, res es Main
Cameron Theodric, bds M M Taylor
Cantrall Andrew, res ns California
Cantrall James M, farmer, res Caldwell add
Cantrall J Everett, farmer, bds J M Cantrall
Cantrall W Vernon, farmer, bds J M Cantrall
Caudill Watson G, bds J M Williams
Caughthran Ione T, opr Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds Mrs Louise Caughthran
Caughthran Mrs Louise, music teacher, res ws Oregon
Caughthran Noble D, clerk, bds Mrs Louise Caughthran
Chapman George R, confectionery California se cor Oregon, rms Antone Rose
Chappell Richard, painter, bds Mrs Sarah Chappell
Chappell Sarah (wid Lyman), res ws Oregon
Clausen Clara, teacher Jacksonville Public School
Clevenger S M, deputy Sheriff, res Butte Falls
Coffman Mrs Annie, restaurant California nw cor Oregon, res Lyden House
Coffman F Oren, helper Mrs Annie Coffman, bds Lyden House
Coleman Frank L, deputy County Clerk, bds W R Coleman
Coleman W R, County Clerk Court House, res Main sw cor 3rd
COLLINS BENJAMIN M, Cashier Bank of Jacksonville
Collins Ivan H, student, bds J C Collins
Collins J Calvin, res 6th nw cor D
Collins Nellie, teacher, bds J C Collins
Colvig Fred L, County Recorder Court House, bds Issie McCully
Cone Sherman L, miner, res ws Oregon
Cook Mrs Ella, bds G H Luy
Copple Mrs Catherine, res Jacksonville rd
Cordell Watson C, sec-treas Taylor-Williams Co Inc, bds J M Williams
Couch Eva, teacher, bds B M Collins
Couch Lora, teacher, bds B M Collins
Coulter Mrs Lizzie, res ws Oregon
Court House, es 5th bet C and D
Cronemiller David H, clerk, bds J M Cronemiller
Cronemiller James M, County Treasurer Court House, res ss California
Cronemiller Kate, res ns California nr 4th
Cronemiller Mamie F, res ns California nr 4th
Crouch Howison (Nye-Crouch Reduction Co)
Dailey Mrs Julia H, res Lundgren add
Darling Ralph, deputy Sheriff, res Gold Hill
Davis S Decatur, fruit vendor, res ws Applegate rd
Day Edward M, bds Mrs M E Day
Day Mary E (wid Silas J), res w end Main
Day Olive (wid Edward W), bds M C Wilson
DAY SILAS J ABSTRACT CO, O N Nelson Mngr, California nw cor 5th
Deneff Wm, conf ns California nr Oregon, res ws Oregon
DeRoboam Jean, bds S P DeRoboam
DeRoboam Samuel P, res ss California
DeVore Thos L, furniture and hardware ws Oregon, res same
Dick Nancy A (wid Wm H), res es 4th
Donegan Patrick, blksmth California sw cor 4th, res 4th nw cor Main
Dow Robert B, chief deputy Sheriff, res D ne cor 6th
Dox Henry G, City Recorder, Justice of the Peace, Cashier Beekman's Banking House, agent Wells Fargo & Co Express
Dox Pearl M, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds O N Nelson
Dunford Charles F, drayage, res s end 3rd
Dunford Charles F Jr, teamster C F Dunford, bds same
Dunford Flossie F, bds C F Dunford
Dunford Oscar W, teamster C F Dunford, res ws 3rd
Dunnington Clifford H, meat cutter Dunnington & Kleinhammer, bds S E Dunnington
Dunnington John G (Dunnington & Kleinhammer), res 4th cor C
Dunnington Samuel E, saloon California se cor Oregon, res es 5th
Dunnington Thomas E, meat cutter Dunnington & Kleinhammer, bds S E Dunnington
Dunnington & Kleinhammer (John G Dunnington, Arthur S Kleinhammer), meats Oregon
Eaton Benjamin F, teamster, bds Louis Eaton
Eaton James G, teamster, res ws Oregon
Eaton Louis, County Jailer, res ws Oregon nr Pine
Eaton Rena (wid Wm), res es Oregon
Eaton Wm, laborer, bds Mrs Rena Eaton
Elksnat Gottlieb, surveyor, res ws Park
Elmer Amelia M (wid Peter), res n end 5th
Elmer Clara C, teacher, bds Mrs A M Elmer
Ennis Etta M (wid Robert), res ss California
Ennis Frank, res 3rd nw cor Main
Ennis Ruthetta, student, bds Mrs E M Ennis
Ensele Louise, maid C C Beekman
Ensele Peter, res at n limits
Epperson Greenville S, gardener, res es Oregon
Fick Frederick J, building contractor 3rd nw cor C, res end 3rd
Fick Peter J, farmer, bds P N Fick
Fick Peter N, farmer, res es Jacksonville rd
Finney Lottie, bds W E Finney
Finney Robert N, bartender S E Dunnington, bds W E Finney
Finney Wilfred E, carpenter, res D
First Presbyterian Church, Rev Paul Bandy pastor, ns California
Flater Daniel, res Jacksonville rd
Flater George F, miner, bds Daniel Flater
Flater Henry M, miner, bds Daniel Flater
Flater John A, miner, bds Daniel F later
Fleming Nanna, teacher Jacksonville Public School
FLOREY CHAUNCEY, Chief Deputy County Assessor Court House, res ws Oregon, Tel Pacific 271
Fraley Wm H, laborer, bds J W Rock
Fulton Thomas W, foreman Jacksonville Post, bds D W Bagshaw
Gall Albert L, fruit grower, res ns California
Gangwisch Albert, carpenter F J Fick, res 2 m w limits
Gaskin Richard, printer D W Bagshaw, bds R C Jorgenson
Getchell Herbert L, miner, res ws Applegate rd
Gillett James W, fruit grower, res Oregon
Gillett Pearl, teacher Jacksonville Public School, bds J W Gillett
Golden Robert E, physician Bank of Jacksonville bldg, res Oregon sw cor Fir
Greaves John C, bds J W Greaves
Greaves John W, cement worker
Greaves Pauline E, student, bds J W Greaves
Gregg Zelda E (wid George R), bds Daniel Flater
Grieve Mrs Katie M, deputy County Assessor, res ns California nr 6th
GRIEVE WM T, County Assessor Court House, Tel Pacific 101, Home 2011-L, res ns California nr 6th, Tel Pacific 171
Grimes Abner E, laborer, bds Mrs M A Hinkle
Grisez Frank A, County Surveyor Court House
Griswold O H (Griswold & Koppes), bds US Hotel
Griswold & Koppes (O H Griswold, R A Koppes), proprs The Western Miner ws 5th opp Court House
Hanna Herbert K, lawyer Bank of Jacksonville bldg, res es Pine
Hanna H K Jr, mngr Rogue River Realty Co
Harbaugh Oliver, farmer, res es Academy
Hards Mammie C, student, bds James Johnson
Harper Guy R, res ws Oregon
Harrell W A, farmer, res at e limit
Harrington F Marian, student, bds J C F Harrington
Harrington H Fremont, vacuum cleaner ss California, bds J C F Harrington
Harrington John C F, prin Jacksonville Public School, res ss California nr 8th
Harrington Marian, student, bds J C F Harrington
Hartman Jaston, res es 5th
Haskins Jonothan, carpenter, res 5th nr D
Hawk Willis N, laborer, res es Applegate rd
Hedberg Elmer S, res e end California
Heeley Fredericka R (wid Wm), res es Oregon
Helms Amanda, bds E H Helms
Helms Edward H, saloon es Oregon nr Main, res ws Oregon
Henry George O, teacher, bds G S Epperson
Henry Mabel H, bds G S Epperson
Hill Daniel, bds J A Marsh
Hines Pauline A (wid George), res C nw cor Oregon
Hines Rowell D, cond Rogue River Valley Ry Co, bds Mrs P A Hines
Hinkle Arthur R, miner, bds Mrs J H Dailey
Hinkle Matilda A (wid Calvin), carpet weaver, res es 3rd
Hoefs Alice A, bds C F Hoefs
Hoefs C Frederick, carpenter, res ws Sterling rd
Hoefs Edith E, student, bds C F Hoefs
Hoefs Elmer T, bds C F Hoefs
Hoek Edward S, deputy County Assessor Court House, bds C Florey
Hoffman Kate F (wid John H), res ws Oregon
HOGSETT E C, Pres-Mngr Rogue River Valley Abstract-Title Co, res Medford
Hudson Benjamin F, laborer, res ws Applegate rd
Hudson M Emeline (wid David H), res ws 3rd
Hueners Christina (wid John C), bds J H Hueners
Hueners John H, farmer
Hull & Abbott (Frank Hull, Medford, Sidney Abbott), proprs Savoy Theatre ns California nr 3rd
Humphrey Eva, rms F M Tungate
Humphrey Ona B, clerk County Recorder, bds F M Tungate
Hurst Mary, teacher Jacksonville Public School
IOOF Hall, Oregon ne cor Main
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, A L Scholl Pres, C J Dunten (Central Point) Vice-Pres-Mngr, W Nikolaus (Central Point) Treas, J V Anderson (Central Point) Sec, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines and adv)
Jacksonville Cemetery, nr w limits
JACKSONVILLE POST, D W Bagshaw Propr, ws 3rd bet California and C
Jacksonville Public School, John C F Harrington prin, e end Academy
Jacksonville & Applegate Stage Line, James W Rock propr, Post Office
Jacksonville & Hutton Stage Line, Henry Wendt propr, Post Office
Janney Paul M, field deputy County Assessor, res Medford
Jeffrey Robert G, draftsman Silas J Day Abstract Co
Jensen John, foreman Water Works, bds J A Schmitt
Johnson Gus, laborer, bds J A Schmitt
Johnson James, res es Applegate rd
Johnston Joseph, bds Malcolm Johnston
Johnston Malcolm, laborer, res Academy nr E
Jones Elizabeth (wid Stouten), res 4th nr C
Jones Louise T, mngr Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds Mrs Elizabeth Jones
Jones Martha (wid Wm A), res ss California
Jones Melvin D, City Marshal, res es Oregon
Jones Wilbur A, Sheriff Court House, res ns California nr 6th
Jorgensen Lema L, clerk R C Jorgensen, bds same
Jorgensen Rasmus C, baker es Oregon nr Main, res 6th cor D
Kasshafer Frank, bailiff County Court, res ws Applegate rd
Keegan Christopher (Luy & Keegan), res es 3rd
Kellogg A E, County Coroner, res Gold Hill
Kelly Mrs Minnie, bds Mrs M M Thompson
Kenney Frances B, student, bds T J Kenney
Kenney Thos J, res 4th sw cor D
Kenney Wm G, bds T J Kenney
Kirkruff George K, laborer, res Lundgren add
Kirkruff Wilson B, miner, bds G K Kirkruff
Kleinhammer Arthur S (Dunnington & Kleinhammer), res Little Applegate
Knowles F W, fruit grower, res ss California
Koppes R A (Griswold & Koppes)
Kremer John, farmer, res at e limits
Kubli Eleanor J (wid Kaspar), res es Oregon
Langley Ernest A, res ws Oregon
Launspach George L, farmer, res.e end California
Launspach Herbert, bds G L Launspach
Leonard Claud P, billiards ss California, bds Lyden House
Levy Stella, res 5th sw cor C
Lewis Fred, laborer, bds O C Lewis
Lewis George N, res ws 4th
Lewis Harry O, meat cutter, bds O C Lewis
Lewis Oscar C, bartender Luy & Keegan, res es 4th
Linn Corine, bds David Linn
Linn David, res es Oregon
Louden John, farmer, res Jacksonville rd
Love Mert J, miner, bds S L Cone
Lundgren Axel T, mining, bds J A Schmitt
Luy Harry G (Luy & Keegan), res ws 3rd
Luy & Keegan (Harry G Luy, Christopher Keegan), saloon ns California nr 3rd
Lyden House, John Lyden propr, California nw cor Oregon
Lyden John, propr Lyden House, res same
McCully Issie, res California sw cor 5th
McDonald Grace, bds R E Golden
McIntyre Joseph E, student, bds W I McIntyre
McIntyre Nellie M, bds W I McIntyre
McIntyre Wm B, farmer, bds W I McIntyre
McIntyre W Isaac, fruit grower, res s end 3rd
McLaren Horace C, laborer, bds James McLaren
McLaren James, res es Applegate rd
Marple Anna E (wid Ezekiel K), res ws 5th
Marsh Denver A, brakeman, bds J A Marsh
Marsh John A, carpenter, res ws Oregon
Martin Emma C, clerk Joseph Martin, bds same
Martin Joseph, grocer ss California nr 3rd, res es Park
Masonic Hall, es Oregon bet California and Main
Mee Lylia M, maid W T Grieve
Methodist Episcopal Church, 5th nw cor D
Miller John F, hardware ss California nr Oregon, res 3rd se cor Main
Miller Mrs Mabel P, Postmaster, res 3rd se cor Main
Miller Mary (wid John), res 3rd se cor Main
Mitchell August, laborer
Mitchell Charles E, student, bds August Mitchell
Mitchell Herbert R, student, bds August Mitchell
Mitchell Nicholas, farmer, res California trail 1 e limits
Mitchell V Roland, student, bds C E Mitchell
Mooers C Edward, laborer, res ws Oregon
Morcom Joseph, miner
Native Daughters of Oregon Hall, Old Convent ss California
Neil James R, County Judge Court House, res ws Oregon
Neil Mildred M, bds J R Neil
Nelson Grace, maid M M Taylor
Nelson Mrs M L, stengr Silas J Day Abstract Co, res ns California
Nelson O N, mngr Silas J Day Abstract Co, ins, res ns California
Neuber George E, res es 5th
Neuber Laura, operator Pac Tel & Tel Co, bds G E Neuber
Newbury Donald, student, bds W A Jones
Newbury Maude, student, bds W A Jones
Nichol Sid M, grocer ss California nr 3rd, res 5th se cor C
Nickel Charles, farmer
Norris Alfred T, traveling salesman, bds J A Norris
Norris John A, laborer
Norris Ossie C, student, bds J A Norris
Nunan Frances, stenographer, bds Jeremiah Nunan
Nunan Jeremiah, res ws Oregon
Nye-Crouch Reduction Co (Robert Nye, Grass Valley Cal, Howison Crouch), cyanide plant Opp Mine 1½ m sw limits
O'Leary A R, bartender L I Brown, bds US Hotel
Opp John W, mngr Opp Mine, res 1 m w limits
Opp Mine, 1½ m sw limits
Orth Hall, Oregon bet California and Main
Owen James, County Commissioner, res Wellen
Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co, Louise T Jones mngr, ss California bet Oregon and 3rd
Patten Victor, laborer, res es 3rd
Pepper Carl H, laborer, res w end California
Petard Albert, miner, bds August Petard
Petard August, miner, res Rich Gulch
Petard August Jr, miner, bds August Petard
Pitz Henry, teamster, res es 3rd
Pitz Reuben H, student, bds Henry Pitz
Pool Arethusa (wid Arthur), res Academy nr E
Pope Joseph O, res ws Applegate rd
Port Lee C, blacksmith, res ws Applegate rd
Post Office, Mabel P Miller Postmaster
Prim Charles, lawyer, res ss California
Prim Charles W P, student, bds Charles Prim
Prim Lela, bds Charles Prim
Rathbun Edward, laborer, bds Mrs J H Dailey
Raybould Robert E, laborer, res 6th sw cor D
Reeve Margaret H (wid Joseph K), res ns California
Renault John, res w end California
Reno John, res w end California
Reuter Mrs Christina, res Academy se cor 4th
Reuter Lizzie, bds Mrs Christina Reuter
Rhinehart John B, miner, res es Oregon
Robinson James W, drugs ns California nr 3rd, res ws Oregon
Robinson Reuben H, bds Mrs M C Taylor
Robison Frank, barber ss California nr 3rd, res es 3rd
Rock Andrew V, res es 4th
Rock James M, laborer, bds J W Rock
Rock James W, propr Jacksonville & Applegate Stage Line, res 6th ne cor D
Rogue River Realty Co, H K Hanna Jr mngr, 3rd sw cor California
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY ABSTRACT-TITLE CO, E C Hogsett (Medford) Pres-Mngr, S C Whittington Sec-Treas, Opp Court House (See Left Bottom Lines and Classified Abstracts of Land Titles)
Rogue River Valley Railway Co, Wm S Barnum pres, Wm H Barnum vice-pres-treas, John C Barnum sec-gen mngr
Rosdine Zepha, bds C H Basye
Rose Antone, miner, res ws 3rd
Rose Mrs May, dressmaker, res ws 3rd
Russell Charles H, electrician, bds Mrs O D Binder
Russell Mrs Josephine, bds Jeremiah Nunan
Ryan Harry, laborer, bds C L Springer
Ryan James W, laborer, bds C L Springer
Ryan Laura A (wid Henry F), bds C L Springer
Ryan Luke, dry goods n California bet 3rd and 4th
St Joseph's Catholic Church, Rev Father O'Farrell pastor, 4th se cor D
Sandry S L, deputy Sheriff, res Rogue River
Savoy Theatre, Hull & Abbott proprs, ns California nr 3rd
Schaeffer Jacob, farmer, res at e limits
Schepflen Louise (wid Wm), res ws Oregon
Schmitt J Adam, res ws 4th
Scholl A L, pres Jacksonville Brick & Tile Co, res w end California
Scholl Hazel, student, bds A L Scholl
Schumpf Charles, porter R A Bunch
Schumpf John R, laborer, bds Mrs Ellen Band
Shaw Clyde C, miner, res es Oregon
Shaw Thurston T, Mayor, dentist ss California nr Oregon, res 5th cor E
Shearer H G, deputy Sheriff, res Medford
Simmons John M, laborer, bds S B Simmons
Simmons S Beacher, res ws 3rd
Smith Charles F, res ws Oregon
Smith Clyde L, laborer, bds C F Smith
Smith Dudley V, laborer, bds Mrs P A Smith
Smith Frank, farmer, res Oregon
Smith J Burk, laborer, bds Mrs P A Smith
Smith Mrs Philura A, res ss California
Sparks Wesley R, shoemaker es Oregon nr Main, res Sparks Hts
Spencer Wm H, carpenter, bds C P Stinson
Springer Cale L, game warden, res es 3rd
Stansell Leslie W, asst cashier Bank of Jacksonville, res ss California
Stewart James K, chemist, res ws 3rd
Stinson Clifford P, res Applegate rd 1 m s limits
Stone Louis M, farmer
Stout Carl D, res Jacksonville rd
Stout Fletcher C, clerk J W Robinson, bds C D Stout
Stout Ora M, student, bds C D Stout
Strand Arnold A, res es Jacksonville rd
Stroud Laurence, laborer, bds C P Stinson
Swartzfager John W, miner, bds W M Swartztager
Swartzfager Wm M, miner, res ws Applegate rd
Taylor Florence, bds H H Taylor
Taylor Henry H, dairy ns California, res same
Taylor Marv M, pres Taylor-Williams Co Inc, res es Oregon
Taylor Mellissa C (wid Samuel R), res es 5th
Taylor-Williams Co Inc, Marv M Taylor pres, J M Williams vice-pres, W C Cordell sec-treas, general merchandise ss California
Thompson Alexander, bds Mrs M M Thompson
Thompson Arthur R, res Oregon sw cor California
Thompson A Charles, bds Mrs M M Thompson
Thompson Eugene A, res California and Main
Thompson Flora B, deputy County Clerk, bds Mrs M M Thompson
Thompson John H, farmer, res es Oregon
Thompson Mrs Mattie M, restaurant Oregon sw cor California, res same
Thorndike John H, miner, res es Applegate rd
Thornton J E, deputy Sheriff, res Ashland
Town Hall, Main sw cor Oregon
Trefren George F, res s end 3rd
Trefren George F Jr, barber, bds G F Trefren
Tryer Marion, deputy Sheriff, res Talent
Tungate Francis M, res Jacksonville rd
Ulrich Bros (F Roy and Lewis G), gen mdse ns California nr Oregon
Ulrich Christian C, City Street Commissioner, res ws 3rd
Ulrich Fleta B, clerk G R Chapman, bds C C Ulrich
Ulrich F Roy (Ulrich Bros), res es Jacksonville rd
Ulrich Lewis G (Ulrich Bros), res es 3rd
UNION PACIFIC LIFE INSURANCE CO, Eilers Bldg, Portland Or (See Left Top Lines)
US Hotel, L I Brown propr, California ne cor 3rd
Visino Earl L, clerk F J Fick, bds Mrs Lottie Visino
Visino Emery, laborer, res ws 4th
Visino Mrs Lottie, traveling salesman, res ws 4th
Wall Nina R, clerk County Recorder, bds Medford
Watts Mrs Louis, cook, bds 6th sw cor D
Weis John, trapper, res Oregon 
Welch Jane (wid Noah), res es 3rd
Welch M Melph, bds Mrs Jane Welch
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Henry G Dox agent, California nw cor 3rd
Wells J Percy, County Supt of Schools Court House, res Oregon
Wendt Chester, bds Henry Wendt
Wendt Edward J, carpenter, res es Jacksonville rd
Wendt Emma, teacher Jacksonville Public School, bds Henry Wendt
Wendt Henry, propr Jacksonville Hutton Stage Line, res es Jacksonville rd
Western Miner The, Griswold & Koppes proprs, ws 5th opp Court House
Wetterer Daisy T, bds Mrs F R Heeley
Wetterer Joseph B, bds Mrs F R Heeley
Wetterer Mary G, dressmaker, bds Mrs F R Heeley
Whittington Mrs Catherine C, bookkeeper Rogue River Abstract-Title Co, res California sw cor 5th
Whittington Chester A, student, bds J W Gillett
WHITTINGTON S C, Sec-Treas Rogue River Valley Abstract-Title Co, res California sw cor 5th
Wilcox Mrs Sarah J, res es 4th
Williams John M, vice-pres Taylor-Williams Co Inc, res ns California
Wilson Chester, bds J A Wilson
Wilson Ephraim W, ball player, bds Mrs Sarah Wilson
Wilson Essie S, carpenter, res es 3rd
Wilson James A, farmer, res ws Oregon
Wilson Jesse A, farmer, res ws Oregon
Wilson Jesse W, farmer, bds Mrs A E Marple
Wilson John, janitor Court House, res California
Wilson Major C, timber cruiser, res es 3rd
Wilson Sarah (wid John O), res California
Wo Kee, laundry ss California nr 4th
Womack Ivy G, student, bds M G Womack
Womack Michael G, miner, res ws Oregon
Young James R, miner, res 1 m w limits

LAKE CREEK
    A post office on Little Butte Creek, 18 miles northeast of Medford and 12 from Eagle Point, the shipping station. Telephone connections. Mail daily except Sunday.
Thompson Bros, general merchandise

LEEDS
    A post office on the Rogue River, 3 miles southwest of Peyton.
BROPHY J J, Postmaster

LILYGLEN
    A discontinued post office, 20 miles east of Ashland, the shipping and banking point. Has Pacific Tel & Tel Co's service. Stage tri-weekly to Odessa and Ashland.
Burton C E, stock breeder
Lindsay Bros (C and W Lindsay), dairy

PERSIST
    A village on Elk Creek within the Great Sugar Pine belt, 50 miles northeast of Jacksonville, 45 northeast of Medford and 41 north of Central Point. Has good soil, abundant water and all kinds of fruit and vegetables are grown successiully. Stage to Eagle Point, the banking and shipping point, tri-weekly.
Davis Guy & Sons, stock breeders
Lewis R H, farmer
Morgan Charles, farmer
Morgan W H, farmer
Mooore A D, goat breeder
Moore Claude E, goat breeder
Ommel Rasmus J, building contractor
Whitley O M, farmer
WILLITS W W, Postmaster and Stock Breeder

PEYTON
    A village on the Rogue River, 25 miles northeast of Eagle Point, the shipping station. Stage and mail tri-weekly to Eagle Point.

PHOENIX
    A town on the East Side division Southern Pacific Ry, five miles southeast of Medford, the banking town, and nine miles southeast of Jacksonville. Mayor, Andrew H Fisher; Recorder, Fred Furry; Marshal, W J Beardsley; Street Commissioner, Arthur Rose; Treasurer, Andrew Hearn; Councilmen, Edward Wilder, Henry Shafer,
Frank Wilber, Bert S Stancliffe, Colvin Thrasher.
Acree Emmer C, student
Acree George W, laborer
Ager H W, principal Phoenix Public School
Anderson Caroline W (wid Wm T)
Anderson Milton C, laborer
Arrants Wm M, farmer
Baillie Rev John K, pastor Presbyterian Church
Barney Alfred P, carpenter
Barney Amie O
Barney Earl P, student
Barney Hamer O, laborer
Barney Robert L, farmer
Basim John, meats
Beardsley Wm J (Beardsley & Croy)
Beardsley & Croy (Wm J Beardsley, George H Croy), gen mdse
Becraft Alice, student
Becraft Wm R
Bishop D Hazel
Bishop Guy W, berry grower
Bishop Ida M
Bishop James A, berry grower
Bishop Nancy J (wid Wallace G)
Bishop Wm W, rancher
Blackwood Lilly D (wid Richard T)
Board of Education, S S Stevens, Andrew Hearn, Arthur Furry, Andrew H Fisher clerk
Breeden John T, farmer
Brooks Sarah E (wid Edmund)
Calhoun Madison, real estate
Carey Clinton, farmer
Cardwell Joseph, laborer
Carpenter Emma L (wid Oscar)
Carpenter Stephen L
Carver Fay, student
Chandler Noah, farmer
Christian Church
Clark Mrs Gertie C, dressmaker
Coleman Elmer G (Phoenix Mercantile Co)
Colver F Lloyd, fruit grower
Colver Louie O, farmer
Cope Hardware Co (John, Samuel P and Susan A Cope)
Cope John (Cope Hardware Co)
Cope Samuel P (Cope Hardware Co)
Cope Susan A (Cope Hardware Co)
Copeland Grover, laborer Western Lumber & Supply Co
Croy George H (Beardsley & Croy)
Croy Walter, drugs
Croy Wm L, laborer
Davis Ollie G, teacher Phoenix Public School
Dunlap Ira, blacksmith Cope Hardware Co
Dunlap Owen
Edsall John B, farmer
Elfers George, farmer
Engel Theodore H, farmer
Fisher Andrew H, Mayor
Fry Clarence
Fry Earl C, quarryman
Fry Lorenzo D, quarryman
Fuller Blanche, student
Fuller Burr, student
Fuller George, rancher
Fuller Vera, student
Furry Arthur
Furry Bros (F Milo and Robert S), livery
Furry Colver, farmer
Furry Frederick E, City Recorder
Furry F Milo (Furry Bros)
Furry Mrs Mary I
Furry Robert S (Furry Bros)
Gleason Bertram C, rancher
Guches Edwin, dyer
Hearn Andrew (Phoenix Mercantile Co), Postmaster
Houston Grace (wid Charles E)
Houston Harry A, teamster
Houston Wm H, laborer
Houston Adolphus H, carpenter
Hover Herbert, barber
Hoxie Frank, laborer
Hoxie George, miner
Hoxie Herbert, farmer
Hoxie Roy, laborer
Improved Order of Redmen, Rogue River Tribe No 57--Meets fortnightly on Tuesdays in Woodmen's Hall, Bert Peck Sachem, Fred E Furry K of R
Jornson John L, section foreman SP Co
Johnson May C
Johnston Albert, carpenter
Johnston Hazel D
King George W, miner
King Mrs Laura
King Warren, miner
Kollath Jane M
Lehners Diedrich, agent SP Co and Wells Fargo & Co Express
McCain Bertha, teacher Phoenix Public School
McClain George C, carpenter
Magness Doris, teacher Phoenix Public School
Malmgren Theodore J, physician
Martin Jack M, farmer
Mayfield James H, farmer
Mickey Mabel C, teacher Phoenix Public School
Miller George M
Miller John F
Moore Eliza J
Moore Rebecca R (wid Augustus)
Morse Edwin B, farmer
Morton James
Morton James T, farmer
Orr Robert B, farmer
Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co, long distance sta, Phoenix Mercantile Co agents
Phoenix Cemetery, nr nw city limits
PHOENIX MERCANTILE CO (Andrew Hearn, Elmer G Coleman), General Merchandise, Agents Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co
Phoenix Public School, H W Ager prin, Doris Magness, Bertha McCain, Mabel C Mickey, Ollie G Davis, Lilian Warmoth, tchrs
Post Office, Andrew Hearn Postmaster, E G Coleman asst Postmaster
Pratt J Fred, farmer
Presbyterian Church, Rev John K Baillie pastor, Sunday services 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m., Sunday school 10 a.m., YPSCE 6:40 p.m., Prayer meeting Wednesday 8 p.m.
Rader Joseph M, farmer
Roberts Allen C, gardener
Roberts Charles W, carpenter
Roberts George, farmer
Roberts John A, farmer
Rose Arthur, farmer
Rose Mrs Jemima
Schurman Ben, machinist
Schurman Grace, clerk Beardsley & Croy
Schurman Herman, carpenter
Sergeant Conrad S
Shafer Henry, carpenter
Shaver Wm H
Short Wm A
Smith Albert L, clerk Phoenix Mercantile Co
Smith James R, laborer
Smith Robert A, cigars and pool
Smith Winford L, laborer Western Lumber & Supply Co
Southern Pacific Co, Diedrich Lehners agent
Stancliffe Arthur, farmer
Stancliffe Bert S, berry grower
Stancliffe Elizabeth (wid Henry F)
Stancliffe Luther, farmer
Stancliffe Mary E
Stancliffe Walter, farmer
Steadman Mrs California
Steadman W Douglas, teamster
Stevens S S, farmer
Stout Sarah (wid John)
Thrasher Guy T, miner
Thrasher James, farmer
Towne Anna W
Towne Marion B, stenographer
Trask James, carpenter
Turnbough John, laborer
Walters Elva, fruit packer
Walters R Norven, rancher
Warmoth Lillian, teacher Phoenix Public School
Waterman Edward L, farmer
Waterman Mrs Jane
Waterman Robert L, carpenter
Watt David, farmer
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Diedrich Lehners agent
Western Lumber & Supply Co, Frank Wilber mngr
Wilber Frank, mngr Western Lumber & Supply Co
Wilder Edward E, farmer
Wilder Job T, gardener
Wilder Viola, student
Wilson George E, student
Wilson Wm H, farmer
Women of Woodcraft, Oak Circle No 242--Mrs Nellie Hearn GN, Mrs Mary I Furry clerk
Woodmen of the World, Oregon Camp No 488--Arthur Rose CC, Fred E Furry clerk
WOW Hall
Wright Alfred N, fruit grower
Wright John A, janitor Phoenix Public School
Wright Macie M (wid John)
Wright Marion C, electrician
Wright Muriel E, student
Wright Ray E, student
Wright Wm, laborer

PINEHURST
    A post office on Beaver Creek, formerly called Shake, 40 miles southeast of Jacksonville, 23 southeast of Ashland, the express, telegraph, banking and shipping point. Mail weekly.
DeCarlow C W, general mdse and feed barn
DeCarlow Mrs C W, hotel
DeCARLOW LULU A, Postmaster

PROSPECT
    A small town on the Rogue River, 55 miles northeast of Medford and 35 miles from Crater Lake. Has fine school buildings and business houses, a large electric power plant built in 1911 at a cost of $1,000,000, and is noted as a summer resort and hunters' paradise. Prospect is surrounded by good fruit and farming lands and has an abundance of pure water. Mail from Derby daily.
Adams Sarah P
Aiken S S, timber and fire guard
Blanchard H D, farmer
Caldwell John A, farmer
California & Oregon Power Co
Callahan Eva E, teacher
Crabtree John G, stock raiser
Davis Guy, farmer
Ditsworth Gus, stock raiser
Ditsworth J F, farmer
Embree James, lineman C&O Power Co
Erskine J H, physician
Gardner J L, electrician C&O Power Co
Goden Clara
Graham E F, ginseng grower
GRIEVE JAMES E, General Mdse, Livery and Automobiles
Grieve John, farmer
Grieve Mary, hotel
Hall George F, farmer
Higinbotham Bert, stock raiser
Higinbotham T B, farmer
Hollenbeak Mrs M H, Postmaster
Hollenbeak Pearl, asst Postmaster
Irwin O W, electrician C&O Power Co
Jones W L, sawyer
Kerby E S, forest ranger
Lower Charles A, electrical engineer C&O Power Co
Lusby John, blacksmith
McCall Erwin, timber and fire guard
McCleod Wm R, road house
Mooney F G, jeweler
Mooney W E, farmer
Mason Bert A, flume tender C&O Power Co
Natwick Chris, road overseer
Nellis Wm, rancher
Nye Nelson, farmer
Payne Brainard, farmer
Peelor C H, farmer
Phipps Joseph, farmer
Trombo W L, foreman California & Oregon Power Co
Tucker Boyd, laborer
Vincent Richard, stockman
Welch Wm, saw mill
West George, forest ranger
Wright George F, stockman

ROCK POINT
    A post office and station on the Southern Pacific railway and Rogue River, 14 miles northwest of Jacksonville, the banking point, and 2 miles west of Gold Hill, the express and telegraph station. Stage to Draper. Mail daily.
Adams B E, carpenter
Cook R L, carpenter ee
Ensign H A, dairy
Galligar I F, orchardist
HAYMOND MRS BENJAMIN, Postmaster and Gen Mdse
Hittle W W, orchardist
Morris W M, capitalist
Nye H B, orchardist
Tomlinson J C, carpenter
Work O F, orchardist

ROGUE RIVER
    A post office on the Rogue River and the East Side division Southern Pacific railway 9 miles east of Grants Pass. Contains two schools and Presbyterian church. Stage to Wimer. Mail daily.

RUCH
    A post office on the Applegate River, seven miles southwest of Jacksonville, the express, banking and shipping point. Stage to Jacksonville daily. Mail daily.
Bostwick W H, farmer
Bostwick Mrs W H, restaurant
McDonough James, farmer
RUCH C M, Postmaster, Gen Mdse, Blacksmith and Livery
Thompson M, miner
Throckmorton A, farmer
Throckmorton Mrs A, restaurant

SAMS VALLEY
    Also known as Moonville. On the Rogue River miles east of Gold Hill, the shipping and banking point. Daily stage to Gold Hill. Mail daily.
Cooper E W, Justice of the Peace
GARDNER MARY E, Postmaster and General Store
Pelton Bros, stock dealers

SISKIYOU
    A post office on the East Side division Southern Pacific railway 20 miles south of Ashland, the banking point. Mail daily.

SODA SPRINGS
    A. post office on Emigrant Creek 10 miles southeast of Ashland, the banking and shipping point. Stage to Ashland. Mail daily.

STEAMBOAT
    A post office on Steamboat Creek, a branch of the Applegate River, 17 miles south of Applegate, the nearest supply point. Quartz and placer mines, timber and stock range are the principal resources. Mail stage to Applegate weekly.
Agee Miles, stockman
Botting C H, miner
Crouch F A, miner
Crouch F A, miner
Egger Simon, miner
Erler Robert, miner
Maher Edward, miner
Moss Thomas, miner
O'Connell W H, miner
Rock T R, miner and stage
Shearer A W, miner
Thornton A, miner
WAGNER G P, Postmaster and Miner
Wright D A, miner

SWASTIKA
    A post office 35 miles east of Ashland, the shipping and banking point.
Jones George W, Postmaster

TALENT
    A town on Bear Creek and the East Side division of the Southern Pacific railway, 5 miles north of Ashland, the banking point, 7 miles south of Medford and 12 miles southeast of Jacksonville.
    Mayor, W H Breese; Recorder, Jay Terrill; Marshal, H C Johnson; Treasurer, George A Gardner.
    Councilmen--John R Robison, D Arthur Forbes, Peter Van der Sluis, John S Crawford, Frank Rose, E B Adamson.
Adamson Edward B, cashier State Bank of Talent
Ager G Walter, Supervisor of Schools
Alford Albert
Bailey Anna E, stenographer Western Lumber & Supply Co
Baptist Church
Barden Ina I
Barden Maude I (wid Fred A)
Barrett Jonas, laborer
Bell The, Thomas J Bell propr, boarding and furnished rooms
Bell J Waldo, carpenter
Bell Thomas J, propr The Bell
Bender Clifford W, agent Southern Pacific Co and Wells Fargo & Co Express
Breese Wm H, Mayor and gardener
Brooks Clarence, carpenter
Broms Emil, laborer
Brown Charles A (Talent Drug Co; Talent Furniture Co)
Brown James, farmer
Brown Louis (Talent Mercantile Co)
Brown Ozro T
Bruin Wm, farmer
Bruley David L, laborer
Brush Orlie H, meat cutter
Budgeon John, laborer
Burdie R L Co Inc, Ruric L Burdic (Ashland) pres, George J Fox sec-mngr, general merchandise
Burk Fred W, farmer
Burnett George W, nurseryman
Burnett Wm T
Carey Wm M
Chapman Charles, teamster
Christian Church, Sunday services 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m., Sunday school 10 a.m.
Clements Walter C, mngr-sec-treas Western Lumber & Supply Co Inc
Coleman James B, carrier RFD 1
Coleman Sabra A (wid Mathew H)
Conway John, shoemaker
Cook Elmer E (Whitmore & Cook)
Crawford Emma J, insurance agent
Crawford John S, berry grower
Crawford Lawrence I
Crosby John J, laborer
Crosby Margaret (wid John L)
Crosby Thomas G, farmer
Crosby Wm R, laborer
Cyester George, jeweler
Dahoff Enos, clerk Talent Mercantile Co
Dayton Harriet R
Demaree Verne, clerk R L BurdiC&Co
Denham Wm H
Dunkard Church, Lewis Overholser pastor, Sunday services 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m., Sunday school 10 a.m., Christian workers 7 p.m., Prayer meeting Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
Estes Archie R, laborer
Estes Roy L, laborer
Estes R Dudley
Estes Wm W, farmer
Fisher John, teamster
Forbes D Arthur, physician
Fox George J, sec-mngr R L Burdie & Co Inc
Fox Howard, laborer
Foxall James
Fraternal Union of America, Talent Lodge No 504 meets second and fourth Thursdays in IOOF Hall, Wm Estes FM, John Budgeon sec
Gardener George A, real estate
Garvin Clifford, laborer
Garvin Emma (wid John P)
Garvin James L (Garvin & Thurber)
Garvin Walter, laborer
Garvin & Thurber (James L Garvin, B Lyle Thurber), conf cigars and pool
Gibson Wm, laborer
Gillis James, laborer
Goddard Delbert, carpenter
Gouley James (Talent Drug Co; Talent Furniture Co)
Grick Harry, carpenter
Guyer Floyd T, meats
Hanscam Grace E, clerk Edward LaBelle
Hanscam Linnie F, clerk R L BurdiC&Co
Hart John G, carpenter
Hart Nicholas H, carpenter
Hart R Lee, laborer
Hazen Clarence A, painting contractor
Hearing Dessie V, clerk
Hearing John, teamster
Hearing Warren J, laborer
Helms Henry H, farmer
Helms Oliver P, fruit grower
Helms Ray, farmer
High Audry B
High Edward G, blacksmith N L High
High Nathan L, blacksmith
Holdridge Charles W, farmer
Holdridge Ella (wid Windsor D)
Holdridge Frank, farmer
Howard Elmer T, teamster
Howard Louisa J (wid James R)
IOOF Hall
IOOF, Talent Lodge No 211 meets Wednesdays in IOOF Hall, J B Coleman NG, Louis Brown sec
IOOF Rebekah Degree, Talent Rebekah Lodge No 187 meets first and third Saturdays each month in IOOF Hall, Mrs Effie Seaman NG, Mrs Ella Holdridge VG, Mrs Marcia Robison sec
Inman Ben T, sawyer
Inman Mary J (wid David W)
Johnson Harry C, City Marshal
Jones Eliza C (wid Thomas R)
Jones Robert H, laborer
Jones Viola A
Jones Winnifred, student
Judd Luman N, real estate
Kane James A, miner
Kerby George O, teamster
Kerby Joseph M, teamster
LaBelle Edward, baker
Lacy Charles A, carpenter
Lacy John H
Lamb Thomas, farmer
Leach John, laborer, bds Works Hotel
Leaming Edward W, nurseryman
Leonard Harry W, blacksmith
Luke Leta, clerk R J Luke
Luke Robert J, Postmaster and confectionery
McCloud Edward J, farmer
Mason Harry, laborer
Mason John C, real estate
Mason Victor, laborer
Mason Wm, laborer
Methodist Episcopal Church, Rev George H Way pastor, Sunday services 11 a.m., Sunday school 10 a.m., Epworth League 7:45 p.m.
Modern Woodmen of America, Manzanita Camp No 11248 meets second and fourth Saturdays in IOOF Hall, C A Hazen Consul, Jay Terrill clerk
Moody Alfred A
Morse W Albert, building contractor
Norman John F, barber
Nyswaner John A, laborer
Nyswaner Riley
Nyswaner W Riley, laborer
Oatman Frank B, orchard supt
Overholser Lewis B, carpenter and pastor Dunkard Church
Patterson Joshua, pres State Bank of Talent
Pellett James J, carpenter
Poor Farm, ½ m n limits
Post Office, Robert J Luke Postmaster
Powers Eleanor
Powers Nelson O, fruit grower
Powers Orlie, student
Pulaski Charles J, farmer
Rapp Fred, farmer
Rhodes Leonard M
Roberts Mrs Myra, teacher
Roberts Orris H, teacher
Robinett Henry, laborer
Robison John R, fruit grower
Robison R E, vice-pres State Bank of Talent
Rose Frank, building contractor
Scott Thomas E, electrician
Seaman Alberta, clerk
Seaman Mrs Effie
Searing Nell V
Sherman Charles W, Justice of the Peace
Sherman Mary J (wid Salisbury)
Shiedler John H, farmer
Shiedler Ora L
Sleppy Lorenzo J
Sleppy Lyda
Slocum Mrs Ila I
Smith Elmer, laborer, bds Works Hotel
Smith Francis C, principal Talent Public School
Smith Fulton J, laborer
Smith May, teacher Talent Public School
Smith Parthena, teacher Talent Public School
Smith Wayland G, carpenter
Socialists--Talent Local meets second and fourth Sundays in C W Sherman's residence, W H Breese sec
Southern Pacific Co, Clifford W Bender agent
Sowash Ferguson
Spencer Fletcher L, laborer
Spencer Fred L, farmer
Spitzer Jonas, laborer
Spitzer Joseph J, laborer
Spitzer Joseph S (Spitzer & Son)
Spitzer Wm C (Spitzer & Son)
Spitzer & Son (Joseph S and Wm C), grocers and livery
Stanton Charles, laborer, bds Works Hotel
State Bank of Talent, Joshua Patterson pres, R E Robison vice-pres, Edward B Adamson cashier
Stewart Ernest G, laborer
Stewart Thomas L, engineer City Water Works
Stockbridge May E
Stump Daniel, farmer
Stump John W, laborer
Stump Wm M, laborer
Talent Drug Co (Charles A Brown, James Gouley)
Talent Furniture Co (James Gouley, Charles A Brown)
Talent Mercantile Co (Peter Vander Sluis, Louis Brown), gen mdse
Talent Public School, F E Smith prin, Parthena Smith, May Smith, Mrs Snook teachers
Terrill Jay, City Recorder
Terrill Lucy A (wid Horace J), berry grower
Thomsen Thomas, laborer
Thurber B Lyle (Garvin & Thurber)
Tryer G Charles
Tryer Marion E, Street Commissioner
Vance Mrs Anna B, dressmaker
Vance Ervin J, plasterer
Vance John, bricklayer
Vander Sluis Mrs Belle, clerk Talent Mercantile Co
Vander Sluis Peter (Talent Mercantile Co)
Vogeli Callie B, clerk State Bank of Talent
Vogeli Wesley, carpenter
Waterman Archie C, farmer
Waterman Lucius N, fruit grower
Way Rev George H, pastor M E Church
Weidner Andreas, farmer
Wells Fargo & Co Express, Clifford W Bender agent
Western Lumber & Supply Co Inc, Walter C Clements mngr-sec-treas, planing mill and box factory
Whitmore & Cook (Bert E Whitmore, Ashland, Elmer E Cook), hardware and plumbing
Wicha Frank, laborer
Wigham Wm, carpenter
Wilcox Wm, miner
Willis Wm D
Wilson George M, laborer
Wilson Pierce, laborer
Wilson Rena
Withrow Earl, laborer Western Lumber & Supply Co
Withrow Jay, laborer Western Lumber & Supply Co
Withrow Ozro
Wolters C Chester, student
Wolters Olive A (wid Charles W)
Wolters Sophia V
Wood George W, barber
Works Bertha B
Works Elizabeth O
Works Frank, laborer
Works Hotel, Mrs Mary E Works propr
Works Mrs Mary E, propr Works Hotel
Works Orval, farmer
Yount Marion
Ziders George E, section foreman SP Co

TOLO
    A station and post office on the East Side division Southern Pacific railway 9 miles northwest of Medford, the banking point. Mail daily.
California & Oregon Power Co, H L Watkins mngr
JACOBY MAX P, Postmaster and General Merchandise
Ray C R, pres-mngr Ray Realty Co
Ray Realty Co, C R Ray pres-mngr, brick mnfrs, granite quarry and saw mill
Watkins H L, mngr California & Oregon Power Co

TRAIL
    A post office on Rogue River, 24 miles north of Medford, the banking, express, telegraph and shipping point. Mail tri-weekly.
Dennis W A, grocer flour and feed
McClanahan James, saw mill
MIDDLEBUSHER MRS M E, Postmaster and General Merchandise

WATKINS
    A post office on Applegate Creek, 25 miles southwest of Jacksonville, the banking, express, telegraph and shipping point. Mail stage to Jacksonville semi-weekly.

WELLEN
    A post office on Antelope Creek 12 miles northeast of Medford, the shipping station. Mail daily.
Bradshaw W N (Rogue River Orchards Co)
Carlton S A, farmer
Fabrick Glen, fruit grower
Johnston & Spencer, fruit growers
Kershaw James L, dairy and goat raiser
Lewis Bros, orchards
Rogue River Orchards Co (W N Bradshaw)
Von der Hellen Bros, stock raisers
VON DER HELLEN H, Postmaster

WIMER
    A discontinued post office on Evans Creek, 8 miles north of Rogue River, the banking point. Mail RFD from Rogue River.
Palmer Charles E, general merchandise

WOODVILLE
    Name changed to Rogue River.

POLK'S
Jackson County Directory
1912


JACKSON COUNTY TAX LIST
 
    Jackson County, taken from the assessment roll. The figures appended to each name represent the assessed valuation according to the latest assessment. This is followed by the post office address.
Aasher J L, $100, Medford
Abbott A F, $90, Ashland
Abbott C E, $6165, Ashland
Abbott Ella, $725, Trail
Abbott J W, $2790, Ashland
Abbott L A, $446, Talent
Abbott Mrs L M, $250, Eagle Point
Abbott M E, $4700, Jacksonville
Abbott T V, $1350, Ashland
Abbott Wm Est, $2206, Derby
Abbott Wm M, $2543, Ashland
Abbott Wm M & Victoria A, $275, Ashland
Abbott & Van Nice, $2370, Ashland
Abrams A C, $5240, Medford
Achor J M, $1500, Medford
Ackley L D, $2720, Medford
Acklin Delia M, $4195, Ashland
Acklin T W, $1130, Ashland
Acree C F, $550, Phoenix
Acree E F, $550, Phoenix
Adams Emma, $2000, Rogue River
Adams Ernest, $1000, Medford
Adams E F, $500, Medford
Adams E H, $5015, Medford
Adams J J, $6500, Medford
Adams J W, $1230, Talent
Adams Lulu E, $400, Ashland
Adams L M, $1625, Medford
Adams L O, $25, Rogue River
Adams M & E J, $1510, Medford
Adams O, $125, Butte Falls
Adams S K, $8350, Sams Valley
Adams W J, $2000, Trail
Adamson Lloyd N, $2440, Ashland
Adamson Lulu E, $450, Ashland
Adkins B F, $129,265, Medford
Adkins S A, $815, Medford
Agee & Kohlhagen, $11,419, Applegate
Ager G W, $800, Talent
Ahlstrom Nils, $1100, Ashland
Ahrens M M, $100, Medford
Ahrens M M Co, $2930, Medford
Aiken Clara, $290, Medford
Aiken C M, $795, Medford
Aiken S S, $1975, Prospect
Aikens Harold S, $2134, Ashland
Aitken Wm A, $200, Prospect
Aitkin J C, $2285, Rogue River
Akenheil E, $1230, Phoenix
Akers E R, $1600, Buncom
Akers Luther B, $1600, Buncom
Akins Arthur A, $200, Medford
Akins, Benton & Co, $7500, Medford
Albert Charles P, $2775, Medford
Albert Eli, $2810, Ashland
Albert G W H, $70, Butte Falls
Albert John, $2855, Central Point
Albert Mary, $400, Butte Falls
Alberts B H, $6650, Medford
Alberts E B, $1600, Buncom
Alberts W J, $1942, Central Point
Albing Alice, $2000, Prospect
Albright Almon, $105, Trail
Albright Mrs S E, $67, Trail
Aldenhagen W G, $750, Medford
Alderson Anna, $2000, Rogue River
Alenderfer O O, $200, Medford
Alexander C C, $2145, Asbestos
Alexander C R, $950, Medford
Alexander F N, $100, Medford
Alexander W E, $2105, Central Point
Alford A, $7965, Talent
Alford Geo, $8385, Phoenix
Alford M L, $14,599, Medford
Allder Grant, $3050, Medford
Allder Grant, $2400, Eagle Point
Allen A C, $1770, Medford
Allen Clara M, $920, Medford
Allen F Y, $4995, Trail
Allen Geneva W, $2755, Ashland
Allen Geneva W (Adm), $2680, Ashland
Allen Grocery Co, $5500, Medford
Allen G H, $192, Jacksonville
Allen G W, $560, Ashland
Allen H R, $5278, Talent
Allen James, $5695, Talent
Allen John R, $15,575, Central Point
Allen J M, $5813, Derby
Allen J Y, $200, Medford
Allen Lillian, $28,800, Medford
Allen M A, $2000, Prospect
Allen M C, $2400, Butte Falls
Allen P C, $2850, Ashland
Allen Rose J, $2000, Prospect
Allen Susie L, $12,920, Ashland
Allen Susie L et al, $325, Ashland
Allen T E, $2000, Rogue River
Allen W D, $1570, Medford
Allen Y H, $975, Medford
Allen & McNair, $12,240, Ashland
Alming Ludwig, $3645, Medford
Almquist Hugo, $1325, Medford
Alnut H A, $1950, Ashland
Alsameda Carlton, $2345, Medford
Alsdorf Mrs G A, $7500, Phoenix
Alsdorf Mary J, $6770, Medford
Alsdorf M, $1950, Medford
Altimus Elsworth, $1400, Central Point
Amann Cara M, $2740, Medford
Ament Chas, $3200, Rock Point
Ammons G F, $100, Rogue River
Amy Frank H, $1750, Medford
Amy Frank M et al, $26,000, Medford
Amy F M & L M, $1200, Medford
Amy L M, $1150, Medford
AF&AM, $9230, Ashland
AOUW, $1575, Central Point
Anderson Andrew J, $2375, Medford
Anderson A Belle, $6300, Ashland
Anderson A E, $800, Climax
Anderson Bert, $10,113, Medford
Anderson Mrs B, $1475, Rogue River
Anderson Clyde W, $170, Medford
Anderson Cora C, $75, Gold Hill
Anderson C G, $315, Medford
Anderson C W, $6400, Asbestos
Anderson Mrs C W, $1050, Phoenix
Anderson D W, $2040, Ashland
Anderson Edmona M, $4400, Phoenix
Anderson E K, $34,505, Ashland
Anderson Fay, $50, Medford
Anderson Geo S, $1165, Ashland
Anderson Gertrude, $1600, Buncom
Anderson G G, $2240, Medford
Anderson G M, $11,800, Medford
Anderson G N, $16,210, Ashland
Anderson G R, $5225, Ashland
Anderson G W, $2500, Rogue River
Anderson Halla R, $595, Medford
Anderson John V, $600, Central Point
Anderson J R, $2315, Medford
Anderson J W, $75, Medford
Anderson Mary, $6700, Medford
Anderson M A, $905, Medford
Anderson Mrs M A, $3330, Medford
Anderson M M, $1680, Medford
Anderson M P, $2000, Rogue River
Anderson O F, $4400, Prospect
Anderson R G, $2150, Rogue River
Anderson Sam, $2390, Central Point
Anderson Solomon, $587, Medford
Anderson T N, $2088, Gold Hill
Anderson W E, $2855, Phoenix
Anderson W J D, $1600, Climax
Anderson & Green Co, $16150, Medford
Andrews Aaron, $2400, Lake Creek
Andrews A, $1855, Medford
Andrews A & G, $7968, Talent
Andrews C L, $1160, Climax
Andrews Ed, $50, Medford
Andrews Geo H, $750, Medford
Andrews G A, $270, Medford
Andrews H, $3200, Buncom
Andrews H W, $21,490, Ashland
Andrews J W, $8310, Medford
Andrews L L, $2640, Ashland
Andrews & Culpepper, $3600, Medford
Andrus D E, $325, Medford
Andrus S M, $100, Medford
Angle Harry D, $5070, Medford
Angle Kate M, $1600, Eagle Point
Angle Mrs Mary S, $4680, Medford
Angle P M, $1605, Medford
Angle Wm, $3720, Medford
Angle Wm et ux, $340, Medford
Antle Amelia S, $2900, Medford
Antle John S, $760, Medford
Applebaker Joseph, $1012, Jacksonville
Applegate Albert D, $1600, Ashland
Applegate Clyde, $450, Gold Hill
Applegate C A, $525, Ashland
Applegate Mrs Della, $750, Central Point
Applegate D A & A E, $825, Ashland
Applegate Henry, $716, Ashland
Applegate Henry & H E, $2520, Ashland
Applegate H E, $625, Ashland
Applegate L C, $2895, Gold Hill
Applegate Mrs P, $2120, Jacksonville
Applegate Roscoe, $690, Ashland
Arant C F, $1210, Ashland
Arant E J, $3545, Ashland
Arbogast A, $850, Prospect
Archbold N J, $2400, Prospect
Archibald Annie G, $2000, Rogue River
Armour E E, $2640, Medford
Armpriest J R, $6330, Medford
Armpriest Mrs Louise, $757, Jacksonville
Armstrong A, $640, Sams Valley
Armstrong Miss Emma, $1407, Jacksonville
Armstrong E M, $12,100, Medford
Armstrong Isaac A, $1325, Medford
Armstrong I A & E A Hefler, $2485, Medford
Armstrong J S, $290, Medford
Armstrong J W, $930, Sams Valley
Arnell John, $3200, Ashland
Arnold Chris Est, $6750, Medford
Arnold Ella, $2050, Climax
Arnold Ezra, $65, Jacksonville
Arnold John, $4160, Medford
Arnold J, $400, Eagle Point
Arnspiger Olen, $500, Medford
Arrowsmith Mary, $946, Medford
Asbury L, $905, Eagle Point
Ash E E, $4395, Prospect
Ash Mrs F M, $1000, Prospect
Ashcraft P L & M C, $7475, Ashland
Ashland Commercial Orchard Co, $4200, Ashland
Ashland Commission Co, $2600, Ashland
Ashland Furniture Co, $3000, Ashland
Ashland Ice & Storage Co, $29,960, Ashland
Ashland Improvement Co, $13,775, Ashland
Ashland Iron Works, $50, Ashland
Ashland Land Co, $13,120, Ashland
Ashland Mfg Co, $41,100, Ashland
Ashland Meat Co, $4550, Ashland
Ashland Mineral Soda Springs, $5860, Ashland
Ashland Mineral Springs Sanitarium, $12,010, Ashland
Ashland Orchard Co, $232, Talent
Ashland Restaurant, $500, Ashland
Ashland Tidings, $4000, Ashland
Ashland Trading Co, $7725, Ashland
Ashley A E, $2000, Prospect
Ashman Ed, $80, Butte Falls
Ashpole C W, $2150, Medford
Ashpole John, $1855, Eagle Point
Ashpole & Vonder Hellen, $400, Eagle Point
Ashton Frank, $6675, Medford
Ashworth Robert, $4135, Central Point
Askew H B, $495, Medford
Astoria Abstract Title & Trust Co, $2400, Ashland
Atkin C G, $1550, Ashland
Atkins J P, $1200, Buncom
Atkinson E L, $1880, Ashland
Atkinson Mrs E L, $2750, Ashland
Atwell J H, $2880, Medford
Aussieker C H, $425, Medford
Austin C E & George, $380, Climax
Austin C W, $4190, Dudley
Austin L et al, $6976, Medford
Austin M L, $1350, Central Point
Austin O T, $2000, Central Point
Austin W J, $150, Central Point
Avent R C, $8717, Ashland
Avery David, $250, Gold Hill
Avery Mrs May, $165, Gold Hill
Avery R C & G M, $210, Central Point
Aylor A C, $800, Ashland
Aylor E C, $160, Medford
Aylward J E, $1680, Talent
Ayres F J, $2689, Eagle Point
Aztec Land & Cattle Co, $4780, Prospect
B&C Cash Store, $3000, Medford
Babson M W, $300, Central Point
Babson Mrs M W, $4360, Medford
Backman J B, $2435, Ashland
Backus Victoria, $2000, Rogue River
Bacon Mrs A et al, $287, Medford
Badger Clarence & Dolly, $1645, Ashland
Badger H Eugene, $3100, Ashland
Badger Mary Mc C, $2310, Ashland
Badger T R, $150, Ashland
Baechler Charles, $400, Rock Point
Baer Edward I, $1700, Ashland
Baer R B, $4400, Rogue River
Bagley A F, $200, Rock Point
Bagley E E, $12,400, Ashland
Bagley E E, Trustee, $7360, Ashland
Bagley, Street & Sanders, $5985, Rogue River
Bagley Wm R, $1722, Talent
Bagley & Matis, $300, Rogue River
Bagley & Street, $25,840, Rogue River
Bagshaw D W, $600, Jacksonville
Bailey A O, $610, Central Point
Bailey C H, $2153, Climax
Bailey Evelyn, $140, Gold Hill
Bailey Francis M, $1375, Prospect
Bailey Henrietta, $1925, Ashland
Bailey H F, $2947, Provolt
Bailey H S, $400, Rock Point
Bailey Isaac, $1025, Ashland
Bailey John W, $205, Ashland
Bailey J, $400, Rock Point
Bailey J T, $280, Gold Hill
Bailey Lizzie, $345, Gold Hill
Bailey Margaret, $100, Ashland
Bailey M A, $3332, Talent
Bailey R J, $4175, Ashland
Bailey W T, $3705, Jacksonville
Bailletz Betty, $1860, Phoenix
Bain Wm, $2350, Medford
Baird James A, $4000, Prospect
Baker Alice M, $50, Butte Falls
Baker C A, $400, Medford
Baker C O, $135, Butte Falls
Baker Eli, $850, Gold Hill
Baker F, $300, Medford
Baker G D, $2070, Medford
Baker L L, $2000, Rogue River
Baker Mark, $1500, Ashland
Baker M P, $220, Butte Falls
Baker Sophenia I, $7900, Medford
Baker W P, $1440, Medford
Baker W S, $35, Derby
Balch W H, $1625, Medford
Balcom A A, $1272, Medford
Balcom E L, $805, Medford
Baldwin Martha A, $400, Ashland
Baldwin Monroe, $2000, Eagle Point
Baldwin M L, $1389, Applegate
Baldwin Thos Est, $1250, Eagle Point
Baldwin Thos J, $2400, Talent
Baldwin Verne, $1200, Eagle Point
Ball Bert F, $335, Rogue River
Ball W S, $5750, Ashland
Ballard Frank C, $1600, Ashland
Banaster W T, $1460, Applegate
Band Elic, $375, Jacksonville
Band Mrs E, $1290, Jacksonville
Bandy Harris H, $315, Medford
Banhalcer A, $290, Butte Falls
Bank of Ashland, $2000, Ashland
Bank of Jacksonville, $2410, Jacksonville
Banks Harry, $600, Antioch
Banks John, $1790, Ashland
Banta C W, $920, Ashland
Baptist College, $500, Ashland
Barbe Mrs D, $2950, Jacksonville
Barber Lou, $150, Gold Hill
Barber L A, $5560, Talent
Barber Martin C, $7100, Medford
Barber W E, $995, Medford
Barber W M, $5080, Ashland
Barber & Johnson, $7360, Eagle Point
Barham J F, $50, Medford
Barkdull J E, $725, Medford
Barkdull Mrs J W, $6720, Medford
Barker Flavia L, $5995, Medford
Barlow E, $2800, Prospect
Barlow Minnie, $842, Talent
Barlow W H, $495, Talent
Barnard J C, $2080, Ashland
Barneburg Fred, $15,060, Medford
Barneburg John, $2650, Medford
Barneburg Peter, $15,135, Medford
Barneburg S P, $11,296, Medford
Barnes Carrie C, $3480, Ashland
Barnes J C, $1350, Medford
Barnes & Murphy, $9300, Medford
Barnett Guy, $570, Ashland
Barnett J S, $4650, Central Point
Barney Lydia, $4195, Ashland
Barnhill C H, $250, Ashland
Barnhill D H, $2700, Ashland
Barnhill O H, $3025, Ashland
Barnum Mrs Bertha, $1350, Jacksonville
Barnum Bertha S, $35,900, Medford
Barnum H A, $150, Medford
Bernum W H, $1406, Jacksonville
Barnum W S, $4460, Jacksonville
Barnum W S & Bertha, $4100, Medford
Barnum W V, $8100, Phoenix
Barr Nannie, $2450, Medford
Barr Thos M, $570, Medford
Barr W H, $400, Medford
Barrett Mrs A, $110, Butte Falls
Barrett James, $12,220, Ashland
Barrett Jonas, $75, Talent
Barrett Mrs Josephine, $2510, Ashland
Barron E B, $19,876, Ashland
Barron Geo W, $18,684, Ashland
Barron H W, $23,294, Ashland
Barron Mrs Martha A, $4240, Ashland
Barroros F G, $150, Medford
Barrow A P, $2170, Talent
Barrow Ida, $255, Medford
Barrows T G, $2825, Medford
Barter Robert J, $7140, Prospect
Bartges W F & W H, $1125, Ashland
Bartholomew Thos, $990, Medford
Bartlett Bros, $3547, Ashland
Bartlett C H, $1530, Lake Creek
Bartlett E C, $1600, Applegate
Bartlett E J, $1600, Applegate
Bartlett F W, $50, Medford
Bartlett O O, $200, Prospect
Barton Reuben, $1918, Hilt
Bartow C M, $1125, Ashland
Bashford G W, $400, Climax
Basin John, $585, Phoenix
Basler E I, $1600, Rogue River
Bass John L & S R T, $1480, Ashland
Bass J W, $3920, Medford
Basye Chas H, $800, Jacksonville
Basye Mrs E Est, $5488, Applegate
Basye L C, $3860, Applegate
Bateman Chas, $200, Ashland
Bateman Mollie, $1050, Medford
Bateman W S, $425, Medford
Bates B W J, $1600, Buncom
Bates D E, $3150, Talent
Bates Harry, $500, Medford
Bates James W, $1950, Medford
Bates N G, $300, Ashland
Bates Susie E, $2400, Lake Creek
Bates W W, $2020, Medford
Bauer Sam, $2565, Medford
Baughman C M, $2480, Ashland
Baumbach W R, $1400, Medford
Baumhofer Chris, $2000, Woodville
Bauten Mary, $2415, Applegate
Bauten W E, $445, Medford
Baxter Frank, $2400, Lake Creek
Baxter I H, $505, Medford
Baylis J M, $150, Medford
Beach B, $7410, Ashland
Beach Chas E, $600, Ashland
Beach Edward, $625, Ashland
Beach Edwin, $400, Ashland
Beach R G, $2245, Medford
Beacom A L, $1800, Medford
Beacom W J, $1005, Medford
Beagle R H, $100, Ashland
Beale Elizabeth, $965, Central Point
Beale Geo W, $5490, Butte Falls
Beale W A, $400, Butte Falls
Beall Mrs Ann, $11,005, Central Point
Beall Asbury, $340, Central Point
Beall Ben, $250, Central Point
Beall Ben & Asbury, $18,625, Central Point
Beall Clara M, $2350, Prospect
Beall Lee, $3750, Medford
Beall R V, $11,605, Central Point
Beall R V Jr, $12,765, Central Point
Beall Tyson, $4265, Central Point
Bean Mrs Bertha, $2400, Prospect
Bean L E, $1315, Medford
Bear Creek Motor Car Co, $1200, Medford
Bear Creek Orchards, $61,800, Central Point
Beardsley Chas R & Melinda J, $950, Ashland
Beardsley C R Est, $4200, Ashland
Beardsley Leroy, $2085, Riverside Illinois
Beardsley W J, $2995, Phoenix
Beardsley & Crow, $2650, Phoenix
Beatty D R, $400, Eagle Point
Beaulieu T E, $450, Medford
Beaver A M, $12,780, Ashland
Beaver Implement Co, $3000, Ashland
Beaver J M, $665, Ashland
Beck Aaron, $842, Butte Falls
Beck Eva A, $975, Butte Falls
Beck J H, $570, Medford
Beck Wm, $325, Rogue River
Becker Mary J, $2400, Ashland
Beckner W E & True, $400, Rock Point
Beckwith S V, $6090, Central Point
Beckwith Vilas, $2500, Central Point
Bedford H E, $900, Central Point
Bedford Rosenia & Emma Hughes, $2430, Medford
Beebe A W, $4970, Central Point
Beebe D W, $8735, Central Point
Beebe S W, $1075, Medford
Beebe Walter B, $4630, Ashland
Beebe & Kinney, $18,000, Ashland
Beekman C C, $43,315, Jacksonville
Beekman Mary, $315, Ashland
Beeler C V, $11,600, Ashland
Beeman Charles, $400, Applegate
Beeman James, $900, Gold Hill
Beeman J H, $7935, Gold Hill
Beers Geo, $285, Rogue River
Beers Geo E, $1360, Rogue River
Beeson Elizabeth A, $640, Talent
Beeson Emmett, $11,939, Talent
Beeson Nellie J, $1625, Talent
Beeson Welborn, $12,436, Talent
Belcher Milton, $1450, Central Point
Belcher Thos, $375, Central Point
Belford J, $70, Rogue River
Belford R V, $2700, Gold Hill
Belknap Fannie A, $9575, Medford
Bell B A, $825, Talent
Bell James A, $9700, Central Point
Bell Mrs Olive, $3450, Brownsboro
Bell T J, $3000, Talent
Bellinger Carolina, $3787, Medford
Bellinger Frank, $5145, Medford
Bellinger John H, $2125, Medford
Bellinger Minnie B, $1200, Medford
Bellinger M, $2615, Medford
Bellows C E, $2747, Eagle Point
Bender Hiram, $1215, Medford
Bender Minnie W, $255, Medford
Benedict Fred, $3427, Applegate
Benedict Geo W, $1630, Ashland
Benedict Wm, $285, Jacksonville
BPOE No 944, $10,000, Ashland
Bennett A O, $500, Medford
Bennett Bertie M, $1100, Medford
Bennett Emma, $3310, Medford
Bennett Fred A, $4800, Buncom
Bennett Fred A & A P Donahue, $1600, Buncom
Bennett J M, $2820, Buncom
Bennett Louis, $4785, Medford
Bennett Marie E, $1572, Medford
Bennett N S, $2705, Medford
Bennett R L, $680, Medford
Bennett R M, $800, Talent
Bennett S L, $4365, Medford
Bennett S L & Son, $8400, Medford
Bennett Wm, $620, Medford
Benninghoven Ewald, $1675, Medford
Beno Victor, $9030, Gold Hill
Beno V E, $450, Medford
Benson B F, $1915, Medford
Benson F L, $22,330, Central Point
Benson S L, $2107, Applegate
Benton C W, $100, Medford
Benton Luanna, $2563, Medford
Berdan Charles A, $205, Medford
Berdan F E, $1490, Medford
Berger L, $2375, Phoenix
Bergesch J F, $2298, Applegate
Bergmann Mrs E, $1601, Eagle Point
Bergmann M M, $1440, Eagle Point
Berkeley Orchards, $20,100, Medford
Bernardine Felix, $380, Ashland
Berrian J W, $2940, Medford
Berry Mrs Frank, $1130, Ashland
Berry J C, $1800, Ashland
Berry J W, $760, Medford
Berry M, $96, Talent
Berry Nannie, $275, Ashland
Best H C, $2825, Lake Creek
Best L N, $2250, Butte Falls
Beswick Margaret, $2630, Ashland
Beswick Richard, $14,895, Ashland
Bethel Maria E, $1025, Medford
Betz C F, $330, Medford
Betz M A, $480, Eagle Point
Betz Peter, $2001, Eagle Point
Beveridge Mary A, $2670, Medford
Bevel H J, $200, Ashland
Bibby Wm, $1570, Ashland
Biddle W B, $6500, Medford
Biddle W F, $1246, Eagle Point
Biddle W P, $500, Central Point
Biden E I, $125, Medford
Biden E N, $790, Medford
Biden Hattie I, $2260, Medford
Biebersted Almen, $5295, Eagle Point
Bieberstedt Carl, $1050, Eagle Point
Bieberstedt Rudolph, $905, Lake Creek
Biegel A J, $2075, Ashland
Biegel A J et al, $2325, Ashland
Biegel Mrs C E, $800, Ashland
Biegel & Fleet, $4200, Ashland
Big Bend Milling Co, $104,750, Medford
Big Four Orchards, $11,400, Medford
Big Pines Lumber Co, $21,047, Medford
Biggins W E, $1400, Medford
Bigham C W, $1190, Talent
Bigham James, $1000, Lake Creek
Bigham John, $875, Central Point
Bigham P C, $1635, Medford
Bigham P C & Ida May, $720, Medford
Bigham & Klippel, $825, Prospect
Biglow C C, $1660, Medford
Biglow Margaret, $530, Medford
Bilby Wm, $1300, Ashland
Bilderback Mary A, $350, Ashland
Bilger A, $800, Eagle Point
Bilger Frank Est, $2400, Rock Point
Bill Nye M&M Co, $140, Gold Hill
Billings Geo F, $23,835, Ashland
Billings Geo H, $2000, Sams Valley
Billings G F et ux, $575, Ashland
Billings G F & Edith Fish, $130, Talent
Billings G F&F M, $590, Ashland
Billings G F & Wm Nyes, $935, Medford
Billings John, $595, Medford
Billings R, $1600, Talent
Billings & Billings, $1515, Ashland
Billings & Root, $500, Ashland
Bingham M F, $3802, Applegate
Birch Armetia & James, $1160, Medford
Birdenstine S J, $2000, Rogue River
Birdseye Alex, $2000, Prospect
Birdseye C S, $80, Rogue River
Birdseye Mrs C S, $9600, Rogue River
Birdseye D, $100, Rogue River
Birdseye Wesley, $470, Rogue River
Birkholz J W, $3325, Central Point
Bish A C, $1640, Medford
Bish J A, $2070, Talent
Bishop A G, $581, Eagle Point
Bishop Flora, $489, Medford
Bishop J A, $810, Phoenix
Bishop K M, $2000, Prospect
Bishop Mrs N, $1175, Phoenix
Bishop R G, $800, Ashland
Bishop W W, $175, Talent
Bismark Cafe, $900, Medford
Bissell B A, $700, Central Point
Bissell E O, $1785, Medford
Bissell J H, $4575, Medford
Bittner E F A, $1048, Medford
Biven Lynne J, $2000, Prospect
Bixby R A, $1125, Jacksonville
Bjerregaard O R, $5857, Medford
Black Channel Mining & Dev Co, $12,150, Rogue River
Black Gold Channel Mining Co, $15,650, Gold Hill
Black Mrs Helen, $240, Jacksonville
Black J F, $228, Medford
Black Lee, $3410, Jacksonville
Black L P, $1062, Medford
Black M M, $2000, Prospect
Black Peter P, $120, Applegate
Black W L, $5340, Medford
Blackburn A S, $660, Medford
Blackburn Mrs N K, $810, Gold Hill
Blackden P D, $2650, Ashland
Blackert P W, $30, Gold Hill
Blackert W H, $80, Rogue River
Blackert & Garrett, $255, Rogue River
Blackford O S, $560, Central Point
Blackford O S & N C, $300, Central Point
Blackman Joseph B, $2635, Ashland
Blackman Joseph B & Julia E, $1035, Ashland
Blackmore Mrs D J, $845, Jacksonville
Blackwell Hills Mining Co, $1920, Gold Hill
Blackwood Mrs L D, $3115, Phoenix
Blaess C E, $365, Trail
Blake Cordelia O, $465, Ashland
Blake C H, $2849, Ashland
Blake Susan G, $4000, Ashland
Blakely S J, $600, Rogue River
Blalock Fannie C, $7385, Ashland
Blalock G W, $1600, Rogue River
Blalock R S, $134, Rogue River
Blalock W W, $950, Ashland
Bland Mrs Anna, $1975, Applegate
Blaschka F H, $2000, Prospect
Blaschka J J, $2000, Prospect
Blass Bross, $250, Eagle Point
Blass John, $190, Eagle Point
Blevins F M, $1500, Ashland
Blevins F M Jr, $2070, Ashland
Bliss Amos, $2945, Medford
Bliss Amos A, $285, Medford
Bliss Francis, $1630, Medford
Bliton A S, $2323, Medford
Bliton S, $5030, Medford
Bloss John, $1650, Eagle Point
Blowers W M, $2624, Gold Hill
Blue D P, $1410, Ashland
Boardman C A, $305, Medford
Boardman C M, $710, Medford
Boardman E B, $264, Butte Falls
Boardman J S, $80, Central Point
Bochtell H H, $1100, Ashland
Bodge D D, $9900, Medford
Bodge Wm, $800, Medford
Boeck E C, $1960, Medford
Boemer A H, $2000, Rogue River
Boges O C, $5020, Medford
Bogue John H, $800, Ashland
Bogue J, $40, Gold Hill
Bogue J L, $80, Gold Hill
Bogue Mrs J L, $515, Gold Hill
Bohl John, $979, Applegate
Bohnert Wm, $5730, Central Point
Boling E A & L R, $1390, Rock Point
Bolt Elizabeth, $515, Gold Hill
Bolt Florence A, $190, Gold Hill
Bolt Fred, $650, Gold Hill
Bolton Lizzie B, $5035, Ashland
Bolton T K, $11,720, Ashland
Bolz R F, $7570, Ashland
Bomar A R, $3140, Ashland
Bombach W R, $175, Medford
Bonar J S, $3860, Medford
Bonar J W, $7290, Medford
Bonham Henry T, $1600, Buncom
Bonham P, $150, Ashland
Bonner E J, $323, Derby
Bonner F H, $600, Medford
Bonner O, $50, Derby
Bonney Bros, $3705, Lake Creek
Bonney H C, $1065, Ashland
Bonney & Mulkey, $5715, Central Point
Booker Sabrey, $400, Rogue River
Boole Mrs M E, $1150, Ashland
Boone G L, $1295, Medford
Boone R L, $2405, Ashland
Boone R L & Bettie, $140, Ashland
Boosey J J, $3115, Central Point
Booth Jessie O, $700, Ashland
Booth Kelly Lumber Co, $19,680, Prospect
Boothby Tracy, $102, Peyton
Borchar Phillip, $835, Ashland
Bordeaux Geo, $495, Medford
Bordeaux Geo M, $1250, Medford
Borgen C G, $2000, Prospect
Borgen E G, $4800, Prospect
Borror P H, $2650, Ashland
Boscoy W T, $900, Ashland
Bostwick Mrs E, $210, Ruch
Bostwick R W, $2125, Talent
Bostwick W T, $790, Buncom
Boswell J E, $2200, Central Point
Bothman H T, $3000, Ashland
Bothwell J A, $38,174, Medford
Bouchet Ernest, $120, Gold Hill
Boughton Clara, $60, Butte Falls
Boughton C E, $75, Butte Falls
Boughton Howard, $40, Butte Falls
Boughton Mell, $440, Butte Falls
Bourne Geo F, $1975, Phoenix
Boussum Samuel, $800, Jacksonville
Boussum S & J, $260, Jacksonville
Bouton Mary, $166, Jacksonville
Bovee C M, $3070, Ashland
Bowen Frank H, $200, Washington DC
Bowen Nellie, $1410, Ashland
Bowen W H, $2715, Jacksonville
Bowers Benton, $49,540, Ashland
Bowers Frank, $285, Gold Hill
Bowers Frank S, $1865, Sams Valley
Bowers James W, $7950, Ashland
Bowers Lela, $3000, Central Point
Bowles M D, $1200, Lake Creek
Bowling C G, $145, Ashland
Bowling Ed & A, $270, Gold Hill
Bowling Jas, $3335, Medford
Bowman H E, $500, Jacksonville
Bowman John H, $700, Medford
Bowman P B, $100, Siskiyou
Boyd E G, $155, Medford
Boyd H J, $2970, Ashland
Boyd Jas, $7200, Ashland
Boyd Robert, $685, Applegate
Boyd T G, $750, Medford
Boyd W E, $675, Medford
Boyden H E, $32,570, Medford
Boyer A S, $1620, Rogue River
Boyer H H, $2180, Phoenix
Boyer O C, $1020, Rogue River
Braasch A J, $565, Medford
Brackenreed Allen, $1320, Medford
Braden James Est, $12,970, Gold Hill
Braden Lydia E, $700, Gold Hill
Bradenshine S J, $960, Meadows
Bradenshine T J, $960, Sams Valley
Bradfield Thos D, $225, Butte Falls
Bradford D C, $20,000, Prospect
Bradley D, $3075, Medford
Bradley F W, $7300, Rogue River
Bradley I A, $1600, Butte Falls
Bradley Jay, $2400, Medford
Bradley Mrs M T Est, $130, Jacksonville
Bradney A R, $582, Central Point
Bradshaw I L, $955, Brownsboro
Bradshaw J F, $60, Butte Falis
Bradshaw Lee, $10,600, Medford
Bradshaw R H, $11,420, Eagle Point
Bradshaw W H, $2900, Medford
Brady C J, $3420, Ashland
Brady C J & Jennie B, $2170, Ashland
Bragdon Irma S, $7470, Ashland
Brainerd E W, $815, Medford
Brainerd J E, $550, Butte Falls
Brandenburg Agatha A, $6640, Medford
Brandenstein D E, $2000, Rogue River
Brandon G W, $575, Rogue River
Brandon M A, $1400, Medford
Brandon & Whitney, $2500, Medford
Brannon Mattie, $970, Ashland
Brantner J H, $600, Applegate
Bratney Mrs J A, $1600, Medford
Bray C P, $600, Ashland
Bray James M, $4800, Ashland
Brayton, Wyatt & Thompson, $320, Central Point
Brayton W E, $305, Central Point
Breeden J T, $325, Phoenix
Breeding W G, $3335, Rogue River
Breese Elizabeth, $4225, Talent
Bressler M C, $6605, Ashland
Bressler M C & Mary E, $2000, Talent
Brevard R J, $11,365, Medford
Briggs C P, $1452, Butte Falls
Briggs C P & M Hege, $1125, Jacksonville
Briggs E D, $21,895, Ashland
Briges Mrs E F, $340, Butte Falls
Briggs G C, $3500, Ashland
Briggs M E, $5000, Ashland
Briggs Nellie A, $1600, Butte Falls
Briner Geo A, $856, Talent
Briscoe Earl, $260, Talent
Briscoe Ed, $1799, Trail
Briscoe James, $970, Central Point
Bristol E O, $4800, Lake Creek
Bristow Mrs Elizabeth, $1100, Talent
Bristow J B, $1077, Talent
Britsan J W, $200, Applegate
Britson T W & S C, $1320, Ashland
Britson V E, $1200, Ashland
Britt Emil, $1050, Phoenix
Britt E & A, $12,780, Jacksonville
Britt Peter, $400, Medford
Brittain D P, $9800, Talent
Broad Wm Est, $450, Jacksonville
Broadbent M O, $1800, Medford
Broback G R, $50, Medford
Brock C D & M W Wagner, $3181, Rogue River
Brock Mrs J F, $500, Ashland
Bromley E M, $650, Eagle Point
Bromley E W, $100, Medford
Brommer Bros, $4345, Medford
Brooks Est, $815, Jacksonville
Brooks G F, $877, Medford
Broks Ida M, $270, Medford
Brooks J F, $610, Medford
Brooks Martha, $6800, Medford
Brophey N D, $500, Talent
Brophy Annie, $140, Talent
Brophy B H, $645, Eagle Point
Brophy J J, $852, Derby
Brophy N D, $4275, Medford
Brothers Marinda E, $500, Ashland
Brothers Wm M, $370, Ashland
Broughton H P, $1100, Medford
Brower D M, $4700, Ashland
Brown Amy H, $600, Eagle Point
Brown A S, $375, Ashland
Brown Bertha M, $800, Rock Point
Brown Bros, $1500, Talent
Brown Chas, $2075, Ashland
Brown Chester A, $1200, Medford
Brown C B, $50, Medford
Brown Mrs C B, $2220, Prospect
Brown C H, $1095, Ashland
Brown C H, $16,275, Medford
Brown Mrs C M, $2000, Prospect
Brown Daniel, $80, Central Point
Brown Eliza D, $250, Ashland
Brown Ella C, $450, Talent
Brown E G, $1800, Medford
Brown E L, $300, Medford
Brown Geo Est, $2000, Eagle Point
Brown Geo & Sons, $6850, Eagle Point
Brown Geo E, $950, Eagle Point
Brown G B, $7805, Eagle Point
Brown G L, $2000, Rogue River
Brown Helen M, $120, Medford
Brown Holmes & Engle, $8600, Eagle Point
Brown H C, $1000, Medford
Brown H E, $900, Ashland
Brown H F, $6206, Eagle Point
Brown Mrs H L, $250, Ashland
Brown John J, $4905, Central Point
Brown J B, $100, Butte Falls
Brown J C, $5085, Medford
Brown J F, $4080, Eagle Point
Brown J F & W H, $800, Eagle Point
Brown J H, $100, Butte Falls
Brown J J, $1800, Prospect
Brown J R P, $1600, Talent
Brown J S & Son, $1985, Central Point
Brown Louis, $75, Talent
Brown Lucy E, $1000, Rogue River
Brown L B, $9135, Medford
Brown L S, $6200, Ashland
Brown Mrs M M, $1950, Eagle Point
Brown O R, $20, Medford
Brown O T, $2625, Talent
Brown Walter F, $9375, Medford
Brown W H, $8530, Eagle Point
Brown W I, $3065, Medford
Brown W W, $2760, Ashland
Brown & Alsdorff, $2400, Medford
Brown & Hall, $3000, Medford
Brown & Trana, $2575, Medford
Brown & Wakefield, $6100, Medford
Brown & White, $1711, Climax
Brownlee John, $1295, Medford
Brownworth Ed, $7880, Rogue River
Brownworth John, $525, Rogue River
Brownworth Lewis, $270, Rogue River
Brownworth Mary, $265, Rogue River
Broyton, Wyatt & Thompson, $6440, Central Point
Bruce Scott S, $42, Dudley
Bruce S C, $42, Dudley
Bruckner Theresa, $2043, Medford
Brumback J Est, $1445, Medford
Brumble H S, $1450, Medford
Bruning C, $3850, Medford
Brunskill D E, $1600, Ashland
Brush J Platt, $7085, Ashland
Bryant Anna A, $1870, Ashland
Bryden Ethel, $350, Ashland
Bryson W E, $850, Medford
Buchanan S B, $2024, Medford
Buchter J J, $200, Medford
Buck Chas, $610, Applegate
Buck C C, $869, Buncom
Buck C P, $1020, Medford
Buck J T, $640, Talent
Buck M R, $2334, Buncom
Buckley Geo, $460, Ruch
Buckley J T, $2079, Ruch
Buckley Mrs Maggie, $7871, Ruch
Buckman Thos, $1170, Ashland
Budge Wm, $19,870, Medford
Budgeon John, $780, Talent
Buell C W, $2400, Talent
Building Specialties Co, $1800, Medford
Bullard L A, $580, Medford
Bullivant E H, $2000, Prospect
Bullock N R, $990, Medford
Bullock W R, $3840, Medford
Buman Chas, $4082, Ruch
Bunch Mrs Amelia, $1520, Medford
Bundy Edith, $3700, Medford
Bundy L, $2900, Medford
Bundy & Holmes, $10,700, Medford
Bunn J P & E, $1600, Ashland
Burbidge W J, $3150, Medford
Burch C C & W T, $1146, Rogue River
Burch Effie, $1470, Medford
Burch Effie et al, $265, Medford
Burch Geo W, $1200, Ashland
Burch Geo W et al, $1150, Ashland
Burch Robert, $5920, Sams Valley
Burch Wm, $1310, Sams Valley
Burchell E A, $1965, Rogue River
Burchell Mrs Mary, $390, Rogue River
Burdett Sarah, $805, Medford
Burdic Mae, $5540, Ashland
Burdick H C, $1600, Applegate
Burger A C, $125, Applegate
Burgess A C, $380, Medford
Burgess Chas, $19,734, Medford
Burgess Frank O, $3135, Medford
Burgess H C, $1950, Medford
Burgess M S, $150, Medford
Burke Alice, $9775, Medford
Burke W E, $5958, Central Point
Burkhalter Charles, $4150, Applegate
Burkhardt Eliz, $730, Rogue River
Burkhardt Joseph, $1220, Rogue River
Burkhardt Martin, $765, Rogue River
Burkhardt R, $807, Medford
Burleson H P, $240, Ashland
Burne John S, $120, Watkins
Burnett Frank, $715, Gold Hill
Burnett G W, $1858, Talent
Burnett Henry, $175, Talent
Burnett J S, $590, Ashland
Burnett W T, $770, Talent
Burnett W T Jr, $268, Talent
Burns Cara E, $1050, Ashland
Burns Ella M, $1215, Ashland
Burns Jas, $1600, Lake Creek
Burns Jos, $265, Medford
Burns W H, $212, Medford
Burroughs Grant, $3210, Medford
Bursell Arvid, $17,260, Medford
Bursell Victor, $830, Central Point
Burt E M, $938, Rogue River
Burton G, $400, Central Point
Burton J W, $1000, Ashland
Burton S L, $2400, Ashland
Bush Sarah E, $375, Ashland
Bush V L, $1000, Rogue River
Bushong I N, $6310, Rogue River
Bustrin Fred, $2000, Rogue River
Butcher A C, $100, Medford
Butcher Maggie, $215, Medford
Butler Alice, $6115, Ashland
Butler A B, $9745, Medford
Butler E N, $525, Ashland
Butler G S, $2430, Ashland
Butler I P, $800, Medford
Butler J M et al, $1400, Medford
Butler J P, $300, Medford
Butler & Monroe, $9700, Medford
Butler & Perozzi, $1000, Ashland
Butler & Thompson Co, $56,765, Ashland
Butte Falls Lumber Co, $17,535, Butte Falls
Butterfield A G, $600, Ashland
Butterfield B H, $844, Medford
Butterfield C S, $150, Medford
Butterfield H O, $1300, Ashland
Butterfield & Davidson, $1755, Medford
Butts Festus & Susan, $1480, Ashland
Butz George A, $4600, Central Point
Bybee Frank E, $40,476, Jacksonville
Bybee J W, $14,360, Jacksonville
Byerly J H, $5370, Gold Hill
Byers John, $1705, Ashland
Byrne Mrs Kate, $2446, Watkins
Byrne Maud M, $100, Medford
Byrum W R, $6355, Central Point
C&C Land Co, $1200, Medford
Cabler Est, $315, Talent
Cadzow Eliza, $100, Butte Falls
Cadzav John, $2600, Butte Falls
Cadzow & Stoddard, $160, Butte Falls
Cadzow & Tungate, $500, Butte Falls
Caine Mrs W H, $600, Gold Hill
Caines Amy, $1000, Medford
Calahan Pearl, $1200, Buncom
Calahan Richard, $1600, Buncom
Caldwell A C, $2480, Ashland
Caldwell Eliza, $795, Rogue River
Caldwell F L, $865, Gold Hill
Caldwell G M, $420, Central Point
Caldwell Jas M, $845, Central Point
Caldwell Lea M, $1600, Ashland
Caldwell L M, $1200, Meadows
Caldwell Margaret, $665, Gold Hill
Caldwell Ottillia D, $2445, Ashland
Caldwell T L, $250, Medford
Caldwell Willis, $2000, Rogue River
Calhoun Andrew, $36,715, Phoenix
Calhoun E, $700, Phoenix
Calhoun Hugh B, $375, Phoenix
Calhoun Josephine, $880, Phoenix
Calhoun J C, $6755, Medford
Calhoun Sisters, $500, Medford
California-Oregon Power Co, $33,665, Medford
Calkins Carrie L, $3035, Ashland
Calkins F M, $400, Ashland
Callahan Minnie, $250, Medford
Calman Alfred, $30,500, Medford
Calwel M, $75, Jacksonville
Cameron Bernice, $1670, Medford
Cameron Dan, $2880, Rogue River
Cameron Frank, $450, Applegate
Cameron John, $875, Ashland
Cameron John, $2475, Talent
Cameron Laura B, $1200, Butte Falls
Cameron L, $150, Medford
Cameron L B, $1155, Medford
Cameron R J, $11,205, Applegate
Cameron R J Est, $1129, Ruch
Cameron Theo, $1650, Jacksonville
Cameron Thos, $525, Jacksonville
Cameron Wm, $2260, Applegate
Cameron Wm, $2693, Ruch
Cameron W J, $592, Derby
Cameron W J & Chas Humphrey, $500, Derby
Cameron W W, $7346, Jacksonville
Cameron Z, $8870, Medford
Campbell Abner B, $835, Medford
Campbell Mrs Ellen G, $1600, Meadows
Campbell E N, $10,630, Medford
Campbell H, $50, Rogue River
Campbell James, $31,760, Medford
Campbell Jas F, $250, Medford
Campbell Jessie L, $1600, Provolt
Campbell J A, $1760, Medford
Campbell J B (Trustee), $2000, Prospect
Campbell J S, $300, Medford
Campbell N N, $4700, Medford
Campbell R S, $1000, Ashland
Campbell W E, $200, Medford
Campbell W N, $400, Medford
Campbell W N & S A Nye, $10,525, Medford
Campbell & Davis, $1590, Medford
Campbell & English, $1250, Medford
Campbell & Nye, $13,160, Talent
Camps F L, $7650, Ashland
Canfield L D, $2300, Medford
Canning Geo W, $610, Ashland
Cannon C B, $8000, Rogue River
Cannon Joseph, $2400, Ashland
Cannon V T, $250, Medford
Canon W H, $4320, Medford
Canton Restaurant, $200, Medford
Canton Rooming House, $300, Medford
Cantrall Andrew, $800, Buncom
Cantrall Mrs A, $460, Buncom
Cantrall J M, $75, Buncom
Cantrall Miles, $2534, Ruch
Cantrall R E, $525, Applegate
Cantrall Mrs S A, $792, Buncom
Cantrall Mrs V, $1685, Jacksonville
Canyon Press, $200, Medford
Capp Frank W, $82, Applegate
Cardwell C B, $660, Ashland
Cardwell L R, $1900, Gold Hill
Carey A M, $18,700, Central Point
Carey Mrs A M, $2150, Medford
Carey C, $18,000, Phoenix
Carey C & Wife, $2200, Phoenix
Carey W D, $1665, Ashland
Carey W D & N, $3650, Ashland
Carey W M, $1250, Talent
Caris P W, $3839, Applegate
Carkin Carrie L, $2800, Medford
Carkin J H, $9080, Medford
Carl M M, $5055, Gold Hill
Carl M M&M C, $1150, Ashland
Carl W N, $900, Sams Valley
Carlock W E, $200, Brownsboro
Carlow F G, $1305, Medford
Carlquist J A, $1025, Medford
Carlson August V, $1820, Medford
Carlson A E, $1600, Provolt
Carlson Carl A, $2400, Ashland
Carlson C D, $2000, Prospect
Carlson E M, $800, Talent
Carlson Fred, $1070, Medford
Carlson Martin, $1030, Ashland
Carlton Alsameder, $2080, Ashland
Carlton Ed W, $8285, Central Point
Carlton J H, $5775, Eagle Point
Carlton S A, $17,695, Eagle Point
Carnahan Carrie, $2000, Prospect
Carnahan Carrie E, $20,470, Medford
Carnahan Carrie G, $6492, Medford
Carner O, $1000, Rogue River
Carner & Salin, $4330, Rogue River
Carney John, $740, Medford
Carpenter Bros, $11,015, Medford
Carpenter Chas E, $4900, Eagle Point
Carpenter Emily L, $2720, Medford
Carpenter F S, $4800, Medford
Carpenter Geo B, $4815, Medford
Carpenter Geo E & Hattie B, $6325, Ashland
Carpenter J W, $855, Buncom
Carpenter Lovina S, $1415, Ashland
Carpenter M B, $3100, Ashland
Carpenter O E, $150, Ashland
Carpenter Wm J, $1400, Ashland
Carr Thomas, $350, Rock Point
Carrico M, $2000, Prospect
Carroll Jane, $4210, Medford
Carson J F, $400, Butte Falls
Carson J W, $8830, Medford
Carson O F, $3300, Medford
Carson Smith Lumber Co, $4985, Ashland
Carter Mrs Anna, $1787, Talent
Carter B F, $5660, Rogue River
Carter C F, $1375, Gold Hill
Carter Estate, $275, Ashland
Carter Mrs Ethel, $350, Gold Hill
Carter Ethel H, $800, Rock Point
Carter E V, $5740, Ashland
Carter F H, $15,870, Ashland
Carter George, $2000, Rogue River
Carter Harriet H Est, $5430, Ashland
Carter Hester N, $4570, Ashland
Carter H B Est, $1200, Sams Valley
Carter H H, $400, Meadows
Carter H J & H N, $1120, Ashland
Carter Land Co, $23,350, Ashland
Carter Lawrence Est, $750, Central Point
Carter L, $400, Central Point
Carter Mabel, $675, Ashland
Carter Martha, $195, Central Point
Carter Martha J, $2360, Ashland
Carter Mary R, $830, Ashland
Carter Nancy, $2020, Rogue River
Carter R, $641, Rogue River
Carter Wm, $670, Rogue River
Carter W B, $800, Gold Hill
Cartwright Maggie, $1430, Medford
Cartwright W F, $155, Medford
Cascade Coal Co, $8000, Climax
Cascade Lumber Co, $5200, Ashland
Case A H, $1810, Medford
Case Morris Est, $4634, Sams Valley
Case C F, $3535, Sams Valley
Case W F, $1600, Ashland
Casebeer Jacob, $1240, Ashland
Casebeer J M, $3990, Ashland
Casey Helen, $180, Ashland
Casey J B, $2725, Ashland
Casey J B & Ethel, $1400, Ashland
Casey J R, $4015, Ashland
Casey J R & M F, $1360, Ashland
Casey Robt, $3230, Ashland
Casey Robt & Leslie E, $3955, Ashland
Casey Robert & Susie, $3290, Ashland
Casper J M & J E, $1765, Applegate
Cassady Warren C, $1880, Medford
Cassady W L, $595, Medford
Casselman T F, $1670, Medford
Caster Bros, $1570, Phoenix
Caster Fred, $250, Gold Hill
Caster Otto, $830, Medford
Castle Rachel, $285, Medford
Castor L P, $2966, Butte Falls
Casutt J G, $800, Prospect
Caton H F, $125, Central Point
Caton W E, $192, Ruch
Cavil A J, $2000, Rogue River
Cavin Mrs E A, $1400, Ashland
Cavin S & A, $3830, Ashland
Centers F M, $220, Medford
Centers M S, $250, Medford
Central Point Creamery Co, $800, Central Point
Central Point State Bank, $7500, Central Point
Chadburn C N, $5550, Eagle Point
Chadwick C H, $9665, Phoenix
Chaffee O R, $1720, Medford
Chaffey Chas, $2050, Asbestos
Chamberlin Carl S, $2000, Rogue River
Chamberlin Frank F, $2000, Rogue River
Chamberlin H M, $1560, Talent
Chambers J H, $910, Ashland
Chambers M A, $960, Central Point
Chambers W H, $482, Butte Falls
Champlin Dredge Co, $43,555, Gold Hill
Chandler Elizabeth, $1500, Phoenix
Chandler John W, $3178, Rogue River
Chandler W, $3795, Phoenix
Chapin Mrs F W, $1320, Ashland
Chapin H M, $400, Medford
Chapman Amy M, $1600, Buncom
Chapman A B, $2196, Ashland
Chapman Bert, $120, Central Point
Chapman Chas, $285, Talent
Chapman Chas M, $330, Talent
Chapman Cora E, $2000, Rogue River
Chapman C H, $490, Central Point
Chapman Edith, $480, Ashland
Chapman H H, $1600, Ashland
Chapman John W, $1910, Medford
Chapman Kate, $75, Jacksonville
Chapman S A, $5620, Ashland
Chapman W C, $1170, Central Point
Chapman W S, $2220, Lake Creek
Chappell Helen C & Ruth, $9535, Ashland
Charles B H, $3200, Prospect
Charley Mrs Emogene, $3860, Lake Creek
Charley J C, $400, Eagle Point
Charley L C, $5224, Brownsboro
Charley N N, $876, Climax
Charley Wm, $4535, Medford
Charley W F, $1000, Climax
Chartran A B, $1592, Butte Falls
Chase F W, $2400, Lake Creek
Chattin C W, $1295, Ashland
Chavner T Est, $4800, Ashland
Cheesman Mrs Urania, $2340, Phoenix
Cheever H J, $3870, Central Point
Chelgren P W, $600, Medford
Cheney Mrs E R, $240, Gold Hill
Chenowith Elsa A, $479, Medford
Cherry Geo W, $1285, Medford
Cherry J W, $2160, Medford
Chessmore A J, $2967, Medford
Chessmore V M, $3970, Medford
Chidester Henry B, $1760, Medford
Childers Elmer, $2205, Eagle Point
Childers Frank, $995, Gold Hill
Childers G A, $905, Medford
Childers Mary, $805, Medford
Childers S, $350, Medford
Childers S & N E, $2000, Central Point
Childers Vernie, $100, Rogue River
Childers Wm L, $340, Gold Hill
Childers W A, $200, Meadows
Childers W H, $675, Gold Hill
Childreth G M, $580, Medford
Childreth H O, $60, Eagle Point
Childreth W L, $780, Eagle Point
Childs C E, $1245, Central Point
Chiles Julia Florence, $1600, Medford
Chinaman Gin [Gin Lin], $225, Jacksonville
Chisholm, $175, Talent
Chittenden A C & M E, $1980, Central Point
Choate J K, $895, Ashland
Christensen J H, $100, Ashland
Christian Church, $1160, Ashland
Chumas James C, $1400, Ashland
Church Brethren, $1300, Ashland
Church Christina, $5250, Medford
Church W E, $530, Medford
Churchman Elsie M, $2000, Ashland
Chute Emma A, $900, Ashland
Cingcade D, $8214, Eagle Point
Cingcade & Ashpole, $300, Eagle Point
Citizens Bank, $6400, Provolt
Citizens Banking & Trust Co, $29,745, Ashland
City of Medford, $9000, Medford
Clancy Dr, $600, Medford
Clark Annie C, $1020, Ashland
Clark B F, $300, Medford
Clark Catharine, $521, Medford
Clark D S & V, $2150, Medford
Clark Emily M, $1240, Central Point
Clark E, $300, Eagle Point
Clark Florence E, $400, Talent
Clark Fred, $210, Talent
Clark F F, $1335, Central Point
Clark G W, $200, Central Point
Clark & Henery Constr Co, $10,620, Medford
Clark Ida, $3400, Eagle Point
Clark Jno R, $50, Central Point
Clark Josephine F, $2992, Medford
Clark Mary M, $740, Central Point
Clark R A, $2200, Jacksonville
Clark Wm, $555, Medford
Clark & Forster, $100, Medford
Clark & Son, $150, Ashland
Clarkson L S, $108, Ashland
Clarno Bros, $2213, Eagle Point
Clarno G W, $600, Eagle Point
Clausing George F, $4405, Phoenix
Clausing Lena, $725, Medford
Clausing Louise, $5890, Medford
Clay Anna, $1935, Medford
Clay Daniel E, $2840, Medford
Clay W S, $25,740, Medford
Clayton A H, $600, Rock Point
Clayville F C, $3630, Medford
Clearwater N S, $975, Eagle Point
Clement Delia, $1600, Medford
Clement Ezra, $150, Rogue River
Clements C K, $170, Rogue River
Cleveland R R, $762, Medford
Cleveland W, $1020, Ashland
Clevenger S Marion, $2645, Ashland
Cline Emma C, $3070, Medford
Cline J L, $860, Central Point
Clock Fred, $225, Butte Falls
Clossen C E & A W, $550, Ashland
Closser Alice W, $2400, Ashland
Closser Clarence C, $3600, Ashland
Closser G E & A W, $900, Ashland
Clousing L, $225, Medford
Clute Chas H, $800, Lake Creek
Clute E L, $975, Ashland
Clyde Wm, $2350, Ashland
Cobb F H, $1000, Prospect
Cobel Mary F, $910, Ashland
Cobleigh Amos J, $716, Butte Falls
Cobleigh Carl, $900, Phoenix
Cobleigh John, $250, Butte Falls
Coburn & Watkins, $3000, Ashland
Cochran, $810, Medford
Cochran Belle, $3120, Medford
Cochran Edith D, $440, Talent
Cochran Eliza A, $6735, Central Point
Cochran E L, $220, Talent
Cochran F O, $4100, Central Point
Cochran Harold, $100, Medford
Cochran J H, $2015, Medford
Cochran L E, $4500, Medford
Cochran Wm, $835, Central Point
Coder E H, $3620, Ashland
Coffee Mrs Emma E, $2205, Ashland
Coffeen & Price, $467, Medford
Coffen W C, $375, Medford
Coffin M A, $2400, Lake Creek
Coffman Louisa, $545, Medford
Coffman S R, $2672, Ruch
Coffman W I, $121, Buncom
Coghlan J N, $9350, Eagle Point
Cogol Mrs, $180, Gold Hill
Colby Chas D, $2176, Medford
Colby Chas M, $2200, Medford
Colby E D, $4615, Brownsboro
Coldwell T L, $250, Medford
Cole Byron Estate, $4960, Colestin
Cole C S, $940, Medford
Cole D C, $50, Medford
Colet D L, $905, Medford
Cole Geo & Nancy C, $1230, Ashland
Cole John H, $910, Ashland
Cole Mrs Mary, $340, Ashland
Cole Rufus Estate, $700, Ashland
Cole Rufus J, $8785, Ashland
Cole W N, $670, Ashland
Cole W N et ux, $490, Ashland
Coleman Alfred, $2035, Medford
Coleman E G, $40,000, Phoenix
Coleman Fred, $1635, Medford
Coleman James, $205, Talent
Coleman James B & Lettie, $1360, Talent
Coleman J, $800, Medford
Coleman L A, $250, Talent
Coleman L C, $32,405, Medford
Coleman Mrs Martha A, $600, Phoenix
Coleman Mattie, $1250, Talent
Coleman S A, $4450, Talent
Coleman W R, $1850, Talent
Coleman W R & James Cronemiller, $675, Talent
Collie Dog M&M Co, $1000, Prospect
Colligan J, $1600, Prospect
Collings A E, $1505, Watkins
Collins B M, $1690, Jacksonville
Collins C E, $2015, Medford
Collins C H, $688, Medford
Collins J C, $1965, Medford
Collins Leah M, $300, Central Point
Collins Mrs S C, $4850, Sams Valley
Collins Thos, $4800, Medford
Collins U S, $2625, Medford
Collins W D, $140, Medford
Collins W L, $800, Gold Hill
Collins & Davis, $2910, Medford
Collyer Walter, $1600, Talent
Colt Mrs Sade, $500, Rogue River
Coltrin Geo E, $425, Beagle
Columbia Gold Mining Co, $800, Gold Hill
Columbia Mines Co, $750, Rogue River
Colver Lloyd, $400, Phoenix
Colver Louis, $560, Phoenix
Colver Lloyd, $5060, Phoenix
Colver Louis, $4079, Talent
Colvig & Reames, $500, Medford
Colvig G W, $400, Climax
Colvig N M, $2600, Medford
Colvig Wm L, $1720, Medford
Colvig W L Estate, $400, Rock Point
Colvin H L, $1600, Medford
Colwell Eliza, $910, Rogue River
Colwell George L, $2100, Medford
Collyer Walter, $895, Talent
Combest Cyrenus, $467, Buncom
Combest Vol, $165, Buncom
Combs D E, $740, Talent
Comegys George, $1600, Medford
Conger A P, $225, Jacksonville
Conger A P & Elmer, $2750, Jacksonville
Conger Bros, $280, Central Point
Conger Enos, $2200, Medford
Conger H E, $3265, Jacksonville
Congregational Church, $1800, Ashland
Conley Jacob, $6285, Central Point
Conley Mils, $850, Lake Creek
Connell A W, $1220, Ashland
Conner Ed, $250, Ashland
Conner Land Co, $13,475, Central Point
Conner Lucy A, $450, Eagle Point
Conner Nellie M, $400, Ashland
Conner Wm A, $1505, Ashland
Conners John, $10,600, Prospect
Connor Boudinot, $1075, Medford
Connover Lucy A, $1030, Eagle Point
Conrad Dora, $670, Ashland
Conroy & Clancy, $10,760, Medford
Conry C M, $2000, Rogue River
Conser V E, $1205, Medford
Constant Isaac, $750, Central Point
Conture A, $2000, Prospect
Conture Edward, $2000, Prospect
Conture L M, $2000, Prospect
Conway F E, $2815, Ashland
Conway John, $90, Talent
Conway L C, $1050, Talent
Conway Nancy, $745, Rogue River
Conway T W, $1420, Rogue River
Conway Mrs T W, $235, Rogue River
Conwell Jeremiah & Allie, $2395, Ashland
Cook Clinton, $1693, Applegate
Cook C F, $500, Medford
Cook Eliza D, $1800, Ashland
Cook Elmer, $12,440, Ashland
Cook Mrs E, $315, Jacksonville
Cook Fred H, $4397, Medford
Cook Grover C, $207, Butte Falls
Cook H C, $1000, Central Point
Cook I N, $1600, Buncom
Cook Jack, $150, Gold Hill
Cook James, $1875, Butte Falls
Cook John, $235, Butte Falls
Cook John A, $435, Gold Hill
Cook J H, $2515, Ashland
Cook Mary C, $690, Gold Hill
Cook Mrs M B, $3164, Applegate
Cook Nicholas, $910, Ashland
Cook Robt A, $1740, Rogue River
Cook Robt E, $145, Draper
Cook R A, $2000, Rock Point
Cook R L, $170, Rock Point
Cook R M, $320, Rock Point
Cook Samuel C, $400, Provolt
Cook T J, $550, Gold Hill
Cooke, $425, Ashland
Cooksey M M, $20,620, Central Point
Cool Frank, $981, Lake Creek
Cooley E L, $285, Eagle Point
Cooley J H, $9260, Eagle Point
Coolidge M J, $1575, Ashland
Coombe L R, $2065, Ashland
Coombs D E, $130, Talent
Coombs Fred W, $362, Talent
Coombs Frederick, $1965, Talent
Coon Mary J, $2010, Medford
Coon & Danford, $1500, Ashland
Cooper A P, $1270, Gold Hill
Cooper Ed, $50, Sams Valley
Cooper E F, $760, Central Point
Cooper E W, $420, Sams Valley
Cooper F G & E J, $1540, Ashland
Cooper H E, $380, Gold Hill
Cooper P V, $400, Medford
Cooper W A, $1660, Ashland
Cope James, $3650, Ashland
Copeland W H, $2880, Ashland
Copple Fred A, $1022, Buncom
Copple W M, $274, Buncom
Coppock Mrs C E, $1050, Medford
Corbett Daniel, $2000, Rogue River
Corbett Jas L, $7120, Ashland
Corbett J Leslie, $150, Talent
Corbett S, $925, Ashland
Corbin Austin, $29,820, Eagle Point
Cordell W A & Marabella, $3070, Ashland
Corey C H, $3180, Medford
Corey Frank, $200, Medford
Corey G E, $1810, Medford
Corey Jennie M, $2635, Medford
Corey W D & N, $4015, Medford
Corlies S T; $200, Medford
Corliss G C H, $865, Talent
Corliss H A, $3430, Buncom
Corliss Judge, $10,550, Phoenix
Corliss S T, $2750, Medford
Corliss Mrs Wm, $150, Phoenix
Cornelius Fannie A, $2645, Ashland
Cornelius F A & R P, $1990, Ashland
Cornelius R H, $1085, Central Point
Cornell Ada, $1585, Medford
Cornell Mrs H C, $7500, Eagle Point
Cornell Ranch Co, $2305, Gold Hill
Cornish L T, $420, Phoenix
Cornish Orrin, $1665, Phoenix
Cornitius Geo C, $1500, Medford
Cornitius Otto M, $861, Medford
Cornoyer Ida M, $520, Medford
Cornutt J N, $220, Central Point
Cornutt N & F, $290, Central Point
Corsen M E, $1200, Provolt
Corum Katie R, $2600, Medford
Corwin Mrs Ella, $2400, Ashland
Coss H M, $4980, Medford
Costel Elizabeth, $1175, Rogue River
Cota Annie, $1355, Medford
Cott Geo F, $1000, Medford
Cottage Barber Shop, $100, Medford
Cottingham John, $4800, Butte Falls
Cotton J L, $145, Rogue River
Cottrell Bros, $3605, Beagle
Cottrell C P, $2700, Medford
Cottrell W A, $465, Ashland
Coulter A D Land Co, $10,450, Medford
Coulter Mrs Lizzie, $380, Medford
Count W O, $360, Gold Hill
Covert W O, $2200, Gold Hill
Cow Creek Lumber Co, $500, Rogue River
Cowden G E, $392, Butte Falls
Cowgill, $130, Central Point
Cowgill R P, $1595, Eagle Point
Cowland James, $2100, Ashland
Cowles F H, $3000, Medford
Cowley M C, $9370, Medford
Cowley Wm A, $15,250, Central Point
Cox Allen E, $1400, Ashland
Cox Elizabeth, $360, Phoenix
Cox Elmira, $405, Medford
Cox E M, $4650, Medford
Cox Harry, $40, Sams Valley
Cox Homer G, $925, Butte Falls
Coy Isaac, $150, Gold Hill
Coy Susie, $550, Gold Hill
Coy T N, $2159, Eagle Point
Craig Archie Jr, $10, Rogue River
Craig J B, $1600, Climax
Craig R J, $1075, Eagle Point
Craig V E, $1825, Medford
Crain John H, $1150, Climax
Crandall Augusta C, $1200, Ashland
Crandall J B, $168, Medford
Crandall W H, $190, Eagle Point
Crandell Annie P, $1800, Medford
Cranfield C E, $150, Medford
Cranfill F L, $865, Medford
Cranfill Ophelia O, $2130, Medford
Cranfill & Robnett, $21,975, Central Point
Crank Walter S, $1005, Medford
Crater Lake Laundry, $3000, Medford
Crater Lake Transportation Co, $1200, Medford
Crawford J H, $575, Gold Hill
Crawford J S, $2780, Talent
Crawford L D, $550, Medford
Crawford Mattie A, $6625, Ashland
Crawford Oris, $2400, Medford
Crawford W H, $4080, Medford
Crawson F H, $1015, Ashland
Creesey Carrie, $2000, Prospect
Creesey J D, $2000, Prospect
Crenshaw L H, $1935, Central Point
Cress James, $1260, Ashland
Crestlist Monroe, $900, Ashland
Crewson E H, $600, Ashland
Crews G W & H M, $5900, Ashland
Crews James E, $1125, Gold Hill
Crews W E, $10,355, Medford
Cripps E A, $4713, Medford
Critzer Mrs Thresa P, $3860, Phoenix
Crocker Josephine D, $730, Ashland
Crocker M V, $1600, Talent
Crocker Oma E, $1965, Ashland
Croft H H, $9559, Central Point
Croisant Catherine, $1600, Prospect
Croisant J L, $2000, Prospect
Croise Alfred, $70, Jacksonville
Cromar Mrs E, $2015, Ashland
Crombley James, $500, Eagle Point
Cronce D A, $1075, Ashland
Cronemiller James M, $2941, Jacksonville
Cronfield Chas E, $1435, Medford
Cropp A B, $2000, Medford
Cropp D J et al, $2000, Medford
Cropp G B, $2000, Medford
Crosby J J, $600, Butte Falls
Crosby Margaret, $30, Talent
Crosby Wm, $75, Talent
Cross A L, $650, Ashland
Cross Celia, $100, Butte Falls
Crotchett Adrian, $1200, Climax
Crouch Chas C, $1070, Medford
Crouch Frank, $2235, Ashland
Crowell Wm S, $14,625, Medford
Crowl L, $275, Medford
Crowley Phillip B, $1600, Ashland
Crowson Frank, $915, Ashland
Crowther James, $1200, Prospect
Croxall J R, $1240, Ashland
Crum R V, $450, Medford
Crump Firman, $1800, Medford
Crump John H, $494, Jacksonville
Crump J F, $6487, Buncom
Cryderman Mrs Mary, $770, Central Point
Crystal Carl J, $2000, Prospect
Cudahy Packing Co, $1000, Medford
Culbertson I J, $225, Lake Creek
Culbertson J D, $3335, Lake Creek
Culbertson Thomas A, $2410, Ashland
Culy C W, $1019, Buncom
Culy G, $500, Ashland
Culy G C, $7185, Phoenix
Cummings C V, $100, Medford
Cunningham A B, $75, Medford
Cunningham A E, $150, Medford
Cunningham Clyde L, $7360, Ashland
Cunningham C, $9575, Ashland
Cunningham E H, $22,850, Talent
Cunningham John, $2210, Ashland
Cunningham & Davis, $2500, Central Point
Cunningham & Lewis, $10,900, Talent
Cunningham & Linebarger, $2950, Ashland
Curd Isaac, $2400, Prospect
Curran J W, $520, Gold Hill
Currie Joseph T, $3260, Ashland
Currier James R, $1600, Ashland
Curry A P, $1348, Prospect
Curry Joseph, $3275, Ashland
Curry Mrs M E, $295, Gold Hill
Curry Wm, $100, Rogue River
Cushman Wm, $308, Trail
Cusick Daisy, $2000, Prospect
Cusick Geo, $32, Trail
Cusick M H, $167, Trail
Custie P S, $860, Medford
Cuthbert G F & Co, $15,150, Medford
Cyester M F, $295, Ashland
Dabney O P, $1600, Ashland
Daggett E C, $565, Medford
Daggett Mary H, $31,200, Jacksonville
Dahack E, $2985, Eagle Point
Dahack Eli, $1700, Medford
Dahack Irwin, $6170, Medford
Dahack Zera, $2825, Medford
Dahack Zera, $35, Dudley
Dahuff Amos, $420, Talent
Dailey M L, $2125, Medford
Dailey P L, $1565, Medford
Dailey T W, $625, Medford
Daily Lutie, $100, Medford
Daily Margaret, $2035, Medford
Daily M L, $375, Eagle Point
Daily Patrick, $1955, Medford
Daily P H, $1550, Eagle Point
Daily T W, $3355, Medford
Dairs A A, $720, Medford
Daley Allie, $350, Eagle Point
Daley A J, $31,353, Eagle Point
Daley Geo W, $4070, Eagle Point
Daley J H, $6515, Medford
Daley W C, $4388, Lake Creek
Dallaire Agnes, $1030, Jacksonville
Dallaire Victor, $100, Medford
Daly Miss, $210, Medford
Damon C R, $500, Medford
Damon Geo F, $3510, Ashland
Damon L L, $3950, Medford
Danelson Anna, $1325, Medford
Daney J A, $1450, Ashland
Danford Thos, $3935, Ashland
Danforth M C, $1600, Jacksonville
Daniel Geo, $200, Medford
Daniels Mrs E, $1184, Lake Creek
Daniels Lillian M, $90, Medford
Daniels M N, $1600, Climax
Daniels T E, $10,925, Medford
Daniels & Seeley, $90, Medford
Danielson Bina, $10, Gold Hill
Dann Chipley, $2500, Ashland
Dann Clayton M, $2400, Ashland
Dann W W, $375, Ashland
Darbey Charles, $8204, Medford
Darby A W, $25, Medford
Darby Chas, $595, Medford
Darington James, $380, Medford
Darling H E, $200, Gold Hill
Darling Mrs Nellie, $40, Gold Hill
Darling R L, $50, Gold Hill
Darling Mrs W E, $935, Gold Hill
Darling & Hodges, $6625, Gold Hill
Darneille Grover, $225, Medford
Darriel Geo, $400, Medford
Darrow H W, $8170, Talent
Davidson E, $225, Applegate
Davidson E H, $615, Medford
Davidson E J, $3157, Applegate
Davidson Mrs H P, $1060, Gold Hill
Davidson I G, $1000, Rogue River
Davidson J E, $1655, Gold Hill
Davidson J N, $8405, Central Point
Davidson & Butterfield, $600, Medford
Davie Allen, $486, Rogue River
Davie Mrs A E, $220, Rogue River
Davies James, $383, Jacksonville
Davies Samuel S, $1270, Ashland
Davis, $150, Applegate
Davis Agnes, $1200, Medford
Davis Allen, $6310, Ashland
Davis A A, $78,715, Medford
Davis A F, $2345, Medford
Davis A H, $200, Medford
Davis Mrs C E, $400, Medford
Davis C S, $5895, Ashland
Davis C W, $2500, Medford
Davis D, $955, Jacksonville
Davis D N, $3107, Soda Springs
Davis Dr E, $2150, Central Point
Davis E B, $200, Medford
Davis E G, $120, Ashland
Davis E R, $150
Davis Frank, $125, Lake Creek
Davis F R, $2770, Ashland
Davis Geo L, $500, Medford
Davis Grant, $765, Talent
Davis Guy, $2000, Prospect
Davis G L, $4715, Medford
Davis G L & John F Soule, $2000, Rogue River
Davis G W, $710, Ashland
Davis Mrs H E, $500, Eagle Point
Davis Ida H, $2250, Medford
Davis James, $2150, Applegate
Davis J F, $3980, Central Point
Davis J T, $1510, Medford
Davis Lillie R, $895, Ashland
Davis Lucy M, $1020, Medford
Davis L J, $240, Talent
Davis M A, $1140, Medford
Davis Mrs M J, $310, Soda Springs
Davis Nolan, $500, Ashland
Davis N J & Allen, $855, Ashland
Davis N N, $272, Ashland
Davis Orin I, $3650, Medford
Davis Pearl, $50, Medford
Davis Scott V, $46,047, Medford
Davis Wm, $150, Jacksonville
Davis Wm, $11,190, Medford
Davis W, $1155, Ashland
Davis W D, $2565, Beagle
Davis W L & Edna A, $852, Soda Springs
Davison David, $150, Talent
Davison S J & Luetta, $400, Ashland
Dawn Mary, $1440, Medford
Dawson R R, $168, Trail
Dawson T B, $261, Prospect
Day David W, $390, Butte Falls
Day D N, $853, Medford
Day D W, $25, Medford
Day Hattie S, $1800, Medford
Day L C, $60, Butte Falls
Day Mrs M E, $2050, Jacksonville
Dayton A J, $1600, Buncom
Dean D O, $1200, Rogue River
Dean E C, $3832, Central Point
Dean Geo W, $2120, Medford
Dean G B, $7590, Central Point
Dean Harris & Minnie L, $1630, Ashland
Dean James, $400, Ashland
Dean R F, $6485, Central Point
Dean W J, $2845, Talent
Deane A W, $2545, Medford
Dearman Robt, $1370, Central Point
DeArmond H H, $2160, Medford
Deatman Robt, $3440, Ashland
DeBar George O B, $27,730, Medford
DeBlanche A & M F Drake, $2485, Phoenix
Debley Wm C, $1805, Medford
DeBolt F P, $5600, Ashland
DeBrive N, $2300, Medford
DeCarlow C A, $807
DeCarlow C W, $2150, Ashland
DeCarlow Lulu A, $1260, Ashland
Deck Josephine, $815, Medford
Decker G E & Cora, $365, Ashland
Decker Martha May, $360, Ashland
Decker Philip Arthur, $370, Ashland
Decker S E, $2910, Ashland
Decker S E & Cora, $280, Ashland
Deewes Louis, $1400, Ashland
DeFord Frank, $1350, Medford
DeFord W F, $3040, Central Point
Degan Peter, $610, Ashland
DeGez H H, $3380, Central Point
DeGroot Mrs Rose, $2400, Butte Falls
Deisch Nickolas, $1090, Jacksonville
DeLamater Newell, $2500, Gold Hill
DeLameter Mary A, $2000, Meadows
Deland F W, $530, Medford
Delander C E, $1520, Talent
Delander Emma C, $1520, Talent
Delano Fred W, $50, Medford
Delfonney J, $125, Central Point
Delovage Abe & Morris, $1600, Lake Creek
Demmer John Jr, $712, Medford
Demmer John L, $4234, Medford
Demmer J C, $240, Medford
Demmer J L et al, $4590, Medford
Demmer Mathias, $4231, Medford
Demmer Paul, $3769, Medford
Den T W, $100, Medford
Denbam J F, $376, Talent
Denber Paul, $170, Soda Springs
Deneff W C, $2100, Jacksonville
Denham J F, $4425, Talent
Denhof Peter, $750, Medford
Denison Wilbur, $1420, Ashland
Denman E E, $325, Medford
Denning C E, $3300, Ashland
Denning C W, $3285, Central Point
Dennis John H, $2400, Lake Creek
Dennis Mrs J M, $3320, Ashland
Dennis Lewis, $540, Central Point
Dennis Louis, $5675, Ashland
Dennis & Sanderson, $15,325, Ashland
Dennison E G, $1600, Lake Creek
Denniston C H, $2620, Medford
Densmore J M, $1395, Ashland
Densmore Mary B, $1225, Ashland
Dente Otto, $1200, Ashland
Deone Geo W, $1465, Medford
Depeatt Antoinette, $5720, Ashland
DeRoboam Emil, $600, Medford
DeRoboam Emil & Rosa, $2260, Medford
DeRoboam E R, $1230, Medford
DeReboam John, $375, Rogue River
DeRoboam O P, $150, Jacksonville
DeRoboam S P, $2075, Jacksonville
Derr T W, $1000, Medford
Derry Joe, $2800, Medford
Dettes W A, $25, Medford
Detweiler Lizzie T, $810, Ashland
Deuel F K, $110,535, Medford
Deuel & Strang, $13,700, Asbestos
Deuel & Strang, $250, Medford
Devereaux P T, $1600, Ashland
Devine Geo C, $8150, Medford
Devivier Margaret H, $1015, Ashland
Devlin John, $10,485, Ruch
DeVore T L, $1780, Jacksonville
Dewess Louis, $1300, Ashland
Dewey Geo W, $9210, Rogue River
Dewhurst M S, $7600, Ashland
DeWilde A, $1200, Eagle Point
Dewing Wm S, $50, Butte Falls
Dewing Woodbury & Harris, $2965, Butte Falls
Dews Mrs Hattie, $330, Ashland
Dews Oliver B, $400, Ashland
Dews O V, $515, Ashland
Dews Mrs T, $525, Jacksonville
Dexter D B, $750, Eagle Point
Diamond J W, $1825, Medford
Diamond Rooming House, $300, Medford
Dick N A, $175, Jacksonville
Dickerson M A, $3443, Medford
Dickerson Wm O, $3750, Ashland
Dickey Cora Alice, $5900, Ashland
Dickey Mary E, $3140, Ashland
Dickie C O, $510, Central Point
Dickie D O, $10,500, Sams Valley
Dickinson C S Trustee, $22,600, Applegate
Dickison Wm R, $2000, Prospect
Dickson America, $950, Ashland
Diess Henry G, $180, Applegate
Dietrich Geo, $3075, Medford
Dietrich J F, $285, Godl Hill
Dikeman H W, $800, Gold Hill
Dilhan Joseph, $4415, Ashland
Dillon Helen, $2575, Medford
Dillon H O, $2935, Medford
Dillon H O & M, $2350, Medford
Dimick Edward E, $2190, Rogue River
Dimmick E M, $3285, Ashland
Dingwall & McGilligan, $1100, Phoenix
Dinkens J P, $1190, Medford
Dinkens James, $220, Beagle
Ditsworth Ada, $325, Butte Falls
Ditsworth Ida E, $800, Butte Falls
Ditsworth John F Jr, $2512, Peyton
Ditsworth J F Sr, $1530, Peyton
Divet J C & May, $4635, Ashland
Dix E Y, $1600, Talent
Dix Wm O, $1600, Talent
Dixon A C, $1600, Sams Valley
Dixon F A, $60, Applegate
Dixon J M & A J, $1000, Ashland
Dixon Volney, $390, Medford
Dodd C H, $250, Medford
Doddridge Adelbert, $2400, Ashland
Dodge Delia M, $3000, Medford
Dodge E, $5000, Buncom
Dodge F F, $2150, Ashland
Dodge F L, $90, Gold Hill
Dodge F W, $150, Gold Hill
Dodge Ira A, $10,530, Medford
Dodge Ira C, $800, Talent
Dodge I J, $13,585, Medford
Dodge John, $1025, Ashland
Dodge J P, $17,235, Ashland
Dodge J P & Mary S, $4800, Ashland
Dodge J P & Sons, $5500, Ashland
Dodge Kate, $1600, Buncom
Dodge L, Ashland, $1900
Dodge Mary S, $275, Talent
Dodge Mrs Pearl, $1875, Ashland
Dodge W M, $775, Ashland
Dodge W P & Delia M, $8095, Medford
Dodge W P & J M, $830, Medford
Dodge & Theiss, $795, Medford
Dodsworth W H, $1600, Eagle Point
Dollarhide L D, $3477, Medford
Dolman C M, $375, Medford
Domogalla John, $1200, Eagle Point
Donahue Arthur P, $1600, Buncom
Donaldson Ida I, $1600, Ashland
Donaldson John M, $2000, Prospect
Donegan Pat, $1110, Jacksonville
Donnell Patrick O, $1500, Rogue River
Donovan Pat, $1600, Talent
Doolittle & Ticknor, $9600, Medford
Dooms Louis, $87, Butte Falls
Dooms P A, $400, Medford
Dooms & Halloway, $100, Medford
Dooms & Halloway Building, $75, Medford
Doone G W, $1610, Medford
Dopp R H, $2190, Medford
Doran Gertrude L, $1730, Ashland
Doran James H, $2460, Ashland
Doran J H & G L, $6635, Ashland
Doran T F & Amy A, $4630, Ashland
Doran T H & G L, $4150, Ashland
Doremus A B, $4280, Medford
Dorn D T, $325, Buncom
Dorn Frederick W, $500, Medford
Dorn Matt, $1300, Ashland
Dorn Wm, $662, Watkins
Dorsey Paradine, $1600, Lake Creek
Dosier Andrew, $2272, Ashland
Dosier John, $222, Ashland
Doubleday Hiram, $7742, Butte Falls
Doubleday Julia, $420, Medford
Dougherty Horace, $1000, Lake Creek
Dow Amy C, $1890, Jacksonville
Dow E G, $695, Medford
Dow G G, $1170, Medford
Dow R B, $2260, Medford
Dow R B & W R Coleman, $1200, Meadows
Doward J M, $400, Medford
Down John F, $139, Butte Falls
Down Mary, $1425, Butte Falls
Downing Claud, $640, Ashland
Downing D E, $610, Central Point
Downing Fred E, $2150, Medford
Downing J H, $2818, Central Point
Downing J L, $1300, Ashland
Downing J P, $325, Ashland
Downing Lorena, $495, Central Point
Downing Wm, $102, Applegate
Downing & Boswell, $1270, Central Point
Downs Anna E, $160, Ashland
Downs Wm P, $600, Ashland
Dozier W T, $2450, Medford
Drake C, $225, Beagle
Drake Eliz M Estate, $2265, Ashland
Drake J H, $2920, Beagle
Drake L A, $6040, Phoenix
Drake Walter, $2400, Prospect
Dreamland Theatre, $500, Ashland
Dressler et al, $400, Medford
Dressler F H, $295, Medford
Dressler J W, $1010, Medford
Drisbro E L, $1600, Rock Point
Driske Clara B, $2250, Medford
Driskell S E, $800, Prospect
Drumhill W J, $1640, Medford
Dudley Howard S, $19,239, Medford
Dudley H J, $18,000, Prospect
Dudley W E, $1600, Applegate
Duff Alex, $9260, Medford
Duff D D, $8035, Medford
Duff Mrs Ella, $2000, Buncom
Duffield A C, $360, Ashland
Duffield Chas E, $1600, Lake Creek
Duffield Elizabeth, $925, Gold Hill
Duffield Sam, $1000, Gold Hill
Duffield & Burns, $400, Gold Hill
Dugan T C, $5716, Eagle Point
Duggan Agnes, $535, Medford
Duggan Dennis, $7365, Sams Valley
Duggan John, $4840, Sams Valley
Duggan J B, $4300, Applegate
Duggan J G, $160, Central Point
Duggan M E & M, $1250, Sams Valley
Duggan W A, $20, Medford
Duncan Mr, $500, Central Point
Duncan Cave, $1775, Medford
Duncan R O, $465, Medford
Duncan W C, $1600, Rock Point
Dunford Chas, $3625, Jacksonville
Dungan J B, $610, Sams Valley
Dungey Thos, $285, Gold Hill
Dungey Walter, $75, Gold Hill
Dungey Mrs Walter, $1720, Gold Hill
Dunham A R, $70, Rogue River
Dunham Mrs Kate (Beeson), $1262, Talent
Dunham Mary Ruth, $1950, Ashland
Dunham M A, $975, Ashland
Dunham O M, $140, Ashland
Dunlap A J, $3497, Central Point
Dunlap B C, $175, Central Point
Dunlap Etta C, $2500, Ashland
Dunlap Fred, $35, Derby
Dunlap Nellie V, $626, Phoenix
Dunlap O, $2010, Phoenix
Dunlap R E, $2520, Ashland
Dunlap R E & J N McCune, $9195, Ashland
Dunlap V A, $6430, Talent
Dunlap W F, $400, Talent
Dunlop James W, $3427, Medford
Dunn Ed, $500; Central Point
Dunn Geo W, $10,285, Ashland
Dunn James R (Heirs of), $2000, Prospect
Dunn Mary M, $2850, Ashland
Dunn W F, $2830, Talent
Dunnington John G, $775, Jacksonville
Dunnington S E, $600, Jacksonville
Dunnington S E & Mrs M E, $1860, Jacksonville
Dupray A, $2125, Butte Falls
Durfee J H, $225, Medford
Durkee H F, $50, Ashland
Dusenberry Cal, $150, Gold Hill
Dusenberry J C, $440, Gold Hill
Dusenberry R C, $75, Gold Hill
Dusenberry S A, $420, Gold Hill
Duter D B, $105, Eagle Point
Dutton Agnes, $230, Medford
Dutton C P, $850, Medford
Dutton Frank C, $295, Medford
Dutton Wm, $2352, Eagle Point
Duttson Agnes, $1950, Medford
Duty C F, $500, Ashland
Dyer Mrs B, $1985, Central Point
Dyer Geo, $370, Medford
Dyer Geo F, $325, Medford
Dyer J L, $1290, Medford
Dyke Emma A et al, $510, Medford
Dyke Mrs E A, $2340, Medford
Eads Andrew, $2800, Medford
Eads Bros, $2100, Medford
Eads Clarence, $2445, Medford
Eads C E, $1640, Medford
Eads Everett, $1010, Medford
Eads Geo H, $4465, Medford
Eads J T, $10,205, Medford
Eads & Holmes, $1785, Medford
Eagan E W, $75, Medford
Hagan Henry C, $625, Medford
Eagon L M, $955, Ashland
Eagle Pharmacy, $3000, Medford
Eagle Point Lumber Co, $1000, Derby
Earhart A K, $2430, Rogue River
Earhart Bros, $270, Medford
Earhart Estate, $19,930, Medford
Earhart F L, $336, Medford
Earle W C, $1200, Eagle Point
Earsley A, $1940, Medford
Earsley C L, $2365, Medford
East Bessie B, $2000, Prospect
East, Hughes & Susan, $280, Ashland
East Luther, $1000, Prospect
East Thomas J, $1600, Prospect
East Thos V, $670, Ashland
Easter Jacob, $2300, Ashland
Easterling J M, $18,140, Ashland
Easterly Henry, $6650, Ashland
Easters J, $250, Ashland
Eastes E A, $1575; Ashland
Eastlick J E et al, $1180, Ashland
Eastman C J, $750, Medford
Eastman E J, $300, Medford
Eastman W B, $300, Ashland
Eaton Mrs Rena, $305, Jacksonville
Eaton Willard, $1640, Medford
Eaton W E, $390, Applegate
Ebbe J M, $75, Medford
Eberhard W H, $600, Medford
Eberly Gordon S, $2040, Central Point
Edgar Allen, $1600, Ashland
Edgerton James G, $2000, Prospect
Edgington R P, $1170, Ashland
Edington L T & G W Penland, $1165, Central Point
Edington W W, $10,310, Sams Valley
Edington & Penland, $307, Medford
Edlebute D F, $8560, Prospect
Edler Mary, $940, Lake Creek
Edmeads Forrest C, $3175, Medford
Edmeads H D, $1560, Medford
Edmeads Thos, $1235, Medford
Edmonds Claire, $3745, Medford
Edmonds Josephine, $1495, Medford
Edmondson B F C, $427, Butte Falls
Edmondson Chas A, $2697, Butte Falls
Edmondson Mrs E P, $40, Derby
Edmondson W L, $735, Derby
Edsall J B, $3125, Butte Falls
Edsell T M, $885, Phoenix
Edson Claud N, $200, Medford
Edson G, $625, Medford
Edwards J A, $1600, Ashland
Edwards J I & W T, $400, Medford
Edwards J S, $750, Medford
Edwards R, $840, Medford
Edwards R E, $250, Medford
Edwards R J, $16,175, Ashland
Edwards R J & H W Huntzinger, $400, Ashland
Edwards R J & Laura B, $1775, Ashland
Edwards R T, $4350, Ashland
Edwards & Huntzinger, $4855, Rogue River
Egan Henry C, $15,425, Medford
Eggleston A L, $5850, Ashland
Eggleston M F, $575, Ashland
Eggleston Rebecca, $6145, Ashland
Eicher C S, $205, Central Point
Eicher W B, $220, Central Point
Eifert W W, $3435, Medford
Eighmy O W, $2945, Medford
Eilers Music House, $1000, Medford
Einkoff C L, $250, Medford
Electric Gold Dredging Co, $44,820, Gold Hill
Elfers Geo, $2210, Phoenix
Eliason C A, $7245, Ashland
Elison Thos B, $1350, Medford
Elksnat G, $462, Jacksonville
Ellery Hattie K, $200, Eagle Point
Ellestad A T, $12,570, Central Point
Ellingsworth J H, $500, Ashland
Elliot H C & Wife, $750, Ashland
Elliot Mrs M, $670, Central Point
Elliott Hugh, $650, Medford
Elliott M E & T H, $5137, Ashland
Ellis E, $400, Talent
Ellis Harmon et ux, $1220, Ashland
Ellis J D, $675, Ashland
Ellis L B, $682, Rogue River
Ellis O P, $1515, Medford
Ellison Harold, $600, Medford
Ellison James S et al, $400, Medford
Ellison Thos B, $1525, Medford
Ellison Wm Heirs, $1050, Medford
Ellsworth Altimus, $40, Central Point
Elmer Mrs A M, $1500, Jacksonville
Elmore C H Estate, $6700, Applegate
El Senora Mining Co Inc, $2474, Applegate
Elwood Lucy A, $1080, Talent
Elwood M, $2925, Sams Valley
Embey J C, $200, Medford
Emerick Aletha et al, $9230, Medford
Emerick Frank T, $1125, Medford
Emerick F T & M J, $16,625, Medford
Emerick J C, $475, Medford
Emerick M J, $1425, Medford
Emerick M V et al, $12,425, Medford
Emerick R J & Aletha, $8700, Medford
Emerick S E, $7975, Medford
Emerick Vernon J, $7385, Medford
Emerick V J et al, $7070, Medford
Emerson Andrew J, $5745, Medford
Emerson I M, $640, Central Point
Emerson W H, $200, Rogue River
Emery A C, $2110, Ashland
Emery F, $650, Eagle Point
Emery M S, $1880, Ashland
Emery Mrs S, $1116, Gold Hill
Emig Adam, $7120, Medford
Emme Claude, $100, Jacksonville
Emkoff C L, $1400, Medford
Emogen Chas, $675, Brownsboro
Endelman J, $500, Ashland
Enders H E, $4685, Ashland
Enders H G, $41,050, Ashland
Engel T H F, $9280, Phoenix
Enger O, $1600, Medford
England L E, $5620, Ashland
England M R, $2150, Central Point
Engle F S, $4330, Ashland
English Chas E, $3065, Ashland
English Chop House, $500, Medford
English C E & B H, $550, Ashland
English C M, $9955, Medford
English C M Trustee, $5000, Medford
English C S, $3225, Ashland
English Frank N, $350, Gold Hill
English & Treichler, $1500, Talent
Ennis Mrs Etta M, $150, Jacksonville
Ennis Frank, $925, Jacksonville
Ensele Peter, $1225, Jacksonville
Ensley J E, $760, Central Point
Ensley S, $2050, Sams Valley
Enterprise Mfg Co, $1000, Rogue River
Entrop Wm F, $2400, Butte Falls
Enwicht Geo & Helen, $2020, Ashland
Enyart & Olwell, $14,300, Medford
Enyart Hazel, $835, Prospect
Enyart Jess, $325, Butte Falls
Enyart J E, $15,110, Medford
Enyart Lucretia, $900, Medford
Enyart L E, $8950, Medford
Enyart L E & Carnahan, $17,240, Medford
Epperson G S, $1100, Jacksonville
Equinton Katie W, $9600, Ashland
Erb Anna, $1045, Ashland
Erb Laura A, $2460, Ashland
Erdman Wm, $820, Medford
Erhart C M, $305, Medford
Erickson Christine, $1700, Buncom
Erickson C J, $2500, Lake Creek
Erickson Ernest, $260, Medford
Erickson E T, $400, Central Point
Erickson J, $800, Lake Creek
Erickson M, $800, Lake Creek
Erickson M L, $955, Medford
Erickson Nels, $1630, Ashland
Erickson Oscar, $2500, Lake Creek
Erickson V, $2000, Meadows
Erickson Wm, $2500, Lake Creek
Erie N S, $275, Butte Falls
Erl A S, $325, Ashland
Erlwein Chas, $1740, Gold Hill
Erlwein Martin, $1895, Gold Hill
Erskine Mrs Ella M, $100, Peyton
Erskine J H, $202, Peyton
Erskine W M, $2455, Medford
Erwin Andrew, $800, Rock Point
Erwin Fred, $200, Talent
Erwin W F, $715, Talent
Esmond C W, $1270, Lake Creek
Estell Barbara, $2445, Rogue River
Estell Sherman, $50, Rogue River
Esterly H M, $1600, Lake Creek
Estes Ed A, $4220, Ashland
Estes I J, $2255, Central Point
Estes Mary M, $335, Ashland
Estes Rankin, $3070, Medford
Estes Sarah E, $1400, Medford
Estes W W, $1815, Talent
Etzenhouser Conrad, $400, Prospect
Eubank Harriet E, $8160, Medford
Eubanks G G, $2160, Ashland
Eubanks G G & A M, $3460, Ashland
Eubanks Wm R, $3825, Medford
Evans H S, $12,955, Ashland
Evans Julia, $1190, Ashland
Evans Lee, $1783, Central Point
Evans Mabel, $76, Medford
Evans Maggie, $3420, Medford
Evans M Julia, $870, Ashland
Evans S J, $4800, Ashland
Evans W C, $350, Central Point
Evans W H, $4650, Ashland
Everhard A T, $675, Medford
Everson E C, $660, Ashland
Everton R Roberta, $320, Ashland
Everton Walter, $3900, Ashland
Ewing, $155, Medford
Ewing Everett, $1600, Prospect
F&F [Farmers & Fruitgrowers] Bank, $755, Medford
Faber B F, $1600, Rogue River
Faber E C, $1485, Central Point
Faber & McDonald, $3000, Central Point
Fabrick Glen, $500, Medford
Facklum John & Wm, $6990, Central Point
Fager C D, $2890, Talent
Fairmount Rooming House, $300, Medford
Fairview Orchard Company, $13,940, Central Point
Fansher Isabel, $1005, Medford
Fariey J F, $3000, Prospect
Farleigh John, $400, Meadows
Farlow E J, $2065, Ashland
Farlow Frank, $1569, Lake Creek
Farlow T L, $3085, Lake Creek
Farlow W P, $2394, Lake Creek
Farmers & Fruitgrowers Bank, $60,714, Medford
Farmer Laddie, $1575, Ashland
Farnham Fradie I, $1085, Ashland
Farnham M S, $2400, Ashland
Farnham Romain, $3840, Ashland
Farnum Henry, $1320, Central Point
Farnum R, $245, Ashland
Farra Mrs Clara, $1535, Central Point
Farra E L, $180, Central Point
Farrar Chas W, $1050, Ashland
Farrar John H, $1400, Ashland
Farrell F P, $55,000, Medford
Farrell T M, $2600, Phoenix
Farrer Chas W, $1495, Ashland
Farrer Sadie G, $310, Medford
Farron Benj, $400, Eagle Point
Farwell L Z, $2400, Ashland
Faske Gust, $2500, Medford
Fattig J, $194, Ruch
Faucett A J, $1100, Ashland
Faucett Jennie, $2055, Ashland
Faught Mrs M J, $25, Jacksonville
Faulds Richard B & Nora E, $295, Ashland
Faulds R B, $2400, Ashland
Feather T A, $3110, Beagle
Fehl Delbert, $1450, Central Point
Fehl E H, $25, Medford
Fehl E H, $1460, Medford
Feldenheimer A & C, $12,960, Portland
Felts C C, $910, Eagle Point
Fenelon Chas D, $3600, Talent
Fenley J J, $2550, Medford
Fenton Ella, $3400, Ashland
Ferderman L, $500, Rogue River
Fergus Herbert, $600, Ashland
Ferguson A B, $1110, Ashland
Ferguson Bros, $4500, Ashland
Ferguson Elizabeth, $2725, Medford
Ferguson Inez, $355, Central Point
Ferguson James C, $1100, Ashland
Ferguson J, $400, Meadows
Ferguson LeRoy, $1140, Ashland
Ferguson Melvina, $900, Ashland
Ferguson Ross J, $800, Central Point
Ferguson W H, $2660, Central Point
Fern Hazel Patterson, $1000, Talent
Ferns Mrs A B, $26,680, Phoenix
Ferns James M, $52,000, Phoenix
Ferns Jennie A, $3420, Phoenix
Ferns Ralph L, $3265, Phoenix
Ferns Wm J, $3520, Phoenix
Fernvale Ranch Co, $2970, Rogue River
Fetzioster P E & S E, $275, Ashland
Fewel Jane, $1770, Ashland
Fewell James M, $100, Ashland
Fichtner Carl, $215, Medford
Fick Fred J, $2050, Jacksonville
Fick Peter N, $7275, Jacksonville
Fickes Chas I, $375, Medford
Field G A, $100, Medford
Fielder J C & RM, $1220, Medford
Fielder Marie E, $2100, Medford
Fields Charles, $1375, Applegate
Fields Clyde & A H, $300, Phoenix
Fields Kelly, $535, Provolt
Fields W H, $697, Medford
Fiero A Conro, $31,550, Central Point
Fifer T J, $800, Medford
Fiflis & Semos, $500, Medford
Finch A A, $4760, Sams Valley
Findley R, $1150, Ashland
Finley Alice, $5260, Ashland
Finley Everett, $8425, Medford
Finley Francis, Robert, D H and Gertrude, $2210, Applegate
Finley Grant, $457, Eagle Point
Finley H T, $3816, Sams Valley
Finley Irwin, $8020, Medford
Finley J B, $1342, Climax
Finley Rebecca, $1275, Ashland
Finley Robt & D H, $590, Applegate
Finnamore David, $7165, Central Point
Finney I J, $4000, Prospect
Firestone N D, $565, Beagle
Firestone Sarah, $275, Talent
First Baptist Church, $8250, Medford
First Brethren Church, $950, Ashland
First Christian Church, $425, Central Point
Iirst Free Methodist Church, $1450, Medford
First National Bank, $51,880, Ashland
First National Bank, $100,000, Medford
First Spiritual Society, $1800, Ashland
First State Bank, $9050, Rogue River
Fish Fletcher T, $720, Sams Valley
Fish Geo N, $1075, Medford
Fish Lake Ditch Co, $3500, Eagle Point
Fish T J, $9140, Phoenix
Fisher Abraham, $100, Jacksonville
Fisher Arthur W, $250, Rogue River
Fisher A H, $7965, Phoenix
Fisher A & M, $400, Climax
Fisher C F, $2400, Meadows
Fisher J B, $4170, Sams Valley
Fisher J M, $50, Medford
Fisher L M, $4750, Sams Valley
Fisher M D, $1555, Medford
Fisher N, $100, Jacksonville
Fisher N E, $200, Jacksonville
Fisher R R & Alfred Hensler, $3450, Talent
Fisk George N, $1945, Medford
Fitch Chester, $14,597, Medford
Fitz D G, $200, Meadows
Fitz Mary D, $3720, Meadows
Fitzgerald A L, $3650, Sams Valley
Fitzgerald Bros, $370, Sams Valley
Fitzgibbon George H, $1600, Rock Point
Fitzgibbons James, $210, Gold Hill
Fitzpatrick David, $2000, Prospect
Fitzpatrick D H, $2000, Prospect
Flanders C P, $1600, Talent
Flater Geo F, $210, Medford
Fleming J D, $820, Medford
Fletcher John, $65, Dudley
Fletcher W M, $800, Medford
Flinn T H, $420, Medford
Flippin Elizabeth, $430, Gold Hill
Florey A J, $240, Eagle Point
Florey Chauncey, $150, Jacksonville
Florey E A, $700, Prospect
Florey Mrs E A, $1075, Eagle Point
Floyd Mr, $1470, Central Point
Floyd Wm P, $7285, Medford
Elury H P, $2000, Talent
Flynn Bros, $3000, Medford
Flynn D H, $1000, Meadows
Flynn S B, $2400, Meadows
Flynn T K, $690, Medford
Foeller Charles A, $800, Prospect
Foeller Dan, $974, Trail
Foley Mike, $4630, Gold Hill
Folger Walter L, $4460, Medford
Folger W A, $10,955
Folsom M O, $400, Ashland
Foote Louis, $1119, Medford
Forbes A M, $1290, Medford
Forbes C T, $306, Central Point
Forbes C W, $820, Ashland
Forbes D A, $835, Talent
Forbes Mary M, $590, Medford
Forbes Mrs Myrtle, $1200, Talent
Forbes Mrs M A & Mrs C O, $2350, Central Point
Forcht Elizabeth, $800, Butte Falls
Ford B E, $2400, Ashland
Ford E A, $990, Central Point
Forest Francis, $275, Jacksonville
Forrest Mrs R M, $978, Buncom
Forrest Mrs R R, $3965, Buncom
Forrester L E, $240, Eagle Point
Forster F S, $280, Medford
Foss E E, $13,545, Talent
Foss E T, $240, Medford
Fossum M G, $1600, Buncom
Foster C W, $900, Medford
Foster Eliz, $635, Medford
Foster Eugene V, $9200, Medford
Foster E H, $2100, Medford
Foster G W, $25, Medford
Foster Harold D, $994, Medford
Foster John M, $380, Medford
Foster J E, $160, Eagle Point
Foster J E & J M, $1590, Sams Valley
Foster Marion, $425, Medford
Foster Mort W & Elizabeth Faicht, $2000, Rogue River
Foster M W, $800, Butte Falls
Foster Perry, $2030, Beagle
Fountain Joseph N, $900, Gold Hill
Fountain J D, $800, Climax
Four Hundred and One Orchard & Land Co, $87,490, Medford
Foutch L H, $403, Talent
Fouts Co, $3000, Medford
Fouts E J, $2190, Medford
Fowel Jane, $1370, Ashland
Fowler C A, $840, Medford
Fowler Edwin, $12,800, Applegate
Fowler E, $400, Gold Hill
Fowler E M, $800, Ashland
Fox Annabel, $1450, Ashland
Fox Franklin F, $2000, Rogue River
Fox Geo E, $5950, Central Point
Fox Howard, $320, Ashland
Fox Mrs Kate G, $4005, Ashland
Fox Sarah R, $5265, Ashland
Fox Stella, $1600, Climax
Fox Mrs Stella, $5775, Medford
Fox Wm, $1787, Talent
Foxall James, $2325, Talent
Frain Fred, $612, Trail
Fraley Chas W, $5750, Ashland
Fraley Chas W et al, $1580, Ashland
Fraley E E, $4120, Central Point
Frame Holt & Frame, $5660, Talent
Franciscus A H, $940, Medford
Franklin F, $240, Talent
Frazer Frank, $12,265, Talent
Frazer J W, $200, Talent
Frazer Maud, $3340, Ashland
Frazier E M, $510, Ashland
Frazier Mattie E, $1300, Ashland
Fredenburg Andrew J, $2800, Medford
Fredenburg Ben, $3262, Butte Falls
Fredenburg C H, $835, Sams Valley
Fredenburg H A, $2870, Medford
Fredenburg John L, $775, Sams Valley
Fredenburg J I, $4910, Gold Hill
Fredenburg L, $100, Butte Falls
Fredenburg L M, $250, Butte Falls
Fredenburg Mrs L M, $670, Butte Falls
Fredenburg Mrs M A, $180, Gold Hill
Fredenburg S J, $1215, Butte Falls
Fredenburg Tom, $815, Butte Falls
Fredenburg W J, $60, Medford
Freeburg Louise C, $1970, Ashland
Freeburg W A, $3450, Ashland
Freel Andrew, $135, Central Point
Freel Emma P, $350, Central Point
Freel M Estate, $4460, Central Point
Freeman Bros, $1100, Central Point
Freeman H A, $800, Buncom
Freeman Mary, $875, Ashland
Freeman Mrs M, $1275, Central Point
Freeman W J, $21,025, Central Point
Freeman & Wiley, $4100, Central Point
French B N, $4170, Talent
French E E, $1180, Medford
French Henry, $585, Eagle Point
French J H, $3191, Eagle Point
Frideger A, $2440, Medford
Frideger Fred, $12,680, Medford
Frill A O, $500, Gold Hill
Frink J M, $23,375, Phoenix
Frizell Gordon B, $800, Ashland
Frizell S M, $815, Ashland
Froback H O, $4175, Ashland
Frost George E Jr, $1000, Prospect
Fruit Growers Supply Co (Clifford Coggins), $6160, Ashland
Fry Chas, $100, Trail
Fry Earl, $200, Phoenix
Fry E W, $400, Lake Creek
Fry J G, $7570, Medford
Fry J J, $441, Trail
Fry J T, $2101, Phoenix
Fry L D, $750, Phoenix
Fry W W, $1800, Ashland
Frye E J, $242, Trail
Fryer J J, $1035, Eagle Point
Fulfs F, $510, Medford
Fuller Almeda S, $6125, Prospect
Fuller Arthur, $3270, Ashland
Fuller Geo, $1600, Medford
Fuller J H, $4005, Talent
Fuller P B, $100, Ashland
Funk J P, $2000, Rogue River
Funk Mary, $1000, Rogue River
Furguson R A, $585, Medford
Furry Mrs A, $11,200, Medford
Furry A S, $4025, Phoenix
Furry Carolita, $6688, Talent
Furry F E, $8900, Phoenix
Furry W A, $3990, Ashland
Furuta J, $200, Talent
Furuta & Hiroaka, $230, Talent
Fusler R H, $1600, Lake Creek
Fusselman C M, $2000, Rogue River
Fusselman J E, $1965, Medford
Fusselman J R, $6400, Lake Creek
Gabriel A, $150, Medford
Gabriel Ida B, $300, Medford
Gaddis, $1135, Medford
Gaddis Bros, $2770, Medford
Gaddis E C, $3190, Medford
Gaddis & Dixon, $2450, Medford
Gage Mary, $2230, Beagle
Gagnon Emma, $2500, Medford
Gagnon Frank, $1825, Medford
Gaines T C, $1050, Prospect
Gaines & Son, $697, Trail
Galbraith James, $9010, Ashland
Galbraith J E, $5600, Ashland
Galey Ellen C, $8230, Ashland
Galey H C, $165, Ashland
Galls Creek M & D Co, $2950, Rock Point
Gall E R, $1655, Sams Valley
Gall N Robert, $3345, Medford
Galliger T, $1200, Medford
Gammill J A, $8605, Medford
Gangwich & Willeke, $500, Medford
Ganiard L, $9200, Eagle Point
Ganiard M M, $1475, Ashland
Ganiard Sarah E, $1215, Ashland
Ganiere Chas & Sophia, $1400, Ashland
Ganiere Geo H, $3030, Ashland
Gannaway W C, $7450, Medford
Gardner Geo, $225, Talent
Gardner H T, $860, Central Point
Gardner L F Estate, $2465, Sams Valley
Gardner L G, $2100, Sams Valley
Gardner Mary E, $440, Sams Valley
Gardner R, $594, Lake Creek
Gardner Stephen, $850, Medford
Garfield Iron & Lime Co, $11,000, Gold Hill
Garlan M, $1200, Medford
Garmany James M & Jennie McCune, $2600, Medford
Garnett Ben, $100, Medford
Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, $75,710, Medford
Garnett H C, $12,035, Medford
Garrett G C, $990, Medford
Garrett Geo C, $2150, Medford
Garrett M, $4340, Lake Creek
Garrett N J, $7555, Medford
Garrett P C, $1215, Ashland
Garrett Sarah E, $3250, Ashland
Garrett Wm, $1650, Medford
Garrett W R, $456, Buncom
Garvin Mrs Emma, $200, Talent
Garvin J L, $1175, Talent
Garvin W J, $200, Central Point
Garvin & Thurber, $625, Talent
Gash Annie, $4090, Ashland
Gaslin Mildred, $2400, Ashland
Gates Frank L, $3010, Medford
Gates Mrs Geo, $400, Eagle Point
Gattwinkle Frank O, $540, Medford
Gattwinkle F O & H M, $1480, Medford
Gattwinkle H M, $240, Medford
Gault Mary R, $2520, Medford
Gaunyaw J E, $4873, Medford
Gay Chas B, $3975, Medford
Gay James H, $2495, Central Point
Gearhart H H, $2700, Ashland
Geary Agnes M, $25,380, Medford
Geary E P, $415, Medford
Geary E P & Wife, $16,086, Medford
Gebhardt E D, $500, Medford
Gem Waffle Kitchen, $1000, Medford
George Carrie E, $3650, Medford
George M L, $925, Medford
George S C, $1925, Medford
George Wm P, $2000, Prospect
Geppert Joseph, $2104, Butte Falls
Gere Fred E, $280, Medford
Gerig Wm, $6200, Medford
Gerth Mrs N, $80, Ashland
Getchel Delroy, $18,335, Medford
Gibbon Joseph, $2975, Central Point
Gibbs F L, $2000, Rogue River
Gibony Mary M, $1700, Medford
Gibson Alice R, $4775, Ashland
Gibson Catherine C, $860, Central Point
Gibson Eliza, $100, Central Point
Gibson J C, $225, Talent
Gibson Louis, $850, Eagle Point
Gibson W C & Camilla, $2047, Ashland
Giddings Elizabeth E, $2800, Ashland
Gienger A C, $11,100, Ashland
Gifford Mrs Amy, $195, Ashland
Gilbert Mrs H J, $117, Hilt
Gilbert John, $65, Gold Hill
Gilbert Mary E, $725, Medford
Gilchrist C C, $3160, Sams Valley
Gilfillon Myra, $100, Climax
Gilham Carmichael & Songer, $300, Ashland
Gilham Thos H, $640, Ashland
Gill J C, $510, Ashland
Gill W M & Co, $1000, Medford
Gillaspy J, $2445, Medford
Gillett Geo, $765, Applegate
Gillett J W, $3760, Jacksonville
Gillette A P & Sons, $1420, Central Point
Gillette A V, $2000, Meadows
Gillette C H, $5170, Ashland
Gillette Geo B, $1615, Ashland
Gillette Geo V, $1900, Ashland
Gillette Martha L, $2365, Ashland
Gillette S B, $552, Hilt
Gilligan W H, $2000, Prospect
Gillis Duncan, $1200, Lake Creek
Gillis Mattie, $800, Rock Point
Gillis Wm H, $4535, Ashland
Gillis Wm H & Grace, $1350, Ashland
Gillmore Anna G, $1500, Rogue River
Gillmore J F, $500, Eagle Point
Gilman Geo, $1015, Medford
Gilman G G, $4150, Medford
Gilman Sub Division, $20,830, Medford
Gilmore Chalmos, $350, Central Point
Gilmore David, $2000, Rogue River
Gilmore Eliza J, $100, Gold Hill
Gilmore Frank, $460, Rogue River
Gilmore F M, $200, Rogue River
Gilmore J W, $3915, Central Point
Gilson A, $916, Jacksonville
Ginans Geo A, $1016, Eagle Point
Ginet Joseph, $1792, Jacksonville
Ginter C C, $285, Medford
Gitzen Henry, $300, Medford
Givan Catharine, $1410, Eagle Point
Givan Geo A, $6130, Eagle Point
Glascock A C, $1380, Medford
Glasgow W W, $9808, Medford
Glaszow W W & W A Stratton, $34,720, Talent
Glasgow & Stratton, $930, Talent
Glass E L, $7215, Central Point
Glass Jesse, $325, Central Point
Glass Jessie E, $2400, Central Point
Glass Mrs Susan, $135, Central Point
Glass S H $8950, Eagle Point
Glass Theo A, $5320, Central Point
Gleason Ann, $310, Ashland
Gleason Hattie, $865, Ashland
Gleason L B, $10,265, Medford
Gleaves Philip Est, $1450, Jacksonville
Gleim H SS, $10,830, Talent
Glen Rogue Orchard Co, $1500, Jacksonville
Glenn D L, $4925, Ashland
Glenn Minerva, $1000, Jacksonville
Glidden Annie, $880, Medford
Glover M B, $2450, Medford
Gluck Francisca, $5805, Medford
Gluck, L Mae, $4400, Medford
Goble G, $400, Prospect
Goble J G, $12,350, Medford
Goddard A, $100, Talent
Goddard E C & A W, $480, Gold Hill
Goddard H H, $1815, Talent
Golding, W K, $300, Rogue River
Godlove J C, $425, Talent
Godlove S C, $10,490, Medford
Goerlick Chas, $2400, Gold Hill
Goetze A C, $910, Ashland
Goffe Mrs F, $1050, Central Point
Goffe M A, $6800, Medford
Gold Crest Fruit Co, $350, Gold Hill
Gold Hill Bank, $9000, Gold Hill
Gold Hill Co, $710, Gold Hill
Gord Hill Development Co, $3539, Gold Hill
Gold Hill Lumber Co, $10,140, Gold Hill
Gold Hill Quartz Mining Co, $800, Gold Hill
Gold Hill & Bohemia Mining Co, $1000, Rogue River
Gold Range Orchard, $26,060, Medford
Gold Ray Investment Co, $2675, Medford
Gold Ray Realty Co, $35,204, Medford
Goldsby Joseph, $2249, Buncom
Good D D, $1615, Ashland
Good W E, $8700, Medford
Goodale H W, $1575, Medford
Goodale Randilla, $3915, Medford
Goode Ellsworth, $50, Medford
Goode W H, $1480, Medford
Goodfellow W E, $9600, Prospect
Goodheart M J, $2300, Ashland
Goodhue T B, $100, Medford
Goodman R V, $700, Ashland
Goodpasture DeWitt, $1000, Prospect
Goodrich J B, $300, Medford
Goodwin Mrs Henry, $830, Ashland
Goodwin M, $550, Ashland
Goodyear Robert, $1775, Ashland
Gorden Alfred, $1200, Prospect
Gorden Margret, $3950, Prospect
Gordon Clara L, $800, Prospect
Gordon M H, $3295, Beagle
Gordon W G, $4660, Medford
Gore E E, $3700, Medford
Gore E E & Mary E, $2400, Butte Falls
Gore J G, $21,457, Medford
Gore Sophenia, $2465, Medford
Gore Mrs S J I, $9120, Medford
Gorham H H, $275, Medford
Gorham W M, $50, Rogue River
Gorham W M & E, $520, Rogue River
Gotcher Mrs J A, $1200, Prospect
Gottlieb Chris, $8880, Medford
Gould C M, $50, Medford
Gould E H, $2950, Ashland
Gould Frank S, $2150, Prospect
Gould W P, $1550, Medford
Goulder W J, $880, Medford
Gouley Ellen W, $1275, Talent
Gouley James, $200, Talent
Gouschon John, $1600, Applegate
Gow T J, $525, Ashland
Gowland J Edwin, $365, Ashland
Grace J H, $3345, Central Point
Graffis Donna, $400, Medford
Graffis J A, $660, Ashland
Graham Daisy E, $200, Medford
Graham E F, $276, Prospect
Graham E F & E W, $2991, Prospect
Graham Ida B, $1600, Talent
Graham John & Katie, $1549, Siskiyou
Graham T W, $2000, Rogue River
Grainger E E & F M, $1630, Ashland
Grainger Mrs F M & E E, $800, Ashland
Grainger Kate F, $2960, Ashland
Grakes G E, $1730, Ashland
Gram M L, $2000, Meadows
Grand Army Hall Assn, $2600, Central Point
Granes L M, $2025, Medford
Granger & Sutton, $240, Gold Hill
Granite Butte Orchards, $8130, Talent
Granite City Hospital, $6000, Ashland
Granite City Savings Bank, $25,000, Ashland
Granleaf W L, $2500, Gold Hill
Grant A E, $650, Ashland
Grant A R, $200, Medford
Grant D B, $1200, Talent
Grant Sina, $2875, Ashland
Grants Pass Timber Co, $8000, Rogue River
Gravatte E K, $3100, Medford
Graves F M, $1070, Lake Creek
Graves G E, $2505, Ashland
Graves G E & Susan, $2405, Ashland
Graves J D, $1070, Lake Creek
Graves J G, $2000, Prospect
Graves P V, $1000, Lake Creek
Graves T F, $1600, Applegate
Gray Bell C, $3200, Medford
Gray Earl, $90, Beagle
Gray Ella E, $50, Butte Falls
Gray F J, $1600, Rogue River
Gray F W, $25, Medford
Gray H A Jr, $315, Medford
Gray J W, $50, Central Point
Gray Mrs L, $150, Medford
Gray Margaret E, $4375, Medford
Gray Pearl, $1320, Ashland
Gray Robert S, $40, Butte Falls
Gray R A & Son, $2560, Applegate
Gray R W & M, $2380, Medford
Gray Sadie, $445, Central Point
Gray Susan, $1450, Medford
Gray S A Est, $1600, Rogue River
Gray W S, $175, Butte Falls
Gray & Moe, $3900, Medford
Greb John, $2562, Eagle Point
Grebb G W, $2240, Ashland
Green A F, $2050, Eagle Point
Green Dennis, $100, Central Point
Green F H, $1600, Applegate
Green F S, $3240, Sams Valley
Green J A, $400, Eagle Point
Green R E, $650, Medford
Green W C, $9030, Medford
Green & Hale, $120, Medford
Greene W T, $2132, Rogue River
Greenman E F & M E, $890, Ashland
Greenwood O E, $6115, Ashland
Greer T J, $940, Ashland
Gregerson Jess, $2730, Beagle
Gregg G W, $2850, Ashland
Gregg Milton F, $40, Ashland
Gregory Ann R, $2985, Ashland
Gregory A R, $890, Ashland
Gregory Eliz J, $920, Central Point
Gregory G A, $125, Talent
Gregory H L, $7635, Central Point
Gregory J Frank, $2095, Central Point
Gregory J W O & Anna R, $1600, Ashland
Gregory L A, $510, Medford
Gregory W J, $7200, Talent
Gregory W W, $13,085, Central Point
Gregson Emily, $50, Gold Hill
Gribble J E, $1710, Medford
Gridley Mary J, $450, Ashland
Gridley M L, $1600, Lake Creek
Grieve Bros, $4647, Hornbrook
Grieve F E, $1665, Ashland
Grieve Geo A, $50, Hornbrook
Grieve John, $300, Central Point
Grieve John & Annie M Parker, $800, Medford
Grieve J E, $530, Central Point
Grieve W T, $525, Jacksonville
Grieve W T & T W Miles, $2000, Prospect
Grieve W T & W O Vaughn, $2000, Prospect
Grieve W W, $480, Ashland
Griffin B L, $230, Eagle Point
Grittin Creek Orchard Co, $13,940, Medford
Griffin Henry, $1395, Medford
Griffin J M, $3700, Ashland
Griffin Mary B, $3900, Medford
Griffin S, $3000, Central Point
Griffis Stanton, $8740, Jacksonville
Griffith Babbus B, $200, Ashland
Griffith John, $1840, Central Point
Griffith Sarah A, $525, Climax
Griffiths T M, $135, Gold Hill
Grigsby D L, $335, Central Point
Grigsby E L, $170, Central Point
Grim J J, $1125, Central Point
Grimm Daniel, $500, Central Point
Grimm David, $1135, Central Point
Grimsley Mary A, $6330, Central Point
Grinsfelder Joseph, $2000, Rogue River
Grisez Frank, $1340, Ashland
Grisez Mary G, $1010, Ashland
Grissom A, $1215, Climax
Grissom Bros, $5006, Climax
Grissom Elizabeth, $400, Climax
Grittle Richard F, $200, Eagle Point
Grob Jacob, $1600, Gold Hill
Groesbeck Clarence B, $4000, Ashland
Groner J W, $2590, Eagle Point
Grovenburg A E, $319, Ashland
Grover J H, $1602, Soda Springs
Grow George P, $1470, Ashland
Grow G W, $4999, Ashland
Grow Mrs L D, $145, Ashland
Grow M L, $500, Prospect
Grow S P, $312, Ashland
Grubb Chas P, $1725, Ashland
Grubb F B & B H, $1413, Ashland
Grubb J C, $7204, Applegate
Grubb Wayne N, $13,090, Ashland
Gruber J B, $1400, Rogue River
Gruber J M, $1000, Medford
Gruble J L, $520, Ashland
Grund C H, $1000, Rogue River
Guches J M, $800, Medford
Guckel C G, $300, Ashland
Gunn A F, $2160, Sams Valley
Gunn Eliz, $2000, Rogue River
Gunn Wm F, $1600, Rogue River
Gunter S C, $4265, Ashland
Gunther H, $1130, Beagle
Gurley M F, $1390, Medford
Gustafsen A, $1600, Applegate
Guthrie A W, $3875, Applegate
Guthrie E F, $20,020, Medford
Guttcan Anna E, $2400, Buncom
Gyger Jackson, $3555, Ashland
Haak L K, $13,301, Eagle Point
Habersetzer C J, $1600, Talent
Habersetzer Joseph A, $1600, Buncom
Habersetzer Nettie, $1600, Talent
Hackanson Carl, $2400, Lake Creek
Hacker Wm, $100, Jacksonville
Hackert Fred, $3820, Jacksonville
Hackett E L, $2185, Ashland
Hadfield Thos E, $755, Ashland
Haertle Andrew, $300, Medford
Haertle Andrew, $1600, Talent
Haertle Ethel, $200, Medford
Haertle John, $25, Medford
Haertle & Lindley, $500, Medford
Hafer Edgar, $2400, Butte Falls
Hafer Edgar S, $26,035, Medford
Hagan T J, $470, Central Point
Hager Clarence W, $1600, Ashland
Haight Charles, $2920, Ashland
Hair John B, $4730, Rogue River
Hakanson Karoline, $1230, Ashland
Hake G W, $670, Ashland
Hale Dexter, $595, Medford
Hale D C, $150, Medford
Hale J F, $9845, Medford
Hale Mrs Lizzie, $3785, Rogue River
Hale Mrs M, $910, Medford
Hale S et ux, $1170, Ashland
Haley P W, $4210, Eagle Point
Hall A A, $12,807, Talent
Hall Court, $100, Medford
Hall C P, $2635, Brownsboro
Hall D W, $680, Rogue River
Hall Mrs Emma, $1700, Rogue River
Hall E B, $18,775, Medford
Hall Geo W, $2275, Medford
Hall G LeRoy, $2750, Medford
Hall Harley, $405, Ruch
Hall J C, $5725, Medford
Hall J F, $150, Jacksonville
Hall Lincoln, $1000, Rogue River
Hall Marie E, $2000, Rogue River
Hall Mary I & E K, $970, Ashland
Hall Mary J, $3240, Central Point
Hall S B, $690, Medford
Hall Theron, $300, Eagle Point
Hall Wm, $900, Medford
Hall W B, $375, Medford
Halladay A M, $2090, Medford
Halladay Electra H, $945, Medford
Haller Wm, $1600, Ashland
Haller Wm H, $1600, Talent
Halley Addie, $1230, Medford
Halley Addie & R H, $22,025, Medford
Halley E M, $2200, Medford
Halley P J, $1025, Medford
Halley R H, $590, Medford
Halley R H & Wife, $800, Medford
Halley Sylva E, $2960, Medford
Halley Wm F, $1550, Medford
Halley Wm F, P J & Wm L, $800, Medford
Halley W L, $3800, Medford
Hallis F N, $3260, Medford
Halloway C F, $125, Medford
Halmer H J, $1465, Medford
Hamaker S C, $2090, Ashland
Hamblin A S, $2000, Rogue River
Hamilton Chas, $609, Ruch
Hamilton C T, $290, Medford
Hamilton E C, $680, Central Point
Hamilton I L, $12,067, Medford
Hamilton S B Heirs, $10, Applegate
Hamilton Wm H, $365,000, Eagle Point
Hamilton W B, $6145, Central Point
Hamlin C A, $1650, Medford
Hamlin E M, $250, Medford
Hamlin Geo, $475, Medford
Hamlin M E, $7310, Phoenix
Hamlin T J, $13,570, Medford
Hamlin Wm, $5500, Medford
Hamlin W H, $3530, Medford
Hammel W E, $7600, Eagle Point
Hammersley John, $180, Gold Hill
Hammersley John B, $1200, Gold Hill
Hammersley Joseph L, $470, Gold Hill
Hammersley R J, $100, Gold Hill
Hammond F E, $895, Medford
Hammond W S, $1665, Medford
Hammond W S & F B, $1600, Medford
Hamrick John, $7995, Central Point
Hanby A J, $2370, Central Point
Handburg J D G, $1250, Buncom
Handcock L E, $360, Provolt
Handy W L, $550, Medford
Haney B E, $1230, Jacksonville
Hangen M E, $2400, Buncom
Hanke A F, $1090, Rogue River
Hanley A E, $13,080, Jacksonville
Hanley Miss A E, $800, Gold Hill
Hanley Ella E, $25,350, Jacksonville
Hanley E B, $33,305, Central Point
Hanley M F, $6240, Gold Hill
Hanley M F, $10,160, Lake Creek
Hanley Wm, $1480, Medford
Hanley W D, $3900, Buncom
Hanna Frank, $320, Ashland
Hanna H K, $5315, Ashland
Hanna H K Est, $2135, Jacksonville
Hannah J B, $210, Medford
Hannah J, $5133, Sams Valley
Hannah S et al, $530, Medford
Hannah W E, $856, Eagle Point
Hanners J W, $850, Medford
Hanning John, $3600, Ashland
Hanscom C H, $810, Medford
Hanscom D H, $1810, Medford
Hanscom D S, $300, Medford
Hanscom E E, $150, Medford
Hanscom H A, $6180, Medford
Hanscom Mrs L A, $2925, Talent
Hanscom W V, $380, Medford
Hansen Blanch T, $240, Medford
Hansen G, $700, Phoenix
Hansen H, $2600, Medford
Hansen H W, $1020, Ashland
Hansen I J, $9980, Central Point
Hansen Mrs I J, $300, Central Point
Hansen L H, $75, Medford
Hanson Chas N, $2975, Medford
Hanson H L, $1566, Applegate
Hanson L H E, $1520, Medford
Hanson N P, $2020, Climax
Harbough Mrs Dora, $3265, Jacksonville
Hardricks H B, $300, Rogue River
Hardy F M, $1750, Ashland
Hardy H M, $240, Medford
Hardy N D, $1000, Ashland
Hargadine Carrie, $1840, Ashland
Hargrave Anna E et al, $5750, Ashland
Hargrave Anna E & Ida M, $2585, Ashland
Hargrave A P & F W, $6550, Phoenix
Hargrave H P, $5690, Medford
Hargrave H P, Weeks & Orr, $2706, Medford
Hargrave Ida H & Anna E, $3200, Ashland
Hargrave I May, $2150, Ashland
Hargrave Weeks McGowan & Orr, $1960, Medford
Hargrave & McGowan, $1560, Medford
Harlon Mrs M, $2400, Prospect
Harmon C T, $1270, Medford
Harmond Myra G, $125, Eagle Point
Harner J L, $1910, Ashland
Harnish B W, $275, Eagle Point
Harnish Susanna E, $1401, Eagle Point
Harp Wm J, $1055, Ashland
Harp Wm J & Anna, $350, Ashland
Harper Chas C; $2000, Rogue River
Harr J P, $4755, Watkins
Harrel Mrs P L, $1425, Medford
Harrell Joe, $50, Trail
Harrell W A, $1934, Trail
Harrigan J T, $3000, Prospect
Harrington G S & L M, $450, Ashland
Harrington John, $700, Medford
Harrington Lee, $745, Applegate
Harrington Mrs R C, $500, Eagle Point
Harris B H, $2190, Gold Hill
Harris B H (Trustee), $2670, Medford
Harris Chas, $1590, Ashland
Harris Estate, $2375, Medford
Harris H B, $190, Butte Falls
Harris Mrs Ida, $500, Medford
Harris Myrtle M, $785, Gold Hill
Harris M H, $400, Eagle Point
Harris W B, $12,055, Central Point
Harrison Grant, $1290, Gold Hill
Harrison H A, $890, Ashland
Harrison Mrs H A, $965, Ashland
Harrison H S, $510, Ashland
Harrison Mary M, $1220, Medford
Harrison N H, $1000, Ashland
Harrison N H et al, $400, Ashland
Harrison W, $1620, Rogue River
Harrison W H, $200, Ashland
Hart Ernest E, $13,095, Medford
Hart E E (Trustee), $4800, Central Point
Hart Henry, $14,225, Phoenix
Hart John C, $60, Ashland
Hart Julius, $2480, Ashland
Hart Julius & Christine, $1690, Ashland
Hart Mrs S, $5252, Eagle Point
Hartley Chas C, $6970, Talent
Hartley Clara P, $1600, Ashland
Hartley F, $1930, Ashland
Hartley Joel, $460, Ashland
Hartley Joel & Eliz, $1720, Ashland
Hartley Julia E, $1720, Ashland
Hartley M L, $7205, Phoenix
Hartley T B, $7815, Talent
Hartley W W, $7340, Phoenix
Hartman Mrs Alpha, $2312, Jackson
Hartman J, $1175, Jacksonville
Hartman J & Kitto, $750, Jacksonville
Hartzell W J, $2834, Medford
Harvey A L, $500, Gold Hill
Harvey Mrs A L, $1210, Ashland
Harvey G W, $200, Eagle Point
Harvey Homer, $1230, Medford
Harvey I, $775, Eagle Point
Harvey J A, $425, Gold Hill
Harvey Lillian, $2535, Medford
Harvey Mrs Mathilda, $475, Gold Hill
Harvey Mrs M A, $850, Gold Hill
Harvey Sarah A, $1470, Medford
Harvey W H, $170, Gold Hill
Harvey W J, $2095, Central Point
Haselton A L, $1850, Eagle Point
Hash Henderson, $1750, Ashland
Haskins F R, $4075, Medford
Haskins G H Est, $1600, Prospect
Haskins Mrs Helen L, $23,570, Medford
Haskins H L, $4970, Rogue River
Haskins John, $475, Buncom
Haskins L B, $9420, Medford
Hassett H M, $1900, Eagle Point
Haswell H T, $2980, Medford
Haswell Mary A, $250, Medford
Hatch A, $2400, Ashland
Hatch B H, $3310, Ashland
Hatch C S, $1800, Rogue River
Hatch H B & M C, $265, Ashland
Hatcher J W, $3300, Ashland
Hatfield H B, $250, Central Point
Hatfield L, $5900, Central Point
Hathaway E, $120, Central Point
Hathaway S F, $4715, Central Point
Hathaway Thos H E, $413, Medford
Hattinger Chas, $2000, Rogue River
Hattinger Frank, $2000, Rogue River
Hauptman Fred H, $800, Table Rock
Hauri J J, $300, Medford
Hausman Mina, $175, Medford
Hawk F A, $3700, Central Point
Hawk J, $1664, Medford
Hawk S M, $1992, Dudley
Hawk Willis, $305, Jacksonville
Hawkins E H, $60, Ashland
Hawkins Verner, $1600, Ashland
Hawkins & Morse, $1000, Applegate
Hawks Mrs Fanny, $2400, Central Point
Hawley Clara L, $660, Ashland
Hawley Matt, $2400, Ashland
Hawley Maud I, $275, Ashland
Hawley Ray H, $100, Ashland
Hay M S, $921, Central Point
Haye C M, $2000, Prospect
Have David, $2000, Prospect
Haye E C, $2000, Prospect
Hayes A H, $4850, Ashland
Hayes Ben, $720, Gold Hill
Hayes Chas, $2000, Rogue River
Hayes Cora A, $4000, Sams Valley
Hayes C, $2000, Prospect
Hayes C W, $4000, Sams Valley
Hayes Elvin, $90, Butte Falls
Hayes Geo E, $680, Gold Hill
Hayes John N, $50, Central Point
Hayes Orla R, $237, Butte Falls
Hayes Mrs S J, $7410, Gold Hill
Hayes Wm F, $2000, Rogue River
Hayes & Partridge, $3300, Sams Valley
Haymond Ben Est, $4860, Medford
Haymond Mrs Ben, $670, Rock Point
Haynes Henry, $2025, Ashland
Haynes J R, $2615, Ashland
Haynes W C, $4325, Medford
Hayward H D, $155, Medford
Hazelstein Rev, $680, Ashland
Hazelwood J M, $2090, Rogue River
Hazelwood Ollie, $205, Rogue River
Hazen C A, $200, Talent
Hazle Martha A, $3900, Medford
Head H W, $4370, Central Point
Heard C C, $2045, Medford
Heard J D, $1715, Medford
Heard J D & H E Foster, $40,965, Medford
Heard M M, $5000, Medford
Hearing John, $2045, Talent
Hearn Andrew, $2220, Phoenix
Heath Fred L, $9373, Medford
Heberling B W, $1885, Butte Falls
Hebron Mark, $210, Ashland
Heckathorn Anna, $350, Butte Falls
Heckathorn Henry, $50, Medford
Hedberg C H, $4785, Ashland
Hedberg G H, $1825, Ashland
Hedfield Thoma E, $730, Ashland
Hedges Alvin R, $275, Medford
Hedges Louise, $400, Medford
Heeley Mrs F, $2807, Jacksonville
Heffner W P, $662, Derby
Hefling Effie M, $385, Central Point
Hefling Wm, $1000, Ashland
Heft Earl, $1585, Central Point
Hegard G B & E C Weaver, $12,800, Ashland
Hege M, $25, Jacksonville
Heil Lewis, $3000, Medford
Heil Luetta, $1360, Medford
Heil Mrs L, $1080, Medford
Heilbronner C W, $2350, Medford
Heimroth C H, $455, Medford
Heimroth Mrs H J, $6140, Medford
Heimroth Mrs K L, $530, Medford
Heimroth T, $4225, Medford
Heisz Wilhelmina, $875, Medford
Heitshu S, $600, Butte Falls
Helland H K, $1600, Ashland
Heller Nick, $65, Rogue River
Helman J K, $2960, Ashland
Helman A D, $8275, Ashland
Helman M J, $300, Ashland
Helman Ottis O, $7635, Ashland
Helman Susan A, $1900, Ashland
Helms Add, $5904, Talent
Helms Mrs A Est, $2512, Jacksonville
Helms A D, $2165, Talent
Helms A M, $5995, Talent
Helms E H, $500, Jacksonville
Helms Geo, $8270, Talent
Helms H H, $4755, Talent
Helms James L, $2110, Medford
Helms Land Co, $580, Talent
Helms Oliver P, $3335, Talent
Helms & Netherland, $500, Talent
Hemick John E, $775, Medford
Hemming C C, $2000, Rogue River
Hemstreet B F, $1975, Medford
Henderson Chas, $110, Medford
Henderson John A, $555, Medford
Henderson M F, $400, Ashland
Henderson T A, $400, Eagle Point
Hendricks C E et al, $1000, Rogue River
Hendricks Edward, $1200, Applegate
Hendricks G H, $4360, Medford
Hendricks Joe, $40, Dudley
Hendricks J F, $4616, Soda Springs
Hendrickson V K, $1265, Medford
Heninger J C, $2640, Ashland
Henkle C V, $1600, Rogue River
Henry Chas, $4607, Ashland
Henry Grace, $100, Jacksonville
Henry J D, $1410, Phoenix
Henry V, $70, Rogue River
Henselman John H, $250, Medford
Hensley Annie, $650, Central Point
Hensley Viral, $20,295, Ashland
Henwood G M, $1350, Talent
Heofft J H T, $725, Lake Creek
Herbage T J, $400, Talent
Herberger Mrs John, $1875, Jacksonville
Herbert A P, $1530, Medford
Herbert A W, $925, Ashland
Herbert A W & S P, $1320, Ashland
Herford C, $750, Medford
Heriford J C, $257, Talent
Heriford J T, $190, Talent
Herman Bros, $9600, Medford
Herman Chas, $140, Gold Hill
Herman C H, $1600, Lake Creek
Hermann Binger, $2520, Eagle Point
Herndon Agnes, $4225, Ashland
Herr T L, $400, Rogue River
Herrick Florence, $1820, Medford
Herrick L W, $275, Ashland
Herrin Geo, $2400, Ashland
Herrin John S, $1670, Ashland
Herrin Lula G, $2400, Ashland
Herring J C, $375, Central Point
Herring & Schoonmaker, $5635, Central Point
Herriott Bros, $450, Applegate
Herriott Geo, $72, Applegate
Herriott John, $200, Applegate
Herriott Tom, $574, Applegate
Herron J J, $700, Rogue River
Hersey Geo H, $1925, Ashland
Hess H, $1200, Central Point
Hess L C, $1697, Talent
Hess O H, $40, Rogue River
Hesselgrave G N, $990, Central Point
Hesselgrave G N & C, $4835, Central Point
Hesselgrave J E, $255, Central Point
Hesseltine R N, $850, Ashland
Hessler L J B, $825, Brownsboro
Hester T W, $800, Jacksonville
Hevener C D & Susie E, $1200, Ashland
Hevener Mary E C, $1600, Ashland
Hevener Wm, $3280, Ashland
Hewitt Land Co, $1600, Rogue River
Hiatt T, $2000, Meadows
Hiatt Willis M, $4525, Rogue River
Hibbard J G, $2030, Medford
Hicken P J, $200, Central Point
Hicks Blanche E, $9000, Ashland
Hicks Chas E, $100, Talent
Hicks J E, $1765, Ashland
Hicks J W, $1575, Ashland
Hicks M L, $2330, Ashland
Hiestand John F, $240, Ashland
High N L, $310, Talent
High Mrs Ora A, $725, Talent
High & Leonard, $250, Talent
Higinbotham C T, $2430, Medford
Higinbotham Edw, $1117, Derby
Higinbotham E B, $1060, Central Point
Higinbotham Geo, $100, Gold Hill
Higinbotham John, $351, Derby
Higinbotham Mary, $1225, Butte Falls
Higinbotham T B & W A, $1420, Prospect
Higinbotham W A, $229, Prospect
Higinbotham Mrs W A & T B, $450, Prospect
Hildebrand A N, $1670, Medford
Hildreth E A, $870, Butte Falls
Hildreth E A Jr, $1500, Ashland
Hildreth N Buel, $1417, Butte Falls
Hilkey D, $429, Applegate
Hill C R, $332, Provolt
Hill D R, $54,160, Medford
Hill F D, $254, Derby
Hill Mrs F D, $75, Derby
Hill H L, $820, Prospect
Hill Lafe, $2000, Rogue River
Hill Mrs R M, $160, Medford
Hill & Kyle, $575, Talent
Hillcrest Orchard Co, $51,055, Medford
Hillis Carrie T, $4000, Rogue River
Hillis John, $250, Rogue River
Hillis J B, $3710, Rogue River
Hillis Margaret, $8405, Rogue River
Hillis Wm, $5260, Rogue River
Hillstrom Carl, $5375, Jacksonville
Hilton C C, $150, Ashland
Hilton Geo, $12,705, Central Point
Hilty Louis & Teresa, $3210, Ashland
Hilty T N & L, $1980, Ashland
Hinderholtz James, $2000, Prospect
Hinds Fingal S, $413, Medford
Hines Mrs P A, $2515, Jacksonville
Hinkle Mrs W, $310, Jacksonville
Hinkson A H, $1900, Rogue River
Hinman L E, $1750, Medford
Hinstone Alvina, $1000, Medford
Hinton Wm, $6400, Sams Valley
Hintz & Landt, $300, Talent
Hisey E W, $2413, Medford
Hitchcock Roger W, $9065, Eagle Point
Hittell C B, $2585, Ashland
Hittle W W, $345, Rock Point
Hittson J F, $4010, Medford
Hitzler C, $50, Medford
Hitzler Edwin S, $2325, Medford
Hitzler G S, $600, Central Point
Hix Ben, $6080, Eagle Point
Hoag J D, $2465, Ashland
Hoag Seth, $5189, Applegate
Hoagland F D, $555, Central Point
Hoagland J P, $5870, Central Point
Hoagland J P, $300, Central Point
Hoagland W S, $960, Eagle Point
Hobbs Emma J, $1310, Medford
Hobson Mrs Lucy A, $250, Jacksonville
Hockenyos Eva, $3610, Medford
Hockenyos E & A, $635, Jacksonville
Hockenyos J, $600, Talent
Hockenyos Wilhelmina, $1195, Medford
Hockersmith J N, $2240, Medford
Hodge M J & E H Stanley, $13,710, Medford
Hodges Isora, $105, Gold Hill
Hodges S T, $1235, Gold Hill
Hodgson H, $195, Talent
Hodson Wm D, $21,730, Ashland
Hodson & Scoby, $3946, Rogue River
Hoefft Chas, $3280, Lake Creek
Hoefs C T, $3160, Jacksonville
Hofer Charles, $941, Applegate
Hofer Edgar, $705, Medford
Hoffman John, $2000, Rogue River
Hoffman J R, $522, Applegate
Hoffman Mrs Kate, $220, Jacksonville
Hoffmyer G H, $2400, Butte Falls
Hoffner Sophia, $400, Rogue River
Hogan A H & E E, $800, Ashland
Hogan M D, $710, Medford
Hogue Earnest, $1600, Talent
Hogue E W, $2955, Ashland
Hoke RD, $15,015, Central Point
Holbrook R W, $450, Medford
Holbrook W P, $320, Eagle Point
Holcomb Alice, $240, Rogue River
Holcomb Geo W, $365, Gold Hill
Holcomb J J, $330, Rogue River
Holcomb J P, $2015, Ashland
Holden Anna, $1600, Prospect
Holden Arthur, $2000, Prospect
Holden Dosha A, $2000, Prospect
Holden Minnie, $2000, Prospect
Holder R V, $16,700, Portland
Holdridge C W, $866, Talent
Holdridge F L, $5000, Talent
Holdridge W D, $13,695, Talent
Holdridge W D & C W, $1165, Talent
Hole J P, $1400, Central Point
Holladay Electa E, $2530, Medford
Hollenbeck Mrs Lizzie, $1200, Prospect
Hollenbeck Mrs M, $120, Prospect
Hollenbeck P, $615, Medford
Hollis F W, $3625, Medford
Holloway C T, $1750, Medford
Holman Mrs E, $1350, Climax
Holmer H J, $2284, Medford
Holmes Bros, $14,840, Ashland
Holmes Chas, $2900, Ashland
Holmes Mrs C M, $1530, Eagle Point
Holmes C W & Alice B, $2250, Ashland
Holmes F H & W T, $7140, Ashland
Holmes Harriett, $1485, Ashland
Holmes H P, $1275, Ashland
Holmes H P & Grace, $1240, Ashland
Holmes J B, $55, Central Point
Holmes M W, $7015, Ashland
Holmes P A, $200, Medford
Holmes R A, $4125, Medford
Holmes W B & H B, $760, Ashland
Holmes W B &M E, $2175, Ashland
Holmes W M, $24,465, Medford
Holst Henry, $3135, Sams Valley
Holst John, $600, Sams Valley
Holt Cyrus, $1670, Ashland
Holt Wm P, $700, Eagle Point
Holt W M, $2550, Ashland
Holt W W P, $855, Eagle Point
Holton Henry, $1465, Prospect
Holton Henry W, $490, Trail
Holzgang R, $4300, Applegate
Holzgard R, $387, Ruch
Home R A, $160, Medford
Home Telephone Co, $7250, Medford
Homer Chas I, $1500, Ashland
Homes Chas T, $677, Ashland
Homes F C, $605, Ashland
Honey Bertha R, $858, Medford
Honey John A, $5820, Medford
Hooker Mrs Jane, $1045, Medford
Hooker J D, $1142, Medford
Hooker J L, $1195, Medford
Hooper C E, $500, Ashland
Hooper & Reeser, $4000, Ashland
Hoover L E, $2915, Medford
Hoover Wm, $3180, Central Point
Hoover & Ingalls, $780, Eagle Point
Hopkins A & L D, $2060, Soda Springs
Hopkins F H, $43,190, Central Point
Hopkins J F, $310, Central Point
Hoppin Alice D, $300, Jacksonville
Hoppin Fredk L, $1745, Central Point
Hogue A H & E E, $1185, Ashland
Horn D H, $400, Gold Hill
Horn Wesley A, $155, Medford
Horner Joseph L, $1860, Ashland
Horton C W, $1630, Rogue River
Hosler Earl, $275, Ashland
Hosler H, $1100, Ashland
Hosler Martha, $2100, Ashland
Hosley Chas H, $1100, Ashland
Hosley C H & Henrietta, $6600, Ashland
Hosley Henrietta, $2450, Ashland
Hosley W R & R E, $1090, Ashland
Hosmer M J, $600, Rock Point
Hosmer N&M J, $7580, Gold Hill
Hosmer & Boling, $1200, Rock Point
Hotchkiss R R, $1155, Medford
Houck Jessie, $9280, Medford
Houck J & Grace, $17,806, Ashland
Householder Isaac, $1150, Gold Hill
Houser H A, $2600, Central Point
Housten Josephine, $90, Applegate
Houston A H, $775, Phoenix
Houston Bros, $18,225, Talent
Houston Chas, $2010, Phoenix
Houston E E, $2770, Phoenix
Houston J A, $3964, Trail
Houston W T, $4474, Trail
Houston & Jacks, $960, Sams Valley
Hover Arthur, $300, Phoenix
Hover G A, $9345, Medford
Hover V M, $460, Phoenix
Hover Will, $330, Medford
Howard Ella M, $1750, Ashland
Howard F, $300, Medford
Howard Geo W, $870, Medford
Howard H D, $2985, Medford
Howard J, $1290, Ashland
Howard J K, $3997, Medford
Howard J S, $6750, Medford
Howard Lizzie G, $600, Ashland
Howard Louisa, $795, Ashland
Howard L M, $300, Medford
Howard L O, $1320, Medford
Howard M B, $7135, Medford
Howard Oliver G, $2555, Ashland
Howard S T, $50,325, Medford
Howard W G, $500, Rogue River
Howard W M, $1962, Medford
Howard W S, $1390, Ashland
Howard W S & L G, $1000, Ashland
Howard Z, $1975, Ashland
Howard & Vawter, $475, Medford
Howell Anna, $4190, Ashland
Howell Chas S, $295, Sams Valley
Howell C M, $305, Central Point
Howell Kate, $850, Ashland
Howenstein Franklin, $4000, Prospect
Howland A C, $100, Applegate
Howland W L, $237, Hilt
Howlett A C & Wife, $3620, Eagle Point
Howton Wm, $555, Beagle
Hoxie Laurie M, $1000, Medford
Hubbard Alexis, $1600, Butte Falls
Hubbard A C, $250, Medford
Hubbard A S, $550, Ashland
Hubbard Bros, $22,300, Medford
Hubbard B C, $550, Ashland
Hubbard Mrs C A, $1260, Medford
Hubbard Fort, $3530, Medford
Hubbard F & A C, $2750, Medford
Hubbard L P, $12,237, Central Point
Hubbard O A, $32, Derby
Hubbard Rena, $3135, Medford
Huber Eliz, $1839, Climax
Hudson Mrs E, $200, Jacksonville
Hudson F W, $275, Ashland
Hudson Sam, $35, Dudley
Hudson Thos W, $1075, Ashland
Huenergardt Henry, $2500, Ashland
Huenergardt Jacob, $502, Thrall
Hueners John H, $4450, Jacksonville
Huff Geo L, $900, Gold Hill
Huff I M, $300, Phoenix
Huff J M, $200, Ashland
Huffman W T, $350, Medford
Hugdohl J H, $2000, Rogue River
Hugger Jake Est, $2060, Medford
Hughes David W, $800, Medford
Hughes Edwin P, $17,830, Ashland
Hughes Est, $1605, Ashland
Hughes Mrs E, $180, Central Point
Hughes J Frank, $800, Gold Hill
Hughes J P, $3125, Butte Falls
Hughes M F, $2085, Ashland
Huis Ramp H J Jr, $4300, Medford
Hukill Almeda, $900, Medford
Hukill James, $200, Applegate
Hulbert A N, $2220, Gold Hill
Hulbert R M & F L Murphy, $1950, Ashland
Hulburt W E, $1060, Ashland
Hulin F H, $378, Rogue River
Hull E Ed, $250, Medford
Hull Frank FE, $2010, Medford
Hull Frank H, $1325, Medford
Hull O O, $3290, Medford
Hull Polk, $16,473, Medford
Hull Mrs S A, $2260, Medford
Hullier H L, $1100, Central Point
Hume R D Est, $1710, Prospect
Humphrey Chas, $68, Derby
Humphrey G E, $250, Medford
Humphrey Henry, $30,830, Medford
Humphrey L Emma, $257, Medford
Humphrey S, $325, Jacksonville
Humphrey W H, $8560, Medford
Humphrey W W, $4190, Medford
Humphrey & Leonard, $1250, Medford
Humphreys N M, $1550, Medford
Hunsiker Robt F, $265, Medford
Hunt A B, $1600, Talent
Hunt A F, $1170, Ashland
Hunt A W, $3900, Medford
Hunt D R, $282, Eagle Point
Hunt E B, $2350, Ashland
Hunt Lydia F, $250, Ashland
Hunter E A, $1175, Ashland
Hunter John, $6330, Ashland
Hunter Mrs Minnie, $246, Medford
Hunter S P, $1950, Talent
Hunter W H, $930, Prospect
Huntington A H, $50, Gold Hill
Huntington F C, $1600, Prospect
Huntington T N, $690, Gold Hill
Huntley Earl, $420, Medford
Huntley John, $8000, Ashland
Huntley Wm, $1600, Buncom
Huntley & Bryden, $2880, Ashland
Huntzinger H W, $1590, Ashland
Hurd Chas, $250, Ashland
Hurd E, $400, Eagle Point
Hurley D O, $1205, Talent
Hurley James, $6610, Central Point
Hurley W H, $285, Talent
Hurst Claud M, $450, Medford
Hurst Frank, $1600, Lake Creek
Hurst Joseph, $60, Central Point
Hurst Mary, $450, Medford
Hurst Mary F, $1600, Medford
Hurst Myrtle, $1600, Lake Creek
Hurst O E, $3035, Ashland
Hurt J G, $1025, Ashland
Hurtle John, $1050, Medford
Huson M W, $400, Medford
Hussey P A, $1850, Medford
Huston Winchester, $500, Central Point
Hutchason J F, $880, Medford
Hutchings Mrs Mary R, $625, Medford
Hutchinson W F, $2400, Medford
Hutchison C I, $5780, Medford
Hutchison & Lumsden, $31,450, Medford
Huth Ernest T, $1030, Medford
Hutson Isabel G, $1920, Gold Hill
Hyde F C, $2000, Rogue River
Hyde Phoebe G, $1000, Rogue River
Hydraulic Mining Co, $2000, Rogue River
Hymal E G, $405, Medford
lland M, $2375, Medford
Illingworth John H, $130, Ashland
Illingworth W D, $4370, Medford
IOOF, $6610, Ashland
IOOF, $540, Central Point
IOOF, $2300, Gold Hill
IOOF, $1095, Jacksonville
IOOF, $15,800, Medford
IOOF, $400, Talent
IORM, $640, Medford
Ingalls G T, $2400, Butte Falls
Ingleden Wm K, $865, Rogue River
Ingley L J, $1375, Medford
Ingvalson Carl I, $1750, Rogue River
Inlow C V, $1710, Ashland
Inlow Edward & Nellie, $1215, Ashland
Inlow H E, $430, Prospect
Inman M J, $675, Talent
Iowa Lumber Co, $6400, Butte Falls
Iowa Lumber & Box Co, $400, Jacksonville
Ireland Edmond C Est, $4080, Medford
Ireland Edward C, $1125, Medford
Ireland S F Est, $1600, Sams Valley
Ireland & Antle, $2500, Medford
Irvine G W, $1775, Medford
Irwin A L, $2535, Ashland
Irwin Geo, $5505, Ashland
Irwin G & J, $1160, Ashland
Irwin Nellie M, $1300, Rock Point
Irwin Mrs Sadie J, $2685, Ashland
Isaacs Geo W Est, $2458, Medford
Isaacs G W, $4065, Medford
Isaacs Irene, $200, Medford
Isaacs Mary A, $680, Medford
Isaacs Mary E Ex, $12,100, Medford
Isaacs W F, $12,475, Medford
Isaacson J O, $2215, Central Point
Isis Theater, $1000, Medford
Isler J Jacob, $6400, Talent
Ivy Alfred, $890, Medford
Ivy Leaf Restaurant, $500, Medford
Jack Francis E, $490, Central Point
Jacks Ida G, $1080, Medford
Jackson County Abstract Co, $3000, Medford
Jackson County Bank, $111,955, Medford
Jackson County Bldg & Loan Assn, $16,885, Medford
Jackson County Land Assn, $3000, Rogue River
Jackson David H, $1500, Rogue River
Jackson D J, $610, Ashland
Jackson Geo A, $8721, Medford
Jackson H W, $2025, Medford
Jackson Ida M, $1200, Prospect
Jackson J B, $2417, Eagle Point
Jackson Samuel, $1600, Buncom
Jackson W B, $15,890, Medford
Jackson W B (Trustee), $515, Medford
Jackson & Betz, $3800, Eagle Point
Jacksonville Bank, $7590, Jacksonville
Jacksonville Milling & Mining Co, $400, Jacksonville
Jacobs Eda, $1600, Prospect
Jacobs E F, $3473, Talent
Jacobs Guy C, $450, Ashland
Jacobs Helena M, $4700, Medford
Jacobs I, $1600, Prospect
Jacobs J W, $3666, Central Point
Jacobs J W & Co, $4200, Rogue River
Jacobs Lee L, $625, Medford
Jacobs N A, $590, Central Point
Jacobsen-Bode Co, $5000, Medford
Jacobson M T, $1600, Talent
Jacoby Max P, $3740, Tolo
Jadon Bros, $2310, Ashland
James Bertha S, $770, Medford
James Emma, $80, Butte Falls
James Henrietta C, $800, Prospect
James Nellie M, $2400, Phoenix
James Pearl I, $500, Ashland
James Wm H, $3000, Ashland
James W H & E M, $3225, Ashland
Jamison E E, $810, Gold Hill
Janney D M, $1665, Central Point
Janney P M, $150, Medford
Jaqua E W, $1955, Medford
Jardine Marion B, $125, Medford
Jarnagin M E, $1600, Lake Creek
Jarvis J O, $1640, Gold Hill
Jarvis & Lampman, $400, Gold Hill
Jay Ezra, $200, Ashland
Jeffers C W, $685, Central Point
Jeffers G N, $1020, Central Point
Jeffers Priscilla, $660, Central Point
Jefferson Mrs Martha, $450, Talent
Jeffrey Genevieve L, $2400, Ashland
Jeffrey Geo A, $10,080, Talent
Jeffries John A, $800, Applegate
Jelen Louis, $1800, Ashland
Jennings E D, $650, Buncom
Jenks Geo B, $162, Buncom
Jenks W H, $3500, Ashland
Jenne F W, $340, Rogue River
Jennings Andrew, $2625, Gold Hill
Jennings Bros, $1800, Gold Hill
Jennings E D, $287, Buncom
Jennings Luke, $3660, Gold Hill
Jennings Mrs Nora, $1880, Gold Hill
Jennings R G, $5177, Buncom
Jenson John, $2000, Rogue River
Jermsta P, $950, Medford
Jeschke C, $35, Medford
Jeter Sarah R, $3345, Ashland
Jewett M B, $1800, Medford
Johns Albert H, $950, Ashland
Johnson Albert, $5075, Ashland
Johnson Alfred, $200, Medford
Johnson Andrew, $1020, Ashland
Johnson Anna, $2000, Prospect
Johnson A, $7175, Ashland
Johnson A C, $50, Medford
Johnson Bros, $7610, Trail
Johnson Carrie L, $100, Ashland
Johnson Chas, $900, Gold Hill
Johnson Chas S, $500, Ashland
Johnson Chas S & E A, $1875, Ashland
Johnson C C, $5050, Medford
Johnson C H, $2320, Ashland
Johnson C H & F W Sheffield, $900, Ashland
Johnson C J, $2000, Prospect
Johnson C M, $16,800, Rogue River
Johnson C O, $667, Medford
Johnson C S, $165, Ashland
Johnson E, $1165, Medford
Johnson E L, $2760, Medford
Johnson F H, $2500, Ashland
Johnson F L, $4047, Eagle Point
Johnson Hannah M, $2400, Prospect
Johnson H L, $1000, Ashland
Johnson I G, $1000, Ashland
Johnson Jeff, $5190, Trail
Johnson John E, $1600, Applegate
Johnson J A, $530, Ashland
Johnson J H, $185, Applegate
Johnson J J, $670, Medford
Johnson J L, $2400, Lake Creek
Johnson J P, $100, Ashland
Johnson J W, $3000, Ashland
Johnson Mrs Lottie J C, $2800, Climax
Johnson Louise C, $6120, Medford
Johnson Martha, $2995, Ashland
Johnson M, $1000, Rogue River
Johnson M L, $2825, Ashland
Johnson M S, $40, Talent
Johnson O H, $4410, Ashland
Johnson Robt E, $1600, Lake Creek
Johnson Ruby, $580, Medford
Johnson W E, $6950, Portland
Johnson W H, $4317, Applegate
Johnson W L, $3850, Ashland
Johnson W O & L, $630, Ashland
Johnson W R, $1764, Trail
Johnson & Spencer, $10,825, Eagle Point
Johnston A J, $1260, Medford
Johnston F S, $605, Medford
Johnston G B, $1665, Sams Valley
Johnstone A W, $1350, Medford
Jolen Louis, $1715, Ashland
Jolley O B, $200, Talent
Jolley Samuel S, $175, Jacksonville
Jonas J A Est, $2850, Eagle Point
Jones Anna B, $2130, Ashland
Jones B A, $800, Rogue River
Jones Carrie M, $2400, Lake Creek
Jones Charles W, $500, Rogue River
Jones C E, $250, Sams Valley
Jones C R D, $1375, Ashland
Jones D F, $1135, Medford
Jones D M, $2040, Central Point
Jones Eli, $200, Central Point
Jones Emma, $1185, Ashland
Jones E C, $525, Talent
Jones E J, $625, Medford
Jones Fielder A, $7320, Meadows
Jones Earl L, $455, Medford
Jones Geo, $35, Dudley
Jones G E, $400, Meadows
Jones G M, $745, Medford
Jones G W, $4820, Ashland
Jones Mrs I N, $600, Susanville
Jones Jennie G, $3750, Ashland
Jones J B, $380, Medford
Jones J C, $1510, Medford
Jones Mrs J M, $1525, Beagle
Jones Lew, $35, Dudley
Jones Mrs L D, $1645, Medford
Jones Martha A, $1800, Ashland
Jones Mary J, $2340, Sams Valley
Jones M D, $100, Jacksonville
Jones M L, $11,160, Rogue River
Jones N G, $2400, Ashland
Jones Mrs Ora, $1780, Rogue River
Jones R H, $268, Central Point
Jones S P, $1600, Lake Creek
Jones Mrs S P, $280, Jacksonville
Jones T E, $1025, Asbestos
Jones T M, $1635, Central Point
Jones Mrs Wilbur, $1725, Jacksonville
Jones Wm, $5800, Asbestos
Jones Wm, $12,950, Ashland
Jones Wm, $650, Beagle
Jones W A, $1307, Medford
Jones W A & B A, $14,650, Medford
Jones W A & Nellie R, $1100, Jacksonville
Jones W E, $694, Central Point
Jones W L, $350, Central Point
Jones W N, $19,800, Meadows
Jones W S, $1125, Medford
Jones & Mays, $24,800, Lake Creek
Jones & Mede, $1800, Rogue River
Jordan Anna, $3335, Medford
Jordan Bros, $1610, Ashland
Jordan Frank, $1960, Ashland
Jordan James, $2680, Eagle Point
Jorgensen R C, $1100, Ashland
Joy H C, $6240, Medford
Judd L N, $1325, Ashland
Judson Ada M, $4502, Talent
Judy Edward, $15,155, Medford
Judy Mark, $2000, Rogue River
Julian J A, $2000, Sams Valley
Jurgenson Mary, $360, Provolt
Kahle C A, $150, Rogue River
Kahle Mercantile Co, $3000, Rogue River
Kahle T P, $975, Medford
Kahle W C, $150, Rogue River
Kahler C H, $420, Eagle Point
Kahler Thos, $1945, Medford
Kahler T C, $660, Medford
Kahler T P, $8065, Medford
Kahler W E, $1450, Medford
Kail Fred, $427, Talent
Kaiser E J, $300, Ashland
Kakuschke W M, $2000, Rogue River
Kane Mrs Alice, $1620, Ashland
Kane A, $900, Medford
Karnes D G, $6095, Butte Falls
Karney John, $2015, Central Point
Kasshafer Frank, $315, Jacksonville
Kaufman W J, $982, Medford
Kaupish F M, $1000, Lake Creek
Kaylor I V, $315, Ashland
Kaylor Wm, $275, Central Point
Kaylor & Pattison, $5237, Central Point
Kearney Henry, $790, Ashland
Kearney Thos, $4905, Butte Falls
Kearns E A, $2000, Rogue River
Keegan Bertha, $200, Jacksonville
Keegan Chris, $1200, Jacksonville
Keegan Owen, $890, Jacksonville
Keene B M, $2000, Rogue River
Keene J M, $1150, Medford
Keene Mollie, $4690, Medford
Keene & Carlton, $39,970, Central Point
Keeney J M, $2000, Medford
Keil Fred R, $780, Ashland
Keith John M, $2160, Ashland
Keizur C A & W C, $422, Medford
Keizur John V, $800, Medford
Keizur Walter, $1310, Medford
Keliehor Eliz C, $4000, Medford
Kell Chas, $660, Gold Hill
Keller A C, $1660, Ashland
Keller A C & Fannie E, $9710, Ashland
Keller Fannie E, $1400; Ashland
Kellett J J, $300, Medford
Kelley E, $255, Central Point
Kelley Harold, $2400, Climax
Kelley H L, $1600, Prospect
Kelley J F, $18,225, Medford
Kelley L H, $4040, Medford
Kelley Wm, $170, Central Point
Kellog O M, $5000, Rogue River
Kellog O W, $5000, Rogue River
Kellog S C, $2580, Central Point
Kellogg A E, $1560, Gold Hill
Kellogg Francis, $600, Eagle Point
Kellogg Geo, $1110, Medford
Kelly Lulu H, $730, Phoenix
Kelsey Flora A, $3575, Gold Hill
Kelsey R C, $85, Gold Hill
Kelso C C, $367, Derby
Kelso Ellen, $2990, Medford
Kelso E M R, $75, Central Point
Kelso J W, $177, Derby
Kelso T F, $156, Derby
Kelso T J, $1035, Central Point
Kelso W F, $39, Derby
Kelts John A, $615, Talent
Kemble Harriet, $2000, Rogue River
Kemble Wm, $2000, Rogue River
Kemmar Orchard Co, $3800, Eagle Point
Kemp L S, $280, Rogue River
Kendall Abbie, $1860, Medford
Kendall G S, $335, Applegate
Kendall J R, $175, Gold Hill
Kendrick J K, $3180, Rogue River
Kennard Geo W, $3030, Ashland
Kennedy Jacob Heirs, $400, Ashland
Kennedy James B, $230, Medford
Kennedy Walter M, $4175, Medford
Kennedy Wesley W, $850, Medford
Kennedy & Co, $1200, Medford
Kenner Sarah A, $150, Ashland
Kenney Chris J, $1000, Jacksonville
Kenney Mrs E, $850, Jacksonville
Kenney J W, $565, Lake Creek
Kenney Mrs Rose, $2990, Jacksonville
Kenney W C, $90, Gold Hill
Kent D, $360, Medford
Kent Jas, $8220, Medford
Kent J W, $1765, Talent
Kent Leona, $1855, Ashland
Kent L B, $8960, Medford
Kent Thos, $200, Jacksonville
Kentner H C, $3445, Medford
Kentner H C et al, $180, Medford
Kentner H C & Co, $30,000, Medford
Kenworthy Hardy, $720, Rogue River
Kenyon E E, $147, Ashland
Kenyon W C, $1810, Medford
Keomling A L, $450, Provolt
Kerby Bros, $6130, Talent
Kerby Frank, $1610, Talent
Kerby Henry, $1527, Talent
Kerby J M, $940, Talent
Kerby Wm, $692, Talent
Kerk L C, $640, Eagle Point
Kerlev J M, $950, Talent
Kerr Alex, $255, Medford
Kerr J W, $3300, Buncom
Kershaw Laura M, $4546, Wellen
Kershaw P K, $2400, Cetnral Point
Kershaw P M, $795, Medford
Kester Joseph, $600, Provolt
Kesterson G H, $1120, Ashland
Kesterson H G, $2400, Sams Valley
Kettenacker Fred, $900, Medford
Kibbe Charles, $1800, Prospect
Kidd C M, $13,805, Medford
Kidd Mary F, $1940, Medford
Kidward James A, $3900, Medford
Kilgour J E, $2315, Medford
Kilgour J M, $5440, Rogue River
Kille W C, $2748, Jacksonville
Killian E B, $1775, Medford
Kime Ira, $1905, Medford
Kime N W, $5280, Medford
Kincaid Denver, $1600, Ashland
Kincaid G W, $529, Peyton
Kincaid Julia, $150, Central Point
Kincaid J H, $236, Central Point
Kincaid L B, $2540, Medford
Kincaid R M, $620, Central Point
Kincaid W R, $13,224, Ashland
Kincaid & Bolton, $200, Ashland
Kindleyside R C, $255, Medford
Kinerk John, $4435, Medford
King Chas A & L Lottie, $670, Ashland
King C H, $2400, Butte Falls
King Emanuel, $1200, Gold Hill
King E A, $920, Medford
King G W, $2630, Ashland
King H W, $435, Phoenix
King O B, $690, Medford
King Rebecca, $400, Medford
King R F, $1675, Medford
King W C, $1100, Ashland
King W J, $300, Talent
King W S, $590, Medford
Kingsbury C L, $4705, Ashland
Kingsbury Mrs C L, $1975, Ashland
Kingsbury G L, $1360, Ashland
Kingsbury R E, $6720, Portland
Kinkle John, $485, Rogue River
Kinleyside Ida A, $1550, Medford
Kinleyside R C, $8365, Medford
Kinney A E, $8675, Ashland
Kinney M E, $320, Lake Creek
Kinney Mrs Wm, $820, Central Point
Kinsman Minnie M, $3700, Medford
Kinsman T B, $4135, Talent
Kinsman T B Est, $98, Talent
Kirby A A, $2000, Rogue River
Kirby B H, $760, Medford
Kirk Chas, $1025, Medford
Kirk C E, $3755, Medford
Kirk J E, $200, Rogue River
Kirkpatrick C, $230, Ashland
Kirkpatrick L F, $750, Medford
Kirkpatrick L F & C H Herman, $2400, Medford
Kirkpatrick Mrs M, $200, Medford
Kirkpatrick & Herman, $2400, Medford
Kirschbaum H C, $6650, Ashland
Kirschbaum Mary G, $2020, Ashland
Kirwin P J, $2000, Rogue River
Kiser F C, $12,245, Jacksonville
Kiser W C Jr, $2300, Lake Creek
Kiter J O, $4800, Prospect
Kitto W C, $420, Jacksonville
Kitto & Levy, $35, Central Point
Kittredge Mary, $1750, Medford
Kitts Emma D, $150, Rogue River
Klamt Joseph J, $640, Medford
Klein V, $175, Ashland
Kleinhammer A S, $17,059, Buncom
Kleinhammer Claus, $1875, Ashland
Kleinhammer Mrs C, $1325, Ashland
Kleinhammer Francis A, $3400, Medford
Kleinhammer Fred, $2647, Buncom
Kline E J, $740, Medford
Klinesmith A S, $630, Medford
Klingle Chas, $871, Lake Creek
Klingle M A, $2730, Lake Creek
Klippel Allie E, $4780, Medford
Klippel Eliza A, $750, Medford
Klippel Mrs E K, $1450, Jacksonville
Klum B, $300, Medford
Klum C K & L H, $1410, Ashland
Klum C W, $2105, Ashland
Klum Waldo, $3400, Ashland
Knackstedt Theo, $75, Central Point
Knapp Arthur G, $555, Medford
Knapp A B, $3140, Medford
Knapp C P, $1705, Ashland
Knapp Milburn, $1800, Rogue River
Kneeland F L, $1195, Rogue River
Kniffin M L, $3885, Ashland
Knight Cora P & Julia McFarland, $15,700, Eagle Point
Knight C A, $12,059, Medford
Knight H A, $400, Medford
Knight & Bishop, $9000, Eagle Point
Knight & McFarland, $750, Eagle Point
Knighton M E, $910, Talent
Knighton W G, $2010, Eagle Point
Knipp R A, $4300, Medford
Knips Louis, $3660, Medford
Knips W G, $10,365, Medford
Kniskern N B, $2400, Climax
Knotts P A, $530, Gold Hill
Knowles F W, $1927, Jacksonville
Knudson H M, $1000, Rogue River
Knudson T E, $5635, Medford
Knutson Harriett, $300, Ashland
Knutzen D W, $4099, Applegate
Knutzen Henry, $540, Applegate
Knutzen J C, $2017, Steamboat
Knutzen J J, $1035, Applegate
Koch Victor, $1000, Prospect
Koehler J F, $2725, Ashland
Koehler R, $350, Gold Hill
Kofeldt Henry, $7555, Ashland
Koleth Jane, $750, Phoenix
Kollmer Jacob R, $24,000, Ashland
Koontz Henry E, $1772, Butte Falls
Koshland F, $1200, Ashland
Kostomlatsky Zelma, $2450, Medford
Kostomlatsky Zoe W, $1200, Medford
Kowalski F P, $800, Prospect
Koyama Joe, $305, Medford
Kramer Geo E, $420, Medford
Kramer G N, $1900, Ashland
Krause August, $540, Rogue River
Krautlagen James, $2000, Rogue River
Kremer John, $790, Jacksonville
Krepps Annie E, $2400, Ashland
Kreuger & Co, $800, Medford
Krewson J A, $3500, Applegate
Kribs C C & C P, $1500, Medford
Krieger Chas, $120, Central Point
Kropke Grace M, $2125, Ashland
Kruenling T, $1700, Ashland
Kruesen Joseph, $4800, Medford
Kruger Henry, $325, Butte Falls
Krutzler Paul, $2535, Medford
Kubli E A, $200, Provolt
Kubli Henry, $7525, Provolt
Kubli Henry Est, $1204, Applegate
Kubli Mrs Kaspar, $7852, Jacksonville
Kubli K J, $2863, Applegate
Kubli K K, $200, Jacksonville
Kubli Mrs V, $2640, Provolt
Kunkell A T, $2400, Lake Creek
Kunkell Daniel T, $1800, Lake Creek
Kury Geo, $1065, Medford
Kyle A, $1000, Rock Point
Kyle Robert, $12,840, Central Point
LaBelle Edward, $50, Gold Hill
Lacey A W, $430, Medford
Lachenal J, $100, Talent
LaClair Henry J, $10,553, Medford
Lacy Herschel, $225, Talent
Lacy J H, $4160, Talent
Lacy L G, $200, Phoenix
Ladd F C, $1000, Prospect
Lafky Frederick, $2000, Prospect
Lager Louis, $385, Ashland
Laird Estella W, $1500, Lake Creek
Lake W C, $1180, Eagle Point
Lamb W R, $1835, Lake Creek
Lambert Paul, $3325, Sams Valley
Lambert W, $1630, Medford
Lamberton W F, $1650, Ashland
Lamkin C B, $12,675, Ashland
Lamme Charles, $900, Central Point
Lampman H H, $555, Beagle
Lampman Rex H, $650, Gold Hill
Lampert Edward, $2250, Medford
Lance F M, $2010, Medford
Lance Geo Jr, $1540, Gold Hill
Lance Geo & M, $3300, Rock Point
Lance Geo W Sr, $2710, Gold Hill
Lance Geo W Jr, $650, Gold Hill
Lance G W, $50, Gold Hill
Lance G W Jr & F M, $2070, Rock Point
Lance J T, $780, Ashland
Lance Marion, $2250, Gold Hill
Lance M, $555, Medford
Lance & Co, $5750, Gold Hill
Lancop Joseph A, $510, Medford
Land Mrs E R, $5015, Medford
Land Geo, $1225, Rogue River
Landis Geo A, $2450, Gold Hill
Landis Maud, $1600, Lake Creek
Landis Maude, $1160, Gold Hill
Lane Anna, $2035, Medford
Lane A, $2000, Prospect
Lane Catharine A, $1135, Medford
Lane Clarence E, $4350, Ashland
Lane Mrs E, $488, Medford
Lane E L, $11,230, Central Point
Lane J W, $1860, Medford
Lane S R, $10,125, Medford
Lane W E, $2321, Medford
Lang Robt, $4210, Medford
Lange C E, $395, Central Point
Lange Mary, $2570, Central Point
Langelow Fred, $1950, Rogue River
Langley E A, $100, Jacksonville
Langley E A, $1080, Jacksonville
Langley E J, $200, Buncom
Langley Lucy E, $3325, Medford
Langridge W J, $1000, Rogue River
Lanham John A, $2165, Gold Hill
Lankate John, $1600, Buncom
Lankate Lillie, $1600, Buncom
Lansing E W, $680, Medford
LaPonte Mary F, $1000, Central Point
Lapp Mrs P, $1475, Medford
Lares R A, $1000, Prospect
Larkin J M, $1685, Medford
Larmon Philip, $15,070, Talent
Larner Paul, $3640, Ashland
LaRouche Ferdinand, $1710, Medford
Larsen L J, $450, Asbestos
Larson August, $400, Gold Hill
Larson J A, $2000, Prospect
Lash L R, $318
Latimer N H, $800, Rock Point
Latourette A E, $480, Rock Point
Lauer S, $950, Jacksonville
Lauerman Linda, $885, Medford
Launspach Geo, $5450, Medford
Launspach Geo, $445, Jacksonville
Laurel Hill Orchard Co, $33,000, Phoenix
Lawrence Herman, $1680, Medford
Laverman John, $200, Medford
Laverman L L, $350, Medford
Law T C, $1360, Central Point
Lawrence August, $315, Medford
Lawrence A A, $250, Medford
Lawrence A L, $215, Medford
Lawrence Frank, $1030, Medford
Lawrence Gus, $1550, Sams Valley
Lawrence John F, $4485, Medford
Lawrence Julia, $805, Medford
Lawrence M G, $4975, Soda Springs
Lawrence Mrs M J, $415, Gold Hill
Lawrence T T, $530, Medford
Lawrentz August, $14,298, Medford
Lawrentz A H, $2985, Trail
Laws Garfield, $520, Rogue River
Laws Henry, $1416, Rogue River
Laws Wm, $1115, Rogue River
Lawson W R, $300, Talent
Lawton Mrs A R, $3030, Medford
Lawton D T, $17,960, Medford
Lawton J W, $1705, Medford
Lawton R C, $350, Eagle Point
Layton J T Est, $1450, Applegate
Leader Henry, $515, Medford
Leaming E W, $25, Talent
Leatherman C E, $920, Medford
Leathers W R, $3565, Central Point
Leavitt H H, $6675, Ashland
Leavitt Mattie R, $1200, Rock Point
Lee Booth, $720, Central Point
Lee C E, $4150, Medford
Lee J W, $120, Ashland
Lee W B, $265, Medford
Leeds W H, $1800, Ashland
Leeper W M, $4500, Ashland
Lees John H, $340, Central Point
Leever W C, $14,977, Central Point
Lehuers D, $1375, Phoenix
Lelegeken J H, $1600, Provolt
Lent Mary M, $1800, Eagle Point
Leonard Carrie E, $2580, Medford
Leonard Carrie L, $720, Medford
Leonard S L, $2275, Medford
Leonard & Humphrey, $2250, Medford
Leslie A H, $1090, Ashland
Leslie J, $200, Medford
Leslie James, $375, Medford
Leslie Mary B, $790, Medford
Leslie M C, $1270, Ashland
Lesmeister F W, $975, Central Point
Lester C T, $185, Talent
Lester E E, $620, Medford
Letcher Alfred, $2000, Rogue River
Letcher Mary, $2000, Rogue River
Letteken John H, $400, Provolt
Letteken S, $235, Murphy
Levesque J A, $2555, Ashland
Levy E H, $450, Central Point
Levy Stella, $10,800, Jacksonville
Lewis Alfred, $1640, Gold Hill
Lewis Arthur, $370, Jacksonville
Lewis A W et al, $300, Medford
Lewis Bros, $10,870, Eagle Point
Lewis C L, $915, Talent
Lewis E J, $19,745, Medford
Lewis Fred Harry & Oscar, $800, Jacksonville
Lewis G N, $1410, Jacksonville
Lewis Ida B, $8055, Central Point
Lewis I N, $366, Buncom
Lewis J F, $1770, Eagle Point
Lewis M E, $525, Medford
Lewis Mrs M O, $2420, Jacksonville
Lewis O S, $2000, Meadows
Lewis R H, $1354, Persist
Lewis Susie, $2400, Ashland
Lewis Wm, $5910, Gold Hill
Lewis & Son, $980, Central Point
Lewman Daisy, $1060, Provolt
Lewman John, $2528, Murphy
Lewman Richard, $221, Applegate
Lewman Thos E, $225, Murphy
Lichty Jacob H, $1600, Meadows
Liebman W A, $1435, Ashland
Ligget Joseph, $200, Medford
Ligon W P, $30, Medford
Liljegran E W, $395, Tolo
Lilly Mrs Ida, $2750, Ashland
Lindhjem Oga, $1015, Eagle Point
Lindley A B, $300, Medford
Lindley Geo, $3300, Medford
Lindley Geo P, $3080, Medford
Lindley Geo R, $11,280, Medford
Lindley Harvey, $4800, Ashland
Lindley S A, $300, Medford
Lindquist G, $1600, Buncom
Lindroth L, $6255, Ashland
Lindsay Bros, $4829, Ashland
Lindsay Chas, $9200, Ashland
Lindsay C H, $217, Ruch
Lindsay H W, $600, Central Point
Lindsay Margaret, $2800, Ashland
Lindsay Sam, $125, Ashland
Lindsay Wm, $3120, Ashland
Lindsay W & M A, $4240, Ashland
Lindsay W M, $630, Ashland
Lindsey A W, $500, Talent
Lindsey Lizzie, $1200, Eagle Point
Lindsey Sam, $575, Ashland
Lindsley Lizzie, $770, Gold Hill
Lininger Milton C, $1470, Ashland
Lininger W C, $850, Ashland
Link A T, $1500, Rogue River
Linn Mrs A S Est, $800, Jacksonville
Linn Miss Cora, $200, Jacksonville
Linn F, $155, Jacksonville
Linneman M A, $1200, Rock Point
Little Chas et al, $1500, Jacksonville
Little C H, $1655, Medford
Little Geo O, $75, Medford
Little G B, $1485, Central Point
Little G W, $2685, Central Point
Little R P, $1770, Medford
Livengood Mrs E, $450, Phoenix
Livesay D S, $1600, Prospect
Loar Rose E, $1880, Medford
Lockley F, $100, Jacksonville
Lockwood B O, $400, Medford
Lockwood S A, $670, Medford
Loder Anna M, $2400, Talent
Loder Laura M, $3260, Medford
Lofland H M, $4300, Eagle Point
Lofland H N, $1525, Medford
Lofland J M, $24,350, Medford
Lofland L M, $671, Medford
Logan J, $400, Eagle Point
Loger Louis, $250, Talent
Lohr V C, $1265, Medford
Lond Geo, $850, Rogue River
Long A M, $1525, Ashland
Long Mrs Callie B, $1665, Ashland
Long M N, $900, Ashland
Long Robt, $2345, Medford
Long Simon F, $465, Ashland
Long W A, $225, Ashland
Long W C, $8465, Grants Pass
Long W G, $1600, Provolt
Longacre Eva D, $1160, Central Point
Lontz W A, $50, Medford
Look Out Lumber Co, $6980, Rogue River
Loomis A L, $1435, Medford
Loomis A M, $3225, Medford
Loomis Chas, $800, Ashland
Loomis Chas L, $1705, Ashland
Loomis C L & Wife, $2250, Ashland
Loomis Emily, $1315, Ashland
Loomis E F, $1260, Ashland
Loomis Geo, $220, Medford
Loomis L E, $345, Medford
Loomis Sophronia E, $650, Ashland
Loomis W F, $1725, Ashland
Loomis & Nelson, $4000, Ashland
Loosley Anna Belle, $660, Medford
Loosley Phil S, $180, Medford
Lord J P, $4700, Talent
Lord Minnie L, $1600, Buncom
Lorimer Phoebe A, $300, Medford
Losher J M, $1265, Ashland
Losher J W & Angie, $2020, Ashland
Louden Jessie Wilson, $650, Buncom
Louden John, $200, Jacksonville
Lounsberry Wells, $395, Central Point
Loury J S & J F, $314, Central Point
Love Della A, $1600, Meadows
Love F M, $2400, Lake Creek
Love I O, $195, Central Point
Love L L, $2432, Central Point
Love Minnie E, $850, Central Point
Lovesee Eliz Est, $1130, Ashland
Lovesee Thomas, $3800, Talent
Lowe D M, $475, Ashland
Lowe Geo M, $900, Ashland
Lowe James, $3070, Ashland
Lowe Thomas, $2400, Ashland
Lowell Mary H, $390, Rogue River
Lowrey C C, $400, Medford
Lowry Frank J, $980, Ashland
Lowry J H, $20, Central Point
Lozier L F, $775, Medford
Lucas Wm, $4480, Medford
Ludlow Ed L, $770, Ashland
Luke D W, $4625, Medford
Luke R J, $2770, Talent
Lumsden Bessie F, $1600, Medford
Lumsden H N, $6270, Medford
Lumsden H W, $9900, Medford
Lundgren A T, $1950, Jacksonville
Lusley Phil S, $2430, Central Point
Lux Chas, $3122, Medford
Luy Fred, $9977, Wellen
Luy Harry, $600, Jacksonville
Luy & Keegan, $1615, Jacksonville
Lyden John, $1375, Jacksonville
Lydiard J H, $3335, Medford
Lyman Geo, $1505, Gold Hill
Lyman & Hooton, $7695, Gold Hill
Lynch F M & Hattie M, $860, Ashland
Lynch G H, $846, Trail
Lynch H S, $5053, Talent
Lynch T H, $1220, Talent
Lyon Cora, $3820, Medford
Lyon Jacob A, $24,329, Medford
Lyon N B, $3555, Medford
Lyon W Brown E E & S S Strain, $4800, Butte Falls
Lystig C C, $2350, Prospect
McAllister G C, $500, Ashland
McAllister T J, $1600, Ashland
McAndrews Kate, $7120, Medford
McAndrews Thos, $29,000, Medford
McAndrews T J, $730, Medford
McArdle Margaret M, $10,100, Medford
McArthur Chas A, $6660, Medford
McBadger Mary, $2010, Ashland
McBride H D, $1700, Medford
McBride R L, $2500, Medford
McBride & Hodgson, $4570, Medford
McCabe B R, $1250, Medford
McCabe T F, $5587, Eagle Point
McCain Narcissa, $4960, Medford
McCall C H, $190, Ashland
McCall Ewin, $475, Medford
McCall M E, $6540, Ashland
McCall S S, $2000, Rogue River
McCallister G C, $1390, Ashland
McCallister J G, $928, Lake Creek
McCallister R A, $2500, Ashland
McCallister R A & M J, $8684, Ashland
McCallum W, $2778, Central Point
McCallum W L, $240, Medford
McCarroll J R, $10,150, Ashland
McCarron Richard J, $2400, Ashland
McCarthy Anna G, $12,020, Ashland
McCarvell Mary, $1295, Rogue River
McCauley A, $2000, Rogue River
McClain Chas, $1075, Medford
McClanahan Alice, $3135, Ashland
McClanahan Annie, $3170, Ashland
McClanahan Mrs A, $745, Ashland
McClanahan James, $2137, Trail
McClanahan Robt, $700, Medford
McClaren J K, $7900, Ashland
McClendon C C, $18,145, Sams Valley
McClendon C C & Wife, $1050, Gold Hill
McClendon Mrs J, $1010, Gold Hill
McClendon S W, $22,085, Gold Hill
McCloud E J, $4906, Talent
McClung C H, $1415, Ashland
McClure W L, $1505, Gold Hill
McClure & Nelson, $2100, Gold Hill
McClure & Ward, $300, Gold Hill
McComb C E, $1560, Medford
McConnell Angie W, $3800, Ashland
McConnell J W, $190, Medford
McConnell N G, $970, Ashland
McCormick G C, $1245, Ashland
McCormick Lincoln, $250, Medford
McCormick Patrick, $2400, Medford
McCoy Dennis, $500, Phoenix
McCoy J W, $3640, Ashland
McCracken F W, $255, Talent
McCracken J R, $390, Talent
McCrary Benj F, $350, Ashland
McCrary Susan L, $350, Ashland
McCredie Wm, $6560, Central Point
McCue Mrs H, $1700, Phoenix
McCullough Robt, $240, Medford
McCullum H J, $2625, Medford
McCully Issie, $3620, Jacksonville
McCune J N, $2650, Ashland
McCune S A, $1775, Ashland
McDaniel J B, $1260, Climax
McDaniel M R, $8450, Ashland
McDonald Angus, $1955, Medford
McDonald A & C, $510, Medford
McDonald B T, $50, Medford
McDonald C N, $4650, Medford
McDonald C W, $8950, Medford
McDonald C W & W W, $5950, Gold Hill
McDonald F S, $2400, Talent
McDonald George, $75, Tolo
McDonald Geo M, $1240, Medford
McDonald J D Est, $2000, Prospect
McDonald J G, $360, Medford
McDonald M J, $9600, Prospect
McDonald M L, $1325, Rogue River
McDonald Richard, $235, Soda Springs
McDonald R D, $1005, Lake Creek
McDonald W M, $875, Medford
McDonald W W & C W, $300, Medford
McDonough Mrs G, $475, Central Point
McDonough James, $1689, Ruch
McDonough J M & Ida, $2350, Ashland
McDonough J W, $6120, Ashland
McDonough Martin, $1587, Medford
McDonough M C, $1100, Central Point
McDonough Thos, $1030, Tolo
McDonough & Redinger, $4480, Central Point
McDougall C A, $2300, Central Point
McDougall Mrs C A, $255, Gold Hill
McDougall J W, $400, Medford
McDow Sara A, $1560, Gold Hill
McDowell E C, $1600, Provolt
McDowell James, $350, Central Point
McDowell L M, $340, Central Point
McDowell R S, $5100, Sams Valley
McErlane Lydia, $2420, Ashland
McFadden C W, $8000, Talent
McFarland A E, $1115, Ashland
McFarland C E & A M, $2825, Ashland
McFarren Mrs S V, $1225, Gold Hill
McGee Ida M, $4805, Ashland
McGee J H, $6300, Ashland
McGeorge A W & S M, $12,800, Rock Point
McGowan Wm, $795, Medford
McGowan W H, $300, Medford
McGrath M, $6020, Ashland
McGrath Wm, $510, Ashland
McGrew Mary E, $140, Rogue River
McHaffie Lulu, $190, Ashland
McHatton L G, $1600, Ashland
McHenry G K, $2000, Rogue River
McHenry Mary, $1600, Buncom
McIlveen Robt, $25, Medford
McIlveen Robt & Hattie, $2000, Sams Valley
McIntire E M, $810, Ashland
McIntire J L, $60, Derby
McIntosh C M, $3195, Medford
McIntosh J A, $125, Medford
McIntyre W I, $2915, Jacksonville
McIntyre & Whitman, $6960, Talent
McIver Oscar C, $130, Ashland
McKay S A, $8760, Central Point
McKay Mrs S A, $441, Central Point
McKay W J, $3470, Medford
McKee Amos, $3992, Buncom
McKee A D, $1474, Buncom
McKee Frank, $19,635, Central Point
McKee Ida, $518, Rogue River
McKee John, $400, Applegate
McKee John B, $600, Butte Falls
McKee Lyman D, $1250, Ashland
McKee Martin, $500, Rogue River
McKeel L W D, $1480, Provolt
McKeever O, $850, Medford
McKeever O, $210, Medford
McKercher D F, $1085, Ashland
McKercher D L, $2400, Ashland
McKercher D T, $2225, Ashland
McKercher Eva, $1600, Ashland
McKillop D, $8590, Central Point
McKillop M E V, $235, Medford
McKinney Isora, $260, Central Point
McKinney R H, $185, Gold Hill
McKinnon Daniel, $2400, Rogue River
McKinnon W C, $2000, Rogue River
McKinzie C L, $2000, Rogue River
McKnight Ernest R Est, $400, Gold Hill
McLaren James, $275, Jacksonville
McLean G J, $600, Medford
McLean R M, $1100, Rogue River
McLeed Jas, $2805, Medford
McLellan C B, $25, Rogue River
McLeod Alex, $2370, Ashland
McLeod Alex et al, $2380, Ashland
McLeod Alex & Ellen, $920, Ashland
McLeod E R, $350, Ashland
McLeod J A, $705, Medford
McLeod Wm R, $55, Prospect
McLeurney J H, $2793, Central Point
McLinn J M, $700, Asbestos
McMillan Alex, $375, Ashland
McMillan Carroll, $3185, Medford
McNabb John, $305, Medford
McNair Bros, $5500, Ashland
McNair James J, $3845, Ashland
McNair J Sidney & Susie L Allen, $420, Ashland
McNair Wm H, $5515, Ashland
McNary Daniel & Eva, $2400, Lake Creek
McNary Daniel L, $14,000, Medford
McNealy W W, $2275, Medford
McNeill Myra, $1585, Ashland
McPhail J N, $1600, Ashland
McPhee D M, $1635, Medford
McPhee J M, $2555, Medford
McPherson A W, $3505, Medford
McPherson Joshua, $9630, Medford
McPherson L M, $825, Medford
McQuamie D A, $2000, Rogue River
McQuilkin Julia R, $5990, Ashland
McReynolds J R, $160, Gold Hill
McSchooler E B, $3200, Rock Point
McWilliams Chas L, $1000, Ashland
McWilliams Chris, $525, Ashland
McWilliams F G, $5700, Ashland
M&O Gold Mining Co, $1250, Talent
Mabee A E, $422, Medford
Maben C M, $1500, Medford
Maben Mrs H B, $1550, Medford
MacDonald I B, $2455, Medford
MacKenzie C L, $10,210, Meadows
Mackenzie J A, $250, Medford
Mackey H C, $860, Medford
Mackie C N, $700, Ashland
MacMurray J S, $195, Ashland
Macumber Mrs James, $1520, Ashland
Madden F H, $1275, Medford
Magee D F, $195, Central Point
Magerle D P, $2925, Rogue River
Magerle Mrs Geo W, $3035, Rogue River
Magill Peninah C, $145, Ashland
Magone M A, $600, Gold Hill
Magruder E B, $800, Roek Point
Magruder Mrs M B, $3520, Central Point
Mahem David, $2260, Eagle Point
Mahem Peter, $800, Medford
Mahem Rachel, $2500, Eagle Point
Mahon H C, $400, Rock Point
Mahoney A A, $800, Rogue River
Mahoney Jennie, $215, Butte Falls
Mahoney L S, $65, Butte Falls
Mahoney M C, $157, Butte Falls
Maier W F, $800, Prospect
Maine Milton, $2350, Medford
Makedon J R, $2750, Ashland
Malbouef C A, $1885, Central Point
Malgren Theo J, $1665, Phoenix
Maloney A C, $500, Medford
Maltby E, $2000, Meadows
Maltby Isabel, $1000, Prospect
Maltby Jennie E, $1600, Prospect
Manke J A, $250, Eagle Point
Mann John C, $7500, Medford
Mann J A, $545, Central Point
Mann Mrs W E, $400, Central Point
Manner Chas V, $610, Ashland
Manness S F G, $150, Talent
Manning A C, $550, Rogue River
Manning Frank, $172, Peyton
Manning F M, $1420, Butte Falls
Manning Randolph, $1530, Central Point
Manning Rudolph, $5945, Medford
Manning R R, $3830, Sams Valley
Mansfield Anna, $2610, Provolt
Mansfield Edward, $1350, Lake Creek
Mansfield J N, $455, Tolo
Mansfield Mrs J N, $5350, Central Point
Mansfield T H, $582, Applegate
March Ed, $860, Central Point
March Geo L, $170, Central Point
March J S, $2210, Central Point
March L J, $1140, Trail
Marcy H N, $560, Medford
Marcy H W, $960, Medford
Marcy L V, $500, Butte Falls
Mardon J H, $475, Gold Hill
Margon J H, G T & Mary, $1800, Gold Hill
Margrietter John, $4827, Jacksonville
Margruder Est, $250, Central Point
Margruder Ivan, $420, Central Point
Marion J F, $227, Butte Falls
Mark J M, $800, Talent
Marple Mrs Anna, $245, Jacksonville
Marquess James, $1330, Beagle
Marquis A L, $350, Medford
Marsh H E, $645, Medford
Marsh H G, $500, Medford
Marsh H M, $475, Medford
Marsh John A, $650, Jacksonville
Marsh L S, $1200, Ashland
Marsh Thos W, $1525, Medford
Marsh Wm J et al, $9600, Ashland
Marshall A E, $250, Medford
Marshall Bros, $14,733, Central Point
Marshall D A, $500, Rogue River
Marshall Mrs E L, $390, Medford
Marshall Geo E, $970, Medford
Marshall Geo E & Lillie E, $35,750, Medford
Marshall Martin, $9005, Central Point
Martin Bros, $5385, Ashland
Martin Chas C, $2210, Ashland
Martin Frank, $575, Medford
Martin Frank E, $10,460, Medford
Martin H C, $1085, Medford
Martin James, $1120, Rogue River
Martin John P, $8950, Medford
Martin J A, $1755, Central Point
Martin J G, $2000, Prospect
Martin J J, $200, Buncom
Martin J M, $2832, Medford
Martin J P, $3600, Central Point
Martin J & G, $360, Rogue River
Martin Luretta, $500, Prospect
Martin Mary H, $900, Phoenix
Martin Mary R, $4065, Medford
Martin Nellie, $3200, Medford
Martin T J Est, $5980, Asbestos
Martin Walter, $350, Medford
Martin Wm G, $225, Medford
Martin W J, $160, Medford
Marting J E, $25, Gold Hill
Martzloff Henry, $600, Jacksonville
Marvin A J, $480, Ruch
Marvin L C, $2000, Meadows
Mashburn J M, $5975, Ashland
Mashburn J M & Son, $3500, Ashland
Mashburn J R, $1450, Ashland
Masher C E, $600, Lake Creek
Mason Fred D, $3000, Ashland
Mason J C, $125, Talent
Mason J J, $4185, Medford
Mason W L, $150, Talent
Mason W T, $1530, Talent
Mass Clyde J, $800, Talent
Massam Genevieve, $125, Eagle Point
Mast J M, $7871, Phoenix
Masten Henry, $1600, Ashland
Masterson Belinda, $550, Gold Hill
Mastier Mrs A, $270, Ashland
Mateer George O, $500, Prospect
Mathes Christine, $3550, Ashland
Mathes Geo, $2015, Ashland
Mathes G W, $1640, Ashland
Mathes H G, $7160, Ashland
Mathes H G et ux, $3050, Ashland
Mathes H G & K C, $2050, Ashland
Mathes Mary W, $2705, Medford
Mathes Samuel, $2175, Rogue River
Mathes Wm M, $1200, Climax
Mathes & Bagley, $2280, Rogue River
Mathews D B Est, $13,800, Eagle Point
Mathews Grant, $3515, Eagle Point
Mathews Grant W, $345, Gold Hill
Mathews G B, $6729, Eagle Point
Mathews G & A, $815, Rogue River
Mathews S P, $970, Butte Falls
Matlock W T, $1790, Medford
Matney G W, $405, Murphy
Matney J N, $1825, Applegate
Matney Wm, $260, Ruch
Mattern Fredk, $5250, Ashland
Matteson W H, $1835, Talent
Matthew S P, $155, Butte Falls
Matthew W H, $100, Butte Falls
Matthews Alexander, $1600, Buncom
Matthews Fleming J, $1000, Eagle Point
Matthews J C, $1915, Prospect
Matthiew R A, $2380, Medford
Mattingly Elmira E, $3075, Ashland
Mattingly Theo, $45, Jacksonville
Mattis Albert W, $1575, Draper
Maule Mrs E, $4130, Medford
Maule Milton, $6075, Medford
Maultby Henry, $485, Medford
Maultby W H, $2480, Medford
Maupin Eliza M, $325, Ashland
Maury H C, $11,340, Central Point
Maxedon J R, $2120, Ashland
Maxey Investment Co, $1200, Prospect
Maxey Zack, $2400, Butte Falls
Maxwell F L, $5400, Medford
May F E & J C, $500, Medford
May John, $140, Central Point
May P L, $2075, Ashland
May Rose, $1145, Jacksonville
May W H, $1875, Rogue River
Mayer Joseph, $10,080, Biutcte Falls
Mayfield F, $2605, Beagle
Mayfield Joseph, $1600, Beagle
Mayfield Wm, $95, Central Point
Mayfield W G, $3370, Central Point
Mayfield & Williams, $1700, Central Point
Meade H V, $2600, Medford
Meader H F, $1630, Medford
Meadows B W, $270, Medford
Meadows M L, $2650, Medford
Meadows S J T, $970, Medford
Meads E F, $700, Medford
Meal Homer, $780, Talent
Mealey Wm P, $7265, Medford
Mears Sara B, $1215, Medford
Mears S M, $12,730, Central Point
Mechem H C, $1120, Ashland
Medford Book Store, $7360, Medford
Medford Brewing Co, $7800, Medford
Medford Builders Supply Co, $3200, Medford
Medford Building Co, $16,650, Medford
Medford Concrete Constr Co, $5780, Medford
Medford Domestic Laundry Co, $3000, Medford
Medford Furniture Co, $20,000, Medford
Medford General Delivery Co, $800, Medford
Medford Grocery Co, $15,357, Medford
Medford Hardware Co, $12,000, Medford
Medford Harness Co, $2500, Medford
Medford Ice & Storage Co, $20,420, Medford
Medford Implement Co, $4000, Medford
Medford Investment Co, $39,220, Medford
Medford Lumber Co, $9325, Medford
Medford Natl Bank, $100,000, Medford
Medford Orchard Co, $3600, Eagle Point
Medford Pear & Apple Co, $24,000, Climax
Medford Pharmacy, $4500, Medford
Medford Printing Co, $15,000, Medford
Medford Realty & Improvement Co, $8750, Medford
Medford Sash & Door Co, $5415, Medford
Medford School Dist 49, $1392, Medford
Medford Sun, $3000, Medford
Medley Joseph G, $2195, Medford
Medley J G & R T King, $500, Medford
Medley Wm A, $5205, Medford
Medley W A & R L, $380, Medford
Medynski Ella, $7520, Medford
Medynski F V, $1725, Butte Falls
Mee Anderson, $2758, Applegate
Mee Bros, $1755, Provolt
Mee Drusilla, $4000, Applegate
Mee Mrs Frank, $740, Ashland
Mee Jennie, $2390, Ashland
Mee J W, $1700, Applegate
Mee Lucy O, $895, Gold Hill
Mee Mary A, $7930, Central Point
Mee W D, $1760, Applegate
Mee W L, $450, Gold Hill
Meeds Mrs E E, $600, Climax
Meegan Wm, $2000, Rogue River
Meehan J B, $200, Medford
Meeker Clara J, $255, Medford
Meeker Clarence A, $305, Medford
Meeker C A & C J, $440, Medford
Meeker C J, $1350, Medford
Meeker James, $3000, Central Point
Meeker L J, $320, Medford
Meeker Minnie R, $1180, Medford
Meeker M J, $1120, Medford
Meeker W H & C A, $2960, Medford
Meeker W H & Co, $6500, Medford
Mehan J B, $140, Medford
Mehl Frank J, $1040, Medford
Meier Karl, $100, Medford
Meikle J F, $1865, Ashland
Meikle J F et al, $4570, Ashland
Meikle Mary & James F, $9850, Ashland
Meikle & Payne, $800, Ashland
Meissner Maple, $250, Medford
Melhose Al, $200, Applegate
Mellinger A Claudine, $510, Ashland
Melquist Mary, $120, Talent
Menges A F & Geo F Lewis, $1800, Ashland
Mengoz Francis, $1000, Butte Falls
Mensor Mrs M, $924, Jacksonville
Merchants' Savings & Trust Co, $1775, Ashland
Merley Josiah, $3270, Ashland
Merley Sarah J, $1540, Ashland
Merrick Agnes E, $960, Rogue River
Merrick C, $1500, Medford
Merrick F E, $36,620, Medford
Merrick F E (Trustee), $475, Medford
Merrick Stella J, $7115, Medford
Merrick & Holmes, $7110, Talent
Merrifield H, $550, Ashland
Merrifield U S, $1350, Ashland
Merrill E T, $14,250, Butte Falls
Merrill Fred, $2100, Rogue River
Merrill M V, $100, Medford
Merrill T E, $1206, Medford
Merrill W E, $2050, Medford
Merriman G F, $650, Medford
Merriman Isaac A, $13,335, Central Point
Merriman Mary A, $250, Medford
Merriman Mary E, $2645, Medford
Merriman Nellie, $270, Central Point
Merriman T T, $25, Central Point
Merritt A, $400, Gold Hill
Merritt Mrs J E, $556, Central Point
Merritt J W, $30,404, Central Point
Merritt & Co, $6900, Gold Hill
Merrivold Shop, $3000, Medford
Messal Wm, $800, Meadows
Messal W G, $1710, Brownsboro
Messenger H, $2072, Provolt
Messinger H C, $3449, Central Point
Messler James S, $2000, Rogue River
Messler S A, $1600, Rock Point
Messler & Kenworthy, $600, Medford
Messner James, $660, Central Point
Messner R C, $520, Gold Hill
Messner W A, $1250, Medford
Metcalf Russell, $2570, Ashland
Metcalf W B, $880, Medford
ME Church, $3320, Ashland
ME Church Trustees, $725, Central Point
ME Church South, $4490, Medford
Metz & Philbrook, $1410, Medford
Meyer A & Son, $4046, Lake Creek
Meyer A W, $800, Climax
Meyer Geo H, $76, Medford
Meyer H G, $5499, Brownsboro
Meyer Wendolin, $5105, Medford
Meyers J W, $3100, Central Point
Meyers Milton L, $1600, Ashland
Michala Gertrude, $25, Butte Falls
Michel & Payne, $600, Ashland
Michels L A, $2485, Ashland
Mickelson Victoria, $4145, Ashland
Mickelson V C & E C, $3100, Ashland
Mickey Caroline L, $3780, Medford
Mickey M C, $380, Medford
Middlebusher C A, $50, Trail
Middlebusher M E, $1062, Trail
Miksch L, $1250, Ashland
Miksche Leo J, $13,929, Medford
Miksche & Schmitt, $6250, Medford
Milam Geo N&Mary R, $1580, Ashland
Milam G W, $7035, Ashland
Milan Geo, $2815, Sams Valley
Miles Claude, $850, Medford
Miles H W, $2530, Central Point
Miles Jessie W, $1600, Medford
Miles Julia, $27,880, Medford
Miles Ruth W, $1500, Lake Creek
Miles S C, $2400, Lake Creek
Miles T W, $10,980, Medford
Millar Geo H, $1020, Medford
Millard H, $460, Medford
Miller Mrs Alice, $420, Central Point
Miller Anna, $310, Medford
Miller Annie, $8365, Sams Valley
Miller Arthur M, $2900, Ashland
Miller A H, $700, Medford
Miller Bessie M, $2400, Talent
Miller C A, $500, Ashland
Miller C L, $3920, Ashland
Miller Daniel Est, $400, Jacksonville
Miller D H, $11,574, Gold Hill
Miller Edw, $100, Talent
Miller Eliz A, $11,550, Jacksonville
Miller Elmira, $3745, Medford
Miller Etta M, $80, Ashland
Miller E E, $680, Ashland
Miller E E & L M, $2300, Ashland
Miller E G, $1385, Central Point
Miller E L, $950, Medford
Miller E M, $1575, Ashland
Miller Forrest, $4075, Medford
Miller Frank, $150, Eagle Point
Miller F E, $390, Central Point
Miller Geo M, $200, Talent
Miller Gus, $3075, Medford
Miller H B, $1280, Rogue River
Miller Isom, $1600, Ashland
Miller Jasper N, $35, Dudley
Miller John F, $250, Jacksonville
Miller Joseph, $300, Jacksonville
Miller Judd V, $260, Ashland
Miller Julius, $230, Ashland
Miller J A, $1975, Lake Creek
Miller J C & C E, $650, Ashland
Miller J F, $1010, Phoenix
Miller J S, $565, Ashland
Milelr J T, $465, Medford
Miller J T, $120, Rock Point
Miller J W, $50, Ashland
Miller J W, $5155, Phoenix
Miller J W, $547, Trail
Miller L C, $2400, Lake Creek
Miller Mrs Mary, $7523, Jacksonville
Miller Mrs Mary K, $4100, Medford
Miller M C, $1800, Ashland
Miller M H, $424, Medford
Miller Mrs M J, $3820, Medford
Miller Nancy, $1225, Ashland
Miller N C, $1800, Climax
Miller O W, $50, Rogue River
Miller Robert, $400, Jacksonville
Miller W G, $11,220, Central Point
Miller W H, $120, Gold Hill
Miller W L, $6150, Medford
Millet F B, $2400, Prospect
Million Archie, $1610, Ashland
Million A et ux, $1200, Ashland
Million C C, $250, Ashland
Million Mrs C C, $425, Ashland
Million C L, $114, Ashland
Million Ella, $330, Ashland
Million J T & K, $16,730, Ashland
Million W B, $970, Ashland
Mills A L (Trustee), $800, Climax
Mills Mrs A N, $80, Butte Falls
Mills Charles E, $1000, Rogue River
Mills C F, $2400, Ashland
Mills D R, $6540, Ashland
Mills D R & Sarah E, $8090, Ashland
Mills Ella B, $2830, Ashland
Mills E B, $14,975, Ashland
Mills E J, $1510, Brownsboro
Millis Harry D, $290, Butte Falls
Mills J W, $2650, Ashland
Mills Thos E, $150, Medford
Milnes Wm, $880, Medford
Milton Albert J, $575, Rogue River
Milton Jas, $400, Rogue River
Milton Joel, $1685, Rogue River
Milton Wm, $70, Rogue River
Milton W H, $440, Rogue River
Minear Mrs L B, $21,398, Medford
Minear M I, $26,915, Medford
Miner Alida R, $7075, Medford
Miner Alida R et al, $100, Medford
Miner E E, $1610, Medford
Mingus Lavina, $4485, Ashland
Minkler D L, $4900, Ashland
Minkler D L & C R, $10,000, Ashland
Minkler Emma A, $4750, Ashland
Minkler R A, $9100, Ashland
Minnick Edmund E, $160, Central Point
Minnick Edward, $400, Central Point
Minnick I C, $500, Provolt
Minnick M J, $1020, Central Point
Minnick S C, $15,370, Central Point
Minor W T, $785, Ashland
Minter R R, $14,779, Eagle Point
Minthurn Harriett, $1108, Rogue River
Minto Douglas, $1600, Ashland
Mintonye O A, $4950, Medford
Mishler Lewis, $2010, Medford
Mission Restaurant, $500, Medford
Mitchell Carrie M, $1020, Ashland
Mitchell Della & Orpha, $400, Asbestos
Mitchell Horace P, $1295, Ashland
Mitchell H M, $300, Ashland
Mitchell John R, $200, Gold Hill
Mitchell Lee, $310, Meadows
Mitchell Martha J, $1520, Ashland
Mitchell Nick, $925, Jacksonville
Mitchell S S, $1370, Ashland
Mitchell Wm, $400, Beagle
Mitchell W C, $1650, Ashland
Mitchell & Boeck, $1300, Medford
Mitchell & Whittle, $6000, Ashland
Mix F B, $3000, Ashland
Mixture Frank, $6450, Provolt
Model Clothing Co, $9500, Medford
Modern Woodmen of America, $135, Rogue River
Moenkhouse Eliz, $690, Medford
Moffet E C, $1100, Ashland
Moffet R L, $5255, Ashland
Moffett W A, $2615, Medford
Mohr Emil, $11,565, Medford
Mohr T C, $80, Rogue River
Moll Matt, $1800, Butte Falls
Moll Wm, $1000, Ashland
Monson Otto, $2000, Rogue River
Montgomery Donald, $1600, Prospect
Moody A A, $7645, Talent
Moody Catharine, $1620, Ashland
Moomaw Jacob P, $560, Eagle Point
Moomaw J P Jr, $1290, Eagle Point
Moon A S Est, $688, Sams Valley
Moon A W, $2477, Central Point
Moon C W, $935, Ashland
Moon Lumber Co, $1750, Central Point
Moon Mrs Netta, $95, Gold Hill
Moon Newman, $2225, Asbestos
Mooney W E, $6670, Prospect
Moor Dudley, $700, Medford
Moor Dudley Trustee, $1000, Medford
Moor-Ehni Co, $50, Medford
Moore Albert, $1970, Ashland
Moore Anna H, $1850, Ashland
Moore Annie, $1700, Ashland
Moore Arthur, $2700, Prospect
Moore A, $2750, Phoenix
Moore A E, $2700, Medford
Moore B O, $2570, Prospect
Moore C, $1080, Medford
Moore C E, $620, Persist
Moore C L, $2000, Meadows
Moore C R, $1946, Lake Creek
Moore E L, $800, Central Point
Moore E V, $565, Medford
Moore Frank, $1500, Ashland
Moore Frank W & Edith N, $4710, Ashland
Moore F J, $905, Central Point
Moore F W & E N, $9425, Ashland
Moore G E F, $4425, Beagle
Moore G S, $1100, Central Point
Moore I C, $245, Trail
Moore I C & E, $1150, Ashland
Moore Jacob, $1684, Rogue River
Moore Jane, $610, Gold Hill
Moore Jerusha M, $725, Rogue River
Moore John, $25, Dudley
Moore J K, $2535, Gold Hill
Moore Lillian, $10,400, Medford
Moore Lillian S, $1850, Medford
Moore L W, $2170, Ashland
Moore Minnie K, $1600, Prospect
Moore Mrs Nettie, $620, Gold Hill
Moore Mrs Rebecca, $1090, Central Point
Moore R H, $180, Gold Hill
Moore Sarah S, $1925, Medford
Moore S H, $1240, Rogue River
Moore W C, $2555, Central Point
Moore W D, $330, Rogue River
Moore W E, $3320, Prospect
Moore W H, $5870, Medford
Moore W V, $2315, Medford
Moore W W, $437, Ashland
Moorehouse Sherman, $13,675, Ashland
Mooter Ethel S, $390, Medford
Mordoff M G, $4560, Medford
Mordoff & Woolf, $2925, Medford
Moreing & Fitzpatrick, $6800, Medford
Morelock J B, $100, Gold Hill
Morelock J B & M J, $715, Gold Hill
Morey John A, $2000, Medford
Morey Lillian, $700, Medford
Morgan Chas, $1817, Persist
Morgan Elizabeth, $720, Phoenix
Morgan Ellsworth A, $1600, Buncom
Morgan Geo B, $1600, Buncom
Morgan Henry, $1715, Prospect
Morgan H M, $160, Prospect
Morgan James W, $1600, Buncom
Morgan J C, $1940, Medford
Morgan J M, $1595, Ashland
Morgan M E, $860, Medford
Morgan O T, $2600, Phoenix
Morgan W H, $97, Persist
Morgan W L, $250, Ashland
Morgan W P, $622, Prospect
Mori T & J Kamikawa, $1600, Talent
Morine C E, $1660, Prospect
Morine G W, $400, Lake Creek
Morine J C, $1600, Prospect
Morine S F, $2000, Prospect
Morrell W E, $150, Medford
Morrill D B, $2000, Rogue River
Morrill J F, $4050, Gold Hill
Morrill J H, $16,336, Sams Valley
Morrill L E, $2000, Rogue River
Morris B Wisler, $1615, Ashland
Morris E M, $4470, Ashland
Morris G C, $210, Ashland
Morris Ida M, $725, Medford
Morris John, $1935, Talent
Morris J, $8505, Ashland
Morris J W, $115, Gold Hill
Morris Myron J, $4358, Talent
Morris Mrs M E, $1250, Central Point
Morris R Grace, $2650, Ashland
Morris Thos A, $802, Ashland
Morris U S, $25, Butte Falls
Morris Wm, $50, Rock Point
Morris Wm & Wife, $230, Rock Point
Morrison E E, $4675, Medford
Morrison E E & J M Lofland, $7250, Medford
Morrison Finley, Wm J Morrison & D C Pelton, $7200, Ashland
Morrison H E, $1335, Medford
Morrison J R, $1550, Medford
Morrison Mary L, $775, Medford
Morrison O J, $2000, Medford
Morrison Roselma A, $2950, Medford
Morrison Wm, $67, Applegate
Morrison Wm E, $2400, Prospect
Morrison L W, $3000, Medford
Morse B F, $30, Butte Falls
Morse E B, $2570, Phoenix
Morse E H, $265, Medford
Morse G A, $69,525, Talent
Morse J H, $4595, Ashland
Morse Realty Co, $35,660, Talent
Morton James, $3845, Phoenix
Morton Joshua J, $2320, Ashland
Morton S E, $1540, Rogue River
Moss C J, $1600, Talent
Moss Thos, $466, Jacksonville
Mt Pitt Orchard Co, $10,600, Eagle Point
Mow Ben, $1450, Ashland
Mow Mrs B E, $1255, Ashland
Mow John, $1330, Ashland
Mow J S, $1530, Ashland
Moxey Wm, $5690, Rogue River
Moxley Annie M, $1400, Talent
Muir D, $2987, Medford
Mulder J R et al, $285, Medford
Mulholland Lizzie, $500, Rogue River
Mulit L L, $3970, Ashland
Mulit L L & Gertrude, $2260, Ashland
Mulkey B F, $1845, Medford
Mulkey B F & C H Hoxie, $200, Rock Point
Muller Louise, $3425, Medford
Mullerly J C, $2000, Prospect
Mulloy P H, $1200, Talent
Mulvey A J, $2000, Rogue River
Mulvyhill S, $600, Buncom
Munach J D, $3060, Gold Hill
Muncey Walter & Wm H, $1000, Medford
Mundy W J, $2500, Medford
Munro G W, $2000, Rogue River
Murdock C F, $360, Medford
Murphy E E, $3180, Ashland
Murphy Esther A, $278, Central Point
Murphy J C, $1210, Medford
Murphy J J, $2400, Ashland
Murphy J L, $1600, Eagle Point
Murphy O M, $2895, Medford
Murphy O W, $1325, Medford
Murphy Sam, $815, Talent
Murphy Will, $750, Medford
Murphy W C, $800, Medford
Murphy W C & T E Daniels, $3650, Jacksonville
Murray J A, $200, Rogue River
Murray J B, $180, Prospect
Murray Maurice C, $1411, Medford
Murray Millie, $2400, Butte Falls
Murray M, $425, Medford
Murray M M, $7980, Ashland
Murray M & S, $2560, Central Point
Murray R E, $458, Central Point
Murray Sarah Est, $750, Ashland
Murray S H, $850, Central Point
Murray T B, $180, Prospect
Murray T K, $321, Medford
Murrey C H, $880, Medford
Murrey C H & R E, $1497, Medford
Murrey Katharine A, $740, Medford
Musty E A, $400, Meadows
Musty Mrs E A, $140, Central Point
Musty F X, $3570, Central Point
Muth Adam, $212, Medford
Myer C R, $3300, Ashland
Myer Wm, $5025, Ashland
Myers A W, $480, Medford
Myers C A, $3100, Medford
Myers D W, $785, Brownsboro
Myers Julia A, $730, Rogue River
Myers J J, $450, Ashland
Myers J J & E E, $1090, Ashland
Myers J P, $400, Central Point
Myers O V, $9449, Medford
Myers P H, $360, Gold Hill
Myers Wm G, $4150, Gold Hill
N&M Home Laundry, $580, Ashland
Nagle Owen S, $4160, Medford
Nagle O D, $1600, Ashland
Nahbauer John, $1600, Rock Point
Nalley Anna C & P K, $3460, Medford
Nalley P K, $40, Dudley
Narregan F A, $1000, Eagle Point
Narregan L C, $3065, Medford
Narregan N L, $16,045, Eagle Point
Nash Grill, $1400, Medford
Nash Hotel Co, $4350, Medford
Nash Jessie, $1200, Rogue River
Nash J T C, $66,400, Medford
Nash Livery Stables, $2900, Medford
Natatorium Amusement Co, $20,340, Medford
Natwick C H, $1710, Prospect
Naylor Alta, $2850, Medford
Naylor Minerva, $2460, Medford
Naylor Otto & G, $2625, Medford
Neal E T, $5480, Central Point
Neal Homer, $230, Talent
Neale Geo L, $370, Central Point
Nealon Harry, $1550, Sams Valley
Nealon Marion, $300, Central Point
Nealon May B, $60, Central Point
Nealon Rose L, $20, Central Point
Nealon R E, $185, Central Point
Nealon S M, $10,315, Sams Valley
Nealy W M, $500, Medford
Neathamer D E, $6090, Rogue River
Neathamer James, $760, Rogue River
Neathamer Jesse, $11,270, Rogue River
Neathamer Joshua, $8540, Rogue River
Needham E B, $1600, Lake Creek
Neeman John & W D Yant, $1580, Medford
Neff Porter J, $19,905, Medford
Neff T J, $840, Central Point
Neil Amanda T, $1010, Ashland
Neil Beulah J, $800, Eagle Point
Neil E T, $275, Central Point
Neil Frank R, $3540, Eagle Point
Neil Fred R, $1120, Ashland
Neil James R, $2075, Jacksonville
Neil J F, $1600, Buncom
Neil J R, $1950, Medford
Neil L A, $5095, Ashland
Neil R, $1859, Ashland
Neil R P & F R, $4000, Ashland
Neil Susanah T, $1625, Ashland
Neill R A, 0362, Brownsboro
Neill Robert A, $700, Lake Creek
Nellis Wm M, $7309, Trail
Nelson Annie, $350, Medford
Nelson C C, $6500, Talent
Nelson Frank, $1625, Ashland
Nelson Frank & Lena, $360, Ashland
Nelson Frank L, $1035, Ashland
Nelson F F, $1115, Ashland
Nelson F L, $635, Ashland
Nelson John A, $8540, Ashland
Nelson L A, $2335, Sterling
Nelson Mrs Maimie; $525, Jacksonville
Nelson Mamie Dox, $75, Jacksonville
Nelson Dr Mark O, $8710, Phoenix
Nelson N, $3685, Jacksonville
Nelson Wm, $1000, Ashland
Ness J E & M J, $1720, Ashland
Nesson Lydia, $2000, Rogue River
Netherland Frank D, $4349, Butte Falls
Nettelblad A E, $1600, Rock Point
Neuber G E, $2000, Jacksonville
Neuber Mrs G E, $200, Jacksonville
Neustadt Genevieve, $6810, Medford
Neville Henry J, $1750, Ashland
New Process Mining Co, $500, Gold Hill
Newbury Gus, $6315, Medford
Newbury & Cantrall, $1145, Applegate
Newcombe W E, $980, Ashland
Newell M V, $800, Eagle Point
Newhall Adabelle Story, $11,582, Central Point
Newman F J, $4370, Medford
Newman T A, $40, Central Point
Newman Mrs T A, $1475, Central Point
Newman T J, $6000, Medford
Newstrom C A, $1175, Lake Creek
Newstrom John, $950, Eagle Point
Newton Eva M, $95, Gold Hill
Newton Nora, $80, Gold Hill
Nichols Art, $4225, Brownsboro
Nichols Mrs D S, $1919, Eagle Point
Nichols Eolah, $3065, Medford
Nichols E F, $1235, Central Point
Nichols F A, $525, Ashland
Nichols Geo Jr, $2770, Lake Creek
Nichols Geo A, $120, Central Point
Nichols Geo H, $3200, Sams Valley
Nichols Geo W et al, $23,840, Medford
Nichols Gus, $14,370, Eagle Point
Nichols G W, $9788, Medford
Nichols Jane A, $440, Central Point
Nichols J E, $2710, Tolo
Nichols J F, $1800, Central Point
Nichols J M, $7307, Eagle Point
Nichols Laura, $3650, Ashland
Nichols Mrs Laura B, $10,170, Ashland
Nichols Mrs O E, $1350, Eagle Point
Nichols R W, $530, Central Point
Nichols Sid M, $1260, Jacksonville
Nichols Thos E, $25,725, Eagle Point
Nichols & Ashpole, $3610, Medford
Nichols & Jack, $6900, Eagle Point
Nichols & Nottsinger, $3900, Ashland
Nicholson A L, $1050, Medford
Nicholson Hdwre Co, $11,400, Medford
Nicholson H G, $2630, Medford
Nickell Belle, $26,075, Medford
Nickell Bessie, $400, Talent
Nickell Chas, $340, Jacksonville
Nickelson W B, $400, Medford
Nickerson W W, $150, Medford
Nickles Chas, $265, Medford
Niedermeyer L, $97,585, Medford
Niemeyer August, $7265, Medford
Nigro F V, $1600, Lake Creek
Nikolson Mary A, $2570, Medford
Niles C E, $200, Medford
Nims C W & Mary, $8982, Ashland
Nims & Saunders, $8720, Ashland
Nininger Amos, $2000, Sams Valley
Nininger A C, $1840, Ashland
Nininger Chas, $930, Ashland
Nininger C E, $13,722, Sams Valley
Noble Ella T, $1800, Ashland
Noble E N, $270, Medford
Noble H, $500, Meadows
Noble Margaret F, $910, Medford
Noe L S, $1750, Gold Hill
Nooling John, $600, Jacksonville
Noonon T J, $65, Central Point
Norbury Benson, $25, Central Point
Norcross Noah, $590, Rogue River
Norcross W H, $19,980, Central Point
Norling John, $170, Jacksonville
Norman J F, $780, Talent
Norman Wm, $725, Talent
Norris A J, $280, Talent
Norris F C, $70, Gold Hill
Norris Ida May, $200, Medford
Norris Mrs Martha L, $1820, Jacksonville
Norris Nettie B, $1080, Butte Falls
Norris W E, $1000, Medford
North Coast Lumber Co, $4800, Provolt
North H A, $4000, Rogue River
Northern Coast Co-Operative Lumber Co, $7200, Ashland
Northrup R W, $3541, Medford
Nortridge W M, $3940, Ashland
Norwood J S, $380, Central Point
Nossman W H, $100, Central Point
Nowells Cordelia, $815, Gold Hill
Noyes B B, $11,955, Talent
Noyes W S, $9305, Oakland
Nunan J, $13,300, Jacksonville
Nunan Taylor Co, $8000, Jacksonville
Nunn W W, $700, Medford
Nussbaum Mrs Minnie, $1225, Lake Creek
Nuttall Lizzie, $150, Medford
Nyby Manried, $330, Ashland
Nye Mrs A, $1320, Prospect
Nye Mrs C V, $100, Prospect
Nye E A, $800, Prospect
Nye H B, $585, Gold Hill
Nye J E, $2000, Rogue River
Nye Nelson, $1660, Prospect
Nye S A, $11,608, Medford
Nygren Gust, $3922, Lake Creek
Nygren Hilda, $876, Lake Creek
Nyswaner Real, $500, Phoenix
Oakdale Investment Co, $44,050, Medford
Oatman E R, $7070, Medford
Oatman F B, $90, Talent
Obenchain Carrie, $495, Central Point
Obenchain Chas, $2425, Butte Falls
Obenchain Mrs G, $260, Central Point
Obenchain G E, $1975, Central Point
Obenchain John A, $2577, Butte Falls
Obenchain Nancy, $1890, Central Point
Oberg Erick, $1600, Applegate
O'Brian S C, $240, Medford
O'Brien Annie, $420, Medford
O'Brien Jack, $300, Medford
O'Brien J A, $6477, Ruch
O'Brien R E, $240, Medford
Ockerman Omar, $260, Medford
O'Connell James, $54,400, Prospect
Odell E J, $2570, Central Point
Oden A V, $100, Rogue River
Oden Buddie, $890, Rogue River
Oden B M, $320, Rogue River
Oden Emeline & Sons, $1080, Rogue River
Oden H, $650, Rogue River
Oden John, $200, Rogue River
Oden L L, $2160, Rogue River
Oden O C, $1110, Rogue River
Oden R R, $1400, Rogue River
Oden Thos, $325, Rogue River
Oden V S, $200, Rogue River
Oden W H, $1223, Rogue River
O'Donoughue W, $1755, Ashland
Offenbacker Bros, $9724, Applegate
Offenbacher F, $50, Applegate
Offutt Fred E T, $230, Medford
Offutt J Rex, $212, Medford
Offutt J S, $1069, Medford
Offutt W N, $212, Medford
Ogara P J, $450, Medford
Ogg Geo G, $3325, Ashland
Ogg Minnie J, $15,575, Ashland
Oglesby Clarinda, $1110, Gold Hill
O'Hair E B, $520, Rogue River
O'Hara Wm, $2130, Medford
O'Harra T J, $8365, Central Point
Oien S C, $3295, Ashland
Old Mill & Ditch Co, $1700, Rogue River
Oldson & Bergquest, $4435, Eagle Point
Oleson C J, $3700, Ashland
Oliver H K, $98, Talent
Oliver Louis, $515, Central Point
Oliver Shannon E, $592, Trail
Oliver S P Est, $900, Prospect
Olmstead Edwin M, $2145, Ashland
Olmstead Hinda, $1220, Medford
Olmstead John E, $800, Medford
Olmstead & Hibbard, $2000, Medford
Olsen A J, $2675, Gold Hill
Olsen C B, $8850, Asbestos
Olsen Wm, $2000, Prospect
Olsen Wm & Ole Hood, $1500, Prospect
Olson Anton, $450, Sams Valley
Olson A, $450, Meadows
Olson Caroline S, $1600, Ashland
Olson Chas, $1400, Medford
Olson C J, $3810, Ashland
Olson E V, $750, Eagle Point
Olson Oscar, $1600, Prospect
Olson T A, $2340, Medford
Olsson Adolph, $25, Prospect
Olsson Paulus, $3270, Central Point
Olsson T A, $400, Prospect
Olwell J, $5480, Medford
Olwell J D, $1625, Medford
Oman E E, $2090, Jacksonville
Ommel R J, $1635, Prospect
O'Neil F D, $160, Ashland
O'Neil Mary, $3400, Ashland
O'Neil Mary E, $12,098, Medford
Onings G W, $1130, Eagle Point
Opp G G, $2590, Ashland
Ord Alonzo, $845, Talent
Oregon Camp WOW, $780, Phoenix
Oregon Gold Hill Mining Co, $5000, Gold Hill
Oregon Granite Co, $6520, Medford
Oregon Hotel, $16,000, Ashland
Oregon Rooming House, $250, Medford
Oregon Water & Power Co, $4515, Central Point
O&C Land Co, $22,845, Medford
O&CRR Co, $5735, Medford
O&C Stage Co, $540, Jacksonville
Orr A E, $2000, Prospect
Orr Chas & Grace, $1800, Central Point
Orr Charles A, $1950, Central Point
Orr Edith, $17,680, Medford
Orr Edith A, $1270, Medford
Orr Grace, $1403, Central Point
Orr Jean, $830, Ashland
Orr Julia L, $1220, Phoenix
Orr Mary B, $4290, Medford
Orr M L, $2335, Medford
Orr W L, $475, Medford
Orth D, $1040, Medford
Orth John, $1600, Medford
Orth John S, $9725; Medford
Orton S O, $13,268, Eagle Point
Osborn E T, $155, Ashland
Osborn Harriett N, $6125, Medford
Osborne John & Wife, $2397, Medford
Osburn A W, $560, Talent
Osenbrugge C L, $1815, Medford
Osenbrugge Fred, $27,637, Medford
Osenbrugge J J, $300, Medford
Osenbrugge Mrs M J, $750, Prospect
Osgood T W, $250, Medford
Osgood & Cummings, $900, Medford
Oslin S J, $920, Ashland
Oster Thomas, $595, Ashland
Osterdahl C J, $175, Phoenix
Oswald Charles, $922, Climax
Ottinger Jason C, $2510, Medford
Otto Albert H, $500, Ashland
Overdorf J A, $450, Medford
Overholzer Louis, $940, Talent
Overman M R, $1000, Rogue River
Oviatt P H, $400, Asbestos
Oviatt P H et al, $400, Meadows
Owen Arestia C, $570, Ashland
Owen Camilla, $1600, Ashland
Owen Chas, $3460, Rogue River
Owen C E & P M Smith, $3110, Eagle Point
Owen D A, $107, Dudley
Owen George W, $7672, Ashland
Owen John, $1230, Rogue River
Owen John S, $4692, Climax
Owen W C, $1010, Central Point
Owens Mrs Anna, $1750, Eagle Point
Owens Arthur G, $1600, Talent
Owens Chas, $655, Rogue River
Owens George, $2780, Climax
Owens Geo S, $811, Wellen
Owens James, $16,038, Rogue River
Owens John, $2200, Rogue River
Owens John S, $915, Wellen
Owens Mrs J A, $982, Central Point
Owens Mary E, $1670, Cetnral Point
Owens Thos, $355, Rogue River
Owens Wm, $1760, Climax
Owings G P, $225, Rogue River
Owings G W, $1250, Eagle Point
Owings James, $340, Gold Hill
Owings P H, $160, Rogue River
Owings Wm, $1030, Medford
Owings W F, $95, Rogue River
Oxley W R, $125, Gold Hill
Pac Am Gold Mining Co, $800, Rock Point
Pacific Motor Supply Co, $2500, Medford
Pacific Timber & Lumber Co, $3000, Rogue River
Pacific & Eastern Railway, $22,932, Medford
Packard Abner, $1850, Medford
Packard J Warren, $1400, Medford
Packard Lou E, $2180, Brownsboro
Packard Wm, $175, Talent
Packard Wm & Sons, $2781, Talent
Padgett J S, $1300, Ashland
Page Addis, $845, Ashland
Page C C, $100, Ashland
Page Frederick, $19,950, Medford
Page F C, $169,170, Medford
Page F C Orchards, $1160, Medford
Page & Son, $800, Ashland
Painter C S, $980, Eagle Point
Painter John, $1400, Central Point
Palethorpe Mabel, $1150, Ashland
Paley Georgiana, $2700, Ashland
Palm Collie, $14,540, Medford
Palm C W, $55,439, Medford
Palm C W et al, $2091, Medford
Palm C W & W I Vawter, $11,965, Medford
Palm C W & L Niedermeyer, $37,240, Medford
Palm Hargrave & Orth, $200, Medford
Palm Hutchison & Lumsden, $4340, Medford
Palm Mrs Jessie M, $1600, Prospect
Palm Rooming House, $720, Medford
Palm & Brown, $1020, Medford
Palmer B J, $525, Medford
Palmer David H, $16,860, Medford
Palmer Eliza L, $17,580, Medford
Palmer Emmett S, $20,545, Central Point
Palmer F A, $240, Central Point
Palmer Honore, $86,670, Central Point
Palmer Investment Co, $570, Medford
Palmer John V, $3900, Medford
Palmer J B, $50, Gold Hill
Palmer J F, $760, Medford
Palmer J V & D H, $8600, Medford
Palmer L G, $100, Butte Falls
Palmer Mattie E, $1600, Talent
Palmer Wm, $1200, Butte Falls
Palmer & Palmer, $1220, Rogue River
Pankey C A, $1267, Central Point
Pankey H G, $130, Central Point
Pankey H T, $1980, Gold Hill
Pankey J A, $3340, Sams Valley
Pankey J D, $350, Central Point
Pankey L, $110, Gold Hill
Pankey Mary H, $600, Central Point
Pankey O R, $655, Central Point
Pankey Thos, $3360, Sams Valley
Panton A C, $1200, Prospect
Pantorium Dye Wks, $610, Medford
Parish W L, $2700, Ashland
Parker Anna M, $3535, Medford
Parker A E, $1600, Prospect
Parker C H H, $4080, Medford
Parker C M, $2125, Medford
Parker C T, $740, Medford
Parker Frank, $1595, Central Point
Parker J A, $2650, Ashland
Parker J D, $1278, Central Point
Parker Laura K, $550, Medford
Parker Louise R, $10,985, Medford
Parker M S, $1430, Ashland
Parker Mrs R L, $4870, Butte Falls
Parker Thos, $1650, Central Point
Parker W, $2000, Prospect
Parker W W, $4752, Butte Falls
Parks Hollis, $3564, Buncom
Parks Joseph, $300, Phoenix
Parmateer Anna E, $4080, Ashland
Parmateer H A, $375, Ashland
Parr Roy, $210, Ashland
Parslow M M, $5100, Ashland
Parson Olive Belle, $3980, Ashland
Parsons Clarence, $2400, Lake Creek
Parsons H L, $1500, Rogue River
Parsons M A, $475, Medford
Parton T J, $19,613, Eagle Point
Pate John, $880, Gold Hill
Patrick Elmer, $1450, Ashland
Patrick Geo H, $945, Gold Hill
Patrick Mrs M E, $900, Gold Hill
Patrick R R, $50, Rogue River
Patrick W A, $3630, Ashland
Patten S F, $300, Rogue River
Patterson Clarence, $600, Ashland
Patterson Henry B, $2115, Medford
Patterson Joshua, $19,962, Talent
Patterson Land Co, $20,525, Talent
Patterson Lillie, $1775, Medford
Patterson Sylvester, $174, Talent
Patterson S E, $1990, Ashland
Patterson Mrs S E, $2515, Ashland
Patterson Wm & Annie, $3275, Ashland
Pattison S A, $1401, Central Point
Pattison W F & J T Bermingham, $1000, Rogue River
Patton C A, $1950, Ashland
Patton J I, $1930, Butte Falls
Patton N F, $3735, Ashland
Pattullo D A, $3000, Buncom
Patty John F, $3610, Ashland
Patty Rosa E, $360, Ashland
Paul C C, $5845, Medford
Pauley Wm, $700, Gold Hill
Paulson P W, $16,435, Ashland
Paxson Robt H, $9270, Central Point
Payne Clyde A, $16,505, Ashland
Payne C T Jr, $11,035, Phoenix
Payne Elizabeth, $1085, Ashland
Payne E C, $4730, Ashland
Payne E C & L E, $3575, Ashland
Payne Jason L, $5600; Ashland
Payne Lucy & L E, $6845, Ashland
Payne Lucy E, $2190, Ashland
Payne M H, $6572, Prospect
Payne R A & Clara E, $1915, Ashland
Payne Theo, $400, Provolt
Payne V, $1700, Ashland
Payne Wm, $1740, Asbestos
Peachy A H, $2940, Eagle Point
Pearce D J & Son, $1744, Jacksonville
Pearce Mrs F J C, $300, Gold Hill
Pearce J D, $122, Trail
Pearson W A, $277, Siskiyou
Peart B C, $1710, Central Point
Peart B F, $2160, Central Point
Peart Mrs L I, $1650, Central Point
Peart Mrs L R, $50, Central Point
Pease Geo H, $11,460, Rogue River
Pease Hattie M, $2000, Rogue River
Pech G A, $420, Lake Creek
Pech Henry, $5620, Central Point
Pech R A, $1638, Lake Creek
Peck Cecelia, $400, Ashland
Peck E R, $1425, Medford
Peck George, $7100, Medford
Peck Geo B, $255, Medford
Peck Henry, $3350, Medford
Peck Maggie, $1160, Climax
Peck M, $430, Phoenix
Peck W E, $1200, Central Point
Pedicord T J, $2000, Meadows
Peelor C H, $210, Prospect
Peelor T M, $2676, Prospect
Peerless Rooming House, $250, Ashland
Pegg H L Est, $1600, Prospect
Peil Emil, $40,855, Ashland
Peil F A, $2565, Medford
Peil Maggie, $23,950, Medford
Peile Edmund, $348, Sams Valley
Peile Lottie V, $315, Central Point
Peirson Van R, $1065, Medford
Pellett Belle, $300, Talent
Pellett Emma, $130, Ashland
Pellett G W, $1400, Ashland
Pellett G W & E E, $6120, Ashland
Pellett G W & Pope C, $2900, Ashland
Pellett Henry, $100, Ashland
Pelling Fannie Est, $1600, Eagle Point
Pellon A L, $330, Medford
Pelouze Fredk, $7720, Eagle Point
Pelton Dottie, $2485, Ashland
Pelton Horace, $30,970, Gold Hill
Pelton Lottie, $17,185, Ashland
Pelton Lottie L, $9670, Ashland
Pelton Meta, $459, Medford
Pence C M, $224, Trail
Pence Dave, $3268, Trail
Pence Ed, $503, Prospect
Pence M F, $1397, Trail
Pendleton J C & Sam, $6868, Sams Valley
Pendleton Maud H, $465, Central Point
Penland L O, $455, Eagle Point
Penninger W H, $11,770, Central Point
Pennington Bertha H, $1200, Eagle Point
Penniston S & W B, $1960, Ashland
Penter Wm H, $3310, Ashland
Pentz S S, $675, Butte Falls
Penwell A, $1800, Medford
Percival C E, $3260, Central Point
Percy G L, $2000, Rogue River
Perdue Sarah E, $215, Central Point
Perdue T E, $110, Central Point
Perish C L, $1325, Ashland
Perkins Geo, $840, Central Point
Perkins H T, $2000, Rogue River
Perkins Miron, $865, Ashland
Perkins Vera L, $5625, Medford
Perkins Walter C, $800, Medford
Perl John A, $1500, Medford
Pernoll Wm Est, $8244, Applegate
Perozzi D, $30,240, Ashland
Perozzi Mrs L, $1300, Ashland
Perozzi Place, $460, Talent
Perrine Jennie D, $1605, Ashland
Perry Ben, $170, Central Point
Perry Joseph, $1430, Gold Hill
Perry Joe M, $2350, Medford
Perry Mrs Joseph, $200, Gold Hill
Perry J A, $17,953, Medford
Perry Martin, $2075, Ashland
Perry R B Est, $4300, Asbestos
Perry Susie, $2000, Butte Falls
Perry Thos, $555, Sams Valley
Perry T J, $680, Asbestos
Perry Wm, $4064, Butte Falls
Person Mrs Elva, $100, Climax
Persons Mrs M J, $75, Central Point
Petard A, $1510, Jacksonville
Peterman F B, $1095, Medford
Peters Emma M, $1485, Ashland
Peters J D Heirs, $3000, Meadows
Peters Mrs Mary, $950, Jacksonville
Peters S A, $5160, Ashland
Peters Emma M, $1585, Ashland
Peterson B, $1620, Medford
Peterson Chas & Mrs H L Norman, $550, Medford
Peterson C A, $300, Gold Hill
Peterson Dan, $1200, Ashland
Peterson James, $1630, Medford
Peterson M A, $2400, Ashland
Peterson N, $1370, Ashland
Peterson P A, $4010, Ashland
Peterson W, $1320, Ashland
Petri W M, $7625, Talent
Pettegrew Fred, $696, Eagle Point
Pettegrew & Ewing, $1810, Eagle Point
Peyton A M, $327, Peyton
Peyton Reuben E, $1333, Peyton
Pfrang C J, $369, Medford
Phares B G, $35, Dudley
Pheister C M, $2000, Medford
Pheister Viola C, $895, Medford
Phillippi Walter, $1600, Climax
Phillips E H, $780, Medford
Phillips F H, $665, Medford
Phillips John C, $1100, Ashland
Phillips L M, $231, Medford
Phillips Mary J, $1090, Ashland
Phillips Raymond, $1947, Buncom
Phillips Reuben, $2975, Ashland
Phillips Reuben & M A, $120, Ashland
Phipps Mrs A R, $72,701, Medford
Phipps D E & I D, $799, Medford
Phipps D K, $900, Medford
Phipps D R, $1500, Medford
Phipps E, $1050, Medford
Phipps E E, $4810, Ashland
Phipps I, $450, Medford
Phipps I J, $83,223, Medford
Phipps Joe & Tracy Boothby, $1081, Butte Falls
Phipps L, $300, Medford
Phipps Minnie A, $2338, Medford
Phipps Mrs P R, $800, Talent
Phipps W E, $10,460, Medford
Phoenix Mercantile Co, $8720, Phoenix
Pickard H S, $3440, Central Point
Pickel Adela, $2900, Phoenix
Pickel E B, $62,653, Medford
Pickel E B et al, $15,162, Medford
Pidgeon Charles R, $1105, Climax
Piening Mary, $300, Ashland
Piening Wm, $250, Ashland
Pierce Clarence, $1180, Eagle Point
Pierce C H, $48,115, Medford
Pierce C H & B H Kirby, $1600, Medford
Pierce Edwin, $555, Gold Hill
Pierce H C, $575, Medford
Pierce J O, $25, Gold Hill
Pierce R A, $5185, Rogue River
Pierson Martha, $3630, Ashland
Pike E E, $250, Medford
Pine Belt Banking Co, $2025, Butte Falls
Pinkerton P W, $995, Ashland
Pioneer Educational Society, $1880, Ashland
Pioneer Planing Mill Co, $2600, Ashland
Piper E C, $1000, Eagle Point
Pitman John, $140, Rogue River
Pitman L M, $990, Sams Valley
Pitt J W, $440, Talent
Pittman I D, $1050, Ashland
Pitz Henry, $1865, Jacksonville
Plaisted Geo E, $50, Ashland
Platt Stanley V, $1010, Ashland
Playter H W, $2000, Rogue River
Plaza Oyster & Tamale Parlor, $600, Medford
Plumerth Maria E, $3330, Ashland
Plunkett Wm J, $2400, Ashland
Plymale Geo C, $3680, Medford
Plymale James, $675, Medford
Poe Josephine, $1845, Medford
Poe J O, $815, Rogue River
Pohland C W, $2360, Ashland
Pohland Flora M, $1200, Ashland
Pohland H F, $18,185, Ashland
Poley Earl et al, $1255, Medford
Pohlman H, $1800, Medford
Pointer Wm A, $1635, Medford
Poley A A, $1600, Climax
Poley Earl, $125, Medford
Poley Clara, $1765, Ashland
Poley Earl et al, $1255, Medford
Poley Mrs G, $900, Ashland
Poley Joseph, $250, Ashland
Poley Joseph & Josephine, $575, Ashland
Poley Josephine, $6050, Ashland
Poley W M, $5115, Ashland
Pollard E W, $2400, Ashland
Pollard W D, $100, Medford
Pomeroy E C, $1290, Asbestos
Pomeroy & Colson, $440, Beagle
Pond C O, $2000, Prospect
Ponting Claud C, $765, Medford
Ponting John, $100, Medford
Pool Mrs A, $260, Jacksonville
Pool Mary, $3800, Eagle Point
Poole Benton L, $3243, Buncom
Poole Caroline, $720, Butte Falls
Poole Lulu, $580, Central Point
Poole R M, $760, Medford
Pope Chas, $5850, Ashland
Pope Joe, $550, Jacksonville
Port F M, $75, Jacksonville
Port Lee, $475, Jacksonville
Porter Ada & L G, $3760, Medford
Porter Audley, $1100, Ashland
Porter B R, $880, Asbestos
Porter C D, $5875, Ashland
Porter C I J, $135, Ashland
Porter Mrs Daisy, $2750, Ashland
Porter E G, $2400, Ashland
Porter Fred, $100, Ashland
Porter Fred & W G Prescott, $300, Ashland
Porter Fred E, $3805, Ashland
Porter Fred E & Alice E, $1250, Ashland
Porter G W, $3595, Medford
Porter Isaac, $352, Medford
Porter I F, $2160, Ashland
Porter I H, $25, Medford
Porter Jas M, $625, Ashland
Porter J A, $1075, Medford
Porter J F, $4405, Medford
Porter J J, $1600, Buncom
Porter J P, $2620, Medford
Porter Luther G, $28,030, Medford
Porter L J, $2195, Medford
Porter R C, $1225, Ashland
Porter Mrs Wm, $515, Medford
Porter & Humphrey, $2215, Medford
Portland Development Co, $175, Butte Falls
Pottenger A, $1660, Medford
Pottenger Laura, $950, Medford
Pottenger Laura M, $800, Medford
Pottenger T E, $4810, Medford
Potter Andrew, $2050, Ashland
Potter C O, $1115, Ashland
Potter E H, $307, Medford
Potter E J, $1680, Medford
Potter Frank, $720, Phoenix
Potter Matt J, $680, Ashland

Potter Roscoe, $880, Ashland
Potter S A, $4920, Ashland

Potter S F, $3160, Rogue River
Potter Wilbur W, $320, Ashland
Potter & Goold, $7875, Medford
Potty John F, $1810, Ashland
Poulson C W, $1200, Ashland
Powell Auto Club, $500, Medford
Powell C F, $10,195, Phoenix
Powell D S & L, $940, Ashland
Powell J W, $195, Medford
Powell Louisa, $1285, Ashland
Powell Lydia, $3875, Ashland
Powell M J, $1225, Medford
Powell O S & L, $860, Ashland
Powell T L, $3515, Ashland
Powell Wm, $4425, Ashland
Powell W C, $2290, Medford
Powell W G, $3200, Provolt
Powell W P, $4790, Ashland
Power E P, $1800, Medford
Powers C E, $140, Butte Falls
Powers C O, $1343, Medford
Powers Mrs C O, $100, Medford
Powers F M, $40, Butte Falls
Powers Julia W, $2400, Prospect
Powers N O, $7908, Talent
Poyer Gustave, $55, Grants Pass
Pracht A H, $9500, Ashland
Pracht Max, $19,035, Ashland
Pracht Wm B, $190, Ashland
Prader Elsie, $2220, Ashland
Prader John, $3290, Talent
Prall John, $9800, Medford
Prater J C, $1985, Ashland
Pratt Fred, $2325, Phoenix
Pratt James & C M DeLameter, $2000, Prospect
Pratt J F, $375, Phoenix
Pratt Mrs Kate, $535, Phoenix
Pratt M B, $440, Ashland
Presbyterian Church, $2000, Ashland
Prescott G C, $1200, Ashland
Prescott W G, $5400, Ashland
Presley C C, $1572, Applegate
Presley Rebecca M, $875, Ashland
Preston Wm, $590, Ashland
Price Dora A, $645, Medford
Price R A, $1200, Medford
Price Sarah A, $1200, Rock Point
Price W E, $2410, Central Point
Priddy George W, $7003, Medford
Prigg Leonora, $1575, Medford
Prigg Lenora E, $1090, Medford
Prillman Wm L, $1600, Buncom
Prim Chas, $1787, Jacksonville
Prince Herman, $400, Rogue River
Prince J T, $180, Ashland
Prock N M, $235, Central Point
Proper W G, $525, Medford
Protestant Episcopal Church, $43,340, Medford
Provolt E N, $1195, Murphy
Provolt E V, $1923, Provolt
Provolt S, $2735, Murphy
Provost Bros, $7725, Ashland
Provost D B, $1860, Ashland
Provost J H, $4340, Ashland
Provost Pierre, $2080, Ashland
Provost P S, $90, Ashland
Provost P S & Lillian, $2400, Ashland
Pruett C A, $1290, Eagle Point
Pruett C A & M L, $9950, Eagle Point
Pruett I A, $13,330, Medford
Pruett Mrs R M, $720, Medford
Pryce M A, $39,193, Gold Hill
Pryce & Jones, $8505, Gold Hill
Pryor J F, $1035, Medford
Puhl A, $1340, Central Point
Puhl Fred, $1960, Central Point
Puhl Wm, $970, Jacksonville
Pullman State Bank, $4000, Meadows
Purdin Emory, $400, Talent
Purdin Mahlon, $1560, Medford
Purdue Sarah E, $155, Central Point
Purkeypile I J, $2741, Central Point
Purkeypile Mrs M, $50, Central Point
Pursel Chas, $7108, Ruch
Purves A M, $2100, Ashland
Purves Mrs A M, $2645, Ashland
Purves James, $2071, Talent
Purves Robt B, $3911, Talent
Purvis C A, $538, Applegate
Pusrott E M, $900, Eagle Point
Putnam Geo, $1546, Medford
Putnam S I, $1600, Eagle Point
Quackenbush W J, $640, Talent
Quatman A H, $2400, Rogue River
Queen Anne Add Inc, $42,180, Medford
Quigley L J, $2840, Medford
Quisenberry W F, $750, Medford
Radcliff B S, $4105, Medford
Rader Clara, $1970, Medford
Rader John, $11,835, Eagle Point
Rader J M, $10,400, Phoenix

Rader M A, $500, Medford

Rader Marian A, $3719, Medford
Ragsdale B F Est, $400, Asbestos
Ragsdale G C, $240, Tolo
Ragsdale Mrs I J, $40, Beagle
Ragsdale J L, $3622, Trail
Railton A B, $2000, Prospect
Railton M M, $2000, Prospect
Raine Katherine J, $700, Ashland
Rainey Ariana, $610, Ashland
Rainey E B, $484, Sams Valley
Rainey J P, $1500, Eagle Point
Rainey Thomas, $575, Central Point
Rainey T G, $70, Central Point
Rainsford H A, $1900, Portland
Ralliff T E, $1600, Talent
Ralls Heirs, $1300, Gold Hill
Ralph S P, $2915, Ashland
Ralston J H, $500, Medford
Ramsey F E, $1050, Ashland
Ramsey W S, $360, Ashland
Randale Ellis, $25, Gold Hill
Randall A C, $3500, Medford
Randall A C et al, $5465, Medford
Randall Bessie, $1265, Central Point
Randlas S, $500, Ashland
Ranger Laura A, $975, Ashland
Rankin John P, $745, Ruch
Rapp Fred, $29,635, Talent
Rapp Martha E, $4615, Ashland
Rardon Bakery, $3000, Medford
Rardon W H, $500, Medford
Rardon W H & Co, $11,000, Medford
Rasor E L, $845, Ashland
Rasor John S, $5115, Ashland
Ratcliffe A C, $1250, Eagle Point
Ratcliffe Lillie J, $1600, Eagle Point
Rathbun O J, $3655, Ashland
Rathe Wm P, $3805, Medford
Ratrie Henry, $635, Lake Creek
Rau Agnes, $1945, Medford
Rau-Mohr Co, $3550, Medford 
Rau W F, $3300, Medford
Rawe J L, $7025, Sams Valley
Rawling Carl G, $2000, Rogue River
Rawson C L, $521, Medford
Rawson R A, $3757, Medford
Ray C R, $3032, Medford
Ray E, $160, Gold Hill
Ray E P Vic, $200, Jacksonville
Ray Frank, $450, Gold Hill
Ray Frank H, $5100, Sams Valley
Ray F H Col, $1670, Medford
Ray Hattie D, $2400, Lake Creek
Ray Lillie D, $2420, Medford
Ray Matthew, $360, Ruch
Ray R L, $1220, Medford
Ray S E, $1155, Gold Hill
Ray Wm, $538, Ruch
Ray Wm Estate, $7089, Ruch
Raymond David, $175, Medford
Raymond David & Mrs Nancy Eckler, $2925, Medford
Raymond E F, $1805, Medford
Raymond N P, $1325, Medford
Raypholtz Ella, $4250, Medford
Read B W, $40, Dudley
Reader J K, $3050, Ashland
Reader J K et ux, $755, Ashland
Reader Mrs Lou, $2050, Ashland
Reader Lou E, $4295, Ashland
Reading Mrs Rose, $1400, Medford
Real Mrs V A, $6099, Ashland
Ream Lizzie L, $150, Phoenix
Reames Alice, $705, Talent
Reames A E, $27,715, Jacksonville
Reames C C, $1900, Medford
Reames C L, $700, Jacksonville
Reames L L, $1050, Medford
Reames R B, $2440, Medford
Reames Thos G, $2000, Meadows
Reames T G Bstate, $2919, Jacksonville
Reames W Estate, $8000, Talent
Rease E D, $250, Ashland
Rease E O, $200, Ashland
Reasoner N J, $5628, Ashland
Reasoner Sarah E, $400, Ashland
Reaves Mrs, $350, Jacksonville
Rebec Geo, $170, Medford
Recho John F, $300, Ashland
Redden F E, $1565, Medford
Redden Leventine, $3210, Medford
Redden L C, $100, Medford
Reddo G K, $2757, Central Point
Reddy Mrs D, $2195, Central Point
Reddy J F, $1625, Medford
Reddy M J, $2900, Medford
Redpath E L, $370, Medford
Redwine Mrs R R, $660, Ashland
Reed C D, $50, Jacksonville
Reed D M, $420, Medford
Reed Elizabeth F, $6350, Ashland
Reed E J, $865, Ashland
Reed Frank, $255, Talent
Reed H D, $1920, Gold Hill
Reed H S, $2000, Medford
Reed J M, $1525, Ashland
Reed Kate, $2400, Lake Creek
Reed L E, $1600, Buncom
Reed M E, $1750, Medford
Reed Mrs Nellie, $1035, Gold Hill
Reed & Kellogg, $600, Gold Hill
Reeder Thos T, $3855, Ashland
Reeder W A, $5115, Ashland
Reep Wm S, $400, Medford
Rees Mrs E L, $800, Climax
Rees Geo C, $1800, Butte Falls
Reese E M, $1670, Ashland
Reese Fannie, $1300, Gold Hill
Reese Thos G, $1520, Ashland
Reese Thos G & Mary A, $1425, Ashland
Reeser B F, $540, Ashland
Reeser H F & C E Hooper, $770, Ashland
Reeser Margaret L & Horace, $3050, Ashland
Reeve H M, $125, Jacksonville
Reeves A M, $2000, Meadows
Reeves W K, $1900, Ashland
Regan Mrs M H, $18,150, Medford
Rehkoff August, $1780, Provolt
Rehkoff Henry, $1189, Applegate
Reibe N, $200, Central Point
Reichman O H, $1405, Medford
Reid Henry S, $2400, Talent
Reidel Chas, $300, Gold Hill
Reidel Fred, $800, Gold Hill
Reinking Conrad, $4850, Medford
Reives A R, $990, Ashland
Remde Frank A, $1600, Eagle Point
Remde Mary E, $1600, Eagle Point
Renault John B, $505, Jacksonville
Rennels Ida M, $755, Gold Hill
Reno Elizabeth A, $1925, Ashland
Renchaw R C, $4800, Buncom
Renshaw E, $15,300, Medford
Reo Cafe, $300, Ashland
Reser M L & Horace, $3665, Ashland
Retelle Alzira, $1600, Prospect
Reuter W C, $500, Prospect
Revenue Mfg Co, $720, Gold Hill
Rex Meat Market, $800, Medford
Rexford C M, $3665, Murphy
Reynolds H B, $660, Ashland
Reynolds Larkin, $150, Medford
Reynolds Walter & Wife, $1425, Medford
Reynolds Wm Estate, $2100, Lake Creek
Reynolds & Larkin, $715, Medford
Rhea James, $215
Rhodes A R, $1330, Medford
Rhodes Clyde, $800, Sams Valley
Rhodes Dibby, $1390, Ashland
Rhodes J & J W Hamlin, $1680, Medford
Rhodes Leonard M, $1490, Ashland
Rhodes L H, $4770, Ashland
Rhodes S M, $2230, Ashland
Rice D L, $1980, Ashland
Rice Ella D, $275, Ashland
Rice E S, $3075, Talent
Rice J B, $2340, Ruch
Rice J M, $1700, Ashland
Rice L E, $2350, Talent
Rice May R, $1015, Gold Hill
Rice W C, $1150, Medford
Richards Mrs Dan, $690, Gold Hill
Richards G F, $150, Butte Falls
Richardson Geo, $20, Butte Falls
Richardson Harvey, $2064, Central Point
Richardson H & J L, $850, Prospect
Richardson Jessie, $7400, Sams Valley
Richardson J I, $400, Ashland
Richardson J L, $915, Central Point
Richardson J W, $2550, Medford
Richardson Mrs S T, $300, Medford
Richardson T W, $1250, Medford
Richie Robt, $790, Ashland
Richmond G B, $2060, Central Point
Richmond J E, $75, Ashland
Rickert J D, $360, Medford
Riddell E G, $4275, Medford
Riebel Oscar T, $2000, Rock Point
Riedel Charles, $240, Gold Hill
Ries F L, $2000, Rogue River
Ries G A, $2000, Rogue River
Riesland W F, $100, Butte Falls
Rigg Jennie C, $2104, Medford
Riggens J M, $262, Derby
Riggs A G, $312, Medford
Riheldoffer Herbert M, $2345, Talent
Riley E A, $297, Eagle Point
Riley Mrs E A, $3170, Eagle Point
Riley Geo H, $2430, Central Point
Riley M B, $1625, Ashland
Riley Thos, $12,440, Eagle Point
Riley Thomas M, $550, Eagle Point
Riley & Clark, $7480, Eagle Point
Rinebarger C A, $2464, Medford
Ring Mrs L M, $100, Gold Hill
Ringer James, $880, Butte Falls
Rippey Addie, $1480, Gold Hill
Rippey A R, $1165, Medford
Ritter Chas, $2050, Central Point
Ritter C R, $870, Gold Hill
Ritter John, $2373, Rogue River
Ritter John J, $1940, Gold Hill
Ritter J F, $11,100, Medford
Ritter Mary E, $1680, Gold Hill
Ritter N, $500, Gold Hill
Ritter & Dunlop, $2500, Medford
Rivers Mrs M E, $510, Ashland
Roach A J, $1120, Ashland
Roach E J, $650, Ashland
Roaring Gimlet Mfg Co, $840, Gold Hill
Roath H R, $2400, Butte Falls
Robbins A B, $6805, Medford
Robbins J A, $1711, Medford
Robbins J E, $75, Rogue River
Robbins J W & Sarah, $460, Medford
Roberts Alice, $1914, Talent
Roberts A C, $3710, Phoenix
Roberts C W, $50, Medford
Roberts C W et al, $1340, Medford
Roberts Ell, $135, Medford
Roberts E F, $35, Medford
Roberts E J, $3900, Central Point
Roberts Mrs E J, $4600, Medford
Roberts Frank R, $1500, Medford
Roberts H L, $1595, Medford
Roberts I G, $4310, Applegate
Roberts J E, $5320, Medford
Roberts J E, $4215, Phoenix
Roberts Mrs Lou, $3870, Ashland
Roberts L J, $2550, Ashland
Roberts Myra B, $650, Talent
Roberts M C, $1390, Medford
Roberts T B, $1672, Gold Hill
Roberts Mrs T K, $800, Buncom
Roberts W A, $1200, Eagle Point
Roberts W D, $4385, Medford
Roberts W J, $1200, Medford
Roberts W P, $700, Medford
Robins James, $400, Gold Hill
Robinson Edwin F, $2832, Medford
Robinson Frank, $300, Jacksonville
Robinson Geo M, $2415, Ashland
Robinson G E, $400, Medford
Robinson Ivy M, $2000, Rogue River
Robinson J H, $100, Medford
Robinson J & M, $2000, Talent
Robinson J W, $2000, Jacksonville
Robinson Mrs J W, $2420, Jacksonville
Robinson Lettie A, $595, Medford
Robinson Phil, $110, Rogue River
Robinson R H, $480, Jacksonville
Robinson Wm, $100, Medford
Robison Geo M, $1640, Ashland
Robison John, $445, Talent
Robison L H, $6450, Medford
Robison R E, $9100, Talent
Robison S M, $3497, Talent
Robnett Edna, $996, Central Point
Robnett I C, $4855, Central Point
Robnett Samuel F, $1510, Central Point
Rocho John F, $6400, Ashland
Rock J W, $110, Jacksonville
Rock T R, $627, Steamboat
Roddy Gertrude J, $1240, Medford
Rodgers C O, $1680, Beagle
Rodgers H E, $3435, Sams Valley
Rodgers John H, $2535, Beagle
Rodgers J F, $950, Asbestos
Rodgers J M, $1480, Eagle Point
Rodgers N J, $190, Sams Valley
Rodgers W J, $1390, Asbestos
Rodney L C, $9600, Lake Creek
Rodon W R et al, $500, Medford
Roe Kundt O, $2000, Rogue River
Roenisch Emil C, $1775, Sams Valley
Roenisch H E, $1990, Sams Valley
Rogers Catherine, $970, Ashland
Rogers Chas, $1575, Ashland
Rogers J M, $345, Central Point
Rogers Luella, $1775, Ashland
Rogers L W, $170, Ashland
Rogers Thos A, $285, Ashland
Rogsdale Mrs S J, $280, Asbestos
Rogue River Canning & Evaporating Co, $2150, Medford
Rogue River Commercial Orchard Co, $17,350, Wellen
Rogue River Electric Co, $3330, Central Point
Rogue River Fruit Produce Assn, $1550, Medford
Rogue River Hardware & Plumbing Co, $2000, Central Point
Rogue River Valley Abstract-Title Co, $500, Jacksonville
Rogue River Valley Canal Co, $24,126, Medford
Rogue River Valley Gas Co, $30,000, Medford
Rogue River Valley RR, $3550, Medford
Rohr C M, $25, Medford
Rohr Kate M, $315, Medford
Rollins & Root, $3275, Central Point
Rolph S P, $3000, Talent
Rolston J H, $205, Medford
Roman Catholic Bishop of the Diocese of Oregon, $5675, Medford
Ronk O W & J T Pefley, $2247, Medford
Root C W, $8940, Ashland
Root Fanny, $240, Medford
Root John M, $35,711, Medford
Root Virginia, $1950, Ashland
Root & Biddle, $59175, Medford
Rose Arthur, $3495, Phoenix
Rose Bros, $3455, Ashland
Rose Chas R, $5180, Ashland
Rose Chas R & Howard, $825, Ashland
Rose E D, $1000, Eagle Point
Rose Frank, $20, Talent
Rose Isabella Est, $6105, Phoenix
Rose J A, $6095, Medford
Rose L A, $785, Phoenix
Rose L M, $1600, Talent
Rose Mary E, $1865, Ashland
Rose Oliver O H, $1855, Talent
Rose O E, $5592, Applegate
Rose O M, $840, Medford
Roseberry J M, $1112, Medford
Rosenbaum A S, $8540, Climax
Rosenberg Gus, $505, Eagle Point
Rosenberg Samuel, $1170, Medford
Rosenstock Grace, $860, Ashland
Ross Geo B, $23,581, Central Point
Ross Geo E, $800, Gold Hill
Ross Harry, $3765, Ashland
Ross Jno H, $2001, Central Point
Ross T D, $3820, Central Point
Ross Wm, $40, Medford
Rosser E R, $150, Rogue River
Rosser & Young, $270, Rogue River
Rossman George E, $2000, Ashland
Rostel C B, $11,110, Central Point
Rothwell James A, $770, Medford
Rouch L E, $1000, Rock Point
Rounds C C & Emma A, $1775, Ashland
Rounds H E, $265, Medford
Roundtree M H, $775, Jacksonville
Routledge Frank C, $975, Ashland
Rowe Helen F, $565, Medford
Rowe James R, $100, Medford
Rowe J L, $740, Gold Hill
Rowell Alice, $100, Medford
Rowell C F, $1135, Medford
Rowell Ernest C, $3060, Medford
Rowell Lily K, $7000, Phoenix
Rowland B F, $1200, Prospect
Rowland C M, $165, Ashland
Rowland C M & Etta A, $3950, Ashland
Royal Bakery, $800, Ashland
Royal Cafe Rooming House, $220, Medford
Ruch C M, $5187, Ruch
Ruch Fritz, $2372, Applegate
Ruch Harvey, $120, Provolt
Ruedin Mrs E G, $25, Medford
Ruefly Grace V, $1418, Applegate
Ruffner H C, $1180, Ashland
Rug Edward, $1220, Medford
Ruger & Soyle, $1200, Ashland
Rumley Frances, $900, Medford
Rumley Lynn, $50, Jacksonville
Rumsey B H, $2288, Medford
Rumsey Margaret J, $1335, Medford
Rundle Fred H, $20, Ashland
Rundleft L M, $750, Medford
Rundlett H B, $1890, Medford
Rundley L M, $500, Medford
Runells W H, $250, Central Point
Runyard Edwin J, $3166, Medford
Runyon Chas D & Rose Davis, $375, Medford
Rush C G, $860, Ashland
Rush O B, $90, Ashland
Rush Samuel, $500, Rogue River
Rush V E, $90, Ashland
Russell Anne H, $3425, Ashland
Russell Charles S, $2000, Prospect
Russell D B, $3825, Medford
Russell E A, $1095, Beagle
Russell J, $1500, Medford
Russell Matthew, $450, Talent
Russell Mattie, $400, Ashland
Russell Nellie, $1080, Ashland
Russell W J, $1070, Ashland
Ryan Ella A, $2000, Rogue River
Ryan J R, $200, Medford
Ryan Luke, $3800, Jacksonville
Ryan P J, $2400, Rogue River
Ryon Hurburt V, $570, Medford
Sabin Cora B, $40, Medford
Saboda E M, $19,045, Medford
Sacks & Houston, $960, Meadows
Sage A A, $1400, Central Point
Sage D D, $1650, Medford
Sage Effie M, $1330, Medford
Sage Gordon, $47, Derby
Sage G W, $700, Central Point
St Clair V & E Mikelson, $3535, Ashland
St James R, $450, Medford
St Mary's Academy, $3300, Jacksonville
Saling Arthur B, $1600, Meadows
Saline Mae E, $600, Prospect
Salisbury G T, $1940, Ashland
Sallee E W, $120, Talent
Salsbury Frank, $1230, Ashland
Salsbury Frank & Laura, $4410, Ashland
Salsbury G T, $1735, Ashland
Salter A M, $300, Medford
Saltmarsh A B, $2940, Buncom
Saltzman Geo D, $6075, Phoenix
Sample J O, $3469, Medford
Sample L M et ux, $1230, Medford
Sams C E, $2645, Ashland
Samuels Gus, $3635, Medford
Samuels J H, $212, Medford
Samuels J M, $555, Central Point
Samuels L V, $200, Medford
Sanborn Catherine, $50, Rogue River
Sanborn Ellie, $340, Central Point
Sanborn Eugene, $25, Central Point
Sanborn Eva, $380, Rogue River
San Brackle J A, $440, Ashland
Sandbrook Wm M, $2000, Prospect
Sander E H, $2400, Lake Creek
Sander Leo B & H B, $16,650, Ashland
Sanders A W, $13,300, Medford
Sanders Clara, $4715, Ashland
Sanders Hugh, $1450, Gold Hill
Sanders Joseph, $2095, Ashland
Sanders Joseph & Clara, $2590, Ashland
Sanders Joseph H Jr, $1735, Ashland
Sanders J C, $2010, Ashland
Sanders L M, $990, Ashland
Sanders L M & Rose E, $790, Ashland
Sanders Myrtle S, $2000, Rogue River
Sanders Wm A, $800, Rock Point
Sanderson C C, $635, Central Point
Sanderson C S, $725, Central Point
Sanderson W C, $8560, Ashland
Sanderson W C & R Dennis, $4350, Ashland
Sandoz Paul E, $4921, Trail
Sandry Sam L, $155, Rogue River
Sandry Mrs S L, $1035, Rogue River
Sanford R D, $9965, Ashland
Sanford & Goldner, $1230, Talent
Sanger W T, $450, Ashland
Sankey F B, $310, Medford
Sargent Minnie, $2000, Medford
Saroni Louis, $750, Ashland
Sarter Harvey J, $1160, Ashland
Satterfield C A, $1810, Ashland
Savage E M, $4865, Gold Hill
Savage G L, $1000, Asbestos
Savage J C, $1028, Rogue River
Savage J W, $755, Talent
Savage W H, $150, Medford
Saverns C V, $430, Ashland
Sawyer Bertha E, $1145, Ashland
Sayle J P, $2125, Ashland
Scales Henry D, $1445, Medford
Scales H S, $3780, Central Point
Scammon Frank, $1605, Medford
Scantlin Thos E, $9125, Talent
Schallhorn John G, $2000, Rogue River
Scheble Mrs D M, $9520, Medford
Scheffelin Mrs Louise, $1330, Jacksonville
Schell A L, $2000, Prospect
Schell Edith C, $4050, Ashland
Schenker T, $1022, Applegate
Schermerhorn G L, $9100, Medford

Schermerhorn G L, $6600, Medford

Schermerhorn Ida, $8850, Medford
Schermerhorn Ida E, $2500, Medford
Schlarnann Chas, $1500, Medford
Schlinzog W A, $3820, Medford
Schlussell Emilie, $2400, Ashland
Schmalhousen L R, $2700, Medford
Schmidling August, $4855, Jacksonville
Schmidt Carl J, $75, Buncom
Schmidt J M, $2945, Medford
Schmidt Wm, $1605, Medford
Schmitt Adam, $1250, Jacksonville
Schmitt M P, $25, Medford
Schmitz J M, $2400, Prospect
Schnack Detlef, $1340, Phoenix
Schnebly L S, $1925, Medford
Schneider E J, $2000, Meadows
Schneider Frank, $185, Talent
Schneider Fredk, $1720, Medford
Schneider & Bristow, $4575, Talent
Schneider & Bristow Mill Co, $2150, Talent
Schoenfeld Erwina G, $2400, Ashland
Schoenfeld Henry F, $2400, Ashland
Scholl Albert L, $11,550, Central Point
Scholl Albert L & G M, $755, Central Point
Scholl M F, $4800, Applegate
School Dist 49, $5520, Medford
Schoonover Joseph, $250, Rogue River
Schrader E, $1110, Wellen
Schrumpt Minnie, $800, Butte Falls
Schuerman August, $2310, Ashland
Schuette Frank, $1525, Talent
Schuette John, $5610, Talent
Schuler H D, $4450, Medford
Schuler Rich, $5620, Medford
Schulz A K Jr, $310, Sams Valley
Schulz F C, $300, Ashland
Schurman & Lawrence, $3700, Phoenix
Schwartz Edward A, $2000, Rogue River
Schweppe A E, $1600, Buncom
Schweppe A V, $1600, Buncom
Scofield A B, $6450, Ashland
Scott Clinton C & Annabel R, $4825, Phoenix
Scott C C, $135, Phoenix
Scott E E, $725, Central Point
Scott Hayden W, $350, Ashland
Scott Helen T, $1810, Ashland
Scott H A, $180, Central Point
Scott J B, $1200, Provolt
Scott Lydia, $600, Ashland
Scott Malissa A, $630, Talent
Scott Mary A, $560, Rogue River
Scott M M, $1238, Rogue River
Scott Perry D, $1280, Medford
Scott S J, $100, Talent
Scott Thos E, $225, Talent
Scott Mrs T E, $80, Talent
Scott Wm, $510, Central Point
Scott Wm, $11,995, Sams Valley
Scott W M, $3155, Sams Valley
Scott W W, $1295, Central Point
Scullen Eliz A, $890, Ashland
Seaman Chas, $260, Medford
Seaman C G, $4930, Rogue River
Seaman Mrs Effie, $40, Talent
Seaman Martha, $455, Rogue River
Seaman N G, $1590, Rogue River
Seaman N J, $1410, Rogue River
Seaman Ray, $145, Rogue River
Searle Wm H, $700, Gold Hill
Sears A J, $3120, Medford
Seavey Mrs C M Est, $3000, Prospect
Secur L B, $250, Ashland
Seefield Chas, $1110, Lake Creek
Seeley Paul S, $30,057, Rogue River
Seely E R, $4735,Medford
Seiler J R, $160, Butte Falls
Seitz Eugene, $1470, Gold Hill
Sel Liew, $400, Ashland
Selby Mrs G G, $550, Central Point
Selsby O M, $8105, Medford
Semon C J, $430, Medford
Semon F E, $685, Medford
Serkland Marie, $1600, Buncom
Sette I F, $1200, Ashland
Settlemeier F W, $7359, Woodburn
Settles L H, $785, Ashland
Settles L H et ux, $1585, Ashland
Sevartrout M, $2000, Meadows
Seventh Day Adventists, $620, Medford
Seymour G C, $25, Medford
Seymour L A, $1200, Medford
Shaerkle Ole A, $2000, Prospect
Shafer Henry, $1040, Phoenix
Shafer J, $3310, Jacksonville
Shafer J Jr, $350, Jacksonville
Shaffer Edgar T, $1600, Climax
Shaffer Mrs Nettie V, $1878, Ashland
Shaffer Wm, $2400, Medford
Shaffer Wm H, $3852, Medford
Shaler F M, $190, Ashland
Shallhorn Minnie E, $1000, Rogue River
Shannon Billie I, $275, Medford
Shannon Harry, $810, Medford
Sharp D J, $1476, Rogue River
Sharpe C W, $1160, Medford
Sharpe J W, $1365, Medford
Shattuck Allen, $3747, Medford
Shaver C D, $1300, Ashland
Shaver M & Helen, $860, Ashland
Shaver Parmelia, $600, Phoenix
Shaw E B, $5740, Ashland
Shaw F W, $1725, Ashland
Shaw I E, $5070, Eagle Point
Shaw Mattie B, $3180, Ashland
Shaw T T, $2912, Jacksonville
Shaw V C, $1660, Ashland
Shaw W F, $1860, Ashland
Shay D P, $775, Medford
Shearburn F A, $5130, Central Point
Shearburn Mrs F A, $205, Tolo
Shearer H G, $5080, Ashland
Shearer J E, $3150, Medford
Shelby Alice W & Kate W Southworth, $160, Rogue River
Shelby A W, $500, Rogue River
Sheldon Benj, $13,400, Central Point
Sheldon Benj & Dr McCormack, $2650, Phoenix
Sheldon B C, $16,300, Eagle Point
Sheldon M M, $1175, Ashland
Shelley James M, $2450, Ashland
Shelley Louis D, $485, Central Point
Shelley Louis L, $960, Asbestos
Shelley L L & M H, $1070, Ashland
Shelley Nancy J, $2400, Ashland
Shelley Parks, $310, Ashland
Shepard A E, $3285, Ashland
Shepard A E & R T, $1945, Ashland
Shepard R M, $2730, Ashland
Shepherd A W & Sara, $2000, Phoenix
Shepherd C F, $1520, Ashland
Shepherd Mary M, $3395, Ashland
Shepherd R M, $610, Ashland
Shepherd W H, $800, Ashland
Sherard Nellie, $875, Ashland
Sherman Asa, $2000, Prospect
Sherman Chas W, $1745, Talent
Sherman Clay Co, $1000, Medford
Sherman Mollie, $565, Ashland
Sherman W B, $1500, Rogue River
Sherrard Mellie, $620, Ashland
Sherrod U H, $400, Rock Point
Sherwin E A, $23,000, Ashland
Sherwood Richard, $2530, Medford
Shibley G H, $9600, Prospect
Shideler C M, $2600, Talent
Shideler John, $400, Talent
Shields James, $6840, Central Point
Shields Weston F, $400, Medford
Shiller Eugene, $2000, Rogue River
Shipley J C Edwin, $965, Medford
Shirley G G, $11,300, Medford
Shirley J W, $1950, Medford
Shirley R H & J W, $150, Medford
Shively J, $1200, Ashland
Shively J G, $615, Medford
Shoemaker W K, $1250, Talent
Shoeneman D A, $2400, Ashland
Shoeneman Lillian S, $1600, Ashland
Shofner S, $540, Medford
Shook I N, $16,415, Ashland
Short A W, $1280, Phoenix
Short J W, $2765, Gold Hill
Shorty Hope M&M Co, $1430, Talent
Shoudy B M, $7850, Ashland
Shoudy Ira, $3200, Ashland
Shover Myron, $900, Ashland
Show Mrs Virginia, $1760, Ashland
Shrader Otto, $545, Medford
Shrieve G W, $1600, Buncom
Shrout O P, $850, Rogue River
Shuck W P, $3000, Phoenix
Shulz A K J, $2790, Sams Valley
Shulz E E, $8830, Central Point
Shulze Henry, $305, Medford
Shutts Clifton A, $2480, Ashland
Sidley M, $2898, Lake Creek
Sidwell W A, $2400, Climax
Sifers F W, $2110, Central Point
Signes Prof, $1200, Climax
Sillman W B & E L Miller, $800, Medford
Silsby Helen M, $2200, Ashland
Silsby Ida S, $1210, Medford
Silsby I, $1600, Buncom
Silsby Marcia B, $1785, Ashland
Silsby Otto M, $1600, Climax
Silsby & Kellogg, $13,580, Ashland
Silva Frank, $975, Buncom
Silver Harry, $2255, Ashland
Silver H & J S Bailey, $1600, Ashland
Silver M & J S Bailey, $200, Talent
Simmons E G, $630, Gold Hill
Simmons J M, $765, Medford
Simmons W H, $3560, Medford
Simonds Mrs H, $800, Ashland
Simonds J D, $1385, Ashland
Simons Charles A, $3125, Prospect
Simons Rose M, $255, Medford
Simons S G, $1715, Medford
Simpkins O A, $2200, Rogue River
Simpkins Sophronia, $1475, Central Point
Simpson Emma, $1600, Buncom
Simpson F J, $200, Talent
Simpson Thos H, $12,615, Ashland
Sims J S, $300, Central Point
Sims Mary E, $225, Central Point
Sims Minnie S, $1480, Phoenix
Singler Aug D, $450, Medford
Singler Rose R, $200, Medford
Singleton Thos D, $820, Eagle Point
Sisemore J, $1600, Sams Valley
Siskiyou Electric Co, $2400, Ashland
Siskiyou Heights Co, $28,281, Medford
Sisters of the Holy Names, $5230, Medford
Sisty Mrs Eva, $6380, Central Point
Sites Lizzie H, $480, Medford
Sivers F W, $275, Tolo
Sivers Isaac Est, $500, Rogue River
Sivers L C, $2125, Rogue River
Sjolseth Erick, $1600, Ashland
Skeel Kate, $2625, Medford
Skeen G B, $325, Ashland
Skeeters Julia E, $2265, Medford
Skewis E J, $6400, Ashland
Skinner J D, $3345, Medford
Skinner J J, $3280, Medford
Skornyak Stephen, $215, Medford
Skyrman Carl T, $3448, Trail
Slack J M, $250, Ashland
Slater G W, $225, Medford
Slattery J H, $1000, Prospect
Slaughter J A, $40, Ashland
Slayton J B, $1600, Meadows
Sleppy L J, $6800, Talent
Slewing Robt, $9785, Medford
Slimson O E, $975, Medford
Slinger J W, $3475, Medford
Slinger Wm, $3980, Medford
Slingerland Cora A, $2610, Ashland
Slingerland G R & Cora, $320, Ashland
Sloan M L & R E, $1160, Ashland
Sloan S G, $2050, Ashland
Slover Lucinda, $3060, Medford
Smacks Jane E, $350, Rogue River
Smiley Jas W, $1040, Medford
Smith Alfred K, $720, Rock Point
Smith Allan, $4650, Medford
Smith Anna M, $2150, Eagle Point
Smith Annabel, $1000, Ashland
Smith Annie, $800, Medford
Smith Arthur B, $1600, Ashland
Smith A, $440, Central Point
Smith A A, $740, Eagle Point
Smith A J, $100, Gold Hill
Smith A S, $314, Central Point
Smith Ben, $100, Medford
Smith Blanche L, $1600, Butte Falls
Smith Burl C, $970, Ashland
Smith B E, $3300, Ashland
Smith B P & R, $800, Ashland
Smith Chas A, $3892, Ruch
Smith Chas M, $1300, Medford
Smith Clifton, $1415, Rogue River
Smith C H, $120, Gold Hill
Smith C M, $2000, Rogue River
Smith Don B, $3330, Ashland
Smith Mrs D P, $465, Jacksonville
Smith Edgar E, $2367, Butte Falls
Smith Edward N, $895, Ashland
Smith Edward N & Mary J, $5990, Ashland
Smith Elijah Est, $65, Ruch
Smith Elizabeth Est, $515, Applegate
Smith Elizabeth A, $20,070, Ashland
Smith Elizabeth M, $438, Medford
Smith Ella C, $515, Ashland
Smith Ella, $2240, Medford
Smith Ellen & Emma Parshall, $10,360, Ashland
Smith Emma E, $1600, Buncom
Smith Enoch M, $460, Gold Hill
Smith Mrs Ermine, $45, Applegate
Smith Eura, $870, Ashland
Smith E A, $1600, Ashland
Smith E A L, $1160, Gold Hill
Smith E C, $900, Ashland
Smith E F, $8900, Ashland
Smith E H, $2000, Rogue River
Smith E M, $2660, Rogue River
Smith E N, $1250, Ashland
Smith E W, $1600, Ashland
Smith E & S, $4421, Ruch
Smith Francis A, $3505, Medford
Smith F C, $335, Ashland
Smith F E W, $1535, Talent
Smith F M, $3036, Jacksonville
Smith George, $1600, Climax
Smith George C, $2500, Prospect
Smith Geo N, $2180, Wellen
Smith Henry & Anna, $550, Ashland
Smith H W, $1600, Buncom
Smith Isabella, $700, Sams Valley
Smith Jacob, $1600, Buncom
Smith Jas H, $2690, Eagle Point
Smith James U, $605, Gold Hill
Smith Mrs Jane, $155, Phoenix
Smith John A, $4850, Medford
Smith Jos C, $1600, Buncom
Smith Jos T, $90, Butte Falls
Smith Jos W, $1340, Medford
Smith J A, $4375, Medford
Smith Mrs J A, $776, Medford
Smith J B, $1700, Talent
Smith Mrs J B, $95, Talent
Smith J C, $1320, Ashland
Smith J C, $4680, Rogue River
Smith J H, $600, Central Point
Smith J J, $970, Medford
Smith J N, $4055, Central Point
Smith J R, $1527, Rogue River
Smith J S, $1830, Ashland
Smith J S & Mary W, $1580, Ashland
Smith J T, $2000, Rogue River
Smith J W, $394, Applegate
Smith J W, $2065, Provolt
Smith Louis, $320, Gold Hill
Smith L H, $3340, Central Point
Smith Mary E, $2150, Medford
Smith M, $4845, Central Point
Smith M E, $1100, Gold Hill
Smith M F, $1000, Climax
Smith M G, $780, Gold Hill
Smith Mrs M J, $500, Medford
Smith M W, $1820, Ashland
Smith Mrs Nina M, $120, Gold Hill
Smith P J, $900, Phoenix
Smith P R, $1220, Medford
Smith R A, $100, Phoenix
Smith R E, $50, Gold Hill
Smith R G, $400, Rock Point
Smith R J, $750, Ashland
Smith T F, $4430, Ashland
Smith V O N, $5950, Ashland
Smith Wm, $535, Applegate
Smith Wm, $1145, Medford
Smith Wm, $695, Ruch
Smith Wm, $1750, Talent
Smith Wm E, $910, Ashland
Smith Wm H, $1000, Ashland
Smith Wm H, $1600, Provolt
Smith W A, $340, Applegate
Smith W A, $930, Provolt
Smith W B, $10,460, Ashland
Smith W Clay, $200, Medford
Smith W E, $1385, Ashland
Smith W F, $750, Medford
Smith W J, $115, Gold Hill
Smith W K & A E, $2310, Ashland
Smith W M, $18,710, Medford
Smith W T, $375, Talent
Smoots A J, $35, Dudley
Smylie J W, $936, Medford
Snedicor Helen E, $420, Medford
Snell L L, $1720, Medford
Snell R N & Mary M, $14,480, Ashland
Snider J W, $2775, Medford
Snodgrass J A, $220, Medford
Snook F M, $322, Talent
Snowgoose Henry, $1100, Ashland
Snyder C W, $2960, Medford
Snyder F F, $1000, Ashland
Snyder F M, $1100, Ashland
Snyder Lorenzo, $1000, Prospect
Snyder Ogden, $40, Gold Hill
Snyder O S, $210, Central Point
Snyder Wm E, $750, Ashland
Snyder & Bassett, $5095, Ashland
Sohrer John B, $1900, Rogue River
Soliss D B, $1935, Medford
Soliss John E, $2060, Medford
Soliss M S, $2000, Medford
Somers Mildred, $1360, Medford
Sommer Arnold, $131, Talent
Sommer C, $1980, Talent
Songer Belle D, $2300, Ashland
Songer Mollie, $3500, Ashland
Songer Sam T, $1600, Ashland
Songer Wm F, $2390, Ashland
Sooy Smith G C, $550, Medford
Sooy Smith Wm, $6200, Medford
Sorensen Wm M, $5225, Murphy
Soule M V B, $1000, Phoenix
Soules E L, $70, Butte Falls
Southern Dairy Co, $1700, Medford
Southern Oregon Electric Co, $1412, Medford
Southern Oregon Produce Co, $1650, Medford
Sowash F, $700, Talent
Sowerby Wm, $90, Ashland
Spalding Benj, $1600, Buncom
Spalding Edith M, $2000, Rogue River
Spalding Francis J, $1750, Rogue River
Spalding Mary, $1600, Buncom
Spalding Nellie, $1600, Buncom
Spalding Wm, $3200, Buncom
Spalding Wm & Francis, $20,400, Buncom
Spaniol Geo, $2000, Rogue River
Sparkman J M, $400, Rock Point
Sparks Logan, $1750, Ashland
Sparr Chas J, $3600, Ashland
Spatz J E, $14,150, Medford
Spaulding E A, $11,350, Applegate
Spaulding F K, $960, Ashland
Spear C B, $400, Buncom
Spear C B & S Neil, $400, Medford
Speed John B, $1400, Ashland
Speigel Chas, $200, Medford
Speigel Geo F, $1645, Ashland
Spellman W H, $1800, Medford
Spencer A C, $3152, Ashland
Spencer B E, $390, Ashland
Spencer Chas L, $770, Rogue River
Spencer Don, $100, Ashland
Spencer E E, $2425, Butte Falls
Spencer E M, $2000, Prospect
Spencer Mrs F A, $4800, Prospect
Spencer H A, $1780, Ashland
Spencer H B, $65, Dudley
spencer J T, $54, Dudley
Spencer Martin, $40, Dudley
Spencer Ray C, $130, Butte Falls
Spencer W W, $40, Dudley
Sperry G W, $810, Gold Hill
Spindler Jennie, $160, Ashland
Spink J L, $3570, Medford
Spitzer J S, $3325, Talent
Sprague Bros, $910, Medford
Sprague G E, $3620, Medford
Sprague Henry A, $1605, Medford
Springfield V A, $200, Buncom
Springstein R H, $205, Shake
Sproul et al, $410, Medford
Square Deal Fuel Co, $750, Medford
Stacy George, $580, Eagle Point
Stacy Isaac J, $1655, Eagle Point
Stacy Minnie B, $3165, Beagle
Stailey Eleta, $500, Medford
Stalder J W, $511, Butte Falls
Stancliff Bertie, $500, Phoenix
Stancliff Elizabeth, $554, Phoenix
Stancliff H F, $8180, Phoenix
Stancliff P W, $2160, Phoenix
Stancliff W S, $285, Phoenix
Standard Oil Co, $2300, Medford
Stanley A C, $135, Gold Hill
Stanley C E, $605, Brownsboro
Stanley M L, $5850, Ashland
Stanley Wm, $7822, Brownsboro
Stannard E M, $815, Ashland
Staples E T, $13,090, Ashland
Staples Realty Co, $390, Ashland
Star Peter P, $190, Rogue River

Star Peter P, $2400, Ashland

Star Steam Laundry, $2750, Ashland
Star Theater, $500, Ashland
Stark Lewis Land Co, $16,000, Ashland
Starr Lillie D, $2800, Medford
Starr S F & A A, $800, Ashland
State Bank of Eagle Point, $200, Eagle Point
State Bank of Talent, $10,000, Talent
Staub A J, $4032, Applegate
Staub Emma, $1600, Rock Point
Stayton J B, $1600, Sams Valley
Steadman C, $500, Phoenix
Stearns H R, $6780, Central Point
Stearns R G, $550, Medford
Stearns R W, $905, Medford
Steele L V, $1150, Talent
Steelman E F, $60, Gold Hill
Steenstrup Peter, $550, Jacksonville
Steer J H, $5805, Brownsboro
Steffner Daisy W, $33,600, Sams Valley
Steinmetz Ida F, $400, Rogue River
Steinmetz J, $1500, Rogue River
Stelton Wm, $2000, Rogue River
Stennett A F, $400, Medford
Stennett Chas, $2410, Ashland
Stennett L E, $2880, Ashland
Stennett Wm, $1655, Ashland
Stennett Wm S, $880, Ashland
Stephan Henry, $1600, Ashland
Stephens A E, $1470, Ashland
Stephens C, $325, Phoenix
Stephens Jos, $850, Central Point
Stephens M, $100, Medford
Stephenson Emma, $4780, Ashland
Stephenson E W, $12,800, Ashland
Stephenson G W, $16,070, Medford
Stephenson H B, $1607, Buncom
Stephenson L E, $255, Ashland
Stephenson Mrs Nellie, $780, Ashland
Stepp M M, $2000, Butte Falls
Sterling Mining Co, $19,340, Jacksonville
Steuber Nancy Est, $1600, Ashland
Stevens Ben, $210, Phoenix
Stevens B R, $725, Ashland
Stevens Mrs Emma, $2000, Medford
Stevens E, $560, Rogue River
Stevens Garrett, $385, Phoenix
Stevens G W, $5413, Medford
Stevens Hugh, $2635, Rogue River
Stevens J B, $115, Tolo
Stevens J M, $485, Beagle
Stevens Mrs Lillian E, $2375, Central Point
Stevens L N, $1675, Ashland
Stevens Merton A, $180, Rogue River
Stevens S S, $6350, Phoenix
Stevenson J R, $75, Medford
Stewart F M, $4500, Eagle Point
Stewart H J, $1545, Eagle Point
Stewart J E, $3120, Medford
Stewart J H, $23,065, Medford
Stewart Levi, $860, Ashland
Stewart T L, $850, Talent
Stewart W H, $6985, Medford
Stewart Mrs W H, $22,200, Medford
Stickel F V, $260, Gold Hill
Stickel G V, $85, Gold Hill
Stickel H L, $550, Gold Hill
Stickel W H, $960, Gold Hill
Stickney Edgar R, $1500, Prospect
Stidham Mrs N, $348, Central Point
Stillwell Hannah, $250, Central Point
Stimson F G, $440, Medford
Stimson F G & W R, $9000, Central Point
Stine H S, $1760, Medford
Stine Mrs I J, $225, Medford
Stine Kate, $980, Medford
Stinnett Robt, $2400, Lake Creek
Stinson Edward S, $2725, Medford
Stinson Frank O, $1045, Medford
Stinson O E, $860, Medford
Stinson W H, $3490, Medford
Stock A C, $100, Medford
Stock H C, $12,260, Ashland
Stocker Fred, $40, Butte Falls
Stocker R M, $2500, Asbestos
Stockham J, $825, Central Point
Stoddard H C, $8325, Medford
Stoddard N B, $950, Butte Falls
Stoeckman H G, $2140, Medford
Stokes W R, $9550, Medford
Stolle Lena, $450, Rogue River
Stoltze F H, $1850, Medford
Stoltze H C, $320, Medford
Stone Alton W, $245, Medford
Stone Chas, $200, Medford
Stone Clayton, $522, Provolt
Stone Ellen, $2864, Murphy
Stone H E, $3550, Ashland
Stone Jacob, $1280, Central Point
Stone Mrs J L, $250, Medford
Stone O J, $1240, Ashland
Stone O J et ux, $1700, Ashland
Stone O J & Eloise, $4900, Ashland
Stone Tobe, $324, Jacksonville
Stoner S B, $12,572, Ashland
Storey A W & N B, $4165, Ashland
Storey Edna N, $265, Ashland
Storm J M, $107, Trail
Storm J M & C L, $892, Prospect
Stougland M K, $675, Medford
Stover A P, $300, Medford
Stover Joel, $425, Gold Hill
Stowell Eugene B, $202, Butte Falls
Stowell Geo, $5707, Eagle Point
Strang Chas, $27,525, Medford
Strang Z, $6195, Talent
Strange C L, $1120, Ashland
Stratham Thos W, $6105, Sams Valley
Stratton Florence N, $240, Ashland
Stratton P C, $125, Ashland
Stratton W A, $90, Talent
Straub Mrs C, $1700, Central Point
Straub Fred, $5750, Central Point
Straube A & E, $1200, Ashland
Street John J, $2400, Prospect
Streeter Carrie L, $1093, Medford
Streeter Mrs J W, $12,520, Medford
Streets F W, $2620, Rogue River
Streets Saunders & Bagley, $8225, Rogue River
Streets Susie C, $7070, Medford
Strickfaden F J, $2400, Ashland
Strickfaden Nan L, $4290, Ashland
Stringer W, $7695, Medford
Strobel Eugene, $430, Eagle Point
Strohmeir Edwin, $600, Gold Hill
Strohmeier E H, $1655, Central Point
Strohmeier Lula, $3025, Central Point
Strompf Lillian, $300, Medford
Strompf Mrs L, $535, Medford
Strong Arthur E, $1640, Central Point
Strong Chas, $4715, Medford
Stuart W H, $1200, Climax
Stubbs Alice, $80, Ashland
Stull D J, $5520, Medford
Stumbo C W, $230, Gold Hill
Stumbo Josie F, $1350, Rogue River
Stump Daniel, $1035, Talent
Stump D S & J, $150, Medford
Stump Logan, $300, Medford
Stump Wm, $150, Talent
Stunkard Martha, $945, Ashland
Sturdevant Minette, $360, Ashland
Sturgess D W, $2430, Beagle
Sturgess Pauline, $235, Medford
Sturgis A W, $14,020, Medford
Sturgis Fred, $418, Trail
Sturgis Ida, $1175, Prospect
Sturgis Pauline, $3283, Medford
Sturgis S P, $3470, Medford
Sturtevant D H, $2339, Central Point
Stute A & M, $1585, Ashland
Sucker W E, $9160, Medford
Suey King, $730, Ashland
Sugar Pine Co, $7200, Prospect
Sullenger W F, $260, Medford
Sullivan C M, $30, Central Point
Sullivan J T, $1765, Medford
Sullivan J T et al, $12,500, Medford
Sullivan Marel, $2675, Medford
Sullivan Mary E, $3940, Ashland
Sullivan Michael, $50, Medford
Sullivan M T, $1600, Buncom
Sullivan W N, $127, Ashland
Sullivan & Hanley, $600, Medford
Summers Adam, $2400, Ashland
Summerville J T, $360, Medford
Sunday G H, $500, Rogue River
Sunnyside Coal & Coke Co, $7400, Medford
Sunnyvale Orchard, $21,500, Medford
Surran Royal, $1290, Medford
Sutherland A, $8000, Prospect
Sutherland Lizzie, $780, Ashland
Sutherland Wm, $200, Butte Falls
Sutliff Helen L, $2800, Medford
Sutton John, $42, Ruch
Sutton Mary J, $2400, Butte Falls
Sutton Mrs P, $790, Applegate
Swan R E, $1610, Medford
Swank Laura E, $2400, Rock Point
Swanson A, $2400, Lake Creek
Swanson Carl L, $5165, Ashland
Swanson C, $2880, Medford
Swanson C M, $4538, Medford
Swanson John, $2525, Butte Falls
Swanson John F, $2439, Persist
Swanson & Larson, $1970, Prospect
Swartzfager W M, $450, Jacksonville
Swayne P F, $6236, Buncom
Swedback E J, $1600, Buncom
Swedenburg C J, $665, Ashland
Swedenburg F G, $25,975, Ashland
Swedenburg F G & Chas, $9000, Phoenix
Sweeney Geo H, $100, Butte Falls
Sweet Channing, $5000, Medford
Sweet Martin, $2000, Rogue River
Swem T M, $1650, Medford
Swenning F J, $3000, Ashland
Swenning Mrs N, $1200, Ashland
Swenning S S, $1965, Medford
Swenning W J, $450, Medford
Swensen Kate M, $600, Butte Falls
Swenson Carl L, $1665, Ashland
Swichart D L, $1138, Derby
Swiden Mary, $545, Medford
Swigart M F, $1400, Ashland
Swingle A, $1800, Central Point
Swingle Mrs Frank, $8300, Phoenix
Swingle F D & Louise E, $3525, Ashland
Swingle L E, $120, Ashland
Swingle S B, $1020, Ashland
Swinney Geo, $40, Applegate
Swinney Joseph, $800, Rogue River
Swocker D R, $200, Medford
Sykes Creek Mining Co, $1800, Rogue River
Svmcox A H, $10,400, Medford
Taber B F, $1600, Rogue River
Tabor B B, $1180, Ashland
Tabor B C, $1220, Ashland
Tackstrom A, $2225, Medford
Taggert J C, $300, Medford
Taggert Roy, $600, Medford
Takuji Mou & Toichi Kamikawa, $400, Talent
Talent A P, $5145, Medford
Talent Chas O, $1375, Medford
Talent C P, $1790, Medford
Talent Drug Co, $2100, Talent
Talent Furniture Co, $600, Talent
Talent J O, $3400, Eagle Point
Talent Mercantile Co, $5140, Talent
Talent Orchard Co, $98,353, Talent
Talent Oscar, $200, Medford
Talisman Lodge No 31, $800, Medford
Talliender Gerard, $1475, Medford
Tamey Checuros, $1100, Medford
Tanner Laura W G, $300, Ashland
Tanner T R, $675, Medford
Tarbell A O, $140, Central Point
Tarbell Stephen B, $1940, Central Point
Tate Wm H, $1325, Ashland
Tatsuma A E, $125, Medford
Taube Gustav, $2100, Talent
Taverner Geo, $14,240, Ashland

Taverner Wm, $500, Ashland

Tayler A C, $23,790, Central Point
Taylor C C, $300, Medford
Taylor C F, $400, Rogue River
Taylor David, $700, Phoenix
Taylor Effie L, $4450, Medford
Taylor Fred L, $2700, Ashland
Tavlor F E & S Booker, $250, Rogue River
Taylor F J, $470, Central Point
Taylor F W, $1500, Climax
Taylor H H, $5225, Ruch
Taylor H J, $50, Central Point
Taylor Irma, $900, Central Point
Taylor James, $4000, Climax
Taylor John B, Eliz J Taylor Est, $6530, Ashland
Taylor John G, $14,293, Medford
Taylor Joseph, $720, Medford
Taylor Joseph & Sons, $3925, Medford
Taylor J A, $652, Ashland
Taylor J M, $192, Siskiyou
Taylor J M, $385, Gold Hill
Taylor Maggie, $500, Rogue River
Taylor Mrs M C, $1515, Jacksonville
Taylor T H B, $490, Rogue River
Taylor W F, $3980, Ashland
Taylor W H, $2780, Medford
Taylor W R, $730, Ashland
Tavlor W W, $3597, Eagle Point
Tavlor & Norman Heirs, $4450, Central Point
Teague Wm, $2315, Medford
Tedrick E R, $156, Medford
Tedrick Fred, $1231, Medford
Tedarick G W, $956, Medford
Telfer May L, $1825, Medford
Terrill C E, $5065, Lake Creek
Terrill H J, $2820, Talent
Terrill Jno, $25, Central Point
Terrill John & Sons, $635, Central Point
Terrill Mary M, $700, Brownsboro
Teters L H, $775, Ashland
Tetherow W M, $2340, Central Point
Texter Clinton, $2000, Rogue River
Thacker A D & G O, $2525, Ashland
Thacker & Yeo, $500, Ashland
Thaler W W, $40, Medford
Thatcher J W, $1370, Ashland
Theiss B Paul, $780, Medford
Theiss Minnie, $5955, Medford
Theiss M G, $7513, Medford
Theiss M G & F V Medynski, $4620, Medford
Thibodeau F X, $1600, Buncom
Thomas Amzi W, $3345, Ashland
Thomas Anna A, $150, Gold Hill
Thomas Anna M, $725, Central Point
Thomas A E, $1230, Buncom
Thomas A M, $1325, Eagle Point
Thomas A W, $5400, Ashland
Thomas Chase & Doty, $435, Talent
Thomas C H, $410, Ashland
Thomas C W, $640, Eagle Point
Thomas G C, $500, Medford
Thomas H L, $150, Ashland
Thomas Isaac M, $100, Medford
Thomas I D, $2060, Medford
Thomas I W, $67,520, Medford
Thomas John, $5120, Medford
Thomas L H, $715, Ashland
Thomas Walter A, $2160, Ashland
Thomas Wm, $2000, Rogue River
Thomas Wm E, $3400, Medford
Thomasen P C, $5050, Medford
Thomsen Thomas, $90, Talent
Thompkins Belle B, $2000, Prospect
Thompson Arthur S, $3310, Ashland
Thompson A E, $5120, Ashland
Thompson A H, $1611, Lake Creek
Thompson Bros, $400, Lake Creek
Thompson C, $2000, Meadows
Thompson D P Co, $15,400, Medford
Thompson Eugene, $700, Jacksonville
Thompson E D, $160, Rogue River
Thompson Jacob, $2730, Ashland
Thompson Mrs J H, $1910, Jacksonville
Thompson J R C, $500, Rogue River
Thompson Mrs M, $245, Jacksonville
Thompson M S, $7220, Climax
Thompson Mrs Nettie, $460, Jacksonville
Thompson N A, $3000, Phoenix
Thompson N P, $480, Central Point
Thompson N & A M, $1555, Ashland
Thompson O T, $500, Rogue River
Thompson Thomas, $525, Talent
Thompson T H, $4950, Ashland
Thompson W E, $1720, Gold Hill
Thompson W G, $1600, Buncom
Thompson W L, $1750, Sams Valley
Thompson & Wilcox, $860, Rogue River
Thordarson Christine, $500, Eagle Point
Thordarson Lillian, $500, Eagle Point
Thornbrue Mrs M B, $1360, Beagle
Thorndike I H, $1100, Jacksonville
Thorndike John L, $770, Medford
Thorndike J H, $6810, Medford
Thornton Elizabeth C, $3050, Ashland
Thornton Mrs Emma E, Sheridan Thornton & Wm Patton, $2150, Talent
Thornton E C, $3250, Ashland
Thornton E E, $470, Ashland
Thornton F C, $400, Eagle Point
Thornton Isa A, $1700, Ashland
Thornton S F, $13,465, Ashland
Thorp Jeff D, $2000, Rogue River
Thrasher Guy T, $350, Phoenix
Thrasher James, $500, Phoenix
Throckmorton A, $917, Ruch
Thorne A E, $300, Ashland
Thurber H A, $265, Medford
Thurston J S, $1600, Provolt
Tibbets E J, $900, Ashland
Tice Miss, $150, Medford
Tice Jane, $490, Medford
Tice Margaret, $7405, Medford
Tice M L, $955, Medford
Ticknor H J, $2288, Medford
Tiffany Genevieve, $1950, Ashland
Tiffany Geo, $1700, Ashland
Tiffany O C, $400, Rock Point
Tikiob I P, $212, Medford
Tilden E, $5550, Ashland
Tilton Chas F, $3264, Ashland
Tilton C F & Grace, $2200, Ashland
Tilton D W, $300, Ashland
Tilton E W, $11,810, Rogue River
Tilton G F, $150, Ashland
Tinker Newton, $1015, Medford
Toft J E, $5885, Medford
Toft R H, $24,545, Medford
Tomlin John B, $1625, Medford
Tompkins Frank, $215, Central Point
Tompkins & Hatfield, $400, Central Point
Toney C H, $2097, Derby
Tongate F M, $1028, Jacksonville
Toole D O, $4200, Medford
Tooney W P, $1495, Central Point
Torney John A, $959, Medford
Torney John C, $1625, Medford
Torrey Andrew, $200, Talent
Tostevin G H, $1900, Ashland
Tostevin & Son, $3650, Ashland
Tou Velle F L, $1600, Medford
Toun Louis, $2377, Lake Creek
Town M F, $800, Buncom
Town R S, $800, Buncom

Towne Marian B, & Anna W, $1665, Phoenix

Townsend A S, $2250, Ashland
Townsend E D, $5100, Medford
Townsend E D, $2400, Sams Valley
Townsend J L, $2400, Ashland
Townsend Maggie S, $1120, Ashland
Townsend N L, $75, Medford
Townsend T S, $3450, Medford
Townsend Verna M, $1600, Ashland
Tozer J R, $10,235, Ashland
Tozier J, $1500, Ashland
Tracy F B, $150, Ashland
Trail Lumber Co, $32,495, Medford
Train Fred, $2175, Ashland
Train Ida, $700, Ashland
Train O W, $1820, Rogue River
Trana Geo, $450, Medford
Trana & Brown, $2530, Medford
Trask C E, $6065, Ashland
Trask Geo A, $30, Talent
Trask G E, $2405, Buncom
Trask James, $800, Phoenix
Trefren G W & M, $2000, Ashland

Trefren G W & M F, $1500, Ashland

Trefren L S, $2742, Ashland
Treichler G L, $200, Medford
Treichler & English, $24,270, Medford
Trigg Frank, $5055, Central Point
Tripp Mary L, $4530, Medford
Tripp M A, $800, Prospect
Triplett C W, $800, Medford
Triplett H H, $985, Rogue River
Triplett T J, $1000, Butte Falls
Trisham Harry, $100, Sams Valley
Trisham Otto, $150, Sams Valley
Trisham W A, $5810, Sams Valley
Trocksell Rudolph, $100, Butte Falls
Troeh J A, $1200, Climax
Tronson H B, $11,170, Eagle Point
Trotter A H, $200, Medford
Trowbridge Benj J, $5925, Medford
Trowbridge E G, $14,165, Medford
Troxel H A, $175, Talent
Truax A L, $480, Eagle Point
Truax W W, $1440, Medford
Truax W W & C J, $600, Gold Hill
True C C, $5100, Ashland
True C P, $1930, Medford
True Jack, $300, Ashland
True Joseph, $900, Ashland
True J P, $12,160, Medford
True Marcus P, $12,090, Ashland
True Mary J, $270, Ashland
Trustees Presbyterian Church, $20,800, Medford
Trusty G W, $100, Trail
Trusty J H, $2732, Trail
Tryer Luella, $420, Medford
Tryer Marion, $1305, Talent
Tucker E H, $2540, Brownsboro
Tucker Ida, $1700, Ashland
Tucker J P, $3240, Medford
Tucker J T, $1205, Medford
Tucker M M, $9452, Ashland
Tucker R E, $4535, Brownsboro
Tull A B, $25, Medford
Tull E S, $1910, Medford
Tullis H S, $2370, Medford
Tungate F M, $100, Jacksonville
Tungate Ira, $250, Butte Falls
Tungate Jasper, $980, Butte Falls
Turbell A O, $125, Central Point
Turnbough W, $2537, Jacksonville
Turner Charles, $1500, Medford
Turner D V, $1800, Medford
Turner Elias, $1175, Medford
Turner E M, $1430, Medford
Turner G B, $380, Gold Hill
Turner H D, $1075, Medford
Turner May, $690, Medford
Turner Olive M, $890, Gold Hill
Turpin O A, $3525, Medford
Turpin Thos, $4419, Medford
Turpin Z, $1345, Medford
Turrell J H, $623, Medford
Turrill A M, $1800, Central Point
Turrill H C & F H, $2410, Beagle
Tuthill L, $125, Medford
Tuttle et al, $1245, Medford
Tuttle Chester, $770, Ashland
Tuttle C N, $850, Medford
Tuttle Ellen, $415, Medford
Tuttle F M, $1370, Medford
Tuttle Harry H, $14,025, Medford
Tuttle M, $690, Medford
Tuttle M et al, $727, Medford
Tuttle M W, $125, Medford
Tuttle & Son, $4210, Medford
Tweed R, $2400, Ashland
Twidwell D G, $712, Talent
Tyler J F, $127, Soda Springs
Tyler J M, $2830, Soda Springs
Tyrrel F G, $1060, Ashland
Tyrrel I E, $430, Medford
Tyrrell A M, $400, Climax
Tyrrell J H, $2385, Lake Creek
Uhrey Eli, $2880, Ashland
Ulen L R, $260, Ashland
Ulen L R & A M, $1250, Ashland
Ulrich Bros, $3175, Jacksonville
Ulrich Christian, $2805, Jacksonville
Ulrich Geo C, $1410, Medford
Ulrich Lewis, $800, Jacksonville
Ulrich Roy, $890, Jacksonville
Ulrich Wm, $4140, Medford
US Natl Bank of Ashland, $45,880, Ashland
Union Meat Co, $9425, Medford
Updegraff Sarah, $3050, Ashland
Updike C, $723, Medford
Upton J M, $22,190, Central Point
Usher J M, $2000, Prospect
Usher Martha A, $2000, Prospect
Valen O M, $315, Ashland
Valley Auto Co, $1200, Medford
Valley Record, $3000, Ashland
Valley Sign & Carriage Wks, $200, Medford
VanBrakle J A, $200, Ashland
VanBuren L J, $2135, Talent
VanBuskirk Chas, $2740, Ashland
Vance G S, $95, Ashland
Vance M H & A S, $11,350, Jacksonville
VanCleave C M, $600, Butte Falls
Van de Car B T, $4135, Medford
Van de Car S M, $265, Medford
Vander Maas J M, $235, Derby
Vander Sluis Peter, $75, Talent
VanDorfy J S, $280, Medford
VanDusen Platt J, $1555, Medford
VanDuyn Herbert, $1300, Climax
VanDyke, $1965, Medford
VanDyke E R, $1460, Medford
VanDyke John, $1525, Prospect
VanDyke J G, $10,375, Phoenix
VanDyke Mrs Minnie, $5045, Medford
VanDyke Sarah S, $5774, Medford
VanDyke S G, $19,315, Phoenix
VanDyke W S, $1430, Ashland
VanFossen Cora, $1500, Ashland
VanFossen H J, $715, Ashland
VanFossen H J & Cora, $200, Ashland
VanGoetham W A, $3435, Rogue River
VanHarding Henry P, $300, Central Point
VanHersett Geo W, $1800, Ashland
VanHovenberg Henry J, $2590, Gold Hill
VanNatta Geo O, $3120, Ashland
VanNatta John, $1705, Ashland
VanNice P A, $6253, Ashland
VanSant Elizabeth J, $8885, Ashland
VanSant & R W Fisher, $1965, Ashland
VanSchuyver W J & Co, $1600, Ashland
VanScoy W T, $975, Ashland
VanScoyoc C C, $850, Medford
VanScoyoc W M, $1410, Medford
VanTassel Geo, $2420, Barron
VantTassel Mrs Mary, $870, Ashland
VanvVliet L E, $800, Rock Point
VanWeger Lulu, $1650, Medford
VanWegen L O, $700, Medford
VanWegen Mrs L O, $460, Medford
Vaughan M & Sons, $3145, Central Point
Vaughn D E, $500, Rogue River
Vaughn R B, $2035, Peyton
Vaughn W O & Son, $1522, Trail
Vaupel C H, $25,260, Ashland
Vawter Etta M, $32,596, Medford
Vawter W I, $2170, Medford
Vawter W I et al, $24,090, Medford
Vawter W I, Wm Slinger & C W Palm, $6975, Medford
Veghte C H, $10,340, Ashland
Veghte Ida A, $1835, Ashland
Veghte Thompson & Butler, $8675, Ashland
Veghte Willard T, $2330, Ashland
Velin C E, $1645, Central Point
Venable W H, $4388, Ruch
Verbick O B, $1050, Medford
Veritas Orchards, $1020, Medford
Vermeren F, $2545, Eagle Point
Vestal J S, $2767, Eagle Point
Vestal L A, $740, Eagle Point
Vial Louis P, $1600, Ashland
Victor Land Co, $9600, Climax
Viggers E, $240, Rock Point
Vilas J S, $36,155, Medford
Vincent Benton, $1395, Central Point
Vincent C O, $2300, Prospect
Vincent C O Est, $2776, Asbestos
Vincent James, $350, Sams Valley
Vincent John, $380, Sams Valley
Vincent J B, $200, Buncom
Vincent J R, $818, Asbestos
Vincent J W, $755, Asbestos
Vincent Lottie, $510, Medford
Vincent L J, $2400, Asbestos
Vincent M A, $2340, Asbestos
Vincent R B, $1245, Prospect
Vincent Selby, $400, Rock Point
Vincent S V, $430, Central Point
Vinson Elmira, $11,920, Medford
Vinton Aaron W, $2400, Lake Creek
Virgin Arestia C, $2585, Ashland
Virgin W J, $4450, Central Point
Vis J J, $2200, Prospect
Vogel Thos, $6860, Medford
Vogeli Wesley, $1850, Medford
Volck A E, $1000, Climax
Volck G A, $1400, Climax
Von der Hellen Bros, $3200, Eagle Point
Von der Hellen Geo B, $2000, Eagle Point
Von der Hellen H, $16,078, Wellen
Von der Hellen Wm, $2950, Eagle Point
Voorhies Gordon, $91,882, Medford
Voorhies O H P, $14,165, Medford
Vradenburg H L, $225, Butte Falls
Vroman A L, $1150, Medford
Vroman Ella, $1600, Meadows
Vrooman C W, $1250, Medford
Vrooman Mrs C W, $1730, Medford
Vrooman O G, $520, Medford
Waddle P H, $315, Central Point
Wade John, $5, Central Point
Wade Mrs R, $260, Central Point
Wade W T, $400, Ashland
Wadhams & Kerr Bros, $500, Ashland
Wadsworth H, $2000, Eagle Point
Waggoner W A, $1370, Rogue River
Wagner Agnes, $350, Central Point
Wagner Anna A, $3600, Ashland
Wagener B F BEst, $2800, Ashland
Wagner Ellen H, $7550, Ashland
Wagener F D, $1665, Ashland
Wagner J M, $9625, Ashland
Wagner Stella C, $7655, Ashland
Wagner W, $300, Trail
Wah Chung, $545, Ashland
Wahlers August, $6345, Medford
Wahlers Henry, $5744, Eagle Point
Waite Cassius M, $1000, Ashland
Waite Frank W, $500, Medford
Waite F B, $14,860, Ashland
Waite Hattie, $400, Gold Hill
Wakefield Albert L & J W, $3000, Medford
Wakefield A L, $8310, Medford
Wakefield E W, $950, Medford
Wakefield J W, $7712, Medford
Wakeman Catharine M, $2130, Medford
Wakeman J, $100, Rogue River
Wakeman Lewis E, $6797, Medford
Wakeman Louise E, $3200, Ashland
Wakeman Miles S, $750, Rogue River
Wakeman Robert, $650, Rogue River
Wakeman R W, $682, Rogue River
Wakeman & Antle, $4640, Medford
Wakeman & Vandersluis, $3050, Talent
Walch Draper, $2225, Eagle Point
Walch D B, $510, Wellen
Walch J, $900, Eagle Point
Walch Mrs J, $12,545, Wellen
Walch N S, $1200, Eagle Point
Walden Mrs O L, $1960, Medford
Walker Alpha M, $2920, Ashland
Walker A C, $2770, Central Point
Walker Camelia E, $5230, Ashland
Walker Claxter, $810, Medford
Walker Emma J, $930, Ashland
Walker Florence, $100, Asbestos
Walker F H, $2640, Ashland
Walker F M, $12,780, Ashland
Walker Mrs H, $550, Eagle Point
Walker Jas G, $11,075, Ashland
Walker John, $350, Beagle
Walker John D, $1600, Rock Point
Walker J B, $1505, Beagle
Walker J G, $610, Ashland
Walker J O, $1540, Asbestos
Walker J P, $740, Ashland
Walker L L Est, $1325, Ashland
Walker Margaret A, $1890, Ashland
Walker Mary & Jno P, $6120, Ashland
Walker Minus, $1600, Ashland
Walker Minus Est, $30,750, Ashland
Walker Phoebe M, $4065, Ashland
Walker Roy G, $650, Ashland
Walker Sarah J, $2818, Ashland
Walker S E, $1330, Sams Valley
Walker Mrs S E, $600, Prospect
Walker T M & W J, $1090, Ashland
Walker W A Est, $427, Ashland
Walker W R, $1031, Gold Hill
Walker W R & M E, $1600, Gold Hill
Wallace Geo, $600, Ashland
Wallace L M, $3000, Medford
Wallace Mary E, $4480, Medford
Walls F W, $100, Ashland
Walrad Eugene, $2630, Ashland
Walruff Chas, $950, Phoenix
Walser Squire, $1450, Central Point
Walsh Ambrose, $1300, Rogue River
Walsh Sam, $495, Jacksonville
Walter Anna, $2074, Medford
Walter Geo C, $750, Medford
Walter Joseph, $290, Ashland
Walter Mary A, $480, Rogue River
Walter Mary E, $2000, Rogue River
Walters Anna, $3427, Applegate
Walters C W, $285, Talent
Walters E F, $725, Phoenix
Walters F E, $1860, Ashland
Walters John, $790, Medford
Walters T P, $2305, Medford
Walton Geo J, $680, Ashland
Walton L E, $1250, Ashland
Walz Ada E, $2350, Medford
Walz Jacob, $14,120, Medford
Wamsley G H, $1200, Eagle Point
Ward C B, $5070, Talent
Ward John, $525, Jacksonville
Ward J C, $2430, Talent
Ward Robert J, $492, Talent
Ward W T, $1635, Sams Valley
Ward & Myers, $2260, Gold Hill
Warden J B, $1130, Asbestos
Ware A K, $12,100, Medford
Ware J W, $115, Central Point
Warley W H, $4950, Talent
Warmath Homer, $210, Medford
Warner A T, $3830, Ashland
Warner Belle E, $1600, Lake Creek
Warner E N, $31,198, Medford
Warner E N & H G Wortman, $620, Medford
Warner G G, $2000, Rogue River
Warner Henry, $1850, Central Point
Warner J W, $1428, Trail
Warner L B, $4055, Medford
Warner Sarah A, $4000, Central Point
Warner Wayman, $465, Central Point
Warner Wm J, $2960, Medford
Warner Wm J Jr, $125, Medford
Warner Wortman & Gore, $46,070, Medford
Warner & Wortman, $8910, Medford
Warnke Rose S, $1600, Buncom
Warnsley G H, $130, Eagle Point
Warrell M E, $3660, Sams Valley
Warren Construction Co, $10,900, Ashland
Warren Frank, $1360, Ashland
Warren Geo R, $550, Ashland
Warren Harry B, $3030, Ashland
Warren J P, $835, Jacksonville
Warren Lodge A F & A M, $1932, Jacksonville
Warren Norton, $102, Applegate
Washburn Louise S, $560, Central Point
Washburn R C, $22,015, Central Point
Washburn & Oregon Timber Co, $2000, Rogue River
Waschau Fredk W, $4240, Medford
Wasson Mrs B M, $2777, Ashland
Waterman A C, $165, Talent
Waterman A C & Mary L, $1305, Talent
Waterman Ed, $375, Phoenix
Waterman E B, $4535, Medford
Waterman Thos A, $230, Brownsboro
Waterman Thomas W, $2870, Eagle Point
Waters E A, $465, Medford
Waters Geo E, $4800, Ashland
Watkins H, $1107, Eagle Point
Watkins J P, $200, Buncom
Watkins Lee, $3075, Central Point
Watkins Mrs M, $3055, Watkins
Watkins M A, $642, Watkins
Watkins N E, $150, Eagle Point
Watkins Mrs N E, $1000, Eagle Point
Watkins R P, $3440, Ashland
Watson C B, $1560, Ashland
Watson Danl E, $2400, Lake Creek
Watson Edw, $200, Butte Falls
Watson E H, $1800, Butte Falls
Watson Frank H, $100, Medford
Watson F E, $660, Ashland
Watson F J, $295, Medford
Watson George T, $700, Ashland
Watson G L, $2000, Buncom
Watson J W, $370, Ashland
Watson W O, $7200, Ashland
Watt D M, $2800, Talent
Watt J E, $15,007, Medford
Watt W H, $4350, Phoenix
Way E C, $580, Ashland
Weatheby A, $400, Talent
Weaver Clarence E, $2000, Prospect
Weaver Margaret A, $3127, Medford
Webb H E, $200, Medford
Webb I A, $16,400, Medford
Webb J M, $550, Tolo
Webb Mary, $270, Medford
Webb R W, $200, Medford
Webb T J, $317, Medford
Webb Wm B, $4930, Central Point
Webb W J, $200, Medford
Webber Ezra, $4600, Sams Valley
Webber Ferdinand, $1975, Medford
Weber H, $200, Talent
Weber W L, $195, Medford
Webster Carl B, $1019, Peyton
Webster J B & A E Randall, $1905, Talent
Webster J K, $325, Ashland
Webster Volna, $1100, Medford
Webster W W, $2710, Buncom
Webster Z P, $2160, Talent
Wecha Frank, $700, Talent
Week F N, $1000, Medford
Weeks Alfred J, $6970, Medford
Weeks Alfred J & Edith Orr, $2600, Medford
Weeks Arthur, $4300, Phoenix
Weeks A C, $700, Trail
Weeks A E, $390, Medford
Weeks A E & Edith Orr, $3627, Medford
Weeks A I, O E Orr & D Getchell, $41,950, Medford
Weeks Geo W, $1212, Trail
Weeks Gertrude, $1440, Medford
Weeks J D Est, $850, Prospect
Weeks Sarah E, $2490, Medford
Weeks & McGowan Co, $12,960, Medford
Wehrli Rudolph, $2275, Ashland
Weiderman H Est, $3695, Asbestos
Weidner Andreas, $19,632, Talent
Weinhard H Beer & Ice Depot, $2600, Medford
Weinhold Ada A, $300, Medford
Weinhold E A, $300, Medford
Weir Jas, $1600, Buncom
Weis Chas, $730, Ashland
Weis John, $3270, Jacksonville
Weisenburger C C, $3565, Ashland
Welch A V, $640, Meadows
Wells E C, $3330, Gold Hill
Welch E C, $2045, Central Point
Welch Isiah M, $11,320, Ashland
Welch John W, $200, Gold Hill
Welch Joseph, $1500, Central Point
Welch J B, $6240, Beagle
Welch M M, $57, Watkins
Welch W D, $7200, Talent
Wells A S, $2995, Medford
Wells Ellen I, $2120, Ashland
Wells E, $200, Talent
Wells E A, $3330, Gold Hill
Wells E I, $1200, Ashland
Wells James, $2025, Ashland
Wells James F, $3300, Ashland
Wells John, $17,020, Ashland
Wells Martha, $1735, Medford
Wells N D, $400, Medford
Wells Phoebe J, $400, Ashland
Wells Sadie, $2000, Meadows
Wells Wm N, $3035, Jacksonville
Welsh M S, $4110, Medford
Welsher O S, $1395, Central Point
Wendt Henry, $6530, Jacksonville
Wenner Wm, $1600, Talent
Wenner Wm & Cora, $800, Talent
Wenner W H, $3650, Ashland
Werth Louis, $2660, Ashland
Werth W H, $1570, Sams Valley
Wertz G F, $1245, Rogue River
Wertz Sylvester, $1500, Applegate
West G H, $2095, Butte Falls
West Side Livery Stables, $3000, Medford
West Side Pharmacy, $3500, Medford
West W D, $1350, Medford
West W D & W R, $1650, Medford
Westerlund John A, $21,180, Medford
Westerlund J A & H J Hohner, $7770, Medford
Westerlund Lottie, $210, Medford
Westerlund Orchard Co, $65,090, Medford
Weston Mrs Cora, $2150, Central Point
Weston N S, $1425, Medford
Wetherly Aaron, $9250, Medford
Wetzel J A, $800, Prospect
Whalen Elizabeth, $2400, Rock Point
Wheatley Werner, $1600, Prospect
Wheeler Clarence, $11,605, Medford
Wheeler D W, $520, Medford
Wheeler J L, $1320, Medford
Wheeler M W, $5545, Ashland
Wheeler Sarah A, $500, Central Point
Wheeler Mrs S L, $5270, Phoenix
Wheeler V B, $750, Medford
Wheeler & Claspill, $1475, Butte Falls
Whetsel H M, $460, Medford
Whetsel Music Co, $3290, Medford

Whetstone Alice G, $6625, Talent

Whetstone Dan, $6440, Medford
Whetstone Dilla M, $3870, Medford
Whetstone H F, $15,425, Central Point
Whines Frank L, $312, Medford
Whipple J H, $605, Rogue River
Whipple J H & Mary E, $4050, Rogue River
Whipple Mark, $645, Rogue River
Whipple Mary A, $710, Rogue River
Whipple Mary E, $650, Rogue River
Whipple M B, $1075, Rogue River
Whisenant W K, $1875, Medford
Whistler C E et ux, $940, Medford
White C E, $250, Ashland
White Eldon, $1620, Medford
White E E, $1640, Ashland
White E J, $12,400, Medford
White F B, $1600, Buncom
White F M, $330, Jacksonville
White Horse Mfg Co, $1000, Gold Hill
White H L, $10,675, Ashland
White H L & E B Shaw, $565, Ashland
White I H, $610, Medford
White Jane E & E V Carter, $1900, Ashland
White John, $25, Rogue River
White John F, $6590, Medford
White Mary F & Sons, $15,661, Rogue River
White R H, $50, Gold Hill
White Shelby & Hunt Mfg Co, $2440, Rogue River
White S A, $3100, Medford
White & Trowbridge, $10,000, Medford
Whited Bertha C, $320, Ashland
Whited H L, $9430, Ashland
Whitehead J D, $1687, Applegate
Whitehead R H, $2605, Medford
Whiteside Ed, $1643, Central Point
Whiteside Rachael, $300, Central Point
Whiteside Mrs R M, $13,265, Central Point
Whiteside W E & E G, $1600, Central Point
Whitley Bros, $252, Persist
Whitley David E, $130, Prospect
Whitley D E and L A, $228, Prospect
Whitley O M, $1025, Prospect
Whitman F M, $925, Medford
Whitman J A, $2000, Buncom
Whitman M F, $5875, Talent
Whitmire John F, $1625, Medford
Whitmire J R, $250, Medford
Whitmore B E, $2650, Ashland
Whitmore D E, $2350, Ashland
Whitmore P F, $645, Ashland
Whitmore & Cook, $100, Ashland
Whitmore & Grieve, $1200, Ashland
Whitney A P, $7720, Central Point
Whitney Emma T, $310, Medford
Whitney Horace, $185, Medford
Whitney Mary L & Geo W Vanderpool, $910, Ashland
Whitney O D, $400, Medford
Whittle Elmer, $3125, Medford
Whittle F F, $75, Ashland
Whynot John, $1500, Prospect
Wible Frances E, $1200, Rock Point
Wick Clara E & J R, $1200, Ashland
Wick J R, $1350, Ashland
Wickens W, $2000, Rogue River
Wicks T C, $450, Medford
Wickstrom Chas E, $5700, Talent
Wickstrom Mining Co, $2175, Rogue River
Wilber Jack, $1232, Eagle Point
Wilbourne M J et al, $650, Ashland
Wilbur A B, $4780, Ashland
Wilbur E J, $600, Ashland
Wilcox Elizabeth, $3745, Medford
Wilcox G L, $150, Portland
Wilcox G W, $7572, Rogue River
Wilcox H P, $3100, Ashland
Wilcox L H, $3240, Central Point
Wilcox Mrs S C, $300, Jacksonville
Wilcox S S, $30, Ashland
Wilcox W G, $1630, Rogue River
Wilcox & Thompson, $1300, Rogue River
Wilder E E, $2090, Phoenix
Wilder J T, $3565, Phoenix
Wiles Leonard Cement Co, $350, Medford
Wiley F E, $1085, Central Point
Wiley Jas W G R, $1010, Ashland
Wiley M J, $75, Medford
Wiley N J & M M, $255, Medford
Wiley T S, $2500, Ashland
Wilfley J M, $10,350, Eagle Point
Wilhite C E, $265, Beagle
Wilhite E A, $5120, Beagle
Wilkerson G P, $2100, Central Point
Wilkerson G R, $2220, Central Point
Wilkins Alva R, $600, Ashland
Wilkinson Ed, $17,575, Medford

Wilkinson Edw, $18,960, Medford

Wilkinson J J, $1000, Medford
Wilkinson Mrs L A, $11,490, Medford
Wilkinson M, $1750, Central Point
Wilkinson Scott, $1200, Climax
Wilks A J, $1700, Medford
Willard Mrs C F, $1130, Phoenix
Willeke J N [sic--J U Willeke?], $100, Medford
Willeke J V
[sic--J U Willeke?], $3555, Medford
Willey Laura B, $1970, Ashland
Williams A H, $10,400, Talent
Williams A J, $1500, Medford
Williams Bridget E, $2540, Medford
Williams Britta B, $4000, Medford
Williams Brittania, $385, Ashland
Williams Mrs C C, $50, Central Point
Williams Daniel, $100, Tolo
Williams E H, $1600, Buncom
Williams G M, $1270, Medford
Williams Henry, $1675, Ashland
Williams Holland, $3000, Ashland
Williams I F & L D, $4250, Central Point
Williams I T, $1500, Prospect
Williams James P, $3200, Lake Creek
Williams Jonothan D, $280, Central Point
Williams John F, $785, Central Point
Williams Jos T, $1737, Central Point
Williams J C, $2355, Rogue River
Williams J D, $2618, Soda Springs
Williams J M, $3930, Ashland
Williams Leonard, $750, Central Point
Williams L D & I F, $250, Central Point
Williams L E, $6310, Medford
Williams Mary, $8205, Rogue River
Williams Mary F, $425, Climax
Williams Myrtle, $100, Medford
Williams Mrs M A, $200, Medford
Williams M F, $480, Medford
Williams W W, $1450, Rogue River
Williamson Henry, $1450, Ashland
Williamson J E, $25, Talent
Williamson T J, $25,469, Medford
Willie Wm, $2205, Medford
Willis C F, $2600, Medford
Willis R F, $2740, Medford
Willis Wm, $850, Talent
Willis Wm D, $995, Talent
Williscroft John Est, $400, Eagle Point
Willison C H, $3660, Ashland
Willits A R, $370, Persist
Willits C F, $320, Ashland
Willits I W, $3770, Prospect
Willits Mrs I W, $737, Persist
Wilmarth Frank, $280, Gold Hill
Wilmarth Frank J, $680, Medford
Wilmarth G E, $680, Gold Hill
Wills John, $2000, Prospect
Wills Lizzie, $2000, Prospect
Wilsey O, $495, Medford
Wilson Almira, $1475, Medford
Wilson Anna M, $4755, Medford
Wilson Arthur Est, $10,350, Medford
Wilson A A, $2515, Ashland
Wilson Cora, $7500, Medford
Wilson Cora F, $1505, Medford
Wilson D C, $14,850, Gold Hill
Wilson D F, $865, Medford
Wilson Elmer E, $2660, Medford
Wilson E M, $2800, Medford
Wilson E S, $550, Jacksonville
Wilson Frank H & Co, $500, Medford
Wilson F M, $1225, Medford
Wilson Geo V, $165, Ashland
Wilson G F, $2225, Butte Falls
Wilson H F, $225, Medford
Wilson H F & Co, $1000, Medford
Wilson Harrison, $1150, Medford
Wilson H L, $50, Medford
Wilson Irene, $1290, Central Point
Wilson James A, $1250, Jacksonville
Wilson Jas L, $600, Medford
Wilson John, $20, Jacksonville
Wilson Mrs John, $510, Jacksonville
Wilson John R, $3544, Medford
Wilson Joseph L, $1511, Phoenix
Wilson Josephine, $7360, Medford
Wilson Julia M, $375, Medford
Wilson J A, $250, Jacksonville
Wilson J D, $1200, Applegate
Wilson J L, $195, Phoenix
Wilson J R, $3783, Medford
Wilson Lilly L, $500, Meadows
Wilson Lucy W, $16,845, Ashland
Wilson L L, $3260
Wilson L M, $235, Talent
Wilson Martha, $6415, Medford
Wilson Mary I, $1140, Talent
Wilson Merritt D, $760, Ashland
Wilson M E, $2400, Ashland
Wilson Mrs M E, $65, Dudley
Wilson Nettie, $2400, Butte Falls
Wilson N M, $1000, Rogue River
Wilson P O, $2580, Rock Point
Wilson Robt, $6200, Medford
Wilson R B, $3711, Medford
Wilson R G, $3100, Eagle Point
Wilson R L, $2312, Central Point
Wilson R P, $1490, Medford
Wilson Sam I, $3638, Medford
Wilson Mrs S A, $2400, Gold Hill
Wilson S F, $2400, Butte Falls
Wilson S J, $4375, Talent
Wilson Willard T, $1390, Medford
Wilson Willet C, $835, Medford
Wilson W C et al, $752, Medford
Wilson & Kubli, $600, Applegate
Wimer A L, $905, Talent
Wimer R L, $730, Medford
Winders Alice, $2140, Rogue River
Wines A, $1600, Climax
Wines Elvira, $1600, Climax
Wing Emma, $100, Ashland
Wing Nellie, $2190, Medford
Wing Sarah, $950, Ashland
Winkle W I, $282, Eagle Point
Winkler N H, $2000, Rogue River
Winn G M, $2532, Wellen
Winningham John, $272, Butte Falls
Winter Otto, $6435, Ashland
Winterhalter Mary, $400, Medford
Wintzen John, $1562, Jacksonville
Wirdworth H T, $150, Gold Hill
Wise Clara J, $1600, Buncom
Wise J I, $13,685, Medford
Wise M L, $4260, Climax
Withrow J H, $380, Talent
Witte E M, $440, Medford
Witte Wm, $10,850, Central Point
Wolcott E F, $100, Ashland
Wolcott I M, $2690, Medford
Wold F W, $19,200, Central Point
Woldridge G L, $500, Provolt
Woldridge J L, $1800, Provolt
Wolf Fred, $465, Medford
Wolf Frederica, $540, Medford
Wolf Geo & Emma A, $1565, Ruch
Wolf G N, $850, Central Point
Wolf J P, $4860, Ashland
Wolf Mamie, $2400, Ashland
Wolf Mrs M J, $180, Ashland
Wolfer E S, $220, Eagle Point
Wolfer Mrs E S, $1270, Eagle Point
Wolff Fred, $250, Medford
Wolff Frederika, $50, Medford
Wolgamott C M, $1347, Medford
Wolgamott Geo, $180, Talent
Wolgamott G O, $585, Medford
Wolgamott John M, $432, Talent
Wolgamott Margaret J, $1748, Medford
Wolgamott Zelmont, $852, Talent
Wolter Emil, $3610, Medford
Wolter E E, $3330, Medford
Wolter Nicholas, $420, Medford
Wolters C W, $4760, Talent
Wolverton C D, $8086, Medford
Wolverton C E, $2544, Butte Falls
Wolverton Sarah T, $6285, Medford
Wolverton W D, $1600, Ashland
Wood Clara M, $175, Medford
Wood David S, $200, Medford
Wood D F, $2400, Medford
Wood D S, $300, Medford
Wood Francis G, $1400, Eagle Point
Wood F M, $1200, Ashland
Wood Geo W, $250, Talent
Wood H F, $750, Medford
Wood H S, $215, Medford
Wood H W, $1410, Medford
Wood Jerdina F, $800, Lake Creek
Wood J B, $3720, Medford
Wood J N, $1600, Climax
Wood Mary, $1670, Ashland
Wood Mrs Mary, $1870, Ashland
Wood M A, $800, Sams Valley
Wood M N, $1870, Ashland
Wood M S, $1000, Eagle Point
Wood S M, $150, Ashland
Wood Wallace, $825, Ashland
Wood Walter, $5622, Eagle Point
Wood W P, $800, Medford
Woodbury P R, $2455, Phoenix
Woodcock Bertha, $2400, Ashland
Woodcock Edward, $2925, Draper
Woodcock Nora, $945, Rock Point
Woodford Alonzo M, $6210, Medford
Woodford J R, $5430, Medford
Woodford Leonard, $1950, Medford
Woodin A H, $2000, Rogue River
Woodruff J E, $3545, Medford
Woods D S, $755, Medford
Woods E A, $500, Rogue River
Woods J E, $240, Medford
Woods J N & Clara E, $1030, Ashland
Woods Lumber Co, $12,910, Medford
Woods Wallace, $6450, Medford
Woods W E, $5222, Medford
Woods & Stephenson, $450, Medford
Woodson G B, $315, Central Point
Woodsworth V M, $1000, Butte Falls
Woodward Troy, $1035, Ashland
Woodward Troy & Mary H, $865, Ashland
Woody A N, $775, Medford
Woody Joseph N, $400, Climax
Woody Sarah C, $1875, Medford
Woolan A L, $955, Medford
Wooldridge G L, $240, Applegate
Wooldridge J L, $633, Applegate
Wooldridge W W, $199, Applegate
Wooley M, $1000, Eagle Point
Woolf Mrs Nannie, $2900, Medford
Woolf Scott, $250, Medford
Woolsoncroft Eliza, $2000, Prospect
Works Mary E, $646, Talent
Works Orville, $37, Talent
Worrell Helen L, $270, Medford
Worrell M E, $240, Gold Hill
Worthington Olive S, $445, Medford
Worthy E N, $1725, Medford
Wortman H G, $8585, Medford
Wortman Jos F, $32,380, Medford
Wortman Mrs J F, $400, Medford
Wray A L, $600, Talent
Wren J E, $35, Jacksonville
Wright Mrs Anna, $945, Central Point
Wright A N, $1680, Medford
Wright A W, $3045, Phoenix
Wright B E, $1225, Medford
Wright C S, $725, Phoenix
Wright E B, $6305, Ashland
Wright E F, $2795, Ashland
Wright Fred W, $220, Central Point
Wright Geo F, $650, Central Point
Wright Isaac, $890, Rogue River
Wright Jas N, $605, Central Point
Wright Jennie, $480, Butte Falls
Wright John Est, $10,095, Central Point
Wright J A, $1355, Phoenix
Wright J M, $2450, Ashland
Wright Kate, $1100, Central Point
Wright Louisa J, $4800, Ashland
Wright L A, $60, Butte Falls
Wright Melinda J, $3330, Medford
Wright M A, $500, Eagle Point
Wright Mrs M A, $100, Eagle Point:
Wright O C, $1335, Ashland
Wright Mrs Paul, $2446, Medford
Wright Sarah E, $135, Central Point
Wright S E, $2380, Ashland
Wright T J, $3000, Ashland
Wright T Wm, $1395, Phoenix
Wright Wm A, $6600, Ashland
Wright W E, $1600, Buncom
Wright W F, $692, Applegate
Wright W T, $305, Central Point
Wright W W & Phoebe, $1010, Ashland
Wrisley R I, $1770, Medford
Wrisley & Higinbotham, $800, Butte Falls
Wyant B T, $70, Talent
Wyant Lewis H, $2480, Ashland
Wyatt J R, $2000, Rogue River
Wyatt Thos, $1065, Medford
Wyland Aaron, $2000, Climax
Wyland Lane, $2340, Central Point
Wynatt S J, $2000, Meadows
Wynkoop Perry E, $7090, Medford
Yarbrough F D, $2610, Ashland
Yates Alpha & Fred R Goddard, $461, Talent
Yeo Geo H & Olive M, $2850, Ashland
Yeo J A, $100, Ashland
Yeo Wm, $150, Ashland
Yeo & Brunner, $1500, Ashland
Yockey Helen, $230, Medford
Yockey W R, $13,230, Ashland
Yockey W R & E, $1040, Ashland
Yockey & Beaver, $400, Ashland
Yocom A W, $360, Central Point
Yokam Walter, $65, Ruch
York F W, $2285, Ashland
York Luther S, $240, Medford
York Wm A, $200, Ashland
York W T, $2790, Medford
York W T & Co, $10,335, Medford
Yost Geo L, $1725, Medford
Young Alex J, $2400, Prospect
Young A L, $2000, Meadows
Young Bros, $775, Eagle Point
Young Chas F, $4890, Medford
Young Chas M, $1500, Rogue River
Young Chris & Kate, $6235, Gold Hill
Young Clara, $1980, Eagle Point
Young C F & J C Hall, $29,038, Medford
Young Elsie, $75, Ashland
Young F L, $478, Eagle Point
Young Geo, $250, Medford
Young George B, $8320, Medford
Young I C, $2065, Central Point
Young Kate, $2720, Meadows
Young Leo, $250, Medford
Young M F, $820, Central Point
Young O L, $3380, Ashland
Young Peter, $3775, Medford
Young Peter F, $4016, Eagle Point
Young Thos F Est, $3480, Eagle Point
Young & Hall, $18,825, Medford
Yount Marion, $775, Talent
Yount W D, $800, Gold Hill
Zach J S, $407, Ashland
Zana F, $4075, Sams Valley
Zanon Martin, $1520, Central Point
Zapf Herman, $2625, Medford
Zeigler Jos, $800, Ashland
Zeigler Jos & Anna, $3470, Ashland
Zepp Peter, $1475, Medford
Zetz L J, $966, Medford
Ziders Geo E, $530, Talent
Zimmer Fred D, $3975, Talent
Zimmer L W, $6620, Medford
Zimmerlee J T, $1807, Prospect
Zimmerman A B, $2150, Eagle Point
Zimmerman R B, $1200, Medford
Zimmerman W J, $200, Rock Point
Zindler Herman, $1595, Medford
Zipsey C, $1215, Medford
Zipsey Frank, $1370, Asbestos
Zoney Mrs A E, $610, Gold Hill
Zorte Mrs Minnie, $25, Jacksonville

POLK'S
Classified Business Directory
JACKSON COUNTY
1912

    Names appearing under headings marked thus * are only inserted when specially contracted for.
Abstracts of Land Titles
Jackson County Abstract Co, 70 N Main, Ashland
Day Silas J Abstract Co, Jacksonville
JACKSON COUNTY ABSTRACT CO, N Fir sw cor W 6th, Medford (See Right
Top Lines and adv)
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY ABSTRACT-TITLE CO, 3 Palm Blk, Medford, Ashland and Jacksonville (See Left Bottom Lines and adv)
Academies and Schools
See Colleges and Schools
Accountants
Brackinreed Alan, Medford Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Wood D R, Mail Tribune bldg, Medford
TEMPLE, WEBB & CO, Germania Bldg, St Paul Minn; Lumber Exchange, Minneapolis Minn
*Addressing
POLK R L & CO, 525-528 Beck Bldg, Portland Or
Agricultural Implements
Peil Emil, 3 Plaza, Ashland
PHIPPS E E, 389 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
Freeman & Wiley Co, Central Point
Myers W G, Gold Hill
Hubbard Bros, 335 E Main, Medford
Medford Implement Co, 28 N Bartlett, Medford
*Alfalfa Lands
OLWELL J D & CO, Medford Hotel, Medford (See Right Bottom Lines)
*Aluminum Goods
SHAPLEIGH F W HARDWARE, 28 S Central Av, Medford (See Back Cover and p 8)
Apartments
Berben The, 10 N Quince, Medford
Smith Apartments, 217 S Riverside av, Medford
Snell L L, 21 Genessee, Medford
Apiarists
Bellinger F R, 125 N Holly, Medford
Muller & Berrian, 44 N Orange, Medford
Stewart James, 324 Plum, Medford
Architects
Bowen W F, 7 Citizens Banking & Trust Co Bldg, Ashland
Forbes C W, Garfield 1 n Boulevard, Ashland
Smith E O, 7 First Natl Bank bldg, Ashland
Butz George, 215 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, Medford
Clark F C, 219 W Main, Medford
Johns & Turner, 408 N Ivy, Medford
Power & West, 207 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Art Goods
Lane Mrs C E, 47 N Main, Ashland
Handicraft Shop Co The, 15 N Central av, Medford
*Art Stores
ART STORE THE, 27 N Grape, Medford (See opp p 32)
Artists
Russell Mabel E, 117 N Main, Ashland
ART STORE THE, 27 N Grape, Medford (See opp p 32)
Standeford N K, 428 W 4th, Medford
SANDVALL ENGRAVING CO, 133½ 1st, Portland Or (See Engravers)
Artists' Materials
ART STORE THE, 27 N Grape, Medford (See opp p 32)
Assayers
Liljegran E W, 104 W 6th, Medford
*Auto Clothing
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
*Auto Gloves
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
*Auto Greases
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
Auto Supplies
PHIPPS E E, 389 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
*Auto Tools
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
Automobile Liveries
See also Garages
Murphy Bros, 30 N Holly, Medford
Automobile Repairs
ASHLAND MOTOR CAR CO, 43 Mill, Ashland (See p 5)
Dyer G F, 1118 N Central av, Medford
Powell Auto Co, 109 E 8th, Medford
Roseberry J M, 927 S Central av
Vroman O G, 608 E Main, Medford
Automobile Supplies
ASHLAND MOTOR CAR CO, 43 Mill, Ashland (See p 5)
GATES C E OVERLAND AGENCY, 132 S Riverside Av, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines)
Automobiles
ASHLAND MOTOR CAR CO, 43 Mill, Ashland (See p 5)
Logan C O, 54 E Main, Ashland
Pellett Harry, Mill nr Plaza, Ashland
Bear Creek Motor Car Co, 104 S Bartlett, Medford
Crater Lake Garage, 125 S Front, Medford
GATES C E OVERLAND AGENCY, 132 S Riverside Av, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines)
Sonne & Hanley, 114 S Bartlett, Medford
Valley Auto Co, 30 N Holly, Medford
Bakers
Jelen L S, 233 4th, Ashland
Miller E E, 242 E Main, Ashland
Royal Bakery, 39 E Main, Ashland
Morris Mrs N S, Butte Falls
Taylor F J, Central Point
Riley George, Eagle Point
Iverson George, Gold Hill
Jorgensen R C, Jacksonville
ALLEN GROCERY CO, 36-40 S Central Av, Medford (See p 30)
Beacom W J, 135 W Main, Medford
Corey C H, 706 Pine, Medford
Kennedy W M, 42 S Central av, Medford
Sabine C T, 606 E Main, Medford
LaBelle Edward, Talent
Banks and Bankers
Citizens Banking & Trust Co, E Main se cor 1st, Ashland
First National Bank of Ashland, E Main sw cor 1st av, Ashland
Granite City Savings Bank, E Main nw cor Oak, Ashland
United States National Bank of Ashland, 15 Plaza, Ashland
Pine Belt Banking Co, Butte Falls
Central Point State Bank, Central Point
First State Bank of Eagle Point, Eagle Point
Gold Hill Bank The, Gold Hill
Bank of Jacksonville, Jacksonville
Beekman's Banking House, Jacksonville
FARMERS & FRUITGROWERS BANK, 200 W Main, Medford (See p 2)
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF MEDFORD THE, 122 E Main, Medford (See Front Cover)
Jackson County Bank, 201 E Main, Medford
Medford National Bank, 133 E Main, Medford
State Bank of Talent, Talent
Barbers
Bates N G, Hotel Oregon, Ashalnd
Davies & Cottrell, 243 4th, Ashland
Elliott C J, 23 E Main, Ashland
Ellis J D, 139 E Main, Ashland
Skeen G B, 56 N Main, Ashland
Yeo J A, 65 N Main, Ashland
Thornbrue E H, Beagle
Carson J F, Butte Falls
Boswell J E, Central Point
Owen Glen, Central Point
Ross J E, Central Point
Gleason Ernest, Eagle Point
McFarren S V, Gold Hill
Shaver C N, Gold Hill
Bunch R A, Jacksonville
Robison Frank, Jacksonville
Bates H G, 128 W Main, Medford
Booth & Renner, 37 N Fir, Medford
Gibbs B R, 10 N Front, Medford
Howe T A, 19 S Central av, Medford
Murphy J S, 212 W Main, Medford
Summerville J T, 17 N Central av, Medford
Wood & Estes, 108 E Main, Medford
Workman H S, 113 E Main, Medford
Hover Herbert, Phoenix
Norman J F, Talent
Wood G W, Talent
Baths
Ashland Mineral Springs Natatorium, lst bet A and B, Ashland
Helman Baths, Otis nw cor Laurel, Ashland
Natatorium and Amusement Co, N Riverside av ft E 6th, Medford
*Batteries
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
Bicycle Repairers
Martin F E, 11 N Fir, Medford
Bicycles
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines):
Shively Bros, 32 S Grape, Medford
*Bicycles and Sundries
PHIPPS E E, 389 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
Bill Posters
Canon V T, 37 N Bartlett, Medford
Billiard and Pool Rooms
Ruger J A, 267 4th, Ashland
Sayle J P & Son, 117 E Main, Ashland
Carson J F, Butte Falls
Leonard C P, Jacksonville
Bedingfield F L, 28 N Front, Medford
Belcher Frank, 43 S Front, Medford
Brown & Hall, 14 N Fir, Medford
Dolman C R, 221 W Main, Medford
Haney B E, 111 W Main, Medford
Tsikouras Thomas, 15 N Fir, Medford
Blacksmiths
Herriott T W, Applegate
Clark & Son, Mill nr Plaza, Ashland
Sherman E C & Son, 557 B, Ashland
Van Leer M S, 1st bet E Main and C, Ashland
Wilson W W, 55 1st av, Ashland
Stacy G W, Beagle
Tucker R E, Brownsboro
Hawk F A, Central Point
Peart B F, Central Point
Price W E, Central Point
Childreth H O, Eagle Point
Childreth W L, Eagle Point
Carter C F, Gold Hill
Kell Charles, Gold Hill
Applebaker Joseph, Jacksonville
Basye C H, Jacksonville
Donegan Patrick, Jacksonville
Caskey & Scherman, 118 S Bartlett, Medford
Dooms P A, 109 S Holly, Medford
Elliott Hugh, S Riverside av nw cor E 8th, Medford
Hansen & McClanahan, 32 S Fir, Medford
Merriman G F, 20 S Riverside av, Medford
Turpin Richard, 115 N Fir, Medford
Ruch C M, Ruch
High N L, Talent
Boarding Houses
See also Hotels, Etc
Simpson C F, 72 N Main, Ashland
Robinett Mrs Sophia, Central Point
Barkdull Mrs C C, 117 N Central av, Medford
Bass J W, 235 N Ivy, Medford
Jones J C, 245 N Riverside av, Medford
Kent Mrs Jane, 401 E 5th, Medford
Taylor Mrs M A, 42 S Bartlett, Medford
Mrs V M, 511 E Main, Medford
Bell The, Talent
*Bonds
PROVIDENT TRUST CO, 2nd fl Selling Bldg, Portland Or (See Right Bottom Lines and p 282)
Books and Stationery
Davis & Miller, 209 E Main, Medford
Merrill & Merrill, 134 W Main, Medford
Boot and Shoe Makers
See Shoemakers
Boots and Shoes
See Shoes--Retail
Bottlers--Mineral and Soda Water
Colestin Mineral Water Co, Colestin
Medford Soda Works, 106 S Bartlett, Medford
Bowling Alleys
Woody Charles, Central Point
Box Manufacturers
Western Lumber & Supply Co, Talent
Breweries
Weinhard H Beer & Ice Depot, W 4th nw cor Fir, Medford
*Brick--Common and Pressed
CHERRY P L CO INC, 307 Lumber Exch, Portland Or (See Building Material)
Brick Manufacturers
Stickel Bros, Gold Hill
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines and p 259)
Medford Brick Co, 746 W Jackson, Medford
Ray Realty Co, Tolo
Buggy and Auto Tops
Ackley L E, 24 S Riverside av, Medford
Builders' Hardware
WARNER MERCANTILE CO, 375 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines)
*Builders' Supplies
SHAPLEIGH F W HARDWARE, 28 S Central Av, Medford (See Back Cover and p 8)
Building Material
MEDFORD CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CO, 209 Fruitgrowers Bank Bldg, Medford (See Right Side Lines)
WOODS LUMBER CO, 204 S Fir, Medford (See Front Edge)
CHERRY P L CO INC, 307 Lumber Exch, Portland Or (See adv)
Building and Loan Associations
JACKSON COUNTY BUILDING & LOAN ASSN, 427 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See Backbone and p 2)
*Bulbs
BROADLEY J T, MF&H Co Bldg and Capitol Hill, Medford (See Right and Left Top Lines and Florists)
*Bungalows
CONWAY F E COMPANY, Citizens Bank & Trust Co Bldg, Ashland (See Right Side Lines)
*Business Colleges
MEDFORD BUSINESS COLLEGE, 31 N Grape, Medford (See Left Top Lines)
Butter, Cheese and Eggs
See Creameries
*Butter Manufacturers
MEDFORD CREAM & BUTTER CO, Natatorium Bldg, Medford (See Left Top Lines)
Cabinet Makers
See Furniture Mnfrs and Dealers
Candy Manufacturers
Medford Candy Mnfg Co, 321 S Front, Medford
Thompson Crispette Co, 103 W Main, Medford
Carpenters, Contractors and Builders
Blue D P, 282 Oak, Ashland
Creighton G H, 52 Morton, Ashland
Leonard R W, 144 Nutley, Ashland
Moyer & Van Natta, 108 2nd, Ashland
Payne E C, 16 Granite, Ashland
Penter W H, 348 N Main, Ashland
Rease E M, 1089 Boulevard, Ashland
Veghte C H, 51 Gresham, Ashland
Farnum Henry, Central Point
Sanderson C C, Central Point
Blue D P, Gold Hill
Dungey Walter, Gold Hill
Fick F P, Jacksonville
Anderson J W, 603 N Bartlett, Medford
Balcom H G, 838 W 2nd, Medford
Boyd & Son, 608 E Main, Medford
Denburger J D, 401 W 2nd, Medford
Drew J H, 1030 N Central av, Medford
Gates H E, 23 Rose av, Medford
Goodhue F B, 923 W Main, Medford
Gudehus H E, 803 W 11th, Medford
Hale R F, 616 N Central av, Medford
Handy W L, 855 W 2nd, Medford
Hardy H N, 717 N Alder, Medford
Irvine G W, 1124 W 10th, Medford
Lockwood B O, w end W 2nd, Medford
Loomis G G, 1102 W 10th, Medford
Lyon L M, 716 E Main, Medford
McDonald E H, 819 Taylor, Medford
Muir David, 1507 W Main, Medford
Power P E, 101 Portland av, Medford
Quigley L J, 603 N Fir, Medford
Roberts Edward, 16 N Quince, Medford
Salter F P, 1101 W 9th, Medford
Wiley N J, 403 W Jackson, Medford
Winkel W W, Capitol Hill, Medford
Wood D S, Benson add, Medford
Ommel R J, Persist
Morse W A, Talent
Rose Frank, Talent
Carriage and Wagonmakers
See also Blacksmiths
Mitchell J Wm, 36 S Riverside av, Medford 
*Carriages and Wagons
PHIPPS E E, 389 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
*Cement
WODS LUMBER CO, 204 S Fir, Medford (See Front Edge)
Cement Block Manufacturers
Bear Creek Cement Pipe & Block Co, Central Point
Medford Hydraulic Cement Brick & Block Co, Fir ne cor 10th, Medford
Medford Miracle Concrete Co, n end N Riverside av, Medford
*Certified Public Accountants
TEMPLE, WEBB & CO, Germania Bldg, St Paul, Minn; Lumber Exchange,
Minneapolis, Minn
Chemists
Hygienol Chemical Co Inc The, 299 E Main, Ashland
*China Painting Supplies
ART STORE THE, 27 N Grape, Medford (See opp p 32)
*China and Cut Glass
HOLMES BROS, 97 N Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines)
Chinese Goods
Wah Chung, 282 A, Ashland
Chiropodists
ROODE MADAME, 26 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines and Hair Dressers)
*Chiropody
MARINELLO SHOP THE, 407 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Medford (See Hair Dressers)
Chiropractors
Reynolds Wm H, 133 1st av, Ashland
Lockwood R J, Central Point
HEDGES A R, 230 N Bartlett, Medford (See p 74)
HEDGES MRS L E, 230 N Bartlett, Medford (See p 74)
Lockwood R J, 310 E 9th, Medford
Christian Science Practitioners
Rose Mrs M E, 77 6th, Ashland
Alsdorf Mrs M J, 47 N Orange, Medford
Brown Mrs H M, 1207 W Main, Medford
Morrison Mrs R A, 324 S Orange, Medford
Wood Mary E, 539 W 10th, Medford
Cigar Manufacturers
Hosler H H, 25 E Main, Ashland
Rukes Lewis, 119 E 6th, Medford
Cigars and Tobacco--Wholesale
Ireland E C Cigar Co Inc, 212 W Main, Medford
Cigars and Tobacco--Retail
t‘ourth Street News Co, 253 4th, Ashland
Grieve E R Jr, 15 E Main, Ashland
Ashpole Roy, Eagle Point
Lewis Frank, Eagle Point
Burgess, Quizenberry & Burgess, 10 N Front, Medford
Davidson O L, W Main n w cor Fir, Medford
Ireland E C Cigar Co Inc, 212 W Matin, Medford
Ritter & Dunlap, 121 E Main, Medford
Wilson F M, 116 E Main, Medford
Smith R A, Phoenix
Garvin & Thurber, Talent
*Circulars Addressed
POLK R L & CO, 525-528 Beck Bldg, Portland, Or
*City Property
JACKSON COUNTY REALTY CO, 604 W 10th cor King, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
Civil Engineers and Surveyors
Grisez F A, 6 Mills bldg, Ashland
Walker F H, 6 Mills bldg, Ashland
Arnspiger Olen, 235 E Main, Medford
Foster H E, 235 E Main, Medford
Howard J S Engineering Co, 8-204 E Main, Medford
OSGOOD & CUMMINGS, 3rd Floor Medford Natl Bank Bldg, Medford (See Right Top Lines)
Stoeckmann H G, 207 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Whiting L W, 2 Palm blk, Medford
*Clay Products
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines and p 259)
*Cleaning and Pressing
ORRES L J, 203 E Main, Ashland (See Right Side Lines)
Alsdorf Mrs M J, 47 N Orange, Medford
Brown Mrs H M, 1207 W Main, Medford
Morrison Mrs R A, 324 S Orange, Medford
Wood Mary E, 539 W 10th, Medford

Cloaks and Suits
AHRENS M M CO, 222 W Main, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines and adv)
Kentner's Big Department Store, E Main se cor S Bartlett, Medford
Clothing
Baughman H T, 227 4th, Ashland
Enders H G, 266 E Main, Ashland
Mitchell & Whittle, 27 Plaza, Ashland
Akins, Benton & Co, 226 W Main, Medford
Alexander F J, 8 Palm blk, Medford
DANIELS T E, 202 E Main, Medford (See p 54)
Model Clothing Co Inc, 234 E Main, Medford
*Coal and Wood
MURRAY R E, Central Point (See Right Side Lines and p 14)
Cold Storage
Ashland Ice & Storage Co, Water nw cor B, Ashland
Collection Agents
L&F COLLECTION AGENCY, 412 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See adv)
WORTHINGTON MERCANTILE AGENCY, 512-514 Wilcox Bldg, Portland, Or (See Mercantile Agencies)
BURCH COLLECTION CO, 714 Realty Bldg, Spokane, Wash
Colleges and Schools
See also Schools and Colleges
GRANITE CITY HOSPITAL TRAINING SCHOOL FOR NURSES, Boulevard nr Palm Av, Ashland (See Front Cover and p 11)
MEDFORD BUSINESS COLLEGE, 31 N Grape, Medford (See Left Top Lines)
MEDFORD CONSERVATORY FOR MUSIC AND LANGUAGES, 31 N Grape, Medford (See Right Top Lines and p 5)
St Mary's Academy, 310 W 11th, Meador
MT ANGEL COLLEGE, Mt Angel, Or (See p 15)
*Commercial Colleges
MEDFORD BUSINESS COLLEGE, 31 N Grape, Medford (See Left Top Lines)
Commission--Fruit and Produce
Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn, Ash ne cor Oak, Ashland
Rogue River Commission Co, Front bet 12th and 13th, Medford
Southern Oregon Produce Co, SP tracks bet 8th and 9th, Medford
Confectionery and Fruits
Baker Mark, 57 N Main, Ashland
Lane C E, 23 Plaza, Ashland
Loomis C L, 607 Boulevard, Ashland
Powell T L, 524 A, Ashland
Pracht A H, 171 E Main, Ashland
Roberts & Sheppard, 69 N Main, Ashland
Rose Bros, 145 E Main, Ashland
Lesmeister Mrs Cecelia, Central Point
Moore G S, Central Point
Reame R C, Central Point
Owings Ralph, Eagle Point
Reed H D, Gold Hill
Turner G B, Gold Hill
Chapman G R, Jacksonville
Deneff W C, Jacksonville
DeVoe C A, 418 W Main, Medford
Edwards A M, 21 S Central av, Medford
Flammer & Co, 105 W Main, Medford
Foster R M, 217 E Main, Medford
Learned Albert, 323 E Main, Medford
McBride Store The, 229 E Main, Medford
McCreight W G, 122 N Front, Medford
Ritter & Dunlap, 121 E Main, Medford
Snyder Bertha, 218 E Main, Medford
Garvin & Thurber, Talent
Luke R J, Talent
*Conservatories of Music
MEDFORD CONSERVATORY FOR MUSIC AND LANGUAGES, 31 N Grape, Medford (See Right Top Lines and p 5)
Contractors--Brick and Stone
Aiton W J, 1010 S Oakdale av, Medford
Childers Spencer, 211 Vancouver av, Medford
Davis T A, 1414 Euclid av, Medford
Contractors--Cement and Concrete
Lindsey S N, 668 N Main, Ashland
Raudebaugh & Son, 89 Oak, Ashland
Jones W E, Central Point
Billings T E, 1405 N Riverside av, Medford
Boswell Robert, 1002 W 11th, Medford
Chelgren Bros, 736 N Taft, Medford
Denhof & Maultby, 441 N Grape, Medford
Leonard, Wiles Cement Co Inc, 14 Cottage, Medford
Shoults W T, 211 N Ivy, Medford
*Contractors--Electrical
SOUTHERN OREGON ELECTRICAL & HEATING CO, 29 N Grape, Medford
(See Right Botton Lines, Electric Companies and Heating and Ventilating)
Contractors--Excavating
Chelgren Bros, 736 N Taft, Medford
Contractors--General
Clark & Henery Construction Co, 9 Post Office blk, Medford
Contractors--Plastering
Brown C A, 18 Elm, Medford
Contractors--Railroad
Delin C M, 406 S Riverside av, Medford
Twohy Bros, 401 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Young M E, 227 E 9th, Medford
*Contractors and Builders
CONWAY F E COMPANY, Citizens Bank & Trust Co Bldg, Ashland (See Right Side Lines)
*Corsets
McGEE'S, Elks Bidg, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
Creameries
Valley Pride Co-operative Creamery Assn, Applegate
ASHLAND CREAMERY, 97 Mill, Ashland
Hornbrook Creamery Co, 110 N Riverside av, Medford
MEDFORD CREAM & BUTTER CO, Natatorium Bldg, Medford (See Left Top Lines)
MEDFORD DAIRY, Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits, Medford (See opp p 84)
ROGUE RIVER CREAMERY, 134 N Riverside Av, Medford
Scott Valley Creamery Co, 110 N Riverside av, Medford
*Credit Associations
WESTERN MERCHANTS' PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION INC, 301-303 Failing Bldg, Portland, Or (See Back Cover and Protective Assns)
*Cutlery
WARNER MERCANTILE CO, 375 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines)
Dairies
Arant C F, ¾ m nw limits, Ashland
Marquam A B, 460 Laurel, Ashland
Million W B, 603 Oak, Ashland
Sams C E, 468 Helman, Ashland
Sander & Sander, n end Helman, Ashland
Baily Henry, Climax
Holman W H, Climax
Orchard Arthur, Climax
Taylor H H, ns California, Jacksonville
Lindsay Bros, Lilyglen
Bellinger J H, 404 S Peach, Medford
MEDFORD DAIRY, Jacksonville rd ¼ m w limits, Medford (See opp p 84)
Ensign H A, Rock Point
Kershaw J L, Wellen
Delicatessen
Butler Mrs E C, 180 E Main, Ashland
Dentists
Blake W E, 9 First Natl Bank bldg, Ashland
Endelman J, 4 Citizens Banking & Trust Co bldg, Ashland
Johnson F H, Beaver bldg, Ashland
Tilton C F, 54 E Main, Ashland
Buchanan W E, Butte Falls
Davis Eldon, Central Point
Shaw T T, Jacksonville
Barber F S, 204 E Main, Medford
Bundy Louis, 3-308 E Main, Medford
Deane A W, 123 E Main, Medford
Hiniker A J, 228 E Main, Medford
Keene J M, 228 E Main, Medford
Phipps I D, 201 Phipps bldg, Medford
Riddell E G, 1 St Marks blk, Medford
Van Scoyoc Bros, 310 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Department Stores
Kentner's Big Department Store, E Main se cor S Bartlett, Medford
MANN J C, 14 N Central Av, Medford (See Right Top Lines)
OLDS, WORTMAN & KING, Portland, Or
*Designers
SANDVALL ENGRAVING CO, 133½ lst, Portland, Or (See Engravers)
Detective Agencies
COAST DETECTIVE BUREAU, 312 Wilcox Bldg, Portland Or (See adv)
THIEL DETECTIVE SERVICE CO, 410 Chamber of Commerce, Portland Or (See Front Cover and adv)
Directory Publishers
POLK R L & CO, 525-528 Beck Bldg, Portland Or
*Doors
MEDFORD SASH & DOOR CO, 32 W 11th cor Fir, Medford (See Left Top Lines and Planing Mills)
*Drain Tile
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines and p 259)
MEDFORD CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CO, 209 Fruitgrowers Bank Bldg, Medford (See Right Side Lines)
*Drayage
BURBIDGE TRANSFER CO, 434 S Front, Medford (See Right Side Lines)
*Dress Goods
McGEE'S, Elks Bldg, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
Dressmakers
Baldwin Cora E, 316 N Main, Ashland
Barnes Mrs M M, 438 N Main, Ashland
Clark Velma, 461 Allison, Ashland
Danford Evalyn, rear 124 Manzanita, Ashland
Hartley Ada, 116 Nob Hill, Ashland
Hensley Mrs A E, 133 Hargadine, Ashland
Irish Mrs L B, 34 1st, Ashland
Jones Mrs K W, 79 Pine, Ashland
Lennart Louise, 280 2nd, Ashland
Luttrell Mrs N M, 62 4th, Ashland
McNeill Mrs Myra, 190 Oak, Ashland
Shaw Mrs V S, 487 Rock, Ashland
Rose Mrs May, Jacksonville
Wetterer Mary G, Jacksonville
Baer Mrs Victoria, 314 Howard, Medford
Barnett Mrs A N, 6 W Jackson, Medford
Blakely Mrs A M, 247 S Riverside av, Medford
Cochran Belle, 401 E 5th, Medford
Cornett Mrs S D, 402 S Central av, Medford
Cripps Mrs Jennette, 608 N Riverside av, Medford
Davies Mrs Della, 403 N Bartlett, Medford
Doane Mrs S H, 405 Beatty, Medford
Fielder Rose M, 710 E Main, Medford
Fifer Mrs F E, 921 Reddy av, Medford
Garrison Mrs R A, 1021 W 9th, Medford
Grant Mrs M C, 402 N Oakdale, Medford
Grantham Mrs M J, rear 1110 W 4th, Medford
Haven Mrs L E, 613 S Central av, Medford
Hildebrand Mrs N E, 919 Reddy av, Medford
Johnson Mrs E M, 509 N Taft, Medford
Lovelace Mrs Maggie, 859 E 9th, Medford
Matney Nanna, 445 N Bartlett, Medford
Miller Mrs N M, 314 Howard, Medford
Rukes Mrs Maggie, 424 S Peach, Medford
Turner Mae, 115 S Mistletoe, Medford
Clark Mrs G C, Phoenix
Druggists
Bolton T K, 53 N Main, Ashland
Depot Drug Store, cor 4th and B, Ashland
McNair Bros, 43 N Main, Ashland
McNair J J, 303 E Main, Ashland
Poley W M, 17 E Main, Ashland
England M R, Central Point
Mee Mary A, Central Point
Jarvis J Q, Gold Hill
Robinson J W, Jacksonville
Eagle Pharmacy, 109 E Main, Medford
Haskins Drug Store, 214 E Main, Medford
Medford Pharmacy, 22 N Central av, Medford
Strang Charles, 231 E Main, Medford
West Side Pharmacy, 206 W Main, Medford
Croy Walter, Phoenix
Talent Drug Co, Talent
Dry Goods
Beebe & Kinney, 31 Plaza, Ashland
Ferguson Bros, 52 E Main, Ashland
McGEE'S, Elks Bldg, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
Vaupel C H, 68 E Main, Ashland
Ryan Luke, Jacksonville
Akins, Benton & Co, 226 W Main, Medford
Hutchison & Lumsden, 213 E Main, Medford
MANN J C, 14 N Central Av, Medford (See Right Top Lines)
Medford Mercantile Co Inc, 226 E Main, Medford
Moe H N & Co, 125 E Main, Medford
Dyers and Cleaners
See also Cleaning and Pressing
Ashland Cleaning Works, 292 E Main, Ashland
Heartfield & Kirby, 109 W Main, Medford
McCreight J S, 120 N Front, Medford
Pantorium Dye Works Co, 5 N Fir, Medford
Electric Companies
SOUTHERN OREGON ELECTRICAL & HEATING CO, 29 N Grape, Medford (See Right Bottom Lines, adv, and Heating and Ventilating)
Electric Light and Power Companies
Ashland Electric Power & Light Co, 91 Oak, Ashland
Oregon Gas & Electric Co, 67 N Main, Ashland
California-Oregon Power Co, 216 W Main, Medford
Electric Supplies
SOUTHERN OREGON ELECTRICAL & HEATING CO, 29 N Grape, Medford (See Right Bottom Lines, adv, and Heating and Ventilating)
Electricians
Good & Danford, 29 E Main, Ashland
Jordan Bros, 207 E Main, Ashland
Electric Construction Co, 318 E Main, Medford
Flynn A A, 26 S Grape, Medford
SOUTHERN OREGON ELECTRICAL & HEATING CO, 29 N Grape, Medford
(See Right Bottom Lines, adv, and Heating and Ventilating)
Swift & Tainer, 105 S Central av, Medford
Employment Agencies
Belcher Frank, 43 S Front, Medford
Japanese Days Work Co, 143 N Grape, Medford
Bittner's Real Estate & Employment Bureau, 6 Palm blk, Medford
*Engineers--Civil and Surveying
OSGOOD & CUMMINGS, 3rd floor Medford Natl Bank Bldg, Medford (See Right Top Lines)
Engravers
SANDVALL ENGRAVING CO, 133½ Ist, Portland Or (See adv)
*Expert Accountants
TEMPLE, WEBB & CO, Germania Bldg, St Paul Minn; Lumber Exchange Bldg, Minneapolis Minn
Express Companies
Wells Fargo & Co, Ashland, Central Point, Eagle Point, Gold Hill, Jacksonville, Medford, Phoenix and Talent
Express and Drayage
See also Transfer Companies
Dews O B, 1 E Main, Ashland
Lowe G M, 297 E Main, Ashland
Patton C A, 396 Helman, Ashland
MURRAY R E, Central Point (See Right Side Lines and p 14)
Dunford C F, Jacksonville
Adams C A, Front sw cor Main, Medford
Brumble & Son, 327 S Fir, Medford
BURBIDGE TRANSFER CO, 434 S Front, Medford (See Right S Side Lines)
EADS TRANSFER & STORAGE CO, 16 S Fir, Medford (See Right Side Lines and Transfer Cos)
Mann, Wells, Front sw cor Main, Medford
Matthews T A & Son, Front sw cor Main, Medford
Medford Transfer Co, Front sw cor Main, Medford
Prewer J S, Front sw cor Main, Medford
White R B, 122 N Front, Medford
Wilson V T, Front sw cor Main, Medford
*Face Brick
JACKSONVILLE BRICK & TILE CO, 1½ m sw of Jacksonville (See Left Top Lines and p 259)
Farm Implements
See Agricultural Implements
*Farm Lands
HOLMES W M, 407 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See Bottom Edge and p 7)
JACKSON COUNTY REALTY CO, 604 W 10th cor King, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
PROVIDENT TRUST CO, 2nd Floor Selling Bldg, Portland Or (See Right Bottom Lines and p 282)
Feed Mills
See Flour and Feed Mills
*Fencing
GADDIS & DIXON, 134 N Riverside Av, Medford (See Right Top Lines and p 65)
*Fire Place Materials
CHERRY P L CO INC, 307 Lumber Exchange, Portland Or (See p 350)
Fish, Poultry and Game
Kenworthy W H & Co, 19 N Fir, Medford
*Five, Ten and Fifteen Cent Stores
THOMPSON MERCANTILE CO, 130 E Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines and p 8)
Florists
Sander Wm G, 55 Nevada nr Helman, Ashland
BROADLEY J T, MF&H Co's Bldg and Capitol Hill, Medford (See Right and Left Top Lines and adv)
Medford Greenhouse, 923 E Main, Medford
Flour and Feed
ASHLAND-KLAMATH EXCHANGE, 49 N Main, Ashland
Dennis J N, 353 E Main, Ashland
Albert John, Central Point
Mathews John, Central Point
BOLMES S B, Eagle Point
Raedel H C, Gold Hill
ALLEN GROCERY CO, 36-40 S Central Av, Medford (See p 30)
Brown L B, 139 S Riverside av, Medford
Dennis W A, Trail
Flour and Feed Mills
Central Point Flour Mills, Central Point
Founders and Machinists
Medford Iron Works, 17 S Riverside av, Medford
Frames--Window
MEDFORD SASH & DOOR CO, 32 W 11th cor Fir, Medford (See Left Top Lines and Planing Mills)
Fruit Growers
Adams J Q, 295 Grant, Ashland
Arbuckle Arthur, ss Wimer nr limits, Ashland
Ashcraft P L, 407 Woolen, Ashland
Bagley E E, 141 High, Ashland
Bagley F M, 625 Beach, Ashland
Bailey Isaac, Woolen add, Ashland
Bailey W A, 503 Walnut, Ashland
Ball W S, 345 Harrison, Ashland
Barnhill O H, 344 Wimer, Ashland
Bassett George, 447 Walnut, Ashland
Beswick Richard, 147 Manzanita, Ashland
Bowers Benton, Boulevard se cor Walker av, Ashland
Boyd W W, Guthrie nr Montana, Ashland
Campbell R F, 146 Manzanita, Ashland
Carpenter G E, 357 Liberty, Ashland
Cherry Mrs A M, w end Wimer, Ashland
Childers S A, 631 Walnut, Ashland
Coder E H, 531 Woolen, Ashland
Conwell Jeremiah, 220 Nutley, Ashland
Dann W W, Wimer Hts, Ashland
Dora Matt, Ashland Mine rd, Ashland
Easterly Henry, 527 Terrace, Ashland
English C S, 435 Terrace, Ashland
Farnham Romain, 651 Walnut, Ashland
Frizell Mrs S F, 243 Maple, Ashland
Fuller Calvin, ss Wimer nr limits, Ashland
Gill J C, Walker av nr Boulevard, Ashland
Gunter S C, 715 N Main, Ashland
Hemphill N E, 517 Boulevard, Ashland
Hogue E W, Guthrie nr Montana, Ashland
Howard W S, 1064 Ashland, Ashland
Hunt E B, 700 Beach, Ashland
Johnson Albert, 601 Walnut, Ashland
Joy A C, Boulevard nr Walker av, Ashland
King G W, 180 Nutley, Ashland
King M E, Ashland Mine rd, Ashland
Kofeldt Henry, 242 Granite, Ashland
Kress James, 508 Liberty, Ashland
Leavitt H H, 440 Chestnut, Ashland
McKercher D T, Indiana nr Boulevard, Ashland
McLaren J K, 351 Morton, Ashland
McQuilkin F D, 500 Ashland, Ashland
Mattingley James, 175 Granite, Ashland
Michels L A, 399 Beach, Ashland
Miller J C, 611 Beach, Ashland
Millner J W, 505 Boulevard, Ashland
Minor, W T, Indiana nr Boulevard, Ashland
Moore Lloyd, Clay 4 s Boulevard, Ashland
Morthland W L, Walker 1 s Boulevard, Ashland
Nortridge W M, 272 Orange av, Ashland
Olsen C J, 699 Walnut, Ashland
Patterson Sylvester, 639 N Main, Ashland
Pellett G W, Scenic Hts, Ashland
Peters S A, Boulevard cor Walker av, Ashland
Pierson John, Boulevard opp State Normal School, Ashland
Pierson W E, Boulevard ⅛ m e Walker av, Ashland
Pope Charles, ss Wimer n limits, Ashland
Porter C I J, 803 N Main, Ashland
Porter F E, 223 Maple, Ashland
Porter I F, 95 Coolidge, Ashland
Potter B A, 559 Woolen, Ashland
Pracht Max, Euclid av hd Harrison, Ashland
Praytor J C, s end Granite, Ashland
Prescott G C, 475 Chestnut, Ashland
Prescott W G, 527 Chestnut, Ashland
Putnam M E, 571 Chestnut, Ashland
Reeder T T, 886 Oak, Ashland
Reynolds Z Z, 397 Ashland, Ashland
Roach Mrs A J, Grant ne cor Grover, Ashland
Roach C E, 835 N Main, Ashland
Rogers Wm, Walker av 1 n Boulevard, Ashland
Russell J B, Walker av nr Boulevard, Ashland
Schneider F P, Boulevard 4 e Clay, Ashland
Scofield A B, 1087 N Main, Ashland
Smith Ella C, 711 Grover, Ashland
Stevenson C L, w end Wimer, Ashland
Stone H E, 440 Granite, Ashland
Strickfaden F J, s end Terrace, Ashland
Taverner Wm, Ashland Mine rd, Ashland
Todd Lee, 369 Granite, Ashland
Triplett Millard, 496 Beach, Ashland
Tyrell John, Elkader nr Ashland, Ashland
VanNatta G O, 439 Chestnut, Ashland
Ware J B, 645 Liberty, Ashland
Warren Harry, Patrick nr n end Main, Ashland
Waterman E S, 501 Euclid av, Ashland
Watkins R P, 440 Beach, Ashland
Weren Eric, Ashland Mine rd, Ashland
Wilcox S S, Wimer nr limits, Ashland
Wright A E, Boulevard 3 e Clay, Ashland
Wright J M, 264 Grant, Ashland
Bell Mrs Olive, Brownsboro
Lee, Bradshaw & Stevens, Brownsboro
Dunlap A J, Central Point
Hopkins F H, Central Point
Norcross W H, Central Point
Webb C E, Central Point
Tronson B F, Eagle Point
Nye H B, Gold Hill
Bowen W H, Jacksonville
Gall A L, ns California, Jacksonville
Gillett J W, Jacksonville
Knowles F W, Jacksonville
McIntyre W I, s end 3rd, Jacksonville
Andrews George, Central Point rd 1 m n limits, Medford
Bailey W H, 31 N Orange, Medford
Brookhurst Orchard, Eagle Point rd, Medford
Brown W H, n end Roosevelt av, Medford
Carlton C B, 1310 W Main, Medford
Carnell J O, 523 S Holly, Medford
Carpenter G B, Medford
Christman Frank, Siskiyou Hts, Medford
Einkopf C L, ws S Peach nr city limits, Medford
Frideger Fred, 3 blks n Highland Park sta, Medford
Frideger Wm, Stewart av, Medford
Gibson E M, 145 Woolen, Medford
Hall E B, Eagle Point rd, Medford
Hill D R, Kings Highway s Stewart av, Medford
Hillcrest Orchards, Roxy Ann rd, Medford
Irwin H L, 1014 W 10th, Medford
Little C H, Stewart av, Medford
Little J T, Stewart av, Medford
Loomis A L, 1103 W 10th, Medford
Marshall A L, ns Stewart av, Medford
Marshall G E, 1113 S Oakdale av, Medford
Matthew R A, 13 Ashland av, Medford
Monitor Orchard Co, Medford Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Myers C A, 339 S Central av, Medford
Pruett I A, Eagle Point rd, Medford
Raymond David, Loziers sta, Medford
Schlinsog W A, Stewart av, Medford
Streets F W, 621 W 1ith, Medford
Taylor Joseph, Central Point rd ⅛ m n limits, Medford
Treichler G L, 1013 S Oakdale av, Medford
Watt W H, 215 E Jackson, Medford
Weeks A J, 909 N Central av, Medford
Western Oregon Orchard Development Co, Medford Natl Bank Bldg, Medford
Williamson T J, 510 E Main, Medford
Wilson S I, 27 N Orange, Medford
Zimmer L W, 1017 W Main, Medford
Colver F L, Phoenix
Wright A N, Phoenix
Galligar I F, Rock Point
Hittle W W, Rock Point
Nye H B, Rock Point
Work O F, Rock Point
Helms O P, Talent
Powers N O, Talent
Robison J R, Talent
Waterman L N, Talent
Fabrick Glenn, Wellen
Johnston & Spencer, Wellen
Lewis Bros, Wellen
Rogue River Orchards Co, Wellen
*Fruit Lands
HOLMES W M, 407 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See Bottom Edge and p 7)
OLWELL J D & CO, Medford Hotel, Medford (See Right Bottom Lines)
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY CANAL CO, 237 E Main, Medford (See Front Cover and p 16)
ROGUELANDS INC, 237 E Main, Medford (See Front Cover and p 16)
YORK W T & CO, 35 N Fir, Medford (See Left Top Lines and p 4)
Fruit--Wholesale
Ashland Fruit & Produce Assn, Ash ne cor Oak, Ashland
Producers Fruit Co, W 8th and Railroad, Medford
Southern Oregon Produce Co, SP tracks bet 8th and 9th, Medford
Fruit--Retail
See Confectionery and Fruit
Fuel
MURRAY R E, Central Point (See Right Side Lines and p 14)
*Furnaces
SIPPLE JOHN, Basement Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See Right Top Lines)
HIRSCHBERGER H CO, 247 Ankeny, Portland Or (See adv)
Furnished Rooms
See also Hotels
COLUMBIA HOTEL, 264 E Main, Ashland (See Right Side Lines)
East Side Inn, 280 2nd, Ashland
Evans Mrs M J, 526 E Main, Ashland
Gregory Rooming House, 265 4th, Ashland
HOTEL PARK, 35 1st Av, Ashland (See p 184)
Manx The, 349 E Main, Ashland
Oxford Rooming House, 219 4th, Ashland
Plaza Rooming House, 27 E Main, Ashland
Potter Rooming House, ss 4th bet B and C, Ashland
Smith Mrs Ella, 265 4th, Ashland
Smith S H, 224 4th, Ashland
Throne Mrs A E, 129 4th, Ashland
Hutson J M, Gold Hill
Walker W R, Gold Hill
Allen W W, 141 N Fir, Medford
Anderson R F, 244 S Central av, Medford
Arden Mrs May, 635 N Central av, Medford
Brooks Mrs Katie, 3 E 4th, Medford
Bungalow Rooming House, 108 E 10th, Medford
Coleman The, 1005 W Main, Medford
COTTAGE THE, 604 W 10th cor King, Medford
Daddysman Mrs B F, 907 E Main, Medford
Diamond Rooming House, 127 E 6th, Medford
Eads Mrs R H, 121 Roosevelt av, Medford
El Blanco Rooms, 445 S Front, Medford
Fairmount The, 319 E Main, Medford
Fay Mrs W A, 16 N Grape, Medford
Godlove Mrs L B, 345 N Bartlett, Medford
Hacker G C, 33 S Front, Medford
Hanscom Mrs Maggie, 219 Talent, Medford
Hart Mrs Addie, 402 S Central av, Medford
Hubert Mrs E F, 333 Knight, Medford
Huse Mrs Maggie, 207 W Main, Medford
Imperial Rooms The, 313 E Main, Medford
Johnson Mrs S H, 344 S Central av, Medford
Kent Mrs Jane, 401 E 5th, Medford
Kenworthy Mrs W, 38 S Grape, Medford
Kimball Mrs Minnie, 208 N Central av, Medford
Kincaid Lizzie B, 213 S Front, Medford
Knapp Mrs A B, 1012 E Main, Medford
Larsen Mrs H P, 133 W Main, Medford
Oregon Rooms, 414 N Front, Medford
Oxford The, 223 W Main, Medford
Palace Hotel, 30 S Central av, Medford
Palms The, 130 W Main, Medford
Park View Hotel The, 123 S Holly, Medford
Parker Mrs L R, 23 Roosevelt av, Medford
Royal The, 320 E Main, Medford
ST CLAIR ROOMS, 103-113 E 11th, Medford (See adv)
Snell L L, 21 Genessee, Medford
Stone Mrs V M, 511 E Main, Medford
Thomas J A, 222 S Holly, Medford
Treat Mrs Nettie, 304 S Central av, Medford
Wheeler Mrs Hildreth, 247 S Riverside av, Medford
Bell The, Talent
Furniture Manufacturers and Dealers
Ashland Furniture Co, 92 N Main, Ashland
Cunningham C L, 74 N Main, Ashland
Dodge J P & Sons, 123 E Main, Ashland
Swenson & McRae, 357 E Main, Ashland
Burnett F A, Gold Hill
DeVore T L, Jacksonville
Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Inc, 29-39 N Central av, Medford
Mission Furniture Works, 113 S Holly, Medford
Weeks & McGowan Co, 114 W Main, Medford
Talent Furniture Co, Talent
Furs and Furriers
Weibel Wm, 10 Granite, Ashland
Garages
ASHLAND MOTOR CAR CO, 43 Mill, Ashland (See p 5)
McWilliams & Gowland, 135 1st av, Ashland
Saviers W J, 53 2nd, Ashland
Steele J E, 256 4th, Ashland
BEAR CREEK MOTOR CAR CO, 104 S Bartlett, Medford
GATES C E OVERLAND AGENCY, 132 S Riverside Av, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines)
Gas Companies
Oregon Gas & Electric Co, 67 N Main, Ashland; 211 W Main, Medford
*Gas Engine Repairs
PACIFIC MOTOR SUPPLY CO, 220 W Main, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
*Gasoline Engines
PHIPPS E E, 389 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
General Merchandise
Pernoll Wm Estate, Applegate
Ashland Trading Co, 153 E Main, Ashland
Loomis & Nelson, 215 4th, Ashland
Wilhite Bros, Beagle
Hefler E A & Co, Brownsboro
Cadzow J, Butte Falls
Hughes J P, Butte Falls
Smith E, Butte Falls
Cranfill & Robnett, Central Point
Faber & McDonald, Central Point
Gillett A P & Son, Central Point
Merritt J W, Central Point
Spink J L, Central Point
Sturtevant D H, Central Point
Brown George & Sons, Eagle Point
Daley G W, Eagle Point
Heath & Diamond, Eagle Point
Lance & Co, Gold Hill
Merritt & Co, Gold Hill
Taylor Williams Co Inc, Jacksonville
Ulrich Bros, Jacksonville
Thompson Bros, Lake Creek
Beardsley & Croy, Phoenix
Phoenix Mercantile Co, Phoenix
DeCarlow C W, Pinehurst
Grieve J E, Prospect
Haymond Mrs Benjamin, Rock Point
Ruch C M, Ruch
Gardner Mary E, Sams Valley
Burdic R L Co Inc, Talent
Talent Mercantile Co, Talent
Jacoby M P, Tolo
Middlebusher Mrs M E, Trail
Palmer C E, Wimer
Gents' Furnishing Goods
See Men's Furnishing Goods
Grain Dealers
Bradshaw W H, Brownsboro
Greenhouses
BROADLEY J T, MF&H Co Bldg and Capitol Hill, Medford (See Right and Left Top Lines and p 359)
Medford Greenhouse, 923 E Main, Medford
Portland Av Greenhouse, 28 Portland av, Medford
Grocers--Wholesale
Medford Grocery Co, E 10th sw cor S Front, Medford
Grocers--Retail
Bolz R F, Iowa ne cor Boulevard, Ashland
Casey J B, 7 E Main, Ashland
HOLMES BROS, 97 N Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines)
Mackie & Nininger, 105 E Main, Ashland
Nims & Saunders, 108 N Main, Ashland
Stark C B, 492 A, Ashland
Tostevin & Son, 214 4th, Ashland
Marcy L V, Butte Falls
Nichols Art, Butte Falls
Murray S H, Central Point
Martin Joseph, Jacksonville
Nichol S M, Jacksonville
Adkins S A & Son, 529 E Main, Medford
ALLEN GROCERY CO, 36-40 S Central Av, Medford (See p 30)
B&C Cash Store Inc, 225 W Main, Medford
Boardman C M, 1002 N Court, Medford
Brown W I, 607 S Newtown, Medford
Carpenter J R, Oakdale sw cor 11th, Medford
Cline & Co, 702 Pine, Medford
Cranfill F L, 213 E 9th, Medford
Davidson & Butterfield, 328 S Hamilton, Medford
Earsley C L, 2 W Jackson, Medford
Fouts Co, 327 E Main, Medford
Goode W E, 119 S Holly, Medford
Hamlin C A, 216 S Laurel, Medford
Hazlewood Mrs Anna, 615 W Main, Medford
Hutchison & Lumsden, 213 E Main, Medford
Kempthorne Samuel, 237 N Riverside av, Medford
Kribs C P & Co, 33 N Grape, Medford
Lydiard W H, 221 W Jackson, Medford
Noonchester Bros, 422 W Main, Medford
Olmstead & Hibbard, 131 W Main, Medford
Schieffelin C L, 36-38 N Central av, Medford
Stringer Wallace, 127 W Main, Medford
Thorndike J L, 637 W 11th, Medford
Verbick O B, 632 N Central av, Medford
Warner, Wortman & Gore, 307 E Main, Medford
Spitzer & Son, Talent
Dennis W A, Trail
Guns and Ammunition
See Sporting Goods
Hair Dressers
Sturdevant Mrs Minnette, 391 E Main, Ashland
MARINELLO SHOP THE, 407 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Medford (See adv)
Reame Mrs L L, 246 N Oakdale av, Medford
ROODE MADAME, 26 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines and adv)
Hair Goods
MARINELLO SHOP THE, 407 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Medford (See adv)
ROODE MADAME, 26 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines and adv)
Stewart Mrs M E, 15 N Central av, Medford
Hardware
Biegel A J, 297 E Main, Ashland
Provost Bros, 38 E Main, Ashland
Simpson T H, 37 N Main, Ashland
WARNER MERCANTILE CO, 375 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines)
Marcy L V, Butte Falis
Stoddard N B, Butte Falls
Leever W C, Central Point
Rogue River Hardware & Plumbing Co, Central Point
Eagle Point Hardware Co, Eagle Point
Von der Hellen Hardware Co Inc, Eagle Point
Miller D H, Gold Hill
Abbott C D, Jacksonville
Miller J F, Jacksonville
Garnett-Corey Hardware Co, W Main sw cor Grape, Medford
Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Inc, 29-39 N Central av, Medford
SHAPLEIGH F W HARDWARE, 28 S Central Av, Medford (See Back Cover and p 8)
Cope Hardware Co, Phoenix
Whitmore & Cook, Talent
Harness and Saddlery
Eastern Supply Co, 104 N Main, Ashland
Settle I F, 7 Plaza, Ashland
Wehman G H, Eagle Point
Herman Bros, 317 E Main, Medford
Medford Harness Co, 322 E Main, Medford
Hay, Grain and Feed
Central Point Feed Store, Central Point
Schmidt J C, SP tracks nr W Main, Medford
*Heating and Ventilating
SOUTHERN OREGON ELECTRICAL & HEATING CO, 29 N Grape, Medford
(See Right Bottom Lines, p 357 and adv)
*Home Builders
PROVIDENT TRUST CO, 2nd Floor Selling Bldg, Portland Or (See Right Bottom Lines and p 282)
Horseshoers
See Blacksmiths
Hospitals and Asylums
GRANITE CiTY HOSPITAL, Boulevard nr Palm Av, Ashland (See Front Cover and p 11)
Gold Hill Hospital, Gold Hill
SACRED HEART HOSPITAL, Medford Hts, Medford (See p 7)
Hotels
See also Boarding Houses; also Furnished Rooms
COLUMBIA HOTEL, 264 E Main, Ashland (See Right Side Lines)
Depot Hotel, SP Depot, Ashland
HOTEL ASHLAND, 50 N Main, Ashland (See p 3)
Hotel Oregon, E Main ne cor Oak, Ashland
HOTEL PARK, 35 Ist Av, Ashland (See p 184)
Rose O E, Applegate
Butte Falls Hotel, Butte Falls
View Hotel, Butte Falls
Hotel Dunlap, Central Point
Colestin Hotel, Colestin
Eagle Point Hotel, Eagle Point
Sunnyside Hotel, Eagle Point
Tavern Hotel, Eagle Point
GOLD HILL HOTEL, Gold Hill (See p 243)
Lyden House, Jacksonville
US Hotel, Jacksonville
Emerick Hotel The, 30 N Front, Medford
Hotel Holland, N Fir sw cor W 6th, Medford
Hotel Medford, W Main nw cor Ivy, Medford
Hotel Moore, 113 W Main, Medford
Hotel Nash The, S Front se cor E Main, Medford
DeCarlow Mrs C W, Pinehurst
Grieve Mary, Prospect
Works Hotel, Talent
House Furnishing Goods
See Furniture Mnfrs and Dealers
House Movers
Berdan & Sons, 520 S Hamilton, Medford
Ice Cream Cone Manufacturers
Weston W S, N Fir cor Main, Medford
Ice Cream Manufacturers
MEDFORD CREAM & BUTTER CO, Natatorium Bldg, Medford (See Left Top Lines)
Ice Manufacturers and Dealers
Ashland Ice & Storage Co, Water nw cor B, Ashland
Central Point Ice & Storage Co, Central Point
Medford Ice & Storage Co, bet S Fir and SP tracks s of 12th, Medford
Weinhard H Beer & Ice Depot, W 4th nw cor Fir, Medford
Insurance Agents
Lemery & Rigg, 290 E Main, Ashland
Trefren G W, 44 E Main, Ashland
Adams & Briggs, Butte Falls
Cochran J H, 202 First National Bank bldg, Medford
Dressler J W, 429 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg, Medford
Graham & Wakeman, 3 Post Office blk, Medford
Halley W L, 28 N Oakdale av, Medford
Holmes R A, 16 Jackson Co Bank bldg, Medford
HOLMES W M, 407 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See Bottom Edge and p 7)
Honey J A, 216 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Huntley & MacClatchie, 401 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg, Medford
Hutchason J F, 205 First Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Medford Realty & Improvement Co Inc, 406 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg, Medford
PIERCE C C, 427 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford
Reame R C, 205 First Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Schirmer A B, 21 Genessee, Medford
Stine H S, 235 E Main, Medford
Ware A K, 19 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
Wicks T C, 205 First Natl Bank bldg, Medford
PROVIDENT TRUST CO, 2nd Floor Selling Bldg, Portland Or (See Right Bottom Lines and p 282)
Insurance Companies--Life
Metropolitan Life Ins Co, 79 Baum, Ashland
Metropolitan Life Ins Co, 5 St Marks bldg, Medford
Northwestern Mutual Life Ins Co, 210 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, Medford
Northwestern National Life Ins Co, 216 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Oregon Life Ins Co, 208 E Main, Medford
Pacific Mutual Life Ins Co of California, 19 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
UNION PACIFIC LIFE INSURANCE CO, Eilers Bldg, Portland Or (See Left Top Lines)
Investments
Gregory C M, 207 Phipps bldg, Medford
JACKSON COUNTY REALTY CO, 604 W 10th cor King, Medford (See Left Side Lines)
YORK W T & CO, 35 N Fir, Medford (See Left Top Lines and p 4)
PROVIDENT TRUST CO, 2nd Floor Selling Bldg, Portland Or (See Right Bottom Lines and p 282)
Iron Works
Ashland Iron Works, 248 Helman, Ashland
*Irrigated Lands
ROGUE RIVER VALLEY CANAL CO, 237 E Main, Medford (See Front Cover and p 16)
ROGUELANDS INC, 237 E Main, Medford (See Front Cover and p 16)
*Irrigation Engineers
OSGOOD & CUMMINGS, 3rd floor Natl Bank Bide; Medford (See Right Top Lines)
Jewelers
See Watches, Clocks and Jewelry
Justices of the Peace
Watkins John, Eagle Point
Dox H G, Jacksonville
Taylor G O, Medford
Cooper E W, Sams Valley
Ladies' Furnishings
McGEE'S, Elks Bldg, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
Ladies' Tailors
ORRES L J, 203 E Main, Ashland (See Right Side Lines)
Myers Mrs E S, 414 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg, Medford
Nowell S A, 422 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co bldg, Medford
Landscape Gardeners
Gilbertson G A, Peil bldg, Ashland
BROADLEY J T, MF&H Co Bldg, and Capitol Hill, Medford (See Right and Left Top Lines and p 359)
Fletcher Wm, 715 W 13th, Medford
Moore Christopher, 1156 W 8th, Medford
*Language Teachers
MEDFORD CONSERVATORY FOR MUSIC AND LANGUAGES, 31 N Grape, Medford (See Right Top Lines and p 5)
Lapidaries
Bean L E, 126 E Main, Medford
Laundries
Chung Lee, 280 A, Ashland
Haines & O'Donoghue, 355 Almond, Ashland
Home Laundry, 158 4th, Ashland
Star Steam Laundry Inc, 31 Water, Ashland
Gam Kee, Central Point
Wo Kee, Jacksonville
Crater Lake Laundry Co Inc, 620 N Central av, Medford
Hackney L C, 48 N Oakdale av, Medford
Medford Domestic Laundry Co Inc, 421 E Main, Medford
Medford Home Laundry, 215 S Riverside, Medford
Sunrise Laundry, 103 S Central av, Medford
Wo Lee, 123 S Riverside av, Medford
Lawyers
Briggs E D, 44 E Main, Ashland
Burns & Seager, 1-2 First Natl Bank bldg, Ashland
Calkins F M, 5 Mills bldg, Ashland
Davis A H, 5 Citizens Banking & Trust bldg, Ashland
Lemery & Rigg, 290 E Main, Ashland
McAllister G C, 5 Citizens Banking & Trust Co bldg, Ashland
Moore W J, 4 Mills bldg, Ashland
Richardson H V, Pioneer bldg, Ashland
Trefren G W, 44 E Main, Ashland
Watson C B, 232 Vista, Ashland
BAGSHAW D W, Bank of Jacksonville Bldg, Jacksonville
Hanna H K, Jacksonville
BOGGS & WILSON, 427 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford
Canaday H A, 204 Fruitgrowers Bank bidg, Medford
CARKIN & TAYLOR, 7-8-9 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Medford
Crews W E, 217 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Crowell Wm S, 109 N Central av, Medford
DeArmond & DeArmond, 410 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Kelly E E, 209 1st Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Knode T E, Medford Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Lawler O H, 415 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
McCabe B R, 217 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
McCormack Lincoln, 203 First Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Mears F W, 213 Fruitgrowers Bank bldg, Medford
MILES T W, N Fir sw cor W 6th, Medford
Mulkey & Cherry, 10 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
Neff & Mealey, 1-2-4 Post Office Block, Medford
Newbury Gus, 205 Phipps bldg, Medford
Newman F J, 20 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
Phipps W E, 207 First Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Piatt B F, 320 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Prim Charles, 1-308 E Main, Medford
Purdin Mahlon, 1 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
Reames A E, 411 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
Reames C L, Medford Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Roberts G M, Medford Natl Bank bldg, Medford
Vawter W I, 1 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
Withington Holbrook, 10 Palm blk, Medford
Libraries and Reading Rooms
See Miscellaneous Information
*Lists of Names
POLK R L & CO, 525-528 Beck Bldg, Portland Or
Lime, Plaster and Cement
CHERRY P L CO INC, 307 Lumber Exch, Portland Or (See p 350)
Livery, Sale and Boarding Stables
Dancy J A, 256 4th, Ashland
Smith E F & Sons, 107 Mill, Ashland
Colby E D, Brownsboro
Ferguson W H, Central Point
Harnish S H, Eagle Point
Darling & Hodges, Gold Hill
Bailey W P, Jacksonville
Union Stables, 109 S Bartlett, Medford
Vinson Henry, 144 N Riverside av, Medford
Walker & Parks, 38 N Front, Medford
West Side Stables, 29 S Grape, Medford
Furry Bros, Phoenix
DeCarlow C W, Pinehurst
Grieve J E, Prospect
Ruch C M, Ruch
Spitzer & Sons, Talent
Loans
Campbell James, 320 Garnett-Corey bldg, Medford
HOLMES W M, 407 Medford Furniture & Hardware Co Bldg, Medford (See Bottom Edge and p 7)
Toft R H, 33 Jackson County Bank bldg, Medford
YORK W T & CO, 35 N Fir, Medford (See Left Top Lines and p 4)
Lodging Houses
See Furnished Rooms, also Hotels
Lumber Manufacturers and Dealers
Ashland Manufacturing Co, 384 Oak, Ashland
Carson-Smith Lumber Co, 143 1st nr B, Ashland
Butte Falls Lumber Co, Butte Falls
Crater Lake Lumber Co, Butte Falls
Central Point Lumber Co, Central Point
Moon Lumber Co, Central Point
SPRAGUE LUMBER CO, Eagle Point
Gold Hill Lumber Co, Gold Hill
Big Pines Lumber Co, W 6th ne cor N Fir, Medford
Medford Lumber Co, W 3rd nw cor N Evergreen, Medford
Trail Lumber Co, Chestnut nr W Main, Medford
WOODS LUMBER CO, 204 S Fir, Medford (See Front Edge)
Western Lumber & Supply Co, Phoenix
*Machinists
PHIPPS E E, 389 E Main, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 11)
*Machinists--Manufacturing
PORTLAND PLATING & MFG CO, 22nd and Thurman, Portland Or (See Plating)
Mail Order Houses
McGEE'S, Elks Bldg, Ashland (See Left Side Lines and p 154)
*Manicuring
ROODE MADAME, 26 Jackson County Bank Bldg, Medford (See Left Bottom Lines and p 364)
*Manicurists
MARINELLO SHOP THE, 407 Garnett-Corey Bldg, Medford (See p 364)